bustimes.org

2 - Preston - Southport/Ormskirk

A service operated by Stagecoach Merseyside and South Lancashire

Map

Preston - Southport/Ormskirk

Preston Bus Station (Stand 22) 06:40 07:30 08:00 09:00 then hourly until 17:00 18:00 18:40 19:40 20:40 22:00 23:00
Preston Lava Ignite (Stand G) 06:42 07:32 08:02 09:02 17:02 18:02 18:42 19:42 20:42 22:02 23:02
Preston Railway Station (Stand A) 06:45 07:35 08:05 09:05 17:05 18:04 18:44 19:44 20:44 22:04 23:04
Broadgate, by West Cliff 06:46 07:36 08:07 09:07 17:07 18:05 18:45 19:45 20:45 22:05 23:05
Broadgate, o/s Fishergate Hill Surgery 06:47 07:37 08:07 09:07 17:07 18:05 18:46 19:46 20:46 22:06 23:06
Penwortham, by Flyover 06:49 07:39 08:10 09:10 17:10 18:07 18:48 19:48 20:48 22:08 23:08
Penwortham, o/s Library 06:51 07:41 08:12 09:12 17:12 18:09 18:50 19:50 20:50 22:10 23:10
Penwortham, opp Crookings Lane 06:51 07:41 08:12 09:12 17:12 18:09 18:50 19:50 20:50 22:10 23:10
Penwortham, by Carleton Drive 06:52 07:42 08:13 09:13 17:13 18:10 18:51 19:51 20:51 22:11 23:11
Howick Cross, opp Howick Shops 06:52 07:42 08:14 09:14 17:14 18:10 18:52 19:52 20:52 22:12 23:11
Howick Cross Lane (opp) 06:53 07:43 08:15 09:14 17:14 18:11 18:52 19:52 20:52 22:12 23:12
Howick Cross, by Howick CEPS 06:54 07:44 08:16 09:15 17:15 18:12 18:53 19:53 20:53 22:13 23:13
Hutton, by Lindle Lane 06:54 07:44 08:17 09:16 17:16 18:12 18:54 19:54 20:54 22:14 23:13
Hutton, opp Anchor Inn 06:55 07:45 08:18 09:17 17:17 18:13 18:55 19:55 20:55 22:15 23:14
Hutton, o/s Grammar School 06:55 07:45 08:18 09:17 17:17 18:13 18:55 19:55 20:55 22:15 23:14
Hutton, opp Skip Lane 06:56 07:46 08:19 09:18 17:18 18:14 18:56 19:56 20:56 22:16 23:15
Hutton, by Birchwood Avenue 06:56 07:46 08:20 09:18 17:18 18:14 18:56 19:56 20:56 22:16 23:15
Longton, o/s St Andrews Church 06:57 07:47 08:21 09:19 17:19 18:15 18:58 19:58 20:58 22:18 23:16
Longton, o/s Black Bull 06:58 07:48 08:22 09:20 17:20 18:16 18:58 19:58 20:58 22:18 23:17
Longton, opp Red Lion 06:58 07:48 08:22 09:20 17:20 18:16 18:59 19:59 20:59 22:19 23:17
Longton, by Bentley Park Road 06:59 07:49 08:23 09:21 17:21 18:17 19:00 20:00 21:00 22:20 23:18
Longton, opp Hall Lane 06:59 07:49 08:24 09:21 17:21 18:17 19:00 20:00 21:00 22:20 23:18
Walmer Bridge, by Junction Garage 07:00 07:50 08:25 09:22 17:22 18:18 19:01 20:01 21:01 22:21 23:19
Hall Carr, by Walmer Bridge Inn 07:01 07:51 08:26 09:23 17:23 18:19 19:02 20:02 21:02 22:22 23:20
Walmer Bridge, opp Star Garage 07:01 07:51 08:27 09:24 17:24 18:19 19:03 20:03 21:03 22:23 23:21
Much Hoole, by Marlfield 07:02 07:52 08:28 09:25 17:25 18:20 19:04 20:04 21:04 22:24 23:22
