🦠 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

2 - Preston - Southport via Penwortham, Hutton, Much Hoole, Hesketh Bank, Crossens

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Merseyside and South Lancashire

Map

Timetable changes from Saturday 11 April 2020

Southport - Preston via Penwortham, Hutton, Much Hoole, Hesketh Bank, Crossens

Southport Duke Street (Stop AA) 06:45 then hourly until 09:45 09:50 10:45 10:50 11:45 11:50 12:45 12:50 13:45 13:50 14:45 14:50 15:45 15:50 16:45 16:50 17:45 17:50 18:45 18:50 19:45 19:50 20:45 20:50 21:45 21:50 23:00
Southport Nevill Street (Stop CB) 06:46 09:46 09:51 10:46 10:51 11:46 11:51 12:46 12:51 13:46 13:51 14:46 14:51 15:46 15:51 16:46 16:51 17:46 17:51 18:46 18:51 19:46 19:51 20:46 20:51 21:46 21:51 23:01
Southport Bold Street (Stop FA) 06:48 09:48 09:52 10:48 10:52 11:48 11:52 12:48 12:52 13:48 13:52 14:48 14:52 15:48 15:52 16:48 16:52 17:48 17:52 18:48 18:52 19:46 19:51 20:46 20:51 21:46 21:51 23:01
Southport Leicester Street (Stop GA) 06:48 09:48 09:53 10:48 10:53 11:48 11:53 12:48 12:53 13:48 13:53 14:48 14:53 15:48 15:53 16:48 16:53 17:48 17:53 18:48 18:53 19:46 19:52 20:46 20:52 21:46 21:52 23:01
Southport, adj Alexandra Road 06:50 09:50 09:54 10:50 10:54 11:50 11:54 12:50 12:54 13:50 13:54 14:50 14:54 15:50 15:54 16:50 16:54 17:50 17:54 18:50 18:54 19:48 19:53 20:48 20:53 21:48 21:53 23:03
Southport, nr Park Road West 06:51 09:51 09:55 10:51 10:55 11:51 11:55 12:51 12:55 13:51 13:55 14:51 14:55 15:51 15:55 16:51 16:55 17:51 17:55 18:51 18:55 19:49 19:53 20:49 20:53 21:49 21:53 23:04
Southport, adj Argyle Road 06:53 09:53 09:56 10:53 10:56 11:53 11:56 12:53 12:56 13:53 13:56 14:53 14:56 15:53 15:56 16:53 16:56 17:53 17:56 18:53 18:56 19:51 19:54 20:51 20:54 21:51 21:54 23:06
Southport, adj Brocklebank Road 06:53 09:53 09:57 10:53 10:57 11:53 11:57 12:53 12:57 13:53 13:57 14:53 14:57 15:53 15:57 16:53 16:57 17:53 17:57 18:53 18:57 19:51 19:54 20:51 20:54 21:51 21:54 23:06
Southport, o/s Brunlees Court 06:54 09:54 09:58 10:54 10:58 11:54 11:58 12:54 12:58 13:54 13:58 14:54 14:58 15:54 15:58 16:54 16:58 17:54 17:58 18:54 18:58 19:51 19:55 20:51 20:55 21:51 21:55 23:06
Marshside, adj Cockle Dicks Lane 06:56 09:56 09:59 10:56 10:59 11:56 11:59 12:56 12:59 13:56 13:59 14:56 14:59 15:56 15:59 16:56 16:59 17:56 17:59 18:56 18:59 19:51 19:56 20:51 20:56 21:51 21:56 23:06
Marshside, adj Emmanuel Road 06:56 09:56 10:00 10:56 11:00 11:56 12:00 12:56 13:00 13:56 14:00 14:56 15:00 15:56 16:00 16:56 17:00 17:56 18:00 18:56 19:00 19:52 19:56 20:52 20:56 21:52 21:56 23:07
Marshside, adj Cambridge Avenue 06:57 09:57 10:00 10:57 11:00 11:57 12:00 12:57 13:00 13:57 14:00 14:57 15:00 15:57 16:00 16:57 17:00 17:57 18:00 18:57 19:00 19:52 19:57 20:52 20:57 21:52 21:57 23:07
Churchtown, adj Marshside Road 06:57 09:57 10:02 10:57 11:02 11:57 12:02 12:57 13:02 13:57 14:02 14:57 15:02 15:57 16:02 16:57 17:02 17:57 18:02 18:57 19:02 19:53 19:58 20:53 20:58 21:53 21:58 23:08
Crossens, o/s Larkfield Primary School 06:57 09:57 10:02 10:57 11:02 11:57 12:02 12:57 13:02 13:57 14:02 14:57 15:02 15:57 16:02 16:57 17:02 17:57 18:02 18:57 19:02 19:53 19:58 20:53 20:58 21:53 21:58 23:08
Crossens, opp Lexton Drive 06:58 09:58 10:03 10:58 11:03 11:58 12:03 12:58 13:03 13:58 14:03 14:58 15:03 15:58 16:03 16:58 17:03 17:58 18:03 18:58 19:03 19:54 19:59 20:54 20:59 21:54 21:59 23:09
Crossens, adj Fairhaven Road 06:59 09:59 10:04 10:59 11:04 11:59 12:04 12:59 13:04 13:59 14:04 14:59 15:04 15:59 16:04 16:59 17:04 17:59 18:04 18:59 19:04 19:55 20:00 20:55 21:00 21:55 22:00 23:10
Crossens, adj Fylde Road 07:00 10:00 10:05 11:00 11:05 12:00 12:05 13:00 13:05 14:00 14:05 15:00 15:05 16:00 16:05 17:00 17:05 18:00 18:05 19:00 19:05 19:56 20:01 20:56 21:01 21:56 22:01 23:11
Crossens, opp Bridge Wills Lane 07:01 10:01 10:06 11:01 11:06 12:01 12:06 13:01 13:06 14:01 14:06 15:01 15:06 16:01 16:06 17:01 17:06 18:01 18:06 19:01 19:06 19:57 20:02 20:57 21:02 21:57 22:02 23:12
