bustimes.org

20 - Heanor - Ilkeston - Beeston - Nottingham

A bus service operated by trentbarton

Map

Sundays and bank holidays

Heanor - Nottingham

Heanor Market Place (Stop 4) 08:25 then hourly until 17:25 18:25 19:25 20:25 21:25 22:25 23:25
Heanor, adj Sports Ground 08:25 17:25 18:25 19:25 20:25 21:25 22:25 23:25
Heanor, adj Mayfield Avenue 08:26 17:26 18:26 19:26 20:26 21:26 22:26 23:26
Heanor, opp Delves Court 08:26 17:26 18:26 19:26 20:26 21:26 22:26 23:26
Marlpool, opp Coppice Primary School 08:28 17:28 18:28 19:28 20:28 21:28 22:28 23:28
Marlpool, adj Roper Avenue Shops 08:28 17:28 18:28 19:28 20:28 21:28 22:28 23:28
Marlpool, adj Frederick Avenue 08:29 17:29 18:29 19:29 20:29 21:29 22:29 23:29
Marlpool Buxton Avenue (N-bound) 08:30 17:30 18:30 19:30 20:30 21:30 22:30 23:30
Marlpool Sunningdale Avenue Middle (E-bound) 08:30 17:30 18:30 19:30 20:30 21:30 22:30 23:30
Marlpool, adj Queens Head 08:31 17:31 18:31 19:31 20:31 21:31 22:31 23:31
Marlpool, adj Breach Road 08:31 17:31 18:31 19:31 20:31 21:31 22:31 23:31
Shipley Hardy Barn Top (SE-bound) 08:32 17:32 18:32 19:32 20:32 21:32 22:32 23:32
Shipley Hardy Barn (E-bound) 08:32 17:32 18:32 19:32 20:32 21:32 22:32 23:32
Shipley, opp Car Showrooms 08:33 17:33 18:33 19:33 20:33 21:33 22:33 23:33
Shipley, opp The Field 08:33 17:33 18:33 19:33 20:33 21:33 22:33 23:33
Shipley, opp Pit Lane 08:34 17:34 18:34 19:34 20:34 21:34 22:34 23:34
Shipley, adj Long Lane 08:34 17:34 18:34 19:34 20:34 21:34 22:34 23:34
Shipley, adj The Copse 08:35 17:35 18:35 19:35 20:35 21:35 22:35 23:35
Cotmanhay, adj The Mallard 08:35 17:35 18:35 19:35 20:35 21:35 22:35 23:35
Cotmanhay, opp Shipley Wood 08:35 17:35 18:35 19:35 20:35 21:35 22:35 23:35
Cotmanhay, opp Ilkeston Community Hospital 08:36 17:36 18:36 19:36 20:36 21:36 22:36 23:36
Ilkeston, adj Rutland Cottage 08:37 17:37 18:37 19:37 20:37 21:37 22:37 23:37
Ilkeston, adj Granby Junior School 08:37 17:37 18:37 19:37 20:37 21:37 22:37 23:37
Ilkeston, opp Police Station 08:38 17:38 18:38 19:38 20:38 21:38 22:38 23:38
Ilkeston, adj Granby Street 08:38 17:38 18:38 19:38 20:38 21:38 22:38 23:38
Ilkeston Bath Street Bottom (Stop 1) 08:39 17:39 18:39 19:39 20:39 21:39 22:39 23:39
Ilkeston, adj Jackson Avenue 08:39 17:39 18:39 19:39 20:39 21:39 22:39 23:39
Ilkeston, after New Lawn Road 08:40 17:40 18:40 19:40 20:40 21:40 22:40 23:40
Ilkeston Market Place (Stop 2) 08:41 17:41 18:41 19:41 20:41 21:41 22:41 23:41
Ilkeston, opp Queen Street 08:41 17:41 18:41 19:41 20:41 21:41 22:41 23:41
Ilkeston, adj Health Centre 08:41 17:41 18:41 19:41 20:41 21:41 22:41 23:41
Ilkeston, adj Canning Mews 08:42 17:42 18:42 19:42 20:42 21:42 22:42 23:42
Ilkeston, adj Park Avenue 08:43 17:43 18:43 19:43 20:43 21:43 22:43 23:43
