bustimes.org

4 - Cribbs Causeway - Union Street

A bus service operated by First Bristol, Bath & the West

Map

Cribbs Causeway - Union Street

Cribbs Causeway Bus Station (Stop G) 04:45 05:14 05:44 06:10 06:44 07:08 07:32 08:07 08:37 then every 30 minutes until 16:17 16:47 19:22 20:35 then hourly until 23:35
Cribbs Causeway Pegasus Road (W-bound) 04:46 05:15 05:45 06:11 06:45 07:09 07:33 08:08 08:38 16:18 16:48 19:23 20:36 23:36
Cribbs Causeway ASDA Supercentre (K) 04:46 05:15 05:45 06:11 06:45 07:09 07:34 08:09 08:39 16:19 16:49 19:24 20:36 23:36
Cribbs Causeway Retail Park (SW-bound) 04:47 05:16 05:46 06:12 06:46 07:10 07:35 08:10 08:40 16:21 16:51 19:25 20:37 23:37
Cribbs Causeway The Venue (W-bound) 04:48 05:17 05:47 06:13 06:47 07:11 07:36 08:11 08:41 16:21 16:51 19:26 20:38 23:38
Cribbs Causeway Catbrain Lane (SW-bound) 04:49 05:18 05:48 06:14 06:48 07:13 07:38 08:13 08:43 16:24 16:54 19:28 20:40 23:40
Cribbs Causeway Rugby Club (SW-bound) 04:50 05:19 05:49 06:15 06:49 07:14 07:39 08:14 08:44 16:25 16:55 19:29 20:41 23:41
Brentry Lyppincourt Road (S-bound) 04:52 05:21 05:51 06:17 06:51 07:15 07:41 08:16 08:46 16:28 16:58 19:31 20:42 23:42
Brentry Roundabout (W-bound) 04:53 05:22 05:52 06:18 06:52 07:16 07:42 08:17 08:47 16:29 16:59 19:32 20:43 23:43
Henbury Crow Lane Lay-by (SW-bound) 04:53 05:22 05:52 06:18 06:52 07:17 07:43 08:18 08:48 09:20 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:30 17:00 17:25 17:55 18:24 18:59 19:33 20:44 23:44
Henbury The Salutation (C) 04:54 05:23 05:53 06:19 06:53 07:18 07:44 08:19 08:49 09:21 13:21 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:21 15:51 16:31 17:01 17:26 17:56 18:25 19:00 19:34 20:45 23:45
Henbury Blaise Castle (W-bound) 04:55 05:24 05:54 06:20 06:55 07:20 07:46 08:21 08:51 09:23 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:33 17:03 17:28 17:58 18:27 19:02 19:36 20:46 23:46
Lawrence Weston De Clifford Road (N-bound) 04:57 05:26 05:56 06:22 06:57 07:22 07:49 08:24 08:54 09:25 13:25 13:55 14:26 14:56 15:26 15:56 16:36 17:06 17:31 18:01 18:30 19:04 19:38 20:48 23:48
Lawrence Weston Musgrove Close (W-bound) 04:57 05:26 05:56 06:22 06:58 07:23 07:50 08:25 08:55 09:26 13:26 13:56 14:27 14:57 15:27 15:57 16:37 17:07 17:32 18:02 18:31 19:05 19:39 20:48 23:48
Lawrence Weston Chapel Lane (W-bound) 04:58 05:27 05:57 06:23 06:58 07:23 07:50 08:25 08:55 09:26 13:26 13:56 14:27 14:57 15:27 15:57 16:37 17:07 17:32 18:02 18:31 19:06 19:40 20:49 23:49
Lawrence Weston Road (W-bound) 04:59 05:28 05:58 06:24 07:00 07:25 07:52 08:27 08:57 09:28 13:28 13:58 14:29 14:59 15:29 15:59 16:39 17:09 17:34 18:04 18:33 19:07 19:41 20:50 23:50
Lawrence Weston Long Cross Lay-by (SW-bound) 05:00 05:29 05:59 06:25 07:01 07:26 07:54 08:29 08:59 09:29 13:29 13:59 14:31 15:01 15:31 16:01 16:41 17:11 17:36 18:06 18:35 19:09 19:43 20:51 23:51
