bustimes.org

2 - Thorpe Lane - Harehills Shops

A bus service operated by First Leeds

Roadworks

Leeds City Centre, Call Lane (Leeds)

25 January–7 February 2021

Call Lane, Leeds City Centre closed due to roadworks from Monday 25 January to Sunday 7 February

Services will divert via Duncan Street, Boar Lane, Mill Hill and Neville Street.

Services 2, 3, 3A, 12, 13, 13A, 46 and 47 will NOT stop at Meadow Lane, stop T10. Nearest stop: Asda House, stop Z5.

Services 51 and 52 towards Morley will NOT stop at Meadow Lane, stop T11. Nearest stop: Asda House, stop Z5.

www.wymetro.com/plan-a-journey/travel-news/bus-travel-alerts/callln

Map

Thorpe Lane - Harehills Shops

Middleton Thorpe Lane 05:21 then every 20 minutes until 07:01 07:21 07:31 then every 10 minutes until 17:21 17:31 17:41 17:51 18:01 18:11 18:21 18:36 18:51 19:06 19:48 then every 30 minutes until 21:48 22:18 22:48 23:26
Middleton Throstle Lane 05:22 07:02 07:22 07:32 17:22 17:32 17:42 17:52 18:02 18:12 18:22 18:37 18:52 19:07 19:49 21:49 22:19 22:49 23:27
Middleton Sissons Lane 05:22 07:02 07:22 07:33 17:23 17:33 17:43 17:53 18:03 18:13 18:23 18:38 18:53 19:08 19:49 21:49 22:19 22:49 23:28
Middleton, at Bodmin Crescent 05:24 07:04 07:24 07:34 17:24 17:34 17:44 17:54 18:04 18:14 18:24 18:39 18:54 19:09 19:51 21:51 22:21 22:51 23:29
Middleton Helston Walk 05:24 07:04 07:24 07:35 17:25 17:35 17:45 17:55 18:05 18:15 18:25 18:40 18:55 19:10 19:51 21:51 22:21 22:51 23:29
Middleton Padstow Gardens 05:25 07:05 07:25 07:36 17:26 17:36 17:46 17:56 18:06 18:16 18:26 18:41 18:56 19:11 19:52 21:52 22:22 22:52 23:30
Middleton Helston Road 05:26 07:06 07:26 07:37 17:27 17:37 17:47 17:57 18:07 18:17 18:27 18:42 18:57 19:12 19:53 21:53 22:23 22:53 23:31
Middleton Beeston Pk Ring Rd 05:26 07:06 07:26 07:38 17:28 17:38 17:48 17:58 18:08 18:18 18:28 18:43 18:58 19:13 19:53 21:53 22:23 22:53 23:32
Beeston Parkwood Road 05:28 07:08 07:28 07:40 17:30 17:40 17:50 18:00 18:10 18:20 18:30 18:45 19:00 19:15 19:55 21:55 22:25 22:55 23:34
Beeston Tommy Wass Junction 05:29 07:09 07:29 07:41 17:31 17:41 17:51 18:01 18:11 18:21 18:31 18:46 19:01 19:16 19:56 21:56 22:26 22:56 23:35
Beeston Barkly Road 05:30 07:10 07:30 07:42 17:32 17:42 17:52 18:02 18:12 18:22 18:32 18:47 19:02 19:17 19:57 21:57 22:27 22:57 23:36
Beeston, opp Cross Flatts Grove 05:31 07:11 07:31 07:43 17:33 17:43 17:53 18:03 18:13 18:23 18:33 18:48 19:03 19:18 19:58 21:58 22:28 22:58 23:37
Beeston Cross Flatts Park 05:32 07:12 07:32 07:44 17:34 17:44 17:54 18:04 18:14 18:24 18:34 18:49 19:04 19:19 19:59 21:59 22:29 22:59 23:38
