bustimes.org

26 - Jarrow - South Shields via York Avenue, Valley View, South Leam, South Tyneside Hospital, Chichester

A bus service operated by Go North East

Map

Jarrow - South Shields

Jarrow Bus Station (A) 06:02 07:42 08:52 09:33 10:00 then every 30 minutes until 16:30 17:00 17:30 17:59 then every 30 minutes until 23:29
Jarrow Bede Burn Road-Social Club (S-bound) 06:05 07:45 08:55 09:36 10:03 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:02 23:32
Jarrow Bede Burn Road-Field Terrace (S-bound) 06:06 07:46 08:56 09:37 10:04 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:03 23:33
Jarrow Bede Burn Road-Butchers Bridge Road (S-bound) 06:06 07:46 08:56 09:37 10:04 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:03 23:33
Jarrow York Avenue-Penshaw View (S-bound) 06:07 07:47 08:57 09:38 10:05 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:04 23:34
Primrose York Avenue-Valley View (S-bound) 06:08 07:48 08:58 09:39 10:06 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:05 23:35
Primrose Valley View-School (NE-bound) 06:08 07:48 08:58 09:39 10:06 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:05 23:35
Primrose Valley View-Hylton Road (NE-bound) 06:08 07:48 08:58 09:39 10:07 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:05 23:35
Primrose Terrace-Hospital (SE-bound) 06:09 07:49 08:59 09:40 10:07 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:06 23:36
Primrose Terrace-Lambton Terrace (S-bound) 06:10 07:50 09:00 09:41 10:08 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:07 23:37
Primrose Terrace - Dilston Terrace (S-bound) 06:10 07:50 09:00 09:41 10:09 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:07 23:37
Primrose Roman Avenue - Hedworth Lane (E-bound) 06:11 07:51 09:01 09:42 10:10 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:08 23:38
Primrose Leam Lane-Lawson Avenue (NE-bound) 06:11 07:51 09:01 09:43 10:10 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:08 23:38
Low Simonside South Leam (E-bound) 06:12 07:52 09:02 09:44 10:12 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:09 23:39
Brockley Whins South Leam (SW-bound) 06:13 07:53 09:03 09:45 10:13 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:10 23:40
Brockley Whins Edinburgh Road-Elgin Street (SE-bound) 06:14 07:54 09:04 09:46 10:13 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:11 23:41
Brockley Whins South Leam (S-bound) 06:15 07:55 09:05 09:47 10:15 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:12 23:42
Brockley Whins South Leam (E-bound) 06:15 07:55 09:05 09:47 10:15 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:12 23:42
Brockley Whins Perth Avenue-Australia Grove (NE-bound) 06:16 07:56 09:06 09:48 10:16 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:13 23:43
Brockley Whins Perth Avenue-Canberra Drive (NE-bound) 06:16 07:56 09:06 09:48 10:17 16:47 17:16 17:46 18:13 23:43
Simonside Dame Flora Robson Avenue (E-bound) 06:17 07:57 09:07 09:49 10:18 16:48 17:17 17:47 18:14 23:44
Simonside Dame Flora Robson Avenue-Fox Avenue (NE-bound) 06:18 07:58 09:08 09:50 10:19 16:49 17:18 17:48 18:15 23:45
Simonside Wenlock Road-Clive Street (SE-bound) 06:19 07:59 09:09 09:51 10:20 16:50 17:19 17:49 18:16 23:46
W Harton Green Lane-Hope Street (NE-bound) 06:20 08:00 09:10 09:52 10:21 16:51 17:20 17:50 18:17 23:47
W Harton Green Lane-Reay Place (NE-bound) 06:20 08:00 09:11 09:53 10:22 16:52 17:20 17:50 18:17 23:47
W Harton Harton Lane (E-bound) 06:21 08:01 09:12 09:54 10:23 16:53 17:21 17:51 18:18 23:48
W Harton Harton Lane-Blyth Court (NE-bound) 06:22 08:02 09:13 09:55 10:24 16:54 17:22 17:52 18:19 23:49
Harton Moor South Tyneside Hospital (NE-bound) 06:23 08:03 09:14 09:56 10:25 16:55 17:23 17:53 18:20 23:50
Harton Moor Harton Lane-School (NE-bound) 06:23 08:03 09:14 09:56 10:25 16:55 17:23 17:53 18:20 23:50
Harton Moor Temple Park Road-Harton Lane (NW-bound) 06:24 08:04 09:15 09:57 10:26 16:56 17:24 17:54 18:21 23:51
W Park Temple Park Road-Recreation Ground (NW-bound) 06:24 08:04 09:15 09:57 10:26 16:56 17:24 17:54 18:21 23:51
W Park Stanhope Road - Lismore Avenue (N-bound) 06:25 08:05 09:16 09:58 10:28 16:58 17:26 17:56 18:22 23:52
W Park Stanhope Road-West Park Road (N-bound) 06:25 08:05 09:16 09:58 10:28 16:58 17:26 17:56 18:22 23:52
Chichester Stanhope Road-Bewick Street (N-bound) 06:26 08:06 09:17 09:59 10:29 16:59 17:27 17:57 18:23 23:53
Chichester Stanhope Parade (N-bound) 06:26 08:06 09:17 09:59 10:29 16:59 17:27 17:57 18:23 23:53
Chichester Road (N-bound) 06:27 08:07 09:18 10:00 10:30 17:00 17:28 17:58 18:24 23:54
Westoe Chichester Road-Imeary Street (NE-bound) 06:28 08:08 09:19 10:01 10:31 17:01 17:29 17:59 18:25 23:55
S Shields Westoe Road - Erskine Road (N-bound) 06:29 08:09 09:20 10:02 10:32 17:02 17:30 18:00 18:26 23:56
S Shields Fowler Street - Town Hall (N-bound) 06:29 08:09 09:20 10:02 10:32 17:02 17:30 18:00 18:26 23:56
S Shields Interchange (M) 06:31 09:22
S Shields Interchange (N) 08:11 10:04 10:34 17:04 17:32 18:02 18:28 23:58

