170, 170A, 170c, 84 - Holymoorside - Chesterfield Royal Hospital

A bus service operated by Hulleys of Baslow

Bakewell - Chesterfield
Bakewell - Calow
Holymoorside - Calow

Bakewell, adj Lady Manners School 15:45
Bakewell Rutland Square (Stand C) 07:0008:0009:0010:0011:0012:0013:0014:0015:0016:0017:1517:4518:4519:4520:4521:4522:45
Bakewell, opp Castle Mount Crescent 07:0008:0109:0010:0111:0012:0113:0014:0115:0016:0017:1517:4518:4519:4520:4521:4522:45
Bakewell, opp Newholme Hospital 07:0108:0109:0110:0111:0112:0113:0114:0115:0116:0117:1617:4618:4619:4620:4621:4622:46
Bakewell, adj Higgenholes 07:0108:0209:0110:0211:0112:0213:0114:0215:0116:0117:1617:4618:4619:4620:4621:4622:46
Bakewell Baslow Road (N-bound) 07:0108:0209:0110:0211:0112:0213:0114:0215:0116:0117:1617:4618:4619:4620:4621:4622:46
Bakewell, opp Pineapple Farm 07:0208:0209:0210:0211:0212:0213:0214:0215:0216:0217:1717:4718:4719:4720:4721:4722:46
Bakewell, opp Birchills Lodge 07:0308:0409:0310:0411:0312:0413:0314:0415:0316:0317:1817:4818:4819:4820:4821:4822:48
Pilsley, adj School 07:0609:0611:0613:0615:0617:21
Edensor, adj Cuttings 07:0709:0711:0713:0715:0717:22
Edensor, opp Gates 07:0909:0911:0913:0915:0917:24
Chatsworth House (Adj) 07:1209:1211:1213:1215:1217:27
Edensor, adj Gates 07:1409:1411:1413:1415:1417:29
Baslow, opp Bubnell Lane 07:1808:0809:1810:0811:1812:0813:1814:0815:1816:0817:3317:5218:5219:5220:5221:5222:52
Baslow Bubnell Bridge (NE-bound) 07:1808:0809:1810:0811:1812:0813:1814:0815:1816:0817:3317:5218:5219:5220:5221:5222:52
Baslow, opp Church 07:1808:0809:1810:0811:1812:0813:1814:0815:1816:0817:3317:5318:5319:5320:5321:5322:53
Baslow Nether End (E-bound) 07:2008:1009:2010:1011:2012:1013:2014:1015:2016:1017:3517:5418:5419:5420:5421:5422:54
Baslow, opp Golden Gates 07:2008:1009:2010:1011:2012:1013:2014:1015:2016:1017:3517:5418:5419:5420:5421:5422:54
Baslow, adj Robin Hood 07:2208:1209:2210:1211:2212:1213:2214:1215:2216:1217:3717:5618:5619:5620:5621:5622:56
Eastmoor, adj Sheeplea Cottage 07:2608:1609:2610:1611:2612:1613:2614:1615:2616:1617:4117:5918:5919:5920:5921:5922:59
Eastmoor, opp Northend Farm 07:2608:1609:2610:1611:2612:1613:2614:1615:2616:1617:4117:5918:5919:5920:5921:5922:59
Eastmoor, opp The Highwayman 07:2608:1609:2610:1611:2612:1613:2614:1615:2616:1617:4118:0019:0020:0021:0022:0023:00
Wadshelf Baslow Road (S/Eastbound) 07:2808:1809:2810:1811:2812:1813:2814:1815:2816:1817:4318:0119:0120:0121:0122:0123:01
Holymoorside, opp Chanderhill 18:0319:0320:0321:0322:0323:03
Holymoorside, adj Foxbrook Farm 18:0519:0520:0521:0522:0523:05
Holymoorside, adj Greendale Avenue 18:0519:0520:0521:0522:0523:05
Holymoorside, opp Pocknedge Lane 18:0519:0520:0521:0522:0523:05
Holymoorside, adj Village Hall 18:0619:0620:0621:0622:0623:06
Holymoorside, adj New Road Church 18:0619:0620:0621:0622:0623:06
Holymoorside, adj Old School House 18:0619:0620:0621:0622:0623:06