Beeston Hunslet Fire Stn 05:32 07:12 07:32 07:45 17:35 17:45 17:55 18:05 18:15 18:25 18:35 18:50 19:05 19:20 19:59 21:59 22:29 22:59 23:38
Beeston Oakley Terrace 05:33 07:13 07:33 07:45 17:35 17:45 17:55 18:05 18:15 18:25 18:35 18:50 19:05 19:20 20:00 22:00 22:30 23:00 23:39
Beeston Hill Dewsbury Road Hub 05:34 07:14 07:34 07:47 17:37 17:47 17:57 18:07 18:17 18:27 18:37 18:52 19:07 19:22 20:01 22:01 22:31 23:01 23:40
Beeston Hill Hunslet Hall Road 05:35 07:15 07:35 07:48 17:38 17:48 17:58 18:08 18:18 18:28 18:38 18:53 19:08 19:23 20:02 22:02 22:32 23:02 23:41
Holbeck Parkfield Street 05:36 07:16 07:35 07:48 17:38 17:49 17:58 18:08 18:19 18:29 18:39 18:53 19:09 19:23 20:02 22:02 22:32 23:02 23:42
Holbeck Meadow Road 05:40 07:20 07:39 07:52 17:42 17:53 18:02 18:12 18:23 18:33 18:43 18:57 19:13 19:27 20:05 22:05 22:35 23:05 23:46
Leeds Great Wilson Street (stop Z6) 05:42 07:22 07:41 07:54 17:44 17:56 18:04 18:14 18:26 18:36 18:46 18:59 19:16 19:29 20:07 22:07 22:37 23:07 23:48
⚠️ Leeds Meadow Lane (stop T12) 05:43 07:23 07:42 07:55 17:45 17:57 18:05 18:15 18:27 18:37 18:47 19:00 19:17 19:30 20:08 22:08 22:38 23:08 23:49
Leeds Vicar Lane (stop V4) 05:46 07:26 07:46 07:59 17:49 18:01 18:09 18:19 18:31 18:41 18:51 19:04 19:21 19:34 20:11 22:11 22:41 23:11 23:52
Leeds New Briggate (stop N2) 05:48 07:28 07:50 08:03 17:53 18:03 18:13 18:23 18:33 18:43 18:53 19:08 19:23 19:38 20:15 22:15 22:45 23:15 23:54
Mabgate Lovell Park 05:49 07:29 07:51 08:04 17:54 18:04 18:14 18:24 18:34 18:44 18:54 19:09 19:24 19:39 20:16 22:16 22:46 23:16
Sheepscar Junction 05:51 07:31 07:53 08:06 17:56 18:06 18:16 18:26 18:36 18:46 18:56 19:11 19:26 19:41 20:18 22:18 22:48 23:18
Chapeltown Mandele Centre 05:52 07:32 07:54 08:07 17:57 18:07 18:17 18:27 18:37 18:47 18:57 19:12 19:27 19:42 20:19 22:19 22:49 23:19
Chapeltown NSCD 05:52 07:32 07:54 08:07 17:57 18:07 18:17 18:27 18:37 18:47 18:57 19:12 19:27 19:42 20:19 22:19 22:49 23:19
Chapeltown Cowper Street 05:53 07:33 07:55 08:08 17:58 18:08 18:18 18:28 18:38 18:48 18:58 19:13 19:28 19:43 20:20 22:20 22:50 23:20
Chapeltown Reginald Centre 05:53 07:33 07:55 08:08 17:58 18:08 18:18 18:28 18:38 18:48 18:58 19:13 19:28 19:43 20:20 22:20 22:50 23:20
Chapeltown Sikh Temple 05:54 07:34 07:56 08:09 17:59 18:09 18:19 18:29 18:39 18:49 18:59 19:14 19:29 19:44 20:21 22:21 22:51 23:21
Chapeltown Newton Parade 05:54 07:34 07:56 08:09 17:59 18:09 18:19 18:29 18:39 18:49 18:59 19:14 19:29 19:44 20:21 22:21 22:51 23:21
Chapeltown Chpl Allerton Hosp 05:55 07:35 07:57 08:10 18:00 18:10 18:20 18:30 18:40 18:50 19:00 19:15 19:30 19:45 20:22 22:22 22:52 23:22
