202 - Kinross - Tilicoultry
A bus service operated by Stagecoach East Scotland
- Timetable
- Map
Kinross - Tilicoultry
Kinross, at Whinfield Drive | 08:25 | 09:18 | 10:25 | 11:18 | 13:18 | 14:25 | 15:18 | 16:25 | 17:18 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Kinross, at The Muirs | 08:25 | 09:18 | 10:25 | 11:18 | 13:18 | 14:25 | 15:18 | 16:25 | 17:18 |
Kinross, opp Green Hotel | 08:26 | 09:19 | 10:26 | 11:19 | 13:19 | 14:26 | 15:19 | 16:26 | 17:19 |
Kinross, opp Kirklands Hotel | 08:27 | 09:20 | 10:27 | 11:20 | 13:20 | 14:27 | 15:20 | 16:27 | 17:20 |
Kinross, at Lomond Mews | 08:27 | 09:20 | 10:27 | 11:20 | 13:20 | 14:27 | 15:20 | 16:27 | 17:20 |
Kinross, at Primary School | 08:28 | 09:21 | 10:28 | 11:21 | 13:21 | 14:28 | 15:21 | 16:28 | 17:21 |
Kinross, at Station Road | 08:29 | 09:21 | 10:29 | 11:21 | 13:21 | 14:29 | 15:21 | 16:29 | 17:21 |
Kinross, at Park and Ride | 08:29 | 09:22 | 10:29 | 11:22 | 13:22 | 14:29 | 15:22 | 16:29 | 17:22 |
Easter Balado (at) | 08:30 | 09:23 | 10:30 | 11:23 | 13:23 | 14:30 | 15:23 | 16:30 | 17:23 |
Balado Crossroads (at) | 08:31 | 09:24 | 10:31 | 11:24 | 13:24 | 14:31 | 15:24 | 16:31 | 17:24 |
Drum, at Gelvan road end | 08:34 | 09:27 | 10:34 | 11:27 | 13:27 | 14:34 | 15:27 | 16:34 | 17:27 |
Drumhead (opp) | 08:35 | 09:28 | 10:35 | 11:28 | 13:28 | 14:35 | 15:28 | 16:35 | 17:28 |
Crook of Devon, opp Fossoway Garage | 08:37 | 09:30 | 10:37 | 11:30 | 13:30 | 14:37 | 15:30 | 16:37 | 17:30 |
Crook of Devon, opp Post Office | 08:37 | 09:30 | 10:37 | 11:30 | 13:30 | 14:37 | 15:30 | 16:37 | 17:30 |
Crook of Devon, opp Naemoor Road | 08:38 | 09:31 | 10:38 | 11:31 | 13:31 | 14:38 | 15:31 | 16:38 | 17:31 |
Crook of Devon, at West Crook Way | 08:39 | 09:32 | 10:39 | 11:32 | 13:32 | 14:39 | 15:32 | 16:39 | 17:32 |
Rumbling Bridge, at Birkfield Park | 08:41 | 09:34 | 10:41 | 11:34 | 13:34 | 14:41 | 15:34 | 16:41 | 17:34 |
Powmill, opp Store | 08:44 | 09:37 | 10:44 | 11:37 | 13:37 | 14:44 | 15:37 | 16:44 | 17:37 |
Powmill, at Gartwhinzean Loan | 08:45 | 09:38 | 10:45 | 11:38 | 13:38 | 14:45 | 15:38 | 16:45 | 17:38 |
Blairingone, opp Vicar's Bridge Road | 08:47 | 09:40 | 10:47 | 11:40 | 13:40 | 14:47 | 15:40 | 16:47 | 17:40 |
Dollar, after Mitchell Court | 08:53 | 10:53 | 14:53 | 16:53 | |||||
Dollar, at Kings Seat Public House | 09:46 | 11:46 | 13:46 | 15:46 | 17:46 | ||||
Dollar, opp Kings Seat Public House | 08:53 | 10:53 | 14:53 | 16:53 | |||||
Dollar, opp Mitchell Court | 09:46 | 11:46 | 13:46 | 15:46 | 17:46 | ||||
Dollar, before Murray Place | 09:47 | 11:47 | 13:47 | 15:47 | 17:47 | ||||
Dollar, after Dean Place | 09:47 | 11:47 | 13:47 | 15:47 | 17:47 | ||||