Ilkeston, adj Larklands 08:43 17:43 18:43 19:43 20:43 21:43 22:43 23:43
Ilkeston Heathfield Avenue (E-bound) 08:45 17:45 18:45 19:45 20:45 21:45 22:45 23:45
Ilkeston Andrew Avenue (S-bound) 08:45 17:45 18:45 19:45 20:45 21:45 22:45 23:45
Ilkeston, opp Smedley Avenue 08:46 17:46 18:46 19:46 20:46 21:46 22:46 23:46
Ilkeston, opp Caroline Court 08:47 17:47 18:47 19:47 20:47 21:47 22:47 23:47
Ilkeston, opp French Street 08:48 17:48 18:48 19:48
Ilkeston, opp Thurman Street 20:48 21:48 22:48 23:48
Ilkeston, adj Broomhill Avenue 08:49 17:49 18:49 19:49
Ilkeston, adj Kirkby Avenue 08:49 17:49 18:49 19:49
Ilkeston Lower Stanton Road (S-bnd) 08:50 17:50 18:50 19:50
Hallam Fields, adj Cromwell Avenue 20:49 21:49 22:49 23:49
Hallam Fields Road (Adj) 20:50 21:50 22:50 23:50
Hallam Fields, opp Mitchell Terrace 20:50 21:50 22:50 23:50
Hallam Fields, opp Queens Avenue 20:50 21:50 22:50 23:50
Hallam Fields, adj Threeleys Close 20:51 21:51 22:51 23:51
Ilkeston, adj Little Hallam Hill 20:52 21:52 22:52 23:52
Kirk Hallam, opp The Spinney 08:51 17:51 18:51 19:51 20:52 21:52 22:52 23:52
Kirk Hallam, opp Ladywood Road 08:52 17:52 18:52 19:52
Kirk Hallam, adj Eaton Avenue 08:52 17:52 18:52 19:52
Kirk Hallam, adj Cherry Tree Close 08:53 17:53 18:53 19:53
Kirk Hallam, opp Lake and Meadows 08:53 17:53 18:53 19:53
Kirk Hallam, opp Abbot Road 08:54 17:54 18:54 19:54
Kirk Hallam, opp Wyndale Drive 08:55 17:55 18:55 19:55
Kirk Hallam, opp Wirksworth Road 08:55 17:55 18:55 19:55
Kirk Hallam, opp Buckminster Road 08:56 17:56 18:56 19:56
Kirk Hallam, opp Nutbrook Crescent 08:58 17:58 18:58 19:58
Kirk Hallam, adj Windermere Avenue 08:58 17:58 18:58 19:58
Kirk Hallam, adj Kenilworth Drive 08:59 17:59 18:59 19:59
Kirk Hallam, opp Kenilworth Drive 20:53 21:53 22:53 23:53
Kirk Hallam, opp Windermere Avenue 20:54 21:54 22:54 23:54
Kirk Hallam, adj Nutbrook Crescent 20:55 21:55 22:55 23:55
Kirk Hallam, adj Buckminster Road 20:55 21:55 22:55 23:55
Kirk Hallam, adj Glendon Road 20:55 21:55 22:55 23:55
Kirk Hallam, adj Wirksworth Road 20:56 21:56 22:56 23:56
Kirk Hallam, adj Wyndale Drive 20:57 21:57 22:57 23:57
Kirk Hallam, adj Abbot Road 20:57 21:57 22:57 23:57
Kirk Hallam, adj Lake and Meadows 20:58 21:58 22:58 23:57
Kirk Hallam, opp Oliver Road 20:59 21:59 22:59 23:58
Kirk Hallam, adj Ladywood Road 21:01 22:01 23:01 23:59
Kirk Hallam, adj The Spinney 08:59 17:59 18:59 19:59 21:02 22:02 23:02
Ilkeston, opp Little Hallam Hill 09:00 18:00 19:00 20:00
Hallam Fields, opp Quarry Hill Road 09:00 18:00 19:00 20:00
Hallam Fields, opp Threeleys Close 09:01 18:01 19:01 20:01
Ilkeston, adj Cemetery 21:05 22:05 23:05
Ilkeston, opp The General Havelock 21:05 22:05 23:05
Ilkeston, opp Health Centre 21:06 22:06 23:06
