🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

21 - Ilfracombe or Barnstaple - Appledore or Westward Ho!

A bus service operated by Stagecoach South West

Map

Ilfracombe or Barnstaple - Appledore or Westward Ho!

Ilfracombe St James's Place Gardens (NE-bound) 00:15 09:15 then hourly until 16:15 17:15 17:45 18:15 19:15 22:15
Ilfracombe Ropery Road (W-bound) 00:15 09:15 16:15 17:15 17:45 18:15 19:15 22:15
Ilfracombe Methodist Church (W-bound) 00:16 09:17 16:17 17:17 17:47 18:17 19:17 22:17
Ilfracombe The Bastille (SW-bound) 00:17 09:17 16:17 17:17 17:47 18:17 19:17 22:17
Ilfracombe Wilder Road Car Park (S-bound) 00:18 09:18 16:18 17:18 17:48 18:18 19:18 22:18
Ilfracombe The Vicarage (S-bound) 00:19 09:19 16:19 17:19 17:49 18:19 19:19 22:19
Ilfracombe Bicclescombe Park Road (S-bound) 00:19 09:20 16:20 17:20 17:50 18:20 19:20 22:20
Ilfracombe, opp The Nook 00:20 09:21 16:21 17:21 17:51 18:21 19:21 22:21
Lower Slade Score Lodge (SW-bound) 00:22 09:23 16:23 17:23 17:53 18:23 19:23 22:23
Trimstone Mullacott Cross (S-bound) 00:26 09:28 16:28 17:28 17:58 18:28 19:28 22:28
Trimstone Twitchen Cross (SW-bound) 00:26 09:29 16:29 17:29 17:59 18:29 19:29 22:29
Trimstone Cross (SW-bound) 00:27 09:29 16:29 17:29 17:59 18:29 19:29 22:29
Dean Cross Dean Lane (SE-bound) 00:28 09:30 16:30 17:30 18:00 18:30 19:30 22:30
W Down Fox Hunters Inn (SE-bound) 00:28 09:31 16:31 17:31 18:01 18:31 19:31 22:31
W Down Railway Cottages (SW-bound) 00:29 09:32 16:32 17:32 18:02 18:32 19:32 22:32
W Down Hidden Caravan Valley Park (S-bound) 00:30 09:33 16:33 17:33 18:03 18:33 19:33 22:33
Winsham Heddon Mills (S-bound) 00:31 09:34 16:34 17:34 18:04 18:34 19:34 22:34
Knowle Stoney Bridge (SW-bound) 00:31 09:34 16:34 17:34 18:04 18:34 19:34 22:34
Knowle Orchard Road (S-bound) 00:33 09:36 16:36 17:36 18:06 18:36 19:36 22:36
Braunton Georgeham Cross (S-bound) 00:37 09:42 16:42 17:40 18:10 18:40 19:40 22:40
Braunton SQ Restaurant (Stop B) 00:39 09:45 16:45 17:43 18:13 18:43 19:43 22:43
Velator Barton Lane (S-bound) 00:40 09:46 16:46 17:43 18:13 18:44 19:44 22:44
Wrafton Exeter Road (SE-bound) 00:40 09:47 16:47 17:44 18:14 18:44 19:44 22:44
Chivenor The Landings (SE-bound) 00:42 09:49 16:49 17:46 18:16 18:46 19:46 22:46
Chivenor Camp Gates (NE-bound) 00:43 09:50 16:50 17:47 18:17 18:47 19:47 22:47
Chivenor Caravan Park (E-bound) 00:43 09:50 16:50 17:47 18:17 18:47 19:47 22:47
Ashford Garden Centre (E-bound) 00:47 09:55 16:55 17:51 18:21 18:51 19:51 22:51
Ashford Midland Caravan Park (SE-bound) 00:48 09:57 16:57 17:53 18:23 18:53 19:53 22:53
Pottington Business Park (SE-bound) 00:51 10:00 17:00 17:56 18:26 18:56 19:56 22:56
Pottington, opp Two Rivers Industrial Estate 00:52 10:01 17:01 17:57 18:27 18:57 19:57 22:57
Pilton Fairview (SE-bound) 00:52 10:02 17:02 17:57 18:27 18:57 19:57 22:57
Barnstaple Mermaid Cross (NE-bound) 00:53 10:03 17:03 17:58 18:28 18:58 19:58 22:58
Barnstaple Barclays Bank (Stop B) 00:54 10:04 17:04 17:59 18:29 18:59 19:59 22:59
Barnstaple Queen Street (Stop A) 00:54 10:04 17:04 17:59 18:29 18:59 19:59 22:59
Barnstaple Bus Station (Stand A) 00:55 10:05s 17:05s 18:00 18:30s 19:00 20:00 23:00
