bustimes.org

21 - Ilfracombe or Barnstaple - Appledore or Westward Ho!

A bus service operated by Stagecoach South West (SDVN)

Map

Appledore or Westward Ho! - Ilfracombe or Barnstaple

Westward Ho! Swanswood Gardens (S-bound) 05:57 06:27 07:10 07:40 08:10 08:45 then every 30 minutes until 13:15 13:45 then every 30 minutes until 16:15 16:45 17:20 17:50 18:20 18:54 19:47 20:47 21:47 22:47
Westward Ho! Kingsley Road (W-bound) 05:57 06:27 07:11 07:41 08:11 08:46 13:16 13:46 16:16 16:46 17:21 17:51 18:21 18:54 19:47 20:47 21:47 22:47
Westward Ho! Atlantic Way (W-bound) 05:58 06:28 07:11 07:41 08:11 08:46 13:16 13:46 16:16 16:46 17:21 17:51 18:21 18:55 19:48 20:48 21:48 22:48
Westward Ho! Nelson Road (E-bound) 05:58 06:28 07:12 07:42 08:12 08:47 13:17 13:47 16:17 16:47 17:22 17:52 18:22 18:55 19:48 20:48 21:48 22:48
Westward Ho!, opp Car Park 05:59 06:29 07:13 07:43 08:13 08:48 13:18 13:48 16:18 16:48 17:23 17:53 18:23 18:56 19:49 20:49 21:49 22:49
Westward Ho!, opp Car Park 06:00 06:30 07:18 07:48 08:18 08:53 13:23 13:53 16:23 16:53 17:28 17:58 18:36 19:06 20:06 21:06 22:06 23:06
Westward Ho! Avon Lane (E-bound) 06:01 06:31 07:19 07:49 08:19 08:54 13:24 13:54 16:24 16:54 17:29 17:59 18:37 19:07 20:07 21:07 22:07 23:07
Westward Ho! Aysha Gardens (E-bound) 06:01 06:31 07:20 07:50 08:20 08:55 13:25 13:55 16:25 16:55 17:30 18:00 18:37 19:07 20:07 21:07 22:07 23:07
Westward Ho! Eastbourne Terrace (E-bound) 06:02 06:32 07:20 07:50 08:20 08:55 13:25 13:55 16:25 16:55 17:30 18:00 18:37 19:07 20:07 21:07 22:07 23:07
Westward Ho!, opp Kingsley Park 06:03 06:33 07:21 07:51 08:21 08:56 13:26 13:56 16:26 16:56 17:31 18:01 18:38 19:08 20:08 21:08 22:08 23:08
Westward Ho!, opp The Links 06:04 06:34 07:22 07:52 08:22 08:57 13:27 13:57 16:27 16:57 17:32 18:02 18:39 19:09 20:09 21:09 22:09 23:09
Westward Ho! Jackets Lane (SE-bound) 06:05 06:35 07:23 07:53 08:23 08:58 13:28 13:58 16:28 16:58 17:33 18:03 18:40 19:10 20:10 21:10 22:10 23:10
Northam Memorial (S-bound) 06:08 06:38 07:27 07:57 08:27 09:02 13:32 14:02 16:32 17:02 17:37 18:07 18:43 19:13 20:13 21:13 22:13 23:13
Northam Durrant House Hotel (S-bound) 06:09 06:39 07:28 07:58 08:28 09:03 13:33 14:03 16:33 17:03 17:38 18:08 18:44 19:14 20:14 21:14 22:14 23:14
Orchard Hill Limers Lane (S-bound) 06:10 06:40 07:29 07:59 08:29 09:04 13:34 14:04 16:34 17:04 17:39 18:09 18:44 19:14 20:14 21:14 22:14 23:14
Orchard Hill Heywood Road (SW-bound) 06:11 06:41 07:30 08:00 08:30 09:05 13:35 14:05 16:35 17:05 17:40 18:10 18:45 19:15 20:15 21:15 22:15 23:15
Orchard Hill Raleigh Garage (S-bound) 06:12 06:42 07:31 08:01 08:31 09:06 13:36 14:06 16:36 17:06 17:41 18:11 18:46 19:16 20:16 21:16 22:16 23:16
Orchard Hill The Dairy (SE-bound) 06:13 06:43 07:32 08:02 08:32 09:07 13:37 14:07 16:37 17:07 17:42 18:12 18:47 19:17 20:17 21:17 22:17 23:17
Bideford Kingsley Road (SE-bound) 06:13 06:43 07:32 08:02 08:32 09:07 13:37 14:07 16:37 17:07 17:42 18:12 18:47 19:17 20:17 21:17 22:17 23:17
Bideford Kingsley Road (E-bound) 06:15 06:45 07:34 08:04 08:34 09:09 13:39 14:09 16:39 17:09 17:44 18:14 18:49 19:19 20:19 21:19 22:19 23:19
Bideford Quay (Stop B) 06:16 06:46 07:35 08:05 08:35 09:10 13:40 14:10 16:40 17:10 17:45 18:15 18:50 19:20 20:20 21:20 22:20 23:20
Bideford Quay (Stop B) 05:11 06:18 06:48 07:16 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:15 13:45 14:15 16:45 17:15 17:50 18:20 18:56 19:26 20:26 21:26 22:26 23:26
