bustimes.org

28 - Taunton - Minehead via Bishops Lydeard, Williton, Watchet

A bus service operated by First Buses of Somerset

Map

Taunton - Minehead (College Services)

Taunton Castle Way (S-bound) 07:55 09:25
Taunton Castle Way (S-bound) 08:00 09:30 11:00 12:30 14:00 15:30 17:00
Taunton The Bridge (NW-bound) 08:03 09:33 11:03 12:33 14:03 15:33 17:03
Taunton Flook House (NE-bound) 08:04 09:34 11:04 12:34 14:04 15:34 17:04
Taunton Station South Side (E-bound) 08:08 09:38 11:08 12:38 14:08 15:38 17:08
Taunton Station Bridge (N-bound) 08:09 09:39 11:09 12:39 14:09 15:39 17:09
Taunton, opp St Andrews 08:10 09:40 11:10 12:40 14:10 15:40 17:10
Taunton, opp Kingston Road 08:10 09:40 11:10 12:40 14:10 15:40 17:10
Taunton, adj Jubilee Street 08:11 09:41 11:11 12:41 14:11 15:41 17:11
Taunton, adj Leslie Avenue 08:11 09:41 11:11 12:41 14:11 15:41 17:11
Taunton, opp Stanway Close 08:12 09:42 11:12 12:42 14:12 15:42 17:12
Taunton, nr Staplegrove Road 08:13 09:43 11:13 12:43 14:13 15:43 17:13
Taunton, opp Staplegrove Inn 08:14 09:44 11:14 12:44 14:14 15:44 17:14
Taunton, opp Westerkirk Gate 08:15 09:45 11:15 12:45 14:15 15:45 17:15
Taunton Cross Keys (NW-bound) 08:16 09:46 11:16 12:46 14:16 15:46 17:16
Langford Lane (opp) 08:17 09:47 11:17 12:47 14:17 15:47 17:17
Norton Fitzwarren, adj Norton Manor Camp 08:19 09:49 11:19 12:49 14:19 15:49 17:19
Pickney, opp Conquest Centre 08:19 09:49 11:19 12:49 14:19 15:49 17:19
Bishop’s Lydeard Bull Meadow (NE-bound) 08:22 09:52 11:22 12:52 14:22 15:52 17:22
Bishop’s Lydeard Yonder Mead (NW-bound) 08:22 09:52 11:22 12:52 14:22 15:52 17:22
Bishop’s Lydeard Wheatstones (NW-bound) 08:22 09:52 11:22 12:52 14:22 15:52 17:22
Bishop’s Lydeard Hithermead (W-bound) 08:23 09:53 11:23 12:53 14:23 15:53 17:23
Bishop’s Lydeard Lethbridge Arms (W-bound) 08:24 09:54 11:24 12:54 14:24 15:54 17:24
Bishops Lydeard Station (S-bound) 09:56 11:26 12:56 14:26 15:56 17:26
E Combe Eastcombe (NW-bound) 08:26 09:59 11:29 12:59 14:29 15:59 17:29
Combe Florey Turn (adj) 08:26 09:59 11:29 12:59 14:29 15:59 17:29
Combe Florey Farmers Arms (N-bound) 08:27 10:00 11:30 13:00 14:30 16:00 17:30
Seven Ash, opp West Bagborough Turn 08:28 10:01 11:31 13:01 14:31 16:01 17:31
Trebles Holford Seven Ash (o/s b&b) 08:29 10:02 11:32 13:02 14:32 16:02 17:32
Flaxpool Red Post (NW-bound) 08:30 10:03 11:33 13:03 14:33 16:03 17:33
Flaxpool Garage (NW-bound) 08:31 10:04 11:34 13:04 14:34 16:04 17:34
Flaxpool Crowcombe Turn (NW-bound) 08:32 10:05 11:35 13:05 14:35 16:05 17:35
Crowcombe Stogumber Turn (NW-bound) 08:34 10:07 11:37 13:07 14:37 16:07 17:37
Halsway Turn (NW-bound) 08:35 10:08 11:38 13:08 14:38 16:08 17:38
Chilcombe, opp Thorncombe House 08:36 10:09 11:39 13:09 14:39 16:09 17:39
