Bus Times

28 - Taunton - Bishops Lydeard - Williton - Watchet - Minehead

A bus service operated by Buses of Somerset

Taunton - Bishops Lydeard - Williton - Watchet - Minehead

Taunton Bus Station (S-bound) 08:00 09:30 11:00 12:30 14:00 15:30 17:10
Taunton Castle Way (S-bound) 08:00 09:30 11:00 12:30 14:00 15:30 17:10
Taunton The Bridge (NW-bound) 08:02 09:32 11:03 12:33 14:03 15:33 17:13
Taunton Flook House (NE-bound) 08:04 09:34 11:04 12:34 14:04 15:34 17:14
Taunton Station South Side (E-bound) 08:07 09:37 11:08 12:38 14:08 15:38 17:18
Taunton Station Bridge (N-bound) 08:08 09:38 11:09 12:39 14:09 15:39 17:19
Taunton, opp St Andrews 08:08 09:38 11:09 12:39 14:09 15:39 17:19
Taunton, opp Kingston Road 08:09 09:39 11:10 12:40 14:10 15:40 17:20
Taunton, adj Jubilee Street 08:09 09:39 11:10 12:40 14:10 15:40 17:20
Taunton, adj Leslie Avenue 08:10 09:40 11:11 12:41 14:11 15:41 17:21
Taunton, opp Stanway Close 08:11 09:41 11:12 12:42 14:12 15:42 17:22
Taunton, nr Staplegrove Road 08:12 09:42 11:13 12:43 14:13 15:43 17:23
Taunton, adj Staplegrove Inn 08:13 09:43 11:14 12:44 14:14 15:44 17:24
Taunton, opp Westerkirk Gate 08:14 09:44 11:15 12:45 14:15 15:45 17:25
Taunton Cross Keys (NW-bound) 08:15 09:45 11:16 12:46 14:16 15:46 17:26
Langford Lane (W-bound) 08:16 09:46 11:17 12:47 14:17 15:47 17:27
Norton Fitzwarren Norton Manor Camp (NW-bound) 08:18 09:48 11:19 12:49 14:19 15:49 17:29
Pickney Conquest Centre (NE-bound) 08:19 09:49 11:20 12:50 14:20 15:50 17:30
Bishop’s Lydeard Bull Meadow (NE-bound) 08:21 09:51 11:22 12:52 14:22 15:52 17:32
Bishop’s Lydeard Yonder Mead (NW-bound) 08:21 09:51 11:22 12:52 14:22 15:52 17:32
Bishop’s Lydeard Wheatstones (N-bound) 08:22 09:52 11:23 12:53 14:23 15:53 17:33
Bishop’s Lydeard Hithermead (W-bound) 08:22 09:52 11:23 12:53 14:23 15:53 17:33
Bishop’s Lydeard Lethbridge Arms (W-bound) 08:23 09:53 11:24 12:54 14:24 15:54 17:34
Bishop’s Lydeard Westridge Way (W-bound) 09:53 11:24 12:54 14:24 15:54
Bishops Lydeard Station (S-bound) 09:55 11:26 12:56 14:26 15:56
Bishop’s Lydeard Westridge Way (N-bound) 09:55 11:26 12:56 14:26 15:56
East Combe Eastcombe (NW-bound) 08:26 09:57 11:28 12:58 14:28 15:58 17:37
Combe Florey Turn (NW-bound) 08:26 09:58 11:29 12:59 14:29 15:59 17:37
Combe Florey Farmers Arms (N-bound) 08:27 09:58 11:29 12:59 14:29 15:59 17:38
Seven Ash West Bagborough Turn (N-bound) 08:28 10:00 11:31 13:01 14:31 16:01 17:39
Trebles Holford Seven Ash (NE-bound) 08:30 10:01 11:32 13:02 14:32 16:02 17:41
Flaxpool Red Post (NW-bound) 08:31 10:02 11:33 13:03 14:33 16:03 17:42
Flaxpool Garage (NW-bound) 08:32 10:03 11:34 13:04 14:34 16:04 17:43
Flaxpool Crowcombe Turn (NW-bound) 08:33 10:04 11:35 13:05 14:35 16:05 17:44
Crowcombe Stogumber Turn (N-bound) 08:35 10:06 11:37 13:07 14:37 16:07 17:46
