bustimes.org

29 - Salisbury - Bishopstone - Bowerchalke - Berwick St John - Shaftesbury

A bus service operated by Salisbury Reds

Map

Salisbury - Shaftesbury via Bishopstone, Bowerchalke, Berwick St John

Salisbury Blue Boar Row (Stop M) 08:55 10:20 11:50 13:20 14:50 16:20 17:45
Salisbury Brown Street (S-bound) 08:56 10:21 11:51 13:21 14:51 16:21 17:46
Salisbury St Osmunds School (S-bound) 08:57 10:22 11:52 13:22 14:52 16:22 17:47
Salisbury New Bridge Road (S-bound) 08:58 10:23 11:53 13:23 14:53 16:23 17:48
Salisbury Harnham Junction (S-bound) 08:59
Salisbury BP Garage (SE-bound) 10:24 11:54 13:24 14:54 16:24 17:49
Salisbury Longhill Drive (SW-bound) 10:25 11:55 13:25 14:55 16:25 17:50
Salisbury Viking Way (W-bound) 10:26 11:56 13:26 14:56 16:26 17:51
Salisbury Rowbarrow (S-bound) 10:26 11:56 13:26 14:56 16:26 17:51
Odstock Oak Tree Field (S-bound) 10:27 11:57 13:27 14:57 16:27 17:52
Salisbury District Hospital (The Green) 10:29 11:59 13:29 14:59 16:29 17:54
Salisbury Odstock Road (W-bound) 08:59
Salisbury District Hospital (Springs) 10:31 12:01 13:31 15:01 16:31 17:56
Salisbury District Hospital (Main Entrance) 10:33 12:03 13:33 15:03 16:33 17:58
Salisbury Francis Way (W-bound) 09:00
Salisbury District Hospital (S-bound) 10:34 12:04 13:34 15:04 16:34 17:59
Salisbury Portland Avenue (W-bound) 09:01
Odstock Cross Roads (SW-bound) 10:36 12:06 13:36 15:06 16:36 18:01
Homington Crossways Shelter (W-bound) 10:39 12:09 13:39 15:09 16:39 18:04
Coombe Bissett Shutts Lane (NW-bound) 10:41 12:11 13:41 15:11 16:41 18:06
Coombe Bissett, opp Fox and Goose 09:08 10:43 12:13 13:43 15:13 16:43 18:08
Stratford Tony, o/s Manor Farm 09:10 10:45 12:15 13:45 15:15 16:45 18:10
Bishopstone Wilton Turn (W-bound) 09:10 10:45 12:15 13:45 15:15 16:45 18:10
Bishopstone Council Houses (SW-bound) 09:12 10:47 12:17 13:47 15:17 16:47 18:12
Bishopstone The Old School (SW-bound) 09:12 10:47 12:17 13:47 15:17 16:47 18:12
Bishopstone White Hart (SW-bound) 09:13 10:48 12:18 13:48 15:18 16:48 18:13
Stoke Farthing Knighton Turn (W-bound) 09:15 10:50 12:20 13:50 15:20 16:50 18:15
Broad Chalke The Queens Head (W-bound) 07:40 09:18 10:53 12:23 13:53 15:23 16:53 18:18
Broad Chalke C of E First School (W-bound) 07:40 09:18 10:53 12:23 13:53 15:23 16:53 18:18
Broad Chalke Knapp Hill (S-bound) 07:42 09:20 10:55 12:25 13:55 15:25 16:55 18:20
Bowerchalke Hollybank (SW-bound) 07:46 09:24 10:59 12:29 13:59 15:29 16:59 18:24
Bowerchalke, o/s Holy Triniy Church 07:47 09:25 11:00 12:30 14:00 15:30 17:00 18:25
Bowerchalke Quidham Street (W-bound) 07:48 09:26 11:01 12:31 14:01 15:31 17:01 18:26
Ebbesbourne Wake Horseshoe (S-bound) 07:58 09:34 11:09 12:39 14:09 15:39 17:09 18:34
Ebbesbourne Wake West End (W-bound) 08:00 09:35 11:10 12:40 14:10 15:40 17:10 18:35
Alvediston, o/s Crown Inn Crossroads 08:04 09:38 11:13 12:43 14:13 15:43 17:13 18:38
Berwick St John, opp Talbot Inn 08:09 09:43 11:18 12:48 14:18 15:48 17:18 18:43
Donhead St Andrew Whitesand Cross (W-bound) 08:13 09:47 11:22 12:52 14:22 15:52 17:22
Ludwell Birdbush (SW-bound) 08:16 09:50 11:25 12:55 14:25 15:55 17:25
Charlton, opp Grove Arms 08:17 09:51 11:26 12:56 14:26 15:56 17:26
Donhead St Mary, opp St Johns Church 08:18 09:52 11:27 12:57 14:27 15:57 17:27
St James Half Moon Inn (W-bound) 08:23 09:56 11:31 13:01 14:31 16:01 17:31
St James Shaftesbury School (NE-bound) 08:25
St James Linden Park (N-bound) 08:27 09:57 11:32 13:02 14:32 16:02 17:32
Ivy Cross Wincombe Lane (NW-bound) 08:28 09:58 11:33 13:03 14:33 16:03 17:33
Ivy Cross John Shoobridge Court (SW-bound) 08:30 09:59 11:34 13:04 14:34 16:04 17:34
Shaftesbury The Town Hall (E-bound) 08:32 10:03 11:38 13:08 14:38 16:08 17:35

