bustimes.org

230 - Manchester - Littlemoss/Ashton

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Greater Manchester (SCMN)

Roadworks

Great Ancoats Street and Stevenson Square lane closures.

1 December 2020–31 December 2021

Due to works taking place, the junction of Great Ancoats Street and Oldham Road is closed as well as Hilton Street and Stevenson Square. This is from the 3 July until further notice.

A number of bus services has been affected.

The 230 and 231 bus route towards Manchester Piccadilly will operate on its normal route to Every Street then will turn right onto Great Ancoats Street, left onto Travis Street to Adair Street, then right onto Fairfield Street, right onto London Road, left turn onto Aytoun Street and will continue down Aytoun Street, right turn onto Portland Street, left at Piccadilly to Lever Street, left turn onto Dale Street, left again onto Oldham Street, left then onto Piccadilly to terminate.

Both services travelling towards Ashton-under-Lyne will operate normal route.

Map

Outbound

Piccadilly Gardens (Stop D) 06:32 07:42 08:32 09:02 09:32 10:03 then every 30 minutes until 14:03 14:33 15:03 15:33 16:03 16:30 17:30 18:30 20:27 then hourly until 23:27
Manchester Warwick Street (Stop EM) 06:32 07:42 08:32 09:02 09:32 10:03 14:03 14:33 15:03 15:33 16:04 16:31 17:31 18:30 20:27 23:27
Ancoats, nr Jersey Street 06:33 07:43 08:33 09:03 09:33 10:04 14:04 14:34 15:04 15:34 16:05 16:32 17:32 18:31 20:28 23:28
Ancoats, opp Laystall Street 06:34 07:44 08:34 09:04 09:34 10:05 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:32 17:32 18:32 20:29 23:29
Ancoats Old Mill Street (Stop B) 06:34 07:45 08:35 09:05 09:35 10:06 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:06 16:34 17:34 18:33 20:29 23:29
Great Ancoats Street (Stop C) 06:35 07:46 08:36 09:06 09:35 10:06 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:07 16:34 17:34 18:33 20:30 23:30
Ancoats, opp Tutbury Street 06:36 07:47 08:37 09:07 09:36 10:07 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:08 16:36 17:36 18:34 20:31 23:31
Ancoats, nr Carruthers Street 06:36 07:48 08:38 09:08 09:37 10:08 14:08 14:38 15:08 15:38 16:09 16:37 17:37 18:35 20:31 23:31
Holt Town Metrolink Stop (Stop A) 06:37 07:48 08:38 09:08 09:38 10:09 14:09 14:39 15:09 15:39 16:10 16:38 17:38 18:36 20:32 23:32
Beswick, opp Councillor Street 06:38 07:49 08:39 09:09 09:39 10:10 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:11 16:39 17:39 18:37 20:33 23:33
Sportcity, o/s Etihad Stadium 06:39 07:50 08:40 09:10 09:39 10:10 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:12 16:40 17:40 18:37 20:34 23:34
Sportcity Grey Mare Lane (Stop A) 06:40 07:51 08:41 09:11 09:41 10:12 14:12 14:42 15:12 15:42 16:13 16:41 17:41 18:39 20:35 23:35
Sportcity Velopark Metrolink Stop (Stop E) 06:41 07:53 08:43 09:13 09:42 10:13 14:13 14:43 15:13 15:43 16:15 16:43 17:43 18:40 20:36 23:36
Clayton, o/s City Academy 06:41 07:53 08:43 09:13 09:42 10:13 14:13 14:43 15:13 15:43 16:15 16:43 17:44 18:41 20:36 23:36
Clayton, nr North Road 06:42 07:54 08:44 09:14 09:43 10:14 14:14 14:44 15:14 15:44 16:16 16:44 17:44 18:41 20:37 23:37
Clayton Hall Metrolink Stop (Stop B) 06:43 07:55 08:45 09:15 09:44 10:15 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:17 16:45 17:45 18:42 20:37 23:37
Clayton, by Canberra Street 06:43 07:55 08:45 09:15 09:44 10:15 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:18 16:46 17:47 18:44 20:38 23:38
Clayton, nr Schofield Street 06:44 07:56 08:46 09:16 09:45 10:16 14:16 14:46 15:16 15:46 16:18 16:46 17:47 18:44 20:38 23:38
Clayton, opp Aldi 06:45 07:57 08:47 09:17 09:46 10:17 14:17 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:19 16:47 17:48 18:45 20:39 23:39
Droylsden Edge Lane Metrolink Stop (Stop C) 06:46 07:58 08:48 09:18 09:47 10:18 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:48 16:20 16:48 17:50 18:47 20:40 23:40
Droylsden, opp Buxton Lane 06:46 07:58 08:48 09:18 09:47 10:18 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:48 16:21 16:49 17:51 18:48 20:41 23:41