Bideford, opp Ship On Launch 05:12 06:19 06:49 07:17 07:41 08:11 08:41 09:16 13:46 14:16 16:46 17:16 17:51 18:21 18:57 19:27 20:27 21:27 22:27 23:27
Bideford, opp Salterns Terrace 05:12 06:19 06:49 07:17 07:41 08:11 08:41 09:16 13:46 14:16 16:46 17:16 17:51 18:21 18:57 19:27 20:27 21:27 22:27 23:27
Instow Westleigh (NE-bound) 05:16 06:23 06:53 07:21 07:46 08:16 08:46 09:21 13:51 14:21 16:51 17:21 17:56 18:26 19:01 19:31 20:31 21:31 22:31 23:31
Instow Marine Parade (NW-bound) 05:19 06:26 06:56 07:24 07:49 08:19 08:49 09:24 13:54 14:24 16:54 17:24 17:59 18:29 19:04 19:34 20:34 21:34 22:34 23:34
Yelland Estuary View (NE-bound) 05:21 06:28 06:58 07:26 07:51 08:21 08:51 09:26 13:56 14:26 16:56 17:26 18:01 18:31 19:06 19:36 20:36 21:36 22:36 23:36
Lower Yelland Welch's Lane (NE-bound) 05:22 06:29 06:59 07:27 07:52 08:22 08:52 09:27 13:57 14:27 16:57 17:27 18:02 18:32 19:07 19:37 20:37 21:37 22:37 23:37
Lower Yelland Lagoon View (E-bound) 05:22 06:29 07:00 07:28 07:53 08:23 08:53 09:28 13:58 14:28 16:58 17:28 18:03 18:33 19:08 19:38 20:38 21:38 22:38 23:38
Lower Yelland Pottery Lane (NE-bound) 05:23 06:30 07:00 07:28 07:53 08:23 08:53 09:28 13:58 14:28 16:58 17:28 18:03 18:33 19:08 19:38 20:38 21:38 22:38 23:38
Yelland, opp Post Office 05:23 06:30 07:01 07:29 07:54 08:24 08:54 09:29 13:59 14:29 16:59 17:29 18:04 18:34 19:09 19:39 20:39 21:39 22:39 23:39
Yelland Allenstyle (E-bound) 05:23 06:30 07:01 07:29 07:54 08:24 08:54 09:29 13:59 14:29 16:59 17:29 18:04 18:34 19:09 19:39 20:39 21:39 22:39 23:39
Fremington Yelland Road (E-bound) 05:24 06:31 07:02 07:30 07:55 08:25 08:55 09:30 14:00 14:30 17:00 17:30 18:05 18:35 19:10 19:40 20:40 21:40 22:40 23:40
Fremington Beechfield Road (NE-bound) 05:24 06:31 07:02 07:30 07:55 08:25 08:55 09:30 14:00 14:30 17:00 17:30 18:05 18:35 19:10 19:40 20:40 21:40 22:40 23:40
Fremington Beechfield (NE-bound) 05:25 06:32 07:03 07:31 07:56 08:26 08:56 09:31 14:01 14:31 17:01 17:31 18:06 18:36 19:11 19:41 20:41 21:41 22:41 23:41
Fremington New Inn (SE-bound) 05:26 06:33 07:04 07:32 07:57 08:27 08:57 09:32 14:02 14:32 17:02 17:32 18:07 18:37 19:12 19:42 20:42 21:42 22:42 23:42
Muddlebridge (NE-bound) 05:27 06:35 07:06 07:34 07:59 08:29 08:59 09:34 14:04 14:34 17:04 17:34 18:09 18:39 19:13 19:43 20:43 21:43 22:43 23:43
Bickington Magdala (E-bound) 05:29 06:37 07:08 07:36 08:01 08:31 09:01 09:36 14:06 14:36 17:06 17:36 18:11 18:41 19:15 19:45 20:45 21:45 22:45 23:45
Bickington, opp Garage 05:30 06:38 07:09 07:37 08:03 08:33 09:03 09:37 14:07 14:37 17:07 17:37 18:12 18:42 19:16 19:46 20:46 21:46 22:46 23:46
Roundswell End of Ellerslie Road (E-bound) 05:30 06:38 07:10 07:38 08:04 08:34 09:04 09:37 14:07 14:37 17:07 17:37 18:12 18:42 19:16 19:46 20:46 21:46 22:46 23:46
Roundswell Woodville (E-bound) 05:31 06:39 07:11 07:39 08:06 08:36 09:06 09:38 14:08 14:38 17:08 17:38 18:13 18:43 19:17 19:47 20:47 21:47 22:47 23:47
Roundswell Bickington Road (E-bound) 05:32 06:40 07:12 07:40 08:07 08:37 09:07 09:39 14:09 14:39 17:09 17:39 18:14 18:44 19:18 19:48 20:48 21:48 22:48 23:48
Sticklepath Stafford (NE-bound) 05:33 06:41 07:13 07:41 08:08 08:38 09:08 09:40 14:10 14:40 17:10 17:40 18:15 18:45 19:19 19:49 20:49 21:49 22:49 23:48
Sticklepath High Wall (E-bound) 05:34 06:42 07:13 07:41 08:09 08:39 09:09 09:41 14:11 14:41 17:11 17:41 18:16 18:46 19:20 19:50 20:50 21:50 22:50 23:49
Barnstaple Station Entrance (Stop B) 05:35 06:43 07:15 07:43 08:11 08:41 09:11 09:42 14:12 14:42 17:12 17:42 18:17 18:47 19:21 19:51 20:51 21:51 22:51 23:50
