bustimes.org

34 - Redruth - Lizard via Helston, Mullion

A bus service operated by Go Cornwall Bus

Map

Lizard - Redruth

Lizard The Green (N-bound) 07:15 08:45 then hourly until 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:45 19:37 20:37 21:37 23:50
Lizard Kynance Cove Turn (N-bound) 07:15 08:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:45 19:37 20:37 21:37 23:50
Lizard Mile End Garage (N-bound) 07:17 08:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47 18:47 19:39 20:39 21:39 23:51
Cadgwith Turn (opp) 07:18 08:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48 18:48 19:39 20:39 21:39 23:51
Ruan Minor, opp Ebenezer Chapel 07:19 08:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49 18:49
Ruan Minor Treleague Crossroads (SE-bound) 07:23 08:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:53 18:53
Ruan Minor Glebe Place (S-bound) 07:24 08:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:54 18:54
Kuggar Phone Box (SW-bound) 07:27 08:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 17:57 18:57
Ruan Minor Treleague Cross Roads (NW-bound) 07:28 08:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:58 18:58
Ruan Minor Ebenezer Chapel (W-bound) 07:30 09:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00 19:00
Ruan Major Predannick Holiday Village (N-bound) 07:34 09:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:04 19:04 19:46 20:46 21:46 23:56
Ruan Major Lizard Cider Barn (N-bound) 07:36 09:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:06 19:06 19:49 20:49 21:49 23:58
Penhale Mullion Holiday Park (W-bound) 07:38 09:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:08 19:08 19:50 20:50 21:50
Penhale Mullion Holiday Park (N-bound) 23:59
Meaver Trecarne Pottery (W-bound) 07:40 09:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:10 19:10 19:51 20:51 21:51
Cury, opp Cross Roads Layby 00:04
Mullion School (W-bound) 07:41 09:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:11 19:11 19:52 20:52 21:52
Mullion Methodist Church (SW-bound) 07:42 09:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:12 19:12 19:52 20:52 21:52
Mullion Health Centre (SW-bound) 07:43 09:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:13 19:13 19:53 20:53 21:53
Mullion Mini Market (SW-bound) 07:43 09:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:13 19:13 19:53 20:53 21:53
Mullion Cricket Club (SW-bound) 07:44 09:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 18:14 19:14 19:54 20:54 21:54
Mullion Clifden Parc (N-bound) 07:44 09:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 18:14 19:14 19:54 20:54 21:54
Mullion Laflouder Fields (NE-bound) 07:45 09:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:15 19:15 19:56 20:56 21:56
Mullion, opp Woodlands 07:46 09:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:16 19:16 19:57 20:57 21:57
Mullion The Commons (NW-bound) 07:46 09:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:16 19:16 19:58 20:58 21:58
Mullion Poldhu Cove (NW-bound) 07:48 09:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:18 19:18 20:01 21:01 22:01
Cury Mullion Golf Club (N-bound) 07:50 09:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:20 19:20 20:03 21:03 22:03
Cury School (E-bound) 07:53 09:23 15:23 16:23 17:23 18:23 19:23 20:07 21:07 22:07
Cury, opp Parc Enys 07:54 09:24 15:24 16:24 17:24 18:24 19:24 20:08 21:08 22:08
White Cross Village Hall (N-bound) 07:54 09:24 15:24 16:24 17:24 18:24 19:24 20:08 21:08 22:08
Nantithet The Bridge (N-bound) 07:56 09:26 15:26 16:26 17:26 18:26 19:26 20:10 21:10 22:10
