bustimes.org

2 - Middleton Thorpe Lane - Roundhay Park

A bus service operated by First Leeds

Map

Middleton Thorpe Lane - Roundhay Park

Middleton Thorpe Lane 05:21 05:41 06:06 06:30 06:50 07:02 07:14 07:26 07:36 then every 12 minutes until 18:00 18:12 18:24 18:36 18:50 19:05 19:43 then every 30 minutes until 21:43 22:13 22:43 23:21
Middleton Throstle Lane 05:22 05:42 06:07 06:31 06:51 07:03 07:15 07:27 07:37 18:01 18:13 18:25 18:37 18:51 19:06 19:44 21:44 22:14 22:44 23:22
Middleton Sissons Lane 05:22 05:42 06:07 06:31 06:51 07:03 07:15 07:27 07:38 18:02 18:14 18:26 18:38 18:52 19:07 19:44 21:44 22:14 22:44 23:23
Middleton, at Bodmin Crescent 05:24 05:44 06:09 06:33 06:53 07:05 07:17 07:29 07:39 18:03 18:15 18:27 18:39 18:53 19:08 19:46 21:46 22:16 22:46 23:24
Middleton Helston Walk 05:24 05:44 06:09 06:33 06:53 07:05 07:17 07:29 07:40 18:04 18:16 18:28 18:40 18:54 19:09 19:46 21:46 22:16 22:46 23:24
Middleton Padstow Gardens 05:25 05:45 06:10 06:34 06:54 07:06 07:18 07:30 07:41 18:05 18:17 18:29 18:41 18:55 19:10 19:47 21:47 22:17 22:47 23:25
Middleton Helston Road 05:26 05:46 06:11 06:35 06:55 07:07 07:19 07:31 07:42 18:06 18:18 18:30 18:42 18:56 19:11 19:48 21:48 22:18 22:48 23:26
Middleton Beeston Pk Ring Rd 05:26 05:46 06:11 06:35 06:55 07:07 07:19 07:31 07:43 18:07 18:19 18:31 18:43 18:57 19:12 19:48 21:48 22:18 22:48 23:27
Beeston Parkwood Road 05:28 05:48 06:13 06:37 06:57 07:09 07:21 07:33 07:45 18:09 18:21 18:33 18:45 18:59 19:14 19:50 21:50 22:20 22:50 23:29
Beeston Tommy Wass Junction (NE-bound) 05:29 05:49 06:14 06:38 06:58 07:10 07:22 07:34 07:46 18:10 18:22 18:34 18:46 19:00 19:15 19:51 21:51 22:21 22:51 23:30
Beeston Barkly Road 05:30 05:50 06:15 06:39 06:59 07:11 07:23 07:35 07:47 18:11 18:23 18:35 18:47 19:01 19:16 19:52 21:52 22:22 22:52 23:31
Beeston, opp Cross Flatts Grove 05:31 05:51 06:16 06:40 07:00 07:12 07:24 07:36 07:48 18:12 18:24 18:36 18:48 19:02 19:17 19:53 21:53 22:23 22:53 23:32
Beeston Cross Flatts Park 05:32 05:52 06:17 06:41 07:01 07:13 07:25 07:37 07:49 18:13 18:25 18:37 18:49 19:03 19:18 19:54 21:54 22:24 22:54 23:33
Beeston, at Hunslet Fire Stn 05:32 05:52 06:17 06:41 07:01 07:13 07:25 07:37 07:50 18:14 18:26 18:38 18:50 19:04 19:19 19:54 21:54 22:24 22:54 23:33
Beeston Oakley Terrace 05:33 05:53 06:18 06:42 07:02 07:14 07:26 07:38 07:50 18:14 18:26 18:38 18:50 19:04 19:19 19:55 21:55 22:25 22:55 23:34
Beeston Hill Dewsbury Road Hub 05:34 05:54 06:19 06:43 07:03 07:15 07:27 07:39 07:52 18:16 18:28 18:40 18:52 19:06 19:21 19:56 21:56 22:26 22:56 23:35
Beeston Hill Hunslet Hall Road (N-bound) 05:35 05:55 06:20 06:44 07:04 07:16 07:28 07:40 07:53 18:17 18:29 18:41 18:53 19:07 19:22 19:57 21:57 22:27 22:57 23:36
Holbeck Parkfield Street (N-bound) 05:36 05:56 06:21 06:45 07:05 07:17 07:29 07:41 07:54 18:18 18:30 18:42 18:54 19:08 19:23 19:58 21:58 22:28 22:58 23:37
Holbeck Sweet Street (N-bound) 05:40 06:00 06:25 06:49 07:09 07:21 07:33 07:46 07:59 18:23 18:35 18:47 18:59 19:11 19:28 20:02 22:02 22:32 23:02 23:40
Leeds Southbank E 05:42 06:02 06:27 06:51 07:11 07:23 07:35 07:48 08:01 18:25 18:37 18:49 19:01 19:13 19:30 20:04 22:04 22:34 23:04 23:42
Crown Point Southbank D 05:44 06:04 06:29 06:53 07:13 07:25 07:37 07:50 08:03 18:27 18:39 18:51 19:03 19:14 19:32 20:06 22:06 22:36 23:06 23:43
Leeds Corn Exchange C 05:47 06:07 06:32 06:56 07:16 07:28 07:40 07:53 08:06 18:30 18:42 18:54 19:06 19:17 19:35 20:09 22:09 22:39 23:09 23:46
Leeds Victoria K (N-bound) 05:48 06:08 06:33 06:57 07:17 07:29 07:41 07:55 08:08 18:32 18:44 18:56 19:08 19:20 19:37 20:10 22:10 22:40 23:10 23:49
Mabgate Lovell Park 05:49 06:09 06:34 06:58 07:18 07:30 07:42 07:56 08:09 18:33 18:45 18:57 19:09 19:38 20:11 22:11 22:41 23:11