Barnstaple Sticklepath Terrace (NE-bound) 05:37 06:45 07:18 07:46 08:14 08:44 09:13 09:44 14:14 14:44 17:14 17:44 18:19 18:49 19:23 19:53 20:53 21:53 22:53 23:52
Barnstaple Bus Station (Stand A) 05:40 06:48 07:22 07:50 08:19 08:49 09:17 09:47 14:17 14:47 17:17 17:47 18:22 18:52 19:27 19:57 20:57 21:57 22:57 23:55
Barnstaple Bus Station (Stand G) 05:18 05:41 06:45 06:53 07:32 07:58 08:23 08:53 09:23 09:53 14:23 14:55 17:25 17:55 18:32 19:02 19:32 20:02 21:02 22:02
Barnstaple Queens Theatre (Stop C) 05:18 05:41 06:45 06:53 07:32 07:58 08:23 08:53 09:23 09:53 14:23 14:55 17:25 17:55 18:32 19:02 19:32 20:02 21:02 22:02
Pilton Fairview (NW-bound) 05:20 05:44 06:47 06:55 07:34 08:00 08:25 08:55 09:25 09:55 14:25 14:57 17:27 17:57 18:33 19:03 19:33 20:03 21:03 22:03
Pottington Two Rivers Industrial Estate (NW-bound) 05:20 05:44 06:47 06:55 07:34 08:00 08:25 08:55 09:25 09:55 14:25 14:58 17:28 17:58 18:34 19:04 19:34 20:04 21:04 22:04
Pottington Business Park (NW-bound) 05:21 05:46 06:48 06:56 07:35 08:01 08:27 08:57 09:27 09:57 14:27 14:59 17:29 17:59 18:35 19:05 19:35 20:05 21:05 22:05
Ashford Garden Centre (W-bound) 05:25 05:52 06:53 07:01 07:40 08:06 08:31 09:01 09:31 10:01 14:31 15:04 17:34 18:04 18:38 19:08 19:38 20:08 21:08 22:08
Ashford Limekiln Lane (W-bound) 05:26 05:54 06:54 07:02 07:41 08:07 08:32 09:02 09:32 10:02 14:32 15:06 17:36 18:05 18:39 19:09 19:39 20:09 21:09 22:09
Chivenor Caravan Park (W-bound) 05:29 05:59 06:57 07:05 07:44 08:10 08:36 09:06 09:36 10:06 14:36 15:10 17:40 18:09 18:42 19:12 19:42 20:12 21:12 22:12
Chivenor Camp Gates (NE-bound) 05:00 05:30 06:00 06:30 06:50 06:58 07:06 07:45 08:11 08:37 09:07 09:37 10:07 14:37 15:11 17:41 18:10 18:43 19:13 19:43 20:13 21:13 22:13
Chivenor The Landings (NW-bound) 05:01 05:31 06:01 06:31 06:51 06:59 07:07 07:46 08:12 08:38 09:08 09:38 10:08 14:38 15:12 17:42 18:11 18:43 19:13 19:43 20:13 21:13 22:13
Wrafton Exeter Road (NW-bound) 05:03 05:33 06:03 06:33 06:53 07:01 07:09 07:48 08:14 08:41 09:11 09:41 10:11 14:41 15:15 17:45 18:14 18:45 19:15 19:45 20:15 21:15 22:15
Velator Barton Lane (N-bound) 05:04 05:34 06:04 06:34 06:54 07:02 07:10 07:49 08:15 08:43 09:13 09:43 10:13 14:43 15:17 17:47 18:16 18:46 19:16 19:46 20:16 21:16 22:16
Braunton George Hotel (Stop A) 05:06 05:36 06:06 06:36 06:56 07:04 07:12 07:51 08:17 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:15 14:45 15:20 17:50 18:19 18:47 19:17 19:47 20:17 21:17 22:17
Braunton The Bridge (W-bound) 07:04
Braunton Georgeham Cross (N-bound) 05:06 05:36 06:06 06:36 06:56 07:13 07:52 08:18 08:46 09:16 09:46 10:16 14:46 15:21 17:51 18:20 18:48 19:18 19:48 20:18 21:18 22:18
Knowle, opp Orchard Road 05:09 05:39 06:09 06:39 06:59 07:16 07:55 08:21 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:20 14:50 15:25 17:55 18:24 18:51 19:21 19:51 20:21 21:21 22:21
Knowle Stoney Bridge (NE-bound) 05:09 05:39 06:09 06:39 06:59 07:17 07:56 08:22 08:51 09:21 09:51 10:21 14:51 15:26 17:56 18:25 18:51 19:21 19:51 20:21 21:21 22:21
Winsham Heddon Mills (N-bound) 05:10 05:40 06:10 06:40 07:00 07:17 07:56 08:22 08:51 09:21 09:51 10:21 14:51 15:26 17:56 18:25 18:52 19:22 19:52 20:22 21:22 22:22
W Down Hidden Caravan Valley Park (N-bound) 05:11 05:41 06:11 06:41 07:01 07:18 07:57 08:23 08:52 09:22 09:52 10:22 14:52 15:27 17:57 18:26 18:53 19:23 19:53 20:23 21:23 22:23
W Down Railway Cottages (NE-bound) 05:12 05:42 06:12 06:42 07:02 07:19 07:58 08:24 08:53 09:23 09:53 10:23 14:53 15:28 17:58 18:27 18:53 19:23 19:53 20:23 21:23 22:23
