bustimes.org

21 - Ilfracombe or Barnstaple - Appledore or Westward Ho!

A bus service operated by Stagecoach South West

Map

Ilfracombe or Barnstaple - Appledore or Westward Ho!

Georgeham David's Hill (SE-bound) 07:30 07:58 then every 30 minutes until then hourly until
Ilfracombe St James' Place Gardens (NE-bound) 00:15 06:00 06:40 08:20 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:15 21:15 22:15 22:45 23:15
Georgeham Williamson Close (SW-bound) 07:31 07:58
Croyde Jones's Hill (NW-bound) 08:05
Croyde Bay Pathfields (NW-bound) 08:06
Croyde Bay Ruda Holiday Park (E-bound) 08:08
Croyde Bay Pathfields (SE-bound) 08:09
Croyde Bay Lane End Close (SE-bound) 08:10
Croyde Jones's Hill (SE-bound) 08:11
Croyde Bridge (S-bound) 07:39 08:12
Croyde Bay View Farm (SW-bound) 07:39 08:12
Croyde Langsfield (W-bound) 07:40 08:13
Croyde Bay Holiday Village (W-bound) 07:40 08:13
Croyde Downend (SW-bound) 07:41 08:14
Saunton Sands Hotel (opp) 07:45 08:18
Saunton Sands (E-bound) 07:46 08:19
Braunton West Meadow Road (N-bound) 07:50 08:23
Braunton The Garages (SE-bound) 07:51 08:24
Braunton Homer Crescent (E-bound) 07:52 08:25
Braunton, opp Dune View Road 07:53 08:26
Braunton Kingsacre (E-bound) 07:55 08:28
Ilfracombe Ropery Road (W-bound) 00:15 06:00 06:40 08:20 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:15 21:15 22:15 22:45 23:15
Braunton Field Lane (W-bound) 07:56 08:29
Braunton The Bridge (E-bound) 07:57 08:30
Ilfracombe Methodist Church (W-bound) 00:16 06:02 06:42 08:22 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:17 21:17 22:17 22:47 23:16
Ilfracombe The Bastille (SW-bound) 00:17 06:02 06:42 08:22 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:52 18:17 21:17 22:17 22:47 23:17
Ilfracombe Wilder Road Car Park (S-bound) 00:18 06:03 06:43 08:23 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:18 21:18 22:18 22:48 23:18
Ilfracombe The Vicarage (S-bound) 00:19 06:04 06:44 08:24 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:54 18:19 21:19 22:19 22:49 23:19
Ilfracombe Bicclescombe Park Road (S-bound) 00:19 06:05 06:45 08:25 15:56 16:26 16:56 17:26 17:55 18:20 21:20 22:20 22:50 23:19
Ilfracombe, opp The Nook 00:20 06:06 06:46 08:26 15:57 16:27 16:57 17:27 17:56 18:21 21:21 22:21 22:51 23:20
Lower Slade Score Lodge (SW-bound) 00:22 06:07 06:48 08:28 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:29 17:58 18:23 21:23 22:23 22:52 23:22
Trimstone Mullacott Cross (S-bound) 00:26 06:12 06:53 08:33 16:04 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:03 18:28 21:28 22:28 22:57 23:26
Trimstone Twitchen Cross (SW-bound) 00:26 06:12 06:54 08:34 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:04 18:29 21:29 22:29 22:58 23:26
Trimstone Cross (SW-bound) 00:27 06:13 06:54 08:34 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:04 18:29 21:29 22:29 22:58 23:27
Dean Cross Dean Lane (SE-bound) 00:28 06:13 06:55 08:35 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:05 18:30 21:30 22:30 22:59 23:28
W Down Fox Hunters Inn (SE-bound) 00:28 06:14 06:56 08:36 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:06 18:31 21:31 22:31 23:00 23:28
W Down Railway Cottages (SW-bound) 00:29 06:14 06:57 08:37 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:07 18:32 21:32 22:32 23:01 23:29
