Bus Times

231 - Manchester - Littlemoss/Ashton

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Greater Manchester

Inbound

Ashton-under-Lyne Ashton Bus Station (Stand B) 08:33 09:18 then hourly until 16:18 17:18 18:18
Ashton-under-Lyne Market Hall (Stop CC) 08:35 09:20 16:20 17:20 18:20
Ashton-under-Lyne, opp Crickets Ln 08:36 09:21 16:21 17:21 18:21
Cockbrook, opp Mossley Rd 08:37 09:22 16:22 17:22 18:22
Hurst, nr Queens Rd 08:38 09:23 16:23 17:23 18:23
Tameside General Hosp (o/s)ital 08:40 09:25 16:25 17:25 18:25
Tameside General Hospital, nr Tameside Hosp 08:40 09:25 16:25 17:25 18:25
Tameside General Hospital Tameside Gen Hosp (Stop C) 08:45 09:30 16:30 17:30 18:30
Hurst, opp Claremont St 08:46 09:31 16:31 17:31 18:31
Hurst, opp Palace Rd 08:47 09:32 16:32 17:32 18:32
Hurst Cross (at) 08:48 09:33 16:33 17:33 18:33
Higher Hurst, opp St. Christopher's 08:49 09:34 16:34 17:34 18:34
Lily Lanes, opp Lichfield Ave 08:50 09:35 16:35 17:35 18:35
Hartshead, nr St David's Cl 08:51 09:36 16:36 17:36 18:36
Hartshead, opp Exmoor Cl 08:52 09:37 16:37 17:37 18:37
Hartshead, opp Rochester Cl 08:53 09:38 16:38 17:38 18:38
Hartshead, opp The Waterhouse 08:54 09:39 16:39 17:39 18:39
Smallshaw, nr Timperley Rd 08:54 09:39 16:39 17:39 18:39
Smallshaw Gambrel Bank Rd (Stop A) 08:55 09:40 16:40 17:40 18:40
Waterloo, nr Vicarage Rd 08:56 09:41 16:41 17:41 18:41
Waterloo Oldham R (Stop F) 08:56 09:41 16:41 17:41 18:41
Waterloo Taunton Rd (Stop A) 08:57 09:42 16:42 17:42 18:42
Taunton Green (opp) 08:57 09:42 16:42 17:42 18:42
Taunton, opp The Clock Shop 08:57 09:42 16:42 17:42 18:42
Taunton, nr Newmarket Gr 08:58 09:43 16:43 17:43 18:43
Daisy Nook (at) 08:59 09:44 16:44 17:44 18:44
Daisy Nook, nr Back Ln 08:59 09:44 16:44 17:44 18:44
Littlemoss, nr Willow Bank Farm 09:00 09:45 16:45 17:45 18:45
Littlemoss, nr Cross Ln 09:01 09:46 16:46 17:46 18:46
Littlemoss, opp Cryer St 09:01 09:46 16:46 17:46 18:46
Littlemoss, opp Moorside St 09:03 09:48 16:48 17:48 18:48
Droylsden, o/s Strawberry Gdns 09:04 09:49 16:49 17:49 18:49
Droylsden, nr Oldham St 09:05 09:50 16:50 17:50 18:50
Droylsden, nr Market St 09:06 09:51 16:51 17:50 18:50
Droylsden, o/s St Stephen's 09:07 09:52 16:52 17:51 18:51
Droylsden, nr Springfield Rd 09:08 09:53 16:53 17:52 18:52
Droylsden, nr Surrey Ave 09:09 09:54 16:54 17:53 18:53
Greenside Ln (adj) 09:10 09:55 16:55 17:54 18:54
Greenside, nr Springfield Rd 09:11 09:56 16:56 17:55 18:55
Droylsden, adj Fiveways 09:12 09:57 16:57 17:56 18:56
Droylsden, opp Community Ctr 09:13 09:58 16:58 17:57 18:57
Droylsden, opp Lewis Rd 09:15 10:00 17:00 17:58 18:58
Droylsden, nr Buxton Ln 09:15 10:00 17:00 17:59 18:59
Droylsden Edge Lane Tram Stop (Stop F) 09:15 10:00 17:00 17:59 18:59
Clayton Manchester Rd (Stop B) 09:17 10:02 17:02 18:00 19:00
Clayton, o/s Aldi 09:18 10:03 17:03 18:01 19:01
Clayton, opp Schofield St 09:19 10:04 17:04 18:01 19:01
Clayton, opp Canberra St 09:20 10:05 17:05 18:02 19:02
Clayton North Rd (Stop A) 09:21 10:06 17:06 18:03 19:03
Clayton, opp City Football Academy 09:22 10:07 17:07 18:04 19:04
Sportcity Velopark Tram Stop (Stop G) 09:23 10:08 17:08 18:05 19:05
Sportcity Ashton New Rd (Stop C) 09:24 10:09 17:09 18:06 19:06
Sportcity, opp Etihad Stadium 09:25 10:10 17:10 18:07 19:07
Beswick, nr Darley St 09:25 10:10 17:10 18:07 19:07
Beswick, opp Hillkirk St 09:26 10:11 17:11 18:08 19:08
Holt Town Tram Stop (Stop B) 09:27 10:12 17:12 18:09 19:08
Ancoats, opp Carruthers St 09:28 10:13 17:13 18:10 19:10
Ancoats, opp Every St 09:29 10:14 17:14 18:11 19:11
Ancoats Old Mill St (Stop A) 09:30 10:15 17:15 18:12 19:12
Ancoats, nr Ducie St 09:31 10:16 17:16 18:13 19:12
Ancoats, nr Rochdale Canal 09:32 10:17 17:17 18:14 19:13
Ancoats, opp Jersey St 09:32 10:17 17:17 18:14 19:13
Manchester Warwick St (Stop EE) 09:33 10:18 17:18 18:15 19:14
Piccadilly Gardens (Stop D) 09:35 10:20 17:20 18:17 19:16

