🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

219 - Manchester - Ashton / Stalybridge

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Greater Manchester

Map

Ashton / Stalybridge - Manchester

Stalybridge Bus Station (Stop D) 05:37 06:00 06:18 07:08 07:48 then every 10 minutes until then every 9 minutes until then every 9 minutes until then every 10 minutes until then every 9 minutes until then every 20 minutes until
Stalybridge Station (Stop E) 05:37 06:00 06:18 07:08 07:48
Stalybridge, o/s Thompson Cross 05:38 06:01 06:19 07:09 07:49
Stamford Park, opp Astley Road 05:38 06:02 06:20 07:10 07:50
Stamford Park (Stop E) 05:39 06:02 06:21 07:11 07:51
Cockbrook Stamford Street (Stop C) 05:39 06:03 06:22 07:12 07:52
Cockbrook, nr Cobden Street 05:40 06:04 06:23 07:13 07:53
Ashton-under-Lyne, nr Glebe Street 05:41 06:06 06:26 07:16 07:56
Ashton-under-Lyne, nr Swan Street 05:42 06:07 06:26 07:16 07:56
Ashton-under-Lyne Gas Street (Stop L) 05:44 06:10 06:30 07:20 08:00
Ashton-under-Lyne Gas Street (Stop L) 04:25 04:55 05:10 05:25 05:35 05:45 05:54 06:03 06:11 06:22 06:31 06:41 06:51 07:01 07:11 07:21 07:31 07:41 07:51 08:01 08:10 08:15 08:20 08:50 09:44 09:52 10:01 10:08 15:05 15:35 17:59 18:08 18:17 18:27 18:37 18:47 18:57 19:07 19:23 23:03 23:33
Ashton-under-Lyne, nr Cavendish Street 04:26 04:56 05:11 05:26 05:36 05:46 05:55 06:04 06:12 06:23 06:32 06:42 06:52 07:02 07:12 07:22 07:32 07:42 07:52 08:02 08:11 08:16 08:21 08:51 09:45 09:53 10:02 10:09 15:06 15:36 18:00 18:09 18:18 18:28 18:38 18:48 18:58 19:08 19:24 23:04 23:34
Chester Square, nr Margaret Street 04:26 04:56 05:11 05:26 05:36 05:46 05:55 06:04 06:12 06:23 06:32 06:43 06:53 07:03 07:13 07:23 07:33 07:43 07:53 08:03 08:12 08:17 08:22 08:52 09:46 09:54 10:03 10:10 15:07 15:37 18:01 18:10 18:19 18:29 18:39 18:48 18:58 19:08 19:24 23:04 23:34
Chester Square (opp) 04:28 04:58 05:13 05:28 05:38 05:48 05:57 06:06 06:14 06:25 06:34 06:44 06:54 07:04 07:14 07:24 07:34 07:44 07:54 08:04 08:13 08:18 08:23 08:53 09:47 09:55 10:04 10:11 15:08 15:38 18:02 18:11 18:20 18:30 18:40 18:50 19:00 19:10 19:26 23:06 23:36
Guide Bridge, opp Grosvenor Street 04:28 04:58 05:13 05:28 05:38 05:48 05:57 06:06 06:14 06:25 06:34 06:45 06:55 07:05 07:15 07:25 07:35 07:45 07:55 08:05 08:14 08:19 08:24 08:54 09:48 09:56 10:05 10:12 15:09 15:39 18:03 18:12 18:21 18:31 18:41 18:50 19:00 19:10 19:26 23:06 23:36
Guide Bridge, in Trafalgar Square 04:29 04:59 05:14 05:29 05:39 05:49 05:58 06:07 06:15 06:26 06:35 06:46 06:56 07:06 07:16 07:26 07:36 07:46 07:56 08:06 08:15 08:20 08:25 08:55 09:49 09:57 10:06 10:13 15:10 15:40 18:04 18:13 18:22 18:31 18:41 18:51 19:01 19:11 19:27 23:07 23:37
Guide Bridge, o/s Oxford Park 04:29 04:59 05:14 05:29 05:39 05:49 05:58 06:07 06:15 06:26 06:35 06:46 06:56 07:06 07:16 07:26 07:36 07:46 07:56 08:06 08:15 08:20 08:25 08:55 09:49 09:57 10:06 10:13 15:10 15:40 18:04 18:13 18:22 18:32 18:42 18:51 19:01 19:11 19:27 23:07 23:37