W Down Hidden Caravan Valley Park (S-bound) 00:30 06:15 06:58 08:38 16:09 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:08 18:33 21:33 22:33 23:02 23:30
Winsham Heddon Mills (S-bound) 00:31 06:16 06:59 08:39 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:09 18:34 21:34 22:34 23:03 23:31
Knowle Stoney Bridge (SW-bound) 00:31 06:17 06:59 08:39 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:09 18:34 21:34 22:34 23:03 23:31
Knowle Orchard Road (S-bound) 00:33 06:18 07:01 08:41 16:12 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:11 18:36 21:36 22:36 23:05 23:33
Braunton Georgeham Cross (S-bound) 00:37 06:22 07:06 08:46 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:18 18:40 21:40 22:40 23:09 23:37
Braunton SQ Restaurant (Stop B) 00:39 06:24 07:09 07:59 08:32 08:49 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:22 18:43 21:43 22:43 23:12 23:39
Velator Barton Lane (S-bound) 00:40 06:25 07:09 07:59 08:32 08:50 16:26 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:23 18:43 21:43 22:44 23:12 23:40
Wrafton Exeter Road (SE-bound) 00:40 06:26 07:10 08:00 08:33 08:51 16:27 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:23 18:44 21:44 22:44 23:13 23:40
Chivenor The Landings (SE-bound) 00:42 06:28 07:12 08:02 08:35 08:53 16:29 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:25 18:46 21:46 22:46 23:15 23:42
Chivenor Camp Gates (NE-bound) 00:43 06:29 07:13 08:03 08:36 08:54 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:26 18:47 21:47 22:47 23:16 23:43
Chivenor Caravan Park (E-bound) 00:43 06:29 07:13 08:03 08:36 08:54 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:26 18:47 21:47 22:47 23:16 23:43
Ashford Garden Centre (E-bound) 00:47 06:32 07:17 08:07 08:41 09:00 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:05 18:30 18:51 21:51 22:51 23:20 23:48
Pottington, opp Two Rivers Industrial Estate 00:52 06:36 07:23 08:13 08:46 09:08 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:11 18:36 18:57 21:57 22:57 23:26 23:53
Pilton Fairview (SE-bound) 00:52 06:37 07:23 08:13 08:47 09:08 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:12 18:36 18:57 21:57 22:57 23:26 23:54
Barnstaple Mermaid Cross (NE-bound) 00:53 06:37 07:24 08:14 08:48 09:09 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:13 18:37 18:58 21:58 22:58 23:27 23:55
Barnstaple Barclays Bank (Stop B) 00:54 06:38 07:25 08:15 08:49 09:10 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:14 18:38 18:59 21:59 22:59 23:28 23:56
Barnstaple Queen Street (Stop A) 00:54 06:38 07:25 08:15 08:49 09:11 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:14 18:38 18:59 21:59 22:59 23:28 23:56
Barnstaple Bus Station (Stand A) 00:55 06:39s 07:26s 08:16 08:50 09:12s 16:48s 17:18s 17:48 18:15 18:39 19:00s 22:00s 23:00s 23:29 23:57
Barnstaple Bus Station (Stand J) 05:45 06:15 06:45 07:15 07:31 07:51 08:21 08:55 09:25 16:55 17:25 18:05 19:05 22:05 23:05 23:35
Barnstaple Rail Station (NW-bound) 05:49 06:19 06:49 07:19 07:36 07:56 08:26 09:00 09:30 17:00 17:30 18:10 19:10 22:10 23:10 23:40
Sticklepath High Wall (W-bound) 05:49 06:19 06:49 07:19 07:37 07:57 08:27 09:01 09:31 17:01 17:31 18:10 19:10 22:10 23:10 23:40