Barnstaple Bus Station (Stand J) 08:20 09:10 10:10 17:10 18:05 18:35 20:35 22:35
Barnstaple Rail Station (NW-bound) 08:25 09:15 10:15 17:15 18:10 18:40 20:40 22:40
Sticklepath High Wall (W-bound) 08:25 09:15 10:15 17:15 18:10 18:40 20:40 22:40
Sticklepath Wrey Arms (W-bound) 08:26 09:16 10:16 17:16 18:11 18:41 20:41 22:41
Roundswell Bickington Road (W-bound) 08:27 09:17 10:17 17:17 18:12 18:42 20:42 22:42
Roundswell Woodville (W-bound) 08:28 09:18 10:18 17:18 18:13 18:43 20:43 22:43
Bickington Belmont (W-bound) 08:29 09:19 10:19 17:19 18:14 18:44 20:44 22:44
Bickington Garage (NW-bound) 08:30 09:20 10:20 17:20 18:15 18:45 20:45 22:45
Bickington Magdala (W-bound) 08:30 09:20 10:20 17:20 18:15 18:45 20:45 22:45
Muddlebridge (SW-bound) 08:32 09:22 10:22 17:22 18:17 18:47 20:47 22:47
Muddlebridge Taw View (NW-bound) 08:34 09:24 10:24 17:24 18:18 18:48 20:48 22:48
Fremington New Inn (NW-bound) 08:35 09:25 10:25 17:25 18:19 18:49 20:49 22:49
Fremington Beechfield (SW-bound) 08:35 09:25 10:25 17:25 18:19 18:49 20:49 22:49
Fremington Beechfield Road (SW-bound) 08:36 09:26 10:26 17:26 18:20 18:50 20:50 22:50
Fremington Yelland Road (W-bound) 08:37 09:27 10:27 17:27 18:21 18:51 20:51 22:51
Yelland Allenstyle (W-bound) 08:38 09:28 10:28 17:28 18:22 18:52 20:52 22:52
Yelland Post Office (W-bound) 08:38 09:28 10:28 17:28 18:22 18:52 20:52 22:52
Lower Yelland Pottery Lane (SW-bound) 08:39 09:29 10:29 17:29 18:23 18:53 20:53 22:53
Lower Yelland Lagoon View (W-bound) 08:40 09:30 10:30 17:30 18:24 18:54 20:54 22:54
Lower Yelland Welch's Lane (SW-bound) 08:40 09:30 10:30 17:30 18:24 18:54 20:54 22:54
Yelland Rectory Lane (SW-bound) 08:41 09:31 10:31 17:31 18:25 18:55 20:55 22:55
Instow Anstey Way (S-bound) 08:44 09:34 10:34 17:34 18:28 18:58 20:58 22:58
Instow Westleigh (SW-bound) 08:47 09:37 10:37 17:37 18:31 19:01 21:01 23:01
Bideford Ship On Launch (SW-bound) 08:52 09:42 10:42 17:42 18:35 19:06 21:06 23:06
Bideford The Quay (N-bound) 08:52 09:42 10:42 17:42 18:36 19:06 21:06 23:06
Bideford Quay (Stop C) 08:53 09:43 10:43 17:43 18:37 19:07 21:07 23:07
Bideford Kingsley Road (W-bound) 08:54 09:44 10:44 17:44 19:07 21:07 23:07
Orchard Hill The Dairy (NW-bound) 08:55 09:45 10:45 17:45 19:08 21:08 23:08
Orchard Hill Raleigh Garage (N-bound) 08:56 09:46 10:46 17:46 19:09 21:09 23:09
Orchard Hill Heywood Road (NE-bound) 08:56 09:46 10:46 17:46 19:10 21:10 23:10
Orchard Hill Limers Lane (N-bound) 08:57 09:47 10:47 17:47 19:10 21:10 23:10
Northam, opp Durrant House Hotel 08:58 09:48 10:48 17:48 19:11 21:11 23:11
Northam Library (N-bound) 08:59 09:49 10:49 17:49 19:12 21:12 23:12
Northam Square (N-bound) 09:00 09:50 10:50 17:50 19:13 21:13 23:13
Westward Ho!, opp Shelter 09:01 09:51 10:51 17:51 19:14 21:14 23:13
Westward Ho! The Links (W-bound) 09:02 09:52 10:52 17:52 19:14 21:14 23:13
Westward Ho! Kingsley Park (W-bound) 09:03 09:53 10:53 17:53 19:15 21:15 23:14
Westward Ho! Eastbourne Terrace (W-bound) 09:04 09:54 10:54 17:54 19:16 21:16 23:14
Westward Ho! Swanswood Gardens (S-bound) 09:05 09:55 10:55 17:55 19:17 21:17 23:15

