bustimes.org

19A - Tinshill - Garforth

A bus service operated by First Leeds

Map

Garforth - Tinshill

E Garforth Inverness Road 07:29 08:29 then hourly until 18:29 19:29
E Garforth, opp The Chase 07:29 08:30 18:30 19:30
E Garforth, opp Arundel Street 07:30 08:30 18:30 19:30
E Garforth Ash Lane 07:31 08:31 18:31 19:31
Garforth Saxton Court 07:31 08:32 18:32 19:32
Garforth Town End (S-bound) 07:33 08:33 18:33 19:33
Garforth Main St B (at) 07:33 08:34 18:34 19:33
Garforth Beech Grove Terrace 07:34 08:34 18:34 19:34
Garforth Ringway 07:34 08:35 18:35 19:35
Garforth Academy 07:35 08:36 18:36 19:35
Garforth, opp Rockley Grange Gdns 07:35 08:36 18:36 19:36
Garforth Nelson Croft 07:36 08:37 18:37 19:36
Garforth Br Rdbt 07:36 08:37 18:37 19:37
Swillington Common, at Waterloo Manor Hosp 07:37 08:38 18:38 19:38
Swillington Common Carrwood Park 07:38 08:40 18:40 19:39
Colton Thorpe Park 07:40 08:42 18:42 19:41
Colton Stile Hill Way 07:40 08:42 18:42 19:41
Colton Yew Tree Lane 07:41 08:43 18:43 19:42
Colton, opp School Lane 07:41 08:43 18:43 19:42
Colton, opp Laurel Hill Way 07:42 08:44 18:44 19:43
Colton Laurel Hill Avenue 07:42 08:44 18:44 19:43
Colton Darnley Lane 07:43 08:45 18:45 19:44
Colton, at Chantry Garth 07:44 08:46 18:46 19:44
Colton, opp High Bank Approach 07:44 08:46 18:46 19:44
Whitkirk Garland Drive 07:45 08:47 18:47 19:45
Whitkirk Church 07:46 08:48 18:48 19:46
Whitkirk Queensway 07:47 08:49 18:49 19:47
Whitkirk Wilfred Avenue 07:48 08:50 18:50 19:47
Halton, at Temple Moor School 07:48 08:50 18:50 19:48
Halton, at Field End Road 07:49 08:51 18:51 19:48
Halton Tesco 07:49 08:51 18:51 19:48
Halton Lidl (at) 07:50 08:52 18:52 19:49
Halton, at Portage Avenue 07:50 08:52 18:52 19:49
Halton Carden Avenue 07:51 08:53 18:53 19:50
Halton Dunhill Rise 07:52 08:54 18:54 19:51
Osmondthorpe Halton Dial (W-bound) 07:53 08:55 18:55 19:52
Osmondthorpe, opp Gipton Approach 07:54 08:56 18:56 19:52
Harehills Shaftesbury Jct A 07:55 08:57 18:57 19:53
E End Park Dawlish Terrace 07:56 08:58 18:58 19:54
E End Park Torre Road 07:57 08:59 18:59 19:55
E End Park, at Raincliffe Road 07:58 09:00 19:00 19:57
Richmond Hill, at Berking Avenue 07:59 09:01 19:01 19:59
Richmond Hill Pontefract Lane 08:00 09:02 19:02 20:00
Quarry Hill Woodpecker Junction (W-bound) 08:00 09:02 19:02 20:01
Quarry Hill Cultural E 08:02 09:04 19:04 20:03
Leeds Cultural G 08:02 09:04 19:04 20:04
Leeds Corn Exchange I 08:06 09:08 19:08 20:06
Leeds Station B 08:11 09:13 19:13 20:08
Leeds, at City Square E 08:12 09:14 19:14
Leeds Civic O 08:14 09:16 19:16
Woodhouse Leeds City College 08:16 09:18 19:18
Woodhouse St Andrews Street 08:17 09:19 19:19
Hyde Park Rosebank School 08:18 09:20 19:20
Hyde Park, adj Woodsley Road 08:19 09:21 19:21
Hyde Park Carberry Road 08:20 09:22 19:22
Hyde Park, opp Harold Grove 08:20 09:22 19:22
Hyde Park, opp Mayville Avenue 08:21 09:23 19:23
Hyde Park, opp Victoria Road 08:22 09:24 19:24
Headingley, opp Spring Road 08:23 09:25 19:25
Headingley Stadium (at) 08:24 09:26 19:26
Headingley Langdale Avenue 08:24 09:26 19:26
Headingley Eden Drive (N-bound) 08:25 09:27 19:27
Beckett Park, opp Queenswood Road 08:26 09:28 19:28
Beckett Park Woodbridge Place 08:27 09:29 19:29
Beckett Park, at Woodbridge Crescent 08:28 09:30 19:30
W Park, at Ghyll Road 08:29 09:31 19:31
W Park Beckett Park 08:30 09:32 19:32
W Park Butcher Hill 08:32 09:34 19:34
W Park, opp West Parade 08:32 09:34 19:34
W Park West Park Ring Road 08:33 09:35 19:35
Ireland Wood Spen Lane 08:35 09:37 19:37
Ireland Wood Iveson School 08:35 09:37 19:37
Ireland Wood Iveson Drive 08:37 09:39 19:39
Tinshill Birchtree Way 08:37 09:39 19:39
Tinshill Silk Mill Approach 08:38 09:40 19:40
Tinshill Bedford Mount 08:38 09:40 19:40
Tinshill Silk Mill Avenue 08:39 09:41 19:41
Tinshill, at Woodnook Drive 08:39 09:41 19:41
Tinshill Club 08:41 09:43 19:43