Lawrence Weston Moor Grove (SW-bound) 05:02 05:31 06:01 06:27 07:03 07:28 07:57 08:32 09:02 09:31 13:31 14:01 14:33 15:03 15:33 16:03 16:43 17:13 17:38 18:08 18:37 19:11 19:45 20:53 23:53
Lawrence Weston Badenham Grove (SW-bound) 05:03 05:32 06:02 06:28 07:04 07:29 07:58 08:33 09:03 09:33 13:33 14:03 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:45 17:15 17:40 18:10 18:38 19:12 19:46 20:54 23:54
Lawrence Weston Mancroft Avenue (W-bound) 05:04 05:33 06:03 06:29 07:05 07:30 07:59 08:34 09:04 09:34 13:34 14:04 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:06 16:46 17:16 17:41 18:11 18:39 19:13 19:47 20:55 23:55
Shirehampton The Bean Acre (W-bound) 05:05 05:34 06:04 06:30 07:07 07:32 08:01 08:36 09:06 09:35 13:35 14:05 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:07 16:47 17:17 17:42 18:12 18:41 19:15 19:49 20:56 23:56
Shirehampton Meadow Grove (SE-bound) 05:06 05:35 06:05 06:31 07:08 07:33 08:02 08:37 09:07 09:37 13:37 14:07 14:39 15:09 15:39 16:09 16:49 17:19 17:44 18:14 18:42 19:16 19:50 20:57 23:57
Shirehampton Priory Gardens (E-bound) 05:07 05:36 06:06 06:32 07:09 07:34 08:04 08:39 09:09 09:38 13:38 14:08 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:50 17:20 17:45 18:15 18:43 19:17 19:51 20:58 23:58
Shirehampton Grn (C) 05:08 05:37 06:07 06:33 07:10 07:35 08:05 08:40 09:10 09:39 13:39 14:09 14:41 15:11 15:41 16:11 16:51 17:21 17:46 18:16 18:44 19:18 19:52 20:59 23:59
Shirehampton Penpole Lane (E-bound) 05:10 05:39 06:09 06:35 07:12 07:37 08:07 08:42 09:12 09:41 13:41 14:11 14:43 15:13 15:43 16:13 16:53 17:23 17:48 18:18 18:46 19:20 19:54 21:01 00:01
Shirehampton Westbury Lane (SE-bound) 05:11 05:40 06:10 06:36 07:13 07:39 08:09 08:44 09:13 09:42 13:42 14:12 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:55 17:25 17:50 18:20 18:47 19:21 19:55 21:02 00:02
Sea Mills High Grove (SE-bound) 05:12 05:41 06:11 06:37 07:14 07:40 08:10 08:45 09:14 09:43 13:43 14:13 14:46 15:16 15:46 16:16 16:56 17:26 17:51 18:21 18:48 19:22 19:56 21:03 00:03
Sea Mills Square (B) 05:13 05:42 06:12 06:38 07:15 07:41 08:11 08:46 09:15 09:44 13:44 14:14 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:17 16:57 17:27 17:52 18:22 18:49 19:23 19:57 21:04 00:04
Sea Mills Lane (SE-bound) 05:13 05:42 06:12 06:38 07:16 07:42 08:12 08:47 09:16 09:45 13:45 14:15 14:48 15:18 15:48 16:18 16:58 17:28 17:53 18:23 18:50 19:24 19:58 21:04 00:04
Sea Mills, o/s Cedar Park 05:14 05:43 06:13 06:39 07:17 07:43 08:13 08:48 09:17 09:46 13:46 14:16 14:49 15:19 15:49 16:19 16:59 17:29 17:54 18:24 18:51 19:25 19:59 21:05 00:05
Stoke Bishop Queens Gate (SE-bound) 05:14 05:43 06:13 06:39 07:17 07:43 08:13 08:48 09:17 09:46 13:46 14:16 14:49 15:19 15:49 16:19 16:59 17:29 17:54 18:24 18:51 19:25 19:59 21:05 00:05
Stoke Bishop Hollybush Lane (S-bound) 05:15 05:44 06:14 06:40 07:18 07:44 08:14 08:49 09:18 09:47 13:47 14:17 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:20 17:00 17:30 17:55 18:25 18:52 19:26 20:00 21:06 00:06
