bustimes.org

17 - Perth - Auchterarder

A service operated by Stagecoach East Scotland (SSPH)

Map

Perth - Auchterarder

Perth Bus Station (Stance 1) 09:35
Auchterarder, opp Glenorchil View 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33
Auchterarder, at Clydesdale Court 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:34
Auchterarder, at The Paddock 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35
Auchterarder, at Drummond Avenue 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35
Auchterarder, opp Orchil Crescent 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35
Auchterarder, at St Margarets Crescent 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:36
Auchterarder, at St Margaret's Hospital 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:36
Auchterarder, opp Sydney Crescent 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:37
Auchterarder, at St Kessogs Place 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:37
Auchterarder, at Aytoun Hall 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38
Dunning, at Thimblerow 17:37 18:37 20:30
Auchterarder, at Castle Wynd 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38
Auchterarder, opp Abbey Road 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38
Auchterarder, at The Feus 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38
Auchterarder, opp Ruthven Park 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:39
Auchterarder, opp Damside Farm 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:42
Aberuthven, at Loanfoot Park 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:42
Aberuthven, opp Smiddy Haugh Hotel 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43
Broom of Dalreoch, at Oak Tree Cottage 06:53 07:49 08:47 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:47
Broom of Dalreoch, opp Wester Balgour 06:53 07:49 08:47 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:47
Dunning, at Leadketty Farm 06:57 07:53 08:51 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:51
Dunning, at Primary School 06:58 07:54 08:52 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:52
Dunning, at St Serfs Church 06:58 07:54 08:52 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:52
Dunning, opp Croft Place 06:59 07:55 08:53 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:53 17:38 18:38 20:31
Dunning, at Romangate 06:59 07:55 08:53 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:53 17:38 18:38 20:31
Forteviot, at Broomhill 07:02 07:58 08:56 10:56 12:56 14:56 16:56 17:41 18:41 20:34
Forteviot, at Road End 07:03 07:59 08:57 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:57 17:42 18:42 20:35
Forteviot, opp Village Hall 07:04 08:00 08:58 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:58 17:43 18:43 20:36
Forgandenny, opp Strathallan Village 07:08 08:04 09:02 11:02 13:02 15:02 17:02 17:47 18:47 20:40
Forgandenny, opp Kinnaird Road 07:10 08:06 09:04 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:04 17:49 18:49 20:42
Bridge of Earn, opp Pitkeathly Villas 07:14 08:10 09:09 11:09 13:09 15:09 17:09 17:54 18:54 20:47
Kintillo, at James Court 07:17 07:59 08:13 09:12 11:12 13:12 15:12 17:12 17:57 18:57 20:50
Kintillo, at Paradise Avenue 07:18 08:14 09:12 11:12 13:12 15:12 17:12 17:57 18:57 20:50
Kintillo Place (at) 07:18 08:00 08:14 09:13 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:13 17:58 18:58 20:51
Kintillo Road (at) 07:18 08:00 08:14 09:13 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:13 17:58 18:58 20:51
Kintillo, at Balmanno Park 07:19 08:01 08:15 09:13 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:13 17:58 18:58 20:51
Bridge of Earn, opp Old Edinburgh Road 07:19 08:01 08:15 09:14 11:14 13:14 15:14 17:14 17:59 18:59 20:52
Bridge of Earn, opp Side Street 07:20 08:03 08:16 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:15 18:00 19:00 20:53
Bridge of Earn, at Dunbarney Primary School 07:20 08:03 08:16 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:15 18:00 19:00 20:53
Bridge of Earn, opp Wallacetown Road 07:20 08:03 08:17 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:15 18:00 19:00 20:53
Bridge of Earn, opp Moncrieffe House 07:22 08:05 08:18 09:17 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:17 18:02 19:02 20:55
Craigend, at Cottages 07:24 08:07 08:21 09:19 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:19 18:04 19:04 20:57
Scoonieburn, at Craigclowan School 07:25 08:08 08:22 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20 18:05 19:05 20:58
Friarton Road (opp) 07:26 08:09 08:24 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:21 18:06 19:06 20:59
Friarton, opp Breadalbane Terrace 07:26 08:09 08:25 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:21 18:06 19:06 20:59
Friarton, opp Tesco 07:27 08:10 08:25 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:22 18:07 19:07 21:00
Perth, opp Prison 07:28 08:11 08:26 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:23 18:08 19:08 21:01
Perth Edinburgh Road (Stop ZL) 07:29 08:12 08:27 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:24 18:09 19:09 21:02
Perth Princes Street (Stop ZN) 07:29 08:12 08:28 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:24 18:09 19:09 21:02
Perth Canal Street (Stop ZP) 07:30 08:13 08:29 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:25 18:10 19:10 21:03
Perth Hospital Street (Stop ZG) 07:31 08:13 08:30 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:28 18:13 19:13 21:06
Perth Bus Station (Stances) 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:30 18:15 19:15 21:08
Perth Leonard Street (Stop ZI) 07:32 08:15 08:31 09:36
Craigie, opp Post Office 07:34 08:17 08:34 09:38
Craigie, opp Wilson Street 07:35 08:18 08:37 09:40
Craigie, opp Knowelea Terrace 07:37 08:20 08:39 09:42
Craigie, opp Abbot Crescent 07:37 08:20 08:39 09:42
Craigie, opp Darnhall Drive 07:37 08:21 08:40 09:43
Cherrybank, opp Braeside Gardens 07:39 08:24 08:42 09:45
Cherrybank, at Aviva 07:42 08:30 08:46 09:49