Banks, opp Rufford Drive 07:03 10:03 10:08 11:03 11:08 12:03 12:08 13:03 13:08 14:03 14:08 15:03 15:08 16:03 16:08 17:03 17:08 18:03 18:08 19:03 19:08 19:59 20:04 20:59 21:04 21:59 22:04 23:14
Banks, o/s Police Station 07:03 10:03 10:08 11:03 11:08 12:03 12:08 13:03 13:08 14:03 14:08 15:03 15:08 16:03 16:08 17:03 17:08 18:03 18:08 19:03 19:08 19:59 20:04 20:59 21:04 21:59 22:04 23:14
Banks, by Station Road 07:04 10:04 10:09 11:04 11:09 12:04 12:09 13:04 13:09 14:04 14:09 15:04 15:09 16:04 16:09 17:04 17:09 18:04 18:09 19:04 19:09 20:00 20:05 21:00 21:05 22:00 22:05 23:15
Banks, opp Schwartzman Drive 07:04 10:04 10:09 11:04 11:09 12:04 12:09 13:04 13:09 14:04 14:09 15:04 15:09 16:04 16:09 17:04 17:09 18:04 18:09 19:04 19:09 20:00 20:05 21:00 21:05 22:00 22:05 23:15
Banks, opp The New Fleetwood 07:05 10:05 10:10 11:05 11:10 12:05 12:10 13:05 13:10 14:05 14:10 15:05 15:10 16:05 16:10 17:05 17:10 18:05 18:10 19:05 19:10 20:01 20:06 21:01 21:06 22:01 22:06 23:16
Banks, adj Glebe Road 07:05 10:05 10:10 11:05 11:10 12:05 12:10 13:05 13:10 14:05 14:10 15:05 15:10 16:05 16:10 17:05 17:10 18:05 18:10 19:05 19:10 20:01 20:06 21:01 21:06 22:01 22:06 23:16
Banks, opp Fleetwood Drive 07:05 10:05 10:10 11:05 11:10 12:05 12:10 13:05 13:10 14:05 14:10 15:05 15:10 16:05 16:10 17:05 17:10 18:05 18:10 19:05 19:10 20:01 20:06 21:01 21:06 22:01 22:06 23:16
Banks, opp Methodist School 07:05 10:05 10:10 11:05 11:10 12:05 12:10 13:05 13:10 14:05 14:10 15:05 15:10 16:05 16:10 17:05 17:10 18:05 18:10 19:05 19:10 20:01 20:06 21:01 21:06 22:01 22:06 23:16
Banks, by Smithy Corner 07:06 10:06 10:11 11:06 11:11 12:06 12:11 13:06 13:11 14:06 14:11 15:06 15:11 16:06 16:11 17:06 17:11 18:06 18:11 19:06 19:11 20:02 20:07 21:02 21:07 22:02 22:07 23:17
Banks, by Brookfields Farm 07:06 10:06 10:11 11:06 11:11 12:06 12:11 13:06 13:11 14:06 14:11 15:06 15:11 16:06 16:11 17:06 17:11 18:06 18:11 19:06 19:11 20:02 20:07 21:02 21:07 22:02 22:07 23:17
Banks, by New Lane Pace Nursery 07:07 10:07 10:12 11:07 11:12 12:07 12:12 13:07 13:12 14:07 14:12 15:07 15:12 16:07 16:12 17:07 17:12 18:07 18:12 19:07 19:12 20:03 20:08 21:03 21:08 22:03 22:08 23:18
Hundred End Lane (opp) 07:10 10:10 10:15 11:10 11:15 12:10 12:15 13:10 13:15 14:10 14:15 15:10 15:15 16:10 16:15 17:10 17:15 18:10 18:15 19:10 19:15 20:06 20:11 21:06 21:11 22:06 22:11 23:21
Hesketh Bank, by Greenfields 06:43 07:13 10:13 10:18 11:13 11:18 12:13 12:18 13:13 13:18 14:13 14:18 15:13 15:18 16:13 16:18 17:13 17:18 18:13 18:18 19:13 19:18 20:09 20:14 21:09 21:14 22:09 22:14 23:24
Hesketh Bank, o/s Methodist Church 06:43 07:14 10:14 10:18 11:14 11:18 12:14 12:18 13:14 13:18 14:14 14:18 15:14 15:18 16:14 16:18 17:14 17:18 18:14 18:18 19:14 19:18 20:10 20:14 21:10 21:14 22:10 22:14 23:25
Hesketh Bank, by Chandlers Croft 06:44 07:14 10:14 10:19 11:14 11:19 12:14 12:19 13:14 13:19 14:14 14:19 15:14 15:19 16:14 16:19 17:14 17:19 18:14 18:19 19:14 19:19 20:10 20:15 21:10 21:15 22:10 22:15 23:25
Hesketh Bank, o/s All Saints Church 06:45 07:15 10:15 10:20 11:15 11:20 12:15 12:20 13:15 13:20 14:15 14:20 15:15 15:20 16:15 16:20 17:15 17:20 18:15 18:20 19:15 19:20 20:11 20:16 21:11 21:16 22:11 22:16 23:26
Becconsall, opp Rankin Avenue 06:45 07:16 10:16 10:20 11:16 11:20 12:16 12:20 13:16 13:20 14:16 14:20 15:16 15:20 16:16 16:20 17:16 17:20 18:16 18:20 19:16 19:20 20:12 20:16 21:12 21:16 22:12 22:16 23:27
Becconsall, by Booths Moss Lane 06:46 07:17 10:17 10:21 11:17 11:21 12:17 12:21 13:17 13:21 14:17 14:21 15:17 15:21 16:17 16:21 17:17 17:21 18:17 18:21 19:17 19:21 20:13 20:16 21:13 21:16 22:13 22:16 23:28
Becconsall, opp Fermor Road 06:47 07:18 10:18 10:22 11:18 11:22 12:18 12:22 13:18 13:22 14:18 14:22 15:18 15:22 16:18 16:22 17:18 17:22 18:18 18:22 19:18 19:22 20:14 20:17 21:14 21:17 22:14 22:17 23:29
Tarleton, opp Community Primary School 06:47 07:19 10:19 10:22 11:19 11:22 12:19 12:22 13:19 13:22 14:19 14:22 15:19 15:22 16:19 16:22 17:19 17:22 18:19 18:22 19:19 19:22 20:15 20:18 21:15 21:18 22:15 22:18 23:30
