bustimes.org

1E - Balloch - Glasgow

A bus service operated by First Greater Glasgow

Map

Balloch - Glasgow

Balloch Bus Terminus (at Stop 1) 06:21 06:54 07:22
Balloch, after Lawrence Drive 06:21 06:54 07:22
Balloch, at Mollanbowie Road 06:22 06:55 07:23
Haldane, after Shandon Brae 06:22 06:55 07:23
Haldane, opp McGregor Avenue 06:24 06:57 07:25
Haldane, opp Brown Street 06:24 06:57 07:25
Haldane, before Miller Road 06:24 06:57 07:26
Haldane, before Main Street 06:25 06:58 07:26
Jamestown, at Miller Road 06:25 06:58 07:27
Jamestown, opp Levenbank Gardens 06:26 06:59 07:27
Jamestown, at Milton Cottages 06:26 06:59 07:28
Jamestown, at Auchincarroch Road 06:27 07:00 07:28
Napierston, opp Northfield Road 06:28 07:01 07:30
Napierston, before Elmbank Drive 06:28 07:01 07:30
Napierston, opp Northfield Drive 06:29 07:02 07:31
Napierston, after Dalmonach Road 06:30 07:03 07:32
Napierston, before Stirling Road 06:31 07:04 07:33
Bonhill, at Burn Street 06:31 07:04 07:33
Bonhill Quarry (at) 06:32 07:05 07:34
Bonhill Library (opp) 06:32 07:05 07:34
Bonhill, after Braehead 06:33 07:06 07:35
Bonhill Redburn (opp 185 to 191) 06:34 07:07 07:36
Bonhill, opp Nobleston 06:35 07:08 07:37
Bonhill, after Nobleston 06:36 07:09 07:38
Bellsmyre, opp Vale of Leven Industrial Estate 06:38 07:11 07:40
Bellsmyre, nr Valeview Terrace 06:39 07:12 07:41
Bellsmyre, opp Lomond Drive 06:41 07:14 07:43
Bellsmyre, at Valeview Terrace 06:42 07:15 07:44
Bellsmyre, opp Langlands Terrace 06:42 07:15 07:44
Bellsmyre, after Tay Place 06:43 07:16 07:45
Bellsmyre, after Muir Road 06:43 07:16 07:45
Bellsmyre, before Whiteford Crescent 06:43 07:17 07:46
Bellsmyre, opp Stonyflatt Road 06:44 07:17 07:46
Bellsmyre, before Garshake Road 06:44 07:18 07:47
Dumbarton, opp Whiteford Avenue 06:45 07:18 07:47
Dumbarton, opp Overwood Drive 06:45 07:18 07:48
Silverton, at Argyll Avenue 06:46 07:19 07:48
Dumbarton, at Barnhill Road 06:46 07:20 07:49
Silverton, opp Second Avenue 06:46 07:20 07:49
Milton, at Cranning Court 06:48 07:22 07:52
Milton, at Whyte Corner 06:49 07:22 07:52
Bowling, after Dunglass roundabout 06:50 07:24 07:53
Bowling Railway Station (opp) 06:51 07:25 07:55
Bowling, at Scott Avenue 06:51 07:25 07:55
Bowling, at Manse Road 06:52 07:26 07:56
Bowling, opp Glenarbuck Cottage 06:52 07:26 07:56
Old Kilpatrick, at Glenarbuck Lodge 06:53 07:28 07:58