Chapel Allerton Potternewton Lane 05:55 07:35 07:57 08:10 18:00 18:10 18:20 18:30 18:40 18:50 19:00 19:15 19:30 19:45 20:22 22:22 22:52 23:22
Chapel Allerton Sch 05:56 07:36 07:58 08:11 18:01 18:11 18:21 18:31 18:41 18:51 19:01 19:16 19:31 19:46 20:23 22:23 22:53 23:23
Chapel Allerton Stainbeck Lane 05:57 07:37 07:59 08:12 18:02 18:12 18:22 18:32 18:42 18:52 19:02 19:17 19:32 19:47 20:24 22:24 22:54 23:24
Chapel Allerton Wood Lane 05:58 07:38 08:00 08:13 18:03 18:13 18:23 18:33 18:43 18:53 19:03 19:18 19:33 19:48 20:25 22:25 22:55 23:25
Chapel Allerton Valley Gardens 05:58 07:38 08:00 08:13 18:03 18:13 18:23 18:33 18:43 18:53 19:03 19:18 19:33 19:48 20:25 22:25 22:55 23:25
Chapel Allerton King Lane 05:59 07:39 08:01 08:14 18:04 18:14 18:24 18:34 18:44 18:54 19:04 19:19 19:34 19:49 20:26 22:26 22:56 23:26
Moortown Kingsway Court 06:00 07:40 08:02 08:15 18:05 18:15 18:25 18:35 18:45 18:55 19:05 19:20 19:35 19:50 20:27 22:27 22:57 23:27
Moortown Nunroyd Avenue 06:01 07:41 08:03 08:16 18:06 18:16 18:26 18:36 18:46 18:56 19:06 19:21 19:36 19:51 20:28 22:28 22:58 23:28
Moortown Corner C (at) 06:02 07:42 08:04 08:17 18:07 18:17 18:27 18:37 18:47 18:57 19:07 19:22 19:37 19:52 20:29 22:29 22:59 23:29
Moortown, after Bentcliffe Drive 06:03 07:43 08:05 08:18 18:08 18:18 18:28 18:38 18:48 18:58 19:08 19:23 19:38 19:53 20:30 22:30 23:00 23:30
Moortown, opp High Moor Drive 06:04 07:44 08:06 08:19 18:09 18:19 18:29 18:39 18:49 18:59 19:09 19:24 19:39 19:54 20:31 22:31 23:01 23:31
Moortown, opp Talbot Road 06:05 07:45 08:07 08:20 18:10 18:20 18:30 18:40 18:50 19:00 19:10 19:25 19:40 19:55 20:32 22:32 23:02 23:32
Roundhay Roman Avenue 06:06 07:46 08:08 08:21 18:11 18:21 18:31 18:41 18:51 19:01 19:11 19:26 19:41 19:56 20:33 22:33 23:03 23:33
Roundhay, opp Shaftesbury Avenue 06:06 07:46 08:08 08:21 18:11 18:21 18:31 18:41 18:51 19:01 19:11 19:26 19:41 19:56 20:33 22:33 23:03 23:33
Roundhay, adj Park Lane 06:07 07:47 08:09 08:22 18:12 18:22 18:32 18:42 18:52 19:02 19:12 19:27 19:42 19:57 20:34 22:34 23:04 23:34
Roundhay Park (S-bound) 06:09 07:49 08:11 08:24 18:14 18:24 18:34 18:44 18:54 19:04 19:14 19:29 19:44 19:59 20:36 22:36 23:06 23:36
Roundhay, adj Princes Ave Soldiers Field 18:25 18:55 19:05 19:15 19:45 23:07 23:37
Oakwood Clock (S-bound) 18:26 18:56 19:06 19:16 19:47 23:09 23:39
Oakwood Ravenscar Avenue (SW-bound) 18:27 18:57 19:07 19:17 19:47 23:09 23:39
Oakwood Roundhay Road Tesco 18:28 18:58 19:08 19:18 19:48 23:10 23:40
Harehills Copgrove Road 18:29 18:59 19:09 19:19 19:48 23:10 23:40
Harehills Fforde Grene Jct 18:30 19:00 19:10 19:20 19:49 23:11 23:41