Tarleton, by Sutton Avenue 06:48 07:20 10:20 10:23 11:20 11:23 12:20 12:23 13:20 13:23 14:20 14:23 15:20 15:23 16:20 16:23 17:20 17:23 18:20 18:23 19:20 19:23 20:16 20:19 21:16 21:19 22:16 22:19 23:31
Tarleton, opp Kearsley Ave 06:50 07:21 10:21 10:25 11:21 11:25 12:21 12:25 13:21 13:25 14:21 14:25 15:21 15:25 16:21 16:25 17:21 17:25 18:21 18:25 19:21 19:25 20:16 20:20 21:16 21:20 22:16 22:20 23:31
Tarleton, opp Plox Brow 06:50 07:21 10:21 10:25 11:21 11:25 12:21 12:25 13:21 13:25 14:21 14:25 15:21 15:25 16:21 16:25 17:21 17:25 18:21 18:25 19:21 19:25 20:16 20:20 21:16 21:20 22:16 22:20 23:31
Tarleton, by Cock and Bottle 06:21 06:51 07:21 10:21 10:26 11:21 11:26 12:21 12:26 13:21 13:26 14:21 14:26 15:21 15:26 16:21 16:26 17:21 17:26 18:21 18:26 19:21 19:26 20:16 20:21 21:16 21:21 22:16 22:21 23:31
Tarleton, by Trinity Walks 06:21 06:51 07:21 10:21 10:26 11:21 11:26 12:21 12:26 13:21 13:26 14:21 14:26 15:21 15:26 16:21 16:26 17:21 17:26 18:21 18:26 19:21 19:26 20:16 20:21 21:16 21:21 22:16 22:21 23:31
Tarleton, by Southport New Road 06:22 06:52 07:22 10:22 10:27 11:22 11:27 12:22 12:27 13:22 13:27 14:22 14:27 15:22 15:27 16:22 16:27 17:22 17:27 18:22 18:27 19:22 19:27 20:17 20:22 21:17 21:22 22:17 22:22 23:32
Tarleton, by Windgate 06:22 06:52 07:22 10:22 10:27 11:22 11:27 12:22 12:27 13:22 13:27 14:22 14:27 15:22 15:27 16:22 16:27 17:22 17:27 18:22 18:27 19:22 19:27 20:17 20:22 21:17 21:22 22:17 22:22 23:32
Bretherton, by Toll Bar 06:25 06:55 07:25 10:25 10:29 11:25 11:29 12:25 12:29 13:25 13:29 14:25 14:29 15:25 15:29 16:25 16:29 17:25 17:29 18:25 18:29 19:25 19:29 20:20 20:24 21:20 21:24 22:20 22:24 23:35
Much Hoole, adj Liverpool Old Road 06:28 06:58 07:28 10:28 10:32 11:28 11:32 12:28 12:32 13:28 13:32 14:28 14:32 15:28 15:32 16:28 16:32 17:28 17:32 18:28 18:32 19:28 19:32 20:23 20:27 21:23 21:27 22:23 22:27 23:38
Much Hoole, opp Smithy Inn 06:28 06:58 07:28 10:28 10:33 11:28 11:33 12:28 12:33 13:28 13:33 14:28 14:33 15:28 15:33 16:28 16:33 17:28 17:33 18:28 18:33 19:28 19:33 20:23 20:28 21:23 21:28 22:23 22:28 23:38
Much Hoole, by Village Hall 06:28 06:58 07:28 10:28 10:33 11:28 11:33 12:28 12:33 13:28 13:33 14:28 14:33 15:28 15:33 16:28 16:33 17:28 17:33 18:28 18:33 19:28 19:33 20:23 20:28 21:23 21:28 22:23 22:28 23:38
Much Hoole, by Burial Ground 06:29 06:59 07:29 10:29 10:34 11:29 11:34 12:29 12:34 13:29 13:34 14:29 14:34 15:29 15:34 16:29 16:34 17:29 17:34 18:29 18:34 19:29 19:34 20:24 20:29 21:24 21:29 22:24 22:29 23:39
Walmer Bridge, by Star Garage 06:30 07:00 07:30 10:30 10:35 11:30 11:35 12:30 12:35 13:30 13:35 14:30 14:35 15:30 15:35 16:30 16:35 17:30 17:35 18:30 18:35 19:30 19:35 20:25 20:30 21:25 21:30 22:25 22:30 23:40
Walmer Bridge Inn (opp) 06:32 07:02 07:32 10:32 10:37 11:32 11:37 12:32 12:37 13:32 13:37 14:32 14:37 15:32 15:37 16:32 16:37 17:32 17:37 18:32 18:37 19:32 19:37 20:26 20:31 21:26 21:31 22:26 22:31 23:41
Walmer Bridge, opp Junction Garage 06:33 07:03 07:32 10:32 10:37 11:32 11:37 12:32 12:37 13:32 13:37 14:32 14:37 15:32 15:37 16:32 16:37 17:32 17:37 18:32 18:37 19:32 19:37 20:26 20:31 21:26 21:31 22:26 22:31 23:41
Longton, by Hall Lane 06:34 07:04 07:33 10:33 10:38 11:33 11:38 12:33 12:38 13:33 13:38 14:33 14:38 15:33 15:38 16:33 16:38 17:33 17:38 18:33 18:38 19:33 19:38 20:27 20:32 21:27 21:32 22:27 22:32 23:42
Longton, opp School Lane 06:34 07:04 07:34 10:34 10:39 11:34 11:39 12:34 12:39 13:34 13:39 14:34 14:39 15:34 15:39 16:34 16:39 17:34 17:39 18:34 18:39 19:34 19:39 20:28 20:32 21:28 21:32 22:28 22:32 23:43
Longton, by Golden Ball 06:35 07:05 07:34 10:34 10:39 11:34 11:39 12:34 12:39 13:34 13:39 14:34 14:39 15:34 15:39 16:34 16:39 17:34 17:39 18:34 18:39 19:34 19:39 20:28 20:33 21:28 21:33 22:28 22:33 23:43
Longton, opp Black Bull 06:36 07:06 07:35 10:35 10:40 11:35 11:40 12:35 12:40 13:35 13:40 14:35 14:40 15:35 15:40 16:35 16:40 17:35 17:40 18:35 18:40 19:35 19:40 20:29 20:33 21:29 21:33 22:29 22:33 23:44