Droylsden Cemetery Road Metrolink Stop (Stop A) 06:48 08:00 08:50 09:20 09:49 10:20 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:23 16:51 17:53 18:50 20:42 23:42
Droylsden, o/s Tesco 06:49 08:01 08:51 09:21 09:50 10:21 14:21 14:51 15:21 15:51 16:24 16:52 17:54 18:50 20:42 23:42
Droylsden Manchester Road (Stop A) 06:49 08:02 08:52 09:22 09:51 10:22 14:22 14:52 15:22 15:52 16:25 16:53 17:55 18:51 20:43 23:43
Droylsden, o/s Shopping Centre 06:50 08:02 08:52 09:22 09:51 10:22 14:22 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:26 16:54 17:55 18:52 20:44 23:44
Droylsden, by Fiveways 06:51 08:04 08:54 09:24 09:53 10:24 14:24 14:54 15:24 15:54 16:27 16:55 17:57 18:53 20:45 23:45
Greenside, opp Springfield Road 06:52 08:05 08:55 09:25 09:54 10:25 14:25 14:56 15:26 15:56 16:29 16:57 17:58 18:54 20:46 23:46
Greenside, o/s St Martin's Church 06:53 08:06 08:56 09:26 09:55 10:26 14:26 14:56 15:26 15:56 16:29 16:57 17:59 18:54 20:46 23:46
Droylsden, nr Greenside Lane 06:54 08:07 08:57 09:27 09:56 10:27 14:27 14:57 15:27 15:57 16:30 16:58 18:00 18:55 20:47 23:47
Droylsden, opp Surrey Avenue 06:54 08:07 08:57 09:27 09:56 10:27 14:27 14:57 15:27 15:57 16:30 16:58 18:00 18:55 20:47 23:47
Droylsden, opp Springfield Road 06:55 08:08 08:58 09:28 09:57 10:28 14:28 14:59 15:29 15:59 16:32 17:00 18:01 18:56 20:48 23:48
Droylsden, opp St Stephen's 06:56 08:09 08:59 09:29 09:58 10:29 14:29 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:33 17:01 18:02 18:57 20:49 23:49
Droylsden, nr Medlock Street 06:57 08:11 09:01 09:31 10:00 10:31 14:31 15:01 15:31 16:01 16:34 17:02 18:04 18:58 20:50 23:50
Droylsden, opp Thornhill Road 06:58 08:12 09:02 09:32 10:01 10:32 14:32 15:02 15:32 16:02 16:35 17:03 18:05 18:58 20:50 23:50
Droylsden, opp Strawberry Gardens 06:58 08:12 09:02 09:32 10:01 10:32 14:32 15:03 15:33 16:03 16:36 17:04 18:05 18:59 20:51 23:51
Littlemoss Road (nr) 06:59 08:13 09:03 09:33 10:02 10:33 14:33 15:04 15:34 16:04 16:37 17:05 18:06 18:59 20:51 23:51
Littlemoss Road (nr) 07:01 08:15 09:05 09:35 10:04 10:35 14:35 15:06 15:36 16:06 16:39 17:07 18:08 19:01 20:53 23:53
Littlemoss, nr Cryer Street 07:01 08:15 09:05 09:35 10:04 10:35 14:35 15:06 15:36 16:06 16:39 17:07 18:08 19:01 20:53 23:53
Littlemoss, o/s Andrew Street 07:02 08:16 09:07 09:36 10:05 10:36 14:36 15:08 15:38 16:08 16:41 17:08 18:09 19:02 20:54 23:54
Littlemoss, adj Willow Bank Farm 07:03 08:17 09:08 09:37 10:06 10:37 14:37 15:09 15:39 16:09 16:42 17:09 18:10 19:03 20:55 23:55
Daisy Nook, opp Back Lane 07:04 08:18 09:09 09:38 10:07 10:38 14:38 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:43 17:10 18:10 19:04 20:56 23:56
Daisy Nook (at) 07:05 08:19 09:10 09:39 10:08 10:39 14:39 15:11 15:41 16:11 16:44 17:11 18:11 19:05 20:57 23:57
Taunton, opp Newmarket Grove 07:06 08:20 09:11 09:40 10:09 10:40 14:40 15:12 15:42 16:12 16:45 17:12 18:12 19:06 20:57 23:57
Taunton, o/s The Clock Shop 07:07 08:21 09:12 09:41 10:10 10:41 14:41 15:13 15:43 16:13 16:46 17:13 18:13 19:07 20:58 23:58
Taunton Green (nr) 07:08 08:22 09:13 09:42 10:11 10:42 14:42 15:14 15:44 16:14 16:47 17:13 18:13 19:08 20:59 23:59
Waterloo Taunton Road (Stop B) 07:09 08:23 09:14 09:43 10:12 10:43 14:43 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:48 17:14 18:14 19:09 20:59 23:59
Waterloo Wilshaw Lane (Stop D) 07:09 08:23 09:15 09:43 10:12 10:43 14:43 15:16 15:46 16:16 16:49 17:15 18:14 19:09 21:00 00:00
Waterloo, nr Atlas Street 07:10 08:24 09:16 09:44 10:13 10:44 14:44 15:17 15:47 16:17 16:50 17:15 18:15 19:10 21:00 00:00
Waterloo, nr Bradbury Street 07:11 08:25 09:16 09:45 10:14 10:45 14:45 15:17 15:47 16:17 16:50 17:16 18:15 19:11 21:01 00:01
Waterloo, opp Taunton Road 07:11 08:25 09:17 09:45 10:14 10:45 14:45 15:18 15:48 16:18 16:51 17:16 18:16 19:11 21:01 00:01
Ashton-under-Lyne Ashton Bus Station (Stand D) 07:13 08:27 09:19 09:47 10:16 10:47 14:47 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:53 17:18 18:17 19:13 21:03 00:03