Stoke Bishop, o/s Old Sneed Road 05:16 05:45 06:15 06:41 07:19 07:45 08:15 08:50 09:19 09:48 13:48 14:18 14:51 15:21 15:51 16:21 17:01 17:31 17:56 18:26 18:53 19:27 20:01 21:07 00:07
Stoke Bishop Church Avenue (SE-bound) 05:17 05:46 06:16 06:42 07:20 07:47 08:17 08:52 09:20 09:49 13:49 14:19 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:22 17:02 17:32 17:57 18:27 18:54 19:28 20:02 21:08 00:08
Sneyd Park Stoke Hill (SW-bound) 05:17 05:46 06:16 06:42 07:20 07:47 08:17 08:52 09:20 09:49 13:49 14:19 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:22 17:02 17:32 17:57 18:27 18:54 19:28 20:02 21:08 00:08
Sneyd Park The Avenue (E-bound) 05:18 05:47 06:17 06:43 07:21 07:48 08:18 08:53 09:21 09:50 13:50 14:20 14:54 15:24 15:54 16:23 17:03 17:33 17:58 18:28 18:55 19:29 20:03 21:09 00:09
Sneyd Park Rockleaze Road (SE-bound) 05:18 05:47 06:17 06:43 07:22 07:48 08:18 08:53 09:22 09:51 13:51 14:21 14:54 15:24 15:54 16:24 17:04 17:34 17:59 18:29 18:56 19:30 20:04 21:09 00:09
The Downs Downleaze (S-bound) 05:19 05:48 06:18 06:44 07:23 07:49 08:19 08:54 09:23 09:52 13:52 14:22 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:24 17:04 17:34 17:59 18:29 18:57 19:31 20:05 21:10 00:10
Redland Black Boy Hill (D) 05:21 05:50 06:20 06:46 07:25 07:52 08:22 08:57 09:25 09:54 13:54 14:24 14:58 15:28 15:58 16:27 17:07 17:37 18:02 18:32 18:59 19:33 20:07 21:12 00:12
Clifton Apsley Road (SE-bound) 05:22 05:51 06:21 06:47 07:26 07:53 08:23 08:58 09:26 09:55 13:55 14:26 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:29 17:09 17:39 18:04 18:33 19:00 19:34 20:08 21:13 00:13
Clifton Down Station (S-bound) 05:24 05:53 06:23 06:50 07:29 07:56 08:26 09:01 09:28 09:57 13:57 14:28 15:02 15:32 16:02 16:31 17:11 17:41 18:06 18:35 19:02 19:36 20:10 21:15 00:15
Clifton Belgrave Road (S-bound) 05:25 05:54 06:24 06:51 07:30 07:57 08:27 09:02 09:30 09:59 13:59 14:30 15:04 15:34 16:04 16:33 17:13 17:43 18:08 18:37 19:04 19:38 20:12 21:16 00:16
Tyndall’s Park Queen's Road (U2) 05:27 05:56 06:26 06:54 07:33 08:00 08:30 09:05 09:32 10:01 14:01 14:33 15:07 15:37 16:07 16:36 17:16 17:46 18:11 18:39 19:06 19:40 20:14 21:18 00:18
Bristol College Green (P2) 05:28 05:57 06:27 06:56 07:35 08:02 08:32 09:07 09:34 10:03 14:03 14:36 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:38 17:18 17:48 18:13 18:41 19:08 19:42 20:16 21:20 00:20
Bristol The Centre (C10) 05:30 05:59 06:29 06:59 07:38 08:05 08:35 09:10 09:37 10:06 14:06 14:39 15:13 15:43 16:13 16:41 17:21 17:51 18:16 18:44 19:11 19:45 20:19 21:22 00:22
Broadmead Union Street (B12) 05:32 06:01 06:31 07:01 07:40 08:07 08:37 09:12 09:39 10:08 14:08 14:42 15:16 15:46 16:16 16:44 17:24 17:54 18:19 18:46 19:13 19:47 20:21 21:24 00:24

Union Street - Cribbs Causeway

Broadmead Union Street (B12) 05:40 06:10 06:40 07:05 07:35 08:10 08:40 09:10 then every 30 minutes until 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:50 18:20 18:50 19:20 20:00 21:00 22:00 23:00
