bustimes.org

2 - Preston - Southport/Ormskirk

A service operated by Stagecoach Merseyside and South Lancashire

Map

Preston - Southport/Ormskirk

Preston Bus Station (Stand 22) 05:55 06:55 07:55 08:55 then hourly until 13:55 14:45 15:05 15:55 16:55 17:55 18:25 18:40 19:40 20:40 22:00 23:00
Preston Lava Ignite (Stand G) 05:56 06:56 07:57 08:57 13:57 14:47 15:08 15:58 16:58 17:58 18:27 18:42 19:42 20:42 22:02 23:02
Preston Railway Station (Stand A) 05:58 06:58 08:00 09:00 14:00 14:50 15:11 16:02 17:02 18:01 18:30 18:44 19:44 20:44 22:04 23:04
Broadgate, by West Cliff 05:59 06:59 08:02 09:02 14:02 14:52 15:12 16:03 17:03 18:02 18:32 18:45 19:45 20:45 22:05 23:05
Broadgate, o/s Fishergate Hill Surgery 05:59 07:00 08:02 09:02 14:02 14:52 15:13 16:04 17:04 18:03 18:32 18:46 19:46 20:46 22:05 23:05
Penwortham, by Flyover 06:01 07:01 08:05 09:05 14:05 14:55 15:16 16:08 17:08 18:06 18:35 18:48 19:48 20:48 22:07 23:07
Penwortham, o/s Library 06:02 07:03 08:07 09:07 14:07 14:57 15:18 16:10 17:10 18:08 18:37 18:50 19:50 20:50 22:09 23:09
Penwortham, opp Crookings Lane 06:02 07:03 08:08 09:08 14:08 14:58 15:19 16:11 17:11 18:08 18:37 18:50 19:50 20:50 22:09 23:09
Penwortham, by Carleton Drive 06:03 07:04 08:10 09:09 14:09 15:00 15:21 16:14 17:14 18:09 18:38 18:51 19:51 20:51 22:10 23:10
Howick Cross, opp Howick Shops 06:04 07:05 08:12 09:10 14:10 15:01 15:22 16:15 17:15 18:10 18:39 18:52 19:52 20:52 22:10 23:10
Howick Cross Lane (opp) 06:04 07:05 08:13 09:11 14:11 15:02 15:23 16:16 17:16 18:10 18:39 18:52 19:52 20:52 22:11 23:11
Howick Cross, by Howick CEPS 06:05 07:06 08:16 09:13 14:13 15:04 15:26 16:19 17:19 18:11 18:40 18:53 19:53 20:53 22:12 23:12
Hutton, by Lindle Lane 06:06 07:07 08:17 09:14 14:14 15:05 15:27 16:20 17:20 18:12 18:41 18:54 19:54 20:54 22:12 23:12
Hutton, opp Anchor Inn 06:07 07:08 08:19 09:16 14:16 15:07 15:29 16:23 17:23 18:13 18:42 18:55 19:55 20:55 22:13 23:13
Hutton, o/s Grammar School 06:07 07:08 08:19 09:16 14:16 15:07 15:29 16:23 17:23 18:13 18:42 18:55 19:55 20:55 22:13 23:13
Hutton, opp Skip Lane 06:08 07:09 08:20 09:17 14:17 15:08 15:30 16:24 17:24 18:14 18:43 18:56 19:56 20:56 22:14 23:14
Hutton, by Birchwood Avenue 06:09 07:09 08:20 09:17 14:17 15:09 15:30 16:24 17:24 18:14 18:44 18:56 19:56 20:56 22:14 23:14
Longton, o/s St Andrews Church 06:10 07:11 08:21 09:18 14:18 15:10 15:32 16:26 17:26 18:16 18:45 18:58 19:58 20:58 22:16 23:16
Longton, o/s Black Bull 06:11 07:11 08:22 09:19 14:19 15:11 15:32 16:26 17:26 18:16 18:46 18:58 19:58 20:58 22:16 23:16
