29 - Salisbury - Bishopstone - Bowerchalke - Berwick St John - Shaftesbury

A bus service operated by Salisbury Reds

Salisbury - Bishopstone - Bowerchalke - Berwick St John - Shaftesbury

Salisbury Blue Boar Row (Stop M) 08:5510:2011:5013:2014:5016:2017:45
Salisbury Brown Street (S-bound) 08:5610:2111:5113:2114:5116:2117:46
Salisbury St Osmunds School (S-bound) 08:5710:2211:5213:2214:5216:2217:47
Salisbury New Bridge Road (S-bound) 08:5810:2311:5313:2314:5316:2317:48
Salisbury Harnham Junction (S-bound) 08:59
Salisbury BP Garage (SE-bound) 10:2411:5413:2414:5416:2417:49
Salisbury Odstock Road (W-bound) 08:59
Salisbury Longhill Drive (SW-bound) 10:2511:5513:2514:5516:2517:50
Salisbury Francis Way (W-bound) 09:00
Salisbury Viking Way (W-bound) 10:2611:5613:2614:5616:2617:51
Salisbury Portland Avenue (W-bound) 09:01
Salisbury Rowbarrow (S-bound) 10:2611:5613:2614:5616:2617:51
Odstock Oak Tree Field (S-bound) 10:2711:5713:2714:5716:2717:52
Salisbury District Hospital (The Green) 10:2911:5913:2914:5916:2917:54
Salisbury District Hospital (Springs) 10:3112:0113:3115:0116:3117:56
Salisbury District Hospital (Main Entrance) 10:3312:0313:3315:0316:3317:58
Salisbury District Hospital (S-bound) 10:3412:0413:3415:0416:3417:59
Odstock Cross Roads (SW-bound) 10:3612:0613:3615:0616:3618:01
Homington Crossways Shelter (W-bound) 10:3912:0913:3915:0916:3918:04
Coombe Bissett Shutts Lane (NW-bound) 10:4112:1113:4115:1116:4118:06
Coombe Bissett, opp Fox and Goose 09:0810:4312:1313:4315:1316:4318:08
Stratford Tony, o/s Manor Farm 09:1010:4512:1513:4515:1516:4518:10
Bishopstone Wilton Turn (W-bound) 09:1010:4512:1513:4515:1516:4518:10
Bishopstone Council Houses (SW-bound) 09:1210:4712:1713:4715:1716:4718:12
Bishopstone The Old School (SW-bound) 09:1210:4712:1713:4715:1716:4718:12
Bishopstone White Hart (SW-bound) 09:1310:4812:1813:4815:1816:4818:13
Stoke Farthing Knighton Turn (W-bound) 09:1510:5012:2013:5015:2016:5018:15
Broad Chalke The Queens Head (W-bound) 09:1810:5312:2313:5315:2316:5318:18
Broad Chalke C of E First School (W-bound) 09:1810:5312:2313:5315:2316:5318:18
Broad Chalke Knapp Hill (S-bound) 09:2010:5512:2513:5515:2516:5518:20
Bowerchalke Hollybank (SW-bound) 09:2410:5912:2913:5915:2916:5918:24
Bowerchalke, o/s Holy Triniy Church 09:2511:0012:3014:0015:3017:0018:25
Bowerchalke Quidham Street (W-bound) 09:2611:0112:3114:0115:3117:0118:26
Ebbesbourne Wake Horseshoe (S-bound) 09:3411:0912:3914:0915:3917:0918:34s
Ebbesbourne Wake West End (W-bound) 09:3511:1012:4014:1015:4017:1018:35s
Alvediston, o/s Crown Inn Crossroads 09:3811:1312:4314:1315:4317:1318:38s
Berwick St John, opp Talbot Inn 09:4311:1812:4814:1815:4817:1818:43s
Donhead St Andrew Whitesand Cross (W-bound) 09:4711:2212:5214:2215:5217:2218:47s
Ludwell Birdbush (SW-bound) 09:5011:2512:5514:2515:5517:2518:50s
Charlton, opp Grove Arms 09:5111:2612:5614:2615:5617:2618:51s
Donhead St Mary, opp St Johns Church 09:5211:2712:5714:2715:5717:2718:52s
St James Half Moon Inn (W-bound) 09:5611:3113:0114:3116:0117:3118:56s
St James Linden Park (N-bound) 09:5711:3213:0214:3216:0217:3218:57s
Ivy Cross Wincombe Lane (NW-bound) 09:5811:3313:0314:3316:0317:3318:58s
Ivy Cross John Shoobridge Court (SW-bound) 09:5911:3413:0414:3416:0417:3418:59s
Shaftesbury The Town Hall (E-bound) 10:0011:3513:0514:3516:0517:3519:00

Times marked s – “set down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Shaftesbury - Berwick St John - Bowerchalke - Bishopstone - Salisbury