Much Hoole, by Barnfield 07:03 07:53 08:29 09:26 17:26 18:21 19:05 20:05 21:05 22:25 23:23
Much Hoole, o/s Smithy Inn 07:04 07:54 08:30 09:27 17:27 18:22 19:06 20:06 21:06 22:26 23:24
Much Hoole, by Liverpool Old Road 07:04 07:54 08:30 09:27 17:27 18:22 19:06 20:06 21:06 22:26 23:24
Much Hoole, o/s San Marcos 07:05 07:55 08:31 09:28 17:28 18:23 19:07 20:07 21:07 22:27 23:25
Bretherton, adj Toll Bar 07:07 07:57 08:33 09:30 17:30 18:25 19:09 20:09 21:09 22:29 23:27
Tarleton, opp Plox Brow 07:07 07:57 08:34 09:31 17:31 18:25 19:09 20:09 21:09 22:29 23:27
Tarleton, by Trinity Walks 07:08 07:58 08:35 09:32 17:32 18:26 19:10 20:10 21:10 22:30 23:28
Tarleton, by Southport New Road 07:09 07:59 08:35 09:32 17:32 18:27 19:11 20:11 21:11 22:31 23:29
Tarleton, adj Windgate 07:09 07:59 08:36 09:33 17:33 18:27 19:11 20:11 21:11 22:31 23:29
Tarleton, adj Southport New Road 07:10 08:00 08:37 09:34 17:34 18:28 19:12 20:12 21:12 22:32 23:30
Tarleton, opp Trinity Walks 07:10 08:00 08:37 09:34 17:34 18:28 19:12 20:12 21:12 22:32 23:30
Tarleton, opp Cock and Bottle 07:11 08:01 08:38 09:35 17:35 18:29 19:13 20:13 21:13 22:33 23:31
Tarleton, by Fire Station 07:11 08:01 08:38 09:35 17:35 18:29 19:13 20:13 21:13 22:33 23:31
Tarleton, by Kearsley Ave 07:12 08:02 08:39 09:36 17:36 18:29 19:13 20:13 21:13 22:33 23:31
Tarleton, opp Sutton Avenue 07:13 08:03 08:40 09:37 17:37 18:30 19:14 20:14 21:14 22:34 23:32
Tarleton, by Community Primary School 07:14 08:04 08:40 09:37 17:37 18:31 19:15 20:15 21:15 22:35 23:33
Becconsall, by Fermor Road 07:15 08:05 08:41 09:38 17:38 18:32 19:16 20:16 21:16 22:36 23:34
Becconsall, opp Booths Moss Lane 07:16 08:06 08:42 09:39 17:39 18:32 19:16 20:16 21:16 22:36 23:34
Becconsall, by Rankin Avenue 07:16 08:06 08:42 09:40 17:40 18:33 19:17 20:17 21:17 22:37 23:35
Hesketh Bank, opp All Saints Church 08:43
Hesketh Bank, by Poppyfields 08:44
Hesketh Bank, opp Station Road 07:17 08:07 09:40 17:40 18:33 19:17 20:17 21:17 22:37 23:35
Hesketh Bank, by Pardoe Close 07:18 08:08 09:41 17:41 18:34 19:18 20:18 21:18 22:38 23:36
Hesketh Bank, opp Methodist Church 07:18 08:08 09:41 17:41 18:35 19:19 20:19 21:19 22:39 23:37
Hesketh Bank, by Chapel Road 07:19 08:09 09:42 17:42 18:35 19:19 20:19 21:19 22:39 23:37
Hesketh Bank, opp Guide Road 08:44
Hesketh Bank, o/s All Saints CEPS 08:45
Hesketh Bank, by Greenfields 08:46
Hesketh Bank, by Chapel Road 23:38
Hesketh Bank, by Chapel Rd 07:20 08:10 09:43 17:43 18:36 19:20 20:20 21:20 22:40
Hundred End Lane (by) 07:24 08:14 09:47 17:47 18:39 19:23 20:23 21:23 22:43