Sheepscar Junction 05:50 06:10 06:35 06:59 07:19 07:31 07:43 07:57 08:10 18:34 18:46 18:58 19:10 19:39 20:12 22:12 22:42 23:12
Chapeltown Mandela Centre 05:52 06:12 06:37 07:01 07:21 07:33 07:45 07:59 08:12 18:36 18:48 19:00 19:12 19:41 20:14 22:14 22:44 23:14
Chapeltown NSCD 05:52 06:12 06:37 07:01 07:21 07:33 07:45 07:59 08:12 18:36 18:48 19:00 19:12 19:41 20:14 22:14 22:44 23:14
Chapeltown, opp Cowper Street 05:53 06:13 06:38 07:02 07:22 07:34 07:46 08:00 08:13 18:37 18:49 19:01 19:13 19:42 20:15 22:15 22:45 23:15
Chapeltown, at Reginald Centre 05:54 06:14 06:39 07:03 07:23 07:35 07:47 08:01 08:14 18:38 18:50 19:02 19:14 19:43 20:16 22:16 22:46 23:16
Chapeltown, opp Sikh Temple 05:54 06:14 06:39 07:03 07:23 07:35 07:47 08:01 08:14 18:38 18:50 19:02 19:14 19:43 20:16 22:16 22:46 23:16
Chapeltown Newton Parade 05:55 06:15 06:40 07:04 07:24 07:36 07:48 08:02 08:15 18:39 18:51 19:03 19:15 19:44 20:17 22:17 22:47 23:17
Chapeltown Chpl Allerton Hosp 05:55 06:15 06:40 07:04 07:24 07:36 07:48 08:02 08:15 18:39 18:51 19:03 19:15 19:44 20:17 22:17 22:47 23:17
Chapel Allerton, adj Potternewton Lane 05:56 06:16 06:41 07:05 07:25 07:37 07:49 08:03 08:16 18:40 18:52 19:04 19:16 19:45 20:18 22:18 22:48 23:18
Chapel Allerton Sch 05:57 06:17 06:42 07:06 07:26 07:38 07:50 08:04 08:17 18:41 18:53 19:05 19:17 19:46 20:19 22:19 22:49 23:19
Chapel Allerton, at Stainbeck Lane 05:57 06:17 06:42 07:06 07:26 07:38 07:50 08:04 08:17 18:41 18:53 19:05 19:17 19:46 20:19 22:19 22:49 23:19
Chapel Allerton, at Wood Lane 05:58 06:18 06:43 07:07 07:27 07:39 07:51 08:05 08:18 18:42 18:54 19:06 19:18 19:47 20:20 22:20 22:50 23:20
Chapel Allerton Valley Gardens 05:59 06:19 06:44 07:08 07:28 07:40 07:52 08:06 08:19 18:43 18:55 19:07 19:19 19:48 20:21 22:21 22:51 23:21
Chapel Allerton King Lane 06:00 06:20 06:45 07:09 07:29 07:41 07:53 08:07 08:20 18:44 18:56 19:08 19:20 19:49 20:22 22:22 22:52 23:22
Moortown Kingsway Court 06:01 06:21 06:46 07:10 07:30 07:42 07:54 08:08 08:21 18:45 18:57 19:09 19:21 19:50 20:23 22:23 22:53 23:23
Moortown Nunroyd Avenue 06:01 06:21 06:46 07:10 07:30 07:42 07:54 08:08 08:21 18:45 18:57 19:09 19:21 19:50 20:23 22:23 22:53 23:23
Moortown Corner C (at) 06:02 06:22 06:47 07:11 07:31 07:43 07:55 08:09 08:22 18:46 18:58 19:10 19:22 19:51 20:24 22:24 22:54 23:24
Moortown, after Bentcliffe Drive 06:03 06:23 06:48 07:12 07:32 07:44 07:56 08:10 08:23 18:47 18:59 19:11 19:23 19:52 20:25 22:25 22:55 23:25
Moortown, opp High Moor Drive 06:04 06:24 06:49 07:13 07:33 07:45 07:57 08:11 08:24 18:48 19:00 19:12 19:24 19:53 20:26 22:26 22:56 23:26
Moortown, opp Talbot Road 06:05 06:25 06:50 07:14 07:34 07:46 07:58 08:12 08:25 18:49 19:01 19:13 19:25 19:54 20:27 22:27 22:57 23:27
Roundhay Roman Avenue 06:06 06:26 06:51 07:15 07:35 07:47 07:59 08:13 08:26 18:50 19:02 19:14 19:26 19:55 20:28 22:28 22:58 23:28
Roundhay, opp Shaftesbury Avenue 06:06 06:26 06:51 07:16 07:36 07:48 08:00 08:14 08:27 18:51 19:03 19:15 19:27 19:56 20:29 22:29 22:59 23:29
Roundhay, adj Park Lane 06:07 06:27 06:52 07:17 07:37 07:49 08:01 08:15 08:28 18:52 19:04 19:16 19:28 19:57 20:30 22:30 23:00 23:30
Roundhay Park (S-bound) 06:08 06:28 06:53 07:18 07:38 07:50 08:02 08:16 08:29 18:53 19:05 19:17 19:29 19:58 20:31 22:31 23:01 23:31
Roundhay, adj Princes Ave Soldiers Field 19:07 19:19 23:02 23:32
Oakwood Clock (S-bound) 19:08 19:20 23:04 23:34
Oakwood Ravenscar Avenue (SW-bound) 19:09 19:21 23:04 23:34
Oakwood Roundhay Road Tesco 19:10 19:22 23:05 23:35
Harehills Copgrove Road 19:10 19:22 23:05 23:35
Harehills Fforde Grene Jct (SW-bound) 19:11 19:23 23:06 23:36