Ilkeston Market Place (Stop 4) 21:08 22:08 23:08
Ilkeston, before New Lawn Road 21:08 22:08 23:08
Ilkeston, opp Jackson Avenue 21:08 22:08 23:08
Ilkeston Lord Haddon Road (N-bnd) 21:09 22:09 23:09
Ilkeston, opp Granby Street 21:09 22:09 23:09
Ilkeston, adj Police Station 21:10 22:10 23:10
Ilkeston, adj Boweswell Road 21:10 22:10 23:10
Ilkeston, opp Granby Junior School 21:10 22:10 23:10
Ilkeston, opp Rutland Cottage 21:11 22:11 23:11
Cotmanhay, adj Ilkeston Community Hospital 21:11 22:11 23:11
Cotmanhay, adj Shipley Wood 21:11 22:11 23:11
Cotmanhay, opp The Mallard 21:12 22:12 23:12
Shipley, opp The Copse 21:12 22:12 23:12
Hallam Fields, adj Queens Avenue 09:02 18:02 19:02 20:02
Shipley, opp Long Lane 21:13 22:13 23:13
Shipley, adj Pit Lane 21:13 22:13 23:13
Shipley, adj The Field 21:14 22:14 23:14
Shipley, adj Car Showrooms 21:14 22:14 23:14
Shipley Hardy Barn (W-bound) 21:14 22:14 23:14
Shipley Hardy Barn Top (NW-bound) 21:15 22:15 23:15
Marlpool, opp Breach Road 21:15 22:15 23:15
Marlpool, opp Queens Head 21:15 22:15 23:15
Marlpool Sunningdale Avenue Middle (W-bound) 21:16 22:16 23:16
Marlpool, adj Buxton Avenue 21:17 22:17 23:17
Marlpool, opp Frederick Avenue 21:17 22:17 23:17
Marlpool, opp Roper Avenue Shops 21:18 22:18 23:18
Marlpool, adj Coppice Primary School 21:19 22:19 23:19
Heanor, adj Delves Court 21:20 22:20 23:20
Heanor, opp Mayfield Avenue 21:20 22:20 23:20
Heanor, opp Sports Ground 21:21 22:21 23:21
Heanor, adj The Crown PH 21:22 22:22 23:22
Heanor Market Place (Stop 4) 21:23 22:23 23:23
Hallam Fields Road (Opp) 09:03 18:03 19:03 20:03
Hallam Fields, opp Cromwell Avenue 09:03 18:03
Ilkeston, before Thurman Street 09:04 18:04
Trowell, adj Stoney Lane 09:05 18:05
Trowell, adj Haynes Avenue 09:05 18:05
Trowell, adj St Helens Crescent 09:06 18:06
Trowell, adj Derbyshire Avenue 09:06 18:06
Trowell, opp Warehouse 09:07 18:07
Trowell Grove (adj) 09:08 18:08
Stapleford, adj Trowell Road 09:08 18:08
Stapleford, opp Moorbridge Lane 09:09 18:09
Stapleford, opp Peatfield Road 09:09 18:09
Stapleford, opp Crawford Avenue 09:10 18:10
Stapleford, adj Pasture Road 09:10 18:10
Stapleford Hickings Lane (opp 95) 09:11 18:11
Stapleford, adj Braddon Avenue 09:11 18:11
Stapleford, opp Ewe Lamb Lane 09:12 18:12
Stapleford, adj Ewe Lamb Close 09:12 18:12
Stapleford, adj Trenton Close 09:12 18:12
Stapleford, adj Stanley Drive 09:13 18:13
Stapleford, opp Valmont Road 09:14 18:14
Stapleford, opp Bembridge Court 09:15 18:15
Bramcote Village, adj Chapel Street 09:15 18:15
Bramcote Village, adj St Michaels Square 09:15 18:15
Bramcote Village, opp Moss Drive 09:16 18:16
Bramcote Village Chilwell Lane (SE-bound) 09:16 18:16
Bramcote Village, o/s Alderman White School 09:17 18:17