Harehills Shops - Thorpe Lane

Roundhay Park 05:30 then every 20 minutes until 06:50 07:10 07:30 07:50 08:00 08:10 08:25 08:45 09:00 then every 10 minutes until 17:20 then every 15 minutes until 18:50 19:15 19:45 then every 30 minutes until 22:45
Roundhay, opp Park Lane 05:31 06:51 07:11 07:31 07:51 08:01 08:11 08:26 08:46 09:01 17:21 18:51 19:16 19:46 22:46
Roundhay, after Roman Avenue 05:32 06:52 07:12 07:32 07:52 08:02 08:12 08:27 08:47 09:02 17:22 18:52 19:17 19:47 22:47
Roundhay Devonshire Avenue 05:32 06:52 07:12 07:32 07:52 08:02 08:12 08:27 08:47 09:02 17:22 18:52 19:17 19:47 22:47
Moortown, after Talbot Road 05:33 06:53 07:13 07:33 07:53 08:03 08:13 08:28 08:48 09:03 17:23 18:53 19:18 19:48 22:48
Moortown, at High Moor Drive 05:34 06:54 07:14 07:34 07:54 08:04 08:14 08:29 08:49 09:04 17:24 18:54 19:19 19:49 22:49
Moortown, opp Bentcliffe Drive 05:35 06:55 07:15 07:35 07:55 08:05 08:15 08:30 08:50 09:05 17:25 18:55 19:20 19:50 22:50
Moortown Corner D 05:36 06:56 07:16 07:36 07:56 08:06 08:16 08:31 08:51 09:06 17:26 18:56 19:21 19:51 22:51
Moortown Nunroyd Avenue 05:36 06:56 07:16 07:37 07:57 08:07 08:17 08:32 08:52 09:07 17:27 18:57 19:22 19:51 22:51
Moortown Kingsway Court 05:37 06:57 07:17 07:37 07:57 08:07 08:17 08:32 08:52 09:07 17:27 18:57 19:22 19:52 22:52
Chapel Allerton Gledhow Valley Road 05:38 06:58 07:18 07:38 07:58 08:08 08:18 08:33 08:53 09:08 17:28 18:58 19:23 19:53 22:53
Chapel Allerton Valley Gardens 05:38 06:58 07:18 07:39 07:59 08:09 08:19 08:34 08:54 09:09 17:29 18:59 19:24 19:53 22:53
Chapel Allerton Wood Lane 05:39 06:59 07:19 07:40 08:00 08:10 08:20 08:35 08:55 09:10 17:30 19:00 19:25 19:54 22:54
Chapel Allerton Stainbeck Lane 05:39 06:59 07:19 07:41 08:01 08:11 08:21 08:36 08:56 09:11 17:31 19:01 19:26 19:54 22:54
Chapel Allerton Montreal Parade 05:40 07:00 07:20 07:41 08:01 08:11 08:21 08:36 08:56 09:11 17:31 19:01 19:26 19:55 22:55
Chapel Allerton Potternewton Lane 05:40 07:00 07:20 07:42 08:02 08:12 08:22 08:37 08:57 09:12 17:32 19:02 19:27 19:55 22:55
Chapeltown Chpl Allerton Hosp 05:41 07:01 07:21 07:43 08:03 08:13 08:23 08:38 08:58 09:13 17:33 19:03 19:28 19:56 22:56
Chapeltown Sikh Temple 05:41 07:01 07:21 07:44 08:04 08:14 08:24 08:39 08:59 09:14 17:34 19:04 19:29 19:56 22:56
Chapeltown Reginald Centre 05:42 07:02 07:22 07:45 08:05 08:15 08:25 08:40 09:00 09:15 17:35 19:05 19:30 19:57 22:57
Chapeltown Cowper Street 05:43 07:03 07:23 07:46 08:06 08:16 08:26 08:41 09:01 09:16 17:36 19:06 19:31 19:58 22:58
Chapeltown, at NSCD 05:44 07:04 07:24 07:47 08:07 08:17 08:27 08:42 09:02 09:17 17:37 19:07 19:32 19:59 22:59
Chapeltown Mandela Centre 05:44 07:04 07:24 07:47 08:07 08:17 08:27 08:42 09:02 09:17 17:37 19:07 19:32 19:59 22:59
Sheepscar Junction 05:46 07:06 07:26 07:49 08:09 08:19 08:29 08:44 09:04 09:19 17:39 19:09 19:34 20:01 23:01
Sheepscar Benson Street 05:47 07:07 07:27 07:51 08:11 08:21 08:31 08:46 09:06 09:21 17:41 19:11 19:36 20:02 23:02