Shaftesbury - Salisbury via Bishopstone, Bowerchalke, Berwick St John

Shaftesbury The Town Hall (E-bound) 08:33 10:08 11:38 13:08 14:38 16:08 17:40
Shaftesbury, opp Chubbs House 08:33 10:09 11:39 13:09 14:39 16:09 17:40
St James Health Centre (SE-bound) 08:34 10:10 11:40 13:10 14:40 16:10 17:41
St James Linden Park (N-bound) 10:11 11:41 13:11 14:41 16:11
Shaftesbury, opp Fairlane 10:12 11:42 13:12 14:42 16:12
Shaftesbury, opp Nettlecombe 10:12 11:42 13:12 14:42 16:12
Shaftesbury, opp St. Edwards Close 10:13 11:43 13:13 14:43 16:13
Shaftesbury Lane Side (N-bound) 10:14 11:44 13:14 14:44 16:14
Ivy Cross, opp Springfield Close 10:14 11:44 13:14 14:44 16:14
Ivy Cross, opp Blackmore Road 10:15 11:45 13:15 14:45 16:15
Ivy Cross Hill Farm (W-bound) 10:15 11:45 13:15 14:45 16:15
Ivy Cross, opp Homefield 10:16 11:46 13:16 14:46 16:16
Shaftesbury Grosvenor Road (SW-bound) 10:16 11:46 13:16 14:46 16:16
Shaftesbury Ivy Cross Garage (SW-bound) 10:17 11:47 13:17 14:47 16:17
Ivy Cross John Shoobridge Court (SW-bound) 10:18 11:48 13:18 14:48 16:18
Shaftesbury The Town Hall (E-bound) 10:20 11:50 13:20 14:50 16:20
10:25 11:55 13:25 14:55 16:25
Shaftesbury, opp Chubbs House 10:25 11:55 13:25 15:00 16:25
St James Health Centre (SE-bound) 10:26 11:56 13:26 15:05 16:26
St James Shaftesbury School (NE-bound) 15:10
St James Pix Mead Gardens (E-bound) 08:35 10:26 11:56 13:26 15:10 16:26 17:41
Donhead St Mary, o/s St Johns Church 08:41 10:31 12:01 13:31 15:16 16:31 17:46
Charlton, o/s Grove Arms 08:41 10:31 12:01 13:31 15:16 16:31 17:46
Ludwell Birdbush (NE-bound) 08:43 10:33 12:03 13:33 15:18 16:33 17:48
Donhead St Andrew Whitesand Cross (E-bound) 08:45 10:35 12:05 13:35 15:20 16:35 17:50
Berwick St John, o/s Talbot Inn 07:10 08:50 10:40 12:10 13:40 15:25 16:40 17:55
Alvediston, opp Crown Inn Crossroads 07:15 08:55 10:45 12:15 13:45 15:30 16:45 18:00
Ebbesbourne Wake West End (E-bound) 07:17 08:57 10:47 12:17 13:47 15:32 16:47 18:02
Ebbesbourne Wake Horseshoe (N-bound) 07:19 08:59 10:49 12:19 13:49 15:34 16:49 18:04
Bowerchalke Quidham Street (E-bound) 07:28 09:07 10:57 12:27 13:57 15:42 16:57 18:12
Bowerchalke, opp Holy Triniy Church 07:28 09:07 10:57 12:27 13:57 15:42 16:57 18:12
Bowerchalke Hollybank (NE-bound) 07:29 09:08 10:58 12:28 13:58 15:42 16:58 18:13
Broad Chalke Knapp Hill (N-bound) 07:33 09:12 11:02 12:32 14:02 15:46 17:02 18:17
Broad Chalke C of E First School (E-bound) 07:35 09:14 11:04 12:34 14:04 15:48 17:04 18:19
Broad Chalke The Queens Head (E-bound) 07:36 07:41 09:15 11:05 12:35 14:05 15:49 17:05 18:20
