Bus Times

29 - Salisbury - Broadchalke - Ludwell - Shaftesbury

A bus service operated by Salisbury Reds

Shaftesbury - Ludwell - Broadchalke - Salisbury

Shaftesbury The Town Hall (W-bound) 10:08 11:38 13:08 14:38 16:08
Ivy Cross, opp John Shoobridge Court 10:09 11:39 13:09 14:39 16:09
Shaftesbury, opp Fairlane 10:12 11:42 13:12 14:42 16:12
Shaftesbury, opp Nettlecombe 10:12 11:42 13:12 14:42 16:12
Shaftesbury, opp St. Edwards Close 10:13 11:43 13:13 14:43 16:13
Shaftesbury Lane Side (N-bound) 10:14 11:44 13:14 14:44 16:14
Ivy Cross, opp Springfield Close 10:14 11:44 13:14 14:44 16:14
Ivy Cross, opp Blackmore Road 10:15 11:45 13:15 14:45 16:15
Ivy Cross Hill Farm (W-bound) 10:15 11:45 13:15 14:45 16:15
Ivy Cross, opp Homefield 10:16 11:46 13:16 14:46 16:16
Shaftesbury Grosvenor Road (SW-bound) 10:16 11:46 13:16 14:46 16:16
Shaftesbury Ivy Cross Garage (SW-bound) 10:17 11:47 13:17 14:47 16:17
Ivy Cross John Shoobridge Court (SW-bound) 10:18 11:48 13:18 14:48 16:18
Shaftesbury The Town Hall (E-bound) 08:33 10:20 11:50 13:20 14:50 16:20 17:40
Shaftesbury The Town Hall (E-bound) 08:33 10:25 11:55 13:25 15:10 16:25 17:40
Shaftesbury, opp Chubbs House 08:33 10:25 11:55 13:25 15:10 16:25 17:40
St James Health Centre (SE-bound) 08:34 10:26 11:56 13:26 15:11 16:26 17:41
St James Pix Mead Gardens (E-bound) 08:35 10:26 11:56 13:26 15:11 16:26 17:41
Middle Coombe, o/s St Mary's School 08:37 10:28 11:58 13:28 15:13 16:28 17:43
Donhead St Mary, o/s St Johns Church 08:41 10:31 12:01 13:31 15:16 16:31 17:46
Charlton, o/s Grove Arms 08:41 10:31 12:01 13:31 15:16 16:31 17:46
Ludwell Birdbush (NE-bound) 08:43 10:33 12:03 13:33 15:18 16:33 17:48
Brook Waters Old Post Office (E-bound) 08:44 10:34 12:04 13:34 15:19 16:34 17:49
Donhead St Andrew Whitesand Cross (E-bound) 08:45 10:35 12:05 13:35 15:20 16:35 17:50
Berwick St John, o/s Talbot Inn 07:15 08:50 10:40 12:10 13:40 15:25 16:40 17:55
Alvediston, opp Crown Inn Crossroads 07:20 08:55 10:45 12:15 13:45 15:30 16:45 18:00
Ebbesbourne Wake West End (E-bound) 07:22 08:57 10:47 12:17 13:47 15:32 16:47 18:02
Ebbesbourne Wake Horseshoe (N-bound) 07:24 08:59 10:49 12:19 13:49 15:34 16:49 18:04
Bowerchalke Sheerds Cross (S-bound) 07:31 09:05 10:55 12:25 13:55 15:40 16:55 18:10
Bowerchalke Quidham Street (E-bound) 07:33 09:07 10:57 12:27 13:57 15:42 16:57 18:12
Bowerchalke, opp Holy Triniy Church 07:33 09:07 10:57 12:27 13:57 15:42 16:57 18:12
Bowerchalke Hollybank (NE-bound) 07:34 09:08 10:58 12:28 13:58 15:42 16:58 18:13