Sticklepath Wrey Arms (W-bound) 05:50 06:20 06:50 07:20 07:38 07:58 08:28 09:02 09:32 17:02 17:32 18:11 19:11 22:11 23:11 23:41
Roundswell Bickington Road (W-bound) 05:51 06:21 06:51 07:21 07:38 07:58 08:28 09:02 09:32 17:02 17:32 18:12 19:12 22:12 23:12 23:42
Roundswell Woodville (W-bound) 05:52 06:22 06:52 07:22 07:39 07:59 08:29 09:03 09:33 17:03 17:33 18:13 19:13 22:13 23:13 23:43
Bickington Belmont (W-bound) 05:53 06:23 06:53 07:23 07:41 08:01 08:31 09:05 09:35 17:05 17:35 18:14 19:14 22:14 23:14 23:44
Bickington Garage (NW-bound) 05:54 06:24 06:54 07:24 07:42 08:02 08:32 09:06 09:36 17:06 17:36 18:15 19:15 22:15 23:15 23:45
Bickington Magdala (W-bound) 05:54 06:24 06:54 07:24 07:42 08:02 08:32 09:06 09:36 17:06 17:36 18:15 19:15 22:15 23:15 23:45
Muddlebridge (SW-bound) 05:56 06:26 06:56 07:26 07:44 08:04 08:34 09:08 09:38 17:08 17:38 18:17 19:17 22:17 23:17 23:47
Muddlebridge Taw View (NW-bound) 05:58 06:28 06:58 07:28 07:46 08:06 08:36 09:10 09:40 17:10 17:40 18:19 19:19 22:19 23:19 23:49
Fremington New Inn (NW-bound) 05:58 06:28 06:58 07:28 07:46 08:06 08:36 09:10 09:40 17:10 17:40 18:19 19:19 22:19 23:19 23:49
Fremington Beechfield (SW-bound) 05:59 06:29 06:59 07:29 07:47 08:07 08:37 09:11 09:41 17:11 17:41 18:20 19:20 22:20 23:20 23:50
Fremington Beechfield Road (SW-bound) 06:00 06:30 07:00 07:30 07:48 08:08 08:38 09:12 09:42 17:12 17:42 18:21 19:20 22:20 23:20 23:50
Fremington Yelland Road (W-bound) 06:00 06:30 07:00 07:30 07:48 08:08 08:38 09:12 09:42 17:12 17:42 18:21 19:21 22:21 23:21 23:51
Yelland Allenstyle (W-bound) 06:01 06:31 07:01 07:31 07:49 08:09 08:39 09:13 09:43 17:13 17:43 18:22 19:21 22:21 23:21 23:51
Yelland Post Office (W-bound) 06:02 06:32 07:02 07:32 07:50 08:10 08:40 09:14 09:44 17:14 17:44 18:23 19:22 22:22 23:22 23:52
Lower Yelland Pottery Lane (SW-bound) 06:02 06:32 07:02 07:32 07:50 08:10 08:40 09:14 09:44 17:14 17:44 18:23 19:22 22:22 23:22 23:52
Lower Yelland Lagoon View (W-bound) 06:03 06:33 07:03 07:33 07:51 08:11 08:41 09:15 09:45 17:15 17:45 18:24 19:23 22:23 23:23 23:53
Lower Yelland Welch's Lane (SW-bound) 06:03 06:33 07:03 07:33 07:51 08:11 08:41 09:15 09:45 17:15 17:45 18:24 19:24 22:24 23:24 23:54
Yelland Rectory Lane (SW-bound) 06:05 06:35 07:05 07:35 07:53 08:13 08:43 09:17 09:47 17:17 17:47 18:26 19:25 22:25 23:25 23:55
Instow Westleigh (SW-bound) 06:09 06:39 07:09 07:39 07:57 08:17 08:47 09:21 09:51 17:21 17:51 18:30 19:29 22:29 23:29 23:59
Bideford Ship On Launch (SW-bound) 06:13 06:43 07:13 07:43 08:02 08:22 08:52 09:26 09:56 17:26 17:56 18:35 19:33 22:33 23:33 00:03
Bideford The Quay (N-bound) 06:13 06:43 07:13 07:43 08:02 08:22 08:52 09:26 09:56 17:26 17:56 18:35 19:33 22:33 23:33 00:03
Bideford Quay (Stop C) 06:14 06:44 07:14 07:44 08:03 08:23 08:53 09:27 09:57 17:27 17:57 18:36 19:34 22:34 23:34 00:04
06:15 06:45 07:15 07:45 08:05 08:27 08:57 09:32 10:02 17:32 18:02 18:40 19:36 22:36 23:36 00:06
Bideford Kingsley Road (W-bound) 06:16 06:46 07:16 07:46 08:06 08:28 08:58 09:33 10:03 17:33 18:03 18:40 19:36 22:36 23:36 00:06
Orchard Hill The Dairy (NW-bound) 06:17 06:47 07:17 07:47 08:07 08:29 08:59 09:34 10:04 17:34 18:04 18:41 19:37 22:37 23:37 00:07