Longton, o/s Booths 06:36 07:06 07:36 10:36 10:41 11:36 11:41 12:36 12:41 13:36 13:41 14:36 14:41 15:36 15:41 16:36 16:41 17:36 17:41 18:36 18:41 19:36 19:41 20:29 20:34 21:29 21:34 22:29 22:34 23:44
Longton, o/s Library 06:36 07:06 07:36 10:36 10:41 11:36 11:41 12:36 12:41 13:36 13:41 14:36 14:41 15:36 15:41 16:36 16:41 17:36 17:41 18:36 18:41 19:36 19:41 20:29 20:34 21:29 21:34 22:29 22:34 23:44
Hutton, opp Birchwood Avenue 06:37 07:07 07:37 10:37 10:42 11:37 11:42 12:37 12:42 13:37 13:42 14:37 14:42 15:37 15:42 16:37 16:42 17:37 17:42 18:37 18:42 19:37 19:42 20:30 20:35 21:30 21:35 22:30 22:35 23:45
Hutton, by Skip Lane 06:38 07:08 07:37 10:37 10:42 11:37 11:42 12:37 12:42 13:37 13:42 14:37 14:42 15:37 15:42 16:37 16:42 17:37 17:42 18:37 18:42 19:37 19:42 20:30 20:35 21:30 21:35 22:30 22:35 23:45
Hutton, opp Grammar School 06:39 07:09 07:38 10:38 10:43 11:38 11:43 12:38 12:43 13:38 13:43 14:38 14:43 15:38 15:43 16:38 16:43 17:38 17:43 18:38 18:43 19:38 19:43 20:31 20:36 21:31 21:36 22:31 22:36 23:46
Hutton, o/s Anchor Inn 06:39 07:09 07:39 10:39 10:44 11:39 11:44 12:39 12:44 13:39 13:44 14:39 14:44 15:39 15:44 16:39 16:44 17:39 17:44 18:39 18:44 19:39 19:44 20:32 20:37 21:32 21:37 22:32 22:37 23:47
Hutton, opp Lindle Lane 06:40 07:10 07:40 10:40 10:45 11:40 11:45 12:40 12:45 13:40 13:45 14:40 14:45 15:40 15:45 16:40 16:45 17:40 17:45 18:40 18:45 19:40 19:45 20:33 20:37 21:33 21:37 22:33 22:37 23:48
Howick Cross, opp Howick CEPS 06:40 07:10 07:40 10:40 10:45 11:40 11:45 12:40 12:45 13:40 13:45 14:40 14:45 15:40 15:45 16:40 16:45 17:40 17:45 18:40 18:45 19:40 19:45 20:33 20:38 21:33 21:38 22:33 22:38 23:48
Howick Cross Lane (by) 06:42 07:12 07:42 10:42 10:47 11:42 11:47 12:42 12:47 13:42 13:47 14:42 14:47 15:42 15:47 16:42 16:47 17:42 17:47 18:42 18:47 19:42 19:47 20:35 20:39 21:35 21:39 22:35 22:39 23:50
Howick Cross, by Howick Shops 06:42 07:12 07:43 10:43 10:47 11:43 11:47 12:43 12:47 13:43 13:47 14:43 14:47 15:43 15:47 16:43 16:47 17:43 17:47 18:43 18:47 19:43 19:47 20:36 20:39 21:36 21:39 22:36 22:39 23:51
Penwortham, by Blashaw Lane 06:43 07:13 07:44 10:44 10:48 11:44 11:48 12:44 12:48 13:44 13:48 14:44 14:48 15:44 15:48 16:44 16:48 17:44 17:48 18:44 18:48 19:44 19:48 20:37 20:40 21:37 21:40 22:37 22:40 23:52
Penwortham, by Crookings Lane 06:45 07:15 07:46 10:46 10:49 11:46 11:49 12:46 12:49 13:46 13:49 14:46 14:49 15:46 15:49 16:46 16:49 17:46 17:49 18:46 18:49 19:46 19:49 20:39 20:41 21:39 21:41 22:39 22:41 23:54
Penwortham, opp Library 06:46 07:16 07:47 10:47 10:50 11:47 11:50 12:47 12:50 13:47 13:50 14:47 14:50 15:47 15:50 16:47 16:50 17:47 17:50 18:47 18:50 19:47 19:50 20:40 20:42 21:40 21:42 22:40 22:42 23:55
Broadgate, by Fishergate Hill 06:48 07:18 07:50 10:50 10:52 11:50 11:52 12:50 12:52 13:50 13:52 14:50 14:52 15:50 15:52 16:50 16:52 17:50 17:52 18:50 18:52 19:50 19:52 20:43 20:44 21:43 21:44 22:43 22:44 23:58
Broadgate, adj Hartington Road 06:49 07:19 07:50 10:50 10:53 11:50 11:53 12:50 12:53 13:50 13:53 14:50 14:53 15:50 15:53 16:50 16:53 17:50 17:53 18:50 18:53 19:50 19:53 20:43 20:44 21:43 21:44 22:43 22:44 23:58
Preston, opp Railway Station 06:50 07:20 07:52 10:52 10:54 11:52 11:54 12:52 12:54 13:52 13:54 14:52 14:54 15:52 15:54 16:52 16:54 17:52 17:54 18:52 18:54 19:52 19:54 20:45 20:45 21:45 21:45 22:45 22:45 00:00
Preston, by Ring Way The Courts 06:52 07:22 07:54 10:54 10:56 11:54 11:56 12:54 12:56 13:54 13:56 14:54 14:56 15:54 15:56 16:54 16:56 17:54 17:56 18:54 18:56 19:54 19:56 20:45 20:47 21:45 21:47 22:45 22:47 00:00
Preston Bus Station (Stand 22) 06:55 07:25 07:55 10:55 11:00 11:55 12:00 12:55 13:00 13:55 14:00 14:55 15:00 15:55 16:00 16:55 17:00 17:55 18:00 18:55 19:00 19:55 20:00 20:45 20:50 21:45 21:50 22:45 22:50 00:00

Preston - Southport via Penwortham, Hutton, Much Hoole, Hesketh Bank, Crossens

Preston Bus Station (Stand 22) 06:30 07:30 08:30 08:30 09:30 09:30 10:30 10:30 11:30 11:30 12:30 12:30 13:30 13:30 14:30 14:30 15:30 15:30 16:30 16:30 17:30 17:30 18:30 18:30 19:30 19:30 20:30 20:30 21:30