Guide Bridge (Stop B) 04:31 05:01 05:16 05:31 05:41 05:51 06:00 06:09 06:17 06:28 06:37 06:48 06:58 07:08 07:18 07:28 07:38 07:48 07:58 08:08 08:17 08:22 08:27 08:57 09:51 09:59 10:08 10:15 15:12 15:42 18:06 18:15 18:24 18:33 18:43 18:53 19:03 19:13 19:29 23:09 23:39
Guide Bridge, opp Plaza 04:32 05:02 05:17 05:32 05:42 05:52 06:01 06:10 06:18 06:29 06:38 06:49 06:59 07:09 07:19 07:29 07:39 07:49 07:59 08:09 08:18 08:23 08:28 08:58 09:52 10:00 10:09 10:16 15:13 15:43 18:07 18:16 18:25 18:34 18:44 18:54 19:04 19:14 19:30 23:10 23:40
Guide Bridge, o/s Hanging Gate Inn 04:32 05:02 05:17 05:32 05:42 05:52 06:01 06:10 06:18 06:29 06:38 06:50 07:00 07:10 07:20 07:30 07:40 07:50 08:00 08:10 08:19 08:24 08:29 08:59 09:53 10:01 10:10 10:17 15:14 15:44 18:08 18:17 18:26 18:35 18:45 18:54 19:04 19:14 19:30 23:10 23:40
Audenshaw, nr Stamford Road 04:33 05:03 05:18 05:33 05:43 05:53 06:02 06:11 06:19 06:30 06:39 06:50 07:00 07:10 07:20 07:30 07:40 07:50 08:00 08:10 08:19 08:24 08:29 08:59 09:53 10:01 10:10 10:17 15:14 15:44 18:08 18:17 18:26 18:35 18:45 18:55 19:05 19:15 19:31 23:11 23:41
Audenshaw, opp Lumb Lane 04:34 05:04 05:19 05:34 05:44 05:54 06:03 06:12 06:20 06:31 06:40 06:51 07:01 07:11 07:21 07:31 07:41 07:51 08:01 08:11 08:20 08:25 08:30 09:00 09:54 10:02 10:11 10:18 15:15 15:45 18:09 18:18 18:27 18:37 18:47 18:56 19:06 19:16 19:32 23:12 23:42
Audenshaw, opp Trafalgar Avenue 04:35 05:05 05:20 05:35 05:45 05:55 06:04 06:13 06:21 06:32 06:41 06:53 07:03 07:13 07:23 07:33 07:43 07:53 08:03 08:13 08:22 08:27 08:32 09:02 09:56 10:04 10:13 10:20 15:17 15:47 18:11 18:20 18:29 18:38 18:48 18:57 19:07 19:17 19:33 23:13 23:43
Fairfield, opp Kershaw Lane 04:36 05:06 05:21 05:36 05:46 05:56 06:05 06:14 06:22 06:33 06:42 06:54 07:04 07:14 07:24 07:34 07:44 07:54 08:04 08:14 08:23 08:28 08:33 09:03 09:57 10:05 10:14 10:21 15:18 15:48 18:12 18:21 18:30 18:39 18:49 18:58 19:08 19:18 19:34 23:14 23:44
Fairfield, adj The Trough 04:37 05:07 05:22 05:37 05:47 05:57 06:06 06:15 06:23 06:34 06:43 06:55 07:05 07:15 07:25 07:35 07:45 07:55 08:05 08:15 08:24 08:29 08:34 09:04 09:58 10:06 10:15 10:22 15:19 15:49 18:13 18:22 18:31 18:40 18:50 18:59 19:09 19:19 19:35 23:15 23:45
Fairfield, nr Charles Avenue 04:37 05:07 05:22 05:37 05:47 05:57 06:06 06:15 06:23 06:34 06:43 06:55 07:05 07:15 07:25 07:35 07:45 07:55 08:05 08:15 08:24 08:29 08:34 09:04 09:58 10:06 10:15 10:22 15:19 15:49 18:13 18:22 18:31 18:40 18:50 18:59 19:09 19:19 19:35 23:15 23:45
Fairfield, nr Booth Road 04:37 05:07 05:22 05:37 05:48 05:58 06:07 06:16 06:24 06:35 06:44 06:56 07:06 07:16 07:26 07:36 07:46 07:56 08:06 08:16 08:25 08:30 08:35 09:05 09:59 10:07 10:16 10:23 15:20 15:50 18:14 18:23 18:32 18:41 18:50 18:59 19:09 19:19 19:35 23:15 23:45
Fairfield Avenue (opp) 04:38 05:08 05:23 05:38 05:48 05:58 06:07 06:16 06:25 06:35 06:45 06:57 07:07 07:17 07:27 07:37 07:47 07:57 08:07 08:17 08:26 08:31 08:36 09:06 10:00 10:08 10:17 10:24 15:21 15:51 18:15 18:23 18:32 18:41 18:51 19:00 19:10 19:20 19:36 23:16 23:46