Bicknoller Church Lane (NW-bound) 08:38 10:11 11:41 13:11 14:41 16:11 17:41
Bicknoller Dashwoods Lane (NW-bound) 08:38 10:11 11:41 13:11 14:41 16:11 17:41
Bicknoller Woolston Moor (NW-bound) 08:40 10:13 11:43 13:13 14:43 16:13 17:43
Sampford Brett, opp Quantock Garage 08:41 10:14 11:44 13:14 14:44 16:14 17:44
Sampford Brett, opp Tower Hill 08:42 10:15 11:45 13:15 14:45 16:15 17:45
Williton The Egremont (N-bound) 08:44 10:17 11:47 13:17 14:47 16:17 17:47
Williton North Street (N-bound) 08:44 10:17 11:47 13:17 14:47 16:17 17:47
Williton Hospital (adj) 08:44 10:17 11:47 13:17 14:47 16:17 17:47
Williton Danesfield School (NW-bound) 08:45 10:18 11:48 13:18 14:48 16:18 17:48
Five Bells (N-bound) 08:47 10:20 11:50 13:20 14:50 16:20 17:50
St Decuman’s Brendon Road Church (N-bound) 08:48 10:21 11:51 13:21 14:51 16:21 17:51
Watchet Paper Mill (NE-bound) 08:49 10:22 11:52 13:22 14:52 16:22 17:52
Watchet Railway Station (SW-bound) 08:51 10:24 11:54 13:24 14:54 16:24 17:54
Watchet Paper Mill (SW-bound) 08:51 10:24 11:54 13:24 14:54 16:24 17:54
St Decuman’s Brendon Road Church (S-bound) 08:52 10:25 11:55 13:25 14:55 16:25 17:55
Washford Tropiquaria Car Park (SW-bound) 08:55 10:28 11:58 13:28 14:58 16:28 17:58
Washford Quarry Road (SW-bound) 08:57 10:30 12:00 13:30 15:00 16:30 18:00
Washford Shepherds Corner (W-bound) 08:58 10:31 12:01 13:31 15:01 16:31 18:01
Washford Garage (NW-bound) 08:58 10:31 12:01 13:31 15:01 16:31 18:01
Bilbrook Dragons Cross (W-bound) 08:59 10:32 12:02 13:32 15:02 16:32 18:02
Bilbrook Steps Farmhouse (W-bound) 09:00 10:33 12:03 13:33 15:03 16:33 18:03
Bilbrook Garage (W-bound) 09:00 10:33 12:03 13:33 15:03 16:33 18:03
Withycombe Cross (NW-bound) 09:02 10:35 12:05 13:35 15:05 16:35 18:05
Carhampton Blue Anchor Turn (NW-bound) 09:03 10:36 12:06 13:36 15:06 16:36 18:06
Carhampton, opp Post Office 09:04 10:37 12:07 13:37 15:07 16:37 18:07
Dunster Showground (NW-bound) 09:06 10:39 12:09 13:39 15:09 16:39 18:09
Marsh Street Dunster Steep (NW-bound) 09:07 10:40 12:10 13:40 15:10 16:40 18:10
Minehead Bircham Road (W-bound) 09:09 10:42 12:12 13:42 15:12 16:42 18:12
Minehead WSCC (W-bound) 09:10 10:43 12:13 13:43 15:13 16:43 18:13
Minehead Alcombe Bus Shelter (NW-bound) 09:11 10:44 12:14 13:44 15:14 16:44 18:14
Alcombe Books (NW-bound) 09:12 10:45 12:15 13:45 15:15 16:45 18:15
Minehead Roman Catholic Church (N-bound) 09:14 10:47 12:17 13:47 15:17 16:47 18:17
Minehead The Parade (E-bound) 09:15 10:48 12:18 13:48 15:18 16:48 18:18
Minehead Railway Station (E-bound) 09:16 10:49 12:19 13:49 15:19 16:49 18:19
Minehead Warren Road (E-bound) 09:17 10:50 12:20 13:50 15:20 16:50 18:20
Minehead Butlins Main Gate (W-bound) 09:20 10:53 12:23 13:53 15:23 16:53 18:23