Longton, opp Red Lion 06:11 07:12 08:22 09:19 14:19 15:11 15:33 16:27 17:27 18:17 18:46 18:59 19:59 20:59 22:17 23:17
Longton, by Bentley Park Road 06:12 07:13 08:23 09:20 14:20 15:12 15:34 16:28 17:28 18:18 18:47 19:00 20:00 21:00 22:18 23:18
Longton, opp Hall Lane 06:13 07:13 08:23 09:20 14:20 15:13 15:34 16:28 17:28 18:18 18:48 19:00 20:00 21:00 22:18 23:18
Walmer Bridge, by Junction Garage 06:14 07:14 08:24 09:21 14:21 15:14 15:35 16:29 17:29 18:19 18:49 19:01 20:01 21:01 22:19 23:19
Hall Carr, by Walmer Bridge Inn 06:15 07:15 08:25 09:22 14:22 15:15 15:36 16:30 17:30 18:20 18:50 19:02 20:02 21:02 22:20 23:20
Walmer Bridge, opp Star Garage 06:16 07:16 08:26 09:23 14:23 15:16 15:37 16:31 17:31 18:21 18:51 19:03 20:03 21:03 22:21 23:21
Much Hoole, by Marlfield 06:17 07:17 08:27 09:24 14:24 15:17 15:38 16:32 17:32 18:22 18:52 19:04 20:04 21:04 22:22 23:22
Much Hoole, by Barnfield 06:18 07:18 08:28 09:25 14:25 15:18 15:39 16:33 17:33 18:23 18:53 19:05 20:05 21:05 22:23 23:23
Much Hoole, o/s Smithy Inn 06:19 07:19 08:29 09:26 14:26 15:19 15:40 16:34 17:34 18:24 18:54 19:06 20:06 21:06 22:24 23:24
Much Hoole, by Liverpool Old Road 06:19 07:19 08:29 09:26 14:26 15:19 15:40 16:34 17:34 18:24 18:54 19:06 20:06 21:06 22:24 23:24
Much Hoole, o/s San Marcos 06:20 07:20 08:30 09:27 14:27 15:20 15:41 16:35 17:35 18:25 18:55 19:07 20:07 21:07 22:25 23:25
Bretherton, adj Toll Bar 06:22 07:22 08:32 09:29 14:29 15:22 15:44 16:37 17:38 18:27 18:57 19:09 20:09 21:09 22:27 23:27
Tarleton, opp Plox Brow 06:22 07:22 08:33 09:30 14:30 15:45 16:38 17:39 18:28 19:09 20:09 21:09 22:27 23:27
Tarleton, by Trinity Walks 06:23 07:23 08:34 09:31 14:31 15:23 15:45 16:39 17:40 18:29 18:58 19:10 20:10 21:10 22:28 23:28
Tarleton, by Southport New Road 06:24 07:24 08:34 09:31 14:31 15:24 15:46 16:39 17:41 18:29 18:59 19:11 20:11 21:11 22:29 23:29
Tarleton, adj Windgate 06:24 07:24 08:35 09:32 14:32 15:25 15:47 16:40 17:42 18:30 19:00 19:11 20:11 21:11 22:29 23:29
Tarleton, adj Southport New Road 06:25 07:25 08:36 09:33 14:33 15:26 15:48 16:41 17:42 18:31 19:01 19:12 20:12 21:12 22:30 23:30
Tarleton, opp Trinity Walks 06:25 07:25 08:36 09:33 14:33 15:26 15:48 16:41 17:43 18:31 19:01 19:12 20:12 21:12 22:30 23:30
Tarleton, opp Cock and Bottle 06:26 07:26 08:37 09:34 14:34 15:27 15:49 16:42 17:44 18:32 19:02 19:13 20:13 21:13 22:31 23:31
Tarleton, by Fire Station 06:26 07:26 08:37 09:34 14:34 15:49 16:42 17:44 18:32 19:13 20:13 21:13 22:31 23:31