Appledore or Westward Ho! - Ilfracombe or Barnstaple

Westward Ho! Swanswood Gardens (S-bound) 08:19 09:10 10:00 11:00 then hourly until 17:00 18:00 19:23 21:23
Westward Ho! Kingsley Road (W-bound) 08:19 09:10 10:00 11:00 17:00 18:00 19:23 21:23
Westward Ho! Atlantic Way (W-bound) 08:20 09:11 10:01 11:01 17:01 18:01 19:24 21:24
Westward Ho! Nelson Road (E-bound) 08:20 09:11 10:01 11:01 17:01 18:01 19:24 21:24
Westward Ho!, opp Car Park 08:21 09:12 10:02 11:02 17:02 18:02 19:25 21:25
Westward Ho!, opp Car Park 08:30 09:21 10:11 11:11 17:11 18:09 19:32 21:32
Westward Ho! Avon Lane (E-bound) 08:31 09:22 10:12 11:12 17:12 18:10 19:33 21:33
Westward Ho! Aysha Gardens (E-bound) 08:31 09:22 10:12 11:12 17:12 18:11 19:34 21:34
Westward Ho! Eastbourne Terrace (E-bound) 08:32 09:23 10:13 11:13 17:13 18:11 19:34 21:34
Westward Ho!, opp Kingsley Park 08:33 09:24 10:14 11:14 17:14 18:12 19:36 21:36
Westward Ho!, opp The Links 08:33 09:24 10:14 11:14 17:14 18:13 19:36 21:36
Westward Ho! Jackets Lane (SE-bound) 08:34 09:25 10:15 11:15 17:15 18:14 19:37 21:37
Northam Square (S-bound) 08:36 09:27 10:17 11:17 17:17 18:15 19:39 21:39
Northam Memorial (S-bound) 08:37 09:28 10:18 11:18 17:18 18:16 19:40 21:40
Northam Durrant House Hotel (S-bound) 08:38 09:29 10:19 11:19 17:19 18:17 19:41 21:41
Orchard Hill Limers Lane (S-bound) 08:39 09:30 10:20 11:20 17:20 18:18 19:42 21:42
Orchard Hill Heywood Road (SW-bound) 08:40 09:31 10:21 11:21 17:21 18:19 19:43 21:43
Orchard Hill Raleigh Garage (S-bound) 08:40 09:32 10:22 11:21 17:21 18:20 19:44 21:44
Orchard Hill The Dairy (SE-bound) 08:41 09:33 10:23 11:22 17:22 18:21 19:45 21:45
Bideford Kingsley Road (SE-bound) 08:42 09:33 10:23 11:23 17:23 18:21 19:45 21:45
Bideford Kingsley Road (E-bound) 08:43 09:35 10:25 11:24 17:24 18:22 19:46 21:46
Bideford Quay (Stop B) 08:44 09:36 10:26 11:25 17:25 18:23 19:47 21:47
Bideford Quay (Stop B) 08:49 09:41 10:31 11:30 17:30
Bideford, opp Ship On Launch 08:50 09:42 10:32 11:31 17:31 18:24 19:48 21:48
Bideford, opp Salterns Terrace 08:50 09:42 10:32 11:31 17:31 18:24 19:48 21:48
Instow Westleigh (NE-bound) 08:54 09:46 10:36 11:35 17:35 18:28 19:52 21:52
Instow Anstey Way (N-bound) 08:58 09:50 10:40 11:39 17:39 18:31 19:55 21:55
Yelland Estuary View (NE-bound) 09:00 09:52 10:42 11:41 17:41 18:33 19:57 21:57
Lower Yelland Welch's Lane (NE-bound) 09:01 09:53 10:43 11:42 17:42 18:34 19:58 21:58
Lower Yelland Lagoon View (E-bound) 09:02 09:54 10:44 11:43 17:43 18:35 19:59 21:59