Chilwell, adj Mottram Road 09:18 18:18
Chilwell Cator Lane Top (SE-bound) 09:18 18:18
Chilwell, o/s Greenwood Court 09:19 18:19
Chilwell, adj Cator Lane 09:21 18:21
Chilwell, opp Bridge Avenue 09:22 18:22
Chilwell, opp Ellis Grove 09:23 18:23
Beeston Bus & Tram Interchange (Bay 5) 09:25 18:25
Beeston, opp Nether Street 09:25 18:25
Beeston, adj Queens Road 09:26 18:26
Beeston, adj Linden Grove 09:26 18:26
Beeston Rylands, adj Laburnum Grove 09:27 18:27
Beeston Rylands, adj Roy Avenue 09:28 18:28
Beeston Rylands Meadow Road (E-bound) 09:29 18:29
Beeston Rylands, adj West Crescent 09:29 18:29
Beeston Rylands, opp East Crescent 09:29 18:29
Beeston Rylands Lilac Crescent (NE-bound) 09:30 18:30
Beeston Rylands, opp The Parrs 09:31 18:31
Beeston Rylands Lilac Grove (NE-bound) 09:32 18:32
Beeston, opp Padge Road 09:32 18:32
Beeston, adj Salisbury Street 09:33 18:33
Nottingham University Main Campus Paddling Pool (Stop UN02) 09:34 18:34
Nottingham University Main Campus Tennis Centre (Stop UN03) 09:34 18:34
Nottingham University Main Campus South Entrance (Stop UN04) 09:35 18:35
Nottingham University Main Campus Greenfield Street (Stop UN51) 09:35 18:35
Dunkirk Lace Street (Stop UN05) 09:36 18:36
Dunkirk University East Entrance (Stop QM01) 09:36 18:36
Queens Medical Centre QMC Main Entrance (Stop QM02) 09:38 18:38
Queens Medical Centre QMC (Stop QM03) 09:38 18:38
Lenton Hillside (Stop LE01) 09:39 18:39
Lenton Triumph Road (Stop LE02) 09:39 18:39
Lenton Faraday Road (Stop LE03) 09:40 18:40
Lenton Savoy Cinema (Stop LE04) 09:41 18:41
Lenton Harrington Drive (Stop LE05) 09:42 18:42
Lenton Seely Road (Stop LE06) 09:43 18:43
Canning Circus (Stop CC05) 09:43 18:43
Nottingham Wollaton Street (Stop Y5) 09:45 18:45
Nottingham Tollhouse Hill (Stop Y7) 09:45 18:45
Nottingham Maid Marian Way (Stop M2) 09:46 18:46
Nottingham Beastmarket Hill (Stop B1) 09:48 18:48

Nottingham - Heanor

Nottingham Beastmarket Hill (Stop B1) 10:02 then hourly until 19:02
Nottingham Cathedral (Stop Y4) 10:03 19:03
Canning Circus (Stop CC04) 10:04 19:04
Lenton Seely Road (Stop LE07) 10:05 19:05
Lenton Harrington Drive (Stop LE08) 10:06 19:06
Lenton Savoy Cinema (Stop LE09) 10:06 19:06
Lenton Boulevard (Stop LE10) 10:07 19:07
Lenton Faraday Road (Stop LE11) 10:07 19:07
Lenton Hillside (Stop LE12) 10:08 19:08
Queens Medical Centre QMC Main Entrance (Stop QM04) 10:10 19:10
Queens Medical Centre QMC West Entrance (Stop QM06) 10:10 19:10
Dunkirk (Stop QM07) 10:12 19:12
Dunkirk Lace Street (Stop UN06) 10:12 19:12
Nottingham University Main Campus South Entrance (Stop UN07) 10:12 19:12
Nottingham University Main Campus Tennis Centre (Stop UN08) 10:13 19:13
Nottingham University Main Campus Paddling Pool (Stop UN09) 10:14 19:14
