🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

26 - Jarrow - South Shields via York Avenue, Valley View, South Leam, South Tyneside Hospital, Chichester

A bus service operated by Go North East

Map

Jarrow - South Shields

Jarrow Bus Station (A) 06:10 06:40 07:07 07:43 then every 30 minutes until 09:13 09:35 then every 30 minutes until 17:05 17:42 18:29 then every 30 minutes until 23:29
Jarrow Howard Street-Exchange (E-bound) 09:36 17:06 17:43
Jarrow Cambrian Street - Morrisons (E-bound) 09:38 17:08 17:45
Jarrow Howard Street-Exchange (W-bound) 09:39 17:09 17:46
Jarrow Albert Road (W-bound) 06:11 06:41 07:08 07:44 09:14 09:40 17:10 17:47 18:30 23:30
Jarrow Park Road (S-bound) 06:12 06:42 07:09 07:45 09:15 09:40 17:10 17:47 18:31 23:31
Jarrow Bede Burn Road-Social Club (S-bound) 06:13 06:43 07:10 07:46 09:16 09:41 17:11 17:48 18:32 23:32
Jarrow Bede Burn Road-Field Terrace (S-bound) 06:14 06:44 07:11 07:47 09:17 09:42 17:12 17:49 18:33 23:33
Jarrow Bede Burn Road-Butchers Bridge Road (S-bound) 06:14 06:44 07:11 07:47 09:17 09:43 17:13 17:50 18:33 23:33
Jarrow York Avenue-Penshaw View (S-bound) 06:15 06:45 07:12 07:48 09:18 09:44 17:14 17:51 18:34 23:34
Primrose York Avenue-Valley View (S-bound) 06:16 06:46 07:13 07:49 09:19 09:45 17:15 17:52 18:35 23:35
Primrose Valley View-School (NE-bound) 06:16 06:46 07:13 07:49 09:19 09:45 17:15 17:52 18:35 23:35
Primrose Valley View-Hylton Road (NE-bound) 06:16 06:46 07:13 07:50 09:20 09:46 17:16 17:53 18:35 23:35
Primrose Terrace-Hospital (SE-bound) 06:17 06:47 07:14 07:51 09:21 09:47 17:17 17:54 18:36 23:36
Primrose Terrace-Lambton Terrace (S-bound) 06:18 06:48 07:15 07:52 09:22 09:48 17:18 17:55 18:37 23:37
Primrose Terrace - Dilston Terrace (S-bound) 06:18 06:48 07:15 07:52 09:22 09:48 17:18 17:55 18:37 23:37
Primrose Roman Avenue - Hedworth Lane (E-bound) 06:19 06:49 07:16 07:54 09:24 09:50 17:20 17:57 18:38 23:38
Primrose Leam Lane-Lawson Avenue (NE-bound) 06:19 06:49 07:16 07:55 09:25 09:51 17:21 17:58 18:38 23:38
Low Simonside South Leam (E-bound) 06:20 06:50 07:17 07:56 09:26 09:52 17:22 17:59 18:39 23:39
Brockley Whins South Leam (SW-bound) 06:21 06:51 07:18 07:57 09:27 09:53 17:23 18:00 18:40 23:40
Brockley Whins Edinburgh Road-Elgin Street (SE-bound) 06:22 06:52 07:19 07:58 09:28 09:54 17:24 18:01 18:41 23:41
Brockley Whins South Leam (S-bound) 06:23 06:53 07:20 07:59 09:29 09:56 17:26 18:03 18:42 23:42
Brockley Whins South Leam (E-bound) 06:23 06:53 07:20 07:59 09:29 09:56 17:26 18:03 18:42 23:42
Brockley Whins Perth Avenue-Australia Grove (NE-bound) 06:24 06:54 07:21 08:00 09:30 09:57 17:27 18:04 18:43 23:43
Brockley Whins Perth Avenue-Canberra Drive (NE-bound) 06:24 06:54 07:21 08:01 09:31 09:58 17:28 18:05 18:43 23:43
Simonside Dame Flora Robson Avenue (E-bound) 06:25 06:55 07:22 08:02 09:32 09:59 17:29 18:06 18:44 23:44
Simonside Dame Flora Robson Avenue-Fox Avenue (NE-bound) 06:26 06:56 07:23 08:03 09:33 10:00 17:30 18:07 18:45 23:45
Simonside Wenlock Road-Clive Street (SE-bound) 06:27 06:57 07:24 08:04 09:34 10:01 17:31 18:08 18:46 23:46
W Harton Green Lane-Hope Street (NE-bound) 06:28 06:58 07:25 08:06 09:36 10:03 17:33 18:10 18:47 23:47
W Harton Green Lane-Reay Place (NE-bound) 06:28 06:58 07:26 08:06 09:36 10:03 17:33 18:10 18:47 23:47
W Harton Harton Lane (E-bound) 06:29 06:59 07:27 08:08 09:38 10:05 17:35 18:12 18:48 23:48
W Harton Harton Lane-Blyth Court (NE-bound) 06:30 07:00 07:28 08:08 09:38 10:05 17:35 18:12 18:49 23:49
Harton Moor South Tyneside Hospital (NE-bound) 06:31 07:01 07:29 08:09 09:39 10:07 17:37 18:14 18:50 23:50
Harton Moor Harton Lane-School (NE-bound) 06:31 07:01 07:29 08:09 09:39 10:07 17:37 18:14 18:50 23:50
Harton Moor Temple Park Road-Harton Lane (NW-bound) 06:32 07:02 07:30 08:10 09:40 10:08 17:38 18:15 18:51 23:51
W Park Temple Park Road-Recreation Ground (NW-bound) 06:32 07:02 07:30 08:10 09:40 10:08 17:38 18:15 18:51 23:51
W Park Stanhope Road - Lismore Avenue (N-bound) 06:33 07:03 07:31 08:12 09:42 10:10 17:40 18:17 18:52 23:52
W Park Stanhope Road-West Park Road (N-bound) 06:33 07:03 07:31 08:12 09:42 10:10 17:40 18:17 18:52 23:52
Chichester Stanhope Road-Bewick Street (N-bound) 06:34 07:04 07:32 08:13 09:43 10:11 17:41 18:18 18:53 23:53
Chichester Stanhope Parade (N-bound) 06:34 07:04 07:32 08:13 09:43 10:11 17:41 18:18 18:53 23:53
Chichester Road (N-bound) 06:35 07:05 07:33 08:14 09:44 10:12 17:42 18:19 18:54 23:54
Westoe Chichester Road-Imeary Street (NE-bound) 06:36 07:06 07:34 08:15 09:45 10:13 17:43 18:20 18:55 23:55
S Shields Westoe Road - Erskine Road (N-bound) 06:37 07:07 07:35 08:16 09:46 10:14 17:44 18:21 18:56 23:56
S Shields Fowler Street - Town Hall (N-bound) 06:37 07:07 07:35 08:16 09:46 10:14 17:44 18:21 18:56 23:56
S Shields Interchange (R) 06:39 07:09 07:37 08:18 09:48 10:16 17:46 18:23 18:58 23:58