Preston Waterstones (Stand F) 06:33 07:33 08:32 08:33 09:33 09:32 10:33 10:32 11:33 11:32 12:32 12:33 13:33 13:32 14:32 14:33 15:33 15:32 16:32 16:33 17:33 17:32 18:32 18:33 19:33 19:32 20:32 20:33 21:33
Preston Railway Station (Stand A) 06:34 07:34 08:34 08:34 09:34 09:34 10:34 10:34 11:34 11:34 12:34 12:34 13:34 13:34 14:34 14:34 15:34 15:34 16:34 16:34 17:34 17:34 18:34 18:34 19:34 19:34 20:34 20:34 21:34
Broadgate, by WestCliff 06:35 07:35 08:35 08:35 09:35 09:35 10:35 10:35 11:35 11:35 12:35 12:35 13:35 13:35 14:35 14:35 15:35 15:35 16:35 16:35 17:35 17:35 18:35 18:35 19:35 19:35 20:35 20:35 21:35
Broadgate, o/s Fishergate Hill Surgery 06:36 07:36 08:36 08:36 09:36 09:36 10:36 10:36 11:36 11:36 12:36 12:36 13:36 13:36 14:36 14:36 15:36 15:36 16:36 16:36 17:36 17:36 18:36 18:36 19:36 19:36 20:36 20:36 21:36
Penwortham, by Flyover 06:38 07:38 08:39 08:38 09:38 09:39 10:38 10:39 11:38 11:39 12:39 12:38 13:38 13:39 14:39 14:38 15:38 15:39 16:39 16:38 17:38 17:39 18:39 18:38 19:38 19:39 20:39 20:38 21:38
Penwortham, o/s Library 06:41 07:41 08:41 08:41 09:41 09:41 10:41 10:41 11:41 11:41 12:41 12:41 13:41 13:41 14:41 14:41 15:41 15:41 16:41 16:41 17:41 17:41 18:41 18:41 19:41 19:41 20:41 20:41 21:41
Penwortham, opp Crookings Lane 06:41 07:41 08:41 08:41 09:41 09:41 10:41 10:41 11:41 11:41 12:41 12:41 13:41 13:41 14:41 14:41 15:41 15:41 16:41 16:41 17:41 17:41 18:41 18:41 19:41 19:41 20:41 20:41 21:41
Penwortham, by Carleton Drive 06:42 07:42 08:42 08:42 09:42 09:42 10:42 10:42 11:42 11:42 12:42 12:42 13:42 13:42 14:42 14:42 15:42 15:42 16:42 16:42 17:42 17:42 18:42 18:42 19:42 19:42 20:42 20:42 21:42
Howick Cross, opp Howick Shops 06:43 07:43 08:42 08:43 09:43 09:42 10:43 10:42 11:43 11:42 12:42 12:43 13:43 13:42 14:42 14:43 15:43 15:42 16:42 16:43 17:43 17:42 18:42 18:43 19:43 19:42 20:42 20:43 21:43
Howick Cross Lane (opp) 06:44 07:44 08:43 08:44 09:44 09:43 10:44 10:43 11:44 11:43 12:43 12:44 13:44 13:43 14:43 14:44 15:44 15:43 16:43 16:44 17:44 17:43 18:43 18:44 19:44 19:43 20:43 20:44 21:44
Howick Cross, by Howick CEPS 06:45 07:45 08:44 08:45 09:45 09:44 10:45 10:44 11:45 11:44 12:44 12:45 13:45 13:44 14:44 14:45 15:45 15:44 16:44 16:45 17:45 17:44 18:44 18:45 19:45 19:44 20:44 20:45 21:45
Hutton, by Lindle Lane 06:45 07:45 08:44 08:45 09:45 09:44 10:45 10:44 11:45 11:44 12:44 12:45 13:45 13:44 14:44 14:45 15:45 15:44 16:44 16:45 17:45 17:44 18:44 18:45 19:45 19:44 20:44 20:45 21:45
Hutton, opp Anchor Inn 06:45 07:45 08:45 08:45 09:45 09:45 10:45 10:45 11:45 11:45 12:45 12:45 13:45 13:45 14:45 14:45 15:45 15:45 16:45 16:45 17:45 17:45 18:45 18:45 19:45 19:45 20:45 20:45 21:45
Hutton, o/s Grammar School 06:45 07:45 08:45 08:45 09:45 09:45 10:45 10:45 11:45 11:45 12:45 12:45 13:45 13:45 14:45 14:45 15:45 15:45 16:45 16:45 17:45 17:45 18:45 18:45 19:45 19:45 20:45 20:45 21:45
Hutton, opp Skip Lane 06:46 07:46 08:46 08:46 09:46 09:46 10:46 10:46 11:46 11:46 12:46 12:46 13:46 13:46 14:46 14:46 15:46 15:46 16:46 16:46 17:46 17:46 18:46 18:46 19:46 19:46 20:46 20:46 21:46
Hutton, by Birchwood Avenue 06:47 07:47 08:46 08:47 09:47 09:46 10:47 10:46 11:47 11:46 12:46 12:47 13:47 13:46 14:46 14:47 15:47 15:46 16:46 16:47 17:47 17:46 18:46 18:47 19:47 19:46 20:46 20:47 21:47
Longton, o/s St Andrews Church 06:48 07:48 08:48 08:48 09:48 09:48 10:48 10:48 11:48 11:48 12:48 12:48 13:48 13:48 14:48 14:48 15:48 15:48 16:48 16:48 17:48 17:48 18:48 18:48 19:48 19:48 20:48 20:48 21:48
Longton, o/s Black Bull 06:48 07:48 08:48 08:48 09:48 09:48 10:48 10:48 11:48 11:48 12:48 12:48 13:48 13:48 14:48 14:48 15:48 15:48 16:48 16:48 17:48 17:48 18:48 18:48 19:48 19:48 20:48 20:48 21:48
Longton, opp Red Lion 06:48 07:48 08:48 08:48 09:48 09:48 10:48 10:48 11:48 11:48 12:48 12:48 13:48 13:48 14:48 14:48 15:48 15:48 16:48 16:48 17:48 17:48 18:48 18:48 19:48 19:48 20:48 20:48 21:48
Longton, by Bentley Park 06:50 07:50 08:50 08:50 09:50 09:50 10:50 10:50 11:50 11:50 12:50 12:50 13:50 13:50 14:50 14:50 15:50 15:50 16:50 16:50 17:50 17:50 18:50 18:50 19:50 19:50 20:50 20:50 21:50