Lower Yelland Pottery Lane (NE-bound) 09:02 09:54 10:44 11:43 17:43 18:35 19:59 21:59
Yelland, opp Post Office 09:03 09:55 10:45 11:44 17:44 18:36 20:00 22:00
Yelland Allenstyle (E-bound) 09:04 09:56 10:46 11:45 17:45 18:37 20:01 22:01
Fremington Yelland Road (E-bound) 09:05 09:57 10:47 11:46 17:46 18:37 20:01 22:01
Fremington Beechfield Road (NE-bound) 09:05 09:57 10:47 11:46 17:46 18:38 20:02 22:02
Fremington Beechfield (NE-bound) 09:06 09:58 10:48 11:47 17:47 18:38 20:02 22:02
Fremington New Inn (SE-bound) 09:07 09:59 10:49 11:48 17:48 18:39 20:03 22:03
Muddlebridge Taw View (SE-bound) 09:07 09:59 10:49 11:48 17:48 18:40 20:04 22:04
Muddlebridge (NE-bound) 09:08 10:00 10:50 11:49 17:49 18:41 20:05 22:05
Bickington Magdala (E-bound) 09:09 10:01 10:51 11:50 17:50 18:42 20:06 22:06
Bickington, opp Garage 09:10 10:02 10:52 11:51 17:51 18:43 20:07 22:07
Roundswell End of Ellerslie Road (E-bound) 09:11 10:03 10:53 11:52 17:52 18:44 20:08 22:08
Roundswell Woodville (E-bound) 09:11 10:03 10:53 11:52 17:52 18:45 20:09 22:09
Roundswell Bickington Road (E-bound) 09:12 10:04 10:54 11:53 17:53 18:46 20:10 22:10
Sticklepath Stafford (NE-bound) 09:13 10:05 10:55 11:54 17:54 18:47 20:11 22:11
Sticklepath High Wall (E-bound) 09:14 10:06 10:56 11:55 17:55 18:47 20:11 22:11
Barnstaple Station Entrance (Stop B) 09:15 10:07 10:57 11:56 17:56 18:48 20:12 22:12
Barnstaple Sticklepath Terrace (NE-bound) 09:17 10:09 10:59 11:58 17:58 18:51 20:15 22:15
Barnstaple Bus Station (Stand A) 09:21 10:13 11:03 12:02 18:02 18:54 20:18 22:18
Barnstaple Bus Station (Stand G) 08:05 08:30 09:00 09:27 10:19 11:09 12:08 18:17 20:02
Barnstaple Queens Theatre (Stop C) 08:05 08:30 09:00 09:27 10:19 11:09 12:08 18:17 20:02
Pilton Fairview (NW-bound) 08:06 08:31 09:01 09:29 10:21 11:11 12:10 18:18 20:03
Pottington Two Rivers Industrial Estate (NW-bound) 08:07 08:32 09:02 09:29 10:21 11:11 12:10 18:19 20:04
Pottington Business Park (NW-bound) 08:07 08:32 09:02 09:30 10:22 11:12 12:11 18:20 20:05
Ashford, opp Midland Caravan Park 08:10 08:35 09:05 09:33 10:25 11:15 12:14 18:22 20:07
Ashford Garden Centre (W-bound) 08:11 08:36 09:06 09:34 10:26 11:16 12:15 18:23 20:08
Ashford Limekiln Lane (W-bound) 08:11 08:36 09:06 09:35 10:27 11:17 12:16 18:24 20:09
Chivenor Caravan Park (W-bound) 08:14 08:39 09:09 09:38 10:30 11:20 12:19 18:27 20:12
Chivenor Camp Gates (NE-bound) 07:15 08:15 08:40 09:10 09:39 10:31 11:21 12:20 18:28 20:13