Old Kilpatrick, opp Roman Crescent 06:54 07:28 07:58
Old Kilpatrick, at Kirk Crescent 06:55 07:30 08:00
Old Kilpatrick, at Kirk Crescent 07:31 08:01
Old Kilpatrick Church (at) 06:55 07:31 08:01
Old Kilpatrick, opp Erskine View 06:56 07:32 08:02
Old Kilpatrick, at St Patricks Church 06:56 07:32 08:02
Old Kilpatrick, at Stuart Street 06:57 07:33 08:03
Old Kilpatrick, at Freelands Crescent 06:59 07:35 08:05
Old Kilpatrick, at Freelands Place 06:59 07:35 08:05
Dalmuir, before Brisbane Street 07:00 07:36 08:06
Dalmuir, opp Auckland Place 07:00 07:36 08:06
Dalmuir, before Dumbarton Road 07:01 07:37 08:07
Dalmuir, before Scott Street 07:02 07:38 08:08
Dalmuir, opp French Street 07:02 07:38 08:08
Dalmuir, opp Caledonia Street 07:03 07:39 08:09
Dalmuir, after Nairn Street 07:04 07:40 08:10
Clydebank, after Boquhanran Road 07:05 07:41 08:11
Clydebank, opp West Dumbarton Council Depot 07:05 07:41 08:11
Clydebank, opp Cable Depot Road 07:06 07:42 08:12
Clydebank Library (opp) 07:07 07:43 08:13
Clydebank Railway Station (opp) 07:09 07:45 08:15
Clydebank Railway Station (opp) 07:10 07:46 08:16
Clydebank, at Stanford Street 07:11 07:47 08:17
Whitecrook, at Andrew Drive 07:12 07:48 08:19
Whitecrook, before MacDonald Crescent 07:13 07:49 08:19
Whitecrook, at McDonald Crescent 07:14 07:50 08:20
Whitecrook, at Edward Street 07:14 07:50 08:21
Yoker, at Mill Road 07:15 07:51 08:22
Yoker, opp Cooperage Court 07:16 07:52 08:22
Yoker Ferry Road (opp) 07:17 07:53 08:23
Yoker Sports Centre (at) 07:17 07:53 08:24
Yoker, opp Esk Street 07:18 07:54 08:25
Scotstoun, after Blawarthill Street 07:18 07:54 08:25
Scotstoun, at Plean Street 07:19 07:55 08:26
Scotstoun, at Kingsway Flats 07:20 07:56 08:27
Scotstoun, at Stronvar Lane 07:20 07:56 08:27
Scotstoun, after Raploch Avenue 07:21 07:57 08:28
Scotstoun, opp Earl Place 07:21 07:57 08:28
Scotstoun, before Duncan Avenue 07:21 07:57 08:29
Whiteinch, at Fossil House 07:22 07:58 08:30
Glasgow, o/s Marriott Hotel 07:30 08:06 08:42
Glasgow, opp James Watt Street 07:31 08:07 08:43
Glasgow, at Hielenman's Umbrella 07:32 08:08 08:44
Glasgow, before Buchanan Street 07:33 08:09 08:45
Glasgow, nr Gallery of Modern Art 07:35 08:12 08:48
Glasgow, after Garth Street 07:37 08:14 08:50
Glasgow, after Trongate 07:38 08:15 08:51
Glasgow Osborne Street (stop 2) 07:42 08:20 08:56