Tarleton, by Kearsley Ave 06:27 07:27 08:38 09:35 14:35 15:50 16:43 17:45 18:33 19:13 20:13 21:13 22:31 23:31
Tarleton, opp Sutton Avenue 06:28 07:28 08:39 09:36 14:36 15:51 16:44 17:46 18:34 19:14 20:14 21:14 22:32 23:32
Tarleton, by Community Primary School 06:28 07:28 08:39 09:36 14:36 15:53 16:44 17:46 18:35 19:15 20:15 21:15 22:33 23:33
Becconsall, by Fermor Road 06:29 07:29 08:40 09:37 14:37 15:54 16:45 17:47 18:36 19:16 20:16 21:16 22:34 23:34
Becconsall, opp Booths Moss Lane 06:30 07:30 08:41 09:38 14:38 15:55 16:46 17:48 18:37 19:16 20:16 21:16 22:34 23:34
Becconsall, by Rankin Avenue 06:31 07:31 08:42 09:39 14:39 15:56 16:47 17:49 18:38 19:17 20:17 21:17 22:35 23:35
Hesketh Bank, opp Station Road 06:31 07:31 08:42 09:39 14:39 15:56 16:47 17:49 18:39 19:17 20:17 21:17 22:35 23:35
Hesketh Bank, by Pardoe Close 06:32 07:32 08:43 09:40 14:40 15:57 16:48 17:50 18:39 19:18 20:18 21:18 22:36 23:36
Hesketh Bank, opp Methodist Church 06:32 07:32 08:43 09:40 14:40 15:58 16:48 17:50 18:40 19:19 20:19 21:19 22:37 23:37
Hesketh Bank, by Chapel Road 06:33 07:33 08:44 09:41 14:41 15:59 16:49 17:51 18:41 19:19 20:19 21:19 22:37 23:37
Hesketh Bank, by Chapel Road 23:38
Hesketh Bank, by Chapel Rd 06:34 07:34 08:45 09:42 14:42 16:00 16:50 17:52 18:42 19:20 20:20 21:20 22:38
Hundred End Lane (by) 06:38 07:38 08:49 09:46 14:46 16:03 16:54 17:56 18:45 19:23 20:23 21:23 22:42
Banks, opp New Lane Pace Nursery 06:41 07:41 08:52 09:49 14:49 16:06 16:57 17:59 18:48 19:26 20:26 21:26 22:45
Banks, opp Brookfields Farm 06:41 07:41 08:52 09:49 14:49 16:06 16:57 17:59 18:48 19:26 20:26 21:26 22:45
Banks, opp Smithy Corner 06:42 07:42 08:53 09:50 14:50 16:07 16:58 18:00 18:49 19:27 20:27 21:27 22:46
Banks, o/s Methodist School 06:42 07:42 08:53 09:50 14:50 16:07 16:58 18:00 18:49 19:27 20:27 21:27 22:46
Banks, o/s Fleetwood Drive 06:43 07:43 08:54 09:51 14:51 16:08 16:59 18:01 18:50 19:28 20:28 21:28 22:47
Banks, opp Glebe Lane 06:43 07:43 08:54 09:51 14:51 16:08 16:59 18:01 18:50 19:28 20:28 21:28 22:47
Banks, by Church Road 06:44 07:44 08:55 09:52 14:52 16:09 17:00 18:02 18:51 19:29 20:29 21:29 22:48
Banks, by Schwartzman Drive 06:44 07:44 08:55 09:52 14:52 16:09 17:00 18:02 18:51 19:29 20:29 21:29 22:48
Banks, by Station Road 06:44 07:44 08:55 09:52 14:52 16:10 17:00 18:02 18:51 19:29 20:29 21:29 22:48
Banks, opp Police Station 06:45 07:45 08:56 09:53 14:53 16:11 17:01 18:03 18:52 19:30 20:30 21:30 22:49
Banks, by Rufford Drive 06:45 07:45 08:56 09:53 14:53 16:11 17:01 18:03 18:52 19:30 20:30 21:30 22:49
