bustimes.org

28 - Taunton - Minehead

A bus service operated by First Buses of Somerset

Map

Minehead - Taunton

Minehead Butlins Main Gate (W-bound) 05:50 06:50 then every 30 minutes until 08:20 08:45 then every 30 minutes until 17:15 17:45 18:45
Minehead Warren Road (W-bound) 05:52 06:52 08:22 08:47 17:17 17:47 18:47
Minehead Railway Station (W-bound) 05:55 06:55 08:25 08:50 17:20 17:50 18:50
Minehead The Avenue (W-bound) 05:58 06:58 08:28 08:53 17:23 17:53 18:53
Minehead Bancks Street (S-bound) 06:00 07:00 08:30 08:55 17:25 17:55 18:55
Minehead Roman Catholic Church (S-bound) 06:00 07:00 08:30 08:55 17:25 17:55 18:55
Minehead Elm Grove (SE-bound) 06:02 07:02 08:32 08:57 17:27 17:57 18:57
Minehead Alcombe Bus Shelter (SE-bound) 06:03 07:03 08:33 08:58 17:28 17:58 18:58
Minehead WSCC (E-bound) 06:04 07:04 08:34 08:59 17:29 17:59 18:59
Minehead Bircham Road (E-bound) 06:05 07:05 08:35 09:00 17:30 18:00 19:00
Marsh Street Dunster Steep (SE-bound) 06:08 07:08 08:38 09:03 17:33 18:03 19:03
Marsh Street Dunster Showground (SE-bound) 06:08 07:08 08:38 09:03 17:33 18:03 19:03
Carhampton, adj Post Office 06:11 07:11 08:41 09:06 17:36 18:06 19:06
Carhampton, adj Blue Anchor Turn 06:11 07:11 08:41 09:06 17:36 18:06 19:06
Withycombe Cross (SE-bound) 06:13 07:13 08:43 09:08 17:38 18:08 19:08
Bilbrook Garage (E-bound) 06:15 07:15 08:45 09:10 17:40 18:10 19:10
Bilbrook Steps Farmhouse (E-bound) 06:15 07:15 08:45 09:10 17:40 18:10 19:10
Bilbrook Dragons Cross (E-bound) 06:16 07:16 08:46 09:11 17:41 18:11 19:11
Washford Garage (SE-bound) 06:17 07:17 08:47 09:12 17:42 18:12 19:12
Washford Shepherds Corner (E-bound) 06:18 07:18 08:48 09:13 17:43 18:13 19:13
Washford Quarry Road (NE-bound) 06:18 07:18 08:48 09:13 17:43 18:13 19:13
Washford Tropiquaria Car Park (NE-bound) 06:20 07:20 08:50 09:15 17:45 18:15 19:15
St Decuman’s Brendon Road Church (N-bound) 06:24 07:24 08:54 09:19 17:49 18:19 19:19
Watchet Paper Mill (NE-bound) 06:25 07:25 08:55 09:20 17:50 18:20 19:20
Watchet Railway Station (SW-bound) 06:27 07:27 08:57 09:22 17:52 18:22 19:22
Watchet Paper Mill (SW-bound) 06:27 07:27 08:57 09:22 17:52 18:22 19:22
St Decuman’s Brendon Road Church (S-bound) 06:28 07:28 08:58 09:23 17:53 18:23 19:23
Five Bells (S-bound) 06:29 07:29 08:59 09:24 17:54 18:24 19:24
Williton Danesfield School (S-bound) 06:31 07:31 09:01 09:26 17:56 18:26 19:26
Williton North Street (S-bound) 06:32 07:32 09:02 09:27 17:57 18:27 19:27
Williton County Stores (S-bound) 06:33 07:33 09:03 09:28 17:58 18:28 19:28
Sampford Brett Tower Hill (E-bound) 06:33 07:33 09:03 09:28 17:58 18:28 19:28
Sampford Brett, adj Quantock Garage 06:34 07:34 09:04 09:29 17:59 18:29 19:29
Bicknoller Woolston Moor (SE-bound) 06:36 07:36 09:06 09:31 18:01 18:31 19:31
