Bus Times

28 - Taunton - Bishops Lydeard - Williton - Watchet - Minehead

A bus service operated by First Buses of Somerset

Minehead - Watchet - Williton - Bishops Lydeard - Taunton

Minehead Butlins Main Gate (W-bound) 05:40 06:30 07:30 08:30 08:55 09:55 10:55 then hourly until 16:55 17:55
Minehead Warren Road (W-bound) 05:41 06:31 07:31 08:31 08:56 09:56 10:56 16:56 17:56
Minehead Railway Station (W-bound) 05:44 06:34 07:34 08:34 08:59 09:59 10:59 16:59 17:59
Minehead The Avenue (W-bound) 05:48 06:38 07:38 08:38 09:03 10:03 11:03 17:03 18:03
Minehead Bancks Street (S-bound) 05:50 06:40 07:40 08:40 09:05 10:05 11:05 17:05 18:05
Minehead Roman Catholic Church (S-bound) 05:50 06:40 07:40 08:40 09:05 10:05 11:05 17:05 18:05
Minehead Elm Grove (SE-bound) 05:52 06:42 07:42 08:42 09:07 10:07 11:07 17:07 18:07
Minehead Alcombe Bus Shelter (SE-bound) 05:53 06:43 07:43 08:43 09:08 10:08 11:08 17:08 18:08
Minehead Wscc (E-bound) 05:54 06:44 07:44 08:44 09:09 10:09 11:09 17:09 18:09
Minehead Bircham Road (E-bound) 05:54 06:44 07:44 08:44 09:09 10:09 11:09 17:09 18:09
Marsh Street Dunster Steep (SE-bound) 05:58 06:48 07:48 08:48 09:13 10:13 11:13 17:13 18:13
Marsh Street Dunster Showground (SE-bound) 05:58 06:48 07:48 08:48 09:13 10:13 11:13 17:13 18:13
Carhampton, adj Post Office 06:01 06:51 07:51 08:51 09:16 10:16 11:16 17:16 18:16
Carhampton, adj Blue Anchor Turn 06:01 06:51 07:51 08:51 09:16 10:16 11:16 17:16 18:16
Withycombe Cross (SE-bound) 06:03 06:53 07:53 08:53 09:18 10:18 11:18 17:18 18:18
Bilbrook Garage (E-bound) 06:05 06:55 07:55 08:55 09:20 10:20 11:20 17:20 18:20
Bilbrook Steps Farmhouse (E-bound) 06:05 06:55 07:55 08:55 09:20 10:20 11:20 17:20 18:20
Bilbrook Dragons Cross (E-bound) 06:06 06:56 07:56 08:56 09:21 10:21 11:21 17:21 18:21
Washford Garage (SE-bound) 06:07 06:57 07:57 08:57 09:22 10:22 11:22 17:22 18:22
Washford Shepherds Corner (E-bound) 06:08 06:58 07:58 08:58 09:23 10:23 11:23 17:23 18:23
Washford Quarry Road (NE-bound) 06:08 06:58 07:58 08:58 09:23 10:23 11:23 17:23 18:23
Washford Tropiquaria Car Park (NE-bound) 06:11 07:01 08:01 09:01 09:26 10:26 11:26 17:26 18:26
St Decuman’s Brendon Road Church (N-bound) 06:15 07:05 08:05 09:05 09:30 10:30 11:30 17:30 18:30
Watchet Paper Mill (NE-bound) 06:16 07:06 08:06 09:06 09:31 10:31 11:31 17:31 18:31
Watchet Railway Station (SW-bound) 06:17 07:07 08:07 09:07 09:32 10:32 11:32 17:32 18:32
Watchet Paper Mill (SW-bound) 06:17 07:07 08:07 09:07 09:32 10:32 11:32 17:32 18:32
St Decuman’s Brendon Road Church (S-bound) 06:18 07:08 08:08 09:08 09:33 10:33 11:33 17:33 18:33
