bustimes.org

28 - Taunton - Minehead via Bishops Lydeard, Williton, Watchet

A bus service operated by First Buses of Somerset

Map

Timetable changes from Sunday 27 September 2020

Minehead - Taunton

Minehead Butlins Main Gate (W-bound) 09:15 then hourly until
Minehead Butlins Main Gate (W-bound) 05:50 06:50 06:50 06:55 07:50 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 18:50
Minehead Warren Road (W-bound) 05:52 06:52 06:52 06:57 07:52 08:52 09:22 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:52 18:52
Minehead Railway Station (W-bound) 05:55 06:55 06:55 07:00 07:55 08:55 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 18:55
Minehead The Avenue (W-bound) 05:58 06:58 06:58 07:03 07:58 08:58 09:28 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58 18:58
Minehead Bancks Street (S-bound) 06:00 07:00 07:00 07:05 08:00 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 19:00
Minehead Roman Catholic Church (S-bound) 06:00 07:00 07:00 07:05 08:00 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 19:00
Minehead Elm Grove (SE-bound) 06:02 07:02 07:02 07:07 08:02 09:02 09:32 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02 19:02
Minehead Alcombe Bus Shelter (SE-bound) 06:03 07:03 07:03 07:08 08:03 09:03 09:33 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03 19:03
Minehead WSCC (E-bound) 06:04 07:04 07:04 07:09 08:04 09:04 09:34 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:04 19:04
Minehead Bircham Road (E-bound) 06:05 07:05 07:05 07:10 08:05 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 19:05
Marsh Street Dunster Steep (SE-bound) 06:08 07:08 07:08 07:13 08:08 09:08 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08 19:08
Marsh Street Dunster Showground (SE-bound) 06:08 07:08 07:08 07:13 08:08 09:08 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08 19:08
Carhampton, adj Post Office 06:11 07:11 07:11 07:16 08:11 09:11 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41 14:11 19:11
Carhampton, adj Blue Anchor Turn 06:11 07:11 07:11 07:16 08:11 09:11 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41 14:11 19:11
Withycombe Cross (SE-bound) 06:13 07:13 07:13 07:18 08:13 09:13 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:13 19:13
Bilbrook Garage (E-bound) 06:15 07:15 07:15 07:20 08:15 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 19:15
Bilbrook Steps Farmhouse (E-bound) 06:15 07:15 07:15 07:20 08:15 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 19:15
Bilbrook Dragons Cross (E-bound) 06:16 07:16 07:16 07:21 08:16 09:16 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46 14:16 19:16
Washford Garage (SE-bound) 06:17 07:17 07:17 07:22 08:17 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17 19:17
Washford Shepherds Corner (E-bound) 06:18 07:18 07:18 07:23 08:18 09:18 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18 19:18
Washford Quarry Road (NE-bound) 06:18 07:18 07:18 07:23 08:18 09:18 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18 19:18
Washford Tropiquaria Car Park (NE-bound) 06:20 07:20 07:20 07:25 08:20 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 19:20
St Decuman’s Brendon Road Church (N-bound) 06:24 07:24 07:24 07:29 08:24 09:24 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:24 19:24
Watchet Paper Mill (NE-bound) 06:25 07:25 07:25 07:30 08:25 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 19:25
Watchet Railway Station (SW-bound) 06:27 07:27 07:27 07:32 08:27 09:27 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:27 19:27
Watchet Paper Mill (SW-bound) 06:27 07:27 07:27 07:32 08:27 09:27 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:27 19:27
St Decuman’s Brendon Road Church (S-bound) 06:28 07:28 07:28 07:33 08:28 09:28 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:28 19:28
Five Bells (S-bound) 06:29 07:29 07:29 07:34 08:29 09:29 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:29 19:29
Williton Danesfield School (S-bound) 06:31 07:31 07:31 07:36 08:31 09:31 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:01 14:31 19:31
Williton North Street (S-bound) 06:32 07:32 07:32 07:37 08:32 09:32 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02 14:32 19:32
Williton County Stores (S-bound) 06:33 07:33 07:33 07:38 08:33 09:33 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:33 19:33
Sampford Brett Tower Hill (E-bound) 06:33 07:33 07:33 07:38 08:33 09:33 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:33 19:33
Sampford Brett, adj Quantock Garage 06:34 07:34 07:34 07:39 08:34 09:34 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:04 14:34 19:34
Bicknoller Woolston Moor (SE-bound) 06:36 07:36 07:36 07:41 08:36 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36 19:36
Bicknoller Dashwoods Lane (SE-bound) 06:37 07:37 07:37 07:42 08:37 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37 19:37