Fairfield, nr Rosina Street 04:38 05:08 05:23 05:38 05:49 05:59 06:08 06:17 06:25 06:36 06:45 06:57 07:07 07:17 07:27 07:37 07:47 07:57 08:07 08:17 08:26 08:31 08:36 09:06 10:00 10:08 10:17 10:24 15:21 15:51 18:15 18:24 18:33 18:42 18:51 19:00 19:10 19:20 19:36 23:16 23:46
Higher Openshaw, opp Gransmoor Road 04:39 05:09 05:24 05:39 05:49 05:59 06:08 06:17 06:26 06:36 06:46 06:58 07:08 07:18 07:28 07:38 07:48 07:58 08:08 08:18 08:27 08:32 08:37 09:07 10:01 10:09 10:18 10:25 15:22 15:52 18:16 18:24 18:33 18:42 18:52 19:01 19:11 19:21 19:37 23:17 23:47
Higher Openshaw Ashton Old Road (Stop D) 04:39 05:09 05:24 05:39 05:50 06:00 06:09 06:18 06:27 06:37 06:47 06:59 07:09 07:19 07:29 07:39 07:49 07:59 08:09 08:19 08:28 08:33 08:38 09:08 10:02 10:10 10:19 10:26 15:23 15:53 18:17 18:25 18:34 18:43 18:52 19:01 19:11 19:21 19:37 23:17 23:47
Openshaw Lidl (Stop F) 04:40 05:10 05:25 05:40 05:51 06:01 06:10 06:19 06:28 06:38 06:48 07:00 07:10 07:20 07:30 07:40 07:50 08:00 08:10 08:20 08:29 08:34 08:39 09:09 10:03 10:11 10:20 10:27 15:24 15:54 18:18 18:26 18:35 18:44 18:53 19:02 19:12 19:22 19:38 23:18 23:48
Openshaw, nr Lees Street 04:40 05:10 05:25 05:40 05:51 06:01 06:10 06:19 06:28 06:38 06:48 07:00 07:10 07:20 07:30 07:40 07:50 08:00 08:10 08:20 08:29 08:34 08:39 09:09 10:03 10:11 10:20 10:27 15:24 15:54 18:18 18:26 18:35 18:44 18:53 19:02 19:12 19:22 19:38 23:18 23:48
Openshaw, opp Louisa Street 04:41 05:11 05:26 05:41 05:52 06:02 06:11 06:20 06:29 06:39 06:49 07:01 07:11 07:21 07:31 07:41 07:51 08:01 08:11 08:21 08:30 08:35 08:40 09:10 10:04 10:12 10:21 10:28 15:25 15:55 18:19 18:27 18:36 18:45 18:54 19:03 19:13 19:23 19:39 23:19 23:49
Openshaw, opp Victoria Street 04:41 05:11 05:26 05:41 05:53 06:03 06:12 06:21 06:30 06:40 06:50 07:02 07:12 07:22 07:32 07:42 07:52 08:02 08:12 08:22 08:31 08:36 08:41 09:11 10:05 10:13 10:22 10:29 15:26 15:56 18:20 18:28 18:36 18:45 18:54 19:03 19:13 19:23 19:39 23:19 23:49
Openshaw, opp Greenside Street 04:42 05:12 05:27 05:42 05:54 06:04 06:13 06:22 06:31 06:41 06:51 07:03 07:13 07:23 07:33 07:43 07:53 08:03 08:13 08:23 08:32 08:37 08:42 09:12 10:06 10:14 10:23 10:30 15:27 15:57 18:21 18:29 18:37 18:46 18:55 19:04 19:14 19:24 19:40 23:20 23:50
Openshaw, nr Welcomb Street 04:43 05:13 05:28 05:43 05:55 06:05 06:14 06:23 06:32 06:42 06:52 07:04 07:14 07:24 07:34 07:44 07:54 08:04 08:14 08:24 08:33 08:38 08:43 09:13 10:07 10:15 10:24 10:31 15:28 15:58 18:22 18:30 18:38 18:47 18:56 19:05 19:15 19:25 19:41 23:21 23:51
Openshaw, opp Crossley House 04:44 05:14 05:29 05:44 05:55 06:05 06:14 06:23 06:32 06:42 06:52 07:04 07:14 07:24 07:34 07:44 07:54 08:04 08:14 08:24 08:33 08:38 08:43 09:13 10:07 10:15 10:24 10:31 15:28 15:58 18:22 18:30 18:39 18:48 18:57 19:06 19:16 19:26 19:42 23:22 23:52
