bustimes.org

42B - Piccadilly - Stockport

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Manchester (SCMN)

Map

Woodford Davenport Arms - Piccadilly Gardens Piccadilly Gardens

Woodford, nr Church Lane 07:30 then hourly until 18:30 19:10
Woodford, o/s The Old School House 07:30 18:30 19:10
Woodford, o/s Community Centre 07:30 18:30 19:10
Woodford Garden Village (opp) 07:31 18:31 19:11
Woodford Road (nr) 07:31 18:31 19:11
Woodford, nr Chester Road 07:32 18:32 19:11
Bramhall, opp Queensgate 07:34 18:34 19:13
Bramhall, opp Meadway 07:35 18:35 19:13
Bramhall, nr Ack Lane East 07:36 18:36 19:14
Bramhall, nr Athol Road 07:36 18:36 19:14
Bramhall, nr Acre Lane 07:37 18:37 19:15
Bramhall, opp Furness Road 07:37 18:37 19:15
Gillbent, opp Yew Tree Park Road 07:38 18:38 19:15
Gillbent, at Copperfield Road 07:39 18:39 19:16
Gillbent, o/s Rugby Club 07:40 18:40 19:17
Gillbent, nr Pointing Dog 07:41 18:41 19:18
Gillbent, opp Pingate Lane 07:41 18:41 19:18
Smithy Green, nr Newlands Avenue 07:42 18:42 19:19
Cheadle Hulme, o/s Church Inn 07:44 18:44 19:20
Cheadle Hulme, nr Swann Lane 07:44 18:44 19:20
Cheadle Hulme, nr Beech Road 07:45 18:45 19:21
Cheadle Hulme Monmouth Road (Stop G) 07:46 18:46 19:22
Cheadle Hulme Station (Stop E) 07:47 18:47 19:23
Cheadle Hulme Station Road (Stop C) 07:47 18:47 19:23
Cheadle Hulme, opp Albert Road 07:48 18:48 19:24
Cheadle Hulme, nr The Kenilworth 07:49 18:49 19:25
Cheadle & Marple College (at) 07:50 18:50 19:26
Cheadle, nr Valley Road 07:52 18:52 19:27
Cheadle, nr Schools Hill 07:53 18:53 19:28
Cheadle, nr Broadway 07:54 18:54 19:29
Cheadle Post Office (nr) 07:55 18:55 19:30
Cheadle Boots (Stop B) 07:56 18:56 19:31
Cheadle, o/s Alexandra Hospital 07:57 18:57 19:32
Cheadle Old Station (o/s) 07:59 18:59 19:33
E Didsbury, nr Moor Park Road 08:00 19:00 19:34
E Didsbury Parrs Wood (Stop H) 08:02 19:02 19:36
E Didsbury Didsbury Cricket Club (Stop M) 08:02 19:02
Didsbury, o/s Fletcher Moss 08:03 19:03
Didsbury, o/s Broomhurst Hall 08:04 19:04
Didsbury, opp Grange Lane 08:05 19:05
Didsbury Whitechapel Street (Stop C) 08:06 19:06
Didsbury Library (Stop A) 08:07 19:07
Didsbury, opp Belfield Road 08:07 19:07
Didsbury, nr Fog Lane 08:09 19:09
Withington, nr Mayville Drive 08:10 19:10
Withington, nr Oak Road 08:11 19:11
The Christie (Stop E) 08:12 19:12
Withington St Paul's (Stop C) 08:13 19:13
Withington Library (Stop B) 08:15 19:15
Fallowfield, nr Victoria Road 08:16 19:16
Fallowfield, nr Granville Road 08:17 19:17
Fallowfield Friendship Inn (Stop E) 08:18 19:18
Owens Park, nr Cawdor Road 08:19 19:19
Owens Park, nr Langley Road 08:20 19:20
Owens Park, nr Grangethorpe Road 08:21 19:21
Rusholme Platt Lane (Stop B) 08:23 19:23
Rusholme Centre (Stop G) 08:24 19:24
Rusholme Great Western Street (Stop K) 08:25 19:25
Manchester Royal Infirmary St Mary's (Stop C) 08:26 19:26
Manchester Royal Infirmary (Stop E) 08:28 19:28
Chorlton upon Medlock, at University 08:29 19:29
Chorlton upon Medlock University Shopping Centre (Stop D) 08:31 19:31
Chorlton upon Medlock, o/s All Saints 08:32 19:32
Manchester, nr Hulme Street 08:34 19:34
Manchester Portland Street (Stop SO) 08:36 19:36
Manchester, nr Dickinson Street 08:36 19:36
Manchester Chinatown (Stop CK) 08:37 19:37
Piccadilly Gardens (Stop K) 08:39 19:39