Bicknoller Church Lane (SE-bound) 06:38 07:38 07:38 07:43 08:38 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:38 19:38
Chilcombe, adj Thorncombe House 06:39 07:39 07:39 07:44 08:39 09:39 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39 14:09 14:39 19:39
Halsway Turn (SE-bound) 06:39 07:39 07:39 07:44 08:39 09:39 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39 14:09 14:39 19:39
Crowcombe Stogumber Turn (SE-bound) 06:41 07:41 07:41 07:46 08:41 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41 14:11 14:41 19:41
Flaxpool Crowcombe Turn (SE-bound) 06:43 07:43 07:43 07:48 08:43 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:13 14:43 19:43
Flaxpool Garage (SE-bound) 06:43 07:43 07:43 07:48 08:43 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:13 14:43 19:43
Flaxpool Triscombe Turn (SE-bound) 06:44 07:44 07:44 07:49 08:44 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:14 14:44 19:44
Trebles Holford Seven Ash (opp b&b) 06:46 07:46 07:46 07:51 08:46 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46 14:16 14:46 19:46
Seven Ash, adj West Bagborough Turn 06:47 07:47 07:47 07:52 08:47 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17 14:47 19:47
Combe Florey Farmers Arms (S-bound) 06:48 07:48 07:48 07:53 08:48 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:48 19:48
Combe Florey Turn (opp) 06:49 07:49 07:49 07:54 08:49 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:49 14:19 14:49 19:49
E Combe Eastcombe (SE-bound) 06:49 07:49 07:49 07:54 08:49 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:49 14:19 14:49 19:49
Bishop’s Lydeard Lethbridge Arms (E-bound) 06:53 07:53 07:53 07:58 08:53 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:53 19:53
Bishop’s Lydeard Hithermead (SE-bound) 06:53 07:53 07:53 07:58 08:53 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:53 19:53
Bishop’s Lydeard Little Meadow (S-bound) 06:54 07:54 07:54 07:59 08:54 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:24 14:54 19:54
Bishop’s Lydeard Hither Mead (SE-bound) 06:54 07:54 07:54 07:59 08:54 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:24 14:54 19:54
Bishop’s Lydeard Bull Meadow (SW-bound) 06:54 07:54 07:54 07:59 08:54 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:24 14:54 19:54
Pickney, nr Conquest Centre 06:57 07:57 07:57 08:02 08:57 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:27 14:57 19:57
Norton Fitzwarren, opp Norton Manor Camp 06:58 07:58 07:58 08:03 08:58 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:28 14:58 19:58
Langford Lane (adj) 06:59 07:59 07:59 08:06 08:59 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:29 14:59 19:59
Taunton Cross Keys (E-bound) 07:00 08:00 08:01 08:09 09:00 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 20:00
Taunton Manor Road (SE-bound) 07:01 08:01 08:02 09:01 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:01 14:31 15:01 20:01
Taunton, adj Westerkirk Gate 07:02 08:02 08:03 09:02 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02 14:32 15:02 20:02
Taunton, opp Staplegrove Road 07:03 08:03 08:04 09:03 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:33 15:03 20:03
Taunton, adj Stanway Close 07:04 08:04 08:06 09:04 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:04 14:34 15:04 20:04
Taunton, opp Leslie Avenue 07:05 08:05 08:08 09:05 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 20:05
Taunton, opp Jubilee Street 07:06 08:06 08:09 09:06 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:06 20:06
Taunton, adj Kingston Road 07:06 08:06 08:10 09:06 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:06 20:06
Taunton Kilkenny Car Park (S-bound) 07:08 08:08 08:12 09:08 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:38 15:08 20:08
Taunton Station (SW-bound) 07:10 08:10 08:15 09:10 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 20:10
Taunton Fish and Chip Shop (E-bound) 08:18
Taunton Mountway Road (E-bound) 08:21
Taunton Royal Ashton (S-bound) 07:11 08:11 08:16 09:11 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41 14:11 14:41 15:11 20:11
Taunton TA Centre (SE-bound) 08:24
Taunton Flook House (SW-bound) 07:11 08:11 08:17 09:11 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41 14:11 14:41 15:11 20:11
Taunton The Bridge (SE-bound) 07:13 08:13 08:19 09:13 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:13 14:43 15:13 20:13
Taunton Somerset College (NE-bound) 08:25
Taunton Somerset College 1 (E-bound) 08:27
Taunton Tesco (SE-bound) 08:30
Taunton County Hall (NE-bound) 08:32
Taunton Castle Way (S-bound) 07:17 08:17 08:25 08:35 09:17 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:17 20:17
Taunton Primark (E-bound) 08:28 08:38
Taunton, adj Tauntfield Close 08:30 08:40
Taunton, adj Holway Avenue 08:32 08:42
Taunton Richard Huish College (S-bound) 08:34 08:44

