bustimes.org

471 - Liverpool, Cook Street - Heswall Bus Station

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Merseyside and South Lancashire (SCMY)

Map

Heswall Bus Station - Liverpool, Cook Street

Heswall Bus Station (Stop D) 05:56 06:34 06:52 07:11 07:29 07:48 08:11 08:34 08:54 09:14 09:33 then every 20 minutes until 14:33 14:55 15:15 15:35 then every 20 minutes until 16:55 17:17
Poll Hill, o/s Tesco 05:57 06:35 06:53 07:12 07:30 07:49 08:12 08:35 08:55 09:15 09:34 14:34 14:56 15:16 15:36 16:56 17:18
Poll Hill, adj Thurstaston Road 05:58 06:36 06:54 07:13 07:31 07:50 08:13 08:36 08:56 09:16 09:35 14:35 14:57 15:18 15:37 16:57 17:19
Poll Hill, adj Tower Road North 05:59 06:37 06:55 07:15 07:33 07:52 08:15 08:37 08:57 09:17 09:36 14:36 14:58 15:19 15:38 16:58 17:20
Poll Hill, adj Quarry Road East 06:00 06:38 06:56 07:16 07:34 07:53 08:16 08:38 08:58 09:18 09:37 14:37 14:59 15:20 15:39 16:59 17:21
Poll Hill, adj Belldene Grove 06:01 06:39 06:57 07:17 07:35 07:54 08:17 08:39 08:59 09:19 09:38 14:38 15:00 15:21 15:40 17:00 17:22
Pensby, opp Kylemore Drive 06:02 06:40 06:58 07:18 07:36 07:55 08:18 08:40 09:00 09:20 09:39 14:39 15:01 15:22 15:41 17:01 17:23
Pensby, opp Fishers Lane 06:03 06:41 06:59 07:19 07:37 07:56 08:19 08:41 09:01 09:21 09:40 14:40 15:02 15:23 15:42 17:02 17:24
Pensby, opp Bridgenorth Road 06:04 06:42 07:00 07:19 07:37 07:56 08:19 08:42 09:02 09:22 09:41 14:41 15:03 15:24 15:43 17:03 17:25
Irby Heath, adj Backford Road 06:06 06:44 07:02 07:22 07:40 07:59 08:22 08:44 09:04 09:24 09:43 14:43 15:05 15:27 15:45 17:05 17:27
Irby Heath, adj Thurstaston Road 06:07 06:45 07:03 07:23 07:41 08:00 08:23 08:45 09:05 09:25 09:44 14:44 15:06 15:28 15:46 17:06 17:28
Irby Heath, adj Roslin Road 06:08 06:46 07:04 07:24 07:42 08:01 08:24 08:46 09:06 09:26 09:45 14:45 15:07 15:29 15:47 17:07 17:29
Irby Heath, adj Coombe Road 06:08 06:46 07:04 07:24 07:42 08:01 08:24 08:46 09:06 09:26 09:45 14:45 15:07 15:29 15:47 17:07 17:29
Irby Heath, adj Glenwood Drive 06:09 06:47 07:05 07:25 07:43 08:02 08:25 08:47 09:07 09:27 09:46 14:46 15:08 15:30 15:48 17:08 17:30
Irby Heath, opp Whaley Lane 06:10 06:48 07:06 07:26 07:44 08:03 08:26 08:48 09:08 09:28 09:47 14:47 15:09 15:31 15:49 17:09 17:31
Thingwall Drive (opp) 06:11 06:49 07:07 07:27 07:45 08:04 08:27 08:49 09:09 09:29 09:48 14:48 15:10 15:32 15:50 17:10 17:32
Thingwall, adj Arrowe Park Road 06:12 06:50 07:09 07:29 07:47 08:06 08:29 08:50 09:10 09:30 09:49 14:49 15:11 15:33 15:51 17:11 17:33
Arrowe Park, opp Landican Cemetery 06:15 06:53 07:11 07:31 07:49 08:08 08:31 08:53 09:13 09:33 09:52 14:52 15:14 15:36 15:54 17:14 17:36
Arrowe Park Hospital Internal Grounds (Stop C) 06:17 06:55 07:14 07:34 07:52 08:11 08:34 08:55 09:15 09:35 09:54 14:54 15:16 15:38 15:56 17:16 17:38