Chivenor The Landings (NW-bound) 07:16 08:16 08:41 09:11 09:40 10:32 11:22 12:21 18:28 20:13
Wrafton Exeter Road (NW-bound) 07:18 08:18 08:43 09:13 09:43 10:35 11:25 12:24 18:30 20:15
Velator Barton Lane (N-bound) 07:19 08:19 08:44 09:14 09:45 10:37 11:27 12:26 18:31 20:16
Braunton George Hotel (Stop A) 07:21 08:21 08:46 09:16 09:47 10:39 11:29 12:28 18:32 20:17
Braunton Georgeham Cross (N-bound) 07:22 08:22 08:47 09:17 09:48 10:40 11:30 12:29 18:33 20:18
Knowle, opp Orchard Road 07:25 08:25 08:50 09:20 09:51 10:43 11:33 12:32 18:36 20:21
Knowle Stoney Bridge (NE-bound) 07:26 08:26 08:51 09:21 09:52 10:44 11:34 12:33 18:36 20:21
Winsham Heddon Mills (N-bound) 07:26 08:26 08:51 09:21 09:52 10:44 11:34 12:33 18:37 20:22
W Down Hidden Caravan Valley Park (N-bound) 07:27 08:27 08:52 09:22 09:53 10:45 11:35 12:34 18:38 20:23
W Down Railway Cottages (NE-bound) 07:28 08:28 08:53 09:23 09:54 10:46 11:36 12:35 18:38 20:23
W Down, opp Fox Hunters Inn 07:29 08:29 08:54 09:24 09:55 10:47 11:37 12:36 18:39 20:24
Dean Cross Dean Lane (NW-bound) 07:30 08:30 08:55 09:25 09:56 10:48 11:38 12:37 18:40 20:25
Trimstone Cross (NE-bound) 07:31 08:31 08:56 09:26 09:57 10:49 11:39 12:38 18:40 20:25
Trimstone Twitchen Cross (NE-bound) 07:31 08:31 08:56 09:26 09:57 10:49 11:39 12:38 18:41 20:26
Trimstone Mullacott Cross (N-bound) 07:33 08:33 08:58 09:28 09:59 10:51 11:41 12:40 18:42 20:27
Lower Slade Score Lodge (NE-bound) 07:36 08:36 09:01 09:31 10:03 10:55 11:45 12:44 18:45 20:30
Ilfracombe The Nook (NW-bound) 07:38 08:38 09:03 09:33 10:04 10:56 11:46 12:45 18:46 20:31
Ilfracombe Post Box (N-bound) 07:39 08:39 09:04 09:34 10:06 10:58 11:48 12:47 18:47 20:32
Ilfracombe, opp The Vicarage 07:39 08:39 09:04 09:34 10:06 10:58 11:48 12:47 18:48 20:33
Ilfracombe The Memorial (N-bound) 07:40 08:40 09:05 09:35 10:07 10:59 11:49 12:48 18:48 20:33
Ilfracombe Wilder Road Car Park (N-bound) 07:40 08:40 09:05 09:35 10:07 10:59 11:49 12:48 18:49 20:34
Ilfracombe Lidl (NE-bound) 07:41 08:41 09:06 09:36 10:08 11:00 11:50 12:49 18:49 20:34
Ilfracombe The Gardens (E-bound) 07:42 08:42 09:07 09:37 10:09 11:01 11:51 12:50 18:50 20:35
Ilfracombe Promenade (E-bound) 07:42 08:42 09:07 09:37 10:09 11:01 11:51 12:50 18:50 20:35
Ilfracombe St James's Place Gardens (NE-bound) 07:43 08:43 09:08 09:38 10:10 11:02 11:52 12:51 18:51 20:36

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from Stagecoach South West, 31 July 2020

💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Stagecoach South West