🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

28 - Taunton - Bishops Lydeard - Williton - Watchet - Minehead

A bus service operated by First Buses of Somerset

Map

Minehead - Watchet - Williton - Bishops Lydeard - Taunton

Minehead Butlins Main Gate (W-bound) 05:50 then hourly until 18:50
Minehead Warren Road (W-bound) 05:51 18:51
Minehead Railway Station (W-bound) 05:54 18:54
Minehead The Avenue (W-bound) 05:58 18:58
Minehead Bancks Street (S-bound) 06:00 19:00
Minehead Roman Catholic Church (S-bound) 06:00 19:00
Minehead Elm Grove (SE-bound) 06:02 19:02
Minehead Alcombe Bus Shelter (SE-bound) 06:03 19:03
Minehead Wscc (E-bound) 06:04 19:04
Minehead Bircham Road (E-bound) 06:04 19:04
Marsh Street Dunster Steep (SE-bound) 06:08 19:08
Marsh Street Dunster Showground (SE-bound) 06:08 19:08
Carhampton, adj Post Office 06:11 19:11
Carhampton, adj Blue Anchor Turn 06:11 19:11
Withycombe Cross (SE-bound) 06:13 19:13
Bilbrook Garage (E-bound) 06:15 19:15
Bilbrook Steps Farmhouse (E-bound) 06:15 19:15
Bilbrook Dragons Cross (E-bound) 06:16 19:16
Washford Garage (SE-bound) 06:17 19:17
Washford Shepherds Corner (E-bound) 06:18 19:18
Washford Quarry Road (NE-bound) 06:18 19:18
Washford Tropiquaria Car Park (NE-bound) 06:21 19:21
St Decuman’s Brendon Road Church (N-bound) 06:25 19:25
Watchet Paper Mill (NE-bound) 06:26 19:26
Watchet Railway Station (SW-bound) 06:27 19:27
Watchet Paper Mill (SW-bound) 06:27 19:27
St Decuman’s Brendon Road Church (S-bound) 06:28 19:28
Five Bells (S-bound) 06:29 19:29
Williton Danesfield School (S-bound) 06:31 19:31
Williton North Street (S-bound) 06:32 19:32
Williton County Stores (S-bound) 06:33 19:33
Sampford Brett Tower Hill (E-bound) 06:33 19:33
Sampford Brett, adj Quantock Garage 06:34 19:34
Bicknoller Woolston Moor (SE-bound) 06:36 19:36
Bicknoller Dashwoods Lane (SE-bound) 06:37 19:37
Bicknoller Church Lane (SE-bound) 06:38 19:38
Chilcombe, adj Thorncombe House 06:39 19:39
Halsway Turn (SE-bound) 06:39 19:39
Crowcombe Stogumber Turn (SE-bound) 06:41 19:41
Flaxpool Crowcombe Turn (SE-bound) 06:42 19:42
Flaxpool Garage (SE-bound) 06:43 19:43
Flaxpool Triscombe Turn (SE-bound) 06:44 19:44
Trebles Holford Seven Ash (opp b&b) 06:46 19:46
Seven Ash, adj West Bagborough Turn 06:47 19:47
Combe Florey Farmers Arms (S-bound) 06:48 19:48
Combe Florey Turn (opp) 06:49 19:49
E Combe Eastcombe (SE-bound) 06:49 19:49
Bishop’s Lydeard Lethbridge Arms (E-bound) 06:53 19:53
Bishop’s Lydeard Hithermead (SE-bound) 06:53 19:53
Bishop’s Lydeard Little Meadow (S-bound) 06:54 19:54
Bishop’s Lydeard Hither Mead (SE-bound) 06:54 19:54
Bishop’s Lydeard Bull Meadow (SW-bound) 06:54 19:54
Pickney, nr Conquest Centre 06:56 19:56
Norton Fitzwarren, opp Norton Manor Camp 06:58 19:58
Langford Lane (adj) 06:59 19:59
Taunton Cross Keys (E-bound) 07:00 20:00
Taunton Manor Road (SE-bound) 07:01 20:01
Taunton, adj Westerkirk Gate 07:02 20:02
Taunton, opp Staplegrove Road 07:03 20:03
Taunton, adj Stanway Close 07:04 20:04
Taunton, opp Leslie Avenue 07:05 20:05
Taunton, opp Jubilee Street 07:07 20:07
Taunton, adj Kingston Road 07:07 20:07
Taunton Kilkenny Car Park (S-bound) 07:09 20:09
Taunton Station (SW-bound) 07:10 20:10
Taunton Royal Ashton (S-bound) 07:10 20:10
Taunton Flook House (SW-bound) 07:11 20:11
Taunton The Bridge (SE-bound) 07:14 20:14
Taunton Castle Way (S-bound) 07:17 20:17

