bustimes.org

191 - The Strand - Lapwing Road

A service operated by Arriva Kent and Surrey

Map

The Strand to Lapwing Road

Chatham Waterfront Bus Station (Stop A4) 06:15 07:29 08:21 08:59 09:22 09:42 10:02 10:22 10:42 11:02 11:22 11:42 12:02 12:22 12:42 13:02 13:22 13:42 14:02 14:22 14:42 15:02 15:25 16:05 16:28 16:45 17:05 17:30 17:45 18:03 18:24 19:22 then hourly until 23:22
Chatham Railway Station (Stop A) 06:18 07:34 08:24 09:02 09:25 09:45 10:05 10:25 10:45 11:05 11:25 11:45 12:05 12:25 12:45 13:05 13:25 13:45 14:05 14:25 14:45 15:05 15:28 16:08 16:31 16:48 17:08 17:33 17:48 18:06 18:27 19:25 23:25
Chatham, opp St Bart's Hospital 06:19 07:36 08:26 09:03 09:26 09:46 10:06 10:26 10:46 11:06 11:26 11:46 12:06 12:26 12:46 13:06 13:26 13:46 14:06 14:26 14:46 15:06 15:30 16:09 16:32 16:49 17:09 17:34 17:49 18:07 18:28 19:26 23:26
Rochester, adj Jacksons Fields 06:20 07:37 08:27 09:04 09:27 09:47 10:07 10:27 10:47 11:07 11:27 11:47 12:07 12:27 12:47 13:07 13:27 13:47 14:07 14:27 14:47 15:07 15:31 16:11 16:34 16:51 17:11 17:36 17:51 18:08 18:29 19:26 23:26
Rochester Star Hill (Stop K) 06:21 07:38 08:28 09:05 09:28 09:48 10:08 10:28 10:48 11:08 11:28 11:48 12:08 12:28 12:48 13:08 13:28 13:48 14:08 14:28 14:48 15:08 15:32 16:11 16:34 16:51 17:11 17:36 17:51 18:09 18:30 19:27 23:27
Rochester Community Hub (Stop N) 06:22 07:40 08:30 09:06 09:29 09:49 10:09 10:29 10:49 11:09 11:29 11:49 12:09 12:29 12:49 13:09 13:29 13:49 14:09 14:29 14:49 15:09 15:34 16:13 16:36 16:53 17:13 17:38 17:53 18:10 18:31 19:28 23:28
Rochester Railway Station (Stop E) 06:23 07:42 08:32 09:07 09:30 09:50 10:10 10:30 10:50 11:10 11:30 11:50 12:10 12:30 12:50 13:10 13:30 13:50 14:10 14:30 14:50 15:10 15:36 16:15 16:37 16:55 17:15 17:40 17:55 18:11 18:32 19:28 23:28
Rochester Guildhall Museum (Stop P) 06:23 07:43 08:33 09:08 09:31 09:51 10:11 10:31 10:51 11:11 11:31 11:51 12:11 12:31 12:51 13:11 13:31 13:51 14:11 14:31 14:51 15:11 15:38 16:16 16:38 16:56 17:16 17:41 17:56 18:12 18:33 19:29 23:29
Strood Canal Road (Stop E) 06:26 07:48 08:38 09:11 09:34 09:54 10:14 10:34 10:54 11:14 11:34 11:54 12:14 12:34 12:54 13:14 13:34 13:54 14:14 14:34 14:54 15:14 15:43 16:21 16:42 17:01 17:21 17:46 18:01 18:16 18:36 19:31 23:31
Strood Post Office (Stop B) 06:27 07:52 08:40 09:13 09:36 09:56 10:16 10:36 10:56 11:16 11:36 11:56 12:16 12:36 12:56 13:16 13:36 13:56 14:16 14:36 14:56 15:16 15:46 16:24 16:45 17:04 17:24 17:49 18:04 18:17 18:37 19:32 23:32
Strood, opp St Mary's Road 06:28 07:52 08:41 09:14 09:36 09:56 10:16 10:36 10:56 11:16 11:36 11:56 12:16 12:36 12:56 13:16 13:36 13:56 14:16 14:36 14:56 15:17 15:47 16:25 16:46 17:05 17:25 17:50 18:04 18:18 18:38 19:33 23:33
Frindsbury Extra, o/s English Martyrs Church 06:29 07:56 08:43 09:16 09:38 09:58 10:18 10:38 10:58 11:18 11:38 11:58 12:18 12:38 12:58 13:18 13:38 13:58 14:18 14:38 14:58 15:19 15:49 16:28 16:48 17:08 17:28 17:53 18:07 18:19 18:39 19:34 23:34