Inbound

Ashton-under-Lyne Ashton Bus Station (Stand D) 06:46 07:37 08:21 08:56 09:24 then every 30 minutes until 12:54 13:22 13:52 14:20 14:51 15:18 15:48 16:21 16:47 17:45 18:45 19:45 20:40 21:40 22:40
Ashton-under-Lyne, nr Taunton Road 06:46 07:37 08:21 08:56 09:25 12:55 13:23 13:53 14:21 14:52 15:19 15:49 16:22 16:48 17:46 18:45 19:45 20:40 21:40 22:40
Ashton-under-Lyne, opp Oldham Road 06:47 07:38 08:22 08:57 09:25 12:55 13:23 13:53 14:21 14:52 15:19 15:49 16:22 16:48 17:46 18:46 19:46 20:41 21:41 22:41
Crowhill, adj Knowle Avenue 06:47 07:38 08:22 08:57 09:26 12:56 13:24 13:54 14:23 14:54 15:21 15:51 16:24 16:50 17:48 18:47 19:46 20:41 21:41 22:41
Waterloo, nr Clive Street 06:48 07:39 08:23 08:58 09:27 12:57 13:25 13:55 14:24 14:54 15:21 15:51 16:24 16:50 17:48 18:47 19:47 20:42 21:42 22:42
Waterloo Taunton Road (Stop A) 06:48 07:40 08:24 08:59 09:27 12:57 13:26 13:56 14:24 14:55 15:22 15:52 16:25 16:51 17:49 18:48 19:48 20:43 21:43 22:43
Taunton Green (opp) 06:49 07:40 08:24 08:59 09:28 12:58 13:26 13:56 14:25 14:56 15:23 15:53 16:26 16:52 17:50 18:48 19:48 20:43 21:43 22:43
Taunton, opp The Clock Shop 06:49 07:41 08:25 09:00 09:28 12:58 13:27 13:57 14:26 14:57 15:24 15:54 16:27 16:53 17:51 18:49 19:49 20:44 21:44 22:44
Taunton, nr Newmarket Grove 06:50 07:41 08:25 09:00 09:29 12:59 13:28 13:58 14:27 14:58 15:25 15:55 16:28 16:54 17:52 18:50 19:49 20:44 21:44 22:44
Daisy Nook (at) 06:50 07:42 08:26 09:01 09:30 13:00 13:29 13:59 14:28 14:59 15:26 15:56 16:29 16:55 17:53 18:51 19:50 20:45 21:45 22:45
Daisy Nook, nr Back Lane 06:51 07:43 08:27 09:02 09:31 13:01 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:27 15:57 16:30 16:56 17:54 18:51 19:51 20:46 21:46 22:46
Littlemoss, nr Willow Bank Farm 06:52 07:44 08:28 09:03 09:32 13:02 13:31 14:01 14:31 15:01 15:28 15:58 16:31 16:57 17:55 18:52 19:52 20:47 21:47 22:47
Littlemoss, nr Cross Lane 06:52 07:44 08:28 09:03 09:33 13:03 13:32 14:02 14:32 15:02 15:29 15:59 16:32 16:58 17:56 18:53 19:52 20:47 21:47 22:47
Littlemoss, opp Cryer Street 06:53 07:45 08:29 09:04 09:34 13:04 13:34 14:04 14:34 15:04 15:31 16:01 16:34 17:00 17:58 18:54 19:53 20:48 21:48 22:48
Littlemoss, opp Moorside Street 06:55 07:47 08:31 09:06 09:36 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:33 16:03 16:36 17:02 18:00 18:56 19:55 20:50 21:50 22:50
Droylsden, o/s Strawberry Gardens 06:56 07:48 08:32 09:07 09:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:34 16:04 16:37 17:03 18:01 18:57 19:55 20:50 21:50 22:50
Droylsden, nr Oldham Street 06:57 07:50 08:33 09:08 09:38 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:38 15:08 15:35 16:05 16:38 17:04 18:02 18:58 19:57 20:52 21:52 22:52
