bustimes.org

173 - 171 Farmborough - Midsomer Norton - Bath City Centre

A bus service operated by First Bristol, Bath & the West

Map

171 Farmborough - Midsomer Norton - Bath City Centre

Wells Bus Station (Bay 3) 05:30 06:36 07:38 09:32 then hourly until 12:32 14:32 15:37 16:38 17:33
Wells Bus Station (Bay 3) 05:32 06:38 07:40 08:40 09:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:42 16:43 17:38
Wells Chamberlain Street (NE-bound) 05:32 06:38 07:40 08:40 09:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:42 16:43 17:38
Wells The Liberty (NE-bound) 05:35 06:41 07:43 08:43 09:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:45 16:46 17:41
Wells Chip Shop (NE-bound) 05:36 06:42 07:44 08:44 09:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:46 16:47 17:42
Wells St. Thomas Terrace (E-bound) 05:36 06:42 07:44 08:44 09:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:46 16:47 17:42
Wells Bath Road (E-bound) 05:37 06:43 07:45 08:45 09:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:47 16:48 17:43
Wells Bedford Road Bus Shelter (E-bound) 05:38 06:44 07:46 08:46 09:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:48 16:49 17:44
Wells, opp The Britannia Inn 05:38 06:44 07:46 08:46 09:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:48 16:49 17:44
Wells Knapp Hill (E-bound) 05:39 06:45 07:47 08:47 09:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:49 16:50 17:45
Wells South Horrington (NE-bound) 05:41 06:47 07:49 08:49 09:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:51 16:52 17:47
W Horrington The Old Police Station (N-bound) 05:42 06:48 07:50 08:50 09:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:52 16:53 17:48
W Horrington Thorncroft (NE-bound) 05:44 06:50 07:52 08:52 09:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:54 16:55 17:50
Haydon Nears Wells Slab House Inn (NE-bound) 05:45 06:51 07:53 08:53 09:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:55 16:56 17:51
Binegar Whitnell Corner (NE-bound) 05:46 06:52 07:54 08:54 09:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:56 16:57 17:52
Binegar Whitnell Corner (NE-bound) 05:46 06:52 07:54 08:54 09:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:56 16:57 17:52
Binegar Whitnell Lane (N-bound) 05:48 06:54 07:56 08:56 09:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:58 16:59 17:54
Binegar Bus Shelter (S-bound) 05:50 06:56 07:58 08:58 09:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 16:00 17:01 17:56
Binegar Station Road (SE-bound) 05:51 06:57 07:59 08:59 09:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 16:01 17:02 17:57
Binegar Hollow Hole Farm (E-bound) 05:52 06:58 08:00 09:00 09:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 16:02 17:03 17:58
Binegar Gurney Slade (NE-bound) 05:53 06:59 08:01 09:01 09:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 16:03 17:04 17:59
Binegar Greystones (N-bound) 05:53 06:59 08:01 09:01 09:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 16:03 17:04 17:59
Old Down Camping Site (NW-bound) 05:56 07:02 08:04 09:04 10:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:06 17:07 18:02
Old Down Inn (E-bound) 05:56 07:02 08:04 09:04 10:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:06 17:07 18:02
Old Down The Chalice (E-bound) 05:57 07:03 08:05 09:05 10:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:07 17:08 18:03
Chilcompton Mulberry Factory (E-bound) 05:59 07:05 08:07 09:07 10:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:09 17:10 18:05
Chilcompton, adj Greenditch Close 05:59 07:05 08:07 09:07 10:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:09 17:10 18:05
Chilcompton Co-op (E-bound) 06:01 07:07 08:09 09:09 10:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:11 17:12 18:07
Chilcompton Waterside (N-bound) 06:03 07:09 08:11 09:11 10:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:13 17:14 18:09
Chilcompton The Pitching (NE-bound) 06:04 07:10 08:12 09:12 10:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:14 17:15 18:10
Chilcompton Woodview (N-bound) 06:04 07:10 08:12 09:12 10:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:14 17:15 18:10
Midsomer Norton Riverside Gardens (NE-bound) 06:08 07:14 08:16 09:16 10:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:18 17:19 18:14
Midsomer Norton Braewood (NE-bound) 06:08 07:14 08:16 09:16 10:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:18 17:19 18:14
Midsomer Norton Redlands Terrace (NE-bound) 06:09 07:15 08:17 09:17 10:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:19 17:20 18:15
