bustimes.org

171 - Farmborough, Butchers Arms - Bath Bus Station

A bus service operated by First Bristol, Bath & the West

Map

Farmborough, Butchers Arms - Bath Bus Station

Farmborough Butchers Arms (Stop D) 05:44
05:48 06:19 06:49
Farmborough Tilley Farm (SE-bound) 05:48 06:19 06:49
Farmborough Timsbury Road Post Box (S-bound) 05:49 06:20 06:50
Bloomfield Sleight View (SE-bound) 05:49 06:21 06:51
Bloomfield Park Road (S-bound) 05:50 06:21 06:51
Timsbury Recreation Ground (S-bound) 05:50 06:21 06:51
Timsbury Priors Hill (W-bound) 05:51 06:22 06:52
Greyfield Hayeswood Road (S-bound) 05:53 06:25 06:55
High Littleton New Road (S-bound) 05:54 06:26 06:56
High Littleton The Star Inn (S-bound) 05:55 06:26 06:56
High Littleton Church Farm (SW-bound) 05:55 06:27 06:57
High Littleton Rosewell (SW-bound) 05:56 06:27 06:57
Hallatrow Highbury Road (S-bound) 05:56 06:28 06:58
Hallatrow Claremont Gardens (SE-bound) 05:57 06:29 06:59
Paulton Paper Lane (E-bound) 05:15 05:59 06:30 07:00 07:31 08:01 08:39 09:39 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:42 16:46 17:46 19:03 20:03 23:03
Paulton War Memorial (SE-bound) 05:17 06:00 06:32 07:02 07:33 08:03 08:41 09:41 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:44 16:48 17:48 19:05 20:04 23:04
Paulton Alexandra Park (SE-bound) 05:18 06:01 06:33 07:03 07:34 08:04 08:42 09:42 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:45 16:49 17:49 19:06 20:05 23:05
Winterfield Alpine Road (S-bound) 05:20 06:03 06:35 07:05 07:36 08:06 08:44 09:44 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:47 16:51 17:51 19:08 20:07 23:07
Winterfield Paulton Hospital (S-bound) 05:20 06:04 06:35 07:05 07:37 08:07 08:44 09:44 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:47 16:51 17:51 19:08 20:08 23:08
Thicket Mead Phillis Hill Bottom (S-bound) 05:22 06:06 06:37 07:07 07:39 08:09 08:46 09:46 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:49 16:53 17:53 19:10 20:09 23:09
Thicket Mead Rbt (S-bound) 05:23 06:07 06:38 07:08 07:40 08:10 08:47 09:47 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:50 16:54 17:54 19:11 20:10 23:10
Thicket Mead Hayes Park Road (S-bound) 05:24 06:08 06:39 07:09 07:41 08:11 08:48 09:48 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:51 16:55 17:55 19:12 20:11 23:11
Midsomer Norton Orchard Avenue (S-bound) 05:26 06:09 06:41 07:11 07:42 08:12 08:50 09:50 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:53 16:57 17:57 19:14 20:12 23:12
Midsomer Norton Pinewood Road (S-bound) 05:26 06:10 06:41 07:11 07:43 08:13 08:50 09:50 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:53 16:57 17:57 19:14 20:13 23:13