Bristol The Centre (C9) 05:42 06:12 06:42 07:07 07:37 08:12 08:42 09:12 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:12 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:17 17:52 18:22 18:52 19:22 20:02 21:02 22:02 23:02
Bristol College Green (P1) 05:43 06:13 06:43 07:09 07:40 08:15 08:45 09:14 13:44 14:14 14:46 15:16 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:56 18:25 18:55 19:25 20:05 21:04 22:04 23:04
Tyndall’s Park Park Street Top (U1) 05:45 06:15 06:45 07:11 07:42 08:17 08:47 09:16 13:46 14:16 14:48 15:18 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:58 18:27 18:57 19:27 20:07 21:05 22:05 23:05
Tyndall’s Park Triangle West (U3) 05:46 06:16 06:46 07:12 07:43 08:18 08:48 09:17 13:47 14:17 14:49 15:19 15:54 16:24 16:54 17:24 17:59 18:28 18:58 19:28 20:08 21:06 22:06 23:06
Clifton Belgrave Road (N-bound) 05:48 06:18 06:48 07:14 07:45 08:20 08:50 09:20 13:50 14:20 14:52 15:22 15:57 16:27 16:57 17:27 18:02 18:30 19:00 19:30 20:10 21:08 22:08 23:08
Clifton Down Station (N-bound) 05:49 06:19 06:49 07:15 07:47 08:22 08:52 09:21 13:51 14:21 14:54 15:24 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:29 18:04 18:32 19:02 19:32 20:12 21:09 22:09 23:09
Clifton Apsley Road (NW-bound) 05:50 06:20 06:50 07:17 07:49 08:24 08:54 09:23 13:53 14:23 14:56 15:26 16:01 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:06 18:34 19:04 19:34 20:14 21:11 22:11 23:11
Redland Black Boy Hill (A) 05:52 06:22 06:52 07:19 07:51 08:26 08:56 09:25 13:55 14:25 14:59 15:29 16:04 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:09 18:36 19:06 19:36 20:16 21:13 22:13 23:13
The Downs Downleaze (SW-bound) 05:53 06:23 06:53 07:21 07:53 08:28 08:58 09:27 13:57 14:27 15:01 15:31 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:11 18:38 19:08 19:38 20:18 21:14 22:14 23:14
Sneyd Park Rockleaze Road (NW-bound) 05:54 06:24 06:54 07:22 07:54 08:29 08:59 09:28 13:58 14:28 15:02 15:32 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:12 18:39 19:09 19:39 20:19 21:15 22:15 23:15
Sneyd Park The Avenue (N-bound) 05:55 06:25 06:55 07:23 07:55 08:30 09:00 09:29 13:59 14:29 15:03 15:33 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:13 18:40 19:10 19:40 20:20 21:16 22:16 23:16
Stoke Bishop Church Avenue (N-bound) 05:56 06:26 06:56 07:24 07:56 08:31 09:01 09:30 14:00 14:30 15:04 15:34 16:09 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:14 18:41 19:11 19:41 20:21 21:17 22:17 23:17
Stoke Bishop, nr Old Sneed Road 05:57 06:27 06:57 07:25 07:57 08:32 09:02 09:31 14:01 14:31 15:05 15:35 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:15 18:42 19:12 19:42 20:22 21:18 22:18 23:18
Stoke Bishop Queens Gate (NW-bound) 05:58 06:28 06:58 07:26 07:58 08:33 09:03 09:32 14:02 14:32 15:06 15:36 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:16 18:43 19:13 19:43 20:23 21:19 22:19 23:19
