🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

33 - Northampton - Roade - Hanslope - Wolverton - Central Milton Keynes

A bus service operated by Z & S Transport

Map

Northampton - Roade - Hanslope - Wolverton - Central Milton Keynes

Northampton Bus Interchange (Bay 14) 08:31 10:25 12:25 14:25
Far Cotton, nr Navigation Row 08:32
Far Cotton, opp Old Towcester Road 08:33
Far Cotton, adj Southfield Avenue 08:34
Delapre Crescent (opp) 08:35
Delapre, opp Forest Road 08:36
Delapre, opp Queen Eleanor Road 08:36
Delapre, opp Gloucester Avenue 08:37
Far Cotton, o/s B&q 10:30 12:30 14:30
Far Cotton, adj Delapre Crescent Road 10:31 12:31 14:31
Far Cotton Towcester Road (opp 122) 10:32 12:32 14:32
Far Cotton Towcester Road (o/s 111) 10:33 12:33 14:33
Far Cotton, opp Lancaster Way 10:34 12:34 14:34
Far Cotton, o/s Towcester Road Cemetery 10:34 12:34 14:34
E Hunsbury, adj Tesco Bus Shelter 10:34 12:34 14:34
Delapre London Road (opp 314) 08:38
Delapre, o/s Mereway Community College 10:35 12:35 14:35
Delapre, opp Fire Station 10:36 12:36 14:36
Hardingstone Nene Valley Way slip road (S-bound) 10:36 12:36 14:36
Courteenhall, o/s Lodge 08:46 10:44 12:44 14:44
Roade, adj Churchcroft 08:48 10:46 12:46 14:46
Roade, opp The George 08:49 10:46 12:46 14:46
Roade, opp The Cock Inn 08:49 10:46 12:46 14:46
Ashton, opp Church 08:52 10:49 12:49 14:49
Ashton, adj Cooks Close 08:54 10:50 12:50 14:50
Ashton, opp Allotments 08:55 10:50 12:50 14:50
Hartwell, o/s The Rockeries 09:02 10:55 12:55 14:55
Hartwell, o/s St John the Baptist's Church 09:03 10:57 12:57 14:57
Hartwell, opp Kits Close 06:00 06:52 07:26 09:06 10:59 12:59 14:59
Hartwell, opp Ashton Road 06:00 06:52 07:27 09:06 10:59 12:59 14:59
Hartwell, opp Blacksmiths Way 06:01 06:53 07:27 09:07 11:00 13:00 15:00
Hanslope, o/s The Globe 06:06 06:58 07:33 09:09 11:05 13:05 15:05
Hanslope School (opp) 06:07 06:59 07:35 09:10 11:06 13:06 15:06
Hanslope Gold Street (o/s 5) 06:08 07:00 07:36 09:11 11:07 13:07 15:07
Hanslope The Square (SW-bound) 06:09 07:01 07:37 09:13 11:08 13:08 15:08
Hanslope, adj Carriers Close 06:09 07:01 07:37 09:13 11:08 13:08 15:08
Hanslope Western Drive (S-bound) 06:09 07:01 07:37 09:13 11:08 13:08 15:08
Hanslope, o/s Castlethorpe Road 06:09 07:01 07:38 09:13 11:08 13:08 15:08
Castlethorpe South Street (E-bound) 06:13 07:05 07:42 09:17 11:13 13:13 15:13
Castlethorpe North Street (E-bound) 06:13 07:05 07:42 09:17 11:13 13:13 15:13
Haversham Wolverton Road (o/s 110) 06:17 07:09 07:47 09:20 11:16 13:16 15:16
Haversham, opp Beech Tree Close 06:18 07:10 07:48 09:22 11:18 13:18 15:18
Wolverton Railway Station (SW-bound) 06:22 07:14 07:53 09:25 11:21 13:21 15:21
Wolverton Church Street 06:24 07:16 07:55 09:28 11:24 13:24 15:24
Wolverton Tesco (o/s) 06:24 07:16 07:55 09:28 11:24 13:24 15:24
Blue Bridge Culbertson Lane (E-bound) 06:27 07:20 07:59 09:31 11:26 13:26 15:26
Bradville Roundabout West (E-bound) 06:29 07:21 08:01 09:32 11:27 13:27 15:27
Bancroft, opp Stonegate 06:30 07:22 08:02 09:33 11:28 13:28 15:28
Bradwell Rawlins Road (W-bound) 06:31 07:24 08:04 09:35 11:28 13:28 15:28
Bradwell Loughton Road (o/s 12) 06:32 07:25 08:05 09:36 11:29 13:29 15:29
Bradwell Providence Place (S-bound) 06:33 07:26 08:06 09:38 11:29 13:29 15:29
Bradwell Hilliard Drive (S-bound) 06:33 07:26 08:06 09:38 11:33 13:33 15:33
Rooksley Deltic Avenue (E-bound) 06:34 07:27 08:07 09:38 11:34 13:34 15:34
Rooksley Roundabout South (S-bound) 06:34 07:28 08:08 09:39 11:35 13:35 15:35
Rooksley Retail Park (opp) 06:35 07:29 08:09 09:40 11:35 13:35 15:35
Central Milton Keynes Central Railway Station (Stop Y6) 06:37 07:31 08:12 09:43 11:35 13:35 15:35
Central Milton Keynes Santander House (Stop W3) 06:38 07:32 08:14 09:44 11:38 13:38 15:38
Central Milton Keynes Central Business Exchange (Stop Q3) 06:40 07:34 08:16 09:46 11:39 13:39 15:39
Central Milton Keynes The Point (Stop H4) 06:42 07:37 08:20 09:49 11:41 13:41 15:41
Leadenhall St Paul's Catholic School (SE-bound) 08:29

