bustimes.org

19A - Tinshill, Silk Mill Drive - Garforth Inverness Road

A bus service operated by First Leeds

Roadworks

West Park, Ring Road (Leeds)

Ring Road, West Park closed due to resurfacing works from Monday 18 January to Friday 12 February weekday evenings only 1900 to 050

Services 19 & 19A will divert via West Park Drive, Spen Road, Otley Road, Otley Old Road, Spen Lane and Iveson Drive.

www.wymetro.com/plan-a-journey/travel-news/bus-travel-alerts/ring-road-west-park

Map

Garforth Inverness Road - Tinshill, Silk Mill Drive

E Garforth Inverness Road 06:14 06:45 07:11 then every 30 minutes until 17:41 18:11
E Garforth, opp The Chase 06:14 06:45 07:12 17:42 18:12
E Garforth, opp Arundel Street 06:15 06:46 07:12 17:42 18:12
E Garforth Ash Lane 06:16 06:47 07:13 17:43 18:13
Garforth Saxton Court 06:16 06:47 07:14 17:44 18:14
Garforth Town End 06:18 06:49 07:16 17:46 18:16
Garforth Fidler Ln 06:18 06:49 07:16 17:46 18:16
Garforth Beech Grove Terrace 06:19 06:50 07:17 17:47 18:17
Garforth Ringway 06:19 06:50 07:18 17:48 18:18
Garforth Academy 06:20 06:51 07:18 17:48 18:18
Garforth Rockley Grange Gdns 06:20 06:51 07:19 17:49 18:19
Garforth Nelson Croft 06:21 06:52 07:19 17:49 18:19
Garforth Bri Rdbt 06:21 06:52 07:20 17:50 18:20
Swillington Common, at Waterloo Manor Hosp 06:22 06:53 07:21 17:51 18:21
Swillington Common Carrwood Park 06:23 06:54 07:23 17:53 18:23
Colton Thorpe Park 06:25 06:56 07:24 17:54 18:24
Colton Stile Hill Way 06:25 06:56 07:25 17:55 18:25
Colton Yew Tree Lane 06:26 06:57 07:26 17:56 18:26
Colton School Lane 06:26 06:57 07:27 17:57 18:27
Colton Laurel Hill Way 06:27 06:58 07:27 17:57 18:27
Colton Laurel Hill Avenue 06:27 06:58 07:28 17:58 18:28
Colton Darnley Lane 06:28 06:59 07:28 17:58 18:28
Colton Chantry Garth 06:29 07:00 07:29 17:59 18:29
Colton High Bank Approach 06:29 07:00 07:29 17:59 18:29
Whitkirk Garland Drive 06:30 07:01 07:30 18:00 18:30
Whitkirk Church 06:31 07:02 07:31 18:01 18:31
Whitkirk Queensway 06:32 07:03 07:32 18:02 18:32
Whitkirk Wilfred Avenue 06:33 07:04 07:33 18:03 18:33
Halton Temple Moor School 06:33 07:04 07:34 18:04 18:34
Halton, at Field End Road 06:34 07:05 07:34 18:04 18:34
Halton Tesco 06:34 07:05 07:35 18:05 18:35
Halton Lidl (at) 06:35 07:06 07:35 18:05 18:35
Halton, at Portage Avenue 06:35 07:06 07:36 18:06 18:36
Halton Carden Avenue 06:36 07:07 07:37 18:07 18:37
Halton Dunhill Rise 06:37 07:08 07:38 18:08 18:38
Osmondthorpe Halton Dial (W-bound) 06:38 07:09 07:39 18:09 18:39
Osmondthorpe, opp Gipton Approach 06:39 07:10 07:40 18:10 18:40
Harehills Shaftesbury Jct A 06:40 07:11 07:41 18:11 18:41
E End Park Dawlish Terrace 06:41 07:12 07:42 18:12 18:42
E End Park Torre Road 06:42 07:14 07:44 18:14 18:44
E End Park, at Raincliffe Road 06:44 07:15 07:45 18:15 18:45
Richmond Hill, at Berking Avenue 06:46 07:17 07:47 18:17 18:47
Richmond Hill Pontefract Lane 06:46 07:18 07:48 18:18 18:48
Quarry Hill Woodpecker Junction (W-bound) 06:48 07:19 07:49 18:19 18:49
Quarry Hill York Street (stop F6) 06:49 07:21 07:51 18:21 18:51
Leeds York Street (stop F7) 06:50 07:22 07:52 18:22 18:52
Leeds Kirkgate (stop K13) 06:51 07:23 07:53 18:23 18:53
Leeds Duncan Street (stop K17) 06:52 07:24 07:54 18:24 18:54
Leeds Station Interchange (stop S5) 06:54 07:26 07:56 18:26 18:56
Leeds Westgate (stop Y14) 06:56 07:29 07:59 18:29 18:59
Woodhouse Leeds City College 06:58 07:31 08:01 18:31 19:01
Woodhouse St Andrews Street 06:59 07:32 08:02 18:32 19:02
Hyde Park Rosebank School 07:00 07:33 08:03 18:33 19:03
Hyde Park, adj Woodsley Road 07:01 07:34 08:04 18:34 19:04
Hyde Park Carberry Road 07:02 07:35 08:05 18:35 19:05
Hyde Park, opp Harold Grove 07:03 07:36 08:06 18:36 19:05
Hyde Park, opp Mayville Avenue 07:03 07:37 08:07 18:37 19:06
Hyde Park Victoria Road 07:04 07:38 08:08 18:38 19:07
Headingley, opp Spring Road 07:05 07:39 08:09 18:39 19:08
Headingley Stadium 07:07 07:40 08:10 18:40 19:09
Headingley Langdale Avenue 07:07 07:41 08:11 18:41 19:09
Headingley Eden Drive 07:08 07:42 08:12 18:42 19:10
Beckett Park Queenswood Road 07:09 07:43 08:13 18:43 19:11
Beckett Park Woodbridge Place 07:10 07:44 08:14 18:44 19:12
Beckett Park Woodbridge Crescent 07:11 07:45 08:15 18:45 19:13
W Park, at Ghyll Road 07:12 07:46 08:16 18:46 19:14
W Park Beckett Park 07:13 07:47 08:17 18:47 19:15
⚠️ W Park Butcher Hill 07:15 07:49 08:19 18:49 19:16
⚠️ W Park Spen Ln West Parade (N-bound) 07:15 07:49 08:19 18:49 19:16
⚠️ W Park West Park Ring Road 07:16 07:50 08:20 18:50 19:17
⚠️ Ireland Wood Spen Lane 07:18 07:52 08:22 18:52 19:18
Ireland Wood Iveson School 07:18 07:52 08:22 18:52 19:19
Ireland Wood Iveson Drive 07:20 07:54 08:24 18:54 19:20
Tinshill Birchtree Way 07:20 07:54 08:24 18:54 19:21
Tinshill Silk Mill Approach 07:21 07:55 08:25 18:55 19:21
Tinshill Bedford Mount 07:21 07:55 08:25 18:55 19:22
Tinshill Silk Mill Avenue 07:22 07:56 08:26 18:56 19:22
Tinshill, at Woodnook Drive 07:22 07:56 08:26 18:56 19:23
Tinshill Club 07:24 07:58 08:28 18:58 19:24