Shaftesbury The Town Hall (E-bound) 10:0811:3813:0814:3816:08
Shaftesbury, opp Chubbs House 10:0911:3913:0914:3916:09
St James Health Centre (SE-bound) 10:1011:4013:1014:4016:10
St James Linden Park (N-bound) 10:1111:4113:1114:4116:11
Shaftesbury, opp Fairlane 10:1211:4213:1214:4216:12
Shaftesbury, opp Nettlecombe 10:1211:4213:1214:4216:12
Shaftesbury, opp St. Edwards Close 10:1311:4313:1314:4316:13
Shaftesbury Lane Side (N-bound) 10:1411:4413:1414:4416:14
Ivy Cross, opp Springfield Close 10:1411:4413:1414:4416:14
Ivy Cross, opp Blackmore Road 10:1511:4513:1514:4516:15
Ivy Cross Hill Farm (W-bound) 10:1511:4513:1514:4516:15
Ivy Cross, opp Homefield 10:1611:4613:1614:4616:16
Shaftesbury Grosvenor Road (SW-bound) 10:1611:4613:1614:4616:16
Shaftesbury Ivy Cross Garage (SW-bound) 10:1711:4713:1714:4716:17
Ivy Cross John Shoobridge Court (SW-bound) 10:1811:4813:1814:4816:18
Shaftesbury The Town Hall (E-bound) 10:2011:5013:2014:5016:20
08:3310:2511:5513:2515:1016:2517:40
Shaftesbury, opp Chubbs House 08:3310:2511:5513:2515:1016:2517:40
St James Health Centre (SE-bound) 08:3410:2611:5613:2615:1116:2617:41
St James Pix Mead Gardens (E-bound) 08:3510:2611:5613:2615:1116:2617:41
Donhead St Mary, o/s St Johns Church 08:4110:3112:0113:3115:1616:3117:46
Charlton, o/s Grove Arms 08:4110:3112:0113:3115:1616:3117:46
Ludwell Birdbush (NE-bound) 08:4310:3312:0313:3315:1816:3317:48
Donhead St Andrew Whitesand Cross (E-bound) 08:4510:3512:0513:3515:2016:3517:50
Berwick St John, o/s Talbot Inn 08:5010:4012:1013:4015:2516:4017:55
Alvediston, opp Crown Inn Crossroads 08:5510:4512:1513:4515:3016:4518:00
Ebbesbourne Wake West End (E-bound) 08:5710:4712:1713:4715:3216:4718:02
Ebbesbourne Wake Horseshoe (N-bound) 08:5910:4912:1913:4915:3416:4918:04
Bowerchalke Quidham Street (E-bound) 07:4109:0710:5712:2713:5715:4216:5718:12
Bowerchalke, opp Holy Triniy Church 07:4109:0710:5712:2713:5715:4216:5718:12
Bowerchalke Hollybank (NE-bound) 07:4109:0810:5812:2813:5815:4216:5818:13
Broad Chalke Knapp Hill (N-bound) 07:4509:1211:0212:3214:0215:4617:0218:17
Broad Chalke C of E First School (E-bound) 07:4709:1411:0412:3414:0415:4817:0418:19
Broad Chalke The Queens Head (E-bound) 07:4809:1511:0512:3514:0515:4917:0518:20
Stoke Farthing Knighton Turn (E-bound) 07:5009:1711:0712:3714:0715:5117:0718:22
Bishopstone White Hart (NE-bound) 07:5209:1911:0912:3914:0915:5317:0918:24
Bishopstone The Old School (NE-bound) 07:5209:1911:0912:3914:0915:5317:0918:24
Bishopstone Council Houses (NE-bound) 07:5309:2011:1012:4014:1015:5317:1018:24
Bishopstone Wilton Turn (E-bound) 07:5409:2111:1112:4114:1115:5517:1118:26
Stratford Tony, opp Manor Farm 07:5509:2211:1212:4214:1215:5517:1218:26
Coombe Bissett Bishopstone Turn (N-bound) 15:5818:29
Salisbury Portland Avenue (E-bound) 16:0418:36
Salisbury Francis Way (NE-bound) 16:0518:37
Coombe Bissett, o/s Fox and Goose 07:5809:2511:1512:4514:1517:15
Coombe Bissett Shutts Lane (SE-bound) 07:5809:2511:1512:4514:1517:15
Homington Crossways Shelter (E-bound) 08:0109:2911:1912:4914:1917:19
Odstock Cross Roads (NE-bound) 08:0409:3211:2212:5214:2217:22
Salisbury District Hospital (The Green) 08:06s09:3411:2412:5414:2417:24s
Salisbury Odstock Road (E-bound) 16:0618:37
Salisbury District Hospital (Springs) 08:07s09:3611:2612:5614:2617:25s
Salisbury District Hospital (Main Entrance) 08:08s09:3711:2712:5714:2717:26s
Salisbury Harnham Junction (N-bound) 16:0618:38
Odstock Oak Tree Field (N-bound) 08:0809:3811:2812:5814:2817:26
Salisbury Rowbarrow (N-bound) 08:0909:3911:2912:5914:2917:27
Salisbury Viking Way (E-bound) 08:1009:4011:3013:0014:3017:28
Salisbury Longhill Drive (NE-bound) 08:1009:4011:3013:0014:3017:28
Salisbury Rowbarrow (NW-bound) 08:1109:4111:3113:0114:3117:29
Salisbury, opp BP Garage 08:1209:4211:3213:0214:3217:30
Salisbury New Bridge Road (N-bound) 08:1409:4311:3313:0314:3316:0717:3118:39
Salisbury St Osmunds School (N-bound) 08:1509:4411:3413:0414:3416:0817:3218:39
Salisbury Catherine Street (N-bound) 08:1709:4611:3613:0614:3616:0917:3418:41
Salisbury New Canal (Stop U) 08:19s09:47s11:37s13:07s14:37s16:10s17:35s18:42s
Salisbury Blue Boar Row (Stop L) 11:4213:1214:4216:1517:40
Salisbury Tesco (Stop K) 08:2509:5218:45

Times marked s – “set down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from Go-Ahead/Bus Open Data Service (BODS), 9 February 2024. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Possibly similar services

Salisbury Reds

Website
Twitter
@SalisburyReds

Contactless payment accepted