314 - Hitchin - Welwyn Garden City
A bus service operated by Centrebus (South)
- Timetable
- Map
Sorry, no journeys found
Outbound
- Westmill Estate, o/s The Priory School
- Hitchin, opp Waitrose
- Hitchin, nr ASDA
- Hitchin St Mary's Square (Stop L)
- Hitchin Bancroft (Stop G)
- Hitchin, opp Lister Avenue
- Hitchin, opp Newlands Lane
- Hitchin, opp New England Close
- St Ippolyts London Road Crossroads (S-bound)
- Little Almshoe Crossroads (S-bound)
- Little Almshoe, opp The Rusty Gun PH
- Langley, nr Village Street
- Codicote, adj Drivers End Lane
- Codicote, adj Tower Road
- Codicote, nr The Bell Inn
- Codicote, opp Peace Memorial Hall
- Codicote, nr New Town
- Codicote, opp Hollards Farm
- Danesbury, nr Rollswood Road
- Danesbury, nr Reynards Road
- Welwyn, nr The Vineyards
- Welwyn, opp Church Place
- Welwyn, opp St Mary's Church
- Welwyn, opp St Mary's School
- Welwyn, opp The Crescent
- Welwyn, opp Node Way Gardens
- Welwyn, adj Roman Baths
- Digswell Park, nr Sherrardswood School
- Digswell Park, opp Pumping Station
- Digswell Park Road (opp)
- Digswell Park, opp Monks Walk School
- Digswell Park, opp Oakdale
- Digswell Park Shoplands (S-bound)
- Digswell Park, opp Great Dell
- Welwyn Garden City, opp Pentley Park
- Welwyn Garden City, nr Campus East
- Welwyn Garden City Bus Station
Inbound
- Welwyn Garden City Bus Station (Stop B)
- Welwyn Garden City John Lewis (Stop J)
- Welwyn Garden City, nr Campus West
- Welwyn Garden City, adj Pentley Park
- Digswell Park, nr Great Dell
- Digswell Park Shoplands (N-bound)
- Digswell Park, nr Oakdale
- Digswell Park, nr Monks Walk School
- Digswell Park Road (nr)
- Digswell Park, nr Pumping Station
- Digswell Park, opp Sherrardswood School
- Welwyn, nr Fire Station
- Welwyn, adj Node Way Gardens
- Welwyn, nr The Crescent
- Welwyn, nr St Mary's School
- Welwyn, nr St Mary's Church
- Welwyn, nr Church Place
- Welwyn, opp The Vineyards
- Danesbury, opp Reynards Road
- Danesbury, opp Rollswood Road
- Codicote, nr Hollards Farm
- Codicote, opp New Town
- Codicote, o/s Peace Memorial Hall
- Codicote, opp The Bell Inn
- Codicote, opp Tower Road
- Codicote, opp Drivers End Lane
- Langley, opp Village Street
- Little Almshoe, nr The Rusty Gun PH
- Little Almshoe Crossroads (N-bound)
- St Ippolyts London Road Crossroads (N-bound)
- Hitchin, nr New England Close
- Hitchin, nr Lister Avenue
- Hitchin, nr ASDA
- Hitchin St Mary's Square (Stop L)
- Hitchin Bancroft (Stop G)
- Hitchin, nr West Hill
- Hitchin, opp Fishponds Road
- Westmill Estate, adj Angel's Reply PH
- Westmill Estate, nr Wellingham Avenue
- Westmill Estate, o/s The Priory School
Timetable data from Centrebus Group/Bus Open Data Service (BODS), 25 March 2024. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.
Centrebus (South)
- Website
- www.centrebus.info
- @CentrebusLive
Contactless payment or cash accepted
Get around for £2 – single fares are capped at £2 on this service