Crossens Rufford Road (Adjacent) 06:48 07:48 08:59 09:56 14:56 16:15 17:04 18:06 18:55 19:33 20:33 21:33 22:51
Crossens, opposite Fylde Road 06:48 07:49 09:00 09:57 14:57 16:16 17:05 18:07 18:55 19:33 20:33 21:33 22:52
Crossens North Road (Near) 06:49 07:50 09:01 09:58 14:58 16:17 17:06 18:08 18:57 19:35 20:35 21:35 22:53
Crossens, adj Rathmore Crescent 06:50 07:51 09:02 09:59 14:59 16:18 17:07 18:09 18:57 19:35 20:35 21:35 22:53
Crossens, opposite Larkfield Primary School 06:50 07:51 09:02 09:59 14:59 16:18 17:07 18:09 18:58 19:36 20:36 21:36 22:54
Crossens, opposite Mallee Crescent 06:50 07:52 09:03 10:00 15:00 16:19 17:08 18:10 18:58 19:36 20:36 21:36 22:54
Churchtown Preston New Road (Adjacent) 06:51 07:53 09:04 10:01 15:01 16:20 17:09 18:11 18:59 19:37 20:37 21:37 22:55
Churchtown Bibby Road (Adjacent) 06:51 07:53 09:04 10:01 15:01 16:20 17:09 18:11 18:59 19:37 20:37 21:37 22:55
Churchtown, opp Emmanuel Road 06:52 07:54 09:05 10:02 15:02 16:21 17:10 18:12 19:00 19:38 20:38 21:38 22:56
Churchtown, opposite Cockle Dicks Lane 06:52 07:54 09:05 10:02 15:02 16:21 17:10 18:12 19:00 19:38 20:38 21:38 22:56
Southport, adj Allerton Road 06:53 07:56 09:07 10:04 15:04 16:23 17:12 18:14 19:01 19:39 20:39 21:39 22:57
Southport Park Crescent (Adjacent) 06:54 07:57 09:08 10:05 15:05 16:24 17:13 18:15 19:02 19:40 20:40 21:40 22:59
Southport Park Road (Adjacent) 06:54 07:58 09:09 10:06 15:06 16:25 17:14 18:16 19:03 19:41 20:41 21:41 22:59
Southport Alexandra Road (Adjacent) 06:55 07:59 09:10 10:07 15:07 16:26 17:15 18:17 19:03 19:41 20:41 21:41 23:00
Southport Union Street (Stop GB) 06:56 08:00 09:11 10:08 15:08 16:27 17:16 18:18 19:04 19:42 20:42 21:42 23:01
Southport Hill Street (Stop FB) 06:56 08:00 09:11 10:08 15:08 16:27 17:16 18:18 19:05 19:43 20:43 21:43 23:01
Southport The Monument (Stop CF) 06:56 08:01 09:12 10:09 15:09 16:28 17:17 18:19 19:05 19:43 20:43 21:43 23:02
Southport Eastbank Street (Stop BC) 06:57 08:01 09:12 10:09 15:09 16:28 17:17 18:19 19:06 19:44 20:44 21:44 23:03
Southport Wellington Street (Stop AB) 06:58 08:03 09:14 10:11 15:11 16:30 17:19 18:21 19:07 19:45 20:45 21:45 23:04

Southport/Ormskirk - Preston

Tarleton, o/s High School then hourly until 15:30
Southport Duke Street (Stop AA) 06:35 07:00 08:11 09:16 10:21 13:21 14:18 15:21 16:37 17:37 18:22 19:19 19:49 20:49 21:49 23:09
Southport Nevill Street (Stop CB) 06:36 07:01 08:12 09:17 10:22 13:22 14:19 15:22 16:38 17:38 18:23 19:20 19:50 20:50 21:50 23:10