Holymoorside, adj Gallery Lane Terminus 06:0507:0508:0509:4510:4511:4512:4513:4514:4516:1017:1018:0719:0720:0721:0722:0723:07
Holymoorside, adj Gallery Lane Top 06:0507:0508:0509:4510:4511:4512:4513:4514:4516:1017:1018:0719:0720:0721:0722:0723:07
Holymoorside, adj Loads Road 76 06:0607:0608:0609:4610:4611:4612:4613:4614:4616:1117:1118:0719:0720:0721:0722:0723:07
Holymoorside, opp Village Hall 06:0607:0608:0609:4610:4611:4612:4613:4614:4616:1117:1118:0819:0820:0821:0822:0823:08
Holymoorside, adj Pocknedge Lane 06:0707:0708:0709:4710:4711:4712:4713:4714:4716:1217:1218:0919:0920:0921:0922:0923:09
Holymoorside, opp Greendale Avenue 06:0807:0808:0809:4810:4811:4812:4813:4814:4816:1317:1318:0919:0920:0921:0922:0923:09
Holymoorside, opp Foxbrook Farm 06:0907:0908:0909:4910:4911:4912:4913:4914:4916:1417:1418:1019:1020:1021:1022:1023:10
Brookside, opp Proctors Nurseries 06:1007:1007:3108:1009:3109:5010:5011:3111:5012:5013:3113:5014:5015:3116:1517:1517:4618:1119:1120:1121:1122:1123:11
Brookside Bar (Opp) 06:1007:1007:3208:1009:3209:5010:5011:3211:5012:5013:3213:5014:5015:3216:1517:1517:4718:1219:1220:1221:1222:1223:12
Brookside, adj Brookfield Avenue 06:1107:1107:3208:1109:3209:5110:5111:3211:5112:5113:3213:5114:5115:3216:1617:1617:4718:1319:1320:1321:1322:1323:13
Brookside, adj Brookfield Community School 06:1207:1207:3208:1209:3209:5210:5211:3211:5212:5213:3213:5214:5215:3216:1717:1717:4718:1319:1320:1321:1322:1323:13
Brookside, adj Storrs Road End 06:1307:1307:3308:1309:3309:5310:5311:3311:5312:5313:3313:5314:5315:3316:1817:1817:4818:1419:1420:1421:1422:1423:14
Brampton, adj Vincent Crescent 06:1307:1307:3308:1309:3309:5310:5311:3311:5312:5313:3313:5314:5315:3316:1817:1817:4818:1419:1420:1421:1422:1423:14
Brampton, adj Heaton Street 06:1407:1407:3408:1409:3409:5410:5411:3411:5412:5413:3413:5414:5415:3416:1917:1917:4918:1519:1520:1521:1522:1523:15
Brampton, opp Walton Road End 06:1507:1507:3508:1509:3509:5510:5511:3511:5512:5513:3513:5514:5515:3516:2017:2017:5018:1619:1620:1621:1622:1623:16
Wadshelf Main Road (E-bound) 08:1810:1812:1814:1816:18
Wadshelf School Lane (N-bound) 08:1810:1812:1814:1816:18
Wigley, adj School 08:1910:1912:1914:1916:19
Hollins, adj Royal Oak 08:2010:2012:2014:2016:20
Old Brampton Hemming Green (E-bound) 08:2210:2212:2214:2216:22
Old Brampton, adj St Peter and St Paul Church 08:2310:2312:2314:2316:23
Old Brampton, adj Greenhaven 08:2510:2512:2514:2516:24
Ashgate, adj Hospice 08:2510:2512:2514:2516:26
Ashgate, adj Linacre Road 08:2810:2812:2814:2816:27
Ashgate, opp Ambulance Station 08:2910:2912:2914:29
Ashgate, opp Westbourne Grove 08:3110:3112:3114:31
Brookside, adj Westfield Infants School 08:3110:3112:3114:31
Brookside, adj Vincent Crescent West End 08:3210:3212:3214:32
Brookside, adj Storrs Road End 08:3310:3312:3314:33
Brampton, adj Vincent Crescent 08:3310:3312:3314:33
Brampton, adj Heaton Street 08:3410:3412:3414:34
Brampton, opp Walton Road End 08:3510:3512:3514:35
Holme Hall, adj The Grange 16:27
