bustimes.org

178 - Okehampton - Moretonhampstead - Newton Abbot

A bus service operated by Country Bus (Newton Abbot)

Map

Newton Abbot - Moretonhampstead - Okehampton

Newton Abbot Sherborne Road (Stop B) 08:55 13:50
Newton Abbot College 6th Form Centre (N-bound) 08:55 13:50
Broadlands Wain Lane Beech Park (N-bound) 08:56 13:51
Stover Forches Cross (NW-bound) 09:00 13:55
Stover School (opp) 09:02 13:57
Stover Trago Mills Roundabout (NE-bound) 09:04 13:59
Liverton Post Office (SW-bound) 09:07 14:02
Liverton Benedicts Road (N-bound) 09:08 14:03
Liverton Star Inn (N-bound) 09:08 14:03
Coldeast Cummings Cross (N-bound) 09:10 14:05
Brimley New Park (NW-bound) 09:13 14:08
Brimley Thorn Cross (N-bound) 09:14 14:09
Bovey Tracey Brimley (NE-bound) 09:14 14:09
Bovey Tracey, opp St Johns Church 09:15 14:10
Bovey Tracey Dolphin Square (N-bound) 09:16 14:11
Bovey Tracey Lloyds Pharmacy (Stop A) 09:17 14:12
Bovey Tracey Pound Place (E-bound) 09:17 14:12
Bovey Tracey Church (SE-bound) 09:17 14:12
Bovey Tracey Coombe Cross (SE-bound) 09:17 14:13
Bovey Tracey The Oaks (W-bound) 09:18 14:14
Bovey Tracey Churchfields Road (NW-bound) 09:19 14:15
Bovey Tracey Riverside Surgery (NW-bound) 09:19 14:15
Wreyland Hawkmoor Cottages (N-bound) 09:22 14:21
Wreyland Slade Cross (N-bound) 09:23 14:22
Lustleigh Turn (SW-bound) 09:25 14:25
Lustleigh Bishops Stone (S-bound) 14:28
Lustleigh, opp Eastwrey Barton Hotel 14:31
N Bovey, opp Wray Barton Manor 09:31 14:36
Moretonhampstead, opp Bowring Mead 09:35 14:40
Moretonhampstead Square (Stop D) 09:36 14:42
Moretonhampstead Court Street Car Park (Stop A) 09:38 14:44
09:40
Chagford Easton Cross (NW-bound) 09:48
Chagford, opp School 09:52
Chagford The Square (SE-bound) 09:54
Chagford School (NE-bound) 09:55
Chagford Easton Cross (S-bound) 10:00
Chagford Sandypark Inn (NW-bound) 10:02
Whiddon Down Chapel (NE-bound) 10:07
Whiddon Down, opp Phone Box 10:07
Whiddon Down Post Inn (W-bound) 10:08
Whiddon Down Dartmoor View Holiday Park (W-bound) 10:09
E Week Firestone Cross (W-bound) 10:11
S Zeal, opp Cawsand View 10:14
S Zeal Oxenham Arms (NW-bound) 10:15
S Tawton Church (W-bound) 10:19
S Zeal Ford Cross (SE-bound) 10:22
S Zeal The Croft (S-bound) 10:24
S Zeal Ford Cross (NW-bound) 10:25
Sticklepath, opp Devonshire Inn 10:27
Sticklepath School (N-bound) 10:27
Belstone Tongue End Cross (NW-bound) 10:30
Okehampton Stockley Hamlet (W-bound) 10:33
Okehampton Monkey Puzzle Drive (W-bound) 10:34
Okehampton Costcutter (W-bound) 10:35
Okehampton Giblands Park (NW-bound) 10:36
Okehampton Leaholes Avenue (N-bound) 10:38
Okehampton Hunters Gate (S-bound) 10:42
Okehampton Leaholes Avenue (S-bound) 10:43
Okehampton Limehayes Road (W-bound) 10:44
Okehampton Mill Road (W-bound) 10:45
Okehampton Fore Street Arcade (Stop C) 10:46
Okehampton Market Street (Stop E) 10:50