Broad Chalke C of E First School (E-bound) 07:40 09:14 11:04 12:34 14:04 15:48 17:04 18:19
Broad Chalke The Queens Head (E-bound) 07:41 09:15 11:05 12:35 14:05 15:49 17:05 18:20
Stoke Farthing Knighton Turn (E-bound) 07:43 09:17 11:07 12:37 14:07 15:51 17:07 18:22
Bishopstone White Hart (NE-bound) 07:45 09:19 11:09 12:39 14:09 15:53 17:09 18:24
Bishopstone The Old School (NE-bound) 07:45 09:19 11:09 12:39 14:09 15:53 17:09 18:24
Bishopstone Council Houses (NE-bound) 07:46 09:20 11:10 12:40 14:10 15:53 17:10 18:24
Bishopstone Wilton Turn (E-bound) 07:47 09:21 11:11 12:41 14:11 15:55 17:11 18:26
Stratford Tony, opp Manor Farm 07:48 09:22 11:12 12:42 14:12 15:55 17:12 18:26
Coombe Bissett Northfield House (E-bound) 07:49 09:23 11:13 12:43 14:13 15:57 17:13 18:28
Coombe Bissett Bishopstone Turn (N-bound) 15:58 18:29
Coombe Bissett, o/s Fox and Goose 07:51 09:25 11:15 12:45 14:15 17:15
Coombe Bissett, opp Hornington House Drive 15:59 18:30
Coombe Bissett Shutts Lane (SE-bound) 07:51 09:25 11:15 12:45 14:15 17:15
Homington Crossways Shelter (E-bound) 07:55 09:29 11:19 12:49 14:19 17:19
Coombe Bissett Bake Farm (NE-bound) 16:00 18:31
Odstock Cross Roads (NE-bound) 07:59 09:32 11:22 12:52 14:22 17:22
Salisbury Homington Corner (E-bound) 16:03 18:35
Salisbury District Hospital (The Green) 08:01 09:34 11:24 12:54 14:24
Salisbury Portland Avenue (E-bound) 16:04 18:36
Salisbury District Hospital (Springs) 08:03 09:36 11:26 12:56 14:26
Salisbury Francis Way (NE-bound) 16:05 18:37
Salisbury District Hospital (Main Entrance) 08:05 09:37 11:27 12:57 14:27
Salisbury Odstock Road (E-bound) 16:06 18:37
Odstock Oak Tree Field (N-bound) 08:06 09:38 11:28 12:58 14:28 17:26
Salisbury New Bridge Junction (N-bound) 16:06 18:38
Salisbury Rowbarrow (N-bound) 08:07 09:39 11:29 12:59 14:29 17:27
Salisbury Viking Way (E-bound) 08:08 09:40 11:30 13:00 14:30 17:28
Salisbury Longhill Drive (NE-bound) 08:08 09:40 11:30 13:00 14:30 17:28
Salisbury Rowbarrow (NW-bound) 08:09 09:41 11:31 13:01 14:31 17:29
Salisbury, opp Shell Garage 08:11 09:42 11:32 13:02 14:32 17:30
Salisbury Newbridge Road (N-bound) 08:12 09:43 11:33 13:03 14:33 16:07 17:31 18:39
Salisbury St Osmunds School (N-bound) 08:14 09:44 11:34 13:04 14:34 16:08 17:32 18:39
Salisbury Cloisters (N-bound) 08:16 09:46 11:36 13:06 14:36 16:09 17:34 18:41
Salisbury New Canal (Stop U) 08:18 09:47 11:37 13:07 14:37 16:10 17:35 18:42
Salisbury Tesco (Stop K) 08:23 09:52 11:42 13:12 14:42 16:15 17:40 18:45