Southport Bold Street (Stop FA) 06:38 07:03 08:14 09:19 10:24 13:24 14:21 15:24 16:40 17:40 18:24 19:21 19:51 20:51 21:51 23:11
Southport Leicester Street (Stop GA) 06:38 07:03 08:14 09:19 10:24 13:24 14:21 15:24 16:40 17:40 18:24 19:21 19:51 20:51 21:51 23:11
Southport Alexandra Road (Adjacent) 06:40 07:05 08:16 09:21 10:26 13:26 14:23 15:26 16:42 17:42 18:25 19:22 19:52 20:52 21:52 23:12
Southport Park Road West (Near) 06:41 07:06 08:17 09:22 10:27 13:27 14:24 15:27 16:43 17:43 18:26 19:23 19:53 20:53 21:53 23:13
Southport Argyle Road (Adjacent) 06:42 07:07 08:18 09:23 10:28 13:28 14:25 15:28 16:44 17:44 18:27 19:24 19:54 20:54 21:54 23:14
Southport, adj Brocklebank Road 06:43 07:08 08:19 09:24 10:29 13:29 14:26 15:29 16:45 17:45 18:27 19:24 19:54 20:54 21:54 23:14
Southport, outside Brunlees Court 06:44 07:09 08:20 09:25 10:30 13:30 14:27 15:30 16:46 17:46 18:28 19:25 19:55 20:55 21:55 23:15
Marshside, adj Cockle Dicks Lane 06:46 07:11 08:22 09:27 10:32 13:32 14:29 15:32 16:48 17:48 18:29 19:26 19:56 20:56 21:56 23:16
Marshside, adj Emmanuel Road 06:46 07:11 08:22 09:27 10:32 13:32 14:29 15:32 16:48 17:48 18:29 19:26 19:56 20:56 21:56 23:16
Marshside, adj Cambridge Avenue 06:47 07:12 08:23 09:28 10:33 13:33 14:30 15:33 16:49 17:49 18:30 19:27 19:57 20:57 21:57 23:17
Churchtown Marshside Road (Adjacent) 06:49 07:14 08:25 09:30 10:35 13:35 14:32 15:35 16:51 17:51 18:31 19:28 19:58 20:58 21:58 23:18
Crossens, outside Larkfield Primary School 06:49 07:14 08:25 09:30 10:35 13:35 14:32 15:35 16:51 17:51 18:31 19:28 19:58 20:58 21:58 23:18
Crossens, opp Lexton Drive 06:49 07:15 08:26 09:31 10:36 13:36 14:33 15:36 16:52 17:52 18:32 19:29 19:59 20:59 21:59 23:19
Crossens Fairhaven Road (Adjacent) 06:50 07:16 08:27 09:32 10:37 13:37 14:34 15:37 16:53 17:53 18:33 19:30 20:00 21:00 22:00 23:20
Crossens Fylde Road (Adjacent) 06:51 07:17 08:28 09:33 10:38 13:38 14:35 15:38 16:54 17:54 18:33 19:30 20:00 21:00 22:00 23:20
Crossens, opposite Bridge Wills Lane 06:52 07:19 08:30 09:35 10:40 13:40 14:37 15:40 16:56 17:56 18:35 19:32 20:02 21:02 22:02 23:22
Banks, opp Rufford Drive 06:54 07:21 08:32 09:37 10:42 13:42 14:39 15:42 16:58 17:58 18:37 19:34 20:04 21:04 22:04 23:24
Banks, o/s Police Station 06:54 07:21 08:32 09:37 10:42 13:42 14:39 15:42 16:58 17:58 18:37 19:34 20:04 21:04 22:04 23:24
Banks, by Station Road 06:55 07:22 08:33 09:38 10:43 13:43 14:40 15:43 16:59 17:59 18:38 19:35 20:05 21:05 22:05 23:25