Tinshill - Garforth

Tinshill Club 07:54 then hourly until 17:54 18:54 19:54
Tinshill Silk Mill Road 07:55 17:55 18:55 19:54
Tinshill Bedford Mount 07:55 17:55 18:55 19:55
Tinshill Silk Mill Approach 07:56 17:56 18:56 19:55
Tinshill Birchtree Way 07:56 17:56 18:56 19:56
Ireland Wood Iveson Drive 07:57 17:57 18:57 19:56
Ireland Wood, at Iveson School 07:58 17:58 18:58 19:57
Ireland Wood, nr Spen Lane 07:59 17:59 18:59 19:58
W Park West Park Ring Road 08:00 18:00 19:00 19:58
W Park West Parade 08:01 18:01 19:01 19:59
W Park Butcher Hill 08:02 18:02 19:02 20:00
W Park Beckett Park 08:03 18:03 19:03 20:01
W Park Ghyll Road 08:04 18:04 19:04 20:01
Beckett Park Woodbridge Crescent 08:05 18:05 19:05 20:02
Beckett Park, opp Woodbridge Place 08:06 18:06 19:06 20:03
Beckett Park Queenswood Road 08:07 18:07 19:07 20:04
Headingley Eden Drive 08:09 18:09 19:09 20:05
Headingley, at Langdale Avenue 08:10 18:10 19:10 20:05
Headingley Stadium (nr) 08:11 18:11 19:11 20:07
Headingley, at Spring Road 08:12 18:12 19:12 20:08
Hyde Park Victoria Road 08:13 18:13 19:13 20:09
Hyde Park, at Mayville Avenue 08:14 18:14 19:14 20:10
Hyde Park, at Harold Grove 08:15 18:15 19:15 20:10
Hyde Park, at Cardigan Road 08:16 18:16 19:16 20:12
Hyde Park, opp Woodsley Road 08:17 18:17 19:17 20:13
Hyde Park, at Rosebank School 08:18 18:18 19:18 20:13
Woodhouse St Andrews Street 08:19 18:19 19:19 20:15
Woodhouse Leeds City College 08:21 18:21 19:21 20:16
Leeds Civic N 08:22 18:22 19:22 20:18
Leeds Civic M 08:23 18:23 19:23 20:19
Leeds City Square I 08:29 18:29 19:29 20:23
Leeds, at Corn Exchange H 08:30 18:30 19:30
Leeds Cultural A 08:32 18:32 19:32
Quarry Hill Cultural D 08:34 18:34 19:34
Quarry Hill Woodpecker Junction 08:36 18:36 19:36
Richmond Hill Pontefract Lane (E-bound) 08:37 18:37 19:37
Richmond Hill Berking Avenue 08:38 18:38 19:38
E End Park Raincliffe Road 08:39 18:39 19:39
E End Park, at Torre Road 08:41 18:41 19:41
E End Park, opp Dawlish Terrace 08:42 18:42 19:42
Harehills Shaftesbury Jct C 08:43 18:43 19:43
Osmondthorpe Gipton Approach 08:44 18:44 19:44
Osmondthorpe Halton Dial 08:44 18:44 19:44
Halton Dunhill Rise (SE-bound) 08:46 18:46 19:46
Halton Carden Avenue (SE-bound) 08:47 18:47 19:46
Halton Portage Avenue 08:47 18:47 19:47
Halton Lidl 08:48 18:48 19:47
Halton Chapel St Club 08:48 18:48 19:48
Halton Field End Road 08:49 18:49 19:48
Halton Temple Moor School 08:49 18:49 19:49
Whitkirk The Crescent 08:50 18:50 19:49
Whitkirk Queensway 08:50 18:50 19:50
Whitkirk Kingsway 08:50 18:50 19:50
Whitkirk Church 08:51 18:51 19:50
Whitkirk Garland Drive 08:52 18:52 19:51
Colton High Bank Approach 08:53 18:53 19:52
Colton Chantry Garth 08:53 18:53 19:52
Colton, opp Darnley Lane 08:54 18:54 19:53
Colton, at Laurel Hill Avenue 08:54 18:54 19:53
Colton Laurel Hill Way 08:55 18:55 19:54
Colton School Lane 08:55 18:55 19:54
Colton, at Yew Tree Lane 08:56 18:56 19:55
Colton Stile Hill Way (N-bound) 08:57 18:57 19:56
Colton, nr Thorpe Park 08:58 18:58 19:57
Swillington Common Carrwood Park 09:00 19:00 19:59
Swillington Common Waterloo Manor Hosp 09:02 19:02 20:00
Garforth Br Rdbt (E-bound) 09:03 19:03 20:02
Garforth Rockley Grange Gdns 09:04 19:04 20:03
Garforth Academy (opp) 09:05 19:05 20:03
Garforth, at Ringway 09:05 19:05 20:04
Garforth, at Beech Grove Terrace 09:06 19:06 20:05
Garforth Main St A 09:07 19:07 20:05
Garforth Main St C 09:07 19:07 20:06
Garforth Town End (N-bound) 09:08 19:08 20:06
Garforth Ctry Club 09:08 19:08 20:07
Garforth Gaforth Rail Stn 09:09 19:09 20:07
E Garforth, at Ash Lane 09:10 19:10 20:08
E Garforth Arundel Street 09:11 19:11 20:09
E Garforth Inverness Road 09:13 19:13 20:11

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Contactless payment accepted

First Leeds