Openshaw, nr Clayton Lane South 04:44 05:14 05:29 05:44 05:56 06:06 06:15 06:24 06:33 06:43 06:53 07:05 07:15 07:25 07:35 07:45 07:55 08:05 08:15 08:25 08:34 08:39 08:44 09:14 10:08 10:16 10:25 10:32 15:29 15:59 18:23 18:31 18:39 18:48 18:57 19:06 19:16 19:26 19:42 23:22 23:52
Beswick Pottery Lane (Stop B) 04:46 05:16 05:31 05:46 05:58 06:08 06:17 06:26 06:35 06:45 06:55 07:07 07:17 07:27 07:37 07:47 07:57 08:07 08:17 08:27 08:36 08:41 08:46 09:16 10:10 10:18 10:27 10:34 15:31 16:01 18:25 18:33 18:41 18:50 18:59 19:08 19:18 19:28 19:44 23:24 23:54
Beswick, nr Kay Street 04:46 05:16 05:31 05:46 05:58 06:08 06:17 06:26 06:35 06:45 06:55 07:07 07:17 07:27 07:37 07:47 07:57 08:07 08:17 08:27 08:36 08:41 08:46 09:16 10:10 10:18 10:27 10:34 15:31 16:01 18:25 18:33 18:41 18:50 18:59 19:08 19:18 19:28 19:44 23:24 23:54
Beswick, nr Stainforth Street 04:46 05:16 05:31 05:46 05:58 06:09 06:18 06:27 06:36 06:46 06:56 07:08 07:18 07:28 07:38 07:48 07:58 08:08 08:18 08:28 08:37 08:42 08:47 09:17 10:11 10:19 10:28 10:35 15:32 16:02 18:26 18:34 18:42 18:51 19:00 19:08 19:18 19:28 19:44 23:24 23:54
Ardwick, opp Claribel Street 04:47 05:17 05:32 05:47 05:59 06:10 06:19 06:28 06:37 06:47 06:57 07:09 07:19 07:29 07:39 07:49 07:59 08:09 08:19 08:29 08:38 08:43 08:48 09:18 10:12 10:20 10:29 10:36 15:33 16:03 18:27 18:35 18:43 18:52 19:01 19:09 19:19 19:29 19:45 23:25 23:55
Ardwick, nr Rondin Road 04:48 05:18 05:33 05:48 06:00 06:10 06:19 06:28 06:37 06:47 06:57 07:09 07:19 07:29 07:39 07:49 07:59 08:09 08:19 08:29 08:38 08:43 08:48 09:18 10:12 10:20 10:29 10:36 15:33 16:03 18:27 18:35 18:43 18:52 19:01 19:10 19:20 19:30 19:46 23:26 23:56
Ardwick, nr Chancellor Lane 04:48 05:18 05:33 05:48 06:00 06:11 06:20 06:29 06:38 06:48 06:58 07:10 07:20 07:30 07:40 07:50 08:00 08:10 08:20 08:30 08:39 08:44 08:49 09:19 10:13 10:21 10:30 10:37 15:34 16:04 18:28 18:36 18:44 18:53 19:02 19:10 19:20 19:30 19:46 23:26 23:56
Ardwick, nr Mancunian Way 04:49 05:19 05:34 05:49 06:01 06:12 06:21 06:30 06:39 06:49 06:59 07:11 07:21 07:31 07:41 07:51 08:01 08:11 08:21 08:31 08:40 08:45 08:50 09:20 10:14 10:22 10:31 10:38 15:35 16:05 18:29 18:37 18:45 18:54 19:03 19:11 19:21 19:31 19:47 23:27 23:57
Manchester Piccadilly Station (Stop D) 04:50 05:20 05:35 05:50 06:02 06:13 06:22 06:31 06:41 06:51 07:01 07:13 07:23 07:33 07:43 07:53 08:03 08:13 08:23 08:33 08:42 08:47 08:52 09:22 10:16 10:24 10:33 10:40 15:37 16:07 18:31 18:39 18:47 18:56 19:04 19:12 19:22 19:32 19:48 23:28 23:58
Manchester, adj Minshull Street 07:14 07:34 08:48 18:48 18:57
Manchester Portland Street (Stop Q) 04:52 05:22 05:37 05:52 06:04 06:15 06:24 06:33 06:43 06:53 07:03 07:15 07:25 07:35 07:45 07:55 08:05 08:15 08:25 08:35 08:44 08:49 08:54 09:24 10:18 10:26 10:35 10:42 15:39 16:09 18:33 18:41 18:49 18:58 19:06 19:14 19:24 19:34 19:50 23:30 00:00
Manchester Piccadilly (Stop EQ) 04:53 05:23 05:38 05:53 06:05 06:16 06:25 06:34 06:44 06:54 07:04 07:16 07:26 07:36 07:46 07:56 08:06 08:16 08:26 08:36 08:45 08:50 08:55 09:25 10:19 10:27 10:36 10:43 15:40 16:10 18:34 18:42 18:50 18:59 19:07 19:15 19:25 19:35 19:51 23:31 00:01