W Down, opp Fox Hunters Inn 05:13 05:43 06:13 06:43 07:03 07:20 07:59 08:25 08:54 09:24 09:54 10:24 14:54 15:29 17:59 18:28 18:54 19:24 19:54 20:24 21:24 22:24
Dean Cross Dean Lane (NW-bound) 05:13 05:43 06:13 06:43 07:03 07:21 08:00 08:26 08:55 09:25 09:55 10:25 14:55 15:30 18:00 18:29 18:55 19:25 19:55 20:25 21:25 22:25
Trimstone Cross (NE-bound) 05:14 05:44 06:14 06:44 07:04 07:22 08:01 08:27 08:56 09:26 09:56 10:26 14:56 15:31 18:01 18:30 18:55 19:25 19:55 20:25 21:25 22:25
Trimstone Twitchen Cross (NE-bound) 05:15 05:45 06:15 06:45 07:05 07:22 08:01 08:27 08:56 09:26 09:56 10:26 14:56 15:31 18:01 18:30 18:56 19:26 19:56 20:26 21:26 22:26
Trimstone Mullacott Cross (N-bound) 05:16 05:46 06:16 06:46 07:06 07:24 08:03 08:29 08:58 09:28 09:58 10:28 14:58 15:33 18:03 18:32 18:57 19:27 19:57 20:27 21:27 22:27
Lower Slade Score Lodge (NE-bound) 05:19 05:49 06:19 06:49 07:09 07:28 08:07 08:33 09:02 09:32 10:02 10:32 15:02 15:37 18:07 18:35 19:00 19:30 20:00 20:30 21:30 22:30
Braunton Field Lane (W-bound) 07:05
Braunton, opp Kingsacre 07:06
Ilfracombe The Nook (NW-bound) 05:21 05:51 06:21 06:51 07:11 07:29 08:08 08:34 09:04 09:34 10:04 10:34 15:04 15:39 18:09 18:36 19:01 19:31 20:01 20:31 21:31 22:31
Ilfracombe Post Box (N-bound) 05:22 05:52 06:22 06:52 07:12 07:30 08:09 08:35 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:35 15:05 15:40 18:10 18:37 19:02 19:32 20:02 20:32 21:32 22:32
Ilfracombe, opp The Vicarage 05:22 05:52 06:22 06:52 07:12 07:31 08:10 08:36 09:06 09:36 10:06 10:36 15:06 15:41 18:11 18:37 19:03 19:33 20:03 20:33 21:33 22:33
Ilfracombe The Memorial (N-bound) 05:23 05:53 06:23 06:53 07:13 07:32 08:11 08:37 09:07 09:37 10:07 10:37 15:07 15:42 18:12 18:38 19:03 19:33 20:03 20:33 21:33 22:33
Ilfracombe Wilder Road Car Park (N-bound) 05:23 05:53 06:23 06:53 07:13 07:32 08:11 08:37 09:07 09:37 10:07 10:37 15:07 15:42 18:12 18:38 19:04 19:34 20:04 20:34 21:34 22:34
Ilfracombe Lidl (NE-bound) 05:24 05:54 06:24 06:54 07:14 07:33 08:12 08:38 09:08 09:38 10:08 10:38 15:08 15:43 18:13 18:38 19:04 19:34 20:04 20:34 21:34 22:34
Ilfracombe The Gardens (E-bound) 05:25 05:55 06:25 06:55 07:15 07:34 08:13 08:39 09:08 09:38 10:08 10:38 15:08 15:43 18:13 18:39 19:05 19:35 20:05 20:35 21:35 22:35
Ilfracombe Promenade (E-bound) 05:25 05:55 06:25 06:55 07:15 07:34 08:13 08:39 09:09 09:39 10:09 10:39 15:09 15:44 18:14 18:39 19:05 19:35 20:05 20:35 21:35 22:35
Braunton Dune View Road (N-bound) 07:07
Braunton, opp Homer Crescent 07:08
Braunton The Garages (NW-bound) 07:09
Braunton West Meadow Road (S-bound) 07:10
Saunton Sands (W-bound) 07:15
Saunton Sands Hotel (W-bound) 07:16
Croyde Downend (NE-bound) 07:19
Croyde Bay Holiday Village (E-bound) 07:19
Croyde Langsfield (E-bound) 07:19
Croyde, opp Bay View Farm 07:20
Croyde Bridge (N-bound) 07:21
Croyde Jones's Hill (NW-bound) 07:21
Croyde Bay Pathfields (NW-bound) 07:25
Croyde Bay Ruda Holiday Park (E-bound) 07:28
Croyde Bay Pathfields (SE-bound) 07:29
Croyde Bay Lane End Close (SE-bound) 07:29
Croyde Jones's Hill (SE-bound) 07:31
Georgeham Forda Cross (W-bound) 07:35
Ilfracombe St James's Place Gardens (NE-bound) 05:26 05:56 06:26 06:56 07:16 07:35 08:14 08:40 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:40 15:10 15:45 18:15 18:40 19:06 19:36 20:06 20:36 21:36 22:36
Georgeham Williamson Close (NE-bound) 07:37
Georgeham David's Hill (SE-bound) 07:39

Ilfracombe or Barnstaple - Appledore or Westward Ho!

