bustimes.org

471 - Heswall Bus Station - Liverpool Castle Street

A service operated by Arriva Merseyside

Map

Castle Street - Heswall Bus Station

Liverpool Union Court (Stop CA) 07:49 08:10 then every 20 minutes until 13:50 14:10 then every 20 minutes until 16:50 17:10 17:30 17:50 18:10
Liverpool Whitechapel (Stop SD) 07:52 08:13 13:53 14:13 16:53 17:13 17:33 17:53 18:13 21:53 22:53
Birkenhead, opp Hinson Street 08:03 08:23 14:03 14:25 17:05 17:26 17:45 18:03 18:23 22:00 23:00
Birkenhead Bus Station (Stand 3) 07:23 07:45 08:05 08:25 14:05 14:27 17:07 17:28 17:47 18:05 18:25 22:02 23:02
Birkenhead Catherine Street (Stop C) 07:24 07:46 08:06 08:26 14:06 14:28 17:08 17:29 17:48 18:06 18:26 22:03 23:03
Birkenhead, adj Shaw Street 07:26 07:48 08:08 08:28 14:08 14:30 17:10 17:32 17:50 18:08 18:28 22:05 23:05
Oxton, adj Victoria Road 07:28 07:50 08:10 08:30 14:10 14:32 17:12 17:33 17:52 18:10 18:30 22:06 23:06
Oxton, adj Victoria Fields 07:28 07:50 08:10 08:30 14:10 14:32 17:12 17:34 17:52 18:10 18:30 22:06 23:06
Prenton, opp Highgreen Road 07:30 07:52 08:12 08:32 14:12 14:34 17:14 17:35 17:54 18:12 18:32 22:07 23:07
Prenton, adj Highpark Road 07:31 07:53 08:13 08:33 14:13 14:35 17:15 17:37 17:55 18:13 18:33 22:08 23:08
Prenton, adj Elm Road North 07:33 07:55 08:15 08:35 14:15 14:37 17:17 17:39 17:57 18:15 18:35 22:10 23:10
Prenton, adj Cambridge Road 07:33 07:55 08:15 08:35 14:15 14:37 17:17 17:39 17:57 18:15 18:35 22:10 23:10
Prenton, adj Osmaston Road 07:34 07:56 08:16 08:36 14:16 14:38 17:18 17:40 17:58 18:16 18:36 22:10 23:10
Prenton, opp Dovedale Close 07:34 07:57 08:17 08:36 14:16 14:39 17:19 17:41 17:59 18:16 18:36 22:11 23:11
Prenton, adj Grainger Avenue 07:35 07:58 08:18 08:37 14:17 14:39 17:19 17:42 17:59 18:17 18:37 22:12 23:12
Prenton, adj Ennerdale Road 07:36 07:59 08:19 08:38 14:18 14:40 17:20 17:43 18:00 18:18 18:38 22:12 23:12
Prenton, adj Palmwood Close 07:36 07:59 08:19 08:38 14:18 14:41 17:21 17:44 18:01 18:18 18:38 22:13 23:13
Landican, opp Ackers Road 07:39 08:02 08:22 08:41 14:21 14:44 17:24 17:47 18:04 18:21 18:41 22:14 23:14