Droylsden, nr Market Street 06:58 07:50 08:34 09:09 09:39 13:09 13:39 14:09 14:39 15:09 15:36 16:06 16:39 17:05 18:03 18:58 19:57 20:52 21:52 22:52
Droylsden, o/s St Stephen's 06:59 07:52 08:35 09:10 09:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:37 16:07 16:40 17:06 18:04 18:59 19:58 20:53 21:53 22:53
Droylsden, nr Springfield Road 07:00 07:53 08:37 09:11 09:41 13:11 13:41 14:11 14:41 15:11 15:39 16:09 16:42 17:08 18:05 19:00 19:59 20:54 21:54 22:54
Droylsden, nr Surrey Avenue 07:01 07:55 08:38 09:12 09:42 13:12 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:12 15:40 16:10 16:43 17:09 18:06 19:01 20:00 20:55 21:55 22:55
Greenside Lane (adj) 07:02 07:56 08:39 09:13 09:43 13:13 13:43 14:13 14:43 15:13 15:41 16:11 16:44 17:10 18:07 19:02 20:00 20:55 21:55 22:55
Greenside, nr Springfield Road 07:02 07:57 08:39 09:14 09:44 13:14 13:44 14:14 14:44 15:14 15:41 16:11 16:44 17:10 18:08 19:02 20:01 20:56 21:56 22:56
Droylsden, at Fiveways 07:04 07:59 08:42 09:16 09:46 13:16 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:16 15:44 16:14 16:47 17:13 18:10 19:04 20:02 20:57 21:57 22:57
Droylsden, opp Shopping Centre 07:06 08:01 08:43 09:17 09:47 13:17 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:17 15:45 16:15 16:48 17:14 18:11 19:05 20:03 20:58 21:58 22:58
Droylsden, opp Scott Road 07:08 08:03 08:45 09:20 09:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:47 16:17 16:50 17:16 18:14 19:07 20:05 21:00 22:00 23:00
Droylsden Cemetery Road Metrolink Stop (Stop B) 07:09 08:05 08:47 09:21 09:51 13:21 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:21 15:49 16:19 16:52 17:18 18:15 19:08 20:06 21:01 22:01 23:01
Droylsden, nr Buxton Lane 07:10 08:06 08:48 09:22 09:52 13:22 13:52 14:22 14:52 15:22 15:50 16:20 16:53 17:19 18:16 19:09 20:07 21:02 22:02 23:02
Droylsden Edge Lane Metrolink Stop (Stop F) 07:11 08:07 08:49 09:23 09:53 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:23 15:51 16:21 16:54 17:20 18:17 19:09 20:07 21:02 22:02 23:02
Clayton Manchester Road (Stop B) 07:11 08:08 08:50 09:23 09:53 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:23 15:51 16:21 16:54 17:20 18:17 19:10 20:07 21:02 22:02 23:02
Clayton, o/s Aldi 07:12 08:08 08:50 09:24 09:54 13:24 13:54 14:24 14:54 15:24 15:52 16:22 16:55 17:21 18:18 19:11 20:08 21:03 22:03 23:03
Clayton, opp Schofield Street 07:13 08:09 08:51 09:25 09:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:25 15:53 16:23 16:56 17:22 18:19 19:11 20:08 21:03 22:03 23:03
Clayton, opp Canberra Street 07:14 08:11 08:53 09:26 09:56 13:26 13:56 14:26 14:56 15:26 15:54 16:24 16:57 17:23 18:20 19:12 20:09 21:04 22:04 23:04