Longton, opp Hall Lane 06:50 07:50 08:50 08:50 09:50 09:50 10:50 10:50 11:50 11:50 12:50 12:50 13:50 13:50 14:50 14:50 15:50 15:50 16:50 16:50 17:50 17:50 18:50 18:50 19:50 19:50 20:50 20:50 21:50
Walmer Bridge, by Junction Garage 06:51 07:51 08:51 08:51 09:51 09:51 10:51 10:51 11:51 11:51 12:51 12:51 13:51 13:51 14:51 14:51 15:51 15:51 16:51 16:51 17:51 17:51 18:51 18:51 19:51 19:51 20:51 20:51 21:51
Hall Carr, by Walmer Bridge Inn 06:52 07:52 08:52 08:52 09:52 09:52 10:52 10:52 11:52 11:52 12:52 12:52 13:52 13:52 14:52 14:52 15:52 15:52 16:52 16:52 17:52 17:52 18:52 18:52 19:52 19:52 20:52 20:52 21:52
Walmer Bridge, opp Star Garage 06:53 07:53 08:52 08:53 09:53 09:52 10:53 10:52 11:53 11:52 12:52 12:53 13:53 13:52 14:52 14:53 15:53 15:52 16:52 16:53 17:53 17:52 18:52 18:53 19:53 19:52 20:52 20:53 21:53
Much Hoole, by Marlfield 06:54 07:54 08:53 08:54 09:54 09:53 10:54 10:53 11:54 11:53 12:53 12:54 13:54 13:53 14:53 14:54 15:54 15:53 16:53 16:54 17:54 17:53 18:53 18:54 19:54 19:53 20:53 20:54 21:54
Much Hoole, by Barnfield 06:55 07:55 08:54 08:55 09:55 09:54 10:55 10:54 11:55 11:54 12:54 12:55 13:55 13:54 14:54 14:55 15:55 15:54 16:54 16:55 17:55 17:54 18:54 18:55 19:55 19:54 20:54 20:55 21:55
Much Hoole, o/s Smithy Inn 06:55 07:55 08:55 08:55 09:55 09:55 10:55 10:55 11:55 11:55 12:55 12:55 13:55 13:55 14:55 14:55 15:55 15:55 16:55 16:55 17:55 17:55 18:55 18:55 19:55 19:55 20:55 20:55 21:55
Much Hoole, by Liverpool Old Road 06:55 07:55 08:55 08:55 09:55 09:55 10:55 10:55 11:55 11:55 12:55 12:55 13:55 13:55 14:55 14:55 15:55 15:55 16:55 16:55 17:55 17:55 18:55 18:55 19:55 19:55 20:55 20:55 21:55
Much Hoole, o/s San Marcos 06:56 07:56 08:56 08:56 09:56 09:56 10:56 10:56 11:56 11:56 12:56 12:56 13:56 13:56 14:56 14:56 15:56 15:56 16:56 16:56 17:56 17:56 18:56 18:56 19:56 19:56 20:56 20:56 21:56
Bretherton, adj Toll Bar 06:58 07:58 08:58 08:58 09:58 09:58 10:58 10:58 11:58 11:58 12:58 12:58 13:58 13:58 14:58 14:58 15:58 15:58 16:58 16:58 17:58 17:58 18:58 18:58 19:58 19:58 20:58 20:58 21:58
Tarleton, adj Windgate 07:01 08:01 09:00 09:01 10:01 10:00 11:01 11:00 12:01 12:00 13:00 13:01 14:01 14:00 15:00 15:01 16:01 16:00 17:00 17:01 18:01 18:00 19:00 19:01 20:01 20:00 21:00 21:01 22:01
Tarleton, adj Southport New Road 07:01 08:01 09:01 09:01 10:01 10:01 11:01 11:01 12:01 12:01 13:01 13:01 14:01 14:01 15:01 15:01 16:01 16:01 17:01 17:01 18:01 18:01 19:01 19:01 20:01 20:01 21:01 21:01 22:01
Tarleton, opp Trinity Walks 07:02 08:02 09:01 09:02 10:02 10:01 11:02 11:01 12:02 12:01 13:01 13:02 14:02 14:01 15:01 15:02 16:02 16:01 17:01 17:02 18:02 18:01 19:01 19:02 20:02 20:01 21:01 21:02 22:02
Tarleton, opp Cock and Bottle 07:02 08:02 09:02 09:02 10:02 10:02 11:02 11:02 12:02 12:02 13:02 13:02 14:02 14:02 15:02 15:02 16:02 16:02 17:02 17:02 18:02 18:02 19:02 19:02 20:02 20:02 21:02 21:02 22:02
Tarleton, by Fire Station 07:02 08:02 09:02 09:02 10:02 10:02 11:02 11:02 12:02 12:02 13:02 13:02 14:02 14:02 15:02 15:02 16:02 16:02 17:02 17:02 18:02 18:02 19:02 19:02 20:02 20:02 21:02 21:02 22:02
Tarleton, by Kearsley Ave 07:03 08:03 09:03 09:03 10:03 10:03 11:03 11:03 12:03 12:03 13:03 13:03 14:03 14:03 15:03 15:03 16:03 16:03 17:03 17:03 18:03 18:03 19:03 19:03 20:03 20:03 21:03 21:03 22:03
Tarleton HS (opp) 07:03 08:03 09:03 09:03 10:03 10:03 11:03 11:03 12:03 12:03 13:03 13:03 14:03 14:03 15:03 15:03 16:03 16:03 17:03 17:03 18:03 18:03 19:03 19:03 20:03 20:03 21:03 21:03 22:03
Tarleton, opp Sutton Avenue 07:04 08:04 09:04 09:04 10:04 10:04 11:04 11:04 12:04 12:04 13:04 13:04 14:04 14:04 15:04 15:04 16:04 16:04 17:04 17:04 18:04 18:04 19:04 19:04 20:04 20:04 21:04 21:04 22:04
Tarleton, by Community Primary School 07:04 08:04 09:05 09:04 10:04 10:05 11:04 11:05 12:04 12:05 13:05 13:04 14:04 14:05 15:05 15:04 16:04 16:05 17:05 17:04 18:04 18:05 19:05 19:04 20:04 20:05 21:05 21:04 22:04