Landican, adj Arrowe Park Road 07:40 08:04 08:24 08:42 14:22 14:45 17:25 17:48 18:05 18:22 18:42 22:15 23:15
Arrowe Park Hospital Internal Grounds (Stop C) 07:42 08:06 08:26 08:44 14:24 14:47 17:27 17:51 18:07 18:24 18:44 22:17 23:17
Landican Cemetery (o/s) 07:43 08:07 08:27 08:45 14:25 14:48 17:28 17:52 18:08 18:25 18:45 22:18 23:18
Thingwall, adj Barnston Road 07:45 08:09 08:29 08:47 14:27 14:50 17:30 17:54 18:10 18:27 18:47 22:20 23:20
Thingwall, adj Heywood Boulevard 07:47 08:11 08:31 08:49 14:29 14:52 17:32 17:56 18:11 18:28 18:48 22:21 23:21
Irby, adj Whaley Lane 07:48 08:12 08:32 08:50 14:30 14:53 17:33 17:57 18:12 18:29 18:49 22:22 23:22
Irby Heath, opp Glenwood Drive 07:48 08:12 08:32 08:50 14:30 14:53 17:33 17:57 18:13 18:30 18:50 22:23 23:23
Irby Heath, opp Coombe Road 07:50 08:14 08:34 08:52 14:32 14:55 17:35 17:59 18:14 18:31 18:51 22:24 23:24
Irby Heath, opp Mill Hill Road 07:51 08:15 08:35 08:53 14:33 14:56 17:36 18:00 18:15 18:32 18:52 22:25 23:25
Irby Heath, adj Thingwall Road 07:51 08:15 08:35 08:53 14:33 14:56 17:36 18:00 18:15 18:32 18:52 22:25 23:25
Irby Heath, adj Woodlands Road 07:52 08:16 08:36 08:54 14:34 14:57 17:37 18:01 18:16 18:33 18:53 22:26 23:26
Pensby, adj Somerset Road 07:53 08:17 08:37 08:55 14:35 14:58 17:38 18:02 18:17 18:34 18:54 22:27 23:27
Pensby, nr Fishers Lane 07:54 08:18 08:38 08:56 14:36 14:59 17:39 18:03 18:18 18:35 18:55 22:28 23:28
Pensby, adj Kylemore Drive 07:55 08:19 08:39 08:57 14:37 15:00 17:40 18:04 18:19 18:36 18:56 22:28 23:28
Poll Hill, adj Pensall Drive 07:56 08:20 08:40 08:58 14:38 15:01 17:41 18:05 18:20 18:37 18:57 22:29 23:29
Poll Hill, adj Richmond Way 07:56 08:20 08:40 08:58 14:38 15:01 17:41 18:05 18:20 18:37 18:57 22:30 23:30
Poll Hill, adj Tower Road North 07:57 08:21 08:41 08:59 14:39 15:02 17:42 18:06 18:21 18:38 18:58 22:31 23:31
Poll Hill, opp Thurstaston Road 07:58 08:22 08:42 09:00 14:40 15:03 17:43 18:07 18:22 18:39 18:59 22:31 23:31
Poll Hill, opp Tesco 07:59 08:23 08:43 09:01 14:41 15:04 17:44 18:08 18:23 18:40 19:00 22:33 23:33
Heswall Bus Station (Stop B) 08:01 08:25 08:45 09:03 14:43 15:06 17:46 18:10 18:25 18:42 19:02 22:34 23:34

