17A - Fenside - University Hospital
A bus service operated by National Express Coventry
- Timetable
- Map
Fenside - University Hospital
Finham, before Fenside Avenue | 06:34 | 07:06 | then every 30 minutes until | 17:36 | 18:09 | 18:42 | 19:49 | 20:29 | 21:09 | 21:49 | 22:29 | 23:09 | 23:49 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Finham, opp Arnold Ave | 06:34 | 07:06 | 17:36 | 18:09 | 18:42 | 19:49 | 20:29 | 21:09 | 21:49 | 22:29 | 23:09 | 23:49 | |
Finham, opp Dawlish Drive | 06:35 | 07:07 | 17:37 | 18:10 | 18:43 | 19:50 | 20:30 | 21:10 | 21:50 | 22:30 | 23:10 | 23:50 | |
Stivichall, opp Watercall Avenue | 06:36 | 07:08 | 17:38 | 18:11 | 18:44 | 19:51 | 20:31 | 21:11 | 21:51 | 22:31 | 23:11 | 23:51 | |
Stivichall, adj Maidavale Crescent | 06:37 | 07:09 | 17:39 | 18:12 | 18:45 | 19:52 | 20:32 | 21:12 | 21:52 | 22:32 | 23:12 | 23:52 | |
Stivichall, after Ridgeway Avenue | 06:37 | 07:09 | 17:39 | 18:12 | 18:45 | 19:52 | 20:32 | 21:12 | 21:52 | 22:32 | 23:12 | 23:52 | |
Stivichall, before Knoll Drive | 06:37 | 07:09 | 17:39 | 18:12 | 18:45 | 19:52 | 20:32 | 21:12 | 21:52 | 22:32 | 23:12 | 23:52 | |
Cheylesmore, before Dillotford Avenue Substation | 06:38 | 07:10 | 17:40 | 18:13 | 18:46 | 19:53 | 20:33 | 21:13 | 21:53 | 22:33 | 23:13 | 23:53 | |
Cheylesmore, opp The New Haven | 06:38 | 07:11 | 17:41 | 18:14 | 18:46 | 19:53 | 20:33 | 21:13 | 21:53 | 22:33 | 23:13 | 23:53 | |
Cheylesmore, adj Calvert Close | 06:39 | 07:11 | 17:41 | 18:14 | 18:47 | 19:54 | 20:34 | 21:14 | 21:54 | 22:34 | 23:14 | 23:54 | |
Cheylesmore, adj Campion Close | 06:39 | 07:12 | 17:42 | 18:15 | 18:47 | 19:54 | 20:34 | 21:14 | 21:54 | 22:34 | 23:14 | 23:54 | |
Cheylesmore, adj Croydon Close | 06:40 | 07:13 | 17:43 | 18:16 | 18:48 | 19:55 | 20:35 | 21:15 | 21:55 | 22:35 | 23:15 | 23:55 | |
Cheylesmore, after Cascade Close | 06:41 | 07:14 | 17:44 | 18:17 | 18:49 | 19:56 | 20:36 | 21:16 | 21:56 | 22:36 | 23:16 | 23:56 | |
Cheylesmore, opp Eric Inott House | 06:42 | 07:15 | 17:45 | 18:18 | 18:50 | 19:57 | 20:37 | 21:17 | 21:57 | 22:37 | 23:17 | 23:57 | |
Cheylesmore, adj Castle Close | 06:43 | 07:16 | 17:46 | 18:19 | 18:51 | 19:58 | 20:38 | 21:18 | 21:58 | 22:38 | 23:18 | 23:58 | |
Cheylesmore, opp Quinton Lodge | 06:44 | 07:17 | 17:47 | 18:20 | 18:52 | 19:59 | 20:39 | 21:19 | 21:59 | 22:39 | 23:19 | 23:59 | |
Cheylesmore, adj Blondvil St | 06:45 | 07:18 | 17:48 | 18:21 | 18:52 | 19:59 | 20:39 | 21:19 | 21:59 | 22:39 | 23:19 | 23:59 | |
