bustimes.org

28 - Richard Huish College - Butlins Main Gate via Bishops Lydeard, Williton, Watchet

A bus service operated by First Buses of Somerset

Map

Richard Huish College - Butlins Main Gate via Bishops Lydeard, Williton, Watchet

Taunton Castle Way (S-bound) 08:46 then every 30 minutes until
06:20 07:30 08:30 09:00 09:30 17:30 18:30 19:30
Taunton The Bridge (NW-bound) 06:23 07:33 08:33 09:03 09:33 17:33 18:33 19:33
Taunton Flook House (NE-bound) 06:25 07:35 08:35 09:05 09:35 17:35 18:35 19:35
Taunton Station South Side (E-bound) 06:29 07:39 08:39 09:09 09:39 17:39 18:39 19:39
Taunton Station Bridge (N-bound) 06:30 07:40 08:40 09:10 09:40 17:40 18:40 19:40
Taunton, opp St Andrews 06:31 07:41 08:41 09:11 09:41 17:41 18:41 19:41
Taunton, opp Kingston Road 06:31 07:41 08:41 09:11 09:41 17:41 18:41 19:41
Taunton, adj Jubilee Street 06:32 07:42 08:42 09:12 09:42 17:42 18:42 19:42
Taunton, adj Leslie Avenue 06:32 07:42 08:42 09:12 09:42 17:42 18:42 19:42
Taunton, opp Stanway Close 06:33 07:43 08:43 09:13 09:43 17:43 18:43 19:43
Taunton Staplegrove Road (near) 06:34 07:44 08:44 09:14 09:44 17:44 18:44 19:44
Taunton, opp Staplegrove Inn 06:35 07:45 08:45 09:15 09:45 17:45 18:45 19:45
Taunton, opp Westerkirk Gate 06:36 07:46 08:46 09:16 09:46 17:46 18:46 19:46
Taunton Cross Keys (NW-bound) 06:37 07:47 08:47 09:17 09:47 17:47 18:47 19:47
Langford Lane (opp) 06:38 07:48 08:48 09:18 09:48 17:48 18:48 19:48
Norton Fitzwarren, adj Norton Manor Camp 06:40 07:50 08:50 09:20 09:50 17:50 18:50 19:50
Pickney, opp Conquest Centre 06:40 07:50 08:50 09:20 09:50 17:50 18:50 19:50
Bishop’s Lydeard Bull Meadow (NE-bound) 06:43 07:53 08:53 09:23 09:53 17:53 18:53 19:53
Bishop’s Lydeard Yonder Mead (NW-bound) 06:43 07:53 08:53 09:23 09:53 17:53 18:53 19:53
Bishop’s Lydeard Wheatstones (NW-bound) 06:43 07:53 08:53 09:23 09:53 17:53 18:53 19:53
Bishop’s Lydeard Hithermead (W-bound) 06:44 07:54 08:54 09:24 09:54 17:54 18:54 19:54
Bishop’s Lydeard Lethbridge Arms (W-bound) 06:45 07:55 08:55 09:25 09:55 17:55 18:55 19:55
Bishops Lydeard Station (S-bound) 09:59 17:59 18:59
East Combe Eastcombe (NW-bound) 06:48 07:58 08:58 09:28 10:03 18:03 19:03 19:58
Combe Florey Turn (adj) 06:48 07:58 08:58 09:28 10:03 18:03 19:03 19:58
Combe Florey Farmers Arms (N-bound) 06:49 07:59 08:59 09:29 10:04 18:04 19:04 19:59
Seven Ash, opp West Bagborough Turn 06:50 08:00 09:00 09:30 10:05 18:05 19:05 20:00
Trebles Holford Seven Ash (o/s b&b) 06:52 08:02 09:02 09:32 10:07 18:07 19:07 20:02
Flaxpool Red Post (NW-bound) 06:53 08:03 09:03 09:33 10:08 18:08 19:08 20:03
Flaxpool Garage (NW-bound) 06:54 08:04 09:04 09:34 10:09 18:09 19:09 20:04
Flaxpool Crowcombe Turn (NW-bound) 06:55 08:05 09:05 09:35 10:10 18:10 19:10 20:05
Crowcombe Stogumber Turn (NW-bound) 06:57 08:07 09:07 09:37 10:12 18:12 19:12 20:07
Halsway Turn (NW-bound) 06:58 08:08 09:08 09:38 10:13 18:13 19:13 20:08
Chilcombe, opp Thorncombe House 06:59 08:09 09:09 09:39 10:14 18:14 19:14 20:09