Midsomer Norton Kings Arms (N-bound) 06:10 07:16 08:18 09:18 10:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:20 17:21 18:16
Midsomer Norton Paulton Road (E-bound) 06:11 07:17 08:19 09:19 10:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:21 17:22 18:17
Midsomer Norton Somervale School (NE-bound) 06:13 07:19 08:21 09:21 10:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:23 17:24 18:19
Midsomer Norton Town Hall (SE-bound) 06:14 07:20 08:22 09:22 10:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:24 17:25 18:20
Westfield Norton Hill School (E-bound) 06:16 07:22 08:24 09:24 10:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:26 17:27 18:22
Westfield Charlton Park (SE-bound) 06:18 07:24 08:26 09:25 10:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:27 17:28 18:23
Westfield School (NE-bound) 06:20 07:26 08:28 09:27 10:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:29 17:30 18:25
Westfield Chapel (NE-bound) 06:21 07:27 08:29 09:28 10:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:30 17:31 18:26
Radstock Maple Drive (NE-bound) 06:23 07:29 08:31 09:30 10:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:32 17:33 18:28
Radstock Bath College (NE-bound) 06:24 07:30 08:32 09:31 10:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:33 17:34 18:29
Radstock Victoria Hall (Stop B) 06:26 07:32 08:34 09:33 10:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:35 17:36 18:31
Clandown Smallcombe Road (NE-bound) 06:28 07:34 08:36 09:35 10:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:36 17:37 18:32
Peasedown St John Skinner's Hill (NE-bound) 06:29 07:35 08:37 09:36 10:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:37 17:38 18:33
Peasedown St John Bath Old Road (NE-bound) 06:30 07:36 08:38 09:37 10:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:38 17:39 18:34
Peasedown St John Red Post (NE-bound) 06:32 07:38 08:40 09:39 10:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:40 17:41 18:36
Peasedown St John Braysdown Lane (E-bound) 06:33 07:39 08:41 09:40 10:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:41 17:42 18:37
Peasedown St John Keel's Hill (NE-bound) 06:34 07:40 08:42 09:41 10:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:42 17:43 18:38
Peasedown St John Eckweek Lane (N-bound) 06:35 07:41 08:43 09:42 10:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:43 17:44 18:39
Peasedown St John Prince of Wales (NE-bound) 06:36 07:42 08:44 09:43 10:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:44 17:45 18:40
Dunkerton White Ox Mead Lane (NE-bound) 06:37 07:43 08:45 09:44 10:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:45 17:46 18:41
Dunkerton Village (N-bound) 06:38 07:44 08:46 09:45 10:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:46 17:47 18:42
Dunkerton Crossways Park (N-bound) 06:40 07:46 08:48 09:47 10:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:48 17:49 18:44
Odd Down Recycling Centre (NE-bound) 06:42 07:48 08:50 09:48 10:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:49 17:50 18:45
Odd Down Mendip Gardens (NE-bound) 06:44 07:50 08:52 09:50 10:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:51 17:52 18:47
Odd Down Oolite Grove (NE-bound) 06:45 07:51 08:53 09:51 10:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:52 17:53 18:48
Odd Down The Beeches (NE-bound) 06:45 07:51 08:53 09:51 10:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:52 17:53 18:48
Odd Down Midford Road (NE-bound) 06:46 07:52 08:54 09:52 10:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:53 17:54 18:49
Bloomfield Wayside (NE-bound) 06:47 07:53 08:55 09:53 10:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:54 17:55 18:50
Bloomfield Wellsway (NE-bound) 06:48 07:54 08:56 09:54 10:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:55 17:56 18:51
Bloomfield Devonshire Buildings (N-bound) 06:49 07:55 08:57 09:55 10:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:56 17:57 18:52
Bear Flat Kipling Avenue (N-bound) 06:50 07:56 08:58 09:56 10:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:57 17:58 18:53
Bear Flat (Stop A) 06:50 07:56 08:58 09:56 10:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:57 17:58 18:53
Wells Road Oldfield Road (N-bound) 06:51 07:57 08:59 09:57 10:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:58 17:59 18:54
Wells Road St Mary's Buildings (E-bound) 06:52 07:58 09:00 09:58 10:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:59 18:00 18:55
Bath Bus Station (Bay 4) 06:56 08:02 09:04 10:02 10:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 17:03 18:04 18:59

