bustimes.org

42 - Plymouth City Centre - Derriford Hosp - Estover - Mainstone

A bus service operated by Plymouth Citybus

Map

Mainstone - Estover - Derriford Hosp - Plymouth City Centre

Mainstone Pattinson Court (E-bound) 07:54 08:54 09:42 then hourly until 17:42 18:42
Mainstone Briarleigh Close (SW-bound) 07:54 08:54 09:42 17:42 18:42
Mainstone Weir Close (N-bound) 07:56 08:56 09:43 17:43 18:43
Mainstone Towers Close (NW-bound) 07:57 08:57 09:43 17:43 18:43
Mainstone Colwill Road (N-bound) 07:58 08:58 09:44 17:44 18:44
Mainstone Colwill Road Vetinary Surgery (W-bound) 07:59 08:59 09:45 17:45 18:45
Estover Asda (S-bound) 08:00 09:00 09:49 17:49
Estover Asda (S-bound) 08:01 09:01 09:55 17:55
Estover Health Centre (NE-bound) 08:01 09:01 09:56 17:56
Estover Leypark Walk Top (N-bound) 08:01 09:01 09:56 17:56
Estover, opp Wrigleys 08:02 09:02 09:58 17:58
Estover Road (NW-bound) 08:02 09:02 09:58 17:58
Estover Close (opp) 08:03 09:03 09:59 17:59
Estover Road (SW-bound) 08:04 09:04 09:59 17:59
Estover, opp Fine Tubes 08:05 09:05 10:00 18:00
Southway Morgan Road Westbound (W-bound) 08:07 09:07 10:04 18:04
Southway The George P&R (Stop 1) 08:09 09:09 10:06 18:06
Southway The George P&R (Stop 1) 08:10 09:10 10:10 18:10
Southway George Junction (SW-bound) 08:10 09:10 10:10 18:10
Derriford Runway Road (S-bound) 08:11 09:11
Derriford Powisland Drive (SW-bound) 10:12 18:12
Derriford Plymbridge Lane (E-bound) 10:12 18:12
Derriford Marjons (SE-bound) 08:12 09:12 10:13 18:13
Derriford Hospital (Stand 1) 08:14 09:14 10:15 18:15
Derriford Hospital (Stand 1) 08:15 09:15 10:17 18:17
Derriford Rowans (NW-bound) 08:15 09:15 10:17 18:17
Derriford Roundabout (SW-bound) 08:17 09:17
Crownhill Tavistock Road (SW-bound) 08:17 09:17
Derriford Ambulance Station (SE-bound) 10:18 18:18
Derriford TA Centre (S-bound) 10:20 18:20
Derriford South West Media (E-bound) 10:21 18:21
Derriford St Matthews Academy (S-bound) 10:21 18:21
Derriford Brest Road South (W-bound) 10:22 18:22
Derriford Bircham House (N-bound) 10:23 18:23
Derriford Peninsular Radiology (W-bound) 10:24 18:24
Derriford Land Registry (W-bound) 10:25 18:25
Crownhill William Prance Road (SW-bound) 08:18 09:18 10:25 18:25
Crownhill Charlton Road (SW-bound) 08:18 09:18 10:26 18:26
Crownhill Low Level (S-bound) 08:20 09:20 10:28 18:28
Manadon Great Berry Road (S-bound) 08:20 09:20 10:28 18:28
Manadon Roundabout (S-bound) 08:21 09:21 10:29 18:29
Hartley Golden Hind (S-bound) 08:22 09:22 10:30 18:30
Hartley Russell Avenue (S-bound) 08:22 09:22 10:30 18:30
Mannamead Hartley Reservoir (SE-bound) 08:23 09:23 10:31 18:31
Mannamead Church of Latter Day Saints (S-bound) 08:24 09:24 10:32 18:32
Mannamead Henders Corner (S-bound) 08:24 09:24 10:32 18:32
Mannamead Emmanuel Church (S-bound) 08:25 09:25 10:33 18:33
Mannamead Seymour Road (SW-bound) 08:25 09:25 10:33 18:33
Mutley Plain (Stop M8) 08:27 09:27 10:35 18:35
Plymouth Alton Place (SW-bound) 08:27 09:27 10:35 18:35
Plymouth Bedford Terrace (SW-bound) 08:28 09:28 10:36 18:36
Plymouth City Library & Museum (SW-bound) 08:30 09:30 10:38 18:38
Plymouth Mayflower Street (W-bound) 08:31 09:31 10:39 18:39
Plymouth Western Approach Flats (SW-bound) 08:32 09:32 10:40 18:40
Plymouth Western Approach (Stop 2) 08:33 09:33 10:41 18:41
Plymouth Royal Parade (Stop A19) 08:36 09:36 10:45 18:45

Plymouth City Centre - Derriford Hosp - Estover - Mainstone

Plymouth Royal Parade (Stop A19) 08:50 then hourly until 17:50
Plymouth Charles Street (Stop C2) 08:51 17:51
Plymouth University (Stop U2) 08:53 17:53
Plymouth Skardon Place (N-bound) 08:53 17:53
Plymouth High School For Girls (Stop 2) 08:54 17:54
Mutley Plain (Stop M2) 08:56 17:56
Mannamead Thorn Park (N-bound) 08:57 17:57
Mannamead Thornhill Road (N-bound) 08:58 17:58
Mannamead Vapron Road (N-bound) 08:59 17:59
Mannamead Hartley Reservoir (NW-bound) 08:59 17:59
Hartley Russell Avenue (N-bound) 09:00 18:00
Hartley Golden Hind (N-bound) 09:01 18:01
Manadon Roundabout (E-bound) 09:03 18:03
Manadon St Boniface College (N-bound) 09:04 18:04
Crownhill Low Level (N-bound) 09:05 18:05
Crownhill Fort (NE-bound) 09:06 18:06
Derriford Future Inns (E-bound) 09:07 18:07
Derriford Peninsular Radiology (E-bound) 09:07 18:07
Derriford South West Media (E-bound) 09:09 18:09
Derriford St Matthews Academy (S-bound) 09:09 18:09
Derriford Brest Road South (W-bound) 09:09 18:09
Derriford Bircham House (N-bound) 09:10 18:10
Derriford TA Centre (NW-bound) 09:11 18:11
Derriford Brest Road Post Boxes (NW-bound) 09:11 18:11
Derriford Road (E-bound) 09:13 18:13
Derriford Hospital (Stand 6) 09:14 18:14
Derriford Hospital (Stand 6) 09:15 18:15
Derriford Marjons (NW-bound) 09:17 18:17
Derriford Tavistock Road (NE-bound) 09:19 18:19
Derriford Powisland Drive (NE-bound) 09:20 18:20
Southway The George P&R (Stop 1) 09:23 18:23
Southway Morgan Road Eastbound (E-bound) 09:26 18:26
Glenholt Glenfield Road (SE-bound) 09:27 18:27
Glenholt Darklake View (SE-bound) 09:27 18:27
Estover, adj Fine Tubes 09:29 18:29
Estover Road (NE-bound) 09:30 18:30
Estover Close (just after) 09:30 18:30
Estover Road (SE-bound) 09:31 18:31
Estover, adj Wrigleys 09:33 18:33
Estover Leypark Walk Top (S-bound) 09:34 18:34
Estover Health Centre (S-bound) 09:35 18:35
Estover Asda (S-bound) 09:36 18:36
Estover Asda (S-bound) 09:39 18:39
Leigham Novorossisk Footpath (NE-bound) 09:40 18:40
Mainstone Pattinson Court (E-bound) 09:42 18:42

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Plymouth Citybus