Georgeham David's Hill (SE-bound) 07:25 07:41 then every 30 minutes until 17:43 18:55 19:55
Ilfracombe St James's Place Gardens (NE-bound) 05:30 06:30 07:00 07:50 08:20 08:55 14:55 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:55 18:25 19:15 20:15 21:15 22:15 22:45 23:15
Georgeham Williamson Close (SW-bound) 07:26 07:42 17:43 18:55 19:55
Croyde Jones's Hill (NW-bound) 17:50 19:02 20:02
Croyde Bay Pathfields (NW-bound) 17:51 19:03 20:03
Croyde Bay Ruda Holiday Park (E-bound) 17:53 19:05 20:05
Croyde Bay Pathfields (SE-bound) 17:54 19:06 20:06
Croyde Bay Lane End Close (SE-bound) 17:55 19:07 20:07
Croyde Jones's Hill (SE-bound) 17:56 19:08 20:08
Croyde Bridge (S-bound) 07:33 07:49 17:57 19:09 20:09
Croyde Bay View Farm (SW-bound) 07:33 07:49 17:57 19:09 20:09
Croyde Langsfield (W-bound) 07:34 07:50 17:58 19:10 20:10
Croyde, opp Bay Holiday Village 07:34 07:50 17:58 19:10 20:10
Croyde Downend (SW-bound) 07:35 07:51 17:59 19:11 20:11
Saunton Sands Hotel (opp) 07:39 07:55 18:03 19:15 20:15
Saunton Sands (E-bound) 07:40 07:56 18:04 19:16 20:16
Braunton West Meadow Road (N-bound) 07:45 08:01 17:39 18:09 18:39 19:20 20:20
Braunton The Garages (SE-bound) 07:46 08:02 17:40 18:10 18:40 19:21 20:21
Braunton Homer Crescent (E-bound) 07:47 08:03 17:41 18:11 18:40 19:21 20:21
Braunton, opp Dune View Road 07:49 08:04 17:42 18:12 18:42 19:23 20:23
Braunton Kingsacre (E-bound) 07:50 08:06 17:44 18:14 18:43 19:24 20:24
Ilfracombe Ropery Road (W-bound) 05:30 06:30 07:00 07:50 08:20 08:55 14:55 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:55 18:25 19:15 20:15 21:15 22:15 22:45 23:15
Braunton Field Lane (W-bound) 07:52 08:07 17:45 18:15 18:44 19:25 20:25
Braunton The Bridge (E-bound) 07:53 08:08 17:46 18:16 18:45 19:26 20:26
Ilfracombe Methodist Church (W-bound) 05:32 06:32 07:02 07:52 08:22 08:57 14:57 15:32 16:02 16:32 17:02 17:57 18:27 19:17 20:17 21:17 22:17 22:47 23:16
Ilfracombe The Bastille (SW-bound) 05:32 06:32 07:02 07:53 08:23 08:58 14:58 15:33 16:03 16:33 17:03 17:58 18:27 19:17 20:17 21:17 22:17 22:47 23:17
Ilfracombe Wilder Road Car Park (S-bound) 05:33 06:33 07:03 07:53 08:23 08:58 14:58 15:33 16:03 16:33 17:03 17:58 18:28 19:18 20:18 21:18 22:18 22:48 23:18
Ilfracombe The Vicarage (S-bound) 05:34 06:34 07:04 07:55 08:25 09:00 15:00 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:05 18:00 18:29 19:19 20:19 21:19 22:19 22:49 23:19
Ilfracombe Bicclescombe Park Road (S-bound) 05:35 06:35 07:05 07:56 08:26 09:01 15:01 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:06 18:01 18:30 19:20 20:20 21:20 22:20 22:50 23:19
Ilfracombe, opp The Nook 05:36 06:36 07:06 07:57 08:27 09:02 15:02 15:37 16:07 16:37 17:07 18:02 18:31 19:21 20:21 21:21 22:21 22:51 23:20
Lower Slade Score Lodge (SW-bound) 05:37 06:38 07:08 07:59 08:29 09:04 15:04 15:39 16:09 16:39 17:09 18:04 18:33 19:23 20:23 21:23 22:23 22:52 23:22
Trimstone Mullacott Cross (S-bound) 05:42 06:43 07:13 08:04 08:34 09:09 15:09 15:44 16:14 16:44 17:14 18:09 18:38 19:28 20:28 21:28 22:28 22:57 23:26
Trimstone Twitchen Cross (SW-bound) 05:42 06:44 07:14 08:05 08:35 09:10 15:10 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:15 18:10 18:39 19:29 20:29 21:29 22:29 22:58 23:26
Trimstone Cross (SW-bound) 05:43 06:44 07:14 08:05 08:35 09:10 15:10 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:15 18:10 18:39 19:29 20:29 21:29 22:29 22:58 23:27
Dean Cross Dean Lane (SE-bound) 05:43 06:45 07:15 08:06 08:36 09:11 15:11 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:16 18:11 18:40 19:30 20:30 21:30 22:30 22:59 23:28
W Down Fox Hunters Inn (SE-bound) 05:44 06:46 07:16 08:07 08:37 09:12 15:12 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:17 18:12 18:41 19:31 20:31 21:31 22:31 23:00 23:28