Holme Hall, adj Abbeyhill Close 16:28
Holme Hall, opp Tansley Drive 16:28
Holme Hall, adj The Holmebrook Tavern 16:29
Holme Hall, opp Oakamoor Close 16:30
Holme Hall, adj Oldridge Close 16:30
Holme Hall, adj Milldale Close 16:31
Loundsley Green, adj Quantock Way 16:32
Loundsley Green, adj Grampian Crescent 16:32
Ashgate, adj Cuttholme Road 16:33
Ashgate, adj Netherleigh Road 16:34
Brampton, adj Ashgate Avenue 16:35
Brampton, adj Old Hall Junior School 16:35
Brampton, opp Rose and Crown 16:36
Brampton, adj Barrell 06:1707:1707:3708:1708:3709:3709:5710:3710:5711:3711:5712:3712:5713:3713:5714:3714:5715:3716:2216:3717:2217:5218:1819:1820:1821:1822:1823:18
Brampton, opp Tramway Tavern 06:1707:1707:3708:1708:3709:3709:5710:3710:5711:3711:5712:3712:5713:3713:5714:3714:5715:3716:2216:3717:2217:5218:1819:1820:1821:1822:1823:18
Brampton, opp Alma Street West 06:1807:1807:3808:1808:3809:3809:5810:3810:5811:3811:5812:3812:5813:3813:5814:3814:5815:3816:2316:3817:2317:5318:1919:1920:1921:1922:1923:19
Chesterfield, adj West Bars Roundabout 06:1907:1907:3908:1908:3909:3909:5910:3910:5911:3911:5912:3912:5913:3913:5914:3914:5915:3916:2416:3917:2417:5418:2019:2020:2021:2022:2023:20
Chesterfield West Bars (Stop E) 06:2007:2007:4008:2008:4009:4010:0010:4011:0011:4012:0012:4013:0013:4014:0014:4015:0015:4016:2516:4017:2517:5518:2119:2120:2121:2122:2123:21
Chesterfield New Beetwell Street (Stop B12) 06:2107:2107:4108:2108:4109:4110:0110:4111:0111:4112:0112:4113:0113:4114:0114:4115:0115:4116:2616:4117:2617:5618:2219:2220:2221:2222:2223:22
Chesterfield Brewery Street (SE-bound) 07:4408:4409:4410:4411:4412:4413:4414:4415:4416:4417:5918:2519:2520:2521:2522:2523:25
Chesterfield, adj Railway Station 07:4508:4509:4510:4511:4512:4513:4514:4515:4516:4518:0018:2619:2620:2621:2622:2623:26
Spital, adj Stanley Street 18:2719:2720:2721:2722:27
Spital, adj Valley Crescent 18:2819:2820:2821:2822:28
Spital, opp Co-op Store 06:2507:2508:2510:0511:0512:0513:0514:0515:0516:3017:3018:2819:2820:2821:2822:28
Spital, opp Rose Garth Close 06:2507:2508:2510:0511:0512:0513:0514:0515:0516:3017:30
Spital, adj Smith Crescent 06:2607:2608:2610:0611:0612:0613:0614:0615:0616:3117:3118:3019:3020:3021:3022:30
Spital, opp Rose Garth Close 18:3019:3020:3021:3022:30
Spital, adj Taylor Crescent 06:2707:2708:2710:0711:0712:0713:0714:0715:0716:3217:3218:3219:3220:3221:3222:32
Spital, adj Bus Turnaround 06:2707:2708:2710:0711:0712:0713:0714:0715:0716:3217:3218:3219:3220:3221:3222:32
Hady, adj Dalewood Close 06:2907:2908:2910:0911:0912:0913:0914:0915:0916:3417:3418:3419:3420:3421:3422:34
Hady, opp Houldsworth Drive 06:3107:3108:3110:1111:1112:1113:1114:1115:1116:3617:3618:3619:3620:3621:3622:36
Hady, adj High View Close 06:3107:3108:3110:1111:1112:1113:1114:1115:1116:3617:3618:3619:3620:3621:3622:36
Hady, opp Harvey Road 06:3207:3208:3210:1211:1212:1213:1214:1215:1216:3717:3718:3719:3720:3721:3722:37