South Shields - Jarrow

S Shields Interchange (M) 06:20 07:04 07:34 08:04 08:29 08:54 then every 30 minutes until 16:54 17:24 17:53 18:23 then every 30 minutes until 23:23
S Shields Coronation Street (W-bound) 06:21 07:05 07:35 08:05 08:30 08:55 16:55 17:25 17:54 18:24 23:24
S Shields Station Road-Industrial Estate (SE-bound) 06:22 07:05 07:35 08:05 08:30 08:56 16:56 17:25 17:54 18:24 23:24
S Shields Crossgate (E-bound) 06:23 07:06 07:36 08:06 08:31 08:57 16:57 17:26 17:55 18:25 23:25
S Shields Westoe Road (S-bound) 06:23 07:07 07:37 08:07 08:32 08:57 16:57 17:27 17:56 18:26 23:26
Westoe Road-Hyde Street (S-bound) 06:24 07:07 07:37 08:07 08:32 08:58 16:58 17:27 17:56 18:26 23:26
Westoe Chichester Road-John Clay Street (SW-bound) 06:25 07:08 07:38 08:08 08:33 08:59 16:59 17:28 17:57 18:27 23:27
Chichester Road (S-bound) 06:26 07:09 07:39 08:09 08:34 09:00 17:00 17:29 17:58 18:28 23:28
Chichester Stanhope Parade (S-bound) 06:27 07:10 07:40 08:10 08:35 09:01 17:01 17:30 17:59 18:29 23:29
W Park Stanhope Road-Alverthorpe Street (S-bound) 06:27 07:10 07:40 08:10 08:35 09:01 17:01 17:30 17:59 18:29 23:29
W Park Stanhope Road-Wantage Street (S-bound) 06:28 07:11 07:41 08:11 08:36 09:02 17:02 17:31 18:00 18:30 23:30
W Park Stanhope Road - Lismore Avenue (S-bound) 06:28 07:11 07:41 08:11 08:36 09:02 17:02 17:31 18:00 18:30 23:30
W Park Temple Park Road-Stanhope Road (SE-bound) 06:29 07:12 07:42 08:12 08:37 09:03 17:03 17:32 18:01 18:31 23:31
W Park Temple Park Road-Ullswater Gardens (SE-bound) 06:30 07:13 07:43 08:13 08:38 09:04 17:04 17:32 18:01 18:31 23:31
Harton Moor Harton Lane-Temple Park Road (SW-bound) 06:31 07:14 07:44 08:14 08:39 09:05 17:05 17:33 18:02 18:32 23:32
Harton Moor Harton Lane-School (SW-bound) 06:32 07:15 07:45 08:15 08:40 09:06 17:06 17:34 18:03 18:33 23:33
Harton Moor South Tyneside Hospital (W-bound) 06:33 07:16 07:46 08:16 08:41 09:07 17:07 17:35 18:04 18:34 23:34
W Harton Harton Lane-Blyth Court (SW-bound) 06:33 07:16 07:46 08:16 08:41 09:07 17:07 17:35 18:04 18:34 23:34
W Harton Harton Lane - Loudon Street (W-bound) 06:34 07:17 07:47 08:17 08:42 09:08 17:08 17:36 18:05 18:35 23:35
W Harton Green Lane-Craik Avenue (SW-bound) 06:35 07:18 07:48 08:18 08:43 09:09 17:09 17:37 18:06 18:36 23:36
W Harton Green Lane-Brockley Avenue (SW-bound) 06:36 07:19 07:49 08:19 08:44 09:10 17:10 17:38 18:07 18:37 23:37
Simonside Wenlock Road-Monkton Avenue (NW-bound) 06:37 07:20 07:50 08:20 08:45 09:11 17:11 17:39 18:08 18:38 23:38
