bustimes.org

42A - Plymouth City Centre - Derriford Hosp - Southway - Tamerton Foliot

A bus service operated by Plymouth Citybus

Map

Plymouth City Centre - Derriford Hosp - Southway - Tamerton Foliot

Plymouth Royal Parade (Stop A19) 06:35 07:35 09:00 then hourly until 18:00 19:15 then hourly until 22:15
Plymouth Charles Street (Stop C2) 06:36 07:36 09:01 18:01 19:16 22:16
Plymouth University (Stop U2) 06:38 07:38 09:03 18:03 19:18 22:18
Plymouth Skardon Place (N-bound) 06:38 07:38 09:03 18:03 19:18 22:18
Plymouth High School For Girls (Stop 2) 06:39 07:39 09:04 18:04 19:19 22:19
Mutley Plain (Stop M2) 06:41 07:41 09:06 18:06 19:21 22:21
Mannamead Thorn Park (N-bound) 06:42 07:42 09:07 18:07 19:22 22:22
Mannamead Thornhill Road (N-bound) 06:43 07:43 09:08 18:08 19:23 22:23
Mannamead Vapron Road (N-bound) 06:44 07:44 09:09 18:09 19:24 22:24
Mannamead Hartley Reservoir (NW-bound) 06:44 07:44 09:09 18:09 19:24 22:24
Hartley Russell Avenue (N-bound) 06:45 07:45 09:10 18:10 19:25 22:25
Hartley Golden Hind (N-bound) 06:46 07:46 09:11 18:11 19:26 22:26
Manadon Roundabout (E-bound) 06:47 07:47 09:13 18:13 19:27 22:27
Manadon St Boniface College (N-bound) 06:48 07:48 09:14 18:14 19:28 22:28
Crownhill Low Level (N-bound) 06:49 07:49 09:15 18:15 19:29 22:29
Crownhill Fort (NE-bound) 06:50 07:50 09:16 18:16 19:29 22:29
Derriford Future Inns (E-bound) 19:29 22:29
Crownhill Tavistock Road (NE-bound) 09:16 18:16 19:30 22:30
Derriford Windsor House (NE-bound) 09:17 18:17 19:31 22:31
Derriford Future Inns (E-bound) 06:52 07:52
Derriford South West Media (E-bound) 06:55 07:55
Derriford St Matthews Academy (S-bound) 06:55 07:55
Derriford Brest Road South (W-bound) 06:55 07:55
Derriford Bircham House (N-bound) 06:55 07:55
Derriford TA Centre (NW-bound) 06:56 07:56
Derriford Brest Road Post Boxes (NW-bound) 06:56 07:56
Derriford Road (E-bound) 06:57 07:57 09:18 18:18 19:33 22:33
Derriford Hospital (Stand 6) 06:58 07:58 09:19 18:19 19:34 22:34
Derriford Hospital (Stand 6) 09:20 18:20
Derriford Marjons (NW-bound) 06:59 07:59 09:21 18:21
Derriford Runway Road (N-bound) 07:00 08:00 09:22 18:22
Derriford Rowans (NW-bound) 19:34 22:34
Derriford Tavistock Road (NE-bound) 19:35 22:35
Derriford Powisland Drive (NE-bound) 19:36 22:36
Southway Morgan Road Eastbound (E-bound) 07:03 08:03 19:38 22:38
Southway Morgan Road Westbound (W-bound) 07:03 08:03 19:39 22:39
Southway Roborough Surgery (NW-bound) 07:05 08:05 09:24 18:24 19:41 22:41
Southway Barndale Crescent (NW-bound) 07:05 08:05 09:24 18:24 19:41 22:41
Southway Oakwood Primary School (NW-bound) 07:06 08:06 09:25 18:25 19:42 22:42
Southway Shops (W-bound) 07:07 08:07 09:26 18:26 19:43 22:43
Southway Pendeen Crescent (SW-bound) 07:07 08:07 09:26 18:26 19:43 22:43
Southway Rockfield Footpath (SW-bound) 07:08 08:08 09:27 18:27 19:44 22:44
Southway The Falstaff (NE-bound) 07:10 08:10 09:29 18:29 19:46 22:46
Southway Alger Walk (SW-bound) 07:10 08:10 09:29 18:29 19:46 22:46
Southway Waring Road (W-bound) 07:11 08:11 09:30 18:30 19:47 22:47
Southway Medland Crescent (SW-bound) 07:11 08:11 09:30 18:30 19:47 22:47
Southway Hornbrook Gardens (SE-bound) 07:12 08:12 09:31 18:31 19:48 22:48
Southway Cheshire Drive (NW-bound) 07:13 08:13 09:32 18:32 19:49 22:49
Tamerton Foliot Cann House (NW-bound) 07:13 08:13 09:32 18:32 19:49 22:49
Tamerton Foliot Station Road (N-bound) 07:14 08:14 09:33 18:33 19:50 22:50
Tamerton Foliot The Chapel (NE-bound) 07:14 08:14 09:34 18:34 19:51 22:51
Tamerton Foliot Harwood Avenue (NE-bound) 07:15 08:15 09:34 18:34 19:51 22:51
Tamerton Foliot Henley Drive (NE-bound) 07:15 08:15 09:35 18:35 19:52 22:52
Tamerton Foliot Community Centre (N-bound) 07:16 08:16 09:36 18:36 19:53 22:53
Tamerton Foliot Cunningham Road Terminus (S-bound) 07:17 08:17 09:37 18:37 19:54 22:54