Taunton - Minehead

Taunton Richard Huish College (N-bound) then hourly until 16:40 16:40 then hourly until
Taunton Richard Huish College (N-bound) 16:45 16:45
Taunton, nr Holway Avenue 16:46 16:46
Taunton, opp Tauntfield Close 16:47 16:47
Taunton Alms Houses (W-bound) 16:50 16:50
Taunton Market House (NW-bound) 16:51 16:51
Taunton Castle Way (S-bound) 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 16:55 16:55
Taunton Castle Way (S-bound) 06:25 07:25 08:25 08:55 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 16:25 17:25 20:25
Taunton The Bridge (NW-bound) 06:27 07:27 08:27 08:57 09:27 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 16:27 16:59 17:27 20:27
Taunton Flook House (NE-bound) 06:28 07:28 08:28 08:58 09:28 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 16:28 17:01 17:28 20:28
Taunton Station South Side (E-bound) 06:31 07:31 08:31 09:01 09:31 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 16:31 17:07 17:31 20:31
Taunton Station Bridge (N-bound) 06:32 07:32 08:32 09:02 09:32 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 16:32 17:08 17:32 20:32
Taunton, opp St Andrews 06:33 07:33 08:33 09:03 09:33 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 16:33 17:09 17:33 20:33
Taunton, opp Kingston Road 06:33 07:33 08:33 09:03 09:33 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 16:33 17:09 17:33 20:33
Taunton, adj Jubilee Street 06:34 07:34 08:34 09:04 09:34 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 16:34 17:10 17:34 20:34
Taunton, adj Leslie Avenue 06:34 07:34 08:34 09:04 09:34 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 16:34 17:10 17:34 20:34
Taunton, opp Stanway Close 06:35 07:35 08:35 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 16:35 17:11 17:35 20:35
Taunton, nr Staplegrove Road 06:36 07:36 08:36 09:06 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 16:36 17:12 17:36 20:36
Taunton, opp Staplegrove Inn 06:37 07:37 08:37 09:07 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 16:37 17:13 17:37 20:37
Taunton County Hall (SW-bound) 16:55
Taunton, opp Westerkirk Gate 06:38 07:38 08:38 09:08 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 16:38 17:14 17:38 20:38
Taunton Aylands Road (NW-bound) 16:56
Taunton Somerset College (W-bound) 16:57
Taunton TA Centre (NW-bound) 16:58
Taunton Mountway Road (W-bound) 16:59
Taunton Fish and Chip Shop (W-bound) 17:01
Taunton Cross Keys (NW-bound) 06:39 07:39 08:39 09:09 09:39 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39 16:39 17:07 17:15 17:39 20:39
Langford Lane (opp) 06:40 07:40 08:40 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 16:40 17:09 17:16 17:40 20:40
Norton Fitzwarren, adj Norton Manor Camp 06:42 07:42 08:42 09:12 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42 16:42 17:11 17:18 17:42 20:42
Pickney, opp Conquest Centre 06:42 07:42 08:42 09:12 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42 16:42 17:11 17:18 17:42 20:42
Bishop’s Lydeard Bull Meadow (NE-bound) 06:45 07:45 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 16:45 17:14 17:21 17:45 20:45
Bishop’s Lydeard Yonder Mead (NW-bound) 06:45 07:45 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 16:45 17:14 17:21 17:45 20:45
Bishop’s Lydeard Wheatstones (NW-bound) 06:45 07:45 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 16:45 17:14 17:21 17:45 20:45