Banks, opp New Lane Pace Nursery 07:28 08:18 09:50 17:50 18:42 19:26 20:26 21:26 22:46
Banks, opp Brookfields Farm 07:28 08:18 09:50 17:50 18:42 19:26 20:26 21:26 22:46
Banks, opp Smithy Corner 07:29 08:19 09:51 17:51 18:43 19:27 20:27 21:27 22:47
Banks, o/s Methodist School 07:29 08:19 09:51 17:51 18:43 19:27 20:27 21:27 22:47
Banks, o/s Fleetwood Drive 07:30 08:20 09:52 17:52 18:44 19:28 20:28 21:28 22:48
Banks, opp Glebe Lane 07:30 08:20 09:52 17:52 18:44 19:28 20:28 21:28 22:48
Banks, by Church Road 07:31 08:21 09:53 17:53 18:45 19:29 20:29 21:29 22:49
Banks, by Schwartzman Drive 07:31 08:21 09:53 17:53 18:45 19:29 20:29 21:29 22:49
Banks, by Station Road 07:31 08:21 09:53 17:53 18:45 19:29 20:29 21:29 22:49
Banks, opp Police Station 07:32 08:22 09:54 17:54 18:46 19:30 20:30 21:30 22:50
Banks, by Rufford Drive 07:33 08:23 09:54 17:54 18:46 19:30 20:30 21:30 22:50
Crossens Rufford Road (Adjacent) 07:36 08:26 09:57 17:57 18:49 19:33 20:33 21:33 22:53
Crossens, opposite Fylde Road 07:37 08:27 09:58 17:58 18:49 19:33 20:33 21:33 22:53
Crossens North Road (Near) 07:38 08:28 09:59 17:59 18:51 19:35 20:35 21:35 22:55
Crossens, adj Rathmore Crescent 07:38 08:28 09:59 17:59 18:51 19:35 20:35 21:35 22:55
Crossens, opposite Larkfield Primary School 07:39 08:29 10:00 18:00 18:52 19:36 20:36 21:36 22:56
Crossens, opposite Mallee Crescent 07:39 08:29 10:00 18:00 18:52 19:36 20:36 21:36 22:56
Churchtown Preston New Road (Adjacent) 07:40 08:30 10:01 18:01 18:53 19:37 20:37 21:37 22:57
Churchtown Bibby Road (Adjacent) 07:40 08:30 10:01 18:01 18:53 19:37 20:37 21:37 22:57
Churchtown, opp Emmanuel Road 07:41 08:31 10:02 18:02 18:54 19:38 20:38 21:38 22:58
Churchtown, opposite Cockle Dicks Lane 07:41 08:31 10:02 18:02 18:54 19:38 20:38 21:38 22:58
Southport, adj Allerton Road 07:42 08:32 10:03 18:03 18:55 19:39 20:39 21:39 22:59
Southport Park Crescent (Adjacent) 07:44 08:34 10:05 18:05 18:56 19:40 20:40 21:40 23:00
Southport Park Road (Adjacent) 07:44 08:34 10:05 18:05 18:57 19:41 20:41 21:41 23:01
Southport Alexandra Road (Adjacent) 07:45 08:35 10:06 18:06 18:57 19:41 20:41 21:41 23:01
Southport Union Street (Stop GB) 07:46 08:36 10:07 18:07 18:58 19:42 20:42 21:42 23:02
Southport Hill Street (Stop FB) 07:46 08:36 10:07 18:07 18:59 19:43 20:43 21:43 23:03
Southport The Monument (Stop CF) 07:47 08:37 10:08 18:08 18:59 19:43 20:43 21:43 23:03
Southport Eastbank Street (Stop BC) 07:48 08:38 10:09 18:09 19:00 19:44 20:44 21:44 23:04
Southport Wellington Street (Stop AB) 07:49 08:39 10:10 18:10 19:01 19:45 20:45 21:45 23:05