Tamerton Foliot - Southway - Derriford Hosp - Plymouth City Centre

Tamerton Foliot Cunningham Road Terminus (S-bound) 07:19 08:19 09:40 then hourly until 17:40 18:40 19:55 then hourly until 22:55
Tamerton Foliot Tamerton Community Centre (SE-bound) 07:19 08:19 09:40 17:40 18:40 19:55 22:55
Tamerton Foliot Henley Drive (SW-bound) 07:20 08:19 09:41 17:41 18:40 19:55 22:55
Tamerton Foliot Harwood Avenue (SW-bound) 07:20 08:20 09:42 17:42 18:41 19:56 22:56
Tamerton Foliot Horsham Lane (SW-bound) 08:21 09:42 17:42 18:41 19:56 22:56
Tamerton Foliot Queens Arms (W-bound) 08:21 09:42 17:42 18:41 19:56 22:56
Tamerton Foliot Church Row Lane (E-bound) 07:22 08:22 09:43 17:43 18:42 19:57 22:57
Tamerton Foliot Cann Lodge (SE-bound) 07:22 08:22 09:44 17:44 18:42 19:57 22:57
Southway Cheshire Drive (SE-bound) 07:23 08:23 09:45 17:45 18:43 19:58 22:58
Southway Rolston Close (NE-bound) 07:23 08:23 09:45 17:45 18:43 19:58 22:58
Southway Hornbrook Gardens (NW-bound) 07:24 08:24 09:46 17:46 18:44 19:59 22:59
Southway Medland Crescent (NE-bound) 07:24 08:24 09:47 17:47 18:44 19:59 22:59
Southway Latimer Walk (E-bound) 07:25 08:25 09:48 17:48 18:45 20:00 23:00
Southway Kinniard Crescent (E-bound) 07:26 08:26 09:49 17:49 18:46 20:01 23:01
Southway Clittaford Road (S-bound) 07:27 08:27 09:50 17:50 18:47 20:02 23:02
Southway Drive (NE-bound) 07:28 08:28 09:51 17:51 18:48 20:03 23:03
Southway Pendeen Crescent (E-bound) 07:29 08:29 09:52 17:52 18:49 20:04 23:04
Southway Shops (E-bound) 07:30 08:30 09:53 17:53 18:50 20:05 23:05
Southway Oakwood Primary School (E-bound) 07:30 08:30 09:53 17:53 18:50 20:05 23:05
Southway Butler Close (E-bound) 07:31 08:31 09:54 17:54 18:51 20:06 23:06
Southway Lane (SE-bound) 07:32 08:32 09:55 17:55 18:52 20:07 23:07
Southway George Junction (SW-bound) 07:32 08:32 09:55 17:55 18:52 20:07 23:07
Derriford Runway Road (S-bound) 07:35 08:35 09:58 17:58 18:54 20:09 23:09
Derriford Plymbridge Lane (E-bound) 18:56 20:11 23:11
Derriford Marjons (SE-bound) 07:36 08:36 09:59 17:59
Derriford Road (E-bound) 18:56 20:11 23:11
Derriford Hospital (Stand 1) 07:37 08:37 10:01 18:01 18:57 20:12 23:12