Nantithet Treloskan Farm (N-bound) 07:57 09:27 15:27 16:27 17:27 18:27 19:27 20:11 21:11 22:11
Culdrose Roundabout (N-bound) 07:59 09:29 15:29 16:29 17:29 18:29 19:29 20:13 21:13 22:13 00:09
Culdrose RNAS Main Entrance (NW-bound) 06:32 08:02 08:32 09:32 15:32 16:32 17:32 18:32 19:32 20:16 21:16 22:16 00:12
Helston Cottage Hospital (NE-bound) 06:36 08:06 08:36 09:36 15:36 16:36 17:36 18:36 19:36 20:20 21:20 22:20 00:15
Helston Sainsburys (N-bound) 06:37 08:07 08:37 09:37 15:37 16:37 17:37 18:37 19:37 20:21 21:21 22:21
Helston Cottage Hospital (NW-bound) 06:38 08:08 08:38 09:38 15:38 16:38 17:38 18:38 19:38 20:22 21:22 22:22 00:16
Helston Spar Shop (NW-bound) 06:40 08:10 08:40 09:40 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:40 19:40 20:24 21:24 22:24 00:17
Helston, opp Seven Stars 06:45 08:15 08:45 09:45 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:45 19:45 20:29 21:29 22:29 00:20
08:20 08:50 09:50 15:50 16:50 17:50 18:50 19:46 20:30 21:30 22:30
Helston Godolphin Road (NE-bound) 06:47 08:22 08:52 09:52 15:52 16:52 17:52 18:52 19:48 20:32 21:32 22:32 00:22
Helston Winns Row (NE-bound) 06:48 08:23 08:53 09:53 15:53 16:53 17:53 18:53 19:49 20:33 21:33 22:33 00:23
Helston Tyre Centre (S-bound) 06:49 08:24 08:54 09:54 15:54 16:54 17:54 18:54 19:50 20:34 21:34 22:34 00:24
Helston Tesco (S-bound) 06:50 08:25 08:55 09:55 15:55 16:55 17:55 18:55 19:51 20:35 21:35 22:35 00:25
Helston Bosnoweth (NW-bound) 08:58 09:58 15:58 16:58 17:58
Helston Bospowes (N-bound) 06:51 08:26 09:01 10:01 16:01 17:01 18:01 18:56 21:36
Helston Water Ma Trout Industrial Estate (N-bound) 06:52 08:27 09:02 10:02 16:02 17:02 18:02 18:57 21:37
Helston, opp Trenethick Fields 06:52 08:27 09:02 10:02 16:02 17:02 18:02 18:57 21:37
Wendron, opp Franchis Farm 06:54 08:29 09:05 10:05 16:05 17:05 18:05 18:59 21:39
Wendron, opp Primary School 06:56 08:31 09:07 10:07 16:07 17:07 18:07 19:01 21:41
Wendron Forge (NE-bound) 06:57 08:32 09:08 10:08 16:08 17:08 18:08 19:02 21:42
Crelly Bus Shelter (N-bound) 06:58 08:33 09:09 10:09 16:09 17:09 18:09 19:03 21:43
Porkellis Crelly Cross (N-bound) 06:59 08:34 09:10 10:10 16:10 17:10 18:10 19:04 21:44
Farms Common Ennis Cottage (N-bound) 07:01 08:36 09:12 10:12 16:12 17:12 18:12 19:06 21:46
Burras Phone Box (N-bound) 07:02 08:37 09:13 10:13 16:13 17:13 18:13 19:07 21:47
Carthew, opp Postbox 07:04 08:39 09:15 10:15 16:15 17:15 18:15 19:09 21:49
Nine Maidens Short Stay School (N-bound) 07:06 08:41 09:17 10:17 16:17 17:17 18:17 19:11 21:51
Four Lanes, opp Sportsmans Arms 07:08 08:43 09:19 10:19 16:19 17:19 18:19 19:13 21:53
Four Lanes Trevarren Avenue (NE-bound) 07:08 08:43 09:19 10:19 16:19 17:19 18:19 19:13 21:53
Four Lanes, opp Victoria Inn 07:09 08:44 09:20 10:20 16:20 17:20 18:20 19:14 21:54
Four Lanes Opies Row (NE-bound) 07:09 08:44 09:20 10:20 16:20 17:20 18:20 19:14 21:54
Four Lanes Penventon Terrace (NE-bound) 07:10 08:45 09:21 10:21 16:21 17:21 18:21 19:15 21:55
Carnkie Buller Downs (N-bound) 07:13 08:48 09:24 10:24 16:24 17:24 18:24 19:18 21:58
Redruth Opie Oils (N-bound) 07:16 08:51 09:27 10:27 16:27 17:27 18:27 19:21 22:01
Redruth Clinton Road (NW-bound) 07:17 08:52 09:28 10:28 16:28 17:28 18:28 19:22 22:02
Redruth Railway Station (SW-bound) 07:20 08:55 09:31 10:31 16:31 17:31 18:31 19:25 22:05
Redruth, opp Health Clinic 07:22 09:33 10:33 16:33 17:33 18:33 19:27
Redruth Tesco (W-bound) 07:24 09:35 10:35 16:35 17:35 18:35 19:29
Redruth, opp Penventon Hotel 22:06
Redruth Penventon Terrace (W-bound) 22:07
Redruth South Park (W-bound) 22:08
Redruth Barncoose Hospital (N-bound) 07:29 09:40 10:40 16:40 17:40 18:40 19:34 22:10