Bicknoller Church Lane (NW-bound) 07:01 08:11 09:11 09:41 10:16 18:16 19:16 20:11
Bicknoller Dashwoods Lane (NW-bound) 07:01 08:11 09:11 09:41 10:16 18:16 19:16 20:11
Bicknoller Woolston Moor (NW-bound) 07:03 08:13 09:13 09:43 10:18 18:18 19:18 20:13
Sampford Brett, opp Quantock Garage 07:04 08:14 09:14 09:44 10:19 18:19 19:19 20:14
Sampford Brett, opp Tower Hill 07:05 08:15 09:15 09:45 10:20 18:20 19:20 20:15
Williton The Egremont (N-bound) 07:07 08:17 09:17 09:47 10:22 18:22 19:22 20:17
Williton North Street (N-bound) 07:07 08:17 09:17 09:47 10:22 18:22 19:22 20:17
Williton Hospital (adj) 07:07 08:17 09:17 09:47 10:22 18:22 19:22 20:17
Williton Danesfield School (NW-bound) 07:08 08:18 09:18 09:48 10:23 18:23 19:23 20:18
Five Bells (N-bound) 07:10 08:20 09:20 09:50 10:25 18:25 19:25 20:20
St Decuman’s Brendon Road Church (N-bound) 07:11 08:21 09:21 09:51 10:26 18:26 19:26 20:21
Watchet Paper Mill (NE-bound) 07:12 08:22 09:22 09:52 10:27 18:27 19:27 20:22
Watchet Railway Station (SW-bound) 07:14 08:24 09:24 09:54 10:29 18:29 19:29 20:24
Watchet Paper Mill (SW-bound) 07:14 08:24 09:24 09:54 10:29 18:29 19:29 20:24
St Decuman’s Brendon Road Church (S-bound) 07:15 08:25 09:25 09:55 10:30 18:30 19:30 20:25
Washford Tropiquaria Car Park (SW-bound) 07:18 08:28 09:28 09:58 10:33 18:33 19:33 20:28
Washford Quarry Road (SW-bound) 07:20 08:30 09:30 10:00 10:35 18:35 19:35 20:30
Washford Shepherds Corner (W-bound) 07:21 08:31 09:31 10:01 10:36 18:36 19:36 20:31
Washford Garage (NW-bound) 07:21 08:31 09:31 10:01 10:36 18:36 19:36 20:31
Bilbrook Dragons Cross (W-bound) 07:22 08:32 09:32 10:02 10:37 18:37 19:37 20:32
Bilbrook Steps Farmhouse (W-bound) 07:23 08:33 09:33 10:03 10:38 18:38 19:38 20:33
Bilbrook Garage (W-bound) 07:23 08:33 09:33 10:03 10:38 18:38 19:38 20:33
Withycombe Cross (NW-bound) 07:25 08:35 09:35 10:05 10:40 18:40 19:40 20:35
Carhampton Blue Anchor Turn (NW-bound) 07:27 08:37 09:37 10:07 10:42 18:42 19:42 20:37
Carhampton, opp Post Office 07:27 08:37 09:37 10:07 10:42 18:42 19:42 20:37
Dunster Showground (NW-bound) 07:29 08:39 09:39 10:09 10:44 18:44 19:44 20:39
Marsh Street Dunster Steep (NW-bound) 07:31 08:41 09:41 10:11 10:46 18:46 19:46 20:41
Minehead Bircham Road (W-bound) 07:33 08:43 09:43 10:13 10:48 18:48 19:48 20:43
Minehead WSCC (W-bound) 07:34 08:44 09:44 10:14 10:49 18:49 19:49 20:44
Minehead Alcombe Bus Shelter (NW-bound) 07:35 08:45 09:45 10:15 10:50 18:50 19:50 20:45
Alcombe Books (NW-bound) 07:36 08:46 09:46 10:16 10:51 18:51 19:51 20:46
Minehead Roman Catholic Church (N-bound) 07:38 08:48 09:48 10:18 10:53 18:53 19:53 20:48
Minehead The Parade (E-bound) 07:39 08:49 09:49 10:19 10:54 18:54 19:54 20:49
Minehead Railway Station (E-bound) 07:40 08:50 09:50 10:20 10:55 18:55 19:55 20:50
Minehead Warren Road (E-bound) 07:41 08:51 09:51 10:21 10:56 18:56 19:56 20:51
Minehead Butlins Main Gate (W-bound) 07:44 08:54 09:54 10:24 10:59 18:59 19:59 20:54