Manchester - Ashton / Stalybridge

Manchester Piccadilly (Stop EQ) 05:00 05:15 05:30 05:45 05:58 06:10 06:22 06:34 06:44 06:54 07:02 07:09 07:16 07:24 07:34 07:44 07:54 08:03 08:13 then every 8 minutes until 08:37 08:44 08:52 08:59 then every 8 minutes until 09:23 09:32 09:40 then every 9 minutes until 16:43 16:52 17:01 17:10 17:20 17:30 17:42 17:54 18:06 18:18 18:30 18:42 18:54 19:06 19:18 19:30 19:45 20:00 then every 20 minutes until 23:20 23:50
Manchester Piccadilly Station (Stop C) 05:01 05:16 05:30 05:46 05:59 06:10 06:23 06:35 06:45 06:55 07:03 07:10 07:17 07:25 07:35 07:45 07:55 08:04 08:14 08:38 08:45 08:54 09:01 09:25 09:34 09:42 16:45 16:52 17:03 17:12 17:22 17:32 17:44 17:54 18:08 18:20 18:32 18:44 18:56 19:08 19:18 19:32 19:47 20:02 23:22 23:50
Ardwick, adj Mancunian Way 05:03 05:18 05:32 05:48 06:01 06:12 06:25 06:37 06:47 06:57 07:05 07:12 07:20 07:28 07:38 07:48 07:58 08:07 08:17 08:41 08:48 08:56 09:03 09:27 09:36 09:44 16:47 16:55 17:05 17:14 17:24 17:34 17:46 17:57 18:10 18:22 18:34 18:46 18:58 19:10 19:21 19:34 19:49 20:04 23:24 23:53
Ardwick, opp Chancellor Lane 05:04 05:19 05:33 05:49 06:02 06:13 06:26 06:38 06:48 06:58 07:06 07:13 07:21 07:29 07:39 07:49 07:59 08:08 08:18 08:42 08:49 08:58 09:05 09:29 09:38 09:46 16:49 16:57 17:07 17:16 17:26 17:36 17:48 17:59 18:12 18:24 18:36 18:48 19:00 19:12 19:23 19:36 19:51 20:06 23:26 23:55
Ardwick, opp Rondin Road 05:05 05:20 05:34 05:50 06:03 06:14 06:27 06:39 06:49 06:59 07:07 07:15 07:22 07:31 07:41 07:51 08:01 08:10 08:20 08:44 08:51 09:00 09:07 09:31 09:40 09:48 16:51 16:59 17:09 17:18 17:28 17:38 17:50 18:01 18:14 18:26 18:38 18:50 19:02 19:14 19:25 19:38 19:53 20:08 23:28 23:57
Ardwick, opp Gorton Road 05:06 05:21 05:35 05:51 06:04 06:15 06:28 06:40 06:50 07:00 07:08 07:15 07:23 07:32 07:42 07:52 08:02 08:11 08:21 08:45 08:52 09:00 09:07 09:31 09:40 09:48 16:51 16:59 17:09 17:18 17:28 17:38 17:50 18:01 18:14 18:26 18:38 18:50 19:02 19:14 19:25 19:38 19:53 20:08 23:28 23:57
Beswick, opp Stainforth Street 05:07 05:22 05:36 05:52 06:05 06:16 06:29 06:41 06:51 07:01 07:09 07:17 07:24 07:33 07:43 07:53 08:03 08:12 08:22 08:46 08:53 09:02 09:09 09:33 09:42 09:50 16:53 17:02 17:11 17:20 17:30 17:40 17:52 18:04 18:16 18:28 18:40 18:52 19:04 19:16 19:28 19:40 19:55 20:10 23:30 00:00
Beswick Kay Street (Stop A) 05:07 05:22 05:37 05:52 06:05 06:17 06:29 06:41 06:51 07:01 07:09 07:17 07:25 07:34 07:44 07:54 08:04 08:13 08:23 08:47 08:54 09:03 09:10 09:34 09:43 09:51 16:54 17:03 17:12 17:21 17:31 17:41 17:53 18:05 18:17 18:29 18:41 18:53 19:05 19:17 19:29 19:41 19:56 20:11 23:31 00:01
Beswick Ashton Old Road (Stop D) 05:09 05:24 05:39 05:54 06:07 06:19 06:31 06:43 06:53 07:03 07:11 07:19 07:27 07:36 07:46 07:56 08:06 08:15 08:25 08:49 08:56 09:05 09:12 09:36 09:45 09:53 16:56 17:05 17:14 17:23 17:33 17:43 17:55 18:07 18:19 18:31 18:43 18:55 19:07 19:19 19:31 19:43 19:58 20:13 23:33 00:03