Five Bells (S-bound) 06:19 07:09 08:09 09:09 09:34 10:34 11:34 17:34 18:34
Williton Danesfield School (S-bound) 06:21 07:11 08:11 09:11 09:36 10:36 11:36 17:36 18:36
Williton North Street (S-bound) 06:22 07:12 08:12 09:12 09:37 10:37 11:37 17:37 18:37
Williton County Stores (S-bound) 06:23 07:13 08:13 09:13 09:38 10:38 11:38 17:38 18:38
Sampford Brett Tower Hill (E-bound) 06:23 07:13 08:13 09:13 09:38 10:38 11:38 17:38 18:38
Sampford Brett, adj Quantock Garage 06:24 07:14 08:14 09:14 09:39 10:39 11:39 17:39 18:39
Bicknoller Woolston Moor (SE-bound) 06:26 07:16 08:16 09:16 09:41 10:41 11:41 17:41 18:41
Bicknoller Dashwoods Lane (SE-bound) 06:27 07:17 08:17 09:17 09:42 10:42 11:42 17:42 18:42
Bicknoller Church Lane (SE-bound) 06:28 07:18 08:18 09:18 09:43 10:43 11:43 17:43 18:43
Chilcombe, adj Thorncombe House 06:29 07:19 08:19 09:19 09:44 10:44 11:44 17:44 18:44
Halsway Turn (SE-bound) 06:29 07:19 08:19 09:19 09:44 10:44 11:44 17:44 18:44
Crowcombe Stogumber Turn (SE-bound) 06:31 07:21 08:21 09:21 09:46 10:46 11:46 17:46 18:46
Flaxpool Crowcombe Turn (SE-bound) 06:32 07:22 08:22 09:22 09:47 10:47 11:47 17:47 18:47
Flaxpool Garage (SE-bound) 06:33 07:23 08:23 09:23 09:48 10:48 11:48 17:48 18:48
Flaxpool Triscombe Turn (SE-bound) 06:34 07:24 08:24 09:24 09:49 10:49 11:49 17:49 18:49
Trebles Holford Seven Ash (opp b&b) 06:36 07:26 08:26 09:26 09:51 10:51 11:51 17:51 18:51
Seven Ash, adj West Bagborough Turn 06:37 07:27 08:27 09:27 09:52 10:52 11:52 17:52 18:52
Combe Florey Farmers Arms (S-bound) 06:38 07:28 08:28 09:28 09:53 10:53 11:53 17:53 18:53
Combe Florey Turn (opp) 06:39 07:29 08:29 09:29 09:54 10:54 11:54 17:54 18:54
E Combe Eastcombe (SE-bound) 06:39 07:29 08:29 09:29 09:54 10:54 11:55 17:55 18:54
Bishop’s Lydeard Westridge Way (W-bound) 11:58 17:58
Bishops Lydeard Station (S-bound) 11:59 17:59
Bishop’s Lydeard Westridge Way (N-bound) 12:00 18:00
Bishop’s Lydeard Westridge Way (E-bound) 12:01 18:01
Bishop’s Lydeard Lethbridge Arms (E-bound) 06:43 07:33 08:33 09:33 09:58 10:58 12:02 18:02 18:58
Bishop’s Lydeard Hithermead (SE-bound) 06:43 07:33 08:33 09:33 09:58 10:58 12:02 18:02 18:58
Bishop’s Lydeard Little Meadow (S-bound) 06:44 07:34 08:34 09:34 09:59 10:59 12:03 18:03 18:59
Bishop’s Lydeard Hither Mead (SE-bound) 06:44 07:34 08:34 09:34 09:59 10:59 12:03 18:03 18:59
Bishop’s Lydeard Bull Meadow (SW-bound) 06:44 07:34 08:34 09:34 09:59 10:59 12:03 18:03 18:59
Pickney, nr Conquest Centre 06:46 07:36 08:36 09:36 10:01 11:01 12:05 18:05 19:01
Norton Fitzwarren, opp Norton Manor Camp 06:48 07:38 08:38 09:38 10:03 11:03 12:07 18:07 19:03
Langford Lane (adj) 06:49 07:39 08:39 09:39 10:04 11:04 12:08 18:08 19:04