Frindsbury Extra, adj Bingham Road 06:30 07:58 08:45 09:17 09:39 09:59 10:19 10:39 10:59 11:19 11:39 11:59 12:19 12:39 12:59 13:19 13:39 13:59 14:19 14:39 14:59 15:21 15:51 16:30 16:50 17:10 17:30 17:55 18:09 18:20 18:40 19:35 23:35
Wainscott, adj The Sans Pareil 06:31 08:00 08:47 09:19 09:40 10:00 10:20 10:40 11:00 11:20 11:40 12:00 12:20 12:40 13:00 13:20 13:40 14:00 14:20 14:40 15:00 15:23 15:53 16:33 16:52 17:13 17:33 17:57 18:10 18:22 18:42 19:37 23:37
Wainscott, adj Gill Avenue 06:32 08:03 08:49 09:21 09:42 10:02 10:22 10:42 11:02 11:22 11:42 12:02 12:22 12:42 13:02 13:22 13:42 14:02 14:22 14:42 15:02 15:25 15:56 16:35 16:55 17:15 17:35 18:00 18:13 18:23 18:43 19:38 23:38
Wainscott Walk (adj) 06:33 08:05 08:50 09:22 09:43 10:03 10:23 10:43 11:03 11:23 11:43 12:03 12:23 12:43 13:03 13:23 13:43 14:03 14:23 14:43 15:03 15:26 15:57 16:37 16:56 17:17 17:37 18:01 18:14 18:24 18:44 19:39 23:39
Wainscott, adj Liberty Park 06:34 08:06 08:51 09:22 09:43 10:03 10:23 10:43 11:03 11:23 11:43 12:03 12:23 12:43 13:03 13:23 13:43 14:03 14:23 14:43 15:03 15:26 15:58 16:37 16:56 17:17 17:37 18:01 18:14 18:24 18:44 19:39 23:39
Chattenden Lane (adj) 06:38 08:11 08:55 09:25 09:46 10:06 10:26 10:46 11:06 11:26 11:46 12:06 12:26 12:46 13:06 13:26 13:46 14:06 14:26 14:46 15:06 15:29 16:01 16:40 16:59 17:20 17:40 18:04 18:17 18:27 18:47 19:42 23:42
Chattenden, opp Main Road 06:39 08:13 08:56 09:26 09:47 10:07 10:27 10:47 11:07 11:27 11:47 12:07 12:27 12:47 13:07 13:27 13:47 14:07 14:27 14:47 15:07 15:30 16:02 16:41 17:00 17:21 17:41 18:05 18:18 18:28 18:48 19:43 23:43
Hoo St Werburgh Broad Street (E-bound) 06:40 08:14 08:57 09:27 09:48 10:08 10:28 10:48 11:08 11:28 11:48 12:08 12:28 12:48 13:08 13:28 13:48 14:08 14:28 14:48 15:08 15:31 16:03 16:42 17:01 17:22 17:42 18:06 18:19 18:29 18:49 19:44 23:44
Hoo St Werburgh, opp Swimming Pool 06:40 08:15 08:58 09:28 09:49 10:09 10:29 10:49 11:09 11:29 11:49 12:09 12:29 12:49 13:09 13:29 13:49 14:09 14:29 14:49 15:09 15:32 16:04 16:43 17:01 17:23 17:43 18:07 18:19 18:30 18:49 19:44 23:44
Hoo St Werburgh, opp St Werburgh Crescent 06:41 08:17 08:59 09:29 09:50 10:10 10:30 10:50 11:10 11:30 11:50 12:10 12:30 12:50 13:10 13:30 13:50 14:10 14:30 14:50 15:10 15:33 16:05 16:44 17:02 17:24 17:44 18:08 18:20 18:31 18:50 19:45 23:45
Hoo St Werburgh Main Road (o/s 96) 06:42 08:18 08:59 09:29 09:50 10:10 10:30 10:50 11:10 11:30 11:50 12:10 12:30 12:50 13:10 13:30 13:50 14:10 14:30 14:50 15:10 15:33 16:05 16:44 17:03 17:24 17:44 18:08 18:21 18:31 18:51 19:46 23:46
Hoo St Werburgh, adj The Five Bells 06:43 08:20 09:01 09:31 09:52 10:12 10:32 10:52 11:12 11:32 11:52 12:12 12:32 12:52 13:12 13:32 13:52 14:12 14:32 14:52 15:12 15:35 16:07 16:46 17:04 17:26 17:46 18:10 18:22 18:33 18:52 19:47 23:47