Taunton - Bishops Lydeard - Williton - Watchet - Minehead

Taunton Castle Way (S-bound) 06:25 then hourly until 20:25
Taunton The Bridge (NW-bound) 06:27 20:27
Taunton Flook House (NE-bound) 06:28 20:28
Taunton Station South Side (E-bound) 06:31 20:31
Taunton Station Bridge (N-bound) 06:31 20:31
Taunton, opp St Andrews 06:32 20:32
Taunton, opp Kingston Road 06:33 20:33
Taunton, adj Jubilee Street 06:33 20:33
Taunton, adj Leslie Avenue 06:34 20:34
Taunton, opp Stanway Close 06:35 20:35
Taunton, nr Staplegrove Road 06:36 20:36
Taunton, opp Staplegrove Inn 06:36 20:36
Taunton, opp Westerkirk Gate 06:38 20:38
Taunton Cross Keys (NW-bound) 06:39 20:39
Langford Lane (opp) 06:40 20:40
Norton Fitzwarren, adj Norton Manor Camp 06:42 20:42
Pickney, opp Conquest Centre 06:43 20:43
Bishop’s Lydeard Bull Meadow (NE-bound) 06:45 20:45
Bishop’s Lydeard Yonder Mead (NW-bound) 06:45 20:45
Bishop’s Lydeard Wheatstones (NW-bound) 06:46 20:46
Bishop’s Lydeard Hithermead (W-bound) 06:46 20:46
Bishop’s Lydeard Lethbridge Arms (W-bound) 06:47 20:47
E Combe Eastcombe (NW-bound) 06:50 20:50
Combe Florey Turn (adj) 06:50 20:50
Combe Florey Farmers Arms (N-bound) 06:51 20:51
Seven Ash, opp West Bagborough Turn 06:52 20:52
Trebles Holford Seven Ash (o/s b&b) 06:54 20:54
Flaxpool Red Post (NW-bound) 06:55 20:55
Flaxpool Garage (NW-bound) 06:56 20:56
Flaxpool Crowcombe Turn (NW-bound) 06:57 20:57
Crowcombe Stogumber Turn (NW-bound) 06:59 20:59
Halsway Turn (NW-bound) 07:00 21:00
Chilcombe, opp Thorncombe House 07:01 21:01
Bicknoller Church Lane (NW-bound) 07:03 21:03
Bicknoller Dashwoods Lane (NW-bound) 07:03 21:03
Bicknoller Woolston Moor (NW-bound) 07:04 21:04
Sampford Brett, opp Quantock Garage 07:06 21:06
Sampford Brett, opp Tower Hill 07:08 21:08
Williton The Egremont (N-bound) 07:09 21:09
Williton North Street (N-bound) 07:09 21:09
Williton Hospital (adj) 07:09 21:09
Williton Danesfield School (NW-bound) 07:10 21:10
Five Bells (N-bound) 07:12 21:12
St Decuman’s Brendon Road Church (N-bound) 07:13 21:13
Watchet Paper Mill (NE-bound) 07:14 21:14
Watchet Railway Station (SW-bound) 07:15 21:15
Watchet Paper Mill (SW-bound) 07:15 21:15
St Decuman’s Brendon Road Church (S-bound) 07:16 21:16
Washford Tropiquaria Car Park (SW-bound) 07:18 21:18
Washford Quarry Road (SW-bound) 07:20 21:20
Washford Shepherds Corner (W-bound) 07:21 21:21
Washford Garage (NW-bound) 07:21 21:21
Bilbrook Dragons Cross (W-bound) 07:22 21:22
Bilbrook Steps Farmhouse (W-bound) 07:23 21:23
Bilbrook Garage (W-bound) 07:23 21:23
Withycombe Cross (NW-bound) 07:25 21:25
Carhampton Blue Anchor Turn (NW-bound) 07:27 21:27
Carhampton, opp Post Office 07:27 21:27
Dunster Showground (NW-bound) 07:29 21:29
Marsh Street Dunster Steep (NW-bound) 07:31 21:31
Minehead Bircham Road (W-bound) 07:34 21:34
Minehead Wscc (W-bound) 07:34 21:34
Minehead Alcombe Bus Shelter (NW-bound) 07:36 21:36
Alcombe Books (NW-bound) 07:36 21:36
Minehead Roman Catholic Church (N-bound) 07:38 21:38
Minehead The Parade (E-bound) 07:39 21:39
Minehead Railway Station (E-bound) 07:40 21:40
Minehead Warren Road (E-bound) 07:42 21:42
Minehead Butlins Main Gate (W-bound) 07:44 21:44

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

First Buses of Somerset