Okehampton - Moretonhampstead - Newton Abbot

Okehampton Waitrose (Stop F) 12:45
Okehampton McColls (Stop D) 12:50
Okehampton Leaholes Avenue (N-bound) 12:52
Okehampton Hunters Gate (S-bound) 12:54
Okehampton Leaholes Avenue (S-bound) 12:57
Okehampton Limehayes Road (E-bound) 12:57
Okehampton Giblands Park (NW-bound) 13:00
Okehampton Costcutter (E-bound) 13:00
Okehampton Monkey Puzzle Drive (E-bound) 13:01
Okehampton Stockley Hamlet (E-bound) 13:02
Belstone Tongue End Cross (SE-bound) 13:05
Sticklepath, opp School 13:08
Sticklepath Devonshire Inn (E-bound) 13:09
S Zeal Ford Cross (NW-bound) 13:10
S Zeal The Croft (S-bound) 13:12
S Zeal Ford Cross (SE-bound) 13:13
S Tawton Church (W-bound) 13:17
S Zeal, opp Oxenham Arms 13:21
S Zeal Cawsand View (E-bound) 13:21
E Week Firestone Cross (E-bound) 13:25
Whiddon Down Dartmoor View Holiday Park (E-bound) 13:28
Whiddon Down Post Inn (E-bound) 13:30
Whiddon Down Chapel (SW-bound) 13:30
Chagford, opp Sandypark Inn 13:36
Chagford Easton Cross (S-bound) 13:38
Chagford School (NE-bound) 13:41
Chagford The Square (SE-bound) 13:42
Chagford, opp School 13:43
Chagford Easton Cross (SE-bound) 13:48
Moretonhampstead Court Street Car Park (Stop A) 13:56
09:40 13:57
Moretonhampstead Square (Stop B) 09:41 13:58
Moretonhampstead Bowring Mead (E-bound) 09:41 13:58
N Bovey Wray Barton Manor (SE-bound) 09:45 14:02
Lustleigh Eastwrey Barton Hotel (SE-bound) 09:49 14:06
Lustleigh Turn (SE-bound) 09:52 14:09
Lustleigh Bishops Stone (S-bound) 09:55 14:12
Lustleigh Turn (SE-bound) 09:58 14:15
Wreyland Slade Cross (S-bound) 10:00 14:16
Wreyland, opp Hawkmoor Cottages 10:01 14:17
Bovey Tracey Riverside Surgery (SE-bound) 10:07 14:21
Bovey Tracey De Tracey Park (E-bound) 10:07 14:21
Bovey Tracey Bradley Road (NW-bound) 10:08 14:22
Bovey Tracey Coombe Cross (NW-bound) 10:09 14:23
Bovey Tracey, opp Church 10:10 14:23
Bovey Tracey Front House Lodge (W-bound) 10:10 14:23
Bovey Tracey Town Hall (W-bound) 10:10 14:23
Bovey Tracey Tesco Express (Stop B) 10:11 14:24
Bovey Tracey Dolphin Square (S-bound) 10:12 14:25
Bovey Tracey St Johns Church (SW-bound) 10:12 14:25
Bovey Tracey Brimley (SW-bound) 10:13 14:26
Brimley Thorn Cross (S-bound) 10:13 14:26
Brimley New Park (SE-bound) 10:14 14:27
Coldeast Cummings Cross (S-bound) 10:18 14:30
Liverton Star Inn (S-bound) 10:19 14:31
Liverton Benedicts Road (S-bound) 10:20 14:32
Liverton Exeter Cross (NE-bound) 10:21 14:33
Heathfield Drumbridges Roundabout (NE-bound) 10:22 14:34
Heathfield Garage (SE-bound) 10:24 14:36
Stover Trago Mills Roundabout (S-bound) 10:27 14:39
Stover School (SE-bound) 10:28 14:40
Stover Forches Cross (SE-bound) 10:30 14:42
Broadlands, adj Old Exeter Road 10:33 14:45
Newton Abbot College (S-bound) 10:34 14:46
Newton Abbot Sherborne Road (Stop L) 10:34 14:46
Newton Abbot Sherborne Road (Stop B) 10:35 14:47

Timetable data from Country Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 25 November 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

More information

Country Bus (Newton Abbot)