Clayton North Road (Stop A) 07:15 08:12 08:54 09:27 09:57 13:27 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:27 15:55 16:25 16:58 17:24 18:21 19:13 20:10 21:05 22:05 23:05
Clayton, opp City Football Academy 07:16 08:13 08:55 09:28 09:58 13:28 13:58 14:28 14:58 15:28 15:56 16:26 16:59 17:25 18:22 19:14 20:10 21:05 22:05 23:05
Sportcity Velopark Metrolink Stop (Stop G) 07:17 08:14 08:56 09:29 09:59 13:29 13:59 14:29 14:59 15:29 15:57 16:27 17:00 17:26 18:23 19:15 20:11 21:06 22:06 23:06
Sportcity Ashton New Road (Stop C) 07:18 08:15 08:57 09:30 10:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 15:58 16:28 17:01 17:27 18:24 19:16 20:12 21:07 22:07 23:07
Sportcity, opp Etihad Stadium 07:19 08:16 08:58 09:31 10:01 13:31 14:01 14:31 15:01 15:31 15:59 16:29 17:02 17:28 18:25 19:17 20:13 21:08 22:08 23:08
Beswick, nr Darley Street 07:20 08:17 08:59 09:32 10:02 13:32 14:02 14:32 15:02 15:32 16:00 16:30 17:03 17:29 18:25 19:17 20:13 21:08 22:08 23:08
Beswick, opp Hillkirk Street 07:20 08:18 08:59 09:32 10:02 13:32 14:02 14:32 15:02 15:32 16:00 16:30 17:03 17:29 18:26 19:18 20:14 21:09 22:09 23:09
Holt Town Metrolink Stop (Stop B) 07:21 08:19 09:00 09:33 10:03 13:33 14:03 14:33 15:03 15:33 16:01 16:31 17:04 17:30 18:27 19:19 20:14 21:09 22:09 23:09
Ancoats, opp Carruthers Street 07:23 08:21 09:02 09:34 10:04 13:34 14:04 14:34 15:04 15:34 16:02 16:32 17:05 17:31 18:28 19:20 20:16 21:11 22:11 23:11
Ancoats, opp Every Street 07:24 08:22 09:03 09:36 10:06 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:04 16:34 17:07 17:33 18:29 19:21 20:17 21:12 22:12 23:12
⚠️ Ancoats Old Mill Street (Stop A) 07:26 08:24 09:05 09:37 10:07 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:05 16:35 17:08 17:34 18:30 19:22 20:18 21:13 22:13 23:13
⚠️ Ancoats, nr Ducie Street 07:26 08:24 09:05 09:37 10:07 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:05 16:35 17:08 17:34 18:31 19:23 20:18 21:13 22:13 23:13
⚠️ Ancoats, nr Rochdale Canal 07:27 08:26 09:06 09:38 10:08 13:38 14:08 14:38 15:08 15:38 16:06 16:36 17:09 17:35 18:32 19:24 20:19 21:14 22:14 23:14
⚠️ Ancoats, opp Jersey Street 07:28 08:26 09:07 09:39 10:09 13:39 14:09 14:39 15:09 15:39 16:07 16:37 17:10 17:36 18:32 19:24 20:19 21:14 22:14 23:14
⚠️ Manchester Warwick Street (Stop EE) 07:29 08:28 09:08 09:40 10:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:08 16:38 17:11 17:37 18:33 19:25 20:20 21:15 22:15 23:15
Piccadilly Gardens (Stop D) 07:31 08:30 09:10 09:42 10:12 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:12 15:42 16:10 16:40 17:13 17:39 18:35 19:27 20:22 21:17 22:17 23:17

Timetable data from Stagecoach Manchester, 14 January 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Similar services

Stagecoach Greater Manchester (SCMN)