Halsway Turn (NW-bound) 08:36 10:07 11:38 13:08 14:38 16:08 17:47
Chilcombe Thorncombe House (NW-bound) 08:37 10:08 11:39 13:09 14:39 16:09 17:48
Bicknoller Church Lane (NW-bound) 08:39 10:10 11:41 13:11 14:41 16:11 17:50
Bicknoller Dashwoods Lane (N-bound) 08:39 10:10 11:41 13:11 14:41 16:11 17:50
Bicknoller Woolston Moor (NW-bound) 08:40 10:11 11:42 13:12 14:42 16:12 17:51
Sampford Brett, opp Quantock Garage 08:42 10:13 11:44 13:14 14:44 16:14 17:53
Sampford Brett, opp Tower Hill 08:44 10:15 11:46 13:16 14:46 16:16 17:55
Williton The Egremont (N-bound) 08:45 10:16 11:47 13:17 14:47 16:17 17:56
Williton North Street (N-bound) 08:45 10:16 11:47 13:17 14:47 16:17 17:56
Williton Hospital (adj) 08:45 10:16 11:47 13:17 14:47 16:17 17:56
Williton Danesfield School (N-bound) 08:46 10:17 11:48 13:18 14:48 16:18 17:57
Five Bells (N-bound) 08:48 10:19 11:50 13:20 14:50 16:20 17:59
St Decuman’s Brendon Road Church (N-bound) 08:49 10:20 11:51 13:21 14:51 16:21 18:00
Watchet Paper Mill (NE-bound) 08:51 10:22 11:53 13:23 14:53 16:23 18:02
Watchet Railway Station (SW-bound) 08:52 10:23 11:54 13:24 14:54 16:24 18:03
Watchet Paper Mill (SW-bound) 08:52 10:23 11:54 13:24 14:54 16:24 18:03
St Decuman’s Brendon Road Church (S-bound) 08:53 10:24 11:55 13:25 14:55 16:25 18:04
Washford Tropiquaria Car Park (SW-bound) 08:56 10:27 11:58 13:28 14:58 16:28 18:07
Washford Quarry Road (SW-bound) 08:58 10:29 12:00 13:30 15:00 16:30 18:09
Washford Shepherds Corner (W-bound) 08:59 10:30 12:01 13:31 15:01 16:31 18:10
Washford Garage (NW-bound) 08:59 10:30 12:01 13:31 15:01 16:31 18:10
Bilbrook Dragons Cross (W-bound) 09:00 10:31 12:02 13:32 15:02 16:32 18:11
Bilbrook Steps Farmhouse (W-bound) 09:01 10:32 12:03 13:33 15:03 16:33 18:12
Bilbrook Garage (W-bound) 09:01 10:32 12:03 13:33 15:03 16:33 18:12
Withycombe Cross (NW-bound) 09:03 10:34 12:05 13:35 15:05 16:35 18:14
Carhampton Blue Anchor Turn (NW-bound) 09:04 10:35 12:06 13:36 15:06 16:36 18:15
Carhampton, opp Post Office 09:05 10:36 12:07 13:37 15:07 16:37 18:16
Dunster Showground (NW-bound) 09:06 10:37 12:08 13:38 15:08 16:38 18:17
Marsh Street Dunster Steep (NW-bound) 09:08 10:39 12:10 13:40 15:10 16:40 18:19
Minehead Bircham Road (W-bound) 09:11 10:42 12:13 13:43 15:13 16:43 18:22
Minehead Wscc (W-bound) 09:11 10:42 12:13 13:43 15:13 16:43 18:22
Minehead Alcombe Bus Shelter (W-bound) 09:13 10:44 12:15 13:45 15:15 16:45 18:24
Alcombe Books (NW-bound) 09:13 10:44 12:15 13:45 15:15 16:45 18:24
Minehead Roman Catholic Church (N-bound) 09:15 10:46 12:17 13:47 15:17 16:47 18:26
Minehead The Parade (NE-bound) 09:16 10:47 12:18 13:48 15:18 16:48 18:27
Minehead Railway Station (E-bound) 09:18 10:49 12:20 13:50 15:20 16:50 18:29
Minehead Warren Road (E-bound) 09:19 10:50 12:21 13:51 15:21 16:51 18:30
Minehead Butlins (NE-bound) 09:21 10:52 12:23 13:53 15:23 16:53 18:32