Cheylesmore, opp The Martyrs' Close | 06:47 | 07:20 | 17:50 | 18:23 | 18:54 | 20:01 | 20:41 | 21:21 | 22:01 | 22:41 | 23:21 | 00:01 | |
Coventry, opp Cheylesmore House | 06:48 | 07:21 | 17:51 | 18:24 | 18:55 | 20:02 | 20:42 | 21:22 | 22:02 | 22:42 | 23:22 | 00:02 | |
Coventry, adj Park Rd | 06:48 | 07:22 | 17:52 | 18:25 | 18:56 | 20:03 | 20:43 | 21:23 | 22:03 | 22:43 | 23:23 | 00:03 | |
Coventry Quadrant (Stop BY5) | 06:50 | 07:24 | 17:54 | 18:27 | 18:57 | 20:04 | 20:44 | 21:24 | 22:04 | 22:44 | 23:24 | 00:04 | |
Coventry Queen Victoria Rd (Stop GR1) | 06:51 | 07:25 | 17:55 | 18:28 | 18:58 | 20:05 | 20:45 | 21:25 | 22:05 | 22:45 | 23:25 | 00:05 | |
Coventry Croft Road (Stop VR3) | 06:52 | 07:26 | 17:56 | 18:29 | 18:59 | 20:06 | 20:46 | 21:26 | 22:06 | 22:46 | 23:26 | 00:06 | |
Coventry St Johns Church (Stop CS4) | 06:53 | 07:27 | 17:57 | 18:30 | 19:00 | 20:07 | 20:47 | 21:27 | 22:07 | 22:47 | 23:27 | 00:07 | |
Coventry Well St (Stop BS3) | 06:54 | 07:28 | 17:58 | 18:31 | 19:01 | 20:08 | 20:48 | 21:28 | 22:08 | 22:48 | 23:28 | 00:08 | |
Coventry Pool Meadow Bus Station (Stand N) | 06:56 | 07:30 | 18:00 | 18:33 | 19:03 | 20:10 | 20:50 | 21:30 | 22:10 | 22:50 | 23:30 | 00:10 | |
07:05 | 07:35 | 18:05 | 18:35 | 19:05 | 20:15 | 20:55 | 21:35 | 22:15 | 22:55 | ||||
Hillfields, adj Swanswell Pool | 07:06 | 07:36 | 18:06 | 18:35 | 19:05 | 20:15 | 20:55 | 21:35 | 22:15 | 22:55 | |||
Hillfields, opp Vine St | 07:07 | 07:37 | 18:07 | 18:36 | 19:06 | 20:16 | 20:56 | 21:36 | 22:16 | 22:56 | |||
Hillfields Clarence Street (adjacent) | 07:08 | 07:38 | 18:08 | 18:37 | 19:07 | 20:17 | 20:57 | 21:37 | 22:17 | 22:57 | |||
Hillfields, opp Vernon Court | 07:09 | 07:39 | 18:09 | 18:38 | 19:08 | 20:18 | 20:58 | 21:38 | 22:18 | 22:58 | |||
Gosford Green, opposite Days Lane | 07:10 | 07:40 | 18:10 | 18:39 | 19:09 | 20:19 | 20:59 | 21:39 | 22:19 | 22:59 | |||
Gosford Green, opp King Richard Street | 07:11 | 07:41 | 18:11 | 18:39 | 19:09 | 20:19 | 20:59 | 21:39 | 22:19 | 22:59 | |||
Gosford Green, adj Jimmy Hill Way | 07:12 | 07:42 | 18:12 | 18:40 | 19:10 | 20:20 | 21:00 | 21:40 | 22:20 | 23:00 | |||
Gosford Green Clements St (adjacent) | 07:13 | 07:43 | 18:13 | 18:41 | 19:11 | 20:21 | 21:01 | 21:41 | 22:21 | 23:01 | |||
Upper Stoke, opp Harefield Rd | 07:14 | 07:44 | 18:14 | 18:42 | 19:12 | 20:22 | 21:02 | 21:42 | 22:22 | 23:02 | |||