Bishop’s Lydeard Hithermead (W-bound) 06:46 07:46 08:46 09:16 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46 16:46 17:15 17:22 17:46 20:46
Bishop’s Lydeard Lethbridge Arms (W-bound) 06:47 07:47 08:47 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 16:47 17:16 17:23 17:47 20:47
E Combe Eastcombe (NW-bound) 06:50 07:50 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 16:50 17:20 17:27 17:50 20:50
Combe Florey Turn (adj) 06:50 07:50 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 16:50 17:22 17:29 17:50 20:50
Combe Florey Farmers Arms (N-bound) 06:51 07:51 08:51 09:21 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51 16:51 17:22 17:29 17:51 20:51
Seven Ash, opp West Bagborough Turn 06:52 07:52 08:52 09:22 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:52 16:52 17:25 17:32 17:52 20:52
Trebles Holford Seven Ash (o/s b&b) 06:54 07:54 08:54 09:24 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54 16:54 17:27 17:34 17:54 20:54
Flaxpool Red Post (NW-bound) 06:55 07:55 08:55 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 16:55 17:28 17:35 17:55 20:55
Flaxpool Garage (NW-bound) 06:56 07:56 08:56 09:26 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26 13:56 16:56 17:29 17:36 17:56 20:56
Flaxpool Crowcombe Turn (NW-bound) 06:57 07:57 08:57 09:27 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57 16:57 17:30 17:37 17:57 20:57
Crowcombe Stogumber Turn (NW-bound) 06:59 07:59 08:59 09:29 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29 13:59 16:59 17:32 17:39 17:59 20:59
Halsway Turn (NW-bound) 07:00 08:00 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 17:00 17:33 17:40 18:00 21:00
Chilcombe, opp Thorncombe House 07:01 08:01 09:01 09:31 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:01 17:01 17:34 17:41 18:01 21:01
Bicknoller Church Lane (NW-bound) 07:03 08:03 09:03 09:33 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03 17:03 17:36 17:43 18:03 21:03
Bicknoller Dashwoods Lane (NW-bound) 07:03 08:03 09:03 09:33 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03 17:03 17:36 17:43 18:03 21:03
Bicknoller Woolston Moor (NW-bound) 07:05 08:05 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 17:05 17:38 17:45 18:05 21:05
Sampford Brett, opp Quantock Garage 07:06 08:06 09:06 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06 17:06 17:39 17:46 18:06 21:06
Sampford Brett, opp Tower Hill 07:07 08:07 09:07 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 17:07 17:40 17:47 18:07 21:07
Williton The Egremont (N-bound) 07:09 08:09 09:09 09:39 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39 14:09 17:09 17:42 17:49 18:09 21:09
Williton North Street (N-bound) 07:09 08:09 09:09 09:39 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39 14:09 17:09 17:42 17:49 18:09 21:09
Williton Hospital (adj) 07:09 08:09 09:09 09:39 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39 14:09 17:09 17:42 17:49 18:09 21:09
Williton Danesfield School (NW-bound) 07:10 08:10 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 17:10 17:43 17:50 18:10 21:10
Five Bells (N-bound) 07:11 08:11 09:11 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41 14:11 17:11 17:45 17:52 18:11 21:11
St Decuman’s Brendon Road Church (N-bound) 07:12 08:12 09:12 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:12 17:12 17:46 17:53 18:12 21:12
Watchet Paper Mill (NE-bound) 07:13 08:13 09:13 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:13 17:13 17:47 17:54 18:13 21:13
