42 - Newport - Newport Retail Park
A bus service operated by Newport Bus
- Timetable
- Map
Newport Friars Walk 8 (Bay 8) | 05:50 | 06:50 | 07:54 | 09:04 | 10:04 | 11:04 | 12:04 | 13:04 | 14:04 | 15:11 | 16:11 | 17:08 | 18:03 | 19:08 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Newport Clarence Place (o/s Iceland) | 05:51 | 06:52 | 07:56 | 09:06 | 10:06 | 11:06 | 12:06 | 13:06 | 14:06 | 15:13 | 16:13 | 17:10 | 18:05 | 19:10 |
Newport Cenotaph (after) | 05:52 | 06:52 | 07:57 | 09:07 | 10:06 | 11:06 | 12:06 | 13:06 | 14:06 | 15:14 | 16:14 | 17:11 | 18:06 | 19:10 |
Newport, after Marlborough Road | 05:53 | 06:54 | 07:59 | 09:08 | 10:08 | 11:08 | 12:08 | 13:08 | 14:08 | 15:16 | 16:16 | 17:12 | 18:07 | 19:12 |
Newport Maindee Primary School (near) | 05:55 | 06:55 | 08:00 | 09:10 | 10:09 | 11:09 | 12:09 | 13:09 | 14:09 | 15:17 | 16:17 | 17:14 | 18:09 | 19:13 |
Newport Transport Bus Depot (opp) | 05:55 | 06:56 | 08:01 | 09:11 | 10:10 | 11:10 | 12:10 | 13:10 | 14:10 | 15:18 | 16:18 | 17:15 | 18:10 | 19:14 |
Newport, before Halstead Street | 05:56 | 06:57 | 08:03 | 09:12 | 10:11 | 11:11 | 12:11 | 13:11 | 14:11 | 15:20 | 16:20 | 17:16 | 18:11 | 19:15 |
Newport, before Bilston Street | 05:58 | 06:59 | 08:04 | 09:13 | 10:13 | 11:13 | 12:13 | 13:13 | 14:13 | 15:21 | 16:21 | 17:17 | 18:12 | 19:17 |
Newport, after Corporation Hotel | 05:59 | 07:00 | 08:06 | 09:15 | 10:14 | 11:14 | 12:14 | 13:14 | 14:14 | 15:23 | 16:23 | 17:19 | 18:14 | 19:18 |
Liswerry, o/s St Patrick`s RC Church | 06:00 | 07:01 | 08:07 | 09:16 | 10:15 | 11:15 | 12:15 | 13:15 | 14:15 | 15:24 | 16:24 | 17:20 | 18:15 | 19:19 |
Liswerry, before Black Horse Inn | 06:01 | 07:03 | 08:09 | 09:18 | 10:17 | 11:17 | 12:17 | 13:17 | 14:17 | 15:26 | 16:26 | 17:22 | 18:17 | 19:21 |
Liswerry Post Office (opposite) | 06:02 | 07:03 | 08:09 | 09:18 | 10:17 | 11:17 | 12:17 | 13:17 | 14:17 | 15:27 | 16:26 | 17:22 | 18:17 | 19:21 |
Liswerry, after Eschol Close | 06:03 | 07:04 | 08:10 | 09:19 | 10:18 | 11:18 | 12:18 | 13:18 | 14:18 | 15:28 | 16:27 | 17:23 | 18:18 | 19:22 |
Liswerry, after Thompson Avenue | 06:04 | 07:05 | 08:11 | 09:20 | 10:19 | 11:19 | 12:19 | 13:19 | 14:19 | 15:29 | 16:28 | 17:24 | 18:19 | 19:23 |
Liswerry, after Longmeadow Court | 06:05 | 07:07 | 08:13 | 09:22 | 10:21 | 11:21 | 12:21 | 13:21 | 14:21 | 15:31 | 16:30 | 17:26 | 18:21 | 19:25 |
Broadmead Park (at) | 06:07 | 07:09 | 08:15 | 09:24 | 10:23 | 11:23 | 12:23 | 13:23 | 14:23 | 15:33 | 16:32 | 17:28 | 18:23 | 19:27 |
Moorland Park, at Reen Bridge | 06:07 | 07:09 | 08:16 | 09:24 | 10:23 | 11:23 | 12:23 | 13:23 | 14:23 | 15:33 | 16:32 | 17:28 | 18:23 | 19:27 |
Liswerry, after Newport East Community Centre | 06:09 | 07:11 | 08:18 | 09:26 | 10:25 | 11:25 | 12:25 | 13:25 | 14:25 | 15:35 | 16:34 | 17:30 | 18:25 | 19:29 |
Liswerry, after Moorland Avenue | 06:10 | 07:12 | 08:19 | 09:28 | 10:27 | 11:27 | 12:27 | 13:27 | 14:27 | 15:37 | 16:36 | 17:32 | 18:26 | 19:30 |
Liswerry, before Eschol Close | 06:11 | 07:14 | 08:21 | 09:29 | 10:28 | 11:28 | 12:28 | 13:28 | 14:28 | 15:38 | 16:37 | 17:33 | 18:28 | 19:32 |