Bicknoller Dashwoods Lane (SE-bound) 06:37 07:37 09:07 09:32 18:02 18:32 19:32
Bicknoller Church Lane (SE-bound) 06:38 07:38 09:08 09:33 18:03 18:33 19:33
Chilcombe, adj Thorncombe House 06:39 07:39 09:09 09:34 18:04 18:34 19:34
Halsway Turn (SE-bound) 06:39 07:39 09:09 09:34 18:04 18:34 19:34
Crowcombe Stogumber Turn (SE-bound) 06:41 07:41 09:11 09:36 18:06 18:36 19:36
Flaxpool Crowcombe Turn (SE-bound) 06:43 07:43 09:13 09:38 18:08 18:38 19:38
Flaxpool Garage (SE-bound) 06:43 07:43 09:13 09:38 18:08 18:38 19:38
Flaxpool Triscombe Turn (SE-bound) 06:44 07:44 09:14 09:39 18:09 18:39 19:39
Trebles Holford Seven Ash (opp b&b) 06:46 07:46 09:16 09:41 18:11 18:41 19:41
Seven Ash, adj West Bagborough Turn 06:47 07:47 09:17 09:42 18:12 18:42 19:42
Combe Florey Farmers Arms (S-bound) 06:48 07:48 09:18 09:44 18:14 18:43 19:43
Combe Florey Turn (opp) 06:49 07:49 09:19 09:44 18:14 18:44 19:44
E Combe Eastcombe (SE-bound) 06:49 07:49 09:19 09:45 18:15 18:44 19:44
Bishop’s Lydeard Westridge Way (W-bound) 09:49 18:19
Bishops Lydeard Station (S-bound) 09:50 18:20
Bishop’s Lydeard Westridge Way (N-bound) 09:51 18:21
Bishop’s Lydeard Westridge Way (E-bound) 09:52 18:22
Bishop’s Lydeard Lethbridge Arms (E-bound) 06:53 07:53 09:23 09:53 18:23 18:48 19:48
Bishop’s Lydeard Hithermead (SE-bound) 06:53 07:53 09:23 09:53 18:23 18:48 19:48
Bishop’s Lydeard Little Meadow (S-bound) 06:54 07:54 09:24 09:54 18:24 18:49 19:49
Bishop’s Lydeard Hither Mead (SE-bound) 06:54 07:54 09:24 09:54 18:24 18:49 19:49
Bishop’s Lydeard Bull Meadow (SW-bound) 06:54 07:54 09:24 09:54 18:24 18:49 19:49
Pickney, nr Conquest Centre 06:57 07:57 09:27 09:57 18:27 18:52 19:52
Norton Fitzwarren, opp Norton Manor Camp 06:58 07:58 09:28 09:58 18:28 18:53 19:53
Langford Lane (adj) 06:59 07:59 09:29 09:59 18:29 18:54 19:54
Taunton Cross Keys (E-bound) 07:00 08:00 09:30 10:00 18:30 18:55 19:55
Taunton Manor Road (SE-bound) 07:01 08:01 09:31 10:01 18:31 18:56 19:56
Taunton, adj Westerkirk Gate 07:02 08:02 09:32 10:02 18:32 18:57 19:57
Taunton, opp Staplegrove Road 07:03 08:03 09:33 10:03 18:33 18:58 19:58
Taunton, adj Stanway Close 07:04 08:04 09:34 10:04 18:34 18:59 19:59
Taunton, opp Leslie Avenue 07:05 08:05 09:35 10:05 18:35 19:00 20:00
Taunton, opp Jubilee Street 07:06 08:06 09:36 10:06 18:36 19:01 20:01
Taunton, adj Kingston Road 07:06 08:06 09:36 10:06 18:36 19:01 20:01
Taunton Kilkenny Car Park (S-bound) 07:08 08:08 09:38 10:08 18:38 19:03 20:03
Taunton Station (SW-bound) 07:10 08:10 09:40 10:10 18:40 19:05 20:05
Taunton Royal Ashton (S-bound) 07:11 08:11 09:41 10:11 18:41 19:06 20:06
Taunton Flook House (SW-bound) 07:11 08:11 09:41 10:11 18:41 19:06 20:06
Taunton The Bridge (SE-bound) 07:13 08:13 09:43 10:13 18:43 19:08 20:08
Taunton Castle Way (S-bound) 07:17 08:17 09:47 10:17 18:47 19:12 20:12