Bath City Centre - Midsomer Norton - 171 Farmborough

Bath Bus Station (Bay 4) 07:10 08:10 09:10 then hourly until 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:10 19:10
Wells Road St Mary's Buildings (W-bound) 07:11 08:11 09:11 14:11 15:12 16:11 17:11 18:11 19:11
Wells Road Oldfield Road (S-bound) 07:12 08:12 09:12 14:12 15:13 16:12 17:12 18:12 19:12
Bear Flat (Stop C) 07:13 08:13 09:13 14:13 15:14 16:13 17:13 18:13 19:12
Bloomfield Devonshire Buildings (S-bound) 07:14 08:14 09:14 14:14 15:15 16:14 17:14 18:14 19:13
Bloomfield Wellsway (S-bound) 07:15 08:15 09:15 14:15 15:16 16:15 17:15 18:15 19:14
Bloomfield Wayside (SW-bound) 07:15 08:15 09:15 14:15 15:17 16:15 17:15 18:15 19:15
Odd Down Midford Road (SW-bound) 07:17 08:17 09:17 14:17 15:19 16:17 17:17 18:17 19:16
Odd Down The Beeches (SW-bound) 07:17 08:17 09:17 14:17 15:19 16:17 17:17 18:17 19:16
Odd Down Oolite Grove (SW-bound) 07:18 08:18 09:17 14:17 15:20 16:18 17:18 18:18 19:16
Odd Down Combe Hay Lane (SW-bound) 07:18 08:18 09:18 14:18 15:21 16:18 17:18 18:18 19:17
Odd Down Recycling Centre (SW-bound) 07:20 08:20 09:19 14:19 15:22 16:20 17:20 18:20 19:18
Dunkerton Crossways Park (S-bound) 07:22 08:22 09:21 14:21 15:24 16:22 17:22 18:22 19:20
Dunkerton Village (S-bound) 07:24 08:24 09:23 14:23 15:26 16:24 17:24 18:24 19:22
Dunkerton White Ox Mead Lane (SW-bound) 07:25 08:25 09:24 14:24 15:27 16:25 17:25 18:25 19:23
Peasedown St John Prince of Wales (S-bound) 07:26 08:26 09:25 14:25 15:28 16:26 17:26 18:26 19:24
Peasedown St John Eckweek Lane (SW-bound) 07:27 08:27 09:26 14:26 15:30 16:27 17:27 18:27 19:25
Peasedown St John Keel's Hill (SW-bound) 07:28 08:28 09:27 14:27 15:31 16:28 17:28 18:28 19:26
Peasedown St John Braysdown Lane (W-bound) 07:29 08:29 09:28 14:28 15:32 16:29 17:29 18:29 19:27
Peasedown St John Red Post (SW-bound) 07:31 08:31 09:30 14:30 15:34 16:31 17:31 18:31 19:29
Peasedown St John Bath Old Road (SW-bound) 07:33 08:33 09:31 14:31 15:35 16:32 17:32 18:32 19:30
Peasedown St John Skinner's Hill (SW-bound) 07:34 08:34 09:32 14:32 15:36 16:33 17:33 18:33 19:31
Clandown Smallcombe Road (SW-bound) 07:35 08:35 09:34 14:34 15:38 16:35 17:35 18:35 19:32
Radstock Victoria Hall (Stop A) 07:39 08:39 09:37 14:37 15:41 16:38 17:38 18:38 19:35
Radstock Bath College (SW-bound) 07:40 08:40 09:38 14:38 15:42 16:39 17:39 18:39 19:36
Radstock Maple Drive (SW-bound) 07:41 08:41 09:39 14:39 15:44 16:40 17:40 18:40 19:37
Westfield Chapel (SW-bound) 07:43 08:43 09:41 14:41 15:45 16:42 17:42 18:42 19:39
Westfield Butchers Close (SW-bound) 07:43 08:43 09:41 14:41 15:46 16:43 17:43 18:43 19:39
Westfield School (SW-bound) 07:44 08:44 09:42 14:42 15:47 16:44 17:44 18:44 19:40
Westfield Charlton Park (NW-bound) 07:45 08:45 09:43 14:43 15:49 16:45 17:45 18:45 19:41
Westfield Norton Hill School (W-bound) 07:47 08:47 09:45 14:45 15:51 16:47 17:47 18:47 19:43
Midsomer Norton Town Hall (W-bound) 07:50 08:50 09:48 14:48 15:54 16:50 17:50 18:50 19:46
Midsomer Norton Somervale School (SW-bound) 07:50 08:50 09:48 14:48 15:54 16:50 17:50 18:50 19:46
