Bus Times

4 - West Bromwich - Walsall via Stone Cross

A bus service operated by Diamond Bus

West Bromwich - Walsall via Stone Cross

W Bromwich West Bromwich Bus Station (Stand T) 09:10 09:25 then every 30 minutes until 10:55 11:30 then every 30 minutes until 17:00
W Bromwich, after New Street 09:10 09:25 10:55 11:30 17:00
Lyndon, adj Hargate Arms 09:12 09:27 10:57 11:32 17:02
Lyndon Sandwell District General Hospital (Stop SF) 09:14 09:29 10:59 11:34 17:04
Churchfield, opp Church Vale 09:15 09:30 11:00 11:35 17:05
Charlemont , after Heath Lane 09:16 09:31 11:01 11:36 17:06
Charlemont , opp Lyndhurst Rd 09:17 09:32 11:02 11:37 17:07
Charlemont , opp Thursfield Rd 09:17 09:32 11:02 11:37 17:07
Charlemont , adj Marsh Lane 09:18 09:33 11:03 11:38 17:08
Stone Cross, after Hall Green Rd 09:20 09:35 11:05 11:40 17:10
Stone Cross, adj Sandfield Rd 09:21 09:36 11:06 11:41 17:11
Tame Bridge Rail Station (opp) 09:21 09:36 11:06 11:41 17:11
Tame Bridge (after) 09:23 09:38 11:08 11:43 17:13
Fullbrook, opp Bell Lane 09:24 09:39 11:09 11:44 17:14
Fullbrook Rd (adj) 09:24 09:39 11:09 11:44 17:14
Fullbrook, adj Middleton Close 09:25 09:40 11:10 11:45 17:15
Fullbrook, opp Broadway 09:26 09:41 11:11 11:46 17:16
Palfrey, adj Weston Close 09:27 09:42 11:12 11:47 17:17
Caldmore, adj Redhouse St 09:28 09:43 11:13 11:48 17:18
Caldmore, adj Little London 09:28 09:43 11:13 11:48 17:18
Caldmore Green (adj) 09:29 09:44 11:14 11:49 17:19
Caldmore, opp Walsall Almshouses 09:30 09:45 11:15 11:50 17:20
Caldmore, before Vicarage Place 09:30 09:45 11:15 11:50 17:20
Walsall Saddlers Centre (Stop S) 09:32 09:47 11:17 11:52 17:22

Walsall - West Bromwich via Stone Cross

Walsall Saddlers Centre (Stop S) 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:25 then every 30 minutes until 16:55
Walsall, adj Dudley St 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:25 16:55
Caldmore, opp Hart St 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:26 16:56
Caldmore, before West Bromwich St 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:27 16:57
Caldmore, opp Little London 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:28 16:58
Caldmore, opp Redhouse St 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:29 16:59
Palfrey, opp Weston Close 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:30 17:00
Fullbrook, adj Broadway 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:30 17:00
Fullbrook, after BRdway 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:31 17:01
Fullbrook, adj Delves Court 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:33 17:03
Fullbrook Rd (opp) 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:33 17:03
Fullbrook, adj Bell Lane 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:33 17:03
Tame Bridge (before) 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:34 17:04
Tame Bridge Rail Station (adj) 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:35 17:05
Stone Cross, opp Sandfield Rd 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:36 17:06
Stone Cross Jervoise Lane 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:37 17:07
Charlemont , opp Marsh Lane 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:38 17:08
Charlemont , adj Thursfield Rd 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:38 17:08
Charlemont , adj Lyndhurst Rd 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:39 17:09
Charlemont , adj Newton St 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:40 17:10
Churchfield, adj Church Vale 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:41 17:11
Hall End, opp Stanway Road 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:41 17:11
Lyndon Sandwell District General Hospital (Stop SE) 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:42 17:12
Lyndon Hargate Arms 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:44 17:14
W Bromwich New Street 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:46 17:16
W Bromwich West Bromwich Bus Station (Stand T) 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:47 17:17

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

More information

Diamond Bus