Butlins Main Gate - Richard Huish College via Bishops Lydeard, Williton, Watchet

Minehead Butlins Main Gate (W-bound) 05:50 06:50 07:50 08:45 then every 30 minutes until 17:15 17:45 18:45
Minehead Warren Road (W-bound) 05:52 06:52 07:52 08:47 17:17 17:47 18:47
Minehead Railway Station (W-bound) 05:55 06:55 07:55 08:50 17:20 17:50 18:50
Minehead The Avenue (W-bound) 05:58 06:58 07:58 08:53 17:23 17:53 18:53
Minehead Bancks Street (S-bound) 06:00 07:00 08:00 08:55 17:25 17:55 18:55
Minehead Roman Catholic Church (S-bound) 06:00 07:00 08:00 08:55 17:25 17:55 18:55
Minehead Elm Grove (SE-bound) 06:02 07:02 08:02 08:57 17:27 17:57 18:57
Minehead Alcombe Bus Shelter (SE-bound) 06:03 07:03 08:03 08:58 17:28 17:58 18:58
Minehead WSCC (E-bound) 06:04 07:04 08:04 08:59 17:29 17:59 18:59
Minehead Bircham Road (E-bound) 06:05 07:05 08:05 09:00 17:30 18:00 19:00
Marsh Street Dunster Steep (SE-bound) 06:08 07:08 08:08 09:03 17:33 18:03 19:03
Marsh Street Dunster Showground (SE-bound) 06:08 07:08 08:08 09:03 17:33 18:03 19:03
Carhampton, adj Post Office 06:11 07:11 08:11 09:06 17:36 18:06 19:06
Carhampton, adj Blue Anchor Turn 06:11 07:11 08:11 09:06 17:36 18:06 19:06
Withycombe Cross (SE-bound) 06:13 07:13 08:13 09:08 17:38 18:08 19:08
Bilbrook Garage (E-bound) 06:15 07:15 08:15 09:10 17:40 18:10 19:10
Bilbrook Steps Farmhouse (E-bound) 06:15 07:15 08:15 09:10 17:40 18:10 19:10
Bilbrook Dragons Cross (E-bound) 06:16 07:16 08:16 09:11 17:41 18:11 19:11
Washford Garage (SE-bound) 06:17 07:17 08:17 09:12 17:42 18:12 19:12
Washford Shepherds Corner (E-bound) 06:18 07:18 08:18 09:13 17:43 18:13 19:13
Washford Quarry Road (NE-bound) 06:18 07:18 08:18 09:13 17:43 18:13 19:13
Washford Tropiquaria Car Park (NE-bound) 06:20 07:20 08:20 09:15 17:45 18:15 19:15
St Decuman’s Brendon Road Church (N-bound) 06:24 07:24 08:24 09:19 17:49 18:19 19:19
Watchet Paper Mill (NE-bound) 06:25 07:25 08:25 09:20 17:50 18:20 19:20
Watchet Railway Station (SW-bound) 06:27 07:27 08:27 09:22 17:52 18:22 19:22
Watchet Paper Mill (SW-bound) 06:27 07:27 08:27 09:22 17:52 18:22 19:22
St Decuman’s Brendon Road Church (S-bound) 06:28 07:28 08:28 09:23 17:53 18:23 19:23
Five Bells (S-bound) 06:29 07:29 08:29 09:24 17:54 18:24 19:24
Williton Danesfield School (S-bound) 06:31 07:31 08:31 09:26 17:56 18:26 19:26
Williton North Street (S-bound) 06:32 07:32 08:32 09:27 17:57 18:27 19:27
Williton County Stores (S-bound) 06:33 07:33 08:33 09:28 17:58 18:28 19:28
Sampford Brett Tower Hill (E-bound) 06:33 07:33 08:33 09:28 17:58 18:28 19:28
Sampford Brett, adj Quantock Garage 06:34 07:34 08:34 09:29 17:59 18:29 19:29
Bicknoller Woolston Moor (SE-bound) 06:36 07:36 08:36 09:31 18:01 18:31 19:31
Bicknoller Dashwoods Lane (SE-bound) 06:37 07:37 08:37 09:32 18:02 18:32 19:32
Bicknoller Church Lane (SE-bound) 06:38 07:38 08:38 09:33 18:03 18:33 19:33