Hoo St Werburgh, opp Kingsnorth Close 06:43 08:20 09:02 09:31 09:53 10:32 10:53 11:32 11:53 12:32 12:53 13:32 13:53 14:32 14:53 15:36 16:07 16:46 17:05 17:27 17:46 18:11 18:22 18:34 18:52 19:48 23:48
Hoo St Werburgh Bell's Lane (NW-bound) 06:44 08:21 09:32 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 16:08 16:47 17:47 18:23 18:53
Hoo St Werburgh, adj Fourwents Road 06:44 08:21 09:32 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 16:09 16:47 17:47 18:23 18:53
Hoo St Werburgh, before Peninsula Way 06:44 08:21 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 16:09 16:47 17:47 18:23 18:53
Hoo St Werburgh Kingshill Drive (just before) 09:03 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:37 17:06 17:28 18:12 18:35 19:49 23:49
Sharnal Street Ratcliffe Highway (NE-bound) 06:48 08:25 09:36 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 16:13 16:51 17:51 18:27 18:57
Sharnal Street Christmas Lane (W-bound) 06:48 08:25 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 16:14 16:51 17:51 18:27 18:57
High Halstow, opp Half Moon Way 06:50 08:27 09:38 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 16:15 16:53 17:53 18:29 18:59
High Halstow, adj Hill Farm Close 06:50 08:27 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 16:16 16:53 17:53 18:29 18:59
High Halstow, adj Harrison Drive 06:51 08:28 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 16:17 16:54 17:54 18:30 19:00
High Halstow, adj Longfield Avenue 06:51 08:28 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 16:17 16:54 17:54 18:30 19:00
Fenn Street, opp The Fenn Bell 06:56 08:32 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:22 16:59 17:59 18:35 19:05
St Mary Hoo, opp St Mary's Cottages 06:57 08:33 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:23 17:00 18:00 18:36 19:06
St Mary Hoo Barn Street Cottages (NE-bound) 06:58 08:34 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:24 17:01 18:01 18:37 19:07
St Mary Hoo Dagenham (E-bound) 06:59 08:34 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:25 17:02 18:02 18:38 19:08
Allhallows, adj Holiday Village 07:04 08:38 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:30 17:07 18:07 18:43 19:13
Allhallows, o/s Kingsmead Caravan Park 07:05 08:39 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:31 17:08 18:08 18:44 19:14
Allhallows, opp Holiday Village 07:06 08:40 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:32 17:09 18:09 18:45 19:15
Allhallows, adj St David's Road 07:07 08:41 10:56 12:56 14:56 16:33 17:10 18:10 18:46 19:16
Allhallows, adj All Saints Church 07:08 08:42 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:34 17:11 18:11 18:47 19:17