Calow, adj Chesterfield Royal Hospital Stop 2 06:3407:3408:3410:1411:1412:1413:1414:1415:1416:3917:3918:3919:3920:3921:3922:39

Chesterfield - Bakewell
Calow - Bakewell
Calow - Holymoorside

Calow, adj Chesterfield Royal Hospital Stop 1 07:3509:1510:1511:1512:1513:1514:1515:1516:1517:1517:4118:4119:4120:4121:4122:41
Calow, opp Royal Hospital Entrance 07:3509:1510:1511:1512:1513:1514:1515:1516:1517:1517:4218:4219:4220:4221:4222:42
Hady, adj Harvey Road 07:3609:1610:1611:1612:1613:1614:1615:1616:1617:1617:4318:4319:4320:4321:4322:43
Hady, opp High View Close 07:3809:1810:1811:1812:1813:1814:1815:1816:1817:1817:4318:4319:4320:4321:4322:43
Hady, adj Houldsworth Drive 07:3909:1910:1911:1912:1913:1914:1915:1916:1917:1917:4518:4519:4520:4521:4522:45
Hady, opp Dalewood Close 07:4009:2010:2011:2012:2013:2014:2015:2016:2017:2017:4618:4619:4620:4621:4622:46
Spital, opp Bus Turnaround 07:4209:2210:2211:2212:2213:2214:2215:2216:2217:2217:4818:4819:4820:4821:4822:48
Spital, opp Taylor Crescent 07:4309:2310:2311:2312:2313:2314:2315:2316:2317:2317:4918:4919:4920:4921:4922:49
Spital, opp Smith Crescent 07:4309:2310:2311:2312:2313:2314:2315:2316:2417:2417:5018:4919:4920:4921:4922:49
Spital, adj Rose Garth Close 07:4409:2410:2411:2412:2413:2414:2415:2416:2617:2617:5218:5019:5020:5021:5022:50
Spital, adj Co-op Store 17:5418:5019:5020:5021:5022:50
Spital, opp Valley Crescent 07:4509:2510:2511:2512:2513:2514:2515:2516:2917:2917:5518:5119:5120:5121:5122:51
Spital, opp Stanley Street 07:4609:2610:2611:2612:2613:2614:2615:2616:3017:3017:5618:5119:5120:5121:5122:51
Chesterfield Piccadilly Road (N-bound) 07:4609:2610:2611:2612:2613:2614:2615:2616:3217:3217:5918:5219:5220:5221:5222:52
Chesterfield, adj Railway Station 07:5008:5009:5010:5011:5012:5013:5014:5015:5017:0518:0518:5519:5520:5521:5522:55
Chesterfield Brewery Street (NW-bound) 07:5108:5109:5110:5111:5112:5113:5114:5115:5117:0618:06
Chesterfield New Beetwell Street (Stop B12) 07:5008:0009:0009:3010:0010:3011:0011:3012:0012:3013:0013:3014:0014:3015:0015:3016:0016:4017:1517:4018:1519:0020:0021:0022:0023:00
Chesterfield West Bars (Stop D) 07:5008:0009:0009:3010:0010:3011:0011:3012:0012:3013:0013:3014:0014:3015:0015:3016:0016:4017:1517:4018:1519:0020:0021:0022:0023:00
Chesterfield Wheatbridge Road (W-bound) 07:5108:0109:0109:3110:0110:3111:0111:3112:0112:3113:0113:3114:0114:3115:0115:3116:0116:4117:1617:4118:1619:0120:0121:0122:0123:01
Brampton, adj Alma Street West 07:5208:0109:0209:3210:0210:3211:0211:3212:0212:3213:0213:3214:0214:3215:0215:3216:0216:4217:1717:4218:1719:0220:0221:0222:0223:02
Brampton, adj Tramway Tavern 07:5208:0209:0209:3210:0210:3211:0211:3212:0212:3213:0213:3214:0214:3215:0215:3216:0216:4217:1717:4218:1719:0220:0221:0222:0223:02
Brampton, opp Old Hall Junior School 08:03
Brampton, opp Old Road 07:5409:0409:3410:0410:3411:0411:3412:0412:3413:0413:3414:0414:3415:0415:3416:0416:4417:1917:4418:1919:0420:0421:0422:0423:04
Brampton, adj St Thomas Street 08:04