Chilcombe, adj Thorncombe House 06:39 07:39 08:39 09:34 18:04 18:34 19:34
Halsway Turn (SE-bound) 06:39 07:39 08:39 09:34 18:04 18:34 19:34
Crowcombe Stogumber Turn (SE-bound) 06:41 07:41 08:41 09:36 18:06 18:36 19:36
Flaxpool Crowcombe Turn (SE-bound) 06:43 07:43 08:43 09:38 18:08 18:38 19:38
Flaxpool Garage (SE-bound) 06:43 07:43 08:43 09:38 18:08 18:38 19:38
Flaxpool Triscombe Turn (SE-bound) 06:44 07:44 08:44 09:39 18:09 18:39 19:39
Trebles Holford Seven Ash (opp b&b) 06:46 07:46 08:46 09:41 18:11 18:41 19:41
Seven Ash, adj West Bagborough Turn 06:47 07:47 08:47 09:42 18:12 18:42 19:42
Combe Florey Farmers Arms (S-bound) 06:48 07:48 08:48 09:44 18:14 18:43 19:43
Combe Florey Turn (opp) 06:49 07:49 08:49 09:44 18:14 18:44 19:44
East Combe Eastcombe (SE-bound) 06:49 07:49 08:49 09:45 18:15 18:44 19:44
Bishop’s Lydeard Westridge Way (W-bound) 09:49 18:19
Bishops Lydeard Station (S-bound) 09:50 18:20
Bishop’s Lydeard Westridge Way (N-bound) 09:51 18:21
Bishop’s Lydeard Westridge Way (E-bound) 09:52 18:22
Bishop’s Lydeard Lethbridge Arms (E-bound) 06:53 07:53 08:53 09:53 18:23 18:48 19:48
Bishop’s Lydeard Hithermead (SE-bound) 06:53 07:53 08:53 09:53 18:23 18:48 19:48
Bishop’s Lydeard Little Meadow (S-bound) 06:54 07:54 08:54 09:54 18:24 18:49 19:49
Bishop’s Lydeard Hither Mead (SE-bound) 06:54 07:54 08:54 09:54 18:24 18:49 19:49
Bishop’s Lydeard Bull Meadow (SW-bound) 06:54 07:54 08:54 09:54 18:24 18:49 19:49
Pickney, nr Conquest Centre 06:57 07:57 08:57 09:57 18:27 18:52 19:52
Norton Fitzwarren, opp Norton Manor Camp 06:58 07:58 08:58 09:58 18:28 18:53 19:53
Langford Lane (adj) 06:59 07:59 08:59 09:59 18:29 18:54 19:54
Taunton Cross Keys (E-bound) 07:00 08:00 09:00 10:00 18:30 18:55 19:55
Taunton Manor Road (SE-bound) 07:01 08:01 09:01 10:01 18:31 18:56 19:56
Taunton, adj Westerkirk Gate 07:02 08:02 09:02 10:02 18:32 18:57 19:57
Taunton, opp Staplegrove Road 07:03 08:03 09:03 10:03 18:33 18:58 19:58
Taunton, adj Stanway Close 07:04 08:04 09:04 10:04 18:34 18:59 19:59
Taunton, opp Leslie Avenue 07:05 08:05 09:05 10:05 18:35 19:00 20:00
Taunton, opp Jubilee Street 07:06 08:06 09:06 10:06 18:36 19:01 20:01
Taunton, adj Kingston Road 07:06 08:06 09:06 10:06 18:36 19:01 20:01
Taunton Kilkenny Car Park (S-bound) 07:08 08:08 09:08 10:08 18:38 19:03 20:03
Taunton Station (SW-bound) 07:10 08:10 09:10 10:10 18:40 19:05 20:05
Taunton Royal Ashton (S-bound) 07:11 08:11 09:11 10:11 18:41 19:06 20:06
Taunton Flook House (SW-bound) 07:11 08:11 09:11 10:11 18:41 19:06 20:06
Taunton The Bridge (SE-bound) 07:13 08:13 09:13 10:13 18:43 19:08 20:08
Taunton Castle Way (S-bound) 07:17 08:17 09:17 10:17 18:47 19:12 20:12

Timetable data from First Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 17 June 2022. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

First Buses of Somerset