Roundhay Park - Middleton Thorpe Lane

Roundhay Park 05:30 then every 20 minutes until 06:30 06:59 07:11 07:23 07:35 then every 12 minutes until 18:23 18:36 18:51 19:24 19:56 then every 30 minutes until 22:56
Roundhay, opp Park Lane 05:31 06:31 07:00 07:12 07:24 07:36 18:24 18:37 18:52 19:25 19:57 22:57
Roundhay, after Roman Avenue 05:32 06:32 07:01 07:13 07:25 07:37 18:25 18:38 18:53 19:26 19:58 22:58
Roundhay Devonshire Avenue 05:32 06:32 07:01 07:13 07:25 07:37 18:25 18:38 18:53 19:26 19:58 22:58
Moortown, after Talbot Road 05:33 06:33 07:02 07:14 07:26 07:38 18:26 18:39 18:54 19:27 19:59 22:59
Moortown, at High Moor Drive 05:34 06:34 07:03 07:15 07:27 07:39 18:27 18:40 18:55 19:28 20:00 23:00
Moortown, opp Bentcliffe Drive 05:35 06:35 07:04 07:16 07:28 07:40 18:28 18:41 18:56 19:29 20:01 23:01
Moortown Corner D 05:36 06:36 07:05 07:17 07:29 07:41 18:29 18:42 18:57 19:30 20:02 23:02
Moortown Nunroyd Avenue 05:36 06:36 07:05 07:17 07:29 07:42 18:30 18:43 18:58 19:31 20:02 23:02
Moortown Kingsway Court 05:37 06:37 07:06 07:18 07:30 07:42 18:30 18:43 18:58 19:31 20:03 23:03
Chapel Allerton Gledhow Valley Road 05:38 06:38 07:07 07:19 07:31 07:43 18:31 18:44 18:59 19:32 20:04 23:04
Chapel Allerton, at Valley Gardens 05:38 06:38 07:07 07:19 07:31 07:44 18:32 18:45 19:00 19:33 20:04 23:04
Chapel Allerton Wood Lane 05:39 06:39 07:08 07:20 07:32 07:45 18:33 18:46 19:01 19:34 20:05 23:05
Chapel Allerton Stainbeck Lane 05:39 06:39 07:08 07:20 07:32 07:46 18:34 18:47 19:02 19:35 20:05 23:05
Chapel Allerton Montreal Parade 05:40 06:40 07:09 07:21 07:33 07:46 18:34 18:47 19:02 19:35 20:06 23:06
Chapel Allerton Potternewton Lane 05:40 06:40 07:09 07:21 07:33 07:47 18:35 18:48 19:03 19:36 20:06 23:06
Chapeltown, at Chpl Allerton Hosp 05:41 06:41 07:10 07:22 07:34 07:48 18:36 18:49 19:04 19:37 20:07 23:07
Chapeltown, at Sikh Temple 05:41 06:41 07:10 07:22 07:35 07:49 18:37 18:50 19:05 19:37 20:07 23:07
Chapeltown Reginald Centre 05:42 06:42 07:11 07:23 07:36 07:50 18:38 18:51 19:06 19:38 20:08 23:08
Chapeltown Cowper Street 05:43 06:43 07:12 07:24 07:37 07:51 18:39 18:52 19:07 19:39 20:09 23:09
Chapeltown, at NSCD 05:44 06:44 07:13 07:25 07:38 07:52 18:40 18:53 19:08 19:40 20:10 23:10
Chapeltown, opp Mandela Centre 05:44 06:44 07:13 07:25 07:38 07:52 18:40 18:53 19:08 19:40 20:10 23:10
Sheepscar Junction 05:46 06:46 07:15 07:27 07:40 07:54 18:42 18:55 19:10 19:42 20:12 23:12