Woodchurch, adj Church Lane 06:18 06:56 07:15 07:35 07:54 08:13 08:35 08:56 09:16 09:36 09:55 14:55 15:17 15:39 15:57 17:17 17:39
Woodchurch, adj Ackers Road 06:20 06:58 07:17 07:37 07:55 08:14 08:37 08:57 09:17 09:38 09:57 14:57 15:19 15:41 15:59 17:19 17:41
Prenton, opp Palmwood Close 06:23 07:01 07:20 07:40 08:00 08:19 08:40 09:00 09:20 09:41 10:00 15:00 15:22 15:44 16:02 17:22 17:44
Prenton Dell Road (opp) 06:24 07:02 07:21 07:41 08:00 08:19 08:41 09:01 09:21 09:42 10:01 15:01 15:23 15:45 16:03 17:23 17:45
Prenton, adj Holm Lane 06:24 07:02 07:21 07:42 08:02 08:21 08:42 09:02 09:22 09:43 10:02 15:02 15:24 15:46 16:04 17:24 17:46
Prenton, adj Dovedale Close 06:25 07:03 07:22 07:43 08:03 08:22 08:43 09:02 09:22 09:44 10:03 15:03 15:25 15:47 16:05 17:25 17:47
Prenton, opp Osmaston Road 06:26 07:04 07:23 07:44 08:04 08:23 08:44 09:03 09:23 09:45 10:04 15:04 15:26 15:48 16:06 17:26 17:48
Prenton, opp Curzon Road 06:27 07:05 07:24 07:45 08:05 08:24 08:45 09:04 09:24 09:46 10:05 15:05 15:27 15:49 16:07 17:27 17:49
Prenton, adj Storeton Road 06:28 07:06 07:25 07:46 08:06 08:25 08:46 09:05 09:25 09:47 10:06 15:06 15:28 15:50 16:08 17:28 17:50
Prenton, opp Moss Lane 06:28 07:06 07:25 07:46 08:07 08:25 08:46 09:05 09:25 09:47 10:06 15:06 15:28 15:51 16:08 17:28 17:50
Prenton, opp Highpark Road 06:29 07:07 07:26 07:47 08:08 08:27 08:48 09:07 09:27 09:49 10:07 15:07 15:29 15:52 16:09 17:29 17:51
Oxton, adj Merlin Road 06:31 07:09 07:28 07:49 08:10 08:28 08:49 09:08 09:28 09:50 10:09 15:09 15:31 15:54 16:11 17:31 17:53
Oxton, opp Elmswood Road 06:32 07:10 07:29 07:50 08:11 08:29 08:50 09:09 09:29 09:51 10:10 15:10 15:32 15:55 16:12 17:32 17:54
Oxton, adj Briardale Road 06:32 07:10 07:29 07:50 08:12 08:30 08:51 09:10 09:30 09:52 10:10 15:10 15:32 15:56 16:12 17:32 17:54
Birkenhead, adj Carnforth Close 06:34 07:12 07:31 07:52 08:14 08:31 08:52 09:11 09:31 09:53 10:12 15:12 15:34 15:58 16:14 17:34 17:56
Birkenhead, adj Whetstone Lane 06:35 07:13 07:32 07:53 08:16 08:33 08:54 09:13 09:33 09:55 10:13 15:13 15:35 15:59 16:15 17:35 17:57
Birkenhead, adj Clifton Crescent 06:37 07:15 07:34 07:55 08:19 08:35 08:56 09:15 09:35 09:57 10:15 15:15 15:37 16:02 16:17 17:37 17:59
Birkenhead, adj Grange Road 06:38 07:16 07:35 07:56 08:20 08:36 08:57 09:16 09:36 09:58 10:16 15:16 15:38 16:03 16:18 17:38 18:00
Liverpool, adj Hood street 06:48 07:26 07:45 08:06 08:31 08:47 09:08 09:26 09:46 10:08 10:25 15:25 15:47 16:12 16:27 17:47 18:09
Liverpool Crosshall Street (Stop DB) 06:48 07:26 07:46 08:07 08:32 08:48 09:09 09:26 09:46 10:08 10:25 15:25 15:47 16:12 16:27 17:47 18:09
Liverpool, adj Castle Street 06:50 07:28 07:48 08:09 08:34 08:50 09:11 09:28 09:48 10:10 10:27 15:27 15:49 16:14 16:29 17:49 18:11