Glasgow - Balloch

Glasgow Osborne Street (stop 2) 16:45 17:15 17:45
Glasgow St Enoch shopping centre (W-bound) 16:47 17:17 17:47
Glasgow, opp St Enoch subway 16:49 17:19 17:49
Glasgow, before Argyle Street 16:53 17:23 17:53
Glasgow, before James Watt Street 16:53 17:23 17:53
Glasgow, opp Marriott Hotel 16:54 17:24 17:54
Glasgow, opp Hydepark Street 16:55 17:25 17:55
Whiteinch, at Lime Street 17:03 17:33 18:03
Scotstoun, before Harland Street 17:04 17:34 18:04
Scotstoun, after Earl Place 17:05 17:35 18:05
Scotstoun, at Duchall Street 17:06 17:36 18:06
Scotstoun, opp Larchfield Place 17:06 17:36 18:06
Scotstoun, opp Kingsway Flats 17:07 17:37 18:07
Scotstoun, opp Plean Street 17:07 17:37 18:07
Scotstoun, opp Blawarthill Street 17:08 17:38 18:08
Yoker, after Esk Street 17:09 17:39 18:09
Yoker Sports Centre (opp) 17:10 17:40 18:10
Yoker Ferry Road (after) 17:10 17:40 18:10
Yoker, at Bouverie Street 17:11 17:41 18:11
Yoker, after Cooperage Court 17:12 17:42 18:12
Whitecrook, at Clydeholm Terrace 17:12 17:42 18:12
Whitecrook, opp St Margarets Hospice 17:14 17:44 18:14
Whitecrook, opp McDonald Crescent 17:14 17:44 18:14
Whitecrook, after North Elgin Street 17:16 17:46 18:16
Whitecrook, opp Andrew Drive 17:16 17:46 18:16
Whitecrook, at Taylor Street 17:17 17:47 18:17
Clydebank Railway Station (at) 17:21 17:51 18:21
Clydebank, at Hall Street 17:22 17:52 18:22
Clydebank, before Cable Depot Road 17:22 17:52 18:22
Clydebank, at West Dumbarton Council Depot 17:23 17:53 18:23
Clydebank, before Agamemnon Street 17:24 17:54 18:24
Dalmuir, after Shaftesbury Street 17:24 17:54 18:24
Dalmuir, at Caledonia Street 17:25 17:55 18:25
Dalmuir, opp Swindon Street 17:25 17:55 18:25
Dalmuir, opp Burns Street 17:26 17:56 18:26
Dalmuir, at Ottawa Crescent 17:27 17:57 18:27
Dalmuir, at Auckland Place 17:27 17:57 18:27
Dalmuir, opp Brisbane Street 17:28 17:58 18:28
Old Kilpatrick, opp Freelands Road 17:28 17:58 18:28
Old Kilpatrick, opp Freelands Crescent 17:29 17:59 18:29
Old Kilpatrick, opp Woodlands Court 17:30 18:00 18:30
Old Kilpatrick, at Erskine Ferry Road 17:30 18:00 18:30
Old Kilpatrick, at Ashtree Court 17:31 18:01 18:31
Old Kilpatrick, after Erskine View 17:32 18:02 18:32
Old Kilpatrick, at Gavinburn Street 17:32 18:02 18:32
Old Kilpatrick, at Gavinburn Gardens 17:33 18:03 18:33
Old Kilpatrick, before Roman Crescent 17:33 18:03 18:33
Bowling, opp Glenarbuck Lodge 17:34 18:04 18:34
Bowling, nr Glenarbuck Cottage 17:35 18:05 18:35
Bowling, opp Manse Road 17:35 18:05 18:35
Bowling, opp Scott Avenue 17:36 18:06 18:36
Bowling Railway Station (at) 17:37 18:07 18:37
Bowling, before Dunglass roundabout 17:37 18:07 18:37
Milton, opp Colquhoun Road 17:39 18:09 18:39
Silverton, at Second Avenue 17:41 18:11 18:41
Silverton, opp Strowan's Well Road 17:42 18:12 18:42
Silverton, at White Avenue 17:42 18:12 18:42
Dumbarton, before Whiteford Avenue 17:43 18:13 18:43
Bellsmyre Whiteford Avenue (at 9) 17:43 18:13 18:43
Bellsmyre, opp Whiteford Crescent 17:44 18:14 18:44
Bellsmyre, at Stonyflatt Road 17:45 18:15 18:45
Bellsmyre, opp Loaninghead Drive 17:46 18:16 18:46
Bellsmyre, opp Valeview Terrace 17:47 18:17 18:47
Bellsmyre, at Lomond Drive 17:47 18:17 18:47
Bellsmyre, opp Valeview Terrace 17:49 18:19 18:49
Bellsmyre, at Vale of Leven Industrial Estate 17:51 18:21 18:51
Bonhill, before Strathleven Drive 17:53 18:23 18:53
Bonhill, at Strathleven Drive 17:53 18:23 18:53
Bonhill, at Nobleston 17:54 18:24 18:54
Bonhill Redburn (after 185 to 191) 17:55 18:25 18:55
Bonhill, opp Braehead 17:56 18:26 18:56
Bonhill Library (at) 17:57 18:27 18:57
Bonhill, at Ladyton 17:58 18:28 18:58
Napierston, before Hall Street 17:58 18:28 18:58
Napierston, at First Avenue 17:59 18:29 18:59
Napierston, at Northfield Drive 18:00 18:30 19:00
Napierston, after Elmbank Drive 18:01 18:31 19:01
Napierston, at Northfield Road 18:02 18:32 19:02
Jamestown, opp Auchincarroch Road 18:03 18:33 19:03
Jamestown, opp Milton Cottages 18:03 18:33 19:03
Jamestown, before Levenbank Gardens 18:03 18:33 19:03
Jamestown, opp Arthurston Road 18:04 18:34 19:04
Haldane Primary School (opp) 18:04 18:34 19:04
Haldane, after Miller Road 18:05 18:35 19:05
Haldane, opp Martin Avenue 18:06 18:36 19:06
Haldane, opp Buchanan Avenue 18:06 18:36 19:06
Haldane, at Manse Drive 18:07 18:37 19:07
Balloch, opp Mollanbowie Road 18:07 18:37 19:07
Balloch, at Gallacher Crescent 18:08 18:38 19:08
Balloch Bus Terminus (at Stop 1) 18:09 18:39 19:09

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

Similar services

More information

First Greater Glasgow