Midsomer Norton Paulton Road (E-bound) 05:27 06:11 06:42 07:12 07:44 08:14 08:51 09:51 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:54 16:58 17:58 19:15 20:14 23:14
Midsomer Norton Somervale School (NE-bound) 05:29 06:13 06:44 07:14 07:46 08:16 08:53 09:53 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:56 17:00 18:00 19:17 20:15 23:15
Midsomer Norton Town Hall (SE-bound) 05:30 06:14 06:45 07:15 07:47 08:17 08:54 09:54 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:57 17:01 18:01 19:18 20:16 23:16
07:52 08:22 08:59 10:01 10:59 11:59 12:57 13:57 14:57 16:02 17:06 18:06 19:23 20:18 23:18
Westfield Norton Hill School (E-bound) 05:33 06:16 06:48 07:18 07:55 08:25 09:02 10:04 11:02 12:02 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:05 17:09 18:09 19:26 20:20 23:20
Westfield Charlton Park (SE-bound) 05:34 06:17 06:49 07:19 07:57 08:27 09:03 10:05 11:03 12:03 13:01 14:01 15:02 16:07 17:10 18:10 19:27 20:21 23:21
Westfield School (o/s) 05:36 06:19 06:51 07:21 08:00 08:30 09:05 10:07 11:05 12:05 13:03 14:03 15:04 16:09 17:12 18:12 19:29 20:22 23:22
Westfield Chapel (NE-bound) 05:37 06:21 06:52 07:22 08:01 08:31 09:06 10:08 11:06 12:06 13:04 14:04 15:06 16:11 17:14 18:13 19:30 20:23 23:23
Radstock Maple Drive (NE-bound) 05:39 06:23 06:54 07:24 08:04 08:34 09:08 10:10 11:08 12:08 13:06 14:06 15:09 16:14 17:16 18:15 19:32 20:25 23:25
Radstock Bath College (NE-bound) 05:40 06:24 06:55 07:25 08:06 08:36 09:09 10:11 11:09 12:09 13:07 14:07 15:10 16:15 17:17 18:16 19:33 20:26 23:26
Radstock Victoria Hall (Stop B) 05:42 06:26 06:57 07:27 08:08 08:38 09:11 10:13 11:11 12:11 13:09 14:09 15:12 16:17 17:19 18:18 19:35 20:27 23:27
Clandown Smallcombe Road (NE-bound) 05:44 06:28 06:59 07:29 08:10 08:40 09:13 10:15 11:13 12:13 13:11 14:11 15:14 16:19 17:21 18:20 19:37 20:29 23:29
Peasedown St John Skinner's Hill (NE-bound) 05:45 06:29 07:00 07:30 08:11 08:41 09:14 10:16 11:14 12:14 13:12 14:12 15:15 16:20 17:22 18:21 19:38 20:29 23:29
Peasedown St John Bath Old Road (NE-bound) 05:46 06:30 07:01 07:31 08:12 08:42 09:15 10:17 11:15 12:15 13:13 14:13 15:16 16:21 17:23 18:22 19:39 20:30 23:30
Peasedown St John Red Post (NE-bound) 05:48 06:32 07:03 07:33 08:14 08:44 09:16 10:18 11:16 12:16 13:15 14:15 15:18 16:23 17:24 18:23 19:40 20:31 23:31
Peasedown St John Braysdown Lane (E-bound) 05:49 06:33 07:04 07:34 08:15 08:45 09:17 10:19 11:17 12:17 13:16 14:16 15:19 16:24 17:25 18:24 19:41 20:32 23:32
Peasedown St John Keel's Hill (NE-bound) 05:50 06:33 07:05 07:35 08:16 08:46 09:18 10:20 11:18 12:18 13:17 14:17 15:20 16:25 17:26 18:25 19:42 20:32 23:32