Brampton, adj Walton Road End 07:5409:0409:3410:0410:3411:0411:3412:0412:3413:0413:3414:0414:3415:0415:3416:0416:4417:1917:4418:1919:0420:0421:0422:0423:04
Ashgate, opp Netherleigh Road 08:05
Brampton, opp Heaton Street 07:5609:0609:3610:0610:3611:0611:3612:0612:3613:0613:3614:0614:3615:0615:3616:0616:4617:2117:4618:2119:0620:0621:0622:0623:06
Ashgate, opp Cuttholme Road 08:06
Brampton, opp Vincent Crescent 07:5809:0809:3810:0810:3811:0811:3812:0812:3813:0813:3814:0814:3815:0815:3816:0816:4817:2317:4818:2319:0820:0821:0822:0823:08
Loundsley Green, opp Grampian Crescent 08:07
Brookside, opp Vincent Crescent West End 10:0912:0914:0916:0918:24
Brookside, opp Brookfield Community School 07:5809:0809:3810:3811:0811:3812:3813:0813:3814:3815:0815:3816:4817:2317:4819:0820:0821:0822:0823:08
Holme Hall, opp Grindon Close 08:08
Brookside, opp Westfield Infants School 10:0912:0914:0916:0918:24
Brookside, opp Brookfield Avenue 07:5909:0909:3910:3911:0911:3912:3913:0913:3914:3915:0915:3916:4917:2417:4919:0920:0921:0922:0923:09
Holme Hall, opp Milldale Close 08:08
Ashgate, adj Westbourne Grove 10:1012:1014:1016:1018:25
Brookside Bar (Adj) 08:0009:0909:4010:4011:0911:4012:4013:0913:4014:4015:0915:4016:5017:2417:5019:1020:1021:1022:1023:10
Holme Hall, opp Oldridge Close 08:09
Ashgate, adj Ambulance Station 10:1212:1214:1216:1218:27
Brookside, adj Proctors Nurseries 08:0009:0909:4010:4011:0911:4012:4013:0913:4014:4015:0915:4016:5017:2417:5019:1020:1021:1022:1023:10
Holme Hall, adj Oakamoor Close 08:10
Ashgate, opp Linacre Road 10:1312:1314:1316:1318:28
Holymoorside, adj Holymoor Road 08:0109:1009:4110:4111:1011:4112:4113:1013:4114:4115:1015:4116:5117:2517:5119:1120:1121:1122:1123:11
Holme Hall, opp The Holmebrook Tavern 08:10
Holymoorside, adj Foxbrook Farm 08:0109:4110:4111:4112:4113:4114:4115:4116:5117:5119:1120:1121:1122:1123:11
Holme Hall, opp Linacre Road Elkstone 08:11
Holymoorside, adj Greendale Avenue 08:0209:4210:4211:4212:4213:4214:4215:4216:5217:5219:1220:1221:1222:1223:12
Holme Hall, adj Tansley Drive 08:11
Holymoorside, opp Pocknedge Lane 08:0209:4210:4211:4212:4213:4214:4215:4216:5217:5219:1220:1221:1222:1323:13
Holme Hall, opp Abbeyhill Close 08:12
Holymoorside, adj Village Hall 08:0309:4310:4311:4312:4313:4314:4315:4316:5317:5319:1320:1321:1322:1323:13
Holme Hall, opp The Grange 08:13
Holymoorside, adj New Road Church 08:0409:4410:4411:4412:4413:4414:4415:4416:5417:5419:1420:1421:1422:1423:14
Ashgate, opp Hospice 08:1510:1512:1514:1516:1518:30
Holymoorside, adj Old School House 08:0409:4410:4411:4412:4413:4414:4415:4416:5417:5419:1420:1421:1422:1423:14
Old Brampton, opp Greenhaven 08:1710:1712:1714:1716:1718:32
Holymoorside, adj Gallery Lane Terminus 08:0509:4510:4511:4512:4513:4514:4515:4516:5517:5519:1520:1521:1522:1523:15
Old Brampton, opp St Peter and St Paul Church 08:2010:2012:2014:2016:2018:35
Holymoorside, adj Gallery Lane Top 19:1520:1521:1522:1523:15