Southport/Ormskirk - Preston

Southport Duke Street (Stop AA) 07:54 09:18 then hourly until 16:18 17:18 18:18 19:04 19:49 20:49 21:49 23:09
Southport Nevill Street (Stop CB) 07:55 09:19 16:19 17:19 18:19 19:05 19:50 20:50 21:50 23:10
Southport Bold Street (Stop FA) 07:56 09:21 16:21 17:21 18:20 19:06 19:51 20:51 21:51 23:11
Southport Leicester Street (Stop GA) 07:56 09:21 16:21 17:21 18:20 19:06 19:51 20:51 21:51 23:11
Southport Alexandra Road (Adjacent) 07:57 09:23 16:23 17:23 18:21 19:07 19:52 20:52 21:52 23:12
Southport Park Road West (Near) 07:58 09:24 16:24 17:24 18:22 19:08 19:53 20:53 21:53 23:13
Southport Argyle Road (Adjacent) 07:59 09:25 16:25 17:25 18:23 19:09 19:54 20:54 21:54 23:14
Southport, adj Brocklebank Road 08:00 09:26 16:26 17:26 18:24 19:09 19:54 20:54 21:54 23:14
Southport, outside Brunlees Court 08:01 09:27 16:27 17:27 18:25 19:10 19:55 20:55 21:55 23:15
Marshside, adj Cockle Dicks Lane 08:01 09:29 16:29 17:29 18:25 19:11 19:56 20:56 21:56 23:16
Marshside, adj Emmanuel Road 08:02 09:29 16:29 17:29 18:26 19:11 19:56 20:56 21:56 23:16
Marshside, adj Cambridge Avenue 08:02 09:30 16:30 17:30 18:26 19:12 19:57 20:57 21:57 23:17
Churchtown Marshside Road (Adjacent) 08:04 09:32 16:32 17:32 18:28 19:13 19:58 20:58 21:58 23:18
Crossens, outside Larkfield Primary School 08:04 09:32 16:32 17:32 18:28 19:13 19:58 20:58 21:58 23:18
Crossens, opp Lexton Drive 08:05 09:33 16:33 17:33 18:29 19:14 19:59 20:59 21:59 23:19
Crossens Fairhaven Road (Adjacent) 08:06 09:34 16:34 17:34 18:30 19:15 20:00 21:00 22:00 23:20
Crossens Fylde Road (Adjacent) 08:06 09:35 16:35 17:35 18:31 19:15 20:00 21:00 22:00 23:20
Crossens, opposite Bridge Wills Lane 08:08 09:37 16:37 17:37 18:33 19:17 20:02 21:02 22:02 23:22
Banks, opp Rufford Drive 08:10 09:39 16:39 17:39 18:35 19:19 20:04 21:04 22:04 23:24
Banks, o/s Police Station 08:10 09:39 16:39 17:39 18:35 19:19 20:04 21:04 22:04 23:24
Banks, by Station Road 08:11 09:40 16:40 17:40 18:36 19:20 20:05 21:05 22:05 23:25
Banks, opp Schwartzman Drive 08:11 09:40 16:40 17:40 18:36 19:20 20:05 21:05 22:05 23:25
Banks, adj Church Road 08:12 09:41 16:41 17:41 18:37 19:21 20:06 21:06 22:06 23:26
Banks, adj Glebe Lane 08:12 09:41 16:41 17:41 18:37 19:21 20:06 21:06 22:06 23:26
Banks, opp Fleetwood Drive 08:12 09:41 16:41 17:41 18:37 19:21 20:06 21:06 22:06 23:26
Banks, opp Methodist School 08:12 09:41 16:41 17:41 18:37 19:21 20:06 21:06 22:06 23:26
Banks, by Smithy Corner 08:13 09:42 16:42 17:42 18:38 19:22 20:07 21:07 22:07 23:27
Banks, by Brookfields Farm 08:13 09:42 16:42 17:42 18:38 19:22 20:07 21:07 22:07 23:27