Liswerry, o/s Nash Constitutional Club | 06:11 | 07:15 | 08:22 | 09:30 | 10:29 | 11:29 | 12:29 | 13:29 | 14:29 | 15:39 | 16:38 | 17:34 | 18:29 | 19:33 |
Liswerry, after Nash Drive | 06:12 | 07:16 | 08:24 | 09:31 | 10:30 | 11:30 | 12:30 | 13:30 | 14:30 | 15:40 | 16:39 | 17:35 | 18:30 | 19:34 |
Liswerry, opp Newport Retail Park | 06:16 | 07:20 | 08:29 | 09:36 | 10:35 | 11:35 | 12:35 | 13:35 | 14:35 | 15:45 | 16:44 | 17:40 | 18:34 | 19:38 |
Liswerry, o/s Tesco | 06:17 | 07:21 | 08:31 | 09:37 | 10:36 | 11:36 | 12:36 | 13:36 | 14:36 | 15:46 | 16:45 | 17:41 | 18:35 | 19:39 |
Liswerry, o/s Coleg Gwent | 06:21 | 07:25 | 08:38 | 09:41 | 10:40 | 11:40 | 12:40 | 13:40 | 14:40 | 15:52 | 16:50 | 17:45 | 18:39 | 19:43 |
Liswerry Spytty Park Footbridge (after footbridge) | 06:23 | 07:27 | 08:41 | 09:43 | 10:42 | 11:42 | 12:42 | 13:42 | 14:42 | 15:54 | 16:53 | 17:47 | 18:41 | 19:45 |
Liswerry, opposite Spytty Lane | 06:24 | 07:29 | 08:43 | 09:44 | 10:43 | 11:43 | 12:43 | 13:43 | 14:43 | 15:56 | 16:55 | 17:49 | 18:42 | 19:46 |
Liswerry, opp Lysaght Institute | 06:28 | 07:33 | 08:47 | 09:48 | 10:47 | 11:47 | 12:47 | 13:47 | 14:47 | 16:01 | 17:00 | 17:53 | 18:46 | 19:50 |
Newport, after Marshfield Street | 06:29 | 07:33 | 08:48 | 09:49 | 10:48 | 11:48 | 12:48 | 13:48 | 14:48 | 16:01 | 17:01 | 17:53 | 18:47 | 19:51 |
Newport, after St Andrew`s Primary School | 06:30 | 07:35 | 08:49 | 09:50 | 10:49 | 11:49 | 12:49 | 13:49 | 14:49 | 16:03 | 17:02 | 17:55 | 18:48 | 19:52 |
Newport, after Corporation Hotel | 06:31 | 07:36 | 08:51 | 09:51 | 10:50 | 11:50 | 12:50 | 13:50 | 14:50 | 16:04 | 17:04 | 17:56 | 18:49 | 19:53 |
Newport, before Lilleshall Street | 06:32 | 07:37 | 08:52 | 09:52 | 10:51 | 11:51 | 12:51 | 13:51 | 14:51 | 16:05 | 17:05 | 17:57 | 18:50 | 19:54 |
Newport, before Coverack Road | 06:33 | 07:38 | 08:53 | 09:53 | 10:52 | 11:52 | 12:52 | 13:52 | 14:52 | 16:06 | 17:06 | 17:58 | 18:51 | 19:55 |
Newport Transport Bus Depot (o/s) | 06:34 | 07:39 | 08:55 | 09:54 | 10:53 | 11:53 | 12:53 | 13:53 | 14:53 | 16:08 | 17:07 | 17:59 | 18:52 | 19:56 |
Newport, opposite Maindee Primary School | 06:35 | 07:40 | 08:56 | 09:55 | 10:54 | 11:54 | 12:54 | 13:54 | 14:54 | 16:09 | 17:08 | 18:00 | 18:53 | 19:57 |
Newport, before Clarence Place | 06:36 | 07:41 | 08:57 | 09:56 | 10:55 | 11:55 | 12:55 | 13:55 | 14:55 | 16:10 | 17:10 | 18:01 | 18:54 | 19:58 |
Newport Clarence Place (opp Iceland) | 06:36 | 07:42 | 08:58 | 09:57 | 10:56 | 11:56 | 12:56 | 13:56 | 14:56 | 16:11 | 17:11 | 18:02 | 18:55 | 19:59 |
Newport, at Kingsway K12 | 06:38 | 07:44 | 09:01 | 09:59 | 10:58 | 11:58 | 12:58 | 13:58 | 14:58 | 16:14 | 17:13 | 18:04 | 18:57 | 20:01 |
Newport Friars Walk 8 (Bay 8) | 06:40 | 07:46 | 09:03 | 10:01 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:16 | 17:15 | 18:06 | 18:59 | 20:03 |
Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset (TNDS), 3 May 2024
More information
Newport Bus
- Website
- www.newportbus.co.uk
- @NewportBus
Contactless payment or Exact Cash Fare accepted