Central Milton Keynes - Wolverton - Hanslope - Roade - Northampton

Central Milton Keynes The Point (Stop H4) 07:45 09:55 11:55 13:55 17:10 18:10
Central Milton Keynes Central Business Exchange (Stop Q4) 07:47 09:57 11:57 13:57 17:12 18:12
Central Milton Keynes Santander House (Stop W4) 07:49 09:59 11:59 13:59 17:14 18:14
Central Milton Keynes Central Railway Station (Stop Z5) 07:51 10:01 12:01 14:01 17:16 18:16
Rooksley Retail Park (o/s) 07:52 10:02 12:02 14:02 17:17 18:17
Rooksley Roundabout South (N-bound) 07:53 10:03 12:03 14:03 17:18 18:18
Rooksley Deltic Avenue (W-bound) 07:53 10:03 12:03 14:03 17:18 18:18
Bradwell Hilliard Drive (N-bound) 07:54 10:04 12:04 14:04 17:19 18:19
Bradwell, opp Providence Place 07:55 10:05 12:05 14:05 17:20 18:20
Bradwell Loughton Road (o/s 1) 07:55 10:05 12:05 14:05 17:20 18:20
Bradwell Rawlins Road (E-bound) 07:56 10:06 12:06 14:06 17:21 18:21
Bancroft Roundabout South (NW-bound) 07:57 10:07 12:07 14:07 17:22 18:22
Bancroft Stonegate (N-bound) 07:58 10:08 12:08 14:08 17:23 18:23
Bradville Roundabout West (W-bound) 08:00 10:10 12:10 14:10 17:25 18:25
Blue Bridge Culbertson Lane (W-bound) 08:01 10:11 12:11 14:11 17:26 18:26
Wolverton Church Street 08:06 10:16 12:16 14:16 17:31 18:31
Wolverton Tesco (o/s) 08:06 10:16 12:16 14:16 17:31 18:31
Wolverton Railway Station (NE-bound) 08:07 10:17 12:17 14:17 17:32 18:32
Wolverton, opp Mill Mead Hall 08:08 10:18 12:18 14:18 17:33 18:33
Haversham, adj Beech Tree Close 08:11 10:21 12:21 14:21 17:36 18:36
Haversham Wolverton Road (opp 84) 08:11 10:21 12:21 14:21 17:36 18:36
Castlethorpe North Street (opp 41) 08:16 10:26 12:26 14:26 17:41 18:41
Castlethorpe South Street (NW-bound) 08:16 10:26 12:26 14:26 17:41 18:41
Hanslope Castlethorpe Road (o/s 11) 08:20 10:30 12:30 14:30 17:45 18:45
Hanslope Western Drive (N-bound) 08:20 10:30 12:30 14:30 17:45 18:45
Hanslope, opp Carriers Close 08:20 10:30 12:30 14:30 17:45 18:45
Hanslope The Square (NE-bound) 08:21 10:31 12:31 14:31 17:46 18:46
Hanslope School (o/s) 08:22 10:32 12:32 14:32 17:47 18:47
Long Street, opp The Globe 08:23 10:33 12:33 14:33 17:48 18:48
Hartwell, adj Blacksmiths Way 08:28 10:38 12:38 14:38 17:53 18:53
Hartwell, o/s St John the Baptist's Church 08:29 10:39 12:39 14:39 17:54 18:54
Hartwell, opp Kits Close 08:30 10:40 12:40 14:40 17:55 18:55
Hartwell, opp St John the Baptist's Church 08:31 10:41 12:41 14:41 17:56
Hartwell, opp The Rockeries 08:32 10:42 12:42 14:42 17:57
Ashton, o/s Allotments 08:35 10:45 12:45 14:45 18:00
Ashton, opp Cooks Close 08:36 10:46 12:46 14:46 18:01
Ashton, o/s Church 08:37 10:47 12:47 14:47 18:02
Roade, o/s The Cock Inn 08:39 10:49 12:49 14:49 18:04
Roade, o/s The George 08:40 10:50 12:50 14:50 18:05
Roade, opp Churchcroft 08:41 10:51 12:51 14:51 18:06
Courteenhall, opp Lodge 08:41 10:52 12:52 14:52
Quinton, opp Preston Deanery Road 08:49
Wootton, opp Curtlee Hill 08:52
Collingtree, adj Watering Lane 10:58 12:58 14:58
Collingtree, o/s Golf Course 10:59 12:59 14:59
Wootton, adj Church Hill 08:54
Blackey More, opp Dominos 11:00 13:00 15:00
Wootton, opp High Street 08:55
Wootton, opp Battalion Drive 08:57
Hardingstone, opp Girls High School 08:57
Hardingstone, o/s Waitrose 08:58
Hardingstone Nene Valley Way slip road (N-bound) 11:00 13:00 15:00
E Hunsbury, adj Tesco Bus Shelter 09:01 11:01 13:01 15:01
Far Cotton, opp Towcester Road Cemetery 09:01 11:01 13:01 15:01
Far Cotton Towcester Road (o/s 176) 09:02 11:02 13:02 15:02
Far Cotton, opp Delapre Crescent Road 09:03 11:03 13:03 15:03
Far Cotton, o/s Toys R Us 09:06 11:05 13:05 15:05
Northampton, opp The Plough Hotel 09:10 11:07 13:07 15:07
Northampton Bus Interchange (Bay 14) 09:13 11:10 13:10 15:10

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Similar services

More information

Z & S Transport