bustimes.org

471 - Heswall - Liverpool

A bus service operated by Arriva Merseyside

Strike

Arriva North West strike

From 20 July 2022

Industrial action from 02:00 on Wednesday 20th July. During this, there will be no planned Arriva bus services operating within Merseyside, Greater Manchester, Lancashire or Cheshire

(except for local Macclesfield services which will all run, with the exception of service 38)

(services running out of Chester depot and into Chester from Wrexham and Rhyl are unaffected and will continue to operate)

www.arrivabus.co.uk/latest-news/merseyside-and-nw-industrial-action-20th-july-2022

Map

Heswall to Liverpool

Heswall Bus Station (Stop D) 21:00 22:00 23:05
Poll Hill, outside Tesco 21:00 22:00 23:05
Poll Hill, adj Thurstaston Road 21:02 22:02 23:07
Poll Hill Tower Road North (Adjacent) 21:02 22:02 23:07
Poll Hill, adj Quarry Road East 21:03 22:03 23:08
Poll Hill Belldene Grove (Adjacent) 21:04 22:04 23:09
Pensby, opp Kylemore Drive 21:05 22:05 23:10
Pensby, opposite Fishers Lane 21:05 22:05 23:10
Pensby, opposite Bridgenorth Road 21:06 22:06 23:11
Irby Heath Backford Road (Adjacent) 21:07 22:07 23:12
Irby Heath Thurstaston Road (Adjacent) 21:08 22:08 23:13
Irby Heath Roslin Road (Adjacent) 21:09 22:09 23:14
Irby Heath, adj Coombe Road 21:09 22:09 23:14
Irby Heath, adj Glenwood Drive 21:10 22:10 23:15
Irby Heath, opp Whaley Lane 21:11 22:11 23:16
Thingwall Drive (Opposite) 21:12 22:12 23:17
Thingwall Arrowe Park Road (Adjacent) 21:13 22:13 23:18
Arrowe Park, opp Landican Cemetery 21:15 22:15 23:20
Arrowe Park Hospital Internal Grounds (Stop C) 21:17 22:17 23:22
Woodchurch Church Lane (Adjacent) 21:18 22:18 23:23
Woodchurch, adj Ackers Road 21:18 22:18 23:23
Prenton, opp Palmwood Close 21:21 22:21 23:26
Prenton Dell Road (opp) 21:21 22:21 23:26
Prenton Holm Lane (Adjacent) 21:22 22:22 23:27
Prenton, adj Dovedale Close 21:22 22:22 23:27
Prenton, opp Osmaston Road 21:23 22:23 23:28
Prenton, opp Curzon Road 21:23 22:23 23:28
Prenton Storeton Road (Adjacent) 21:24 22:24 23:29
Prenton, opp Moss Lane 21:24 22:24 23:29
Prenton, opp Highpark Road 21:25 22:25 23:30
Oxton Merlin Road (Adjacent) 21:27 22:27 23:32
Oxton, opposite Elmswood Road 21:28 22:28 23:33
Oxton Briardale Road (Adjacent) 21:28 22:28 23:33
Birkenhead Carnforth Close (Adjacent) 21:30 22:30 23:35
Birkenhead Whetstone Lane (Adjacent) 21:31 22:31 23:36
Birkenhead Clifton Crescent (Adjacent) 21:33 22:33 23:38
Birkenhead Grange Road (Adjacent) 21:34 22:34 23:39
Liverpool Hood street (Adjacent) 21:44 22:44

Liverpool to Heswall

Liverpool Whitechapel (Stop SD) 21:53 22:53
Birkenhead, opposite Hinson Street 22:00 23:00
Birkenhead Bus Station (Stand 3) 22:02 23:02
Birkenhead Catherine Street (Stop C) 22:03 23:03
Birkenhead Shaw Street (Adjacent) 22:05 23:05
Oxton, adj Victoria Road 22:06 23:06
Oxton Victoria Fields (Adjacent) 22:06 23:06
Prenton, opposite Highgreen Road 22:07 23:07
Prenton, adj Highpark Road 22:08 23:08
Prenton Elm Road North (Adjacent) 22:10 23:10
Prenton, adj Cambridge Road 22:10 23:10
Prenton, adj Osmaston Road 22:10 23:10
Prenton, opp Dovedale Close 22:11 23:11
Prenton Grainger Avenue (Adjacent) 22:12 23:12
Prenton, adj Ennerdale Road 22:12 23:12
Prenton, adj Palmwood Close 22:13 23:13
Landican, opp Ackers Road 22:14 23:14
Landican Arrowe Park Road (Adjacent) 22:15 23:15
Arrowe Park Hospital Internal Grounds (Stop C) 22:17 23:17
Landican Cemetery (Outside) 22:18 23:18
Thingwall Barnston Road (Adjacent) 22:20 23:20
Thingwall Heywood Boulevard (Adjacent) 22:22 23:22
Irby, adj Whaley Lane 22:23 23:23
Irby Heath, opp Glenwood Drive 22:23 23:23
Irby Heath, opposite Coombe Road 22:25 23:25
Irby Heath, opposite Mill Hill Road 22:25 23:25
Irby Heath Thingwall Road (Adjacent) 22:26 23:26
Irby Heath, adj Woodlands Road 22:26 23:26
Pensby, adj Somerset Road 22:28 23:28
Pensby Fishers Lane (Near) 22:28 23:28
Pensby, adj Kylemore Drive 22:29 23:29
Poll Hill, adj Pensall Drive 22:30 23:30
Poll Hill, adj Richmond Way 22:30 23:30
Poll Hill Tower Road North (Adjacent) 22:31 23:31
Poll Hill, opp Thurstaston Road 22:32 23:32
Poll Hill, opposite Tesco 22:33 23:33
Heswall Bus Station (Stop B) 22:34 23:34

Timetable data from https://opendata.ticketer.com/uk/AMSY/routes_and_timetables/current.zip, 5 August 2022

Contactless payment accepted

Possibly similar services

Arriva Merseyside