Becconsall, by Fermor Road 07:05 08:05 09:06 09:05 10:05 10:06 11:05 11:06 12:05 12:06 13:06 13:05 14:05 14:06 15:06 15:05 16:05 16:06 17:06 17:05 18:05 18:06 19:06 19:05 20:05 20:06 21:06 21:05 22:05
Becconsall, opp Booths Moss Lane 07:06 08:06 09:07 09:06 10:06 10:07 11:06 11:07 12:06 12:07 13:07 13:06 14:06 14:07 15:07 15:06 16:06 16:07 17:07 17:06 18:06 18:07 19:07 19:06 20:06 20:07 21:07 21:06 22:06
Becconsall, by Rankin Avenue 07:07 08:07 09:07 09:07 10:07 10:07 11:07 11:07 12:07 12:07 13:07 13:07 14:07 14:07 15:07 15:07 16:07 16:07 17:07 17:07 18:07 18:07 19:07 19:07 20:07 20:07 21:07 21:07 22:07
Hesketh Bank, opp Station Road 07:07 08:07 09:08 09:07 10:07 10:08 11:07 11:08 12:07 12:08 13:08 13:07 14:07 14:08 15:08 15:07 16:07 16:08 17:08 17:07 18:07 18:08 19:08 19:07 20:07 20:08 21:08 21:07 22:07
Hesketh Bank, by Pardoe Close 07:08 08:08 09:09 09:08 10:08 10:09 11:08 11:09 12:08 12:09 13:09 13:08 14:08 14:09 15:09 15:08 16:08 16:09 17:09 17:08 18:08 18:09 19:09 19:08 20:08 20:09 21:09 21:08 22:08
Hesketh Bank, opp Methodist Church 07:09 08:09 09:09 09:09 10:09 10:09 11:09 11:09 12:09 12:09 13:09 13:09 14:09 14:09 15:09 15:09 16:09 16:09 17:09 17:09 18:09 18:09 19:09 19:09 20:09 20:09 21:09 21:09 22:09
Hesketh Bank, by Chapel Road 07:09 08:09 09:10 09:09 10:09 10:10 11:09 11:10 12:09 12:10 13:10 13:09 14:09 14:10 15:10 15:09 16:09 16:10 17:10 17:09 18:09 18:10 19:10 19:09 20:09 20:10 21:10 21:09 22:09
Hesketh Bank, by Chapel Rd 07:11 08:11 09:11 09:11 10:11 10:11 11:11 11:11 12:11 12:11 13:11 13:11 14:11 14:11 15:11 15:11 16:11 16:11 17:11 17:11 18:11 18:11 19:11 19:11 20:11 20:11 21:11 21:11 22:11
Hundred End Lane (by) 07:14 08:14 09:14 09:14 10:14 10:14 11:14 11:14 12:14 12:14 13:14 13:14 14:14 14:14 15:14 15:14 16:14 16:14 17:14 17:14 18:14 18:14 19:14 19:14 20:14 20:14 21:14 21:14 22:14
Banks, opp New Lane Pace Nursery 07:18 08:18 09:19 09:18 10:18 10:19 11:18 11:19 12:18 12:19 13:19 13:18 14:18 14:19 15:19 15:18 16:18 16:19 17:19 17:18 18:18 18:19 19:19 19:18 20:18 20:19 21:19 21:18 22:18
Banks, opp Brookfields Farm 07:18 08:18 09:19 09:18 10:18 10:19 11:18 11:19 12:18 12:19 13:19 13:18 14:18 14:19 15:19 15:18 16:18 16:19 17:19 17:18 18:18 18:19 19:19 19:18 20:18 20:19 21:19 21:18 22:18
Banks, opp Smithy Corner 07:19 08:19 09:20 09:19 10:19 10:20 11:19 11:20 12:19 12:20 13:20 13:19 14:19 14:20 15:20 15:19 16:19 16:20 17:20 17:19 18:19 18:20 19:20 19:19 20:19 20:20 21:20 21:19 22:19
Banks, o/s Methodist School 07:20 08:20 09:20 09:20 10:20 10:20 11:20 11:20 12:20 12:20 13:20 13:20 14:20 14:20 15:20 15:20 16:20 16:20 17:20 17:20 18:20 18:20 19:20 19:20 20:20 20:20 21:20 21:20 22:20
Banks, o/s Fleetwood Drive 07:20 08:20 09:21 09:20 10:20 10:21 11:20 11:21 12:20 12:21 13:21 13:20 14:20 14:21 15:21 15:20 16:20 16:21 17:21 17:20 18:20 18:21 19:21 19:20 20:20 20:21 21:21 21:20 22:20
Banks, opp Glebe Road 07:20 08:20 09:21 09:20 10:20 10:21 11:20 11:21 12:20 12:21 13:21 13:20 14:20 14:21 15:21 15:20 16:20 16:21 17:21 17:20 18:20 18:21 19:21 19:20 20:20 20:21 21:21 21:20 22:20
Banks, adj The New Fleetwood 07:22 08:22 09:22 09:22 10:22 10:22 11:22 11:22 12:22 12:22 13:22 13:22 14:22 14:22 15:22 15:22 16:22 16:22 17:22 17:22 18:22 18:22 19:22 19:22 20:22 20:22 21:22 21:22 22:22
Banks, by Schwartzman Drive 07:22 08:22 09:22 09:22 10:22 10:22 11:22 11:22 12:22 12:22 13:22 13:22 14:22 14:22 15:22 15:22 16:22 16:22 17:22 17:22 18:22 18:22 19:22 19:22 20:22 20:22 21:22 21:22 22:22
Banks, by Station Road 07:22 08:22 09:23 09:22 10:22 10:23 11:22 11:23 12:22 12:23 13:23 13:22 14:22 14:23 15:23 15:22 16:22 16:23 17:23 17:22 18:22 18:23 19:23 19:22 20:22 20:23 21:23 21:22 22:22
Banks, opp Police Station 07:23 08:23 09:23 09:23 10:23 10:23 11:23 11:23 12:23 12:23 13:23 13:23 14:23 14:23 15:23 15:23 16:23 16:23 17:23 17:23 18:23 18:23 19:23 19:23 20:23 20:23 21:23 21:23 22:23
Banks, by Rufford Drive 07:23 08:23 09:24 09:23 10:23 10:24 11:23 11:24 12:23 12:24 13:24 13:23 14:23 14:24 15:24 15:23 16:23 16:24 17:24 17:23 18:23 18:24 19:24 19:23 20:23 20:24 21:24 21:23 22:23