Openshaw, opp Clayton Lane South 05:10 05:25 05:40 05:55 06:08 06:20 06:32 06:44 06:54 07:04 07:12 07:20 07:28 07:37 07:47 07:57 08:07 08:16 08:26 08:50 08:57 09:06 09:13 09:37 09:46 09:54 16:57 17:06 17:15 17:24 17:34 17:44 17:56 18:08 18:20 18:32 18:44 18:56 19:08 19:20 19:32 19:44 19:59 20:14 23:34 00:04
Openshaw, nr Wood Street 05:10 05:25 05:40 05:55 06:08 06:20 06:32 06:44 06:54 07:04 07:12 07:20 07:28 07:37 07:47 07:57 08:07 08:16 08:26 08:50 08:57 09:06 09:13 09:37 09:46 09:54 16:57 17:06 17:15 17:24 17:34 17:44 17:56 18:08 18:20 18:32 18:44 18:56 19:08 19:20 19:32 19:44 19:59 20:14 23:34 00:04
Openshaw, nr Greenside Street 05:11 05:26 05:41 05:56 06:09 06:21 06:45 06:55 07:05 07:13 07:21 07:29 07:48 07:58 08:08 08:17 08:27 08:51 08:58 09:07 09:14 09:38 09:47 09:55 16:58 17:07 17:16 17:25 17:35 18:09 18:21 18:33 18:45 18:57 19:09 19:21 19:33 19:45 20:00 20:15 23:35 00:05
Openshaw, nr Westlake Street 05:12 05:27 05:42 05:57 06:10 06:22 06:34 06:46 06:56 07:06 07:14 07:22 07:30 07:39 07:49 07:59 08:09 08:18 08:28 08:52 08:59 09:08 09:15 09:39 09:48 09:56 16:59 17:08 17:17 17:26 17:36 17:46 17:58 18:10 18:22 18:34 18:46 18:58 19:10 19:22 19:34 19:46 20:01 20:16 23:36 00:06
Openshaw, nr Victoria Street 05:12 05:27 05:42 05:57 06:10 06:22 06:34 06:46 06:57 07:07 07:15 07:23 07:31 07:40 07:50 08:00 08:10 08:19 08:29 08:53 09:00 09:09 09:16 09:40 09:49 09:57 17:00 17:09 17:18 17:27 17:37 17:47 17:59 18:11 18:23 18:35 18:47 18:59 19:11 19:23 19:35 19:47 20:01 20:16 23:36 00:06
Openshaw, opp Lees Street 05:14 05:29 05:44 05:59 06:12 06:24 06:36 06:48 06:59 07:09 07:17 07:25 07:33 07:42 07:52 08:02 08:12 08:21 08:31 08:55 09:02 09:11 09:18 09:42 09:51 09:59 17:02 17:11 17:20 17:29 17:39 17:49 18:01 18:13 18:25 18:37 18:49 19:01 19:13 19:25 19:37 19:49 20:03 20:18 23:38 00:08
Higher Openshaw Morrisons (Stop E) 05:15 05:30 05:45 06:00 06:13 06:25 06:37 06:49 07:00 07:10 07:18 07:26 07:34 07:43 07:53 08:03 08:13 08:22 08:32 08:56 09:03 09:12 09:19 09:43 09:52 10:00 17:03 17:12 17:21 17:30 17:40 17:50 18:02 18:14 18:26 18:38 18:50 19:02 19:14 19:26 19:38 19:50 20:04 20:19 23:39 00:09
Higher Openshaw Ashton Old Road (Stop C) 05:15 05:30 05:45 06:00 06:13 06:25 06:37 06:49 07:00 07:10 07:18 07:26 07:34 07:43 07:53 08:03 08:13 08:22 08:32 08:56 09:03 09:12 09:19 09:43 09:52 10:00 17:03 17:12 17:21 17:30 17:40 17:50 18:02 18:14 18:26 18:38 18:50 19:02 19:14 19:26 19:38 19:50 20:04 20:19 23:39 00:09
Higher Openshaw, nr Gransmoor Road 05:15 05:30 05:45 06:00 06:13 06:25 06:37 06:49 07:00 07:10 07:19 07:27 07:35 07:44 07:54 08:04 08:14 08:23 08:33 08:57 09:04 09:13 09:20 09:44 09:53 10:01 17:04 17:13 17:22 17:31 17:41 17:51 18:03 18:15 18:27 18:39 18:51 19:02 19:14 19:26 19:38 19:50 20:04 20:19 23:39 00:09