Taunton Cross Keys (E-bound) 06:50 07:40 08:40 09:40 10:05 11:05 12:09 18:09 19:05
Taunton Manor Road (SE-bound) 06:51 07:41 08:41 09:41 10:06 11:06 12:10 18:10 19:06
Taunton, adj Westerkirk Gate 06:52 07:42 08:42 09:42 10:07 11:07 12:11 18:11 19:07
Taunton, opp Staplegrove Road 06:53 07:43 08:43 09:43 10:08 11:08 12:12 18:12 19:08
Taunton, adj Stanway Close 06:55 07:45 08:45 09:45 10:10 11:10 12:13 18:13 19:09
Taunton, opp Leslie Avenue 06:57 07:47 08:47 09:47 10:12 11:12 12:15 18:15 19:11
Taunton, opp Jubilee Street 06:58 07:48 08:48 09:48 10:13 11:13 12:16 18:16 19:12
Taunton, adj Kingston Road 06:59 07:49 08:49 09:49 10:14 11:14 12:16 18:16 19:12
Taunton Kilkenny Car Park (S-bound) 07:00 07:50 08:50 09:50 10:15 11:15 12:18 18:18 19:14
Taunton Station (SW-bound) 07:02 07:52 08:52 09:52 10:17 11:17 12:19 18:19 19:15
Taunton Royal Ashton (S-bound) 07:02 07:52 08:52 09:52 10:17 11:17 12:19 18:19 19:15
Taunton Flook House (SW-bound) 07:03 07:53 08:53 09:53 10:18 11:18 12:20 18:20 19:16
Taunton The Bridge (SE-bound) 07:04 07:54 08:54 09:54 10:19 11:19 12:21 18:21 19:17
Taunton Bus Station (S-bound) 07:10 08:00 09:00 10:00 10:25 11:25 12:26 18:26 19:22

Taunton - Bishops Lydeard - Williton - Watchet - Minehead

Taunton Richard Huish College (N-bound) then hourly until
Taunton Bus Station (S-bound) 07:15 08:15 09:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:15 19:15 20:15
Taunton Castle Way (S-bound) 07:16 08:16 09:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:16 19:15 20:15
Taunton The Bridge (NW-bound) 07:20 08:20 09:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:20 19:17 20:17
Taunton Flook House (NE-bound) 07:22 08:22 09:22 15:22 16:22 17:22 18:22 19:18 20:18
Taunton Station South Side (E-bound) 07:27 08:27 09:27 15:27 16:27 17:27 18:27 19:21 20:21
Taunton Station Bridge (N-bound) 07:28 08:28 09:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:28 19:22 20:22
Taunton, opp St Andrews 07:28 08:28 09:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:28 19:22 20:22
Taunton, opp Kingston Road 07:29 08:29 09:29 15:29 16:29 17:29 18:29 19:23 20:23
Taunton, adj Jubilee Street 07:29 08:29 09:29 15:29 16:29 17:29 18:29 19:23 20:23
Taunton, adj Leslie Avenue 07:30 08:30 09:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:30 19:24 20:24
Taunton, opp Stanway Close 07:31 08:31 09:31 15:31 16:31 17:31 18:31 19:25 20:25
Taunton, nr Staplegrove Road 07:32 08:32 09:32 15:32 16:32 17:32 18:32 19:26 20:26
Taunton, opp Staplegrove Inn 07:33 08:33 09:33 15:33 16:33 17:33 18:33 19:27 20:27