Upper Stoke, opposite Burns Rd | 07:16 | 07:46 | 18:16 | 18:43 | 19:13 | 20:23 | 21:03 | 21:43 | 22:23 | 23:03 | |||
Stoke, adj Coleridge Rd | 07:16 | 07:46 | 18:16 | 18:43 | 19:13 | 20:23 | 21:03 | 21:43 | 22:23 | 23:03 | |||
Stoke, opp Shelley Road | 07:17 | 07:47 | 18:17 | 18:44 | 19:14 | 20:24 | 21:04 | 21:44 | 22:24 | 23:04 | |||
Stoke, adj Morris Ave | 07:18 | 07:48 | 18:18 | 18:44 | 19:14 | 20:24 | 21:04 | 21:44 | 22:24 | 23:04 | |||
Stoke, after MacDonald Road | 07:18 | 07:48 | 18:18 | 18:45 | 19:15 | 20:25 | 21:05 | 21:45 | 22:25 | 23:05 | |||
Stoke, opp Hipswell Shops | 07:19 | 07:49 | 18:19 | 18:45 | 19:15 | 20:25 | 21:05 | 21:45 | 22:25 | 23:05 | |||
Stoke, opp Meredith Rd | 07:19 | 07:49 | 18:19 | 18:46 | 19:16 | 20:26 | 21:06 | 21:46 | 22:26 | 23:06 | |||
Stoke, adj Allerton Close | 07:21 | 07:51 | 18:21 | 18:48 | 19:18 | 20:28 | 21:08 | 21:48 | 22:28 | 23:08 | |||
Stoke, adj Lloyd Crescent | 07:23 | 07:53 | 18:23 | 18:49 | 19:19 | 20:29 | 21:09 | 21:49 | 22:29 | 23:09 | |||
Wyken Green, adj William Malcolm House | 07:24 | 07:54 | 18:24 | 18:50 | 19:20 | 20:30 | 21:10 | 21:50 | 22:30 | 23:10 | |||
Wyken Green Hopedale Close (near) | 07:25 | 07:55 | 18:25 | 18:50 | 19:20 | 20:30 | 21:10 | 21:50 | 22:30 | 23:10 | |||
Wyken Green, opp Axholme Rd | 07:25 | 07:55 | 18:25 | 18:51 | 19:21 | 20:31 | 21:11 | 21:51 | 22:31 | 23:11 | |||
Wyken, adj Arch Rd | 07:26 | 07:56 | 18:26 | 18:52 | 19:22 | 20:32 | 21:12 | 21:52 | 22:32 | 23:12 | |||
Wyken, opp Westmorland Rd | 07:27 | 07:57 | 18:27 | 18:53 | 19:23 | 20:33 | 21:13 | 21:53 | 22:33 | 23:13 | |||
Wyken, opp Dalton Gardens | 07:27 | 07:57 | 18:27 | 18:53 | 19:23 | 20:33 | 21:13 | 21:53 | 22:33 | 23:13 | |||
University Hospital Caludon Centre (Stop WH) | 07:30 | 08:00 | 18:30 | 18:55 | 19:25 | 20:35 | 21:15 | 21:55 | 22:35 | 23:15 | |||
University Hospital Hospital Car Parks (Stop WF) | 07:31 | 08:01 | 18:31 | 18:56 | 19:26 | 20:36 | 21:16 | 21:56 | 22:36 | 23:16 | |||
University Hospital Hospital Interchange (Stop UH6) | 07:32 | 08:02 | 18:32 | 18:57 | 19:27 | 20:37 | 21:17 | 21:57 | 22:37 | 23:17 |
University Hospital - Fenside
Timetable data from National Express West Midlands/Bus Open Data Service (BODS), 21 May 2024. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.
Possibly similar services
National Express Coventry
- Website
- nxbus.co.uk/coventry
- @nxcoventry
Contactless payment , cash or Exact Cash Fare accepted
Get around for £2 – single fares are capped at £2 on this service