Beeston, opp Salisbury Street 10:14 19:14
Beeston, adj Hassocks Lane 10:14 19:14
Beeston, adj Padge Road 10:15 19:15
Beeston Rylands Lilac Grove (SW-bound) 10:16 19:16
Beeston Rylands, adj The Parrs 10:16 19:16
Beeston Rylands Lilac Crescent (SW-bound) 10:17 19:17
Beeston Rylands Beech Avenue (SE-bound) 10:17 19:17
Beeston Rylands, adj East Crescent 10:18 19:18
Beeston Rylands, opp West Crescent 10:18 19:18
Beeston Rylands Meadow Road (W-bound) 10:19 19:19
Beeston Rylands, opp Roy Avenue 10:19 19:19
Beeston Rylands, adj Trafalgar Road 10:20 19:20
Beeston, opp Linden Grove 10:21 19:21
Beeston, opp Queens Road 10:22 19:22
Beeston Bus & Tram Interchange (Bay 2) 10:24 19:24
Chilwell, opp Collin Street 10:25 19:25
Chilwell, opp Wilmot Lane 10:25 19:25
Chilwell, adj Bridge Avenue 10:26 19:26
Chilwell Cator Lane (o/s 1) 10:27 19:27
Chilwell, opp Greenwood Court 10:28 19:28
Chilwell, adj Cator Lane Top 10:29 19:29
Chilwell, opp Mottram Road 10:30 19:30
Bramcote Village, opp Alderman White School 10:30 19:30
Bramcote Village Chilwell Lane (NW-bound) 10:31 19:31
Bramcote Village, adj Moss Drive 10:32 19:32
Bramcote Village, opp Chapel Street 10:32 19:32
Stapleford, adj Bembridge Court 10:33 19:33
Stapleford, adj Valmont Road 10:33 19:33
Stapleford Ewe Lamb Lane (adj 1) 10:33 19:33
Stapleford, opp Stanley Drive 10:34 19:34
Stapleford, opp Trenton Close 10:35 19:35
Stapleford, opp Ewe Lamb Close 10:35 19:35
Stapleford, opp Braddon Avenue 10:36 19:36
Stapleford Hickings Lane (opp 80) 10:37 19:37
Stapleford, opp Pasture Road 10:37 19:37
Stapleford, adj Crawford Avenue 10:37 19:37
Stapleford, adj Peatfield Road 10:38 19:38
Stapleford, adj Moorbridge Lane 10:39 19:39
Stapleford Trowell Road (NW-bound) 10:39 19:39
Trowell Grove (opp) 10:40 19:40
Trowell, o/s Warehouse 10:40 19:40
Trowell, opp Derbyshire Avenue 10:41 19:41
Trowell, opp St Helens Crescent 10:41 19:41
Trowell, opp Haynes Avenue 10:42 19:42
Trowell, opp Stoney Lane 10:42 19:42
Ilkeston, adj Thurman Street 10:43 19:43
Hallam Fields, adj Cromwell Avenue 10:44 19:44
Hallam Fields Road (Adj) 08:45 09:45 10:45 19:45
Hallam Fields, opp Queens Avenue 08:45 09:45 10:45 19:45
Hallam Fields, adj Threeleys Close 08:46 09:46 10:46 19:46
Ilkeston, adj Little Hallam Hill 08:47 09:47 10:47 19:47
Kirk Hallam, opp The Spinney 08:47 09:47 10:47 19:47
Kirk Hallam, opp Kenilworth Drive 08:48 09:48 10:48 19:48
Kirk Hallam, opp Windermere Avenue 08:49 09:49 10:49 19:49
Kirk Hallam, adj Nutbrook Crescent 08:50 09:50 10:50 19:50
Kirk Hallam, adj Buckminster Road 08:50 09:50 10:50 19:50
Kirk Hallam, adj Glendon Road 08:50 09:50 10:50 19:50
Kirk Hallam, adj Wirksworth Road 08:51 09:51 10:51 19:51
Kirk Hallam, adj Wyndale Drive 08:52 09:52 10:52 19:52