Orchard Hill Raleigh Garage (N-bound) 06:18 06:48 07:18 07:48 08:08 08:30 09:00 09:35 10:05 17:35 18:05 18:42 19:38 22:38 23:38 00:08
Orchard Hill Heywood Road (NE-bound) 06:18 06:48 07:18 07:48 08:09 08:31 09:01 09:36 10:06 17:36 18:05 18:43 19:39 22:39 23:39 00:09
Orchard Hill Limers Lane (N-bound) 06:19 06:49 07:19 07:49 08:10 08:32 09:02 09:37 10:07 17:37 18:06 18:43 19:39 22:39 23:39 00:09
Northam, opp Durrant House Hotel 06:20 06:50 07:20 07:50 08:10 08:32 09:02 09:37 10:07 17:37 18:07 18:44 19:40 22:40 23:40 00:10
Northam Library (N-bound) 06:21 06:51 07:21 07:51 08:12 08:34 09:04 09:39 10:09 17:39 18:08 18:45 19:41 22:41 23:41 00:11
Northam Square (N-bound) 06:22 06:52 07:22 07:52 08:13 08:35 09:05 09:40 10:10 17:40 18:09 18:46 19:42 22:42 23:42 00:12
Westward Ho!, opp Shelter 06:23 06:53 07:23 07:53 08:14 08:36 09:06 09:41 10:11 17:41 18:10 18:47 19:43 22:43 23:43
Westward Ho! The Links (W-bound) 06:24 06:54 07:24 07:54 08:15 08:37 09:07 09:42 10:12 17:42 18:11 18:48 19:44 22:44 23:44
Westward Ho! Kingsley Park (W-bound) 06:25 06:55 07:25 07:55 08:16 08:38 09:08 09:43 10:13 17:43 18:12 18:49 19:45 22:45 23:45
Westward Ho! Eastbourne Terrace (W-bound) 06:26 06:56 07:26 07:56 08:17 08:39 09:09 09:44 10:14 17:44 18:13 18:50 19:46 22:46 23:46
Westward Ho! Swanswood Gardens (S-bound) 06:27 06:57 07:27 07:57 08:18 08:40 09:10 09:45 10:15 17:45 18:14 18:51 19:47 22:47 23:47
Westward Ho! Kingsley Road (W-bound) 23:47
Westward Ho! Atlantic Way (W-bound) 23:48
Westward Ho! Nelson Road (E-bound) 23:48
Westward Ho!, opp Car Park 23:49

Appledore or Westward Ho! - Ilfracombe or Barnstaple

Westward Ho! Swanswood Gardens (S-bound) 06:27 06:57 07:27 07:57 08:18 08:40 09:10 09:45 then every 30 minutes until 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:14 18:51 19:47 20:47 21:47 22:47
Westward Ho! Kingsley Road (W-bound) 06:27 06:57 07:27 07:57 08:18 08:40 09:11 09:46 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:14 18:51 19:47 20:47 21:47 22:47
Westward Ho! Atlantic Way (W-bound) 06:28 06:58 07:28 07:58 08:19 08:41 09:11 09:46 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:15 18:52 19:48 20:48 21:48 22:48
Westward Ho! Nelson Road (E-bound) 06:28 06:58 07:28 07:58 08:19 08:41 09:12 09:47 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:15 18:52 19:48 20:48 21:48 22:48
Westward Ho!, opp Car Park 06:29 06:59 07:29 07:59 08:20 08:42 09:13 09:48 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:16 18:53 19:49 20:49 21:49 22:49
06:36 07:06 07:31 08:01 08:23 08:53 09:23 09:53 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:20 19:06 20:06 21:06 22:06 23:06
Westward Ho! Avon Lane (E-bound) 06:37 07:07 07:32 08:02 08:24 08:54 09:24 09:54 15:54 16:24 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:21 19:07 20:07 21:07 22:07 23:07
Westward Ho! Aysha Gardens (E-bound) 06:37 07:07 07:33 08:03 08:25 08:55 09:25 09:55 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:21 19:07 20:07 21:07 22:07 23:07
Westward Ho! Eastbourne Terrace (E-bound) 06:38 07:08 07:33 08:03 08:25 08:55 09:25 09:55 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:22 19:07 20:07 21:07 22:07 23:07
Westward Ho!, opp Kingsley Park 06:39 07:09 07:34 08:04 08:26 08:56 09:26 09:56 15:56 16:26 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:23 19:08 20:08 21:08 22:08 23:08