Taunton - Minehead

Taunton Castle Way (S-bound) 06:20 06:50 07:30 then every 30 minutes until 09:00 09:30 then every 30 minutes until 17:30 18:30 19:30
Taunton The Bridge (NW-bound) 06:23 06:53 07:33 09:03 09:33 17:33 18:33 19:33
Taunton Flook House (NE-bound) 06:25 06:55 07:35 09:05 09:35 17:35 18:35 19:35
Taunton Station South Side (E-bound) 06:29 06:59 07:39 09:09 09:39 17:39 18:39 19:39
Taunton Station Bridge (N-bound) 06:30 07:00 07:40 09:10 09:40 17:40 18:40 19:40
Taunton, opp St Andrews 06:31 07:01 07:41 09:11 09:41 17:41 18:41 19:41
Taunton, opp Kingston Road 06:31 07:01 07:41 09:11 09:41 17:41 18:41 19:41
Taunton, adj Jubilee Street 06:32 07:02 07:42 09:12 09:42 17:42 18:42 19:42
Taunton, adj Leslie Avenue 06:32 07:02 07:42 09:12 09:42 17:42 18:42 19:42
Taunton, opp Stanway Close 06:33 07:03 07:43 09:13 09:43 17:43 18:43 19:43
Taunton, nr Staplegrove Road 06:34 07:04 07:44 09:14 09:44 17:44 18:44 19:44
Taunton, opp Staplegrove Inn 06:35 07:05 07:45 09:15 09:45 17:45 18:45 19:45
Taunton, opp Westerkirk Gate 06:36 07:06 07:46 09:16 09:46 17:46 18:46 19:46
Taunton Cross Keys (NW-bound) 06:37 07:07 07:47 09:17 09:47 17:47 18:47 19:47
Langford Lane (opp) 06:38 07:08 07:48 09:18 09:48 17:48 18:48 19:48
Norton Fitzwarren, adj Norton Manor Camp 06:40 07:10 07:50 09:20 09:50 17:50 18:50 19:50
Pickney, opp Conquest Centre 06:40 07:10 07:50 09:20 09:50 17:50 18:50 19:50
Bishop’s Lydeard Bull Meadow (NE-bound) 06:43 07:13 07:53 09:23 09:53 17:53 18:53 19:53
Bishop’s Lydeard Yonder Mead (NW-bound) 06:43 07:13 07:53 09:23 09:53 17:53 18:53 19:53
Bishop’s Lydeard Wheatstones (NW-bound) 06:43 07:13 07:53 09:23 09:53 17:53 18:53 19:53
Bishop’s Lydeard Hithermead (W-bound) 06:44 07:14 07:54 09:24 09:54 17:54 18:54 19:54
Bishop’s Lydeard Lethbridge Arms (W-bound) 06:45 07:15 07:55 09:25 09:55 17:55 18:55 19:55
Bishops Lydeard Station (S-bound) 09:59 17:59 18:59
E Combe Eastcombe (NW-bound) 06:48 07:18 07:58 09:28 10:03 18:03 19:03 19:58
Combe Florey Turn (adj) 06:48 07:18 07:58 09:28 10:03 18:03 19:03 19:58
Combe Florey Farmers Arms (N-bound) 06:49 07:19 07:59 09:29 10:04 18:04 19:04 19:59
Seven Ash, opp West Bagborough Turn 06:50 07:20 08:00 09:30 10:05 18:05 19:05 20:00
Trebles Holford Seven Ash (o/s b&b) 06:52 07:22 08:02 09:32 10:07 18:07 19:07 20:02
Flaxpool Red Post (NW-bound) 06:53 07:23 08:03 09:33 10:08 18:08 19:08 20:03
Flaxpool Garage (NW-bound) 06:54 07:24 08:04 09:34 10:09 18:09 19:09 20:04
Flaxpool Crowcombe Turn (NW-bound) 06:55 07:25 08:05 09:35 10:10 18:10 19:10 20:05
Crowcombe Stogumber Turn (NW-bound) 06:57 07:27 08:07 09:37 10:12 18:12 19:12 20:07
Halsway Turn (NW-bound) 06:58 07:28 08:08 09:38 10:13 18:13 19:13 20:08
Chilcombe, opp Thorncombe House 06:59 07:29 08:09 09:39 10:14 18:14 19:14 20:09
Bicknoller Church Lane (NW-bound) 07:01 07:31 08:11 09:41 10:16 18:16 19:16 20:11