Midsomer Norton Paulton Road (W-bound) 07:52 08:52 09:49 14:49 15:55 16:51 17:51 18:51 19:47
Midsomer Norton Kings Arms (S-bound) 07:53 08:53 09:50 14:50 15:56 16:52 17:52 18:52 19:48
Midsomer Norton Redlands Terrace (SW-bound) 07:53 08:53 09:51 14:51 15:57 16:53 17:53 18:53 19:49
Midsomer Norton Riverside Gardens (SW-bound) 07:54 08:54 09:52 14:52 15:58 16:54 17:54 18:54 19:50
Chilcompton Woodview (S-bound) 07:57 08:57 09:54 14:54 16:00 16:56 17:56 18:56 19:52
Chilcompton Church House (SW-bound) 07:58 08:58 09:55 14:55 16:01 16:57 17:57 18:57 19:53
Chilcompton Waterside (S-bound) 07:58 08:58 09:55 14:55 16:01 16:57 17:57 18:57 19:53
Chilcompton Co-op (W-bound) 08:00 09:00 09:57 14:57 16:03 16:59 17:59 18:59 19:55
Chilcompton, opp Dav Mor 08:01 09:01 09:58 14:58 16:04 17:00 18:00 19:00 19:56
Chilcompton Mulberry Factory (W-bound) 08:02 09:02 09:59 14:59 16:05 17:01 18:01 19:01 19:57
Old Down The Chalice (W-bound) 08:03 09:03 10:00 15:00 16:06 17:02 18:02 19:02 19:58
Old Down Inn (W-bound) 08:04 09:04 10:01 15:01 16:07 17:03 18:03 19:03 19:59
Old Down Camping Site (SE-bound) 08:04 09:04 10:01 15:01 16:07 17:03 18:03 19:03 19:59
Binegar Nook Cottage (S-bound) 08:07 09:07 10:04 15:04 16:10 17:06 18:06 19:06 20:02
Binegar Gurney Slade (SW-bound) 08:08 09:08 10:05 15:05 16:11 17:07 18:07 19:07 20:03
Binegar The Granary (W-bound) 08:08 09:08 10:05 15:05 16:11 17:07 18:07 19:07 20:03
Binegar Station Road (NW-bound) 08:08 09:08 10:05 15:05 16:11 17:07 18:07 19:07 20:03
Binegar Bus Shelter (N-bound) 08:09 09:09 10:06 15:06 16:12 17:08 18:08 19:08 20:04
Binegar Whitnell Lane (SW-bound) 08:11 09:11 10:08 15:08 16:14 17:10 18:10 19:10 20:06
Binegar Whitnell Corner (SW-bound) 08:13 09:13 10:10 15:10 16:16 17:12 18:12 19:12 20:08
Haydon Nears Wells Slab House Inn (W-bound) 08:14 09:14 10:11 15:11 16:17 17:13 18:13 19:13 20:09
W Horrington, opp Thorncroft 08:14 09:14 10:11 15:11 16:17 17:13 18:13 19:13 20:09
W Horrington The Old Police Station (SW-bound) 08:16 09:16 10:13 15:13 16:19 17:15 18:15 19:15 20:11
Wells South Horrington (SW-bound) 08:18 09:18 10:15 15:15 16:21 17:17 18:17 19:17 20:13
Wells Knapp Hill (W-bound) 08:19 09:19 10:16 15:16 16:22 17:18 18:18 19:18 20:14
Wells Hooper Avenue Bus Shelter (W-bound) 08:20 09:20 10:17 15:17 16:23 17:19 18:19 19:19 20:14
Wells Bedford Road Bus Shelter (W-bound) 08:20 09:20 10:17 15:17 16:23 17:19 18:19 19:19 20:15
Wells Hawkers Lane Bus Shelter (W-bound) 08:21 09:21 10:18 15:18 16:24 17:20 18:20 19:20 20:15
Wells St. Thomas Place (SW-bound) 08:22 09:22 10:19 15:19 16:25 17:21 18:21 19:21 20:16
Wells Chip Shop (SW-bound) 08:22 09:22 10:19 15:19 16:25 17:21 18:21 19:21 20:16
Wells The Liberty (SW-bound) 08:23 09:23 10:20 15:20 16:26 17:22 18:22 19:22 20:17
Wells HSBC Bank (S-bound) 08:25 09:25 10:22 15:22 16:28 17:24 18:24 19:24 20:18
Wells Bus Station (Bay 3) 08:28 09:28 10:25 15:25 16:31 17:27 18:27 19:27 20:21

Timetable data from First Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 21 January 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

First Bristol, Bath & the West