Tinshill, Silk Mill Drive - Garforth Inverness Road

Tinshill Club 06:31 07:12 07:39 08:09 then every 30 minutes until 17:39 18:16
Tinshill Silk Mill Road 06:32 07:13 07:40 08:10 17:40 18:17
Tinshill Bedford Mount 06:32 07:13 07:41 08:11 17:41 18:18
Tinshill Silk Mill Approach 06:33 07:14 07:41 08:11 17:41 18:18
Tinshill Birchtree Way 06:33 07:14 07:42 08:12 17:42 18:19
Ireland Wood Silk Mill Way Iveson Dr (E-bound) 06:34 07:15 07:42 08:12 17:42 18:19
Ireland Wood Iveson School 06:35 07:16 07:44 08:14 17:44 18:21
⚠️ Ireland Wood Spen Lane 06:35 07:16 07:44 08:14 17:44 18:21
⚠️ W Park, adj Spen Lane Wynford Mount 06:36 07:17 07:45 08:15 17:45 18:22
⚠️ W Park West Parade 06:37 07:18 07:46 08:16 17:46 18:23
⚠️ W Park Butcher Hill 06:38 07:19 07:47 08:17 17:47 18:24
W Park Beckett Park 06:39 07:20 07:48 08:18 17:48 18:25
W Park Ghyll Road 06:39 07:20 07:49 08:19 17:49 18:26
Beckett Park Woodbridge Crescent 06:40 07:21 07:50 08:20 17:50 18:27
Beckett Park Woodbridge Place 06:41 07:22 07:51 08:21 17:51 18:28
Beckett Park Queenswood Road 06:42 07:23 07:52 08:22 17:52 18:29
Headingley Eden Drive 06:43 07:24 07:53 08:23 17:53 18:30
Headingley, at Langdale Avenue 06:44 07:25 07:54 08:24 17:54 18:31
Headingley Stadium 06:45 07:26 07:55 08:25 17:55 18:32
Headingley, at Spring Road 06:46 07:27 07:56 08:26 17:56 18:33
Hyde Park Victoria Road 06:47 07:28 07:57 08:27 17:57 18:34
Hyde Park, at Mayville Avenue 06:47 07:28 07:58 08:28 17:58 18:35
Hyde Park, at Harold Grove 06:48 07:29 07:59 08:29 17:59 18:36
Hyde Park, at Cardigan Road 06:49 07:30 08:00 08:30 18:00 18:37
Hyde Park, opp Woodsley Road 06:50 07:32 08:02 08:32 18:02 18:39
Hyde Park Rosebank School 06:51 07:33 08:03 08:33 18:03 18:40
Woodhouse St Andrews Street 06:52 07:35 08:05 08:35 18:05 18:42
Woodhouse Leeds City College 06:53 07:37 08:07 08:37 18:07 18:44
Leeds Westgate (stop Y1) 06:55 07:39 08:09 08:39 18:09 18:46
Leeds The Headrow (stop Y5) 06:56 07:40 08:10 08:40 18:10 18:47
Leeds Boar Lane (stop P6) 06:57 07:43 08:13 08:43 18:13 18:50
Leeds Corn Exchange (Stand K6) 06:59 07:45 08:15 08:45 18:15 18:52
Leeds York Street (stop F3) 07:00 07:46 08:16 08:46 18:16 18:53
Quarry Hill York Street (stop F2) 07:01 07:49 08:19 08:49 18:19 18:56
Quarry Hill Woodpecker Junction 07:03 07:51 08:21 08:51 18:21 18:58
Richmond Hill Pontefract Lane (E-bound) 07:04 07:53 08:23 08:53 18:23 19:00
Richmond Hill Berking Avenue 07:05 07:54 08:24 08:54 18:24 19:01
E End Park Raincliffe Road 07:07 07:56 08:26 08:56 18:26 19:03
E End Park, at Torre Road 07:08 07:59 08:29 08:59 18:29 19:06
E End Park, opp Dawlish Terrace 07:09 08:00 08:30 09:00 18:30 19:07