Salisbury - Broadchalke - Ludwell - Shaftesbury

Salisbury Blue Boar Row (Stop L) 08:55 10:20 11:50 13:20 14:50 16:20 17:45
Salisbury Car Park (S-bound) 08:56 10:21 11:51 13:21 14:51 16:21 17:46
Salisbury St Osmunds School (S-bound) 08:57 10:22 11:52 13:22 14:52 16:22 17:47
Salisbury Britford Lane (S-bound) 08:58 10:23 11:53 13:23 14:53 16:23 17:48
Salisbury New Bridge Junction (S-bound) 08:59
Salisbury Shell Garage (SE-bound) 10:24 11:54 13:24 14:54 16:24 17:49
Salisbury Longhill Drive (SW-bound) 10:25 11:55 13:25 14:55 16:25 17:50
Salisbury Viking Way (W-bound) 10:26 11:56 13:26 14:56 16:26 17:51
Salisbury Rowbarrow (S-bound) 10:26 11:56 13:26 14:56 16:26 17:51
Odstock Oak Tree Field (S-bound) 10:27 11:57 13:27 14:57 16:27 17:52
Salisbury Odstock Road (W-bound) 08:59
Salisbury District Hospital (The Green) 10:29 11:59 13:29 14:59 16:29 17:54
Salisbury District Hospital (Springs) 10:31 12:01 13:31 15:01 16:31 17:56
Salisbury Francis Way (W-bound) 09:00
Salisbury District Hospital (Main Entrance) 10:33 12:03 13:33 15:03 16:33 17:58
Salisbury Portland Avenue (W-bound) 09:01
Salisbury District Hospital (S-bound) 10:34 12:04 13:34 15:04 16:34 17:59
Salisbury Homington Corner (W-bound) 09:02
Coombe Bissett Bake Farm (SW-bound) 09:05
Coombe Bissett, o/s Hornington House Drive 09:06
Odstock Cross Roads (SW-bound) 10:36 12:06 13:36 15:06 16:36 18:01
Homington Crossways Shelter (W-bound) 10:39 12:09 13:39 15:09 16:39 18:04
Coombe Bissett Shutts Lane (NW-bound) 10:41 12:11 13:41 15:11 16:41 18:06
Coombe Bissett, opp Fox and Goose 09:08 10:43 12:13 13:43 15:13 16:43 18:08
Coombe Bissett Northfield House (W-bound) 09:08 10:43 12:13 13:43 15:13 16:43 18:08
Stratford Tony, o/s Manor Farm 09:10 10:45 12:15 13:45 15:15 16:45 18:10
Bishopstone Wilton Turn (W-bound) 09:10 10:45 12:15 13:45 15:15 16:45 18:10
Bishopstone Council Houses (SW-bound) 09:12 10:47 12:17 13:47 15:17 16:47 18:12
Bishopstone The Old School (SW-bound) 09:12 10:47 12:17 13:47 15:17 16:47 18:12
Bishopstone White Hart (SW-bound) 09:13 10:48 12:18 13:48 15:18 16:48 18:13
Stoke Farthing Knighton Turn (W-bound) 09:15 10:50 12:20 13:50 15:20 16:50 18:15
Broad Chalke The Queens Head (W-bound) 07:45 09:18 10:53 12:23 13:53 15:23 16:53 18:18
Broad Chalke C of E First School (W-bound) 07:45 09:18 10:53 12:23 13:53 15:23 16:53 18:18
Broad Chalke Cress Beds (N-bound) 07:47 09:20 10:55 12:25 13:55 15:25 16:55 18:20
Bowerchalke Hollybank (SW-bound) 07:51 09:24 10:59 12:29 13:59 15:29 16:59 18:24
Bowerchalke, o/s Holy Triniy Church 07:52 09:25 11:00 12:30 14:00 15:30 17:00 18:25
Bowerchalke Quidham Street (W-bound) 07:53 09:26 11:01 12:31 14:01 15:31 17:01 18:26
Bowerchalke Sheerds Cross (N-bound) 07:53 09:26 11:01 12:31 14:01 15:31 17:01 18:26
Ebbesbourne Wake Horseshoe (S-bound) 08:00 09:34 11:09 12:39 14:09 15:39 17:09 18:34
Ebbesbourne Wake West End (W-bound) 08:01 09:35 11:10 12:40 14:10 15:40 17:10 18:35
Alvediston, o/s Crown Inn Crossroads 08:04 09:38 11:13 12:43 14:13 15:43 17:13 18:38
Berwick St John, opp Talbot Inn 08:09 09:43 11:18 12:48 14:18 15:48 17:18 18:43
Donhead St Andrew Whitesand Cross (W-bound) 08:13 09:47 11:22 12:52 14:22 15:52 17:22
Brook Waters Old Post Office (W-bound) 08:14 09:48 11:23 12:53 14:23 15:53 17:23
Ludwell Birdbush (SW-bound) 08:16 09:50 11:25 12:55 14:25 15:55 17:25
Charlton, opp Grove Arms 08:17 09:51 11:26 12:56 14:26 15:56 17:26
Donhead St Mary, opp St Johns Church 08:18 09:52 11:27 12:57 14:27 15:57 17:27
Middle Coombe, opp St Mary's School 08:21 09:56 11:31 13:01 14:31 16:01 17:30
St James Half Moon Inn (W-bound) 08:23 09:59 11:34 13:04 14:34 16:04 17:31
St James Health Centre (NW-bound) 10:00 11:35 13:05 14:35 16:05
Shaftesbury Chubbs House (NW-bound) 10:01 11:36 13:06 14:36 16:06
St James Mampitts Road (N-bound) 08:27 17:32
St James Linden Park (N-bound) 08:28 17:32
Ivy Cross John Shoobridge Court (SW-bound) 08:30 17:34
Shaftesbury The Town Hall (W-bound) 10:03 11:38 13:08 14:38 16:08
Shaftesbury The Town Hall (E-bound) 08:32 17:35

♿ Wheelchair-accessible

More information