Allhallows, adj The Chimnies 07:08 08:42 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:35 17:12 18:12 18:47 19:17
Lower Stoke, adj Button Drive 07:10 08:44 10:59 12:59 14:59 16:37 17:14 18:14 18:49 19:19
Lower Stoke The Nags Head (E-bound) 07:11 08:45 09:50 11:00 11:50 13:00 13:50 15:00 16:38 17:15 18:15 18:50 19:20
Hoo St Werburgh, after Wylie Road 09:04 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:38 17:07 17:29 18:13 18:36 19:50 23:50
Hoo St Werburgh Lower Bells Lane (E-bound) 09:04 17:07 18:13 18:36
Isle of Grain Grain Crossing (E-bound) 07:15 08:49 09:54 11:04 11:54 13:04 13:54 15:04 16:42 17:19 18:19 18:54 19:24
Hoo St Werburgh, opp Church Farm Close 09:06 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 17:09 18:15 18:38
Thamesport, opp Power Station 07:16 08:50 09:55 11:05 11:55 13:05 13:55 15:05 16:43 17:20 18:20 18:55 19:25
Hoo St Werburgh, o/s Marina 09:07 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 17:10 18:17 18:40
Grain High Street (NE-bound) 07:19 08:53 09:58 11:08 11:58 13:08 13:58 15:08 16:46
Grain, opp Chapel Road Shops 07:19 08:53 09:58 11:08 11:58 13:08 13:58 15:08 16:46
Grain, adj Lapwing Road 07:20 08:54 09:59 11:09 11:59 13:09 13:59 15:09 16:47
Grain High Street (SW-bound) 17:24 18:24 18:59 19:29

Lapwing Road to The Strand

Grain, adj Lapwing Road 06:23 06:37 07:26 09:04 10:04 11:15 12:04 13:15 14:04 15:24 16:53 then hourly until
Grain, adj Chapel Road Shops 06:23 06:37 07:26 09:04 10:04 11:15 12:04 13:15 14:04 15:24 16:53
Grain High Street (SW-bound) 06:23 06:37 07:26 09:04 10:04 11:15 12:04 13:15 14:04 15:24 16:53 17:38 18:43
Thamesport, adj Power Station 06:27 06:41 07:30 09:08 10:08 11:19 12:08 13:19 14:08 15:28 16:57 17:41 18:46
Isle of Grain Grain Crossing (W-bound) 06:28 06:42 07:31 09:09 10:09 11:20 12:09 13:20 14:09 15:29 16:58 17:42 18:47
Lower Stoke The Nags Head (SW-bound) 11:25 13:25 17:03
Lower Stoke The Nags Head (NW-bound) 06:33 06:47 07:36 09:14 10:14 12:14 14:14 15:34 17:48 18:53
Hoo St Werburgh, o/s Marina 06:30 08:34 09:11 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:13 15:37 16:39 18:45
Lower Stoke, opp Button Drive 06:33 06:47 07:36 09:14 10:14 12:14 14:14 15:34 17:48 18:53
Allhallows, opp The Chimnies 06:35 06:49 07:38 09:17 10:17 12:17 14:17 15:37 17:50 18:55
Allhallows, opp All Saints Church 06:37 06:51 07:40 09:19 10:19 12:19 14:19 15:39 17:52 18:57
Hoo St Werburgh, adj Church Farm Close 06:30 08:34 09:12 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:14 15:37 16:39 18:45
Allhallows, o/s Kingsmead Caravan Park 06:40 06:53 07:42 09:21 10:21 12:21 14:21 15:41 17:54 18:59
Hoo St Werburgh, opp Kingsnorth Close 06:32 08:36 09:14 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:17 15:39 16:41 18:47
Allhallows, opp Holiday Village 06:40 06:53 07:42 09:21 10:21 12:21 14:21 15:41 17:54 18:59