Banks, by New Lane Pace Nursery 08:14 09:43 16:43 17:43 18:39 19:23 20:08 21:08 22:08 23:28
Hundred End Lane (opp) 08:16 09:45 16:45 17:45 18:41 19:25 20:10 21:10 22:10 23:30
Hesketh Bank, by Greenfields 07:12 07:54 08:20 08:47 09:49 16:49 17:49 18:45 19:29 20:14 21:14 22:14 23:34
Hesketh Bank, o/s Methodist Church 07:12 07:54 08:20 08:47 09:50 16:50 17:49 18:45 19:29 20:14 21:14 22:14 23:34
Hesketh Bank, by Chandlers Croft 07:13 07:55 08:21 08:48 09:50 16:50 17:50 18:46 19:30 20:15 21:15 22:15 23:35
Hesketh Bank, o/s All Saints Church 07:14 07:56 08:22 08:49 09:51 16:51 17:51 18:47 19:31 20:16 21:16 22:16 23:36
Becconsall, opp Rankin Avenue 07:14 07:56 08:22 08:49 09:52 16:52 17:51 18:47 19:31 20:16 21:16 22:16 23:36
Becconsall, by Booths Moss Lane 07:14 07:57 08:23 08:50 09:53 16:53 17:52 18:47 19:32 20:17 21:17 22:16 23:36
Becconsall, opp Fermor Road 07:15 07:58 08:24 08:51 09:54 16:54 17:53 18:48 19:33 20:18 21:18 22:17 23:37
Tarleton, opp Community Primary School 07:16 07:58 08:24 08:51 09:55 16:55 17:53 18:49 19:33 20:18 21:18 22:18 23:38
Tarleton, by Sutton Avenue 07:17 07:59 08:25 08:52 09:56 16:56 17:54 18:50 19:34 20:19 21:19 22:19 23:39
Tarleton, opp Kearsley Ave 07:18 08:01 08:27 08:54 09:57 16:57 17:56 18:51 19:36 20:21 21:21 22:20 23:40
Tarleton, opp Plox Brow 07:18 08:01 08:27 08:54 09:58 16:58 17:56 18:51 19:36 20:21 21:21 22:20 23:40
Tarleton, by Cock and Bottle 07:19 08:02 08:28 08:55 09:59 16:59 17:57 18:52 19:37 20:22 21:22 22:21 23:41
Tarleton, by Trinity Walks 07:19 08:02 08:28 08:55 09:59 16:59 17:57 18:52 19:37 20:22 21:22 22:21 23:41
Tarleton, by Southport New Road 07:19 08:02 08:28 08:55 09:59 16:59 17:57 18:52 19:37 20:22 21:22 22:21 23:41
Tarleton, by Windgate 07:20 08:03 08:29 08:56 10:00 17:00 17:58 18:53 19:38 20:23 21:23 22:22 23:42
Bretherton, by Toll Bar 07:22 08:06 08:32 08:59 10:03 17:03 18:00 18:55 19:40 20:25 21:25 22:25 23:45
Much Hoole, adj Liverpool Old Road 07:24 08:09 08:35 09:02 10:06 17:06 18:03 18:57 19:43 20:28 21:28 22:28 23:48
Much Hoole, opp Smithy Inn 07:25 08:10 08:36 09:03 10:07 17:07 18:04 18:58 19:44 20:29 21:29 22:29 23:49
Much Hoole, by Village Hall 07:25 08:10 08:36 09:03 10:07 17:07 18:04 18:58 19:44 20:29 21:29 22:29 23:49
Much Hoole, by Burial Ground 07:26 08:11 08:37 09:04 10:08 17:08 18:05 18:59 19:45 20:30 21:30 22:30 23:50
Walmer Bridge, by Star Garage 07:27 08:12 08:38 09:05 10:09 17:09 18:06 19:00 19:46 20:31 21:31 22:31 23:51
Walmer Bridge Inn (opp) 07:28 08:14 08:40 09:07 10:11 17:11 18:08 19:01 19:48 20:33 21:33 22:33 23:53