Sea Mills, opp Cedar Park 05:59 06:29 06:59 07:27 07:59 08:34 09:04 09:33 14:03 14:33 15:07 15:37 16:12 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:17 18:44 19:14 19:44 20:24 21:20 22:20 23:20
Sea Mills Lane (W-bound) 05:59 06:29 06:59 07:27 08:00 08:35 09:05 09:33 14:03 14:33 15:08 15:38 16:13 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:17 18:44 19:14 19:44 20:24 21:20 22:20 23:20
Sea Mills Square (A) 06:01 06:31 07:01 07:29 08:02 08:37 09:07 09:35 14:05 14:35 15:10 15:40 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:19 18:46 19:16 19:46 20:26 21:22 22:22 23:22
Sea Mills High Grove (NW-bound) 06:01 06:31 07:01 07:30 08:02 08:37 09:07 09:36 14:06 14:36 15:10 15:40 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:20 18:47 19:17 19:47 20:27 21:22 22:22 23:22
Shirehampton Westbury Lane (W-bound) 06:02 06:32 07:02 07:31 08:04 08:39 09:09 09:37 14:07 14:37 15:12 15:42 16:17 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:21 18:48 19:18 19:48 20:28 21:23 22:23 23:23
Shirehampton Penpole Lane (W-bound) 06:03 06:33 07:03 07:32 08:05 08:40 09:10 09:38 14:08 14:38 15:13 15:43 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:22 18:49 19:19 19:49 20:29 21:24 22:24 23:24
Shirehampton Grn (A) 06:05 06:35 07:05 07:34 08:07 08:42 09:12 09:40 14:10 14:40 15:15 15:45 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:24 18:51 19:21 19:51 20:31 21:26 22:26 23:26
Shirehampton Priory Gardens (N-bound) 06:06 06:36 07:07 07:36 08:09 08:44 09:14 09:42 14:12 14:42 15:17 15:47 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:26 18:53 19:23 19:53 20:32 21:27 22:27 23:27
Shirehampton The Bean Acre (E-bound) 06:08 06:38 07:08 07:38 08:11 08:46 09:15 09:43 14:13 14:44 15:19 15:49 16:24 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:27 18:54 19:24 19:54 20:34 21:29 22:29 23:29
Shirehampton Kings Weston Avenue (E-bound) 06:08 06:38 07:09 07:38 08:11 08:46 09:16 09:44 14:14 14:44 15:19 15:49 16:24 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:28 18:55 19:25 19:55 20:34 21:29 22:29 23:29
Lawrence Weston Mancroft Avenue (E-bound) 06:09 06:39 07:10 07:39 08:12 08:47 09:17 09:45 14:15 14:45 15:20 15:50 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:29 18:56 19:26 19:56 20:35 21:30 22:30 23:30
Lawrence Weston Badenham Grove (NE-bound) 06:10 06:40 07:11 07:41 08:14 08:49 09:18 09:46 14:16 14:47 15:22 15:52 16:27 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:30 18:57 19:27 19:57 20:36 21:31 22:31 23:31
Lawrence Weston Moor Grove (NE-bound) 06:12 06:42 07:13 07:42 08:15 08:50 09:20 09:48 14:18 14:48 15:23 15:53 16:28 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:32 18:59 19:29 19:59 20:38 21:33 22:33 23:33
Lawrence Weston Long Cross Lay-by (NE-bound) 06:13 06:43 07:14 07:44 08:17 08:52 09:21 09:49 14:19 14:50 15:25 15:55 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:33 19:00 19:30 20:00 20:39 21:34 22:34 23:34