Crossens, adj Rufford Road 07:27 08:27 09:27 09:27 10:27 10:27 11:27 11:27 12:27 12:27 13:27 13:27 14:27 14:27 15:27 15:27 16:27 16:27 17:27 17:27 18:27 18:27 19:27 19:27 20:27 20:27 21:27 21:27 22:27
Crossens, opp Fylde Road 07:28 08:28 09:28 09:28 10:28 10:28 11:28 11:28 12:28 12:28 13:28 13:28 14:28 14:28 15:28 15:28 16:28 16:28 17:28 17:28 18:28 18:28 19:28 19:28 20:28 20:28 21:28 21:28 22:28
Crossens, nr North Road 07:29 08:29 09:29 09:29 10:29 10:29 11:29 11:29 12:29 12:29 13:29 13:29 14:29 14:29 15:29 15:29 16:29 16:29 17:29 17:29 18:29 18:29 19:29 19:29 20:29 20:29 21:29 21:29 22:29
Crossens, adj Rathmore Crescent 07:30 08:30 09:29 09:30 10:30 10:29 11:30 11:29 12:30 12:29 13:29 13:30 14:30 14:29 15:29 15:30 16:30 16:29 17:29 17:30 18:30 18:29 19:29 19:30 20:30 20:29 21:29 21:30 22:30
Crossens, opp Larkfield Primary School 07:30 08:30 09:30 09:30 10:30 10:30 11:30 11:30 12:30 12:30 13:30 13:30 14:30 14:30 15:30 15:30 16:30 16:30 17:30 17:30 18:30 18:30 19:30 19:30 20:30 20:30 21:30 21:30 22:30
Crossens, opp Mallee Crescent 07:31 08:31 09:30 09:31 10:31 10:30 11:31 11:30 12:31 12:30 13:30 13:31 14:31 14:30 15:30 15:31 16:31 16:30 17:30 17:31 18:31 18:30 19:30 19:31 20:31 20:30 21:30 21:31 22:31
Churchtown, adj Preston New Road 07:32 08:32 09:31 09:32 10:32 10:31 11:32 11:31 12:32 12:31 13:31 13:32 14:32 14:31 15:31 15:32 16:32 16:31 17:31 17:32 18:32 18:31 19:31 19:32 20:32 20:31 21:31 21:32 22:32
Churchtown, adj Bibby Road 07:32 08:32 09:32 09:32 10:32 10:32 11:32 11:32 12:32 12:32 13:32 13:32 14:32 14:32 15:32 15:32 16:32 16:32 17:32 17:32 18:32 18:32 19:32 19:32 20:32 20:32 21:32 21:32 22:32
Churchtown, opp Emmanuel Road 07:33 08:33 09:32 09:33 10:33 10:32 11:33 11:32 12:33 12:32 13:32 13:33 14:33 14:32 15:32 15:33 16:33 16:32 17:32 17:33 18:33 18:32 19:32 19:33 20:33 20:32 21:32 21:33 22:33
Churchtown, opp Cockle Dicks Lane 07:33 08:33 09:33 09:33 10:33 10:33 11:33 11:33 12:33 12:33 13:33 13:33 14:33 14:33 15:33 15:33 16:33 16:33 17:33 17:33 18:33 18:33 19:33 19:33 20:33 20:33 21:33 21:33 22:33
Southport, adj Allerton Road 07:35 08:35 09:34 09:35 10:35 10:34 11:35 11:34 12:35 12:34 13:34 13:35 14:35 14:34 15:34 15:35 16:35 16:34 17:34 17:35 18:35 18:34 19:34 19:35 20:35 20:34 21:34 21:35 22:35
Southport, adj Park Crescent 07:36 08:36 09:35 09:36 10:36 10:35 11:36 11:35 12:36 12:35 13:35 13:36 14:36 14:35 15:35 15:36 16:36 16:35 17:35 17:36 18:36 18:35 19:35 19:36 20:36 20:35 21:35 21:36 22:36
Southport, adj Park Road 07:37 08:37 09:36 09:37 10:37 10:36 11:37 11:36 12:37 12:36 13:36 13:37 14:37 14:36 15:36 15:37 16:37 16:36 17:36 17:37 18:37 18:36 19:36 19:37 20:37 20:36 21:36 21:37 22:37
Southport, adj Alexandra Road 07:38 08:38 09:36 09:38 10:38 10:36 11:38 11:36 12:38 12:36 13:36 13:38 14:38 14:36 15:36 15:38 16:38 16:36 17:36 17:38 18:38 18:36 19:36 19:38 20:38 20:36 21:36 21:38 22:38
Southport Union Street (Stop GB) 07:39 08:39 09:37 09:39 10:39 10:37 11:39 11:37 12:39 12:37 13:37 13:39 14:39 14:37 15:37 15:39 16:39 16:37 17:37 17:39 18:39 18:37 19:37 19:39 20:39 20:37 21:37 21:39 22:39
Southport Hill Street (Stop FB) 07:39 08:39 09:37 09:39 10:39 10:37 11:39 11:37 12:39 12:37 13:37 13:39 14:39 14:37 15:37 15:39 16:39 16:37 17:37 17:39 18:39 18:37 19:37 19:39 20:39 20:37 21:37 21:39 22:39
Southport The Monument (Stop CF) 07:40 08:40 09:38 09:40 10:40 10:38 11:40 11:38 12:40 12:38 13:38 13:40 14:40 14:38 15:38 15:40 16:40 16:38 17:38 17:40 18:40 18:38 19:38 19:40 20:40 20:38 21:38 21:40 22:40
Southport Eastbank Street (Stop BC) 07:40 08:40 09:39 09:40 10:40 10:39 11:40 11:39 12:40 12:39 13:39 13:40 14:40 14:39 15:39 15:40 16:40 16:39 17:39 17:40 18:40 18:39 19:39 19:40 20:40 20:39 21:39 21:40 22:40
Southport Wellington Street (Stop AB) 07:40 08:40 09:40 09:40 10:40 10:40 11:40 11:40 12:40 12:40 13:40 13:40 14:40 14:40 15:40 15:40 16:40 16:40 17:40 17:40 18:40 18:40 19:40 19:40 20:40 20:40 21:40 21:40 22:40

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Stagecoach Merseyside and South Lancashire