Peasedown St John Eckweek Lane (N-bound) 05:51 06:34 07:06 07:36 08:17 08:47 09:19 10:21 11:19 12:19 13:18 14:18 15:20 16:25 17:26 18:25 19:42 20:33 23:33
Peasedown St John Prince of Wales (NE-bound) 05:51 06:35 07:06 07:36 08:17 08:47 09:19 10:21 11:19 12:19 13:18 14:18 15:21 16:26 17:27 18:26 19:43 20:34 23:34
Dunkerton White Ox Mead Lane (NE-bound) 05:53 06:36 07:08 07:38 08:19 08:49 09:21 10:23 11:21 12:21 13:20 14:20 15:22 16:27 17:28 18:27 19:44 20:35 23:35
Dunkerton Village (N-bound) 05:54 06:38 07:09 07:39 08:20 08:50 09:22 10:24 11:22 12:22 13:21 14:21 15:24 16:29 17:29 18:28 19:45 20:36 23:36
Dunkerton Crossways Park (N-bound) 05:56 06:40 07:11 07:41 08:22 08:52 09:24 10:26 11:24 12:24 13:23 14:23 15:26 16:31 17:31 18:30 19:47 20:38 23:38
Odd Down Recycling Centre (NE-bound) 05:59 06:42 07:14 07:44 08:25 08:55 09:27 10:29 11:27 12:27 13:26 14:26 15:28 16:33 17:33 18:32 19:49 20:39 23:39
Odd Down Mendip Gardens (NE-bound) 06:00 06:44 07:15 07:45 08:26 08:56 09:28 10:30 11:28 12:28 13:27 14:27 15:30 16:35 17:35 18:34 19:51 20:41 23:41
Odd Down Oolite Grove (NE-bound) 06:01 06:45 07:16 07:46 08:27 08:57 09:29 10:31 11:29 12:29 13:28 14:28 15:30 16:35 17:35 18:34 19:51 20:41 23:41
Odd Down The Beeches (NE-bound) 06:01 06:45 07:16 07:46 08:27 08:57 09:29 10:31 11:29 12:29 13:28 14:28 15:30 16:35 17:35 18:34 19:51 20:42 23:42
Odd Down Midford Road (NE-bound) 06:02 06:46 07:17 07:47 08:28 08:58 09:30 10:32 11:30 12:30 13:29 14:29 15:31 16:36 17:36 18:35 19:52 20:42 23:42
Bloomfield Wayside (NE-bound) 06:03 06:48 07:19 07:49 08:29 09:00 09:32 10:33 11:32 12:32 13:31 14:31 15:33 16:38 17:38 18:37 19:54 20:43 23:43
Bloomfield Wellsway (NE-bound) 06:05 06:49 07:21 07:51 08:31 09:02 09:33 10:34 11:33 12:33 13:32 14:32 15:34 16:39 17:39 18:38 19:55 20:44 23:44
Bloomfield Devonshire Buildings (N-bound) 06:07 06:51 07:23 07:53 08:33 09:04 09:35 10:36 11:35 12:35 13:34 14:34 15:36 16:41 17:41 18:40 19:57 20:46 23:46
Bear Flat Kipling Avenue (N-bound) 06:08 06:53 07:24 07:54 08:34 09:05 09:36 10:37 11:36 12:36 13:35 14:35 15:37 16:42 17:42 18:41 19:58 20:47 23:47
Bear Flat (A) 06:09 06:54 07:25 07:55 08:35 09:06 09:36 10:37 11:36 12:36 13:35 14:35 15:37 16:42 17:42 18:41 19:58 20:47 23:47
Wells Road Hayesfield Park (N-bound) 06:10 06:55 07:26 07:56 08:36 09:07 09:37 10:38 11:37 12:37 13:36 14:36 15:38 16:43 17:43 18:42 19:59 20:48 23:48
Wells Road St Mary's Buildings (E-bound) 06:12 06:57 07:28 07:58 08:38 09:09 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:38 14:38 15:40 16:45 17:45 18:44 20:01 20:49 23:49
Bath Bus Station (Bay 4) 06:17 07:01 07:32 08:02 08:43 09:13 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:41 14:41 15:43 16:48 17:48 18:47 20:04 20:52 23:52