Minehead - Watchet - Williton - Bishops Lydeard - Taunton

Minehead Butlins (NE-bound) 09:30 11:00 12:30 14:00 15:30 17:00 18:40
Minehead Butlins (W-bound) 09:30 11:00 12:30 14:00 15:30 17:00 18:40
Minehead Warren Road (W-bound) 09:32 11:02 12:32 14:02 15:32 17:02 18:42
Minehead Railway Station (W-bound) 09:34 11:04 12:34 14:04 15:34 17:04 18:45
Minehead The Avenue (W-bound) 09:36 11:06 12:36 14:06 15:36 17:06 18:48
Minehead Bancks Street (S-bound) 09:38 11:08 12:38 14:08 15:38 17:08 18:50
Minehead Roman Catholic Church (S-bound) 09:38 11:08 12:38 14:08 15:38 17:08 18:50
Minehead Elm Grove (E-bound) 09:40 11:10 12:40 14:10 15:40 17:10 18:51
Minehead Alcombe Bus Shelter (E-bound) 09:41 11:11 12:41 14:11 15:41 17:11 18:52
Minehead Wscc (E-bound) 09:42 11:12 12:42 14:12 15:42 17:12 18:53
Minehead Bircham Road (E-bound) 09:42 11:12 12:42 14:12 15:42 17:12 18:53
Marsh Street Dunster Steep (SE-bound) 09:46 11:16 12:46 14:16 15:46 17:16 18:56
Marsh Street Dunster Showground (SE-bound) 09:46 11:16 12:46 14:16 15:46 17:16 18:56
Carhampton, adj Post Office 09:48 11:18 12:48 14:18 15:48 17:18 18:58
Carhampton Blue Anchor Turn (SE-bound) 09:49 11:19 12:49 14:19 15:49 17:19 18:59
Withycombe Cross (SE-bound) 09:50 11:20 12:50 14:20 15:50 17:20 19:00
Bilbrook Garage (E-bound) 09:52 11:22 12:52 14:22 15:52 17:22 19:02
Bilbrook Steps Farmhouse (E-bound) 09:52 11:22 12:52 14:22 15:52 17:22 19:02
Bilbrook Dragons Cross (E-bound) 09:53 11:23 12:53 14:23 15:53 17:23 19:03
Washford Garage (SE-bound) 09:54 11:24 12:54 14:24 15:54 17:24 19:04
Washford Shepherds Corner (E-bound) 09:55 11:25 12:55 14:25 15:55 17:25 19:05
Washford Quarry Road (NE-bound) 09:55 11:25 12:55 14:25 15:55 17:25 19:05
Washford Tropiquaria Car Park (NE-bound) 09:58 11:28 12:58 14:28 15:58 17:28 19:08
St Decuman’s Brendon Road Church (N-bound) 10:01 11:31 13:01 14:31 16:01 17:31 19:11
Watchet Paper Mill (NE-bound) 10:03 11:33 13:03 14:33 16:03 17:33 19:13
Watchet Railway Station (SW-bound) 10:04 11:34 13:04 14:34 16:04 17:34 19:14
Watchet Paper Mill (SW-bound) 10:04 11:34 13:04 14:34 16:04 17:34 19:14
St Decuman’s Brendon Road Church (S-bound) 10:05 11:35 13:05 14:35 16:05 17:35 19:15
Five Bells (S-bound) 10:06 11:36 13:06 14:36 16:06 17:36 19:16
Williton Danesfield School (S-bound) 10:08 11:38 13:08 14:38 16:08 17:38 19:18
Williton North Street (S-bound) 10:08 11:38 13:08 14:38 16:08 17:38 19:18
Williton County Stores (S-bound) 10:09 11:39 13:09 14:39 16:09 17:39 19:19
Sampford Brett Tower Hill (E-bound) 10:09 11:39 13:09 14:39 16:09 17:39 19:19
Sampford Brett, adj Quantock Garage 10:10 11:40 13:10 14:40 16:10 17:40 19:20
Bicknoller Woolston Moor (SE-bound) 10:12 11:42 13:12 14:42 16:12 17:42 19:22
Bicknoller Dashwoods Lane (SE-bound) 10:13 11:43 13:13 14:43 16:13 17:43 19:23