Banks, opp Schwartzman Drive 06:55 07:22 08:33 09:38 10:43 13:43 14:40 15:43 16:59 17:59 18:38 19:35 20:05 21:05 22:05 23:25
Banks, adj Church Road 06:56 07:23 08:34 09:39 10:44 13:44 14:41 15:44 17:00 18:00 18:39 19:36 20:06 21:06 22:06 23:26
Banks, adj Glebe Lane 06:56 07:23 08:34 09:39 10:44 13:44 14:41 15:44 17:00 18:00 18:39 19:36 20:06 21:06 22:06 23:26
Banks, opp Fleetwood Drive 06:56 07:23 08:34 09:39 10:44 13:44 14:41 15:44 17:00 18:00 18:39 19:36 20:06 21:06 22:06 23:26
Banks, opp Methodist School 06:56 07:23 08:34 09:39 10:44 13:44 14:41 15:44 17:00 18:00 18:39 19:36 20:06 21:06 22:06 23:26
Banks, by Smithy Corner 06:57 07:24 08:35 09:40 10:45 13:45 14:42 15:45 17:01 18:01 18:40 19:37 20:07 21:07 22:07 23:27
Banks, by Brookfields Farm 06:57 07:24 08:35 09:40 10:45 13:45 14:42 15:45 17:01 18:01 18:40 19:37 20:07 21:07 22:07 23:27
Banks, by New Lane Pace Nursery 06:58 07:25 08:36 09:41 10:46 13:46 14:43 15:46 17:02 18:02 18:41 19:38 20:08 21:08 22:08 23:28
Hundred End Lane (opp) 07:00 07:27 08:38 09:43 10:48 13:48 14:45 15:48 17:04 18:04 18:43 19:40 20:10 21:10 22:10 23:30
Hesketh Bank, by Greenfields 06:13 07:04 07:31 08:42 09:47 10:52 13:52 14:49 15:52 17:08 18:08 18:47 19:44 20:14 21:14 22:14 23:34
Hesketh Bank, o/s Methodist Church 06:13 07:04 07:32 08:43 09:48 10:53 13:53 14:50 15:53 17:09 18:08 18:47 19:44 20:14 21:14 22:14 23:34
Hesketh Bank, by Chandlers Croft 06:14 07:05 07:33 08:43 09:48 10:53 13:53 14:51 15:53 17:09 18:09 18:48 19:45 20:15 21:15 22:15 23:35
Hesketh Bank, o/s All Saints Church 06:15 07:06 07:34 08:44 09:49 10:54 13:54 14:52 15:55 17:11 18:10 18:49 19:46 20:16 21:16 22:16 23:36
Becconsall, opp Rankin Avenue 06:15 07:06 07:35 08:45 09:50 10:55 13:55 14:53 15:55 17:11 18:10 18:50 19:46 20:16 21:16 22:16 23:36
Becconsall, by Booths Moss Lane 06:16 07:07 07:36 08:46 09:51 10:56 13:56 14:54 15:56 17:12 18:11 18:50 19:47 20:17 21:17 22:16 23:36
Becconsall, opp Fermor Road 06:17 07:08 07:37 08:47 09:52 10:57 13:57 14:55 15:57 17:13 18:12 18:51 19:48 20:18 21:18 22:17 23:37
Tarleton, opp Community Primary School 06:17 07:08 07:39 08:48 09:53 10:58 13:58 14:57 15:58 17:14 18:12 18:52 19:48 20:18 21:18 22:18 23:38
Tarleton, by Sutton Avenue 06:18 07:09 07:40 08:49 09:54 10:59 13:59 14:58 16:00 17:16 18:13 18:53 19:49 20:19 21:19 22:19 23:39
Tarleton, opp Kearsley Ave 06:20 07:11 07:42 08:50 09:55 11:00 14:00 15:00 15:32 16:01 17:17 18:15 18:54 19:51 20:21 21:21 22:20 23:40
Tarleton, opp Plox Brow 06:20 07:11 07:43 08:51 09:56 11:01 14:01 15:01 15:34 16:02 17:18 18:15 18:55 19:51 20:21 21:21 22:20 23:40