Old Brampton Hemming Green (W-bound) 08:2010:2012:2014:2016:2018:35
Holymoorside, adj Loads Road 76 19:1520:1521:1522:1523:15
Hollins, opp Royal Oak 08:2210:2212:2214:2216:2218:37
Holymoorside, opp Village Hall 19:1620:1621:1622:1623:16
Wigley, opp School 08:2310:2312:2314:2316:2318:38
Holymoorside, adj Pocknedge Lane 19:1620:1621:1622:1623:16
Wadshelf School Lane (S-bound) 08:2410:2412:2414:2416:2418:39
Holymoorside, opp Greendale Avenue 19:1720:1721:1722:1723:17
Wadshelf Main Road (W-bound) 08:2410:2412:2414:2416:2418:39
Holymoorside, opp Foxbrook Farm 19:1820:1821:1822:1823:18
Holymoorside, adj Chanderhill 09:1111:1113:1115:1117:2619:1920:1921:1922:1923:19
Wadshelf Baslow Road (N/Westbound) 08:2509:1510:2511:1512:2513:1514:2515:1516:2517:3018:4019:2320:2321:2322:2323:23
Eastmoor, adj The Highwayman 08:2609:1610:2611:1612:2613:1614:2615:1616:2617:3118:4119:2320:2321:2322:2323:23
Eastmoor, adj Northend Farm 08:2609:1610:2611:1612:2613:1614:2615:1616:2617:3118:4119:2420:2421:2422:2423:24
Eastmoor, opp Sheeplea Cottage 08:2709:1710:2711:1712:2713:1714:2715:1716:2717:3218:4219:2420:2421:2422:2423:24
Baslow, opp Robin Hood 08:3109:2110:3111:2112:3113:2114:3115:2116:3117:3618:4619:2720:2721:2722:2723:27
Baslow, adj Golden Gates 08:3409:2410:3411:2412:3413:2414:3415:2416:3417:3918:4919:2920:2921:2922:2923:29
Baslow Nether End (W-bound) 08:3509:2510:3511:2512:3513:2514:3515:2516:3517:4018:5019:3020:3021:3022:3023:30
Baslow, adj Church 08:3609:2610:3611:2612:3613:2614:3615:2616:3617:4118:5119:3120:3121:3122:3023:30
Baslow, adj Bubnell Lane 08:3609:2610:3611:2612:3613:2614:3615:2616:3617:4118:5119:3120:3121:3122:3023:30
Edensor, opp Gates 09:2911:2913:2915:2917:44
Chatsworth House (Adj) 09:3211:3213:3215:3217:47
Edensor, adj Gates 09:3411:3413:3415:3417:49
Edensor, opp Cuttings 09:3611:3613:3615:3617:51
Pilsley, opp School 09:3811:3813:3815:3817:53
Bakewell, adj Birchills Lodge 08:4009:4010:4111:4012:4113:4014:4115:4016:4117:5518:5619:3520:3521:3522:3523:35
Bakewell, adj Pineapple Farm 08:4009:4210:4211:4212:4213:4214:4215:4216:4217:5718:5719:3620:3621:3622:3623:36
Bakewell Baslow Road (S-bound) 08:4009:4210:4311:4212:4313:4214:4315:4216:4317:5718:5819:3720:3721:3722:3723:37
Bakewell, opp Higgenholes 08:4309:4210:4311:4212:4313:4214:4315:4216:4317:5718:5819:3720:3721:3722:3723:37
Bakewell, adj Newholme Hospital 08:4309:4310:4311:4312:4313:4314:4315:4316:4317:5818:5819:3720:3721:3722:3723:37
Bakewell, adj Castle Mount Crescent 08:4409:4310:4411:4312:4413:4314:4415:4316:4417:5818:5919:3820:3821:3822:3823:38
Bakewell, opp Square 08:4409:4410:4411:4412:4413:4414:4415:4416:4417:5918:5919:3820:3821:3822:3823:38
Bakewell Rutland Square (Stand C) 08:4509:4510:4511:4512:4513:4514:4515:4516:4518:0019:0019:3920:3921:3922:3923:39
Bakewell, adj Lady Manners School 08:50

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset (TNDS), 13 July 2024

Hulleys of Baslow

Website
Twitter
@hulleysofbaslow