Minehead (College Services) - Taunton

Minehead Butlins Main Gate (W-bound) 09:30 11:00 12:30 14:00 15:30 17:00 18:45
Minehead Warren Road (W-bound) 09:31 11:01 12:31 14:01 15:31 17:01 18:46
Minehead Railway Station (W-bound) 09:34 11:04 12:34 14:04 15:34 17:04 18:49
Minehead The Avenue (W-bound) 09:36 11:06 12:36 14:06 15:36 17:06 18:51
Minehead Bancks Street (S-bound) 09:38 11:08 12:38 14:08 15:38 17:08 18:53
Minehead Roman Catholic Church (S-bound) 09:38 11:08 12:38 14:08 15:38 17:08 18:53
Minehead Elm Grove (SE-bound) 09:40 11:10 12:40 14:10 15:40 17:10 18:55
Minehead Alcombe Bus Shelter (SE-bound) 09:41 11:11 12:41 14:11 15:41 17:11 18:56
Minehead WSCC (E-bound) 09:42 11:12 12:42 14:12 15:42 17:12 18:57
Minehead Bircham Road (E-bound) 09:43 11:13 12:43 14:13 15:43 17:13 18:58
Marsh Street Dunster Steep (SE-bound) 09:46 11:16 12:46 14:16 15:46 17:16 19:01
Marsh Street Dunster Showground (SE-bound) 09:46 11:16 12:46 14:16 15:46 17:16 19:01
Carhampton, adj Post Office 09:48 11:18 12:48 14:18 15:48 17:18 19:03
Carhampton, adj Blue Anchor Turn 09:49 11:19 12:49 14:19 15:49 17:19 19:04
Withycombe Cross (SE-bound) 09:50 11:20 12:50 14:20 15:50 17:20 19:05
Bilbrook Garage (E-bound) 09:52 11:22 12:52 14:22 15:52 17:22 19:07
Bilbrook Steps Farmhouse (E-bound) 09:52 11:22 12:52 14:22 15:52 17:22 19:07
Bilbrook Dragons Cross (E-bound) 09:53 11:23 12:53 14:23 15:53 17:23 19:08
Washford Garage (SE-bound) 09:54 11:24 12:54 14:24 15:54 17:24 19:09
Washford Shepherds Corner (E-bound) 09:55 11:25 12:55 14:25 15:55 17:25 19:10
Washford Quarry Road (NE-bound) 09:55 11:25 12:55 14:25 15:55 17:25 19:10
Washford Tropiquaria Car Park (NE-bound) 09:57 11:27 12:57 14:27 15:57 17:27 19:12
St Decuman’s Brendon Road Church (N-bound) 10:01 11:31 13:01 14:31 16:01 17:31 19:16
Watchet Paper Mill (NE-bound) 10:02 11:32 13:02 14:32 16:02 17:32 19:17
Watchet Railway Station (SW-bound) 10:04 11:34 13:04 14:34 16:04 17:34 19:19
Watchet Paper Mill (SW-bound) 10:04 11:34 13:04 14:34 16:04 17:34 19:19
St Decuman’s Brendon Road Church (S-bound) 10:05 11:35 13:05 14:35 16:05 17:35 19:20
Five Bells (S-bound) 10:06 11:36 13:06 14:36 16:06 17:36 19:21
Williton Danesfield School (S-bound) 10:08 11:38 13:08 14:38 16:08 17:38 19:23
Williton North Street (S-bound) 10:08 11:38 13:08 14:38 16:08 17:38 19:23
Williton County Stores (S-bound) 10:09 11:39 13:09 14:39 16:09 17:39 19:24
Sampford Brett Tower Hill (E-bound) 10:09 11:39 13:09 14:39 16:09 17:39 19:24
Sampford Brett, adj Quantock Garage 10:10 11:40 13:10 14:40 16:10 17:40 19:25
Bicknoller Woolston Moor (SE-bound) 10:12 11:42 13:12 14:42 16:12 17:42 19:27
Bicknoller Dashwoods Lane (SE-bound) 10:13 11:43 13:13 14:43 16:13 17:43 19:28
Bicknoller Church Lane (SE-bound) 10:14 11:44 13:14 14:44 16:14 17:44 19:29
Chilcombe, adj Thorncombe House 10:15 11:45 13:15 14:45 16:15 17:45 19:30