Bicknoller Church Lane (SE-bound) 10:14 11:44 13:14 14:44 16:14 17:44 19:24
Chilcombe Thorncombe House (SE-bound) 10:15 11:45 13:15 14:45 16:15 17:45 19:25
Halsway Turn (SE-bound) 10:15 11:45 13:15 14:45 16:15 17:45 19:25
Crowcombe Stogumber Turn (S-bound) 10:17 11:47 13:17 14:47 16:17 17:47 19:27
Flaxpool Crowcombe Turn (SE-bound) 10:18 11:48 13:18 14:48 16:18 17:48 19:28
Flaxpool Garage (SE-bound) 10:19 11:49 13:19 14:49 16:19 17:49 19:29
Flaxpool Triscombe Turn (SE-bound) 10:20 11:50 13:20 14:50 16:20 17:50 19:30
Trebles Holford, opp Seven Ash 10:22 11:52 13:22 14:52 16:22 17:52 19:32
Seven Ash Weat Bagborough Turn (NE-bound) 10:23 11:53 13:22 14:52 16:22 17:52 19:33
Combe Florey Farmers Arms (S-bound) 10:25 11:55 13:24 14:54 16:24 17:54 19:34
Combe Florey Turn (SE-bound) 10:26 11:56 13:24 14:54 16:24 17:54 19:35
East Combe Eastcombe (SE-bound) 10:27 11:57 13:25 14:55 16:25 17:55 19:35
Bishop’s Lydeard Westridge Way (W-bound) 12:01 13:28 14:58 16:28 17:58
Bishops Lydeard Station (S-bound) 13:29 14:59 16:29 17:59
Bishop’s Lydeard Westridge Way (N-bound) 12:01 13:30 15:00 16:30 18:00
Bishop’s Lydeard Westridge Way (E-bound) 12:01 13:31 15:01 16:31 18:01
Bishop’s Lydeard Lethbridge Arms (E-bound) 10:31 12:02 13:32 15:02 16:32 18:02 19:39
Bishop’s Lydeard Hithermead (E-bound) 10:31 12:02 13:32 15:02 16:32 18:02 19:39
Bishop’s Lydeard Little Meadow (S-bound) 10:31 12:02 13:32 15:02 16:32 18:02 19:39
Bishop’s Lydeard Hither Mead (SE-bound) 10:32 12:03 13:33 15:03 16:33 18:03 19:40
Bishop’s Lydeard Bull Meadow (SW-bound) 10:32 12:03 13:33 15:03 16:33 18:03 19:40
Pickney Conquest Centre (SE-bound) 10:34 12:05 13:35 15:05 16:35 18:05 19:42
Norton Fitzwarren Norton Manor Camp (SE-bound) 10:35 12:06 13:36 15:06 16:36 18:06 19:43
Langford Lane (SW-bound) 10:36 12:07 13:37 15:07 16:37 18:07 19:44
Taunton Cross Keys (E-bound) 10:37 12:08 13:38 15:08 16:38 18:08 19:45
Taunton Manor Road (SE-bound) 10:38 12:09 13:39 15:09 16:39 18:09 19:46
Taunton, adj Westerkirk Gate 10:39 12:10 13:40 15:10 16:40 18:10 19:47
Taunton, opp Staplegrove Road 10:40 12:11 13:41 15:11 16:41 18:11 19:48
Taunton, adj Stanway Close 10:41 12:12 13:42 15:12 16:42 18:12 19:49
Taunton, opp Leslie Avenue 10:42 12:13 13:43 15:13 16:43 18:13 19:50
Taunton, opp Jubilee Street 10:43 12:14 13:44 15:14 16:44 18:14 19:51
Taunton, adj Kingston Road 10:43 12:14 13:44 15:14 16:44 18:14 19:51
Taunton Kilkenny Car Park (NW-bound) 10:45 12:16 13:46 15:16 16:46 18:16 19:53
Taunton Station (S-bound) 10:46 12:17 13:47 15:17 16:47 18:17 19:54
Taunton Royal Ashton (S-bound) 10:46 12:17 13:47 15:17 16:47 18:17 19:54
Taunton Flook House (SW-bound) 10:47 12:18 13:48 15:18 16:48 18:18 19:55
Taunton The Bridge (SE-bound) 10:47 12:18 13:48 15:18 16:48 18:18 19:55
Taunton Bus Station (S-bound) 10:52 12:23 13:53 15:23 16:53 18:23 20:00

More information