Heswall Bus Station - Castle Street

Heswall Bus Station (Stop D) 17:51 18:19 18:49 19:19 19:49 20:19 21:00 22:00 23:05
Poll Hill, o/s Tesco 17:51 18:19 18:49 19:19 19:49 20:19 21:00 22:00 23:05
Poll Hill, adj Thurstaston Road 17:53 18:21 18:51 19:21 19:51 20:21 21:02 22:02 23:07
Poll Hill, adj Tower Road North 17:54 18:22 18:51 19:21 19:51 20:21 21:02 22:02 23:07
Poll Hill, adj Quarry Road East 17:54 18:22 18:52 19:22 19:52 20:22 21:03 22:03 23:08
Poll Hill, adj Belldene Grove 17:55 18:23 18:53 19:23 19:53 20:23 21:04 22:04 23:09
Pensby, opp Kylemore Drive 17:56 18:24 18:54 19:24 19:54 20:24 21:05 22:05 23:10
Pensby, opp Fishers Lane 17:57 18:25 18:54 19:24 19:54 20:24 21:05 22:05 23:10
Pensby, opp Bridgenorth Road 17:57 18:25 18:55 19:25 19:55 20:25 21:06 22:06 23:11
Irby Heath, adj Backford Road 17:59 18:27 18:56 19:26 19:56 20:26 21:07 22:07 23:12
Irby Heath, adj Thurstaston Road 18:00 18:28 18:57 19:27 19:57 20:27 21:08 22:08 23:13
Irby Heath, adj Roslin Road 18:01 18:29 18:58 19:28 19:58 20:28 21:09 22:09 23:14
Irby Heath, adj Coombe Road 18:01 18:29 18:58 19:28 19:58 20:28 21:09 22:09 23:14
Irby Heath, adj Glenwood Drive 18:02 18:30 18:59 19:29 19:59 20:29 21:10 22:10 23:15
Irby Heath, opp Whaley Lane 18:03 18:31 19:00 19:30 20:00 20:30 21:11 22:11 23:16
Thingwall Drive (opp) 18:04 18:32 19:01 19:31 20:01 20:31 21:12 22:12 23:17
Thingwall, adj Arrowe Park Road 18:05 18:33 19:02 19:32 20:02 20:32 21:13 22:13 23:18
Arrowe Park, opp Landican Cemetery 18:07 18:35 19:04 19:34 20:04 20:34 21:15 22:15 23:20
Arrowe Park Hospital Internal Grounds (Stop C) 18:09 18:37 19:06 19:36 20:06 20:36 21:17 22:17 23:22
Woodchurch, adj Church Lane 18:10 18:38 19:07 19:37 20:07 20:37 21:18 22:18 23:23
Woodchurch, adj Ackers Road 18:11 18:39 19:08 19:38 20:08 20:37 21:18 22:18 23:23
Prenton, opp Palmwood Close 18:14 18:42 19:10 19:40 20:10 20:40 21:21 22:21 23:26
Prenton Dell Road (opp) 18:15 18:43 19:11 19:41 20:11 20:40 21:21 22:21 23:26
Prenton, adj Holm Lane 18:16 18:44 19:11 19:41 20:11 20:41 21:22 22:22 23:27
Prenton, adj Dovedale Close 18:16 18:44 19:12 19:42 20:12 20:41 21:22 22:22 23:27
Prenton, opp Osmaston Road 18:17 18:45 19:13 19:43 20:13 20:42 21:23 22:23 23:28
Prenton, opp Curzon Road 18:18 18:46 19:13 19:43 20:13 20:42 21:23 22:23 23:28
Prenton, adj Storeton Road 18:19 18:47 19:14 19:44 20:14 20:43 21:24 22:24 23:29
Prenton, opp Moss Lane 18:19 18:47 19:14 19:44 20:14 20:43 21:24 22:24 23:29
Prenton, opp Highpark Road 18:20 18:48 19:15 19:45 20:15 20:44 21:25 22:25 23:30
Oxton, adj Merlin Road 18:22 18:50 19:17 19:47 20:17 20:46 21:27 22:27 23:32
Oxton, opp Elmswood Road 18:23 18:51 19:18 19:48 20:18 20:47 21:28 22:28 23:33
Oxton, adj Briardale Road 18:23 18:51 19:18 19:48 20:18 20:47 21:28 22:28 23:33
Birkenhead, adj Carnforth Close 18:25 18:53 19:20 19:50 20:20 20:49 21:30 22:30 23:35
Birkenhead, adj Whetstone Lane 18:26 18:54 19:21 19:51 20:21 20:50 21:31 22:31 23:36
Birkenhead, adj Clifton Crescent 18:28 18:56 19:23 19:53 20:23 20:52 21:33 22:33 23:38
Birkenhead, adj Grange Road 18:29 18:57 19:24 19:54 20:24 20:53 21:34 22:34 23:39
Liverpool, adj Hood street 18:37 19:05 19:32 20:02 20:32 21:03 21:44 22:44
Liverpool Crosshall Street (Stop DB) 18:38 19:06 19:33 20:03 20:33
Liverpool Derby Square (Stop LC) 18:39 19:07 19:34 20:04 20:34
Liverpool, adj Castle Street 18:40 19:08 19:35 20:05 20:35

Timetable data from Arriva Merseyside/Bus Open Data Service, 25 February 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Arriva Merseyside