W Down Railway Cottages (SW-bound) 05:44 06:47 07:17 08:08 08:38 09:13 15:13 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:18 18:13 18:42 19:32 20:32 21:32 22:32 23:01 23:29
W Down Hidden Caravan Valley Park (S-bound) 05:45 06:48 07:18 08:09 08:39 09:14 15:14 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:19 18:14 18:43 19:33 20:33 21:33 22:33 23:02 23:30
Winsham Heddon Mills (S-bound) 05:46 06:49 07:19 08:10 08:40 09:15 15:15 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:20 18:15 18:44 19:34 20:34 21:34 22:34 23:03 23:31
Knowle Stoney Bridge (SW-bound) 05:47 06:49 07:19 08:10 08:40 09:15 15:15 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:20 18:15 18:44 19:34 20:34 21:34 22:34 23:03 23:31
Knowle Orchard Road (S-bound) 05:48 06:51 07:21 08:12 08:42 09:17 15:17 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:22 18:17 18:46 19:36 20:36 21:36 22:36 23:05 23:33
Braunton Georgeham Cross (S-bound) 05:52 06:56 07:26 08:20 08:50 09:24 15:24 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:29 18:22 18:50 19:40 20:40 21:40 22:40 23:09 23:37
Braunton SQ Restaurant (Stop B) 05:54 06:59 07:29 07:55 08:10 08:25 08:55 09:28 15:28 16:03 16:33 17:03 17:33 17:48 18:18 18:25 18:47 18:53 19:28 19:43 20:28 20:43 21:43 22:43 23:12 23:39
Velator Barton Lane (S-bound) 05:54 06:59 07:29 07:56 08:10 08:26 08:56 09:29 15:29 16:04 16:34 17:04 17:34 17:49 18:19 18:26 18:47 18:54 19:29 19:43 20:29 20:43 21:43 22:44 23:12 23:40
Wrafton Exeter Road (SE-bound) 05:55 07:00 07:30 07:58 08:11 08:28 08:58 09:30 15:30 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:35 17:50 18:20 18:27 18:48 18:54 19:29 19:44 20:29 20:44 21:44 22:44 23:13 23:40
Chivenor The Landings (SE-bound) 05:57 07:02 07:32 08:00 08:13 08:30 09:00 09:32 15:32 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:37 17:52 18:22 18:29 18:50 18:56 19:31 19:46 20:31 20:46 21:46 22:46 23:15 23:42
Chivenor Camp Gates (NE-bound) 05:58 07:03 07:33 08:02 08:14 08:32 09:02 09:33 15:33 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:38 17:53 18:23 18:30 18:51 18:57 19:32 19:47 20:32 20:47 21:47 22:47 23:16 23:43
Chivenor Caravan Park (E-bound) 05:58 07:03 07:33 08:02 08:14 08:32 09:02 09:33 15:33 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:38 17:53 18:23 18:30 18:51 18:57 19:32 19:47 20:32 20:47 21:47 22:47 23:16 23:43
Ashford Garden Centre (E-bound) 06:04 07:07 07:37 08:08 08:18 08:38 09:08 09:39 15:39 16:14 16:44 17:14 17:44 17:59 18:29 18:35 18:55 19:01 19:36 19:51 20:36 20:51 21:51 22:51 23:20 23:47
Pottington Business Park (SE-bound) 06:09 07:12 07:41 08:13 08:23 08:43 09:13 09:44 15:44 16:19 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:04 18:34 18:39 19:00 19:06 19:41 19:56 20:41 20:56 21:56 22:56 23:25 23:51
Pottington, opp Two Rivers Industrial Estate 06:10 07:13 07:42 08:15 08:24 08:45 09:15 09:45 15:45 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:05 18:35 18:40 19:01 19:07 19:42 19:57 20:42 20:57 21:57 22:57 23:26 23:52
Pilton Fairview (SE-bound) 06:10 07:13 07:42 08:15 08:24 08:45 09:15 09:45 15:45 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:06 18:36 18:41 19:01 19:07 19:42 19:57 20:42 20:57 21:57 22:57 23:26 23:52
Barnstaple Mermaid Cross (NE-bound) 06:12 07:14 07:43 08:16 08:25 08:46 09:16 09:47 15:47 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:07 18:37 18:42 19:02 19:08 19:43 19:58 20:43 20:58 21:58 22:58 23:27 23:53
Barnstaple Barclays Bank (Stop B) 06:13 07:15 07:44 08:17 08:26 08:47 09:17 09:48 15:48 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:08 18:38 18:43 19:03 19:09 19:44 19:59 20:44 20:59 21:59 22:59 23:28 23:54
Barnstaple Queen Street (Stop A) 06:13 07:15 07:44 08:18 08:26 08:48 09:18 09:48 15:48 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:08 18:38 18:43 19:03 19:09 19:44 19:59 20:44 20:59 21:59 22:59 23:28 23:54