Walmer Bridge, opp Junction Garage 07:29 08:15 08:41 09:08 10:11 17:11 18:08 19:01 19:48 20:33 21:33 22:33 23:53
Longton, by Hall Lane 07:30 08:16 08:42 09:09 10:12 17:12 18:09 19:02 19:49 20:34 21:34 22:34 23:54
Longton, opp Bentley Park Road 07:30 08:16 08:42 09:09 10:12 17:12 18:09 19:02 19:49 20:34 21:34 22:34 23:54
Longton, by Golden Ball 07:31 08:17 08:43 09:10 10:13 17:13 18:10 19:03 19:50 20:35 21:35 22:35 23:54
Longton, opp Black Bull 07:32 08:18 08:44 09:11 10:14 17:14 18:11 19:04 19:50 20:35 21:35 22:35 23:55
Longton, o/s Booths 07:32 08:18 08:44 09:11 10:14 17:14 18:11 19:04 19:51 20:36 21:36 22:36 23:55
Longton, o/s Library 07:33 08:19 08:45 09:12 10:15 17:15 18:12 19:05 19:51 20:36 21:36 22:36 23:55
Hutton, opp Birchwood Avenue 07:34 08:20 08:46 09:13 10:16 17:16 18:13 19:06 19:52 20:37 21:37 22:37 23:56
Hutton, by Skip Lane 07:35 08:21 08:47 09:14 10:16 17:16 18:13 19:06 19:52 20:37 21:37 22:37 23:57
Hutton, opp Grammar School 07:36 08:22 08:48 09:15 10:17 17:17 18:14 19:07 19:53 20:38 21:38 22:38 23:57
Hutton, o/s Anchor Inn 07:37 08:23 08:49 09:16 10:18 17:18 18:15 19:08 19:54 20:39 21:39 22:39 23:58
Hutton, opp Lindle Lane 07:38 08:24 08:50 09:17 10:19 17:19 18:16 19:08 19:55 20:40 21:40 22:40 23:59
Howick Cross, opp Howick CEPS 07:38 08:24 08:50 09:17 10:20 17:20 18:17 19:09 19:55 20:40 21:40 22:40 23:59
Howick Cross Lane (by) 07:40 08:26 08:52 09:19 10:22 17:22 18:19 19:10 19:57 20:42 21:42 22:42 00:01
Howick Cross, by Howick Shops 07:40 08:27 08:52 09:20 10:23 17:23 18:20 19:11 19:58 20:43 21:43 22:43 00:02
Penwortham, by Blashaw Lane 07:41 08:28 08:53 09:21 10:24 17:24 18:21 19:12 19:59 20:44 21:44 22:44 00:03
Penwortham, by Crookings Lane 07:42 08:30 08:54 09:23 10:26 17:26 18:23 19:13 20:00 20:45 21:45 22:45 00:04
Penwortham, opp Library 07:43 08:31 08:56 09:24 10:28 17:28 18:25 19:14 20:02 20:47 21:47 22:47 00:05
Broadgate, by Fishergate Hill 07:46 08:34 08:58 09:27 10:31 17:31 18:28 19:16 20:04 20:49 21:49 22:49 00:07
Broadgate, adj Hartington Road 07:46 08:34 08:58 09:27 10:32 17:32 18:29 19:17 20:05 20:50 21:50 22:50 00:08
Preston, opp Railway Station 07:47 08:36 08:59 09:29 10:33 17:33 18:30 19:18 20:06 20:51 21:51 22:51 00:09
Preston Ring Way (R1) 07:49 08:38 09:01 09:31 10:36 17:36 18:33 19:19 20:08 20:53 21:53 22:53 00:11
Preston Bus Station (Stand 22) 07:51 08:40 09:03 09:33 10:38 17:38 18:35 19:21 20:10 20:55 21:55 22:55 00:13

Timetable data from Stagecoach Merseyside, 2 July 2022

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Possibly similar services

Stagecoach Merseyside and South Lancashire