South Shields - Jarrow

S Shields Interchange (M) 06:38 08:17 09:23 then every 30 minutes until 16:23 16:53 then every 30 minutes until 23:23
S Shields Coronation Street (W-bound) 06:39 08:18 09:24 16:24 16:54 23:24
S Shields Station Road-Industrial Estate (SE-bound) 06:39 08:18 09:24 16:24 16:54 23:24
S Shields Crossgate (E-bound) 06:40 08:19 09:25 16:25 16:55 23:25
S Shields Westoe Road (S-bound) 06:40 08:20 09:26 16:26 16:56 23:26
Westoe Road-Hyde Street (S-bound) 06:41 08:20 09:26 16:26 16:56 23:26
Westoe Chichester Road-John Clay Street (SW-bound) 06:41 08:21 09:27 16:27 16:57 23:27
Chichester Road (S-bound) 06:42 08:22 09:28 16:28 16:58 23:28
Chichester Stanhope Parade (S-bound) 06:43 08:23 09:29 16:29 16:59 23:29
W Park Stanhope Road-Alverthorpe Street (S-bound) 06:43 08:23 09:29 16:29 16:59 23:29
W Park Stanhope Road-Wantage Street (S-bound) 06:43 08:23 09:30 16:30 17:00 23:30
W Park Stanhope Road - Lismore Avenue (S-bound) 06:44 08:24 09:30 16:30 17:00 23:30
W Park Temple Park Road-Stanhope Road (SE-bound) 06:44 08:24 09:31 16:31 17:01 23:31
W Park Temple Park Road-Ullswater Gardens (SE-bound) 06:45 08:25 09:31 16:31 17:01 23:31
Harton Moor Harton Lane-Temple Park Road (SW-bound) 06:46 08:26 09:32 16:32 17:02 23:32
Harton Moor Harton Lane-School (SW-bound) 06:46 08:26 09:33 16:33 17:03 23:33
Harton Moor South Tyneside Hospital (W-bound) 06:47 08:27 09:34 16:34 17:04 23:34
W Harton Harton Lane-Blyth Court (SW-bound) 06:47 08:27 09:34 16:34 17:04 23:34
W Harton Harton Lane - Loudon Street (W-bound) 06:48 08:28 09:35 16:35 17:05 23:35
W Harton Green Lane-Craik Avenue (SW-bound) 06:49 08:29 09:36 16:36 17:06 23:36
W Harton Green Lane-Brockley Avenue (SW-bound) 06:50 08:30 09:37 16:37 17:07 23:37
Simonside Wenlock Road-Monkton Avenue (NW-bound) 06:51 08:31 09:38 16:38 17:08 23:38
Simonside Dame Flora Robson Avenue-Fox Avenue (W-bound) 06:51 08:31 09:38 16:38 17:08 23:38
Simonside Dame Flora Robson Avenue (SW-bound) 06:52 08:32 09:39 16:39 17:09 23:39
Simonside Dame Flora Robson Avenue (SW-bound) 06:53 08:33 09:40 16:40 17:10 23:40
Brockley Whins Perth Avenue-Queensland Avenue (SW-bound) 06:54 08:34 09:41 16:41 17:11 23:41
Brockley Whins Perth Avenue-Australia Grove (W-bound) 06:54 08:34 09:41 16:41 17:11 23:41
Brockley Whins South Leam (W-bound) 06:55 08:35 09:42 16:42 17:12 23:42
Brockley Whins South Leam (N-bound) 06:56 08:36 09:43 16:43 17:13 23:43
Brockley Whins Edinburgh Road-Glasgow Road (NW-bound) 06:57 08:37 09:44 16:44 17:14 23:44
Primrose Leam Lane-Lawson Avenue (SW-bound) 06:58 08:38 09:45 16:45 17:15 23:45
Primrose Hedworth Lane-Leam Lane (N-bound) 06:59 08:39 09:46 16:46 17:16 23:46
Primrose Terrace - Dilston Terrace (N-bound) 07:00 08:40 09:47 16:47 17:17 23:47
Primrose Terrace-Lumley Terrace (N-bound) 07:00 08:40 09:47 16:47 17:17 23:47
Primrose Terrace-Hospital (NW-bound) 07:01 08:41 09:48 16:48 17:18 23:48
Primrose Valley View-Hylton Road (SW-bound) 07:02 08:42 09:49 16:49 17:19 23:49
Primrose Valley View-School (SW-bound) 07:02 08:42 09:49 16:49 17:19 23:49
Primrose York Avenue-Bamburgh Grove (N-bound) 07:03 08:43 09:50 16:50 17:20 23:50
Jarrow York Avenue-The Crescent (N-bound) 07:03 08:43 09:50 16:50 17:20 23:50
Jarrow Bede Burn Road-Wood Terrace (N-bound) 07:04 08:44 09:51 16:51 17:21 23:51
Jarrow Bede Burn Road-Rede Street (N-bound) 07:04 08:44 09:51 16:51 17:21 23:51
Jarrow Bede Burn Road-Social Club (N-bound) 07:06 08:46 09:53 16:53 17:22 23:52
Jarrow Park Road (N-bound) 07:07 08:47 09:54 16:54 17:23 23:53
Jarrow Albert Road (E-bound) 07:07 08:47 09:54 16:54 17:23 23:53
Jarrow Bus Station (A) 07:09 08:49 09:56 16:56 17:25 23:55

Timetable data from Go North East, 8 July 2021

Go North East