Derriford Hospital (Stand 1) 06:40 07:10 07:38 10:03 18:03 19:02 20:14 23:14
Derriford Rowans (NW-bound) 06:40 07:10 07:39 08:37 10:03 18:03 19:02 20:14 23:14
Derriford Roundabout (SW-bound) 06:42 07:12 07:41 08:39 10:04 18:04 19:03 20:15 23:15
Crownhill Tavistock Road (SW-bound) 06:42 07:12 07:41 08:39 10:05 18:05 19:03 20:15 23:15
Crownhill William Prance Road (SW-bound) 06:43 07:13 07:42 08:40 10:05 18:05 19:04 20:16 23:16
Crownhill Charlton Road (SW-bound) 06:43 07:13 07:42 08:41 10:06 18:06 19:05 20:17 23:17
Crownhill Low Level (S-bound) 06:45 07:15 07:44 08:43 10:09 18:09 19:07 20:19 23:19
Manadon Great Berry Road (S-bound) 06:45 07:15 07:44 08:43 10:09 18:09 19:07 20:19 23:19
Manadon Roundabout (S-bound) 06:46 07:16 07:45 08:44 10:10 18:10 19:08 20:20 23:20
Hartley Golden Hind (S-bound) 06:47 07:17 07:46 08:45 10:11 18:11 19:09 20:21 23:21
Hartley Russell Avenue (S-bound) 06:47 07:17 07:46 08:45 10:11 18:11 19:09 20:21 23:21
Mannamead Hartley Reservoir (SE-bound) 06:48 07:18 07:47 08:46 10:12 18:12 19:10 20:22 23:22
Mannamead Church of Latter Day Saints (S-bound) 06:49 07:19 07:48 08:47 10:13 18:13 19:11 20:23 23:23
Mannamead Henders Corner (S-bound) 06:49 07:19 07:48 08:47 10:13 18:13 19:11 20:23 23:23
Mannamead Emmanuel Church (S-bound) 06:50 07:20 07:49 08:48 10:14 18:14 19:12 20:24 23:24
Mannamead Seymour Road (SW-bound) 06:50 07:20 07:49 08:48 10:14 18:14 19:12 20:24 23:24
Mutley Plain (Stop M8) 06:52 07:22 07:51 08:50 10:16 18:16 19:14 20:26 23:26
Plymouth Alton Place (SW-bound) 06:52 07:22 07:52 08:50 10:17 18:17 19:14 20:26 23:26
Plymouth Bedford Terrace (SW-bound) 06:53 07:23 07:53 08:51 10:18 18:18 19:15 20:27 23:27
Plymouth City Library & Museum (SW-bound) 06:55 07:25 07:55 08:53 10:20 18:20 19:17 20:29 23:29
Plymouth Mayflower Street (W-bound) 06:56 07:26 07:56 08:54 10:21 18:21 19:18 20:30 23:30
Plymouth Western Approach Flats (SW-bound) 06:57 07:27 07:57 08:55 10:22 18:22 19:19 20:31 23:31
Plymouth Western Approach (Stop 2) 06:57 07:27 07:58 08:55 10:23 18:23 19:20 20:32 23:32
Plymouth Royal Parade (Stop A19) 07:00 07:30 08:01 08:58 10:26 18:26 19:23 20:35 23:35

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Plymouth Citybus