Bath Bus Station - Paulton, Paper Lane

Bath Bus Station (Bay 4) 06:40 07:10 07:40 08:40 09:40 then hourly until 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 18:10 19:10 22:10
Wells Road St Mary's Buildings (W-bound) 06:41 07:11 07:41 08:41 09:41 13:41 14:42 15:42 16:42 18:12 19:12 22:12
Wells Road Hayesfield Park (S-bound) 06:42 07:12 07:42 08:42 09:42 13:42 14:43 15:43 16:43 18:13 19:13 22:13
Bear Flat (C) 06:43 07:13 07:43 08:43 09:43 13:43 14:44 15:44 16:44 18:13 19:13 22:13
Bloomfield Devonshire Buildings (S-bound) 06:44 07:14 07:44 08:44 09:44 13:44 14:45 15:45 16:45 18:14 19:14 22:14
Bloomfield Wellsway (S-bound) 06:45 07:15 07:45 08:45 09:45 13:45 14:46 15:47 16:47 18:15 19:15 22:15
Bloomfield Wayside (SW-bound) 06:45 07:15 07:45 08:45 09:45 13:45 14:47 15:47 16:47 18:16 19:16 22:16
Odd Down Midford Road (SW-bound) 06:47 07:17 07:47 08:47 09:47 13:47 14:48 15:49 16:49 18:17 19:17 22:17
Odd Down The Beeches (SW-bound) 06:47 07:17 07:48 08:48 09:48 13:48 14:49 15:50 16:50 18:18 19:18 22:18
Odd Down Oolite Grove (SW-bound) 06:48 07:18 07:48 08:48 09:48 13:48 14:49 15:50 16:50 18:18 19:18 22:18
Odd Down Combe Hay Lane (SW-bound) 06:48 07:18 07:49 08:49 09:49 13:49 14:50 15:51 16:51 18:19 19:19 22:19
Odd Down Recycling Centre (SW-bound) 06:50 07:20 07:50 08:50 09:50 13:50 14:51 15:52 16:52 18:20 19:20 22:20
Dunkerton Crossways Park (S-bound) 06:51 07:21 07:53 08:53 09:53 13:53 14:54 15:55 16:55 18:22 19:22 22:22
Dunkerton Village (S-bound) 06:53 07:23 07:55 08:55 09:55 13:55 14:57 15:58 16:58 18:24 19:24 22:24
Dunkerton White Ox Mead Lane (SW-bound) 06:54 07:24 07:56 08:56 09:56 13:56 14:58 15:59 16:59 18:26 19:26 22:26
Peasedown St John Prince of Wales (S-bound) 06:55 07:25 07:57 08:57 09:57 13:57 14:59 16:00 17:00 18:27 19:27 22:27
Peasedown St John Eckweek Lane (SW-bound) 06:56 07:26 07:58 08:58 09:58 13:58 15:00 16:01 17:01 18:28 19:28 22:28
Peasedown St John Keel's Hill (SW-bound) 06:56 07:26 07:59 08:59 09:59 13:59 15:01 16:02 17:02 18:28 19:28 22:28
Peasedown St John Braysdown Lane (W-bound) 06:57 07:27 08:00 09:00 10:00 14:00 15:02 16:03 17:03 18:29 19:29 22:29
Peasedown St John Red Post (SW-bound) 06:58 07:28 08:01 09:01 10:01 14:01 15:03 16:04 17:04 18:30 19:30 22:30
Peasedown St John Bath Old Road (SW-bound) 06:59 07:29 08:03 09:03 10:02 14:02 15:05 16:06 17:06 18:31 19:31 22:31
Peasedown St John Skinner's Hill (SW-bound) 07:00 07:30 08:04 09:04 10:03 14:03 15:06 16:08 17:08 18:32 19:32 22:32
Clandown Smallcombe Road (SW-bound) 07:01 07:31 08:06 09:06 10:05 14:05 15:08 16:10 17:10 18:34 19:34 22:34
Radstock Victoria Hall (Stop A) 07:04 07:34 08:09 09:09 10:07 14:07 15:11 16:14 17:14 18:36 19:36 22:36