Taunton, opp Westerkirk Gate 07:34 08:34 09:34 15:34 16:34 17:34 18:34 19:28 20:28
Taunton Cross Keys (NW-bound) 07:35 08:35 09:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:35 19:29 20:29
Langford Lane (opp) 07:36 08:36 09:36 15:36 16:36 17:36 18:36 19:30 20:30
Norton Fitzwarren, adj Norton Manor Camp 07:38 08:38 09:38 15:38 16:38 17:38 18:38 19:32 20:32
Pickney, opp Conquest Centre 07:39 08:39 09:39 15:39 16:39 17:39 18:39 19:33 20:33
Bishop’s Lydeard Bull Meadow (NE-bound) 07:41 08:41 09:41 15:41 16:41 17:41 18:41 19:35 20:35
Bishop’s Lydeard Yonder Mead (NW-bound) 07:41 08:41 09:41 15:41 16:41 17:41 18:41 19:35 20:35
Bishop’s Lydeard Wheatstones (NW-bound) 07:42 08:42 09:42 15:42 16:42 17:42 18:42 19:36 20:36
Bishop’s Lydeard Hithermead (W-bound) 07:42 08:42 09:42 15:42 16:42 17:42 18:42 19:36 20:36
Bishop’s Lydeard Lethbridge Arms (W-bound) 07:43 08:43 09:43 15:43 16:43 17:43 18:43 19:37 20:37
Bishop’s Lydeard Westridge Way (W-bound) 09:44 15:44
Bishops Lydeard Station (S-bound) 09:46 15:46
Bishop’s Lydeard Westridge Way (N-bound) 09:46 15:46
Bishop’s Lydeard Westridge Way (E-bound) 09:46 15:46
E Combe Eastcombe (NW-bound) 07:46 08:46 09:49 15:49 16:48 17:48 18:48 19:40 20:40
Combe Florey Turn (adj) 07:46 08:46 09:50 15:50 16:49 17:49 18:49 19:40 20:40
Combe Florey Farmers Arms (N-bound) 07:47 08:47 09:51 15:51 16:50 17:50 18:50 19:41 20:41
Seven Ash, opp West Bagborough Turn 07:48 08:48 09:52 15:52 16:52 17:52 18:52 19:42 20:42
Trebles Holford Seven Ash (o/s b&b) 07:50 08:50 09:54 15:54 16:54 17:54 18:54 19:44 20:44
Flaxpool Red Post (NW-bound) 07:51 08:51 09:55 15:55 16:55 17:55 18:55 19:45 20:45
Flaxpool Garage (NW-bound) 07:52 08:52 09:56 15:56 16:56 17:56 18:56 19:46 20:46
Flaxpool Crowcombe Turn (NW-bound) 07:53 08:53 09:57 15:57 16:57 17:57 18:57 19:47 20:47
Crowcombe Stogumber Turn (NW-bound) 07:55 08:55 09:59 15:59 16:59 17:59 18:59 19:49 20:49
Halsway Turn (NW-bound) 07:56 08:56 10:00 16:00 17:00 18:00 19:00 19:50 20:50
Chilcombe, opp Thorncombe House 07:57 08:57 10:01 16:01 17:01 18:01 19:01 19:51 20:51
Bicknoller Church Lane (NW-bound) 07:59 08:59 10:03 16:03 17:03 18:03 19:03 19:53 20:53
Bicknoller Dashwoods Lane (NW-bound) 07:59 08:59 10:03 16:03 17:03 18:03 19:03 19:53 20:53
Bicknoller Woolston Moor (NW-bound) 08:00 09:00 10:04 16:04 17:04 18:04 19:04 19:54 20:54
Sampford Brett, opp Quantock Garage 08:02 09:02 10:06 16:06 17:06 18:06 19:06 19:56 20:56
Sampford Brett, opp Tower Hill 08:04 09:04 10:08 16:08 17:08 18:08 19:08 19:58 20:58
Williton The Egremont (N-bound) 08:05 09:05 10:09 16:09 17:09 18:09 19:09 19:59 20:59
