bustimes.org

423 - Ardrishaig - Oban

A bus service operated by West Coast Motors

Map

Timetable changes from Monday 17 May 2021

Ardrishaig - Oban

Ardrishaig, nr Argyll Arms Hotel 07:00 13:10 15:25
Lochgilphead Lochnell Street (SE-bound) 07:05 13:15 15:30
Lochgilphead, at Joint Campus 15:35
Lochgilphead, at Joint Campus 15:40
Lochgilphead Lochnell Street (NW-bound) 07:05 13:15 15:44
Lochgilphead Lochnell Street (NW-bound) 13:20 15:45
Lochgilphead, opp Co-op 07:05 13:20 15:45
Lochgilphead, opp Fernoch Drive 07:06 13:21 15:46
Lochgilphead, opp Council Yard 07:06 13:21 15:46
Lochgilphead, opp Mid Argyll Swimming Pool 07:06 13:21 15:46
Bridgend, opp Dalriada Place 07:13 13:28 15:53
Kilmartin, opp Hotel 07:20 13:35 16:00
Carnassarie, at Castle Road End 07:22 13:37 16:02
Ardfern, nr Craignish Primary School 07:36 13:51 16:16
Ardfern, nr Craignish Primary School 07:37 18:10
Craobh Haven, at Car Park 07:52 16:31
Craobh Haven, at Road End 07:56 14:03 16:35 18:22
Arduaine, at Gardens 08:00 14:06 16:38 18:25
Kilmelford, at Car Park 08:09 14:14 16:46 18:33
Kilninver, opp Primary School 08:24 14:29 17:01 18:48
Kilmore, opp Village Hall 08:31 14:37 17:09 18:56
Oban, opp Lower Soroba 08:35 14:41 17:13 19:00
Oban, opp Fire Station 08:36 14:42 17:14 19:01
Oban, at Millpark Terrace 08:36 14:42 17:14 19:01
Oban, after Millpark Road 08:36 14:43 17:15 19:02
Oban, at High School 08:38
Oban, opp Soroba Park Terrace 08:39 14:43 17:15 19:02
Oban, opp Lochavullin Car Park 08:41 14:44 17:16 19:03
Oban, at Supermarkets 08:43 14:46 17:18 19:05
Oban Station Road (Stance 5) 08:45 14:48 17:20 19:07

Oban - Ardrishaig

Oban Station Road (Stance 5) 07:00 09:30 15:30 17:10
Oban, before Old Parish Church 07:01 09:31 15:31 17:12
Oban, at Soroba Lane 07:02 09:32 15:33 17:14
Oban, at Soroba Park Terrace 07:04 09:34 15:34 17:16
Oban, at High School 15:36
Oban, opp Millpark Terrace 07:05 09:35 15:46 17:17
Oban, at Fire Station 07:06 09:36 15:50 17:18
Oban, at Lower Soroba 07:06 09:36 15:50 17:18
Kilmore, nr Village Hall 07:11 09:41 15:55 17:23
Kilninver, at Primary School 07:19 09:49 16:03 17:31
Kilmelford, opp Car Park 07:34 10:04 16:18 17:46
Arduaine, opp Gardens 07:41 10:11 16:25 17:53
Craobh Haven, opp Road End 07:45 10:15 16:29 17:57
Craobh Haven, at Car Park 07:49 16:33
Ardfern, nr Craignish Primary School 08:04 10:27 16:48 18:09
Ardfern, nr Craignish Primary School 08:07
Carnassarie, opp Castle Road End 08:21 10:41 17:02
Kilmartin, nr Hotel 08:25 10:43 17:04
Bridgend, at Dalriada Place 08:32 10:50 17:11
Lochgilphead, at Mid Argyll Swimming Pool 08:38 10:56 17:17
Lochgilphead, at Council Yard 08:38 10:56 17:17
Lochgilphead, nr Fernoch Drive 08:39 10:57 17:18
Lochgilphead, at Co-op 08:39 10:57 17:18
Lochgilphead Lochnell Street (SE-bound) 08:40 10:58 17:19
Lochgilphead, at Joint Campus 08:44
Lochgilphead Lochnell Street (NW-bound) 08:50 10:58 17:19
Ardrishaig, opp Argyll Arms Hotel 08:55 11:03 17:24
operates via Mid Argyll Hospital on request to driver.

Timetable data from West Coast Motors, 13 May 2021

Similar services

West Coast Motors