Harehills Shaftesbury Jct C 07:10 08:01 08:31 09:01 18:31 19:08
Osmondthorpe Gipton Approach 07:11 08:02 08:32 09:02 18:32 19:09
Osmondthorpe Halton Dial 07:11 08:02 08:32 09:02 18:32 19:09
Halton Dunhill Rise (SE-bound) 07:13 08:04 08:34 09:04 18:34 19:11
Halton Carden Avenue (SE-bound) 07:14 08:05 08:35 09:05 18:35 19:12
Halton Portage Avenue 07:15 08:06 08:36 09:06 18:36 19:13
Halton Lidl 07:15 08:06 08:36 09:06 18:36 19:13
Halton Chapel St Club 07:16 08:07 08:37 09:07 18:37 19:14
Halton Field End Road 07:16 08:07 08:37 09:07 18:37 19:14
Halton Temple Moor School 07:17 08:08 08:38 09:08 18:38 19:15
Whitkirk The Crescent 07:17 08:08 08:38 09:08 18:38 19:15
Whitkirk Queensway 07:18 08:09 08:39 09:09 18:39 19:16
Whitkirk Kingsway 07:18 08:09 08:39 09:09 18:39 19:16
Whitkirk Church 07:19 08:10 08:40 09:10 18:40 19:17
Whitkirk Garland Drive 07:20 08:11 08:41 09:11 18:41 19:18
Colton High Bank Approach 07:21 08:12 08:42 09:12 18:42 19:19
Colton Chantry Garth 07:21 08:12 08:42 09:12 18:42 19:19
Colton Darnley Lane 07:21 08:12 08:42 09:12 18:42 19:19
Colton Laurel Hill Avenue 07:22 08:13 08:43 09:13 18:43 19:20
Colton Laurel Hill Way 07:22 08:13 08:43 09:13 18:43 19:20
Colton School Lane 07:23 08:14 08:44 09:14 18:44 19:21
Colton Yew Tree Lane 07:23 08:14 08:44 09:14 18:44 19:21
Colton Stile Hill Way 07:24 08:15 08:45 09:15 18:45 19:22
Thorpe Park Component 2200 07:25 08:17 08:47
Thorpe Park Component 4000 07:26 08:18 08:48
Colton Thorpe Park 09:16 18:46 19:23
Swillington Common Carrwood Park 07:29 08:22 08:52 09:18 18:48 19:24
Swillington Common Waterloo Manor Hosp 07:31 08:23 08:53 09:20 18:50 19:26
Garforth Br Rdbt 07:32 08:24 08:54 09:21 18:51 19:27
Garforth Rockley Grange Gdns 07:32 08:25 08:55 09:22 18:52 19:28
Garforth Academy 07:33 08:26 08:56 09:22 18:52 19:28
Garforth Ringway 07:33 08:26 08:56 09:23 18:53 19:29
Garforth Beech Grove Terrace 07:34 08:27 08:57 09:24 18:54 19:29
Garforth Fidler Ln 07:34 08:28 08:58 09:24 18:54 19:30
Garforth Main St 07:35 08:28 08:58 09:25 18:55 19:30
Garforth Town End 07:35 08:28 08:58 09:25 18:55 19:31
Garforth Ctry Club 07:36 08:29 08:59 09:26 18:56 19:31
Garforth Gaforth Rail Stn 07:36 08:30 09:00 09:27 18:57 19:32
E Garforth, at Ash Lane 07:37 08:31 09:00 09:28 18:58 19:33
E Garforth Arundel Street 07:38 08:31 09:01 09:29 18:59 19:33
E Garforth, adj New Sturton Lane The Chase 07:38 08:32 09:02 09:29 18:59 19:34
E Garforth Inverness Road 07:39 08:33 09:03 09:30 19:00 19:35

Timetable data from First Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 9 January 2021

Contactless payment accepted

First Leeds