Allhallows, adj St David's Road 06:41 06:54 07:43 09:22 10:22 12:22 14:22 15:42 17:55 19:00
St Mary Hoo Dagenham (SW-bound) 06:45 06:58 07:47 09:26 10:26 12:26 14:26 15:46 17:59 19:04
St Mary Hoo Barn Street Cottages (SW-bound) 06:46 06:59 07:48 09:27 10:27 12:27 14:27 15:47 18:00 19:05
St Mary Hoo, o/s St Mary's Cottages 06:47 07:00 07:49 09:28 10:28 12:28 14:28 15:48 18:01 19:06
Fenn Street, adj The Fenn Bell 06:49 07:02 07:51 09:30 10:30 12:30 14:30 15:50 18:03 19:08
High Halstow, opp Longfield Avenue 06:52 07:07 07:56 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:54 17:12 18:07 19:12
High Halstow, opp Harrison Drive 06:53 07:08 07:57 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:55 17:13 18:08 19:13
High Halstow, opp Hill Farm Close 06:53 07:08 07:57 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:55 17:13 18:08 19:13
High Halstow, adj Half Moon Way 06:54 07:09 07:58 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:56 17:14 18:08 19:13
Sharnal Street Christmas Lane (SE-bound) 06:55 07:10 07:59 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:57 17:15 18:09 19:14
Sharnal Street Ratcliffe Highway (SW-bound) 06:56 07:11 08:00 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:58 17:16 18:10 19:15
Hoo St Werburgh, opp Fourwents Road 07:01 07:15 08:03 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 16:01 17:19 18:13 19:18
Hoo St Werburgh Bell's Lane (SE-bound) 07:01 07:16 08:04 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 16:02 17:20 18:13 19:18
Hoo St Werburgh Kingshill Drive (just before) 06:33 07:02 07:16 08:04 08:37 09:15 09:42 10:22 10:42 11:22 11:42 12:22 12:42 13:22 13:42 14:22 14:42 15:18 15:40 16:02 16:42 17:20 18:13 18:48 19:18
Hoo St Werburgh, after Wylie Road 06:34 07:03 07:17 08:05 08:38 09:17 09:43 10:03 10:23 10:43 11:03 11:23 11:43 12:03 12:23 12:43 13:03 13:23 13:43 14:03 14:23 14:43 15:00 15:20 15:41 16:03 16:23 16:43 17:01 17:21 17:41 18:14 18:49 19:19 19:51 22:51
Hoo St Werburgh Lower Bells Lane (E-bound) 06:34 07:04 07:17 08:05 08:38 09:18 09:43 10:03 10:23 10:43 11:03 11:23 11:43 12:03 12:23 12:43 13:03 13:23 13:43 14:03 14:23 14:43 15:00 15:20 15:41 16:03 16:23 16:43 17:01 17:21 17:41 18:14 18:49 19:19 19:51 22:51
Hoo St Werburgh, opp The Five Bells 06:37 07:07 07:20 08:08 08:41 09:21 09:46 10:06 10:26 10:46 11:06 11:26 11:46 12:06 12:26 12:46 13:06 13:26 13:46 14:06 14:26 14:46 15:03 15:23 15:44 16:06 16:26 16:46 17:04 17:24 17:44 18:17 18:52 19:22 19:54 22:54
Hoo St Werburgh Main Road (o/s 93) 06:37 07:08 07:21 08:09 08:42 09:22 09:46 10:06 10:26 10:46 11:06 11:26 11:46 12:06 12:26 12:46 13:06 13:26 13:46 14:06 14:26 14:46 15:05 15:24 15:45 16:06 16:26 16:46 17:04 17:24 17:44 18:17 18:52 19:22 19:54 22:54