Radstock Bath College (SW-bound) 07:05 07:35 08:11 09:11 10:09 14:09 15:13 16:16 17:16 18:37 19:37 22:37
Radstock Maple Drive (SW-bound) 07:06 07:36 08:12 09:12 10:10 14:10 15:14 16:17 17:17 18:38 19:38 22:38
Westfield Chapel (SW-bound) 07:07 07:37 08:14 09:14 10:12 14:12 15:16 16:19 17:19 18:40 19:40 22:40
Westfield Butchers Close (SW-bound) 07:08 07:38 08:15 09:15 10:13 14:13 15:17 16:20 17:20 18:41 19:41 22:41
Westfield School (opp) 07:09 07:39 08:16 09:16 10:14 14:14 15:18 16:21 17:21 18:42 19:42 22:42
Westfield Charlton Park (NW-bound) 07:10 07:40 08:17 09:17 10:15 14:15 15:19 16:23 17:23 18:43 19:43 22:43
Westfield Norton Hill School (W-bound) 07:11 07:41 08:19 09:19 10:17 14:17 15:21 16:24 17:24 18:44 19:44 22:44
Midsomer Norton Town Hall (W-bound) 07:14 07:44 08:21 09:21 10:19 14:19 15:23 16:27 17:27 18:46 19:46 22:46
Midsomer Norton Somervale School (SW-bound) 07:14 07:44 08:22 09:22 10:20 14:20 15:24 16:28 17:28 18:46 19:46 22:46
Midsomer Norton Paulton Road (W-bound) 07:15 07:45 08:23 09:23 10:21 14:21 15:25 16:29 17:29 18:47 19:47 22:47
Midsomer Norton Pinewood Road (N-bound) 07:16 07:46 08:23 09:23 10:21 14:21 15:25 16:29 17:29 18:48 19:48 22:48
Midsomer Norton Orchard Avenue (N-bound) 07:16 07:46 08:24 09:24 10:22 14:22 15:26 16:30 17:30 18:48 19:48 22:48
Thicket Mead Hayes Park Road (N-bound) 07:17 07:47 08:24 09:24 10:22 14:22 15:26 16:30 17:30 18:49 19:49 22:49
Thicket Mead Rbt (N-bound) 07:18 07:48 08:25 09:25 10:23 14:23 15:27 16:31 17:31 18:50 19:50 22:50
Old Mills Tesco (SW-bound) 07:19 07:49 08:26 09:26 10:24 14:24 15:28 16:32 17:32 18:51 19:51 22:51
Farrington Gurney Miners Arms (W-bound) 07:22 07:52 08:30 09:30 10:28 14:28 15:32 16:36 17:36 18:54 19:54 22:54
Farrington Gurney Manor Farm (W-bound) 07:22 07:52 08:30 09:30 10:28 14:28 15:32 16:36 17:36 18:54 19:54 22:54
Farrington Gurney By-pass (W-bound) 07:23 07:53 08:31 09:31 10:29 14:29 15:33 16:37 17:37 18:55 19:55 22:55
Farrington Gurney Ham Lane (N-bound) 07:24 07:54 08:32 09:32 10:30 14:30 15:34 16:38 17:38 18:56 19:56 22:56
White Cross (N-bound) 07:25 07:55 08:33 09:33 10:31 14:31 15:36 16:40 17:40 18:58 19:58 22:58
White Cross Bookbarn (E-bound) 07:25 07:55 08:33 09:33 10:31 14:31 15:36 16:40 17:40 18:58 19:58 22:58
Hallatrow Meadow Lea (E-bound) 07:25 07:55 08:33 09:33 10:31 14:31 15:37 16:41 17:41 18:58 19:58 22:58
Hallatrow Claremont Gardens (SE-bound) 07:27 07:57 08:35 09:35 10:33 14:33 15:38 16:42 17:42 18:59 19:59 22:59
Paulton Paper Lane (E-bound) 07:29 07:59 08:37 09:37 10:35 14:35 15:40 16:44 17:44 19:01 20:01 23:01

Timetable data from First Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 14 July 2022. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

Possibly similar services

First Bristol, Bath & the West