Barnstaple Bus Station (Stand A) 06:14s 07:16s 07:45s 08:19 08:27 08:49s 09:19s 09:49s 15:49s 16:24s 16:54s 17:24s 17:54s 18:09 18:39 18:44 19:04s 19:10 19:45 20:00s 20:45 21:00s 22:00s 23:00s 23:29 23:55
Barnstaple Bus Station (Stand J) 05:45 06:15 06:51 07:21 07:55 08:25 08:55 09:25 09:55 15:55 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:05 18:15 19:05 20:05 21:05 22:05 23:05 23:35
Barnstaple Rail Station (NW-bound) 05:49 06:19 06:56 07:26 08:00 08:30 09:00 09:30 10:00 16:00 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:10 18:20 19:10 20:10 21:10 22:10 23:10 23:40
Sticklepath High Wall (W-bound) 05:49 06:19 06:57 07:27 08:01 08:31 09:01 09:31 10:01 16:01 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:11 18:21 19:10 20:10 21:10 22:10 23:10 23:40
Sticklepath Wrey Arms (W-bound) 05:50 06:20 06:58 07:28 08:02 08:32 09:02 09:32 10:02 16:02 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:12 18:22 19:11 20:11 21:11 22:11 23:11 23:41
Roundswell Bickington Road (W-bound) 05:51 06:21 06:58 07:28 08:02 08:32 09:02 09:32 10:02 16:02 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:12 18:22 19:12 20:12 21:12 22:12 23:12 23:42
Roundswell Woodville (W-bound) 05:52 06:22 06:59 07:29 08:03 08:33 09:03 09:33 10:03 16:03 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:13 18:23 19:13 20:13 21:13 22:13 23:13 23:43
Bickington Belmont (W-bound) 05:53 06:23 07:01 07:31 08:05 08:35 09:05 09:35 10:05 16:05 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:15 18:25 19:14 20:14 21:14 22:14 23:14 23:44
Bickington Garage (NW-bound) 05:54 06:24 07:02 07:32 08:06 08:36 09:06 09:36 10:06 16:06 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:16 18:26 19:15 20:15 21:15 22:15 23:15 23:45
Bickington Magdala (W-bound) 05:54 06:24 07:02 07:32 08:06 08:36 09:06 09:36 10:06 16:06 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:16 18:26 19:15 20:15 21:15 22:15 23:15 23:45
Muddlebridge (SW-bound) 05:56 06:26 07:04 07:34 08:08 08:38 09:08 09:38 10:08 16:08 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:18 18:28 19:17 20:17 21:17 22:17 23:17 23:47
Muddlebridge Taw View (NW-bound) 05:58 06:28 07:06 07:36 08:10 08:40 09:10 09:40 10:10 16:10 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:20 18:30 19:19 20:19 21:19 22:19 23:19 23:49
Fremington New Inn (NW-bound) 05:58 06:28 07:06 07:36 08:10 08:40 09:10 09:40 10:10 16:10 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:20 18:30 19:19 20:19 21:19 22:19 23:19 23:49
Fremington Beechfield (SW-bound) 05:59 06:29 07:07 07:37 08:11 08:41 09:11 09:41 10:11 16:11 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:21 18:31 19:20 20:20 21:20 22:20 23:20 23:50
Fremington Beechfield Road (SW-bound) 06:00 06:30 07:08 07:38 08:12 08:42 09:12 09:42 10:12 16:12 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:22 18:32 19:20 20:20 21:20 22:20 23:20 23:50
Fremington Yelland Road (W-bound) 06:00 06:30 07:08 07:38 08:12 08:42 09:12 09:42 10:12 16:12 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:22 18:32 19:21 20:21 21:21 22:21 23:21 23:51
Yelland Allenstyle (W-bound) 06:01 06:31 07:09 07:39 08:13 08:43 09:13 09:43 10:13 16:13 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:23 18:33 19:21 20:21 21:21 22:21 23:21 23:51
Yelland Post Office (W-bound) 06:02 06:32 07:10 07:40 08:14 08:44 09:14 09:44 10:14 16:14 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:24 18:34 19:22 20:22 21:22 22:22 23:22 23:52
Lower Yelland Pottery Lane (SW-bound) 06:03 06:33 07:11 07:41 08:15 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:15 16:15 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:25 18:35 19:22 20:22 21:22 22:22 23:22 23:52
Lower Yelland Lagoon View (W-bound) 06:04 06:34 07:12 07:42 08:16 08:46 09:16 09:46 10:16 16:16 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:26 18:36 19:23 20:23 21:23 22:23 23:23 23:53