Westward Ho!, opp The Links 06:40 07:10 07:35 08:05 08:27 08:57 09:27 09:57 15:57 16:27 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:24 19:09 20:09 21:09 22:09 23:09
Westward Ho! Jackets Lane (SE-bound) 06:41 07:11 07:36 08:06 08:28 08:58 09:28 09:58 15:58 16:28 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:25 19:10 20:10 21:10 22:10 23:10
Northam Memorial (S-bound) 06:44 07:14 07:40 08:10 08:32 09:02 09:32 10:02 16:02 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:28 19:13 20:13 21:13 22:13 23:13
Northam Durrant House Hotel (S-bound) 06:45 07:15 07:41 08:11 08:33 09:03 09:33 10:03 16:03 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:29 19:14 20:14 21:14 22:14 23:14
Orchard Hill Limers Lane (S-bound) 06:46 07:16 07:42 08:12 08:34 09:04 09:34 10:04 16:04 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:04 18:30 19:14 20:14 21:14 22:14 23:14
Orchard Hill Heywood Road (SW-bound) 06:47 07:17 07:43 08:13 08:35 09:05 09:35 10:05 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:31 19:15 20:15 21:15 22:15 23:15
Orchard Hill Raleigh Garage (S-bound) 06:48 07:18 07:44 08:14 08:36 09:06 09:36 10:06 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:32 19:16 20:16 21:16 22:16 23:16
Orchard Hill The Dairy (SE-bound) 06:49 07:19 07:45 08:15 08:37 09:07 09:37 10:07 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:33 19:17 20:17 21:17 22:17 23:17
Bideford Kingsley Road (SE-bound) 06:50 07:20 07:45 08:15 08:37 09:07 09:37 10:07 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:34 19:17 20:17 21:17 22:17 23:17
Bideford Kingsley Road (E-bound) 06:51 07:21 07:47 08:17 08:39 09:09 09:39 10:09 16:09 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:09 18:35 19:19 20:19 21:19 22:19 23:19
Bideford Quay (Stop B) 06:53 07:23 07:48 08:18 08:40 09:10 09:40 10:10 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:37 19:20 20:20 21:20 22:20 23:20
06:57 07:27 07:38 07:51 08:21 08:35 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:15 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:15 18:41 19:26 20:26 21:26 22:26 23:26
Bideford, opp Ship On Launch 06:58 07:28 07:39 07:52 08:22 08:36 08:46 09:16 09:46 10:16 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:16 18:42 19:27 20:27 21:27 22:27 23:27
Bideford, opp Salterns Terrace 06:58 07:28 07:39 07:52 08:22 08:36 08:46 09:16 09:46 10:16 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:16 18:42 19:27 20:27 21:27 22:27 23:27
Instow Westleigh (NE-bound) 07:02 07:32 07:43 07:56 08:26 08:40 08:51 09:21 09:51 10:21 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:20 18:46 19:31 20:31 21:31 22:31 23:31
Instow Marine Parade (NW-bound) 07:05 07:35 07:46 07:59 08:29 08:43 08:54 09:24 09:54 10:24 16:24 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:23 18:49 19:34 20:34 21:34 22:34 23:34
Yelland Estuary View (NE-bound) 07:07 07:37 07:48 08:01 08:31 08:45 08:56 09:26 09:56 10:26 16:26 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:25 18:51 19:36 20:36 21:36 22:36 23:36
Lower Yelland Welch's Lane (NE-bound) 07:08 07:38 07:49 08:02 08:32 08:46 08:57 09:27 09:57 10:27 16:27 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:26 18:52 19:37 20:37 21:37 22:37 23:37