Tillicoultry, after Cemetery | 09:51 | 11:51 | 13:51 | 15:51 | 17:51 | ||||
Tillicoultry, at Murray Square | 09:52 | 11:52 | 13:52 | 15:52 | 17:52 |
Tilicoultry - Kinross
Tillicoultry, at Murray Square | 09:54 | 11:54 | 13:54 | 15:54 | 17:56 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tillicoultry, opp Cemetery | 09:55 | 11:55 | 13:55 | 15:55 | 17:57 | ||||
Dollar Dean Place (opp and after) | 10:00 | 12:00 | 14:00 | 16:00 | 18:02 | ||||
Dollar, opp Murray Place | 10:00 | 12:00 | 14:00 | 16:00 | 18:02 | ||||
Dollar, after Mitchell Court | 10:01 | 12:01 | 14:01 | 16:01 | 18:03 | ||||
Dollar, opp Kings Seat Public House | 08:54 | 10:01 | 10:54 | 12:01 | 14:01 | 14:54 | 16:01 | 16:54 | 18:03 |
Blairingone, at Vicars Bridge Road | 09:00 | 10:07 | 11:00 | 12:07 | 14:07 | 15:00 | 16:07 | 17:00 | 18:09 |
Powmill, opp Gartwhinzean Loan | 09:02 | 10:09 | 11:02 | 12:09 | 14:09 | 15:02 | 16:09 | 17:02 | 18:11 |
Powmill, at Store | 09:03 | 10:10 | 11:03 | 12:10 | 14:10 | 15:03 | 16:10 | 17:03 | 18:12 |
Rumbling Bridge, at Birkfield Park | 09:06 | 10:13 | 11:06 | 12:13 | 14:13 | 15:06 | 16:13 | 17:06 | 18:15 |
Crook of Devon, opp West Crook Way | 09:08 | 10:15 | 11:08 | 12:15 | 14:15 | 15:08 | 16:15 | 17:08 | 18:17 |
Crook of Devon, at Naemoor Road | 09:09 | 10:16 | 11:09 | 12:16 | 14:16 | 15:09 | 16:16 | 17:09 | 18:18 |
Crook of Devon, at Post Office | 09:10 | 10:17 | 11:10 | 12:17 | 14:17 | 15:10 | 16:17 | 17:10 | 18:19 |
Crook of Devon, at Fossoway Garage | 09:10 | 10:17 | 11:10 | 12:17 | 14:17 | 15:10 | 16:17 | 17:10 | 18:19 |
Drumhead (at) | 09:12 | 10:19 | 11:12 | 12:19 | 14:19 | 15:12 | 16:19 | 17:12 | 18:21 |
Drum, at Gelvan road end | 09:13 | 10:20 | 11:13 | 12:20 | 14:20 | 15:13 | 16:20 | 17:13 | 18:22 |
Balado Crossroads (opp) | 09:15 | 10:22 | 11:15 | 12:22 | 14:22 | 15:15 | 16:22 | 17:15 | 18:24 |
Easter Balado (opp) | 09:16 | 10:23 | 11:16 | 12:23 | 14:23 | 15:16 | 16:23 | 17:16 | 18:25 |
Kinross, at Whinfield Drive | 09:18 | 10:25 | 11:18 | 12:25 | 14:25 | 15:18 | 16:25 | 17:18 | 18:27 |
Kinross, at The Muirs | 12:25 | 18:27 | |||||||
Kinross, opp Green Hotel | 12:26 | 18:28 | |||||||
Kinross, opp Kirklands Hotel | 12:27 | 18:29 | |||||||
Kinross, at Lomond Mews | 12:27 | 18:29 | |||||||
Kinross, at Primary School | 12:28 | 18:30 | |||||||
Kinross, at Station Road | 12:28 | 18:30 | |||||||
Kinross, at Park and Ride | 12:29 | 18:31 |
Timetable data from Stagecoach East Scotland, 8 June 2024
Stagecoach East Scotland
- @StagecoachEScot
Contactless payment accepted
Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app