Kirk Hallam, adj Abbot Road 08:52 09:52 10:52 19:52
Kirk Hallam, adj Lake and Meadows 08:52 09:52 10:52 19:52
Kirk Hallam, opp Oliver Road 08:53 09:53 10:53 19:53
Kirk Hallam, opp Eaton Avenue 08:53 09:53 10:53 19:53
Kirk Hallam, adj Ladywood Road 08:53 09:53 10:53 19:53
Kirk Hallam, adj The Spinney 08:54 09:54 10:54 19:54
Ilkeston Lower Stanton Road (N-bnd) 08:55 09:55 10:55 19:55
Ilkeston, opp Kirkby Avenue 08:55 09:55 10:55 19:55
Ilkeston, opp Broomhill Avenue 08:56 09:56 10:56 19:56
Ilkeston, adj French Street 08:56 09:56 10:56 19:56
Ilkeston, opp Westwick Street 08:57 09:57 10:57 19:57
Ilkeston, adj Erewash Square 08:58 09:58 10:58 19:58
Ilkeston, adj Green Lane 08:59 09:59 10:59 19:59
Ilkeston Andrew Avenue (N-bound) 09:00 10:00 11:00 20:00
Ilkeston Heathfield Avenue (W-bound) 09:02 10:02 11:02 20:02
Ilkeston, opp Larklands 09:04 10:04 11:04 20:04
Ilkeston, adj Lime Street 09:05 10:05 11:05 20:05
Ilkeston, opp Canning Mews 09:05 10:05 11:05 20:05
Ilkeston, opp Health Centre 09:06 10:06 11:06 20:06
Ilkeston Market Place (Stop 4) 09:08 10:08 11:08 20:08
Ilkeston, before New Lawn Road 09:08 10:08 11:08 20:08
Ilkeston, opp Jackson Avenue 09:08 10:08 11:08 20:08
Ilkeston Lord Haddon Road (N-bnd) 09:09 10:09 11:09 20:09
Ilkeston, opp Granby Street 09:09 10:09 11:09 20:09
Ilkeston, adj Police Station 09:10 10:10 11:10 20:10
Ilkeston, adj Boweswell Road 09:10 10:10 11:10 20:10
Ilkeston, opp Granby Junior School 09:10 10:10 11:10 20:10
Ilkeston, opp Rutland Cottage 09:11 10:11 11:11 20:11
Cotmanhay, adj Ilkeston Community Hospital 09:11 10:11 11:11 20:11
Cotmanhay, adj Shipley Wood 09:11 10:11 11:11 20:11
Cotmanhay, opp The Mallard 09:12 10:12 11:12 20:12
Shipley, opp The Copse 09:12 10:12 11:12 20:12
Shipley, opp Long Lane 09:13 10:13 11:13 20:13
Shipley, adj Pit Lane 09:13 10:13 11:13 20:13
Shipley, adj The Field 09:14 10:14 11:14 20:14
Shipley, adj Car Showrooms 09:14 10:14 11:14 20:14
Shipley Hardy Barn (W-bound) 09:14 10:14 11:14 20:14
Shipley Hardy Barn Top (NW-bound) 09:15 10:15 11:15 20:15
Marlpool, opp Queens Head 09:15 10:15 11:15 20:15
Marlpool Sunningdale Avenue Middle (W-bound) 09:16 10:16 11:16 20:16
Marlpool, adj Buxton Avenue 09:17 10:17 11:17 20:17
Marlpool, opp Frederick Avenue 09:17 10:17 11:17 20:17
Marlpool, opp Roper Avenue Shops 09:18 10:18 11:18 20:18
Marlpool, adj Coppice Primary School 09:19 10:19 11:19 20:19
Heanor, adj Delves Court 09:20 10:20 11:20 20:20
Heanor, opp Mayfield Avenue 09:21 10:21 11:21 20:21
Heanor, opp Sports Ground 09:22 10:22 11:22 20:22
Heanor Market Place (Stop 5) 09:23 10:23 11:23 20:23

Timetable data from trentbarton/Bus Open Data Service, 4 July 2022. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

trentbarton