Redruth - Lizard

Redruth Barncoose Hospital (N-bound) 07:46 09:46 then hourly until 16:46 17:46 18:46 19:46 22:10
Redruth, opp South Park 22:12
Redruth, opp Tesco 07:50 09:50 16:50 17:50 18:50 19:50
Redruth Penventon Terrace (E-bound) 22:13
Redruth Health Clinic (SE-bound) 07:52 09:52 16:52 17:52 18:52 19:52
Redruth Penventon Hotel (E-bound) 22:14
Redruth Higher Fore Street (E-bound) 07:56 09:56 16:56 17:56 18:56 19:56 22:17
Redruth Railway Station (SW-bound) 08:00 09:00 10:00 17:00 18:00 19:00 20:00 22:20
Redruth Falmouth Road (SE-bound) 08:01 09:01 10:01 17:01 18:01 19:01 20:01 22:21
Redruth, opp Opie Oils 08:02 09:02 10:02 17:02 18:02 19:02 20:02 22:22
Carnkie Buller Downs (S-bound) 08:06 09:06 10:06 17:06 18:06 19:06 20:06 22:26
Four Lanes, opp Penventon Terrace 08:09 09:09 10:09 17:09 18:09 19:09 20:09 22:29
Four Lanes, opp Opies Row 08:10 09:10 10:10 17:10 18:10 19:10 20:10 22:30
Four Lanes Victoria Inn (SW-bound) 08:11 09:11 10:11 17:11 18:11 19:11 20:11 22:31
Four Lanes Trevarren Avenue (SW-bound) 08:11 09:11 10:11 17:11 18:11 19:11 20:11 22:31
Four Lanes Sportsmans Arms (SW-bound) 08:11 09:11 10:11 17:11 18:11 19:11 20:11 22:31
Nine Maidens Short Stay School (S-bound) 08:13 09:13 10:13 17:13 18:13 19:13 20:13 22:33
Carthew Postbox (S-bound) 08:15 09:15 10:15 17:15 18:15 19:16 20:16 22:36
Burras, opp Phone Box 08:17 09:17 10:17 17:17 18:17 19:18 20:18 22:38
Farms Common Ennis Cottage (S-bound) 08:17 09:17 10:17 17:17 18:17 19:18 20:18 22:38
Porkellis Crelly Cross (S-bound) 08:18 09:18 10:18 17:18 18:18 19:19 20:19 22:39
Crelly, opp Bus Shelter 08:22 09:22 10:22 17:22 18:22 19:23 20:23 22:43
Wendron, opp Forge 08:23 09:23 10:23 17:23 18:23 19:23 20:23 22:43
Wendron Primary School (SW-bound) 08:24 09:24 10:24 17:24 18:24 19:24 20:24 22:44
Wendron Franchis Farm (SW-bound) 08:25 09:25 10:25 17:25 18:25 19:25 20:25 22:45
Helston Trenethick Fields (S-bound) 08:27 09:27 10:27 17:27 18:27 19:27 20:27 22:47
Helston, opp Water Ma Trout Industrial Estate 08:28 09:28 10:28 17:28 18:28 19:28 20:28 22:48
Helston, opp Bospowes 08:29 09:29 10:29 17:29 18:29 19:29 20:29 22:49
Helston Tyre Centre (S-bound) 08:29 09:29 10:29 17:29 18:29 19:29 20:29 22:49
Helston Tesco (S-bound) 06:38 08:08 08:30 09:30 10:30 17:30 18:30 19:30 20:30 22:50
Helston Bosnoweth (NW-bound) 08:33 09:33 10:33 17:33
Helston, opp Kingsley Way 06:40 08:10 08:36 09:36 10:36 17:36 18:32 19:32 20:32 22:52
Helston The Parade (SW-bound) 06:41 08:11 08:37 09:37 10:37 17:37 18:33 19:33 20:33 22:53
Helston Meneage Street (N-bound) 06:41 08:11 08:37 09:37 10:37 17:37 18:33 19:33 20:33 22:53
Helston Blue Anchor (W-bound) 06:43 08:13 08:39 09:39 10:39 17:39 18:35 19:35 20:35 22:55
08:44 09:44 10:44 17:44 18:38 19:38 20:38 22:58
Helston, opp Cottage Hospital 06:46 08:16 08:48 09:48 10:48 17:48 18:42 19:41 20:41 23:01
Helston Sainsburys (N-bound) 08:49 09:49 10:49 17:49 18:43
Helston Cottage Hospital (SW-bound) 06:47 08:17 08:49 09:49 10:49 17:49 18:43 19:42 20:42 23:02