Simonside Dame Flora Robson Avenue-Fox Avenue (W-bound) 06:38 07:21 07:51 08:21 08:46 09:12 17:12 17:39 18:08 18:38 23:38
Simonside Dame Flora Robson Avenue (SW-bound) 06:39 07:22 07:52 08:22 08:47 09:13 17:13 17:40 18:09 18:39 23:39
Simonside Dame Flora Robson Avenue (SW-bound) 06:40 07:23 07:53 08:23 08:48 09:14 17:14 17:41 18:10 18:40 23:40
Brockley Whins Perth Avenue-Queensland Avenue (SW-bound) 06:40 07:23 07:53 08:23 08:48 09:14 17:14 17:42 18:11 18:41 23:41
Brockley Whins Perth Avenue-Australia Grove (W-bound) 06:41 07:24 07:54 08:24 08:49 09:15 17:15 17:42 18:11 18:41 23:41
Brockley Whins South Leam (W-bound) 06:42 07:25 07:55 08:25 08:50 09:16 17:16 17:43 18:12 18:42 23:42
Brockley Whins South Leam (N-bound) 06:43 07:26 07:56 08:26 08:51 09:17 17:17 17:44 18:13 18:43 23:43
Brockley Whins Edinburgh Road-Glasgow Road (NW-bound) 06:44 07:27 07:57 08:27 08:52 09:18 17:18 17:45 18:14 18:44 23:44
Primrose Leam Lane-Lawson Avenue (SW-bound) 06:45 07:28 07:58 08:28 08:53 09:19 17:19 17:46 18:15 18:45 23:45
Primrose Hedworth Lane-Leam Lane (N-bound) 06:46 07:29 07:59 08:29 08:54 09:20 17:20 17:47 18:16 18:46 23:46
Primrose Terrace - Dilston Terrace (N-bound) 06:47 07:30 08:00 08:30 08:55 09:21 17:21 17:48 18:17 18:47 23:47
Primrose Terrace-Lumley Terrace (N-bound) 06:47 07:30 08:00 08:30 08:55 09:22 17:22 17:49 18:18 18:47 23:47
Primrose Terrace-Hospital (NW-bound) 06:48 07:31 08:01 08:31 08:56 09:23 17:23 17:50 18:19 18:48 23:48
Primrose Valley View-Hylton Road (SW-bound) 06:49 07:32 08:02 08:32 08:57 09:24 17:24 17:51 18:20 18:49 23:49
Primrose Valley View-School (SW-bound) 06:49 07:32 08:02 08:32 08:57 09:24 17:24 17:51 18:20 18:49 23:49
Primrose York Avenue-Bamburgh Grove (N-bound) 06:50 07:33 08:03 08:33 08:58 09:25 17:25 17:52 18:21 18:50 23:50
Jarrow York Avenue-The Crescent (N-bound) 06:50 07:33 08:03 08:33 08:58 09:25 17:25 17:52 18:21 18:50 23:50
Jarrow Bede Burn Road-Wood Terrace (N-bound) 06:51 07:34 08:04 08:34 08:59 09:26 17:26 17:53 18:22 18:51 23:51
Jarrow Bede Burn Road-Rede Street (N-bound) 06:51 07:34 08:04 08:34 08:59 09:26 17:26 17:53 18:22 18:51 23:51
Jarrow Bede Burn Road-Social Club (N-bound) 06:53 07:36 08:06 08:36 09:01 09:28 17:28 17:55 18:24 18:52 23:52
Jarrow Park Road (N-bound) 06:54 07:37 08:07 08:37 09:02 09:29 17:29 17:56 18:25 18:53 23:53
Jarrow Albert Road (E-bound) 06:54 07:37 08:07 08:37 09:02 09:29 17:29 17:56 18:25 18:53 23:53
Jarrow Bus Station (A) 06:56 07:39 08:09 08:39 09:04 09:31 17:31 17:58 18:27 18:55 23:55

Timetable data from Go North East, 6 August 2020

Go North East