Stoke Farthing Knighton Turn (E-bound) 07:43 09:17 11:07 12:37 14:07 15:51 17:07 18:22
Bishopstone White Hart (NE-bound) 07:45 09:19 11:09 12:39 14:09 15:53 17:09 18:24
Bishopstone The Old School (NE-bound) 07:45 09:19 11:09 12:39 14:09 15:53 17:09 18:24
Bishopstone Council Houses (NE-bound) 07:46 09:20 11:10 12:40 14:10 15:53 17:10 18:24
Bishopstone Wilton Turn (E-bound) 07:47 09:21 11:11 12:41 14:11 15:55 17:11 18:26
Stratford Tony, opp Manor Farm 07:48 09:22 11:12 12:42 14:12 15:55 17:12 18:26
Coombe Bissett Bishopstone Turn (N-bound) 15:58 18:29
Salisbury Portland Avenue (E-bound) 16:04 18:36
Salisbury Francis Way (NE-bound) 16:05 18:37
Coombe Bissett, o/s Fox and Goose 07:51 09:25 11:15 12:45 14:15 17:15
Coombe Bissett Shutts Lane (SE-bound) 07:51 09:25 11:15 12:45 14:15 17:15
Homington Crossways Shelter (E-bound) 07:55 09:29 11:19 12:49 14:19 17:19
Odstock Cross Roads (NE-bound) 07:59 09:32 11:22 12:52 14:22 17:22
Salisbury District Hospital (The Green) 08:01 09:34 11:24 12:54 14:24
Salisbury Odstock Road (E-bound) 16:06 18:37
Salisbury District Hospital (N-bound) 17:25
Salisbury District Hospital (Springs) 08:03 09:36 11:26 12:56 14:26
Salisbury District Hospital (Main Entrance) 08:05 09:37 11:27 12:57 14:27
Salisbury Harnham Junction (N-bound) 16:06 18:38
Odstock Oak Tree Field (N-bound) 08:06 09:38 11:28 12:58 14:28 17:26
Salisbury Rowbarrow (N-bound) 08:07 09:39 11:29 12:59 14:29 17:27
Salisbury Viking Way (E-bound) 08:08 09:40 11:30 13:00 14:30 17:28
Salisbury Longhill Drive (NE-bound) 08:08 09:40 11:30 13:00 14:30 17:28
Salisbury Rowbarrow (NW-bound) 08:09 09:41 11:31 13:01 14:31 17:29
Salisbury, opp BP Garage 08:11 09:42 11:32 13:02 14:32 17:30
Salisbury New Bridge Road (N-bound) 08:12 09:43 11:33 13:03 14:33 16:07 17:31 18:39
Salisbury St Osmunds School (N-bound) 08:14 09:44 11:34 13:04 14:34 16:08 17:32 18:39
Salisbury Catherine Street (N-bound) 08:16 09:46 11:36 13:06 14:36 16:09 17:34 18:41
Salisbury New Canal (Stop U) 08:18 09:47 11:37 13:07 14:37 16:10 17:35 18:42
Salisbury Blue Boar Row (Stop L) 11:42 13:12 14:42 16:15 17:40
Salisbury Tesco (Stop K) 08:23 09:52 18:45
Salisbury, o/s Sale Rooms 08:23
Salisbury Mill Stream Approach (N-bound) 08:25
Salisbury Archers Court (N-bound) 08:26
Salisbury Castle Roundabout (S-bound) 08:27
Salisbury Butts Road (N-bound) 08:28
Salisbury South Wilts Grammar School (N-bound) 08:30

Timetable data from Go-Ahead/Bus Open Data Service, 26 May 2022. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Possibly similar services

Salisbury Reds