Culdrose RNAS Main Entrance (SE-bound) 06:51 08:21 08:54 09:54 10:54 17:54 18:48 19:46 20:46 23:06
Culdrose Roundabout (S-bound) 06:53 08:23 08:56 09:56 10:56 17:56 18:50 19:48 20:48 23:08
Nantithet Treloskan Farm (S-bound) 08:58 09:58 10:58 17:58 18:52 19:50 20:50 23:10
Cury Cross Roads Layby (SW-bound) 06:57 08:27
Nantithet The Bridge (S-bound) 08:59 09:59 10:59 17:59 18:53 19:51 20:51 23:11
White Cross Village Hall (S-bound) 09:01 10:01 11:01 18:01 18:55 19:53 20:53 23:13
Cury Parc Enys (W-bound) 09:02 10:02 11:02 18:02 18:56 19:54 20:54 23:14
Cury, opp School 09:02 10:02 11:02 18:02 18:56 19:54 20:54 23:14
Cury, opp Mullion Golf Club 09:04 10:04 11:04 18:04 18:58 19:56 20:56 23:16
Mullion Poldhu Cove (SE-bound) 09:06 10:06 11:06 18:06 19:00 19:58 20:58 23:18
Mullion The Commons (SE-bound) 09:08 10:08 11:08 18:08 19:02 20:00 21:00 23:20
Mullion Woodlands (SE-bound) 09:09 10:09 11:09 18:09 19:03 20:01 21:01 23:21
Mullion Laflouder Fields (SW-bound) 09:10 10:10 11:10 18:10 19:04 20:02 21:02 23:22
Mullion Clifden Parc (S-bound) 09:11 10:11 11:11 18:11 19:05 20:03 21:03 23:23
Mullion, opp Cricket Club 09:12 10:12 11:12 18:12 19:06 20:04 21:04 23:24
Mullion, opp Mini Market 09:12 10:12 11:12 18:12 19:06 20:04 21:04 23:24
Mullion, opp Health Centre 09:12 10:12 11:12 18:12 19:06 20:04 21:04 23:24
Mullion The Old Chapel (E-bound) 09:13 10:13 11:13 18:13 19:07 20:05 21:05 23:25
Mullion School (E-bound) 09:14 10:14 11:14 18:14 19:08 20:06 21:06 23:26
Meaver Trecarne Pottery (E-bound) 09:15 10:15 11:15 18:15 19:09 20:07 21:07 23:27
Penhale Mullion Holiday Park (S-bound) 07:02 08:32 09:18 10:18 11:18 18:18 19:12 20:10 21:10 23:30
Ruan Major, opp Lizard Cider Barn 07:04 08:34 09:20 10:20 11:20 18:20 19:14 20:12 21:12 23:32
Ruan Major, opp Predannick Holiday Village 07:04 08:34 09:20 10:20 11:20 18:20 19:14 20:12 21:12 23:32
Ruan Minor, opp Ebenezer Chapel 09:21 10:21 11:21 18:21 19:15 20:13 21:13 23:33
Ruan Minor Treleague Crossroads (SE-bound) 09:24 10:24 11:24 18:24 19:18 20:16 21:16 23:36
Ruan Minor Glebe Place (S-bound) 09:25 10:25 11:25 18:25 19:19 20:17 21:17 23:37
Kuggar Phone Box (SW-bound) 09:29 10:29 11:29 18:29 19:23 20:21 21:21 23:41
Ruan Minor Treleague Cross Roads (NW-bound) 09:31 10:31 11:31 18:31 19:25 20:22 21:22 23:42
Ruan Minor Ebenezer Chapel (W-bound) 09:34 10:34 11:34 18:34 19:28 20:24 21:24 23:44
Cadgwith Turn (S-bound) 07:06 08:36 09:35 10:35 11:35 18:35 19:29 20:25 21:25 23:45
Lizard, opp Mile End Garage 07:07 08:37 09:36 10:36 11:36 18:36 19:30 20:26 21:26 23:46
Lizard, opp Kynance Cove Turn 07:09 08:39 09:38 10:38 11:38 18:38 19:32 20:27 21:27 23:47
Lizard Croft Parc (E-bound) 07:10 08:40 09:39 10:39 11:39 18:39 19:33 20:27 21:27 23:47
Lizard Top Church Cove (S-bound) 07:10 08:40 09:40 10:40 11:40 18:40 19:34 20:28 21:28 23:48
Lizard, opp Landewednack Cp School 07:11 08:41 09:40 10:40 11:40 18:40 19:34 20:28 21:28 23:48
Lizard The Green (N-bound) 07:12 08:42 09:41 10:41 11:41 18:41 19:35 20:29 21:29 23:49

Timetable data from Go Cornwall Bus, 11 October 2021

Go Cornwall Bus