Mabgate, at Lovell Park 05:49 07:09 07:29 07:53 08:13 08:23 08:33 08:48 09:08 09:23 17:43 19:13 19:38 20:04 23:04
Leeds Vicar Lane (stop U5) 05:52 07:12 07:32 07:56 08:16 08:26 08:36 08:51 09:11 09:26 17:46 19:16 19:41 20:07 23:07
Leeds Corn Exchange (Stand K2) 05:44 05:54 07:14 07:34 07:59 08:19 08:29 08:39 08:54 09:14 09:29 17:49 19:19 19:44 20:09 23:09
Leeds Meadow Lane (stop T10) 05:45 05:55 07:15 07:35 08:00 08:20 08:30 08:40 08:55 09:15 09:30 17:50 19:20 19:46 20:11 23:11
Holbeck Meadow Road (S-bound) 05:46 05:57 07:17 07:37 08:02 08:22 08:32 08:42 08:57 09:17 09:32 17:52 19:22 19:48 20:13 23:13
Holbeck Parkfield Street 05:47 05:58 07:18 07:38 08:03 08:23 08:33 08:43 08:58 09:18 09:33 17:53 19:23 19:49 20:14 23:14
Beeston Hill Hunslet Hall Road 05:49 06:00 07:20 07:40 08:05 08:25 08:35 08:45 09:00 09:20 09:35 17:55 19:25 19:52 20:17 23:17
Beeston Hill Burton Road 05:50 06:01 07:21 07:41 08:06 08:26 08:36 08:46 09:01 09:21 09:36 17:56 19:26 19:53 20:18 23:18
Beeston Oakley Terrace 05:51 06:02 07:22 07:42 08:07 08:27 08:37 08:47 09:02 09:22 09:37 17:57 19:27 19:54 20:19 23:19
Beeston Hunslet Fire Stn 05:52 06:03 07:23 07:43 08:08 08:28 08:38 08:48 09:03 09:23 09:38 17:58 19:28 19:55 20:20 23:20
Beeston Cross Flatts Park 05:53 06:04 07:24 07:44 08:09 08:29 08:39 08:49 09:04 09:24 09:39 17:59 19:29 19:56 20:21 23:21
Beeston, after Cross Flatts Grove 05:54 06:05 07:25 07:44 08:09 08:29 08:39 08:49 09:04 09:24 09:39 17:59 19:29 19:57 20:22 23:22
Beeston Barkly Road 05:56 06:05 07:25 07:45 08:10 08:30 08:40 08:50 09:05 09:25 09:40 18:00 19:30 19:57 20:22 23:22
Beeston Tommy Wass Junction 05:56 06:07 07:27 07:46 08:11 08:31 08:41 08:51 09:06 09:26 09:41 18:01 19:31 19:59 20:24 23:24
Middleton Beeston Pk Ring Rd 06:00 06:10 07:30 07:50 08:15 08:35 08:45 08:55 09:10 09:30 09:45 18:05 19:35 20:02 20:27 23:27
Middleton Helston Road 06:02 06:10 07:30 07:51 08:16 08:36 08:46 08:56 09:11 09:31 09:46 18:06 19:36 20:02 20:27 23:27
Middleton Padstow Gardens 06:03 06:11 07:31 07:52 08:17 08:37 08:47 08:57 09:12 09:32 09:47 18:07 19:37 20:03 20:28 23:28
Middleton Helston Walk 06:03 06:12 07:32 07:52 08:17 08:37 08:47 08:57 09:12 09:32 09:47 18:07 19:37 20:04 20:29 23:29
Middleton, opp Bodmin Crescent 06:05 06:13 07:33 07:54 08:19 08:39 08:49 08:59 09:14 09:34 09:49 18:09 19:39 20:05 20:30 23:30
Middleton Sissons Terrace 06:05 06:13 07:33 07:54 08:19 08:39 08:49 08:59 09:14 09:34 09:49 18:09 19:39 20:05 20:30 23:30
Middleton Sissons Lane 06:06 06:14 07:34 07:55 08:20 08:40 08:50 09:00 09:15 09:35 09:50 18:10 19:40 20:06 20:31 23:31
Middleton Throstle Lane 06:08 06:15 07:35 07:56 08:21 08:41 08:51 09:01 09:16 09:36 09:51 18:11 19:41 20:07 20:32 23:32
Middleton Thorpe Lane 06:09 06:16 07:36 07:58 08:23 08:43 08:53 09:03 09:18 09:38 09:53 18:13 19:43 20:08 20:33 23:33

Timetable data from First Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 24 December 2020

Contactless payment accepted

Similar services

First Leeds