Hoo St Werburgh, adj St Werburgh Crescent 06:38 07:09 07:21 08:10 08:42 09:22 09:47 10:07 10:27 10:47 11:07 11:27 11:47 12:07 12:27 12:47 13:07 13:27 13:47 14:07 14:27 14:47 15:06 15:25 15:46 16:07 16:27 16:47 17:05 17:25 17:45 18:18 18:53 19:23 19:55 22:55
Hoo St Werburgh, opp The Hundred of Hoo Academy 06:39 07:09 07:22 08:11 08:43 09:23 09:48 10:08 10:28 10:48 11:08 11:28 11:48 12:08 12:28 12:48 13:08 13:28 13:48 14:08 14:28 14:48 15:08 15:26 15:46 16:08 16:28 16:48 17:06 17:26 17:46 18:19 18:54 19:24 19:56 22:56
Hoo St Werburgh Broad Street (W-bound) 06:40 07:11 07:23 08:12 08:44 09:24 09:49 10:09 10:29 10:49 11:09 11:29 11:49 12:09 12:29 12:49 13:09 13:29 13:49 14:09 14:29 14:49 15:10 15:28 15:48 16:09 16:29 16:49 17:07 17:27 17:47 18:20 18:55 19:25 19:57 22:57
Chattenden, adj Main Road 06:40 07:11 07:24 08:13 08:45 09:25 09:49 10:09 10:29 10:49 11:09 11:29 11:49 12:09 12:29 12:49 13:09 13:29 13:49 14:09 14:29 14:49 15:11 15:29 15:48 16:09 16:29 16:49 17:07 17:27 17:47 18:20 18:55 19:25 19:57 22:57
Chattenden, adj Broadwood Road 06:42 07:14 07:26 08:16 08:47 09:27 09:51 10:11 10:31 10:51 11:11 11:31 11:51 12:11 12:31 12:51 13:11 13:31 13:51 14:11 14:31 14:51 15:15 15:32 15:51 16:11 16:31 16:51 17:09 17:29 17:49 18:22 18:57 19:27 19:59 22:59
Wainscott, opp Liberty Park 06:44 07:16 07:28 08:20 08:49 09:29 09:53 10:13 10:33 10:53 11:13 11:33 11:53 12:13 12:33 12:53 13:13 13:33 13:53 14:13 14:33 14:53 15:17 15:34 15:53 16:13 16:33 16:53 17:11 17:31 17:51 18:24 18:59 19:29 20:01 23:01
Wainscott Walk (opp) 06:45 07:17 07:29 08:21 08:50 09:30 09:54 10:14 10:34 10:54 11:14 11:34 11:54 12:14 12:34 12:54 13:14 13:34 13:54 14:14 14:34 14:54 15:18 15:35 15:54 16:14 16:34 16:54 17:12 17:32 17:52 18:25 19:00 19:30 20:02 23:02
Wainscott, opp Gill Avenue 06:45 07:18 07:30 08:22 08:51 09:31 09:54 10:14 10:34 10:54 11:14 11:34 11:54 12:14 12:34 12:54 13:14 13:34 13:54 14:14 14:34 14:55 15:19 15:36 15:55 16:15 16:35 16:55 17:13 17:33 17:53 18:25 19:00 19:30 20:02 23:02
Wainscott, opp The Sans Pareil 06:47 07:20 07:32 08:24 08:53 09:33 09:56 10:16 10:36 10:56 11:16 11:36 11:56 12:16 12:36 12:56 13:16 13:36 13:56 14:16 14:36 14:57 15:21 15:38 15:57 16:17 16:37 16:57 17:15 17:35 17:55 18:27 19:02 19:32 20:04 23:04
Frindsbury Extra, opp Bingham Road 06:48 07:21 07:35 08:26 08:55 09:35 09:57 10:17 10:37 10:57 11:17 11:37 11:57 12:17 12:37 12:57 13:17 13:37 13:57 14:17 14:37 14:58 15:24 15:39 15:59 16:19 16:39 16:59 17:18 17:38 17:56 18:28 19:03 19:33 20:05 23:05
Frindsbury Extra, opp English Martyrs Church 06:49 07:23 07:36 08:28 08:56 09:36 09:58 10:18 10:38 10:58 11:18 11:38 11:58 12:18 12:38 12:58 13:18 13:38 13:58 14:18 14:38 15:00 15:25 15:41 16:00 16:20 16:40 17:00 17:19 17:39 17:58 18:29 19:04 19:34 20:06 23:06
Frindsbury Extra, adj Station Road 06:50 07:23 07:37 08:29 08:57 09:37 09:59 10:19 10:39 10:59 11:19 11:39 11:59 12:19 12:39 12:59 13:19 13:39 13:59 14:19 14:39 15:00 15:26 15:41 16:01 16:21 16:41 17:01 17:20 17:40 17:58 18:30 19:05 19:35 20:07 23:07