Piccadilly Gardens Piccadilly Gardens - Woodford Davenport Arms

Piccadilly Gardens (Stop K) 08:54 09:54 10:54 11:54 then hourly until 17:54
Manchester Chinatown (Stop CU) 08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 17:55
Manchester Major Street (Stop SL) 08:55 09:55 10:55 11:56 17:56
Manchester India House (Stop SY) 08:57 09:57 10:57 11:57 17:57
Manchester Oxford Road Station (Stop B) 08:57 09:57 10:57 11:58 17:58
Manchester, o/s Oxford House 08:59 09:59 10:59 11:59 17:59
Chorlton upon Medlock, o/s Aquatics Centre 08:59 09:59 10:59 12:01 18:01
Chorlton upon Medlock University Shopping Centre (Stop F) 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:02 18:02
Chorlton upon Medlock, nr University 09:02 10:02 11:02 12:04 18:04
Manchester Royal Infirmary (adj) 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:06 18:06
Manchester Royal Infirmary St Mary's (Stop D) 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:07 18:07
Rusholme Wilmslow Road (Stop H) 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:09 18:09
Rusholme Centre (Stop F) 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:10 18:10
Rusholme Wilmslow Road (Stop E) 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:10 18:10
Rusholme Platt Fields Park (Stop A) 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:12 18:12
Owens Park, opp Grangethorpe Road 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:12 18:12
Owens Park, nr Old Hall Lane 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:14 18:14
Owen's Park (Stop B) 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:14 18:14
Fallowfield Friendship Inn (Stop F) 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:16 18:16
Fallowfield, opp Granville Road 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:16 18:16
Fallowfield Mauldeth Road (Stop C) 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:18 18:18
Withington Library (Stop E) 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:19 18:19
Withington Street Paul's (Stop D) 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:20 18:20
The Christie (Stop F) 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:21 18:21
Withington, nr Ferndene Road 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:22 18:22
Withington, nr Old Broadway 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:22 18:22
Didsbury, adj Fog Lane 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:24 18:24
Didsbury, nr Belfield Road 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:25 18:25
Didsbury Library (Stop B) 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:26 18:26
Didsbury Village (Stop E) 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:26 18:26
Didsbury Wilmslow Road (Stop D) 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:26 18:26
Didsbury, opp Broomhurst Hall 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:28 18:28
Didsbury, opp Fletcher Moss 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:28 18:28
E Didsbury Didsbury Cricket Club (Stop N) 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:30 18:30
E Didsbury East Didsbury Station (Stop J) 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:30 18:30
E Didsbury Parrs Wood (Stop F) 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:32 18:32
E Didsbury, opp Moor Park Road 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:33 18:33
Cheadle Old Station (opp) 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:34 18:34
Cheadle, opp Alexandra Hospital 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:35 18:35
Cheadle George & Dragon (Stop E) 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:36 18:36
Cheadle Warwick Mall (Stop C) 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:37 18:37
Cheadle Post Office (opp) 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:38 18:38
Cheadle, nr Depleach Road 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:38 18:38
Cheadle, by Broadway 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:39 18:39
Cheadle, opp Schools Hill 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:40 18:40
Cheadle, at Golf Course 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:41 18:41
Cheadle & Marple College (opp) 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:42 18:42
Cheadle Hulme, opp The Kenilworth 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:43 18:43
Cheadle Hulme, nr Cheadle Road 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:44 18:44
Cheadle Hulme Station (Stop D) 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:45 18:45
Cheadle Hulme Platform 5 (Stop F) 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:46 18:46
Cheadle Hulme Monmouth Road (Stop H) 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:47 18:47
Cheadle Hulme, nr Lindsay Avenue 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:47 18:47
Cheadle Hulme, nr Manor Road 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:47 18:47
Cheadle Hulme, opp Swann Lane 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:48 18:48
Cheadle Hulme, nr Church Inn 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:49 18:49
Smithy Green, nr Church Road 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:49 18:49
Smithy Green, opp Newlands Avenue 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:50 18:50
Gillbent, nr Pingate Lane 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:50 18:50
Gillbent, opp Pointing Dog 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:52 18:52
Gillbent, opp Rugby Club 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:52 18:52
Gillbent, nr Copperfield Road 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:53 18:53
Gillbent, nr Yew Tree Park Road 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:54 18:54
Bramhall, nr Furness Road 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:55 18:55
Bramhall, adj Acre Lane 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:56 18:56
Bramhall, opp Athol Road 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:57 18:57
Bramhall, adj Ack Lane East 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:58 18:58
Bramhall, nr Meadway 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:58 18:58
Bramhall, nr Queensgate 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:58 18:58
Bramhall, at Recreation Ground 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:59 18:59
Woodford, adj Chester Road 09:58 10:58 11:58 13:00 19:00
Woodford Road (opp) 09:58 10:58 11:58 13:00 19:00
Woodford Garden Village (o/s) 09:59 10:59 11:59 13:01 19:01
Woodford, opp Community Centre 09:59 10:59 11:59 13:01 19:01
Woodford, opp The Old School House 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:02 19:02
Woodford, opp Davenport Arms 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:03 19:03

Timetable data from Stagecoach Manchester, 26 July 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Similar services

Stagecoach Manchester (SCMN)