Fairfield, opp Rosina Street 05:16 05:31 05:46 06:01 06:14 06:26 06:38 06:50 07:01 07:11 07:20 07:28 07:36 07:45 07:55 08:05 08:15 08:24 08:34 08:58 09:05 09:14 09:21 09:45 09:54 10:02 17:05 17:14 17:23 17:32 17:42 17:52 18:04 18:16 18:27 18:39 18:51 19:03 19:15 19:27 19:39 19:51 20:05 20:20 23:40 00:10
Fairfield Avenue (nr) 05:16 05:31 05:46 06:01 06:14 06:26 06:38 06:50 07:01 07:11 07:20 07:28 07:36 07:45 07:55 08:05 08:15 08:24 08:34 08:58 09:05 09:14 09:21 09:45 09:54 10:02 17:05 17:14 17:23 17:32 17:42 17:52 18:04 18:16 18:28 18:40 18:52 19:03 19:15 19:27 19:39 19:51 20:05 20:20 23:40 00:10
Fairfield, nr Ashton Hill Lane 05:17 05:32 05:47 06:02 06:15 06:27 06:39 06:51 07:02 07:12 07:22 07:30 07:38 07:47 07:57 08:07 08:17 08:26 08:36 09:00 09:07 09:16 09:23 09:47 09:56 10:04 17:07 17:16 17:25 17:34 17:44 17:54 18:06 18:18 18:29 18:41 18:53 19:04 19:16 19:28 19:40 19:52 20:06 20:21 23:41 00:11
Fairfield, nr The Trough 05:18 05:33 05:48 06:03 06:16 06:28 06:40 06:52 07:03 07:13 07:23 07:31 07:39 07:48 07:58 08:08 08:18 08:27 08:37 09:01 09:08 09:17 09:24 09:48 09:57 10:05 17:08 17:17 17:26 17:35 17:45 17:55 18:07 18:19 18:30 18:42 18:54 19:05 19:17 19:29 19:41 19:53 20:07 20:22 23:42 00:12
Fairfield, nr Kershaw Lane 05:18 05:33 05:48 06:03 06:16 06:28 06:40 06:52 07:03 07:13 07:23 07:31 07:39 07:48 07:58 08:08 08:18 08:27 08:37 09:01 09:08 09:17 09:24 09:48 09:57 10:05 17:08 17:17 17:26 17:35 17:45 17:55 18:07 18:19 18:30 18:42 18:54 19:05 19:17 19:29 19:41 19:53 20:07 20:22 23:42 00:12
Audenshaw, nr Trafalgar Avenue 05:19 05:34 05:49 06:04 06:17 06:29 06:41 06:53 07:04 07:14 07:24 07:32 07:40 07:49 07:59 08:09 08:19 08:28 08:38 09:02 09:09 09:18 09:25 09:49 09:58 10:06 17:09 17:18 17:27 17:36 17:46 17:56 18:08 18:20 18:31 18:43 18:55 19:06 19:18 19:30 19:42 19:54 20:08 20:23 23:43 00:13
Audenshaw, nr Lumb Lane 05:20 05:35 05:50 06:05 06:18 06:30 06:42 06:54 07:05 07:15 07:25 07:33 07:41 07:50 08:00 08:10 08:20 08:29 08:39 09:03 09:10 09:19 09:26 09:50 09:59 10:07 17:10 17:19 17:28 17:37 17:47 17:57 18:09 18:21 18:32 18:44 18:56 19:07 19:19 19:31 19:43 19:55 20:09 20:24 23:44 00:14
Audenshaw, opp Stamford Road 05:21 05:36 05:51 06:06 06:19 06:31 06:43 06:55 07:06 07:16 07:26 07:34 07:42 07:51 08:01 08:11 08:21 08:30 08:40 09:04 09:11 09:20 09:27 09:51 10:00 10:08 17:11 17:20 17:29 17:38 17:48 17:58 18:10 18:22 18:33 18:45 18:57 19:08 19:20 19:32 19:44 19:56 20:10 20:25 23:45 00:15
Guide Bridge, opp Hanging Gate Inn 05:22 05:37 05:52 06:07 06:20 06:32 06:43 06:56 07:07 07:17 07:27 07:35 07:43 07:52 08:02 08:12 08:22 08:31 08:41 09:05 09:12 09:21 09:28 09:52 10:01 10:09 17:12 17:21 17:30 17:39 17:49 17:59 18:11 18:23 18:34 18:46 18:58 19:09 19:21 19:33 19:45 19:57 20:11 20:26 23:46 00:16
Guide Bridge, o/s Plaza 05:22 05:37 05:52 06:07 06:20 06:32 06:44 06:56 07:07 07:17 07:27 07:35 07:43 07:52 08:02 08:12 08:22 08:31 08:41 09:05 09:12 09:21 09:28 09:52 10:01 10:09 17:12 17:21 17:30 17:39 17:49 17:59 18:11 18:23 18:34 18:46 18:58 19:09 19:21 19:33 19:45 19:57 20:11 20:26 23:46 00:16