Lower Yelland Lagoon View (E-bound) 07:09 07:39 07:50 08:03 08:33 08:47 08:58 09:28 09:58 10:28 16:28 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:27 18:53 19:38 20:38 21:38 22:38 23:38
Lower Yelland Pottery Lane (NE-bound) 07:09 07:39 07:50 08:03 08:33 08:47 08:58 09:28 09:58 10:28 16:28 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:27 18:53 19:38 20:38 21:38 22:38 23:38
Yelland, opp Post Office 07:10 07:40 07:51 08:04 08:34 08:48 08:59 09:29 09:59 10:29 16:29 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:28 18:54 19:39 20:39 21:39 22:39 23:39
Yelland Allenstyle (E-bound) 07:10 07:40 07:51 08:04 08:34 08:48 08:59 09:29 09:59 10:29 16:29 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:28 18:54 19:39 20:39 21:39 22:39 23:39
Fremington Yelland Road (E-bound) 07:11 07:41 07:52 08:05 08:35 08:49 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:30 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:29 18:55 19:40 20:40 21:40 22:40 23:40
Fremington Beechfield Road (NE-bound) 07:11 07:41 07:52 08:05 08:35 08:49 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:30 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:29 18:55 19:40 20:40 21:40 22:40 23:40
Fremington Beechfield (NE-bound) 07:12 07:42 07:53 08:06 08:36 08:50 09:01 09:31 10:01 10:31 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:30 18:56 19:41 20:41 21:41 22:41 23:41
Fremington New Inn (SE-bound) 07:13 07:43 07:54 08:07 08:37 08:51 09:02 09:32 10:02 10:32 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:31 18:57 19:42 20:42 21:42 22:42 23:42
Muddlebridge (NE-bound) 07:14 07:44 07:55 08:09 08:39 08:53 09:04 09:34 10:04 10:34 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:04 18:32 18:58 19:43 20:43 21:43 22:43 23:43
Bickington Magdala (E-bound) 07:16 07:46 07:57 08:11 08:41 08:55 09:06 09:36 10:06 10:36 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:34 19:00 19:45 20:45 21:45 22:45 23:45
Bickington, opp Garage 07:17 07:47 07:58 08:12 08:42 08:56 09:07 09:37 10:07 10:37 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:35 19:01 19:46 20:46 21:46 22:46 23:46
Roundswell End of Ellerslie Road (E-bound) 07:17 07:47 07:58 08:12 08:42 08:56 09:07 09:37 10:07 10:37 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:35 19:01 19:46 20:46 21:46 22:46 23:46
Roundswell Woodville (E-bound) 07:18 07:48 07:59 08:13 08:43 08:57 09:08 09:38 10:08 10:38 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:36 19:02 19:47 20:47 21:47 22:47 23:47
Roundswell Bickington Road (E-bound) 07:19 07:49 08:00 08:14 08:44 08:58 09:09 09:39 10:09 10:39 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:09 18:37 19:03 19:48 20:48 21:48 22:48 23:48
Sticklepath Stafford (NE-bound) 07:20 07:50 08:01 08:15 08:45 08:59 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:40 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:38 19:04 19:49 20:49 21:49 22:49 23:48
Sticklepath High Wall (E-bound) 07:21 07:51 08:02 08:16 08:46 09:00 09:11 09:41 10:11 10:41 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:11 18:39 19:05 19:50 20:50 21:50 22:50 23:49
