315 - Hitchin - Welwyn Garden City
A bus service operated by Centrebus (South)
- Timetable
- Map
Hitchin to Welwyn Garden City
Hitchin St Mary's Square (Stop L) | 07:15 | 10:10 | 12:10 | 14:10 | 17:15 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Hitchin Hermitage Road (Stop B) | 07:15 | 10:10 | 12:10 | 14:10 | 17:15 | ||
Hitchin Bancroft (Stop G) | 07:16 | 10:11 | 12:11 | 14:11 | 17:16 | ||
Hitchin, opp Lister Avenue | 07:19 | 10:15 | 12:15 | 14:15 | 17:20 | ||
Hitchin, opp Newlands Lane | 07:20 | 10:15 | 12:15 | 14:15 | 17:20 | ||
Hitchin, opp New England Close | 07:20 | 10:16 | 12:16 | 14:16 | 17:21 | ||
St Ippolyts London Road Crossroads (S-bound) | 07:23 | 10:19 | 12:19 | 14:19 | 17:24 | ||
Little Almshoe Crossroads (S-bound) | 07:24 | 10:20 | 12:20 | 14:20 | 17:25 | ||
Little Almshoe, opp The Rusty Gun PH | 07:25 | 10:21 | 12:21 | 14:21 | 17:26 | ||
St Paul’s Walden, opp Stagenhoe Lodges | 07:29 | 10:25 | 12:25 | 14:25 | 17:30 | ||
St Paul’s Walden, opp Strathmore Arms PH | 07:30 | 10:26 | 12:26 | 14:26 | 17:31 | ||
St Paul’s Walden, opp South Lodge | 07:31 | 10:27 | 12:27 | 14:27 | 17:32 | ||
Whitwell, opp War Memorial | 07:33 | 10:29 | 12:29 | 14:29 | 17:34 | ||
Whitwell, opp Post Office | 07:33 | 10:29 | 12:29 | 14:29 | 17:34 | ||
Whitwell, adj King George's Way | 07:35 | 10:31 | 12:31 | 14:31 | 17:36 | ||
Whitwell, nr Strathmore Road | 07:35 | 10:31 | 12:31 | 14:31 | 17:36 | ||
Cuckolds Cross Hitchin Road Footpath (S-bound) | 07:38 | 10:33 | 12:33 | 14:33 | 17:38 | ||
Kimpton, opp The White Horse PH | 07:40 | 10:35 | 12:35 | 14:35 | 17:40 | ||
Kimpton Park Lane (N-bound) | 07:41 | 10:36 | 12:36 | 14:36 | 17:41 | ||
Kimpton Hampden (S-bound) | 07:42 | 10:37 | 12:37 | 14:37 | 17:42 | ||
Kimpton, o/s The Boot PH | 06:42 | 07:44 | 10:38 | 12:38 | 14:38 | 17:43 | |
Kimpton, o/s The White Horse PH | 06:42 | 07:44 | 10:38 | 12:38 | 14:38 | 17:43 | |
Kimpton Mill (o/s) | 06:45 | 07:49 | 10:42 | 12:42 | 14:42 | 17:47 | |
Codicote, adj Tower Road | 06:50 | 07:55 | 10:47 | 12:47 | 14:47 | 17:52 | |
Codicote, nr The Bell Inn | 06:52 | 07:58 | 08:55 | 10:48 | 12:48 | 14:48 | 17:53 |
Codicote, opp Peace Memorial Hall | 06:52 | 07:58 | 08:55 | 10:48 | 12:48 | 14:48 | 17:53 |
Codicote, nr New Town | 06:52 | 07:59 | 08:56 | 10:49 | 12:49 | 14:49 | 17:54 |
Codicote, opp Hollards Farm | 06:53 | 08:01 | 08:57 | 10:50 | 12:50 | 14:50 | 17:55 |
Danesbury, nr Rollswood Road | 06:54 | 08:02 | 08:57 | 10:50 | 12:50 | 14:50 | 17:55 |
Danesbury, nr Reynards Road | 06:54 | 08:02 | 08:58 | 10:51 | 12:51 | 14:51 | 17:56 |