Watchet Railway Station (SW-bound) 07:15 08:15 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 17:15 17:49 17:56 18:15 21:15
Watchet Paper Mill (SW-bound) 07:15 08:15 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 17:15 17:49 17:56 18:15 21:15
St Decuman’s Brendon Road Church (S-bound) 07:16 08:16 09:16 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46 14:16 17:16 17:50 17:57 18:16 21:16
Washford Tropiquaria Car Park (SW-bound) 07:19 08:19 09:19 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:49 14:19 17:19 17:53 18:00 18:19 21:19
Washford Quarry Road (SW-bound) 07:20 08:20 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 17:20 17:55 18:02 18:20 21:20
Washford Shepherds Corner (W-bound) 07:21 08:21 09:21 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:21 17:21 17:56 18:03 18:21 21:21
Washford Garage (NW-bound) 07:21 08:21 09:21 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:21 17:21 17:56 18:03 18:21 21:21
Bilbrook Dragons Cross (W-bound) 07:22 08:22 09:22 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:52 14:22 17:22 17:57 18:04 18:22 21:22
Bilbrook Steps Farmhouse (W-bound) 07:23 08:23 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23 17:23 17:58 18:05 18:23 21:23
Bilbrook Garage (W-bound) 07:23 08:23 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23 17:23 17:58 18:05 18:23 21:23
Withycombe Cross (NW-bound) 07:25 08:25 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 17:25 18:00 18:07 18:25 21:25
Carhampton Blue Anchor Turn (NW-bound) 07:27 08:27 09:27 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:27 17:27 18:02 18:09 18:27 21:27
Carhampton, opp Post Office 07:27 08:27 09:27 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:27 17:27 18:02 18:09 18:27 21:27
Dunster Showground (NW-bound) 07:29 08:29 09:29 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:29 17:29 18:04 18:11 18:29 21:29
Marsh Street Dunster Steep (NW-bound) 07:31 08:31 09:31 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:01 14:31 17:31 18:06 18:13 18:31 21:31
Minehead Bircham Road (W-bound) 07:33 08:33 09:33 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:33 17:33 18:08 18:15 18:33 21:33
Minehead WSCC (W-bound) 07:34 08:34 09:34 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:04 14:34 17:34 18:09 18:16 18:34 21:34
Minehead Alcombe Bus Shelter (NW-bound) 07:35 08:35 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 17:35 18:10 18:17 18:35 21:35
Alcombe Books (NW-bound) 07:36 08:36 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36 17:36 18:11 18:18 18:36 21:36
Minehead Roman Catholic Church (N-bound) 07:38 08:38 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:38 17:38 18:13 18:20 18:38 21:38
Minehead The Parade (E-bound) 07:39 08:39 09:39 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39 14:09 14:39 17:39 18:14 18:21 18:39 21:39
Minehead Railway Station (E-bound) 07:40 08:40 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 17:40 18:15 18:22 18:40 21:40
Minehead Warren Road (E-bound) 07:41 08:41 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41 14:11 14:41 17:41 18:16 18:23 18:41 21:41
Minehead Butlins Main Gate (W-bound) 07:44 08:44 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:14 14:44 17:44 18:19 18:26 18:44 21:44

Timetable data from FirstSomerset, 18 September 2020

💳 contactless payment accepted

First Buses of Somerset