Lower Yelland Welch's Lane (SW-bound) 06:04 06:34 07:12 07:42 08:16 08:46 09:16 09:46 10:16 16:16 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:26 18:36 19:24 20:24 21:24 22:24 23:24 23:54
Yelland Rectory Lane (SW-bound) 06:06 06:36 07:14 07:44 08:18 08:48 09:18 09:48 10:18 16:18 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:28 18:38 19:25 20:25 21:25 22:25 23:25 23:55
Instow Westleigh (SW-bound) 06:09 06:39 07:18 07:48 08:22 08:52 09:22 09:52 10:22 16:22 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:32 18:42 19:29 20:29 21:29 22:29 23:29 23:59
Bideford Ship On Launch (SW-bound) 06:13 06:43 07:22 07:52 08:26 08:56 09:26 09:56 10:26 16:26 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:36 18:46 19:33 20:33 21:33 22:33 23:33 00:03
Bideford The Quay (N-bound) 06:13 06:43 07:22 07:52 08:26 08:56 09:26 09:56 10:26 16:26 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:36 18:46 19:33 20:33 21:33 22:33 23:33 00:03
Bideford Quay (Stop C) 06:14 06:44 07:23 07:53 08:27 08:57 09:27 09:57 10:27 16:27 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:37 18:47 19:34 20:34 21:34 22:34 23:34 00:04
Bideford Quay (Stop C) 06:15 06:45 07:27 07:57 08:32 09:02 09:32 10:02 10:32 16:32 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:43 19:36 20:36 21:36 22:36 23:36 00:06
Bideford Kingsley Road (W-bound) 06:16 06:46 07:28 07:58 08:33 09:03 09:33 10:03 10:33 16:33 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:43 19:36 20:36 21:36 22:36 23:36 00:06
Orchard Hill The Dairy (NW-bound) 06:17 06:47 07:29 07:59 08:34 09:04 09:34 10:04 10:34 16:34 17:09 17:39 18:09 18:44 19:37 20:37 21:37 22:37 23:37 00:07
Orchard Hill Raleigh Garage (N-bound) 06:18 06:48 07:30 08:00 08:35 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:35 16:35 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:45 19:38 20:38 21:38 22:38 23:38 00:08
Orchard Hill Heywood Road (NE-bound) 06:18 06:48 07:31 08:01 08:36 09:06 09:36 10:06 10:36 16:36 17:11 17:41 18:11 18:46 19:39 20:39 21:39 22:39 23:39 00:09
Orchard Hill Limers Lane (N-bound) 06:19 06:49 07:32 08:02 08:37 09:07 09:37 10:07 10:37 16:37 17:12 17:42 18:12 18:46 19:39 20:39 21:39 22:39 23:39 00:09
Northam, opp Durrant House Hotel 06:20 06:50 07:32 08:02 08:37 09:07 09:37 10:07 10:37 16:37 17:12 17:42 18:12 18:47 19:40 20:40 21:40 22:40 23:40 00:10
Northam Library (N-bound) 06:21 06:51 07:34 08:04 08:39 09:09 09:39 10:09 10:39 16:39 17:14 17:44 18:14 18:48 19:41 20:41 21:41 22:41 23:41 00:11
Northam Square (N-bound) 06:22 06:52 07:35 08:05 08:40 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:40 16:40 17:15 17:45 18:15 18:49 19:42 20:42 21:42 22:42 23:42 00:12
Westward Ho!, opp Shelter 06:23 06:53 07:36 08:06 08:41 09:11 09:41 10:11 10:41 16:41 17:16 17:46 18:16 18:50 19:43 20:43 21:43 22:43 23:43
Westward Ho! The Links (W-bound) 06:24 06:54 07:37 08:07 08:42 09:12 09:42 10:12 10:42 16:42 17:17 17:47 18:17 18:51 19:44 20:44 21:44 22:44 23:44
Westward Ho! Kingsley Park (W-bound) 06:25 06:55 07:38 08:08 08:43 09:13 09:43 10:13 10:43 16:43 17:18 17:48 18:18 18:52 19:45 20:45 21:45 22:45 23:45
Westward Ho! Eastbourne Terrace (W-bound) 06:26 06:56 07:39 08:09 08:44 09:14 09:44 10:14 10:44 16:44 17:19 17:49 18:19 18:53 19:46 20:46 21:46 22:46 23:46
Westward Ho! Swanswood Gardens (S-bound) 06:27 06:57 07:40 08:10 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 16:45 17:20 17:50 18:20 18:54 19:47 20:47 21:47 22:47 23:47
Westward Ho! Kingsley Road (W-bound) 23:47
Westward Ho! Atlantic Way (W-bound) 23:48
Westward Ho! Nelson Road (E-bound) 23:48
Westward Ho!, opp Car Park 23:49

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from Stagecoach South West, 16 February 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Similar services

Stagecoach South West (SDVN)