Welwyn, nr The Vineyards | 06:55 | 08:04 | 08:59 | 10:52 | 12:52 | 14:52 | 17:57 |
Welwyn, opp Church Place | 06:56 | 08:06 | 09:00 | 10:53 | 12:53 | 14:53 | 17:58 |
Welwyn, opp St Mary's Church | 06:57 | 08:07 | 09:01 | 10:54 | 12:54 | 14:54 | 17:59 |
Welwyn, opp St Mary's School | 06:57 | 08:07 | 09:01 | 10:54 | 12:54 | 14:54 | 17:59 |
Welwyn, opp The Crescent | 06:58 | 08:08 | 09:02 | 10:55 | 12:55 | 14:55 | 18:00 |
Welwyn The Frythe | 07:00 | 08:10 | 09:04 | 10:57 | 12:57 | 14:57 | 18:02 |
Welwyn, opp Node Way Gardens | 07:01 | 08:13 | 09:06 | 10:59 | 12:59 | 14:59 | 18:04 |
Welwyn, adj Roman Baths | 07:03 | 08:15 | 09:08 | 11:01 | 13:01 | 15:01 | 18:06 |
Digswell Park, nr Sherrardswood School | 07:03 | 08:16 | 09:09 | 11:02 | 13:02 | 15:02 | 18:07 |
Digswell Park, opp Pumping Station | 07:04 | 08:18 | 09:10 | 11:03 | 13:03 | 15:03 | 18:08 |
Digswell Park Road (opp) | 07:04 | 08:18 | 09:10 | 11:03 | 13:03 | 15:03 | 18:08 |
Digswell Park, opp Monks Walk School | 07:06 | 08:21 | 09:12 | 11:05 | 13:05 | 15:05 | 18:10 |
Digswell Park, opp Oakdale | 07:06 | 08:21 | 09:12 | 11:05 | 13:05 | 15:05 | 18:10 |
Digswell Park Shoplands (S-bound) | 07:07 | 08:22 | 09:13 | 11:06 | 13:06 | 15:06 | 18:11 |
Digswell Park, opp Great Dell | 07:08 | 08:23 | 09:14 | 11:07 | 13:07 | 15:07 | 18:12 |
Welwyn Garden City, nr Harwood Hill | 07:09 | 08:24 | 09:15 | 11:08 | 13:08 | 15:08 | 18:13 |
Welwyn Garden City, nr Lodgefield | 07:09 | 08:24 | 09:15 | 11:08 | 13:08 | 15:08 | 18:13 |
Welwyn Garden City, opp Kestrel Way | 07:10 | 08:25 | 09:16 | 11:09 | 13:09 | 15:09 | 18:14 |
Welwyn Garden City, nr Waterside | 07:11 | 08:27 | 09:17 | 11:10 | 13:10 | 15:10 | 18:15 |
Panshanger, nr Mundells | 07:13 | 08:29 | 09:19 | 11:12 | 13:12 | 15:12 | 18:17 |
Welwyn Garden City Business Parks South (SW-bound) | 07:14 | 08:30 | 09:20 | 11:13 | 13:13 | 15:13 | 18:18 |
Welwyn Garden City, o/s Royal Mail Depot | 07:14 | 08:31 | 09:20 | 11:13 | 13:13 | 15:13 | 18:18 |
Welwyn Garden City, nr Broadwater Road | 07:15 | 08:32 | 09:21 | 11:14 | 13:14 | 15:14 | 18:19 |
Welwyn Garden City Bus Station | 07:17 | 08:35 | 09:23 | 11:16 | 13:16 | 15:16 | 18:21 |
Welwyn Garden City to Hitchin
Timetable data from Centrebus Group/Bus Open Data Service (BODS), 3 May 2024. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.
Centrebus (South)
- Website
- www.centrebus.info
- @CentrebusLive
Contactless payment or cash accepted
Get around for £2 – single fares are capped at £2 on this service