Barnstaple Station Entrance (Stop B) 07:22 07:52 08:03 08:17 08:47 09:01 09:12 09:42 10:12 10:42 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:12 18:40 19:06 19:51 20:51 21:51 22:51 23:50
Barnstaple Sticklepath Terrace (NE-bound) 07:24 07:54 08:05 08:19 08:49 09:03 09:14 09:44 10:14 10:44 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:14 18:42 19:08 19:53 20:53 21:53 22:53 23:52
Barnstaple Bus Station (Stand A) 07:27 07:57 08:08 08:22 08:52 09:06 09:18 09:48 10:18 10:48 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:17 18:46 19:12 19:57 20:57 21:57 22:57 23:55
Barnstaple Bus Station (Stand G) 05:20 06:00 06:30 07:33 08:03 08:32 08:58 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:55 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:22 20:02 21:02 22:02
Barnstaple Queens Theatre (Stop C) 05:20 06:00 06:30 07:33 08:03 08:32 08:58 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:55 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:22 20:02 21:02 22:02
Pilton Fairview (NW-bound) 05:21 06:01 06:31 07:34 08:04 08:34 09:00 09:27 09:57 10:27 10:57 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:23 20:03 21:03 22:03
Pottington Two Rivers Industrial Estate (NW-bound) 05:22 06:02 06:32 07:35 08:05 08:34 09:00 09:27 09:57 10:27 10:57 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:24 20:04 21:04 22:04
Ashford Garden Centre (W-bound) 05:26 06:06 06:36 07:39 08:09 08:39 09:06 09:33 10:03 10:33 11:03 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:28 20:08 21:08 22:08
Ashford Limekiln Lane (W-bound) 05:27 06:07 06:37 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:07 09:34 10:04 10:34 11:04 17:04 17:34 18:04 18:29 20:09 21:09 22:09
Chivenor Caravan Park (W-bound) 05:30 06:10 06:40 07:43 08:13 08:43 09:10 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:08 17:08 17:37 18:07 18:32 20:12 21:12 22:12
Chivenor Camp Gates (NE-bound) 05:31 06:11 06:41 07:44 08:14 08:44 09:11 09:39 10:09 10:39 11:09 17:09 17:38 18:08 18:33 20:13 21:13 22:13
Chivenor The Landings (NW-bound) 05:31 06:11 06:41 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:12 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 17:10 17:39 18:09 18:33 20:13 21:13 22:13
Wrafton Exeter Road (NW-bound) 05:33 06:13 06:43 07:47 08:17 08:47 09:14 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 17:13 17:41 18:11 18:35 20:15 21:15 22:15
Velator Barton Lane (N-bound) 05:34 06:14 06:44 07:48 08:18 08:48 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 17:15 17:42 18:12 18:36 20:16 21:16 22:16
Braunton George Hotel (Stop A) 05:36 06:16 06:46 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 17:17 17:44 18:14 18:37 20:17 21:17 22:17
Braunton Georgeham Cross (N-bound) 05:36 06:16 06:46 07:51 08:21 08:51 09:18 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:19 17:19 17:45 18:15 18:39 20:18 21:18 22:18
Knowle, opp Orchard Road 05:39 06:19 06:49 07:54 08:24 08:54 09:21 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 17:25 17:50 18:20 18:45 20:21 21:21 22:21
Knowle Stoney Bridge (NE-bound) 05:39 06:19 06:49 07:55 08:25 08:55 09:22 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 17:26 17:51 18:21 18:46 20:21 21:21 22:21