Guide Bridge (Stop A) 05:23 05:38 05:53 06:08 06:21 06:33 06:45 06:57 07:08 07:18 07:28 07:36 07:44 07:53 08:03 08:13 08:23 08:32 08:42 09:06 09:13 09:22 09:29 09:53 10:02 10:10 17:13 17:22 17:31 17:40 17:50 18:00 18:12 18:24 18:35 18:47 18:59 19:10 19:22 19:34 19:46 19:58 20:12 20:27 23:47 00:17
Guide Bridge (Stop C) 05:23 05:38 05:53 06:08 06:21 06:33 06:45 06:57 07:09 07:19 07:29 07:37 07:45 07:54 08:04 08:14 08:24 08:33 08:43 09:07 09:14 09:23 09:30 09:54 10:03 10:11 17:14 17:23 17:32 17:41 17:51 18:01 18:13 18:25 18:36 18:47 18:59 19:10 19:22 19:34 19:46 19:58 20:12 20:27 23:47 00:17
Guide Bridge, opp Oxford Park 05:24 05:39 05:54 06:09 06:22 06:34 06:46 06:58 07:09 07:19 07:29 07:37 07:45 07:54 08:04 08:14 08:24 08:33 08:43 09:07 09:14 09:23 09:30 09:54 10:03 10:11 17:14 17:23 17:32 17:41 17:51 18:01 18:13 18:25 18:36 18:48 19:00 19:11 19:23 19:35 19:47 19:59 20:13 20:28 23:48 00:18
Guide Bridge, at Trafalgar Square 05:25 05:40 05:55 06:10 06:23 06:35 06:47 06:59 07:11 07:21 07:31 07:39 07:47 07:56 08:06 08:16 08:26 08:35 08:45 09:09 09:16 09:25 09:32 09:56 10:05 10:13 17:16 17:25 17:34 17:43 17:53 18:03 18:15 18:27 18:38 18:49 19:01 19:12 19:24 19:36 19:48 20:00 20:14 20:29 23:49 00:19
Guide Bridge, nr Grosvenor Street 05:25 05:40 05:55 06:10 06:23 06:35 06:47 06:59 07:11 07:21 07:31 07:39 07:47 07:56 08:06 08:16 08:26 08:35 08:45 09:09 09:16 09:25 09:32 09:56 10:05 10:13 17:16 17:25 17:34 17:43 17:53 18:03 18:15 18:27 18:38 18:49 19:01 19:12 19:24 19:36 19:48 20:00 20:14 20:29 23:49 00:19
Chester Square (adj) 05:26 05:41 05:56 06:11 06:24 06:36 06:48 07:00 07:12 07:22 07:32 07:40 07:48 07:57 08:07 08:17 08:27 08:36 08:46 09:10 09:17 09:26 09:33 09:57 10:06 10:14 17:17 17:26 17:35 17:44 17:54 18:04 18:16 18:28 18:39 18:50 19:02 19:13 19:25 19:37 19:49 20:01 20:15 20:30 23:50 00:20
Chester Square, nr Welbeck Street North 05:28 05:43 05:58 06:13 06:26 06:38 06:50 07:02 07:14 07:24 07:34 07:42 07:50 07:59 08:09 08:19 08:29 08:38 08:48 09:12 09:19 09:28 09:35 09:59 10:08 10:16 17:19 17:28 17:37 17:46 17:56 18:06 18:18 18:30 18:41 18:52 19:04 19:15 19:27 19:39 19:51 20:03 20:17 20:32 23:52 00:22
Ashton-under-Lyne, adj Cavendish Street 05:29 05:44 05:59 06:14 06:27 06:39 06:51 07:03 07:15 07:25 07:35 07:43 07:51 08:00 08:10 08:20 08:30 08:39 08:49 09:13 09:20 09:29 09:36 10:00 10:09 10:17 17:20 17:29 17:38 17:47 17:57 18:07 18:19 18:31 18:42 18:53 19:05 19:16 19:28 19:40 19:52 20:04 20:18 20:33 23:53 00:23
Ashton-under-Lyne Gas Street (Stop L) 05:30 05:45 06:00 06:15 06:28 06:40 06:52 07:04 07:16 07:26 07:36 07:44 07:52 08:01 08:11 08:21 08:31 08:40 08:50 09:14 09:21 09:30 09:37 10:01 10:10 10:18 17:21 17:30 17:39 17:48 17:58 18:08 18:20 18:32 18:43 18:54 19:06 19:17 19:29 19:41 19:53 20:05 20:19 20:34 23:54 00:24
Stalybridge Bus Station (Stop D) 06:11 06:51 17:41 18:43 20:04 00:31

Timetable data from Stagecoach Manchester, 13 August 2020

💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Stagecoach Greater Manchester