Sheepscar Benson Street 05:47 06:47 07:16 07:28 07:42 07:56 18:44 18:57 19:12 19:43 20:13 23:13
Mabgate, at Lovell Park 05:49 06:49 07:18 07:30 07:44 07:58 18:46 18:59 19:14 19:45 20:15 23:15
Leeds Victoria N 05:52 06:52 07:21 07:33 07:47 08:01 18:49 19:02 19:17 19:48 20:18 23:18
Leeds Corn Exchange E 05:54 06:54 07:23 07:35 07:50 08:04 18:52 19:05 19:20 19:50 20:20 23:20
Leeds Southbank B 05:55 06:55 07:24 07:36 07:51 08:05 18:53 19:06 19:21 19:52 20:22 23:22
Holbeck Sweet Street (S-bound) 05:57 06:57 07:26 07:38 07:53 08:07 18:55 19:08 19:23 19:54 20:24 23:24
Holbeck Parkfield Street 05:58 06:58 07:27 07:39 07:54 08:08 18:56 19:09 19:24 19:55 20:25 23:25
Beeston Hill Hunslet Hall Road 06:00 07:00 07:29 07:41 07:56 08:10 18:58 19:11 19:26 19:57 20:27 23:27
Beeston Hill Burton Road 06:01 07:01 07:30 07:42 07:57 08:11 18:59 19:12 19:27 19:59 20:29 23:29
Beeston, at Oakley Terrace 06:02 07:02 07:31 07:43 07:58 08:12 19:00 19:13 19:28 20:00 20:30 23:30
Beeston Hunslet Fire Stn 06:03 07:03 07:32 07:44 07:59 08:13 19:01 19:14 19:29 20:01 20:31 23:31
Beeston, opp Cross Flatts Park 06:04 07:04 07:33 07:45 08:00 08:14 19:02 19:15 19:30 20:02 20:32 23:32
Beeston, after Cross Flatts Grove 06:05 07:05 07:33 07:45 08:00 08:14 19:02 19:15 19:31 20:03 20:33 23:33
Beeston, opp Barkly Road 06:05 07:05 07:34 07:46 08:01 08:15 19:03 19:16 19:31 20:03 20:33 23:33
Beeston Tommy Wass Junction (S-bound) 06:07 07:07 07:35 07:47 08:02 08:16 19:04 19:17 19:33 20:05 20:35 23:35
Middleton Beeston Pk Ring Rd 06:10 07:10 07:39 07:51 08:06 08:20 19:08 19:21 19:36 20:08 20:38 23:38
Middleton Helston Road 06:11 07:11 07:40 07:52 08:07 08:21 19:09 19:22 19:37 20:09 20:39 23:39
Middleton Padstow Gardens 06:11 07:11 07:41 07:53 08:08 08:22 19:10 19:23 19:37 20:09 20:39 23:39
Middleton Helston Walk 06:12 07:12 07:41 07:53 08:08 08:22 19:10 19:23 19:38 20:10 20:40 23:40
Middleton, opp Bodmin Crescent 06:13 07:13 07:43 07:55 08:10 08:24 19:12 19:25 19:39 20:11 20:41 23:41
Middleton Sissons Terrace 06:14 07:14 07:43 07:55 08:10 08:24 19:12 19:25 19:40 20:12 20:42 23:42
Middleton Sissons Lane 06:14 07:14 07:44 07:56 08:11 08:25 19:13 19:26 19:40 20:12 20:42 23:42
Middleton Throstle Lane 06:15 07:15 07:45 07:57 08:12 08:26 19:14 19:27 19:41 20:13 20:43 23:43
Middleton Thorpe Lane 06:16 07:16 07:47 07:59 08:14 08:28 19:16 19:29 19:42 20:14 20:44 23:44

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Contactless payment accepted

First Leeds