Bicknoller Dashwoods Lane (NW-bound) 07:01 07:31 08:11 09:41 10:16 18:16 19:16 20:11
Bicknoller Woolston Moor (NW-bound) 07:03 07:33 08:13 09:43 10:18 18:18 19:18 20:13
Sampford Brett, opp Quantock Garage 07:04 07:34 08:14 09:44 10:19 18:19 19:19 20:14
Sampford Brett, opp Tower Hill 07:05 07:35 08:15 09:45 10:20 18:20 19:20 20:15
Williton The Egremont (N-bound) 07:07 07:37 08:17 09:47 10:22 18:22 19:22 20:17
Williton North Street (N-bound) 07:07 07:37 08:17 09:47 10:22 18:22 19:22 20:17
Williton Hospital (adj) 07:07 07:37 08:17 09:47 10:22 18:22 19:22 20:17
Williton Danesfield School (NW-bound) 07:08 07:38 08:18 09:48 10:23 18:23 19:23 20:18
Five Bells (N-bound) 07:10 07:40 08:20 09:50 10:25 18:25 19:25 20:20
St Decuman’s Brendon Road Church (N-bound) 07:11 07:41 08:21 09:51 10:26 18:26 19:26 20:21
Watchet Paper Mill (NE-bound) 07:12 07:42 08:22 09:52 10:27 18:27 19:27 20:22
Watchet Railway Station (SW-bound) 07:14 07:44 08:24 09:54 10:29 18:29 19:29 20:24
Watchet Paper Mill (SW-bound) 07:14 07:44 08:24 09:54 10:29 18:29 19:29 20:24
St Decuman’s Brendon Road Church (S-bound) 07:15 07:45 08:25 09:55 10:30 18:30 19:30 20:25
Washford Tropiquaria Car Park (SW-bound) 07:18 07:48 08:28 09:58 10:33 18:33 19:33 20:28
Washford Quarry Road (SW-bound) 07:20 07:50 08:30 10:00 10:35 18:35 19:35 20:30
Washford Shepherds Corner (W-bound) 07:21 07:51 08:31 10:01 10:36 18:36 19:36 20:31
Washford Garage (NW-bound) 07:21 07:51 08:31 10:01 10:36 18:36 19:36 20:31
Bilbrook Dragons Cross (W-bound) 07:22 07:52 08:32 10:02 10:37 18:37 19:37 20:32
Bilbrook Steps Farmhouse (W-bound) 07:23 07:53 08:33 10:03 10:38 18:38 19:38 20:33
Bilbrook Garage (W-bound) 07:23 07:53 08:33 10:03 10:38 18:38 19:38 20:33
Withycombe Cross (NW-bound) 07:25 07:55 08:35 10:05 10:40 18:40 19:40 20:35
Carhampton Blue Anchor Turn (NW-bound) 07:27 07:57 08:37 10:07 10:42 18:42 19:42 20:37
Carhampton, opp Post Office 07:27 07:57 08:37 10:07 10:42 18:42 19:42 20:37
Dunster Showground (NW-bound) 07:29 07:59 08:39 10:09 10:44 18:44 19:44 20:39
Marsh Street Dunster Steep (NW-bound) 07:31 08:01 08:41 10:11 10:46 18:46 19:46 20:41
Minehead Bircham Road (W-bound) 07:33 08:03 08:43 10:13 10:48 18:48 19:48 20:43
Minehead WSCC (W-bound) 07:34 08:04 08:44 10:14 10:49 18:49 19:49 20:44
Minehead Alcombe Bus Shelter (NW-bound) 07:35 08:05 08:45 10:15 10:50 18:50 19:50 20:45
Alcombe Books (NW-bound) 07:36 08:06 08:46 10:16 10:51 18:51 19:51 20:46
Minehead Roman Catholic Church (N-bound) 07:38 08:08 08:48 10:18 10:53 18:53 19:53 20:48
Minehead The Parade (E-bound) 07:39 08:09 08:49 10:19 10:54 18:54 19:54 20:49
Minehead Railway Station (E-bound) 07:40 08:10 08:50 10:20 10:55 18:55 19:55 20:50
Minehead Warren Road (E-bound) 07:41 08:11 08:51 10:21 10:56 18:56 19:56 20:51
Minehead Butlins Main Gate (W-bound) 07:44 08:14 08:54 10:24 10:59 18:59 19:59 20:54

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

First Buses of Somerset