Perth - Auchterarder

Perth Bus Station (Stance 1) 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 16:55 17:55 19:50 22:50
Cherrybank, opp Aviva 16:10 17:10 18:15
Perth York Place (Stop ZE) 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:38 16:58 17:58 19:52 22:52
Cherrybank, at Braeside Gardens 16:12 17:14 18:17
Craigie, at Darnhall Drive 16:14 17:16 18:19
Craigie, at Abbot Crescent 16:14 17:17 18:19
Craigie, at Knowelea Terrace 16:15 17:18 18:20
Perth South Street (Stop K) 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:00 18:00 19:53 22:53
Perth Scott Street (Stop X) 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:42 17:02 18:02 19:55 22:55
Perth Scott Street (Stop Z) 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:42 17:02 18:02 19:55 22:55
Perth Edinburgh Road (Stop ZM) 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:42 17:02 18:02 19:55 22:55
Perth, at Prison 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:43 17:03 18:03 19:56 22:56
Friarton, at Tesco 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:44 17:04 18:04 19:57 22:57
Friarton, at Breadalbane Terrace 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:44 17:04 18:04 19:57 22:57
Friarton, at Drummond Crescent 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:05 18:05 19:58 22:58
Friarton Road (at) 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:05 18:05 19:58 22:58
Scoonieburn, opp Craigclowan School 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:46 17:06 18:06 19:59 22:59
Craigend, opp Cottages 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:47 17:07 18:07 20:00 23:00
Bridge of Earn, at Moncrieffe House 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:49 17:09 18:09 20:02 23:02
Bridge of Earn, at Wallacetown Road 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51 17:11 18:11 20:04 23:04
Bridge of Earn, opp Dunbarney Primary School 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51 17:11 18:11 20:04 23:04
Bridge of Earn, at Side Street 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:52 17:12 18:12 20:05 23:05
Bridge of Earn, at Old Edinburgh Road 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:52 17:12 18:12 20:05 23:05
Kintillo, opp Balmanno Park 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:53 17:13 18:13 20:06 23:06
Kintillo Road (opp) 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:53 17:13 18:13 20:06 23:06
Kintillo Place (opp) 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:53 17:13 18:13 20:06 23:06
Kintillo, opp Paradise Avenue 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54 17:14 18:14 20:07 23:07
Kintillo, opp James Court 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54 17:14 18:14 20:07 23:07
Bridge of Earn, at Pitkeathly Villas 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57 17:17 18:17 20:10 23:10
Forgandenny, at Kinnaird Road 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03 17:23 18:23 20:16 23:16
Forgandenny, at Strathallan Village 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:04 17:24 18:24 20:17 23:17
Forteviot, at Village Hall 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08 17:28 18:28 20:21 23:21
Forteviot, opp Road End 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08 17:28 18:28 20:21 23:21
Forteviot, opp Broomhill 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09 17:29 18:29 20:22 23:22
Dunning, opp Romangate 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13 17:33 18:33 20:26 23:26
Dunning, at Croft Place 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:14 17:34 18:34 20:27 23:27
Dunning, opp St Serfs Church 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:14 23:27
Dunning, opp Primary School 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:14 23:27
Dunning, opp Leadketty Farm 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16 23:29
Broom of Dalreoch, at Wester Balgour 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19 23:32
Broom of Dalreoch, opp Oak Tree Cottage 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20 23:33
Broom of Dalreoch, at Dunning road end 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20
Aberuthven, at Smiddy Haugh Hotel 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:24
Aberuthven, opp Loanfoot Park 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:24
Craigie, at Wilson Street 16:15 17:18 18:20
Craigie, at Post Office 16:17 17:20 18:22
Perth St Leonards Bank (Stop ZJ) 16:18 17:21 18:23
Perth Bus Station (Stances) 16:20 17:23 18:25
Auchterarder, at Damside Farm 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25
Auchterarder, at Ruthven Park 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:28
Auchterarder, opp The Feus 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:28
Auchterarder, at Abbey Road 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:29
Auchterarder, opp Castle Wynd 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:29
Auchterarder, at Co-op 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30
Dunning, at Thimblerow 17:35 18:35 20:28
Auchterarder, at Spar 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30
Auchterarder, opp St Margaret's Hospital 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:31
Auchterarder, opp St Margarets Crescent 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32
Auchterarder, opp Glenorchil View 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33
This journey does not operate on 24 or 31 December.

Timetable data from Stagecoach East Scotland, 22 January 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Stagecoach East Scotland (SSPH)