Halsway Turn (SE-bound) 10:15 11:45 13:15 14:45 16:15 17:45 19:30
Crowcombe Stogumber Turn (SE-bound) 10:17 11:47 13:17 14:47 16:17 17:47 19:32
Flaxpool Crowcombe Turn (SE-bound) 10:19 11:49 13:19 14:49 16:19 17:49 19:34
Flaxpool Garage (SE-bound) 10:19 11:49 13:19 14:49 16:19 17:49 19:34
Flaxpool Triscombe Turn (SE-bound) 10:20 11:50 13:20 14:50 16:20 17:50 19:35
Trebles Holford Seven Ash (opp b&b) 10:22 11:52 13:22 14:52 16:22 17:52 19:37
Seven Ash, adj West Bagborough Turn 10:22 11:52 13:22 14:52 16:22 17:52 19:38
Combe Florey Farmers Arms (S-bound) 10:24 11:54 13:24 14:54 16:24 17:54 19:39
Combe Florey Turn (opp) 10:24 11:54 13:24 14:54 16:24 17:54 19:40
E Combe Eastcombe (SE-bound) 10:25 11:55 13:25 14:55 16:25 17:55 19:40
Bishop’s Lydeard Westridge Way (W-bound) 10:28 11:58 13:28 14:58 16:28 17:58
Bishops Lydeard Station (S-bound) 10:29 11:59 13:29 14:59 16:29 17:59
Bishop’s Lydeard Westridge Way (N-bound) 10:30 12:00 13:30 15:00 16:30 18:00
Bishop’s Lydeard Westridge Way (E-bound) 10:31 12:01 13:31 15:01 16:31 18:01
Bishop’s Lydeard Lethbridge Arms (E-bound) 10:32 12:02 13:32 15:02 16:32 18:02 19:44
Bishop’s Lydeard Hithermead (SE-bound) 10:32 12:02 13:32 15:02 16:32 18:02 19:44
Bishop’s Lydeard Little Meadow (S-bound) 10:33 12:03 13:33 15:03 16:33 18:03 19:45
Bishop’s Lydeard Hither Mead (SE-bound) 10:33 12:03 13:33 15:03 16:33 18:03 19:45
Bishop’s Lydeard Bull Meadow (SW-bound) 10:33 12:03 13:33 15:03 16:33 18:03 19:45
Pickney, nr Conquest Centre 10:35 12:05 13:35 15:05 16:35 18:05 19:47
Norton Fitzwarren, opp Norton Manor Camp 10:36 12:06 13:36 15:06 16:36 18:06 19:48
Langford Lane (adj) 10:37 12:07 13:37 15:07 16:37 18:07 19:49
Taunton Cross Keys (E-bound) 10:38 12:08 13:38 15:08 16:38 18:08 19:50
Taunton Manor Road (SE-bound) 10:39 12:09 13:39 15:09 16:39 18:09 19:51
Taunton, adj Westerkirk Gate 10:40 12:10 13:40 15:10 16:40 18:10 19:52
Taunton, opp Staplegrove Road 10:41 12:11 13:41 15:11 16:41 18:11 19:53
Taunton, adj Stanway Close 10:42 12:12 13:42 15:12 16:42 18:12 19:54
Taunton, opp Leslie Avenue 10:42 12:12 13:42 15:12 16:42 18:12 19:54
Taunton, opp Jubilee Street 10:43 12:13 13:43 15:13 16:43 18:13 19:55
Taunton, adj Kingston Road 10:44 12:14 13:44 15:14 16:44 18:14 19:56
Taunton Kilkenny Car Park (S-bound) 10:45 12:15 13:45 15:15 16:45 18:15 19:57
Taunton Station (SW-bound) 10:47 12:17 13:47 15:17 16:47 18:17 19:59
Taunton Royal Ashton (S-bound) 10:47 12:17 13:47 15:17 16:47 18:17 19:59
Taunton Flook House (SW-bound) 10:48 12:18 13:48 15:18 16:48 18:18 20:00
Taunton The Bridge (SE-bound) 10:49 12:19 13:49 15:19 16:49 18:19 20:01
Taunton Castle Way (S-bound) 10:53 12:23 13:53 15:23 16:53 18:23 20:05

Timetable data from First Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 10 June 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

First Buses of Somerset