Williton North Street (N-bound) 08:05 09:05 10:09 16:09 17:09 18:09 19:09 19:59 20:59
Williton Hospital (adj) 08:05 09:05 10:09 16:09 17:09 18:09 19:09 19:59 20:59
Williton Danesfield School (NW-bound) 08:06 09:06 10:10 16:10 17:10 18:10 19:10 20:00 21:00
Five Bells (N-bound) 08:08 09:08 10:12 16:12 17:12 18:12 19:12 20:02 21:02
St Decuman’s Brendon Road Church (N-bound) 08:09 09:09 10:13 16:13 17:13 18:13 19:13 20:03 21:03
Watchet Paper Mill (NE-bound) 08:11 09:11 10:15 16:15 17:15 18:15 19:15 20:04 21:04
Watchet Railway Station (SW-bound) 08:12 09:12 10:16 16:16 17:16 18:16 19:16 20:05 21:05
Watchet Paper Mill (SW-bound) 08:12 09:12 10:16 16:16 17:16 18:16 19:16 20:05 21:05
St Decuman’s Brendon Road Church (S-bound) 08:13 09:13 10:17 16:17 17:17 18:17 19:17 20:06 21:06
Washford Tropiquaria Car Park (SW-bound) 08:16 09:16 10:20 16:20 17:20 18:20 19:20 20:08 21:08
Washford Quarry Road (SW-bound) 08:18 09:18 10:22 16:22 17:22 18:22 19:22 20:10 21:10
Washford Shepherds Corner (W-bound) 08:19 09:19 10:23 16:23 17:23 18:23 19:23 20:11 21:11
Washford Garage (NW-bound) 08:19 09:19 10:23 16:23 17:23 18:23 19:23 20:11 21:11
Bilbrook Dragons Cross (W-bound) 08:20 09:20 10:24 16:24 17:24 18:24 19:24 20:12 21:12
Bilbrook Steps Farmhouse (W-bound) 08:21 09:21 10:25 16:25 17:25 18:25 19:25 20:13 21:13
Bilbrook Garage (W-bound) 08:21 09:21 10:25 16:25 17:25 18:25 19:25 20:13 21:13
Withycombe Cross (NW-bound) 08:23 09:23 10:27 16:27 17:27 18:27 19:27 20:14 21:14
Carhampton Blue Anchor Turn (NW-bound) 08:25 09:25 10:29 16:29 17:29 18:29 19:29 20:16 21:16
Carhampton, opp Post Office 08:25 09:25 10:29 16:29 17:29 18:29 19:29 20:16 21:16
Dunster Showground (NW-bound) 08:27 09:27 10:31 16:31 17:31 18:31 19:31 20:18 21:18
Marsh Street Dunster Steep (NW-bound) 08:29 09:29 10:33 16:33 17:33 18:33 19:33 20:19 21:19
Minehead Bircham Road (W-bound) 08:32 09:32 10:36 16:36 17:36 18:36 19:35 20:22 21:22
Minehead Wscc (W-bound) 08:32 09:32 10:36 16:36 17:36 18:36 19:35 20:22 21:22
Minehead Alcombe Bus Shelter (NW-bound) 08:34 09:34 10:38 16:38 17:38 18:38 19:36 20:24 21:24
Alcombe Books (NW-bound) 08:34 09:34 10:38 16:38 17:38 18:38 19:37 20:24 21:24
Minehead Roman Catholic Church (N-bound) 08:36 09:36 10:40 16:40 17:40 18:40 19:38 20:26 21:26
Minehead The Parade (E-bound) 08:37 09:37 10:41 16:41 17:41 18:41 19:39 20:27 21:27
Minehead Railway Station (E-bound) 08:38 09:38 10:42 16:42 17:42 18:42 19:40 20:28 21:28
Minehead Warren Road (E-bound) 08:40 09:40 10:44 16:44 17:44 18:44 19:42 20:30 21:30
Minehead Butlins Main Gate (W-bound) 08:42 09:42 10:46 16:46 17:46 18:46 19:44 20:32 21:32

♿ Wheelchair-accessible

More information