Lawrence Weston Road (E-bound) 06:14 06:44 07:15 07:45 08:18 08:53 09:22 09:50 14:20 14:51 15:26 15:56 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:34 19:01 19:31 20:01 20:40 21:35 22:35 23:35
Lawrence Weston Chapel Lane (E-bound) 06:15 06:45 07:16 07:47 08:20 08:55 09:24 09:52 14:22 14:53 15:28 15:58 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:36 19:03 19:33 20:03 20:41 21:36 22:36 23:36
Lawrence Weston De Clifford Road (SE-bound) 06:16 06:46 07:17 07:48 08:21 08:56 09:25 09:53 14:23 14:54 15:29 15:59 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:04 18:37 19:04 19:34 20:04 20:42 21:37 22:37 23:37
Henbury Blaise Castle (E-bound) 06:18 06:48 07:19 07:50 08:23 08:58 09:27 09:55 14:25 14:56 15:31 16:01 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:39 19:06 19:36 20:06 20:44 21:39 22:39 23:39
Henbury Hallen Road (E-bound) 06:18 06:48 07:20 07:51 08:24 08:59 09:28 09:56 14:26 14:58 15:33 16:02 16:37 17:08 17:38 18:07 18:40 19:07 19:37 20:07 20:44 21:39 22:39 23:39
Henbury Avonmouth Way (S-bound) 06:19 06:49 07:21 07:52 08:25 09:00 09:29 09:57 14:27 14:59 15:34 16:04 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:08 18:41 19:08 19:38 20:08 20:45 21:40 22:40 23:40
Henbury The Salutation (B) 06:20 06:50 07:22 07:53 08:26 09:01 09:30 09:58 14:28 15:00 15:35 16:04 16:39 17:10 17:40 18:09 18:42 19:09 19:39 20:09 20:46 21:41 22:41 23:41
Henbury Crow Lane Lay-by (NE-bound) 06:21 06:51 07:23 07:54 08:27 09:02 09:31 09:59 14:29 15:01 15:36 16:06 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:10 18:43 19:10 19:40 20:10 20:47 21:42 22:42 23:42
Brentry Roundabout (E-bound) 06:22 06:52 07:24 07:55 08:28 16:07 16:42 19:11 19:41 20:11 20:48 21:43 22:43 23:43
Brentry Lyppincourt Road (N-bound) 06:22 06:52 07:25 07:56 08:29 16:08 16:43 19:11 19:41 20:11 20:48 21:43 22:43 23:43
Cribbs Causeway Rugby Club (NE-bound) 06:24 06:54 07:26 07:58 08:31 16:10 16:45 19:13 19:43 20:13 20:50 21:45 22:45 23:45
Cribbs Causeway Catbrain Lane (E-bound) 06:26 06:56 07:28 08:00 08:33 16:13 16:48 19:15 19:45 20:15 20:52 21:47 22:47 23:47
Cribbs Causeway The Venue (E-bound) 06:27 06:57 07:29 08:01 08:34 16:15 16:50 19:16 19:46 20:16 20:53 21:48 22:48 23:48
Cribbs Causeway Retail Park (N-bound) 06:27 06:57 07:30 08:02 08:35 16:15 16:50 19:16 19:46 20:16 20:53 21:48 22:48 23:48
Cribbs Causeway Pegasus Road (SE-bound) 06:28 06:58 07:31 08:03 08:36 16:17 16:52 19:17 19:47 20:17 20:54 21:49 22:49 23:49
Cribbs Causeway Bus Station (Stop G) 06:29 06:59 07:32 08:04 08:37 16:18 16:53 19:18 19:48 20:18 20:55 21:50 22:50 23:50

Timetable data from First Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 15 August 2022. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

Possibly similar services

First Bristol, Bath & the West