172 - Tavistock - Princetown - Dartmeet - Newton Abbot

A bus service operated by Country Bus (Newton Abbot)

Tavistock - Princetown - Dartmeet - Newton Abbot

Tavistock Bus Station (Bay 1) 10:55
Tavistock, opp Bedford Hotel 10:55
Tavistock St. Rumons School (NE-bound) 10:55
Tavistock Mount House School (E-bound) 10:57
Tavistock Moorshop (E-bound) 11:00
Tavistock Higher Longford (NE-bound) 11:01
Merrivale Dartmoor Inn (E-bound) 11:07
Rundlestone Cross (E-bound) 11:12
Princetown Dartmoor Prison (SE-bound) 11:15
Princetown Primary School (SE-bound) 11:16
Princetown Dartmoor Visitor Centre (SE-bound) 11:17
Princetown, opp Fox Tor Cafe 11:17
Two Bridges, opp Hotel 11:20
Two Bridges Lower Cherrybrook Bridge (E-bound) 11:23
Sherberton Dunna Bridge (SE-bound) 11:25
Dartmeet Hexworthy Cross (E-bound) 11:28
Dartmeet Pixieland (E-bound) 11:29
Dartmeet Badgers Holt (NE-bound) 11:30
Ponsworthy Babeny Farm Stables (SE-bound) 11:33
Poundsgate, opp Tavistock Inn 11:39
Holne New Bridge (S-bound) 11:42
Holne AA Box (E-bound) 11:44
Ashburton Holne Bridge (E-bound) 11:46
Ashburton, opp River Dart Country Park 11:50
Ashburton West End Terrace (NE-bound) 11:53
Ashburton Bull Ring (Stop B) 11:55
Ashburton Memorial (NE-bound) 11:55
Ashburton Miners Close (NE-bound) 11:56
Ashburton, opp East End Terrace 11:56
Caton Alston Cross (NE-bound) 11:58
Caton Cross (NE-bound) 11:59
Goodstone Cross (SE-bound) 12:00
Bickington Cross (E-bound) 12:02
South Knighton Bone Mill Cross (E-bound) 12:03
Newton Abbot Seale-Hayne (E-bound) 12:05
Newton Abbot Hele Park (E-bound) 12:06
Mile End Road (E-bound) 12:07
Highweek Ashburton Road (SE-bound) 12:08
Broadlands Barton Drive (SE-bound) 12:09
Broadlands Avenue (opp) 12:10
Broadlands Greenaway Road (E-bound) 12:10
Broadlands Coombeshead School (NE-bound) 12:11
Newton Abbot College (S-bound) 12:12
Newton Abbot Sherborne Road (Stop B) 12:15

Newton Abbot - Dartmeet - Princetown - Tavistock

Newton Abbot Sherborne Road (Stop B) 13:30
Newton Abbot College 6th Form Centre (N-bound) 13:31
Broadlands, opp Coombeshead School 13:32
Broadlands Greenaway Road (W-bound) 13:33
Broadlands Manor Road (W-bound) 13:33
Broadlands Barton Drive (NW-bound) 13:34
Highweek Ashburton Road (NW-bound) 13:35
Mile End Road (W-bound) 13:36
Newton Abbot Hele Park (W-bound) 13:38
Newton Abbot Seale-Hayne (W-bound) 13:39
South Knighton Bone Mill Cross (W-bound) 13:40
Bickington Cross (W-bound) 13:43
Goodstone Cross (W-bound) 13:44
Caton Cross (SW-bound) 13:45
Caton Alston Cross (SW-bound) 13:46
Ashburton, adj East End Terrace 13:49
Ashburton, opp Health and Wellbeing Centre 13:49
Ashburton, opp Memorial 13:50
Ashburton Bull Ring (Stop A) 13:51
Ashburton West End Terrace (SW-bound) 13:51
Ashburton River Dart Country Park (NW-bound) 13:55
Ashburton Holne Bridge (W-bound) 13:57
Holne, opp AA Box 14:00
Holne New Bridge (N-bound) 14:01
Poundsgate Tavistock Inn (N-bound) 14:05
Poundsgate Methodist Church (NW-bound) 14:06
Ponsworthy, opp Babeny Farm Stables 14:10
Dartmeet Badgers Holt (SW-bound) 14:14
Dartmeet, opp Pixieland 14:14
Dartmeet Hexworthy Cross (W-bound) 14:15
Sherberton Dunna Bridge (NW-bound) 14:18
Two Bridges Lower Cherrybrook Bridge (W-bound) 14:20
Two Bridges Hotel (NW-bound) 14:24
Princetown Fox Tor Cafe (SW-bound) 14:27
Princetown Dartmoor Visitor Centre (NW-bound) 14:28
Princetown, opp Primary School 14:28
Princetown, opp Dartmoor Prison 14:29
Rundlestone Cross (W-bound) 14:31
Merrivale, opp Dartmoor Inn 14:36
Tavistock Higher Longford (SW-bound) 14:41
Tavistock Moorshop (W-bound) 14:41
Tavistock, opp Mount House School 14:47
Tavistock Bedford Hotel (SW-bound) 14:50
Tavistock Bus Station (Bay 1) 14:51

Timetable data from Country Bus/Bus Open Data Service (BODS), 18 April 2024. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

More information

Country Bus (Newton Abbot)

Website