Strood St Mary's Road (Stop C) 06:51 07:25 07:39 08:30 08:58 09:38 10:00 10:20 10:40 11:00 11:20 11:40 12:00 12:20 12:40 13:00 13:20 13:40 14:00 14:20 14:40 15:02 15:28 15:43 16:02 16:22 16:42 17:02 17:22 17:42 18:00 18:31 19:06 19:36 20:08 23:08
Strood Canal Road (Stop D) 06:53 07:27 07:42 08:33 09:01 09:41 10:02 10:22 10:42 11:02 11:22 11:42 12:02 12:22 12:42 13:02 13:22 13:42 14:02 14:22 14:42 15:04 15:31 15:45 16:05 16:25 16:45 17:05 17:25 17:45 18:02 18:33 19:08 19:38 20:10 23:10
Rochester Guildhall Museum (Stop A) 06:54 07:28 07:43 08:34 09:02 09:42 10:03 10:23 10:43 11:03 11:23 11:43 12:03 12:23 12:43 13:03 13:23 13:43 14:03 14:23 14:43 15:05 15:32 15:46 16:06 16:26 16:46 17:06 17:26 17:46 18:03 18:34 19:09 19:39 20:11 23:11
Rochester Railway Station (Stop D) 06:54 07:29 07:44 08:35 09:03 09:43 10:04 10:24 10:44 11:04 11:24 11:44 12:04 12:24 12:44 13:04 13:24 13:44 14:04 14:24 14:44 15:06 15:33 15:47 16:07 16:27 16:47 17:07 17:27 17:47 18:04 18:35 19:10 19:40 20:11 23:11
Rochester Community Hub (Stop C) 06:55 07:29 07:44 08:35 09:03 09:43 10:04 10:24 10:44 11:04 11:24 11:44 12:04 12:24 12:44 13:04 13:24 13:44 14:04 14:24 14:44 15:06 15:34 15:47 16:07 16:27 16:47 17:07 17:27 17:47 18:04 18:35 19:10 19:40 20:12 23:12
Rochester Star Hill (Stop F) 06:56 07:31 07:46 08:37 09:05 09:45 10:06 10:26 10:46 11:06 11:26 11:46 12:06 12:26 12:46 13:06 13:26 13:46 14:06 14:26 14:46 15:08 15:36 15:49 16:09 16:29 16:49 17:09 17:29 17:49 18:06 18:37 19:12 19:42 20:13 23:13
Rochester Jacksons Fields (Stop G) 06:57 07:32 07:47 08:38 09:06 09:46 10:07 10:27 10:47 11:07 11:27 11:47 12:07 12:27 12:47 13:07 13:27 13:47 14:07 14:27 14:47 15:09 15:38 15:50 16:10 16:30 16:50 17:10 17:30 17:50 18:07 18:38 19:13 19:43 20:13 23:13
Chatham, adj St Bart's Hospital 06:59 07:34 07:49 08:40 09:08 09:48 10:09 10:29 10:49 11:09 11:29 11:49 12:09 12:29 12:49 13:09 13:29 13:49 14:09 14:29 14:49 15:11 15:40 15:52 16:12 16:32 16:52 17:12 17:32 17:52 18:09 18:40 19:14 19:44 20:14 23:14
Chatham Railway Station New Cut (SE-bound) 07:01 07:36 07:51 08:42 09:10 09:50 10:11 10:31 10:51 11:11 11:31 11:51 12:11 12:31 12:51 13:11 13:31 13:51 14:11 14:31 14:51 15:13 15:43 15:54 16:14 16:34 16:54 17:14 17:34 17:54 18:11 18:42 19:15 19:45 20:15 23:15
Chatham Waterfront Bus Station (Stop B11) 07:03 07:39 07:54 08:45 09:13 09:53 10:14 10:34 10:54 11:14 11:34 11:54 12:14 12:34 12:54 13:14 13:34 13:54 14:14 14:34 14:54 15:16 15:46 15:57 16:17 16:37 16:57 17:17 17:37 17:57 18:14 18:44 19:17 19:47 20:17 23:17

Timetable data from Arriva UK Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 28 September 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Arriva Kent and Surrey