bustimes.org

170 - Chesterfield - Bakewell

A bus service operated by Hulleys of Baslow

Map

Bakewell - Chesterfield

Bakewell, adj Lady Manners School then hourly until 15:45
Bakewell Rutland Square (Stand C) 07:00 08:00 09:10 14:10 15:10 15:50 16:20 17:20
Bakewell, opp Castle Mount Crescent 07:00 08:00 09:10 14:10 15:10 15:50 16:20 17:20
Bakewell, opp Newholme Hospital 07:01 08:01 09:11 14:11 15:11 15:51 16:21 17:21
Bakewell, adj Higgenholes 07:01 08:01 09:11 14:11 15:11 15:51 16:21 17:21
Bakewell Baslow Road (N-bound) 07:01 08:01 09:11 14:11 15:11 15:51 16:21 17:21
Bakewell, opp Pineapple Farm 07:02 08:02 09:12 14:12 15:12 15:52 16:22 17:22
Bakewell, opp Birchills Lodge 07:03 08:03 09:13 14:13 15:13 15:53 16:23 17:23
Pilsley, adj School 07:06 08:06 09:16 14:16 15:16 15:56 16:26 17:26
Edensor, adj Cuttings 07:07 08:07 09:17 14:17 15:17 15:57 16:27 17:27
Baslow, opp Bubnell Lane 07:10 08:10 09:20 14:20 15:20 16:00 16:30 17:30
Baslow Bubnell Bridge (NE-bound) 07:10 08:10 09:20 14:20 15:20 16:00 16:30 17:30
Baslow, opp Church 07:10 08:10 09:20 14:20 15:20 16:00 16:30 17:30
Baslow Nether End (E-bound) 07:12 08:12 09:22 14:22 15:22 16:02 16:32 17:32
Baslow, opp Golden Gates 07:12 08:12 09:22 14:22 15:22 16:02 16:32 17:32
Baslow, adj Robin Hood 07:14 08:14 09:24 14:24 15:24 16:04 16:34 17:34
Eastmoor, adj Sheeplea Cottage 07:18 08:18 09:28 14:28 15:28 16:08 16:38 17:38
Eastmoor, opp Northend Farm 07:18 08:18 09:28 14:28 15:28 16:08 16:38 17:38
Eastmoor, opp The Highwayman 07:18 08:18 09:28 14:28 15:28 16:08 16:38 17:38
Wadshelf Main Road (E-bound) 07:20 08:20 09:30 14:30 15:30 16:10 16:40 17:40
Wadshelf School Lane (N-bound) 07:20 08:20 09:30 14:30 15:30 16:10 16:40 17:40
Wigley, adj School 07:21 08:21 09:31 14:31 15:31 16:11 16:41 17:41
Hollins, adj Royal Oak 07:22 08:22 09:32 14:32 15:32 16:12 16:42 17:42
Old Brampton Hemming Green (E-bound) 07:24 08:24 09:34 14:34 15:34 16:14 16:44 17:44
Old Brampton, adj St Peter and St Paul Church 07:25 08:25 09:35 14:35 15:35 16:15 16:45 17:45
Old Brampton, adj Greenhaven 07:26 08:26 09:36 14:36 15:36 16:16 16:46 17:46
Ashgate, adj Hospice 07:27 08:27 09:37 14:37 15:37 16:17 16:47 17:47
Ashgate, adj Linacre Road 07:27 08:27 09:37 14:37 15:37 16:17 16:47 17:47
Holme Hall, adj The Grange 07:28 08:28 09:38 14:38 15:38 16:18 16:48 17:48
Holme Hall, adj Abbeyhill Close 07:28 08:28 09:38 14:38 15:38 16:18 16:48 17:48
Holme Hall, opp Tansley Drive 07:29 08:29 09:39 14:39 15:39 16:19 16:49 17:49
Holme Hall, adj The Holmebrook Tavern 07:29 08:29 09:39 14:39 15:39 16:19 16:49 17:49
Holme Hall, opp Oakamoor Close 07:30 08:30 09:40 14:40 15:40 16:20 16:50 17:50
Holme Hall, adj Oldridge Close 07:30 08:30 09:40 14:40 15:40 16:20 16:50 17:50
Holme Hall, adj Milldale Close 07:30 08:31 09:40 14:40 15:40 16:21 16:50 17:50
Loundsley Green, opp Ettrick Close 07:31 08:32 09:41 14:41 15:40 16:51 17:51
Loundsley Green, adj Green Farm 07:31 08:34 09:41 14:41 15:41 16:51 17:51
Loundsley Green Road (adj) 07:32 08:34 09:42 14:42 15:41 16:52 17:52
Newbold, adj St Marys School 08:37 15:42
Newbold, opp Old House Road 07:32 08:37 09:42 14:42 15:42 16:52 17:52
Loundsley Green Road (SW-bound) 07:32 08:37 09:42 14:42 15:42 16:52 17:52
Loundsley Green, opp Green Farm 07:33 08:37 09:43 14:43 15:43 16:53 17:53
Loundsley Green, adj Ettrick Close 07:33 08:37 09:43 14:43 15:43 16:53 17:53
Loundsley Green, adj Quantock Way 07:34 08:37 09:44 14:44 15:44 16:22 16:54 17:54
Loundsley Green, adj Grampian Crescent 07:34 08:37 09:44 14:44 15:44 16:22 16:54 17:54
Ashgate, adj Cuttholme Road 07:34 08:38 09:44 14:44 15:45 16:23 16:54 17:54
Ashgate, adj Netherleigh Road 07:35 08:38 09:45 14:45 15:45 16:24 16:55 17:55
Brampton, adj Ashgate Avenue 07:36 08:38 09:46 14:46 15:46 16:25 16:56 17:56
Brampton, adj Old Hall Junior School 07:36 08:38 09:46 14:46 15:46 16:26 16:56 17:56
Brampton, opp Rose and Crown 07:37 08:38 09:47 14:47 15:47 16:26 16:57 17:57
Brampton, adj Barker Lane 07:37 08:39 09:47 14:47 15:47 16:57 17:57
Brampton, opp Tramway Tavern 07:38 08:39 09:48 14:48 15:48 16:27 16:58 17:58
Brampton, opp Alma Street West 07:38 08:39 09:48 14:48 15:48 16:28 16:58 17:58
Chesterfield, adj West Bars Roundabout 07:38 08:39 09:48 14:48 15:49 16:28 16:58 17:58
Chesterfield West Bars (Stop E) 07:39 08:39 09:49 14:49 15:49 16:29 16:59 17:59
Chesterfield New Beetwell Street (Stop B12) 07:40 08:40 09:50 14:50 15:50 16:30 17:00 18:00
Schooldays only