Tarleton, by Cock and Bottle 06:21 06:51 07:12 07:44 08:52 09:57 11:02 14:02 15:02 15:36 16:03 17:19 18:16 18:56 19:52 20:22 21:22 22:21 23:41
Tarleton, by Trinity Walks 06:21 06:51 07:12 07:44 08:52 09:57 11:02 14:02 15:02 15:36 16:03 17:19 18:16 18:56 19:52 20:22 21:22 22:21 23:41
Tarleton, by Southport New Road 06:21 06:51 07:12 07:45 08:53 09:57 11:02 14:02 15:02 15:36 16:03 17:19 18:16 18:56 19:52 20:22 21:22 22:21 23:41
Tarleton, by Windgate 06:21 06:52 07:12 07:45 08:53 09:58 11:03 14:03 15:03 15:37 16:04 17:20 18:17 18:57 19:53 20:23 21:23 22:22 23:42
Bretherton, by Toll Bar 06:23 06:54 07:14 07:49 08:57 10:01 11:05 14:05 15:05 15:39 16:06 17:22 18:19 18:59 19:55 20:25 21:25 22:25 23:45
Much Hoole, adj Liverpool Old Road 06:25 06:56 07:16 07:53 09:01 10:04 11:08 14:08 15:08 15:42 16:09 17:25 18:22 19:01 19:58 20:28 21:28 22:28 23:48
Much Hoole, opp Smithy Inn 06:26 06:57 07:17 07:55 09:02 10:05 11:09 14:09 15:09 15:43 16:10 17:26 18:23 19:02 19:59 20:29 21:29 22:29 23:49
Much Hoole, by Village Hall 06:26 06:57 07:17 07:55 09:02 10:05 11:09 14:09 15:09 15:43 16:10 17:26 18:23 19:02 19:59 20:29 21:29 22:29 23:49
Much Hoole, by Burial Ground 06:27 06:58 07:18 07:56 09:03 10:06 11:10 14:10 15:10 15:44 16:11 17:27 18:24 19:03 20:00 20:30 21:30 22:30 23:50
Walmer Bridge, by Star Garage 06:28 06:59 07:19 07:57 09:04 10:08 11:11 14:11 15:11 15:45 16:12 17:28 18:25 19:04 20:01 20:31 21:31 22:31 23:51
Walmer Bridge Inn (opp) 06:29 07:01 07:20 07:59 09:06 10:10 11:13 14:13 15:13 15:47 16:14 17:30 18:27 19:06 20:03 20:33 21:33 22:33 23:53
Walmer Bridge, opp Junction Garage 06:29 07:01 07:20 08:00 09:06 10:10 11:13 14:13 15:14 15:47 16:15 17:31 18:27 19:06 20:03 20:33 21:33 22:33 23:53
Longton, by Hall Lane 06:30 07:02 07:21 08:01 09:07 10:11 11:14 14:14 15:15 15:48 16:16 17:32 18:28 19:07 20:04 20:34 21:34 22:34 23:54
Longton, opp Bentley Park Road 06:30 07:02 07:21 08:02 09:07 10:12 11:14 14:14 15:15 15:48 16:16 17:32 18:28 19:07 20:04 20:34 21:34 22:34 23:54
Longton, by Golden Ball 06:31 07:03 07:22 08:03 09:08 10:13 11:15 14:15 15:16 15:49 16:17 17:33 18:29 19:08 20:05 20:35 21:35 22:35 23:54
Longton, opp Black Bull 06:32 07:04 07:23 08:04 09:09 10:13 11:16 14:16 15:17 15:50 16:18 17:34 18:30 19:09 20:05 20:35 21:35 22:35 23:55
Longton, o/s Booths 06:32 07:04 07:23 08:04 09:09 10:14 11:16 14:16 15:18 15:50 16:19 17:35 18:30 19:09 20:06 20:36 21:36 22:36 23:55
Longton, o/s Library 06:33 07:05 07:24 08:05 09:10 10:14 11:17 14:17 15:18 15:51 16:19 17:35 18:31 19:10 20:06 20:36 21:36 22:36 23:55