Outbound

Piccadilly Gardens (Stop D) 09:40 10:55 then hourly until 17:55 18:55
Manchester Warwick St (Stop EM) 09:40 10:55 17:55 18:55
Ancoats, nr Jersey St 09:41 10:56 17:56 18:56
Ancoats, opp Laystall St 09:42 10:57 17:57 18:57
Ancoats Old Mill St (Stop B) 09:42 10:57 17:57 18:57
Great Ancoats St (Stop C) 09:43 10:58 17:58 18:58
Ancoats, opp Tutbury St 09:43 10:58 17:58 18:58
Ancoats, nr Carruthers St 09:44 10:59 17:59 18:59
Holt Town Tram Stop (Stop A) 09:45 11:00 18:00 19:00
Beswick, opp Councillor St 09:46 11:01 18:01 19:01
Sportcity, o/s Etihad Stadium 09:47 11:02 18:02 19:02
Sportcity Grey Mare Ln (Stop A) 09:48 11:03 18:03 19:03
Sportcity Velopark Tram Stop (Stop E) 09:49 11:04 18:04 19:04
Clayton, o/s City Academy 09:50 11:05 18:05 19:05
Clayton, nr North Rd 09:50 11:05 18:05 19:05
Clayton Hall Tram Stop (Stop B) 09:51 11:06 18:06 19:06
Clayton, by Canberra St 09:53 11:08 18:08 19:08
Clayton, nr Schofield St 09:53 11:08 18:08 19:08
Clayton, opp Aldi 09:55 11:10 18:10 19:10
Droylsden Edge Lane Tram Stop (Stop C) 09:55 11:10 18:10 19:10
Droylsden, opp Sunnybank Rd 09:57 11:12 18:12 19:12
Droylsden, o/s Community Ctr 09:57 11:12 18:12 19:12
Droylsden, opp Fiveways 09:58 11:13 18:13 19:13
Greenside, opp Springfield Rd 10:00 11:15 18:15 19:15
Droylsden, nr Greenside Ln 10:01 11:16 18:16 19:16
Droylsden, opp Surrey Ave 10:01 11:16 18:16 19:16
Droylsden, opp Springfield Rd 10:02 11:17 18:17 19:17
Droylsden, opp St Stephen's 10:03 11:18 18:18 19:18
Droylsden, nr Medlock St 10:04 11:19 18:19 19:19
Droylsden, opp Thornhill Rd 10:05 11:20 18:20 19:20
Droylsden, opp Strawberry Gdns 10:05 11:20 18:20 19:20
Littlemoss Rd (nr) 10:06 11:21 18:21 19:21
Littlemoss, nr Lumb Ln 10:08 11:23 18:23 19:23
Littlemoss, nr Cryer St 10:08 11:23 18:23 19:23
Littlemoss, o/s Andrew St 10:09 11:24 18:24 19:24
Littlemoss, adj Willow Bank Farm 10:09 11:24 18:24 19:24
Daisy Nook, opp Back Ln 10:09 11:24 18:24 19:24
Daisy Nook (at) 10:10 11:25 18:25 19:25
Taunton, opp Newmarket Gr 10:11 11:26 18:26 19:26
Taunton, o/s The Clock Shop 10:12 11:27 18:27 19:27
Taunton Green (nr) 10:12 11:27 18:27 19:27
Waterloo Taunton Rd (Stop B) 10:13 11:28 18:28 19:28
Waterloo Oldham Rd (Stop E) 10:13 11:28 18:28 19:28
Waterloo, opp Vicarage Rd 10:13 11:28 18:28 19:28
Smallshaw Wood Ln (Stop B) 10:14 11:29 18:29 19:29
Smallshaw, nr Gambrel Bank Rd 10:15 11:30 18:30 19:30
Hartshead, o/s The Waterhouse 10:16 11:31 18:31 19:31
Hartshead, nr Sherwood Cl 10:16 11:31 18:31 19:31
Hartshead, nr Alton Cl 10:17 11:32 18:32 19:32
Hartshead, opp Exeter Dr 10:18 11:33 18:33 19:33
Lily Lanes, nr Lichfield Ave 10:19 11:34 18:34 19:34
Lily Lanes, o/s New Charter Academy 10:19 11:34 18:34 19:34
Higher Hurst, o/s St Christopher's 10:21 11:36 18:36 19:36
Hurst Cross (nr) 10:22 11:37 18:37 19:37
Hurst, nr Palace Rd 10:23 11:38 18:38 19:37
Hurst, nr Claremont St 10:23 11:38 18:38 19:38
Tameside General Hosp (o/s)ital 10:25 11:40 18:40 19:39
Tameside General Hospital, nr Tameside Hosp 10:25 11:40 18:40 19:39
Tameside General Hospital Tameside Gen Hosp (Stop C) 10:29 11:44 18:44 19:43
Hurst, nr Post Office 10:31 11:46 18:46 19:45
Cockbrook, nr Crickets Ln 10:32 11:47 18:47 19:46
Ashton-under-Lyne, nr Crickets Ln 10:34 11:49 18:49 19:48
Ashton-under-Lyne, nr Glebe St 10:34 11:49 18:49 19:48
Ashton-under-Lyne, nr Swan St 10:34 11:49 18:49 19:48
Ashton-under-Lyne Ashton Bus Station (Stand B) 10:39 11:54 18:54 19:52

Related services

More information