Chesterfield - Bakewell

Chesterfield New Beetwell Street (Stop B12) 07:40 08:55 09:55 then hourly until 15:55 17:30
Chesterfield West Bars (Stop D) 07:40 08:55 09:55 15:55 17:30
Chesterfield Wheatbridge Road (W-bound) 07:41 08:56 09:56 15:56 17:31
Brampton, adj Alma Street West 07:41 08:56 09:56 15:56 17:31
Brampton, adj Tramway Tavern 07:42 08:57 09:57 15:57 17:32
Brampton, opp Beehive Road 07:43 08:58 09:58 15:58 17:33
Brampton, opp Old Hall Junior School 07:43 08:58 09:58 15:58 17:33
Brampton, adj St Thomas Street 07:44 08:59 09:59 15:59 17:34
Brampton, opp Ashgate Avenue 07:44 08:59 09:59 15:59 17:34
Ashgate, opp Netherleigh Road 07:45 09:00 10:00 16:00 17:35
Ashgate, opp Cuttholme Road 07:46 09:01 10:01 16:01 17:36
Loundsley Green, opp Grampian Crescent 07:47 09:02 10:02 16:02 17:37
Loundsley Green, opp Quantock Way 07:47 09:02 10:02 16:02 17:37
Holme Hall, opp Milldale Close 07:48 09:03 10:03 16:03 17:38
Holme Hall, opp Oldridge Close 07:49 09:04 10:04 16:04 17:39
Holme Hall, adj Oakamoor Close 07:50 09:05 10:05 16:05 17:40
Holme Hall, opp The Holmebrook Tavern 07:50 09:05 10:05 16:05 17:40
Holme Hall, opp Linacre Road Elkstone 07:50 09:05 10:05 16:05 17:40
Holme Hall, adj Tansley Drive 07:50 09:05 10:05 16:05 17:40
Holme Hall, opp Abbeyhill Close 07:51 09:06 10:06 16:06 17:41
Holme Hall, opp The Grange 07:51 09:06 10:06 16:06 17:41
Ashgate, opp Hospice 07:52 09:07 10:07 16:07 17:42
Old Brampton, opp Greenhaven 07:53 09:08 10:08 16:08 17:43
Old Brampton, opp St Peter and St Paul Church 07:55 09:10 10:10 16:10 17:45
Old Brampton Hemming Green (W-bound) 07:55 09:10 10:10 16:10 17:45
Hollins, opp Royal Oak 07:57 09:12 10:12 16:12 17:47
Wigley, opp School 07:58 09:13 10:13 16:13 17:48
Wadshelf School Lane (S-bound) 07:59 09:14 10:14 16:14 17:49
Wadshelf Main Road (W-bound) 08:00 09:15 10:15 16:15 17:50
Eastmoor, adj The Highwayman 08:01 09:16 10:16 16:16 17:51
Eastmoor, adj Northend Farm 08:01 09:16 10:16 16:16 17:51
Eastmoor, opp Sheeplea Cottage 08:01 09:16 10:16 16:16 17:51
Baslow, opp Robin Hood 08:05 09:20 10:20 16:20 17:55
Baslow, adj Golden Gates 08:07 09:22 10:22 16:22 17:57
Baslow Nether End (W-bound) 08:08 09:23 10:23 16:23 17:58
Baslow, opp Devonshire Bridge 08:10 09:24 10:24 16:24 17:59
Baslow, adj Church 08:11 09:24 10:24 16:24 17:59
Baslow, adj Bubnell Lane 08:12 09:25 10:25 16:25 18:00
Edensor, opp Cuttings 08:18 09:27 10:27 16:27 18:02
Pilsley, opp School 09:29 10:29 16:29 18:04
Bakewell, adj Birchills Lodge 08:26 09:31 10:31 16:31 18:06
Bakewell, adj Pineapple Farm 08:29 09:32 10:32 16:32 18:07
Bakewell Baslow Road (S-bound) 08:30 09:32 10:32 16:32 18:07
Bakewell, opp Higgenholes 08:30 09:33 10:33 16:33 18:08
Bakewell, adj Newholme Hospital 08:32 09:33 10:33 16:33 18:08
Bakewell, adj Castle Mount Crescent 08:32 09:34 10:34 16:34 18:09
Bakewell Rutland Square (Stand C) 08:35 09:35 10:35 16:35 18:10
Bakewell, adj Lady Manners School 08:40
Mondays to Fridays in school holidays only

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Hulleys of Baslow