Hutton, opp Birchwood Avenue 06:34 07:06 07:25 08:06 09:11 10:15 11:18 14:18 15:20 15:52 16:21 17:37 18:32 19:11 20:07 20:37 21:37 22:37 23:56
Hutton, by Skip Lane 06:34 07:06 07:25 08:07 09:11 10:16 11:18 14:18 15:21 15:52 16:22 17:38 18:32 19:11 20:07 20:37 21:37 22:37 23:57
Hutton, opp Grammar School 06:35 07:07 07:26 08:08 09:12 10:17 11:19 14:19 15:22 15:53 16:23 17:39 18:33 19:12 20:08 20:38 21:38 22:38 23:57
Hutton, o/s Anchor Inn 06:36 07:08 07:27 08:10 09:13 10:18 11:20 14:20 15:23 15:54 16:24 17:40 18:34 19:13 20:09 20:39 21:39 22:39 23:58
Hutton, opp Lindle Lane 06:37 07:09 07:28 08:11 09:14 10:19 11:21 14:21 15:24 15:55 16:25 17:41 18:35 19:14 20:10 20:40 21:40 22:40 23:59
Howick Cross, opp Howick CEPS 06:37 07:09 07:29 08:12 09:15 10:20 11:22 14:22 15:25 15:56 16:26 17:42 18:36 19:14 20:10 20:40 21:40 22:40 23:59
Howick Cross Lane (by) 06:39 07:11 07:31 08:15 09:17 10:22 11:24 14:24 15:27 15:58 16:28 17:44 18:38 19:16 20:12 20:42 21:42 22:42 00:01
Howick Cross, by Howick Shops 06:40 07:12 07:32 08:16 09:18 10:23 11:25 14:25 15:28 15:59 16:29 17:45 18:39 19:17 20:13 20:43 21:43 22:43 00:02
Penwortham, by Blashaw Lane 06:41 07:13 07:33 08:18 09:19 10:24 11:26 14:26 15:29 16:00 16:30 17:46 18:40 19:18 20:14 20:44 21:44 22:44 00:03
Penwortham, by Crookings Lane 06:43 07:15 07:35 08:20 09:21 10:26 11:28 14:28 15:31 16:02 16:32 17:48 18:42 19:20 20:15 20:45 21:45 22:45 00:04
Penwortham, opp Library 06:44 07:16 07:37 08:22 09:23 10:28 11:30 14:30 15:33 16:04 16:34 17:50 18:44 19:21 20:17 20:47 21:47 22:47 00:05
Broadgate, by Fishergate Hill 06:47 07:19 07:40 08:26 09:26 10:31 11:33 14:33 15:36 16:07 16:37 17:53 18:47 19:24 20:19 20:49 21:49 22:49 00:07
Broadgate, adj Hartington Road 06:47 07:19 07:41 08:27 09:27 10:32 11:34 14:34 15:37 16:08 16:38 17:54 18:48 19:24 20:20 20:50 21:50 22:50 00:08
Preston, opp Railway Station 06:49 07:21 07:42 08:29 09:28 10:33 11:35 14:35 15:38 16:09 16:39 17:55 18:49 19:26 20:21 20:51 21:51 22:51 00:09
Preston Ring Way (R1) 06:51 07:23 07:45 08:32 09:31 10:36 11:38 14:38 15:41 16:12 16:42 17:58 18:52 19:28 20:23 20:53 21:53 22:53 00:11
Preston Bus Station (Stand 22) 06:53 07:25 07:47 08:35 09:33 10:38 11:40 14:40 15:43 16:14 16:44 18:00 18:54 19:30 20:25 20:55 21:55 22:55 00:13

Timetable data from Stagecoach Merseyside, 13 May 2022

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Possibly similar services

Stagecoach Merseyside and South Lancashire