Winsham Heddon Mills (N-bound) 05:40 06:20 06:50 07:55 08:25 08:55 09:22 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 17:26 17:51 18:21 18:46 20:22 21:22 22:22
W Down Hidden Caravan Valley Park (N-bound) 05:41 06:21 06:51 07:56 08:26 08:56 09:23 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 17:27 17:52 18:22 18:47 20:23 21:23 22:23
W Down Railway Cottages (NE-bound) 05:42 06:22 06:52 07:57 08:27 08:57 09:24 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 17:28 17:53 18:23 18:48 20:23 21:23 22:23
W Down, opp Fox Hunters Inn 05:43 06:23 06:53 07:58 08:28 08:58 09:25 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 17:29 17:54 18:24 18:49 20:24 21:24 22:24
Dean Cross Dean Lane (NW-bound) 05:43 06:23 06:53 07:59 08:29 08:59 09:26 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 17:30 17:55 18:25 18:50 20:25 21:25 22:25
Trimstone Cross (NE-bound) 05:44 06:24 06:54 08:00 08:30 09:00 09:27 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 17:31 17:56 18:26 18:51 20:25 21:25 22:25
Trimstone Twitchen Cross (NE-bound) 05:45 06:25 06:55 08:00 08:30 09:00 09:27 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 17:31 17:56 18:26 18:51 20:26 21:26 22:26
Trimstone Mullacott Cross (N-bound) 05:46 06:26 06:56 08:02 08:32 09:02 09:29 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 17:33 17:58 18:28 18:53 20:27 21:27 22:27
Lower Slade Score Lodge (NE-bound) 05:49 06:29 06:59 08:06 08:36 09:06 09:33 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 17:37 18:02 18:32 18:56 20:30 21:30 22:30
Ilfracombe The Nook (NW-bound) 05:51 06:31 07:01 08:07 08:37 09:07 09:34 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 17:39 18:04 18:33 18:58 20:31 21:31 22:31
Ilfracombe Post Box (N-bound) 05:52 06:32 07:02 08:08 08:38 09:08 09:35 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 17:40 18:05 18:34 18:59 20:32 21:32 22:32
Ilfracombe, opp The Vicarage 05:52 06:32 07:02 08:09 08:39 09:09 09:36 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 17:41 18:06 18:35 18:59 20:33 21:33 22:33
Ilfracombe The Memorial (N-bound) 05:53 06:33 07:03 08:10 08:40 09:10 09:37 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 17:42 18:07 18:36 19:00 20:33 21:33 22:33
Ilfracombe Wilder Road Car Park (N-bound) 05:53 06:33 07:03 08:10 08:40 09:10 09:37 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 17:42 18:07 18:36 19:00 20:34 21:34 22:34
Ilfracombe Lidl (NE-bound) 05:54 06:34 07:04 08:11 08:41 09:11 09:38 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 17:43 18:08 18:37 19:01 20:34 21:34 22:34
Ilfracombe The Gardens (E-bound) 05:55 06:35 07:05 08:12 08:42 09:12 09:39 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 17:43 18:08 18:38 19:02 20:35 21:35 22:35
Ilfracombe Promenade (E-bound) 05:55 06:35 07:05 08:12 08:42 09:12 09:39 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 17:44 18:09 18:38 19:02 20:35 21:35 22:35
Ilfracombe St James' Place Gardens (NE-bound) 05:56 06:36 07:06 08:13 08:43 09:13 09:40 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 17:45 18:10 18:39 19:03 20:36 21:36 22:36

Times marked s – “set down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from Stagecoach South West, 8 October 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Similar services

Stagecoach South West