Liverpool, Cook Street - Heswall Bus Station

Liverpool Union Court (Stop CA) 18:30 19:00 19:30 20:00 20:30
Liverpool Whitechapel (Stop SD) 18:33 19:03 19:33 20:03 20:33 21:03 21:33
Birkenhead, opp Hinson Street 18:43 19:13 19:40 20:10 20:40 21:10 21:40
Birkenhead Bus Station (Stand 3) 06:15 06:50 18:45 19:15 19:42 20:12 20:42 21:12 21:42
Birkenhead Catherine Street (Stop C) 06:16 06:51 18:46 19:16 19:43 20:13 20:43 21:13 21:43
Birkenhead, adj Shaw Street 06:18 06:53 18:48 19:18 19:45 20:15 20:45 21:15 21:45
Oxton, adj Victoria Road 06:20 06:55 18:49 19:19 19:46 20:16 20:46 21:16 21:46
Oxton, adj Victoria Fields 06:20 06:55 18:49 19:19 19:46 20:16 20:46 21:16 21:46
Prenton, opp Highgreen Road 06:22 06:57 18:50 19:20 19:47 20:17 20:47 21:17 21:47
Prenton, adj Highpark Road 06:23 06:58 18:51 19:21 19:48 20:18 20:48 21:18 21:48
Prenton, adj Elm Road North 06:25 07:00 18:53 19:23 19:50 20:20 20:50 21:20 21:50
Prenton, adj Cambridge Road 06:25 07:00 18:53 19:23 19:50 20:20 20:50 21:20 21:50
Prenton, adj Osmaston Road 06:26 07:01 18:53 19:23 19:50 20:20 20:50 21:20 21:50
Prenton, opp Dovedale Close 06:26 07:01 18:54 19:24 19:51 20:21 20:51 21:21 21:51
Prenton, adj Grainger Avenue 06:27 07:02 18:55 19:25 19:52 20:22 20:52 21:22 21:52
Prenton, adj Ennerdale Road 06:28 07:03 18:55 19:25 19:52 20:22 20:52 21:22 21:52
Prenton, adj Palmwood Close 06:28 07:03 18:56 19:26 19:53 20:23 20:53 21:23 21:53
Landican, opp Ackers Road 06:31 07:06 18:57 19:27 19:54 20:24 20:54 21:24 21:54
Landican, adj Arrowe Park Road 06:32 07:07 18:58 19:28 19:55 20:25 20:55 21:25 21:55
Arrowe Park Hospital Internal Grounds (Stop C) 06:34 07:09 19:00 19:30 19:57 20:27 20:57 21:27 21:57
Landican Cemetery (o/s) 06:35 07:10 19:01 19:31 19:58 20:28 20:58 21:28 21:58
Thingwall, adj Barnston Road 06:38 07:13 19:03 19:33 20:00 20:30 21:00 21:30 22:00
Thingwall, adj Heywood Boulevard 06:39 07:14 19:04 19:34 20:01 20:31 21:01 21:31 22:01
Irby, adj Whaley Lane 06:40 07:15 19:05 19:35 20:02 20:32 21:02 21:32 22:02
Irby Heath, opp Glenwood Drive 06:41 07:16 19:06 19:36 20:03 20:33 21:03 21:33 22:03
Irby Heath, opp Coombe Road 06:42 07:17 19:07 19:37 20:04 20:34 21:04 21:34 22:04
Irby Heath, opp Mill Hill Road 06:43 07:18 19:08 19:38 20:05 20:35 21:05 21:35 22:05
Irby Heath, adj Thingwall Road 06:43 07:18 19:08 19:38 20:05 20:35 21:05 21:35 22:05
Irby Heath, adj Woodlands Road 06:44 07:19 19:09 19:39 20:06 20:36 21:06 21:36 22:06
Pensby, adj Somerset Road 06:45 07:20 19:10 19:40 20:07 20:37 21:07 21:37 22:07
Pensby, nr Fishers Lane 06:46 07:21 19:11 19:41 20:08 20:38 21:08 21:38 22:08
Pensby, adj Kylemore Drive 06:46 07:21 19:11 19:41 20:08 20:38 21:08 21:38 22:08
Poll Hill, adj Pensall Drive 06:47 07:22 19:12 19:42 20:09 20:39 21:09 21:39 22:09
Poll Hill, adj Richmond Way 06:48 07:23 19:13 19:43 20:10 20:40 21:10 21:40 22:10
Poll Hill, adj Tower Road North 06:49 07:24 19:14 19:44 20:11 20:41 21:11 21:41 22:11
Poll Hill, opp Thurstaston Road 06:49 07:24 19:14 19:44 20:11 20:41 21:11 21:41 22:11
Poll Hill, opp Tesco 06:51 07:26 19:16 19:46 20:13 20:43 21:13 21:43 22:13
Heswall Bus Station (Stop B) 06:52 07:27 19:17 19:47 20:14 20:44 21:14 21:44 22:14

Timetable data from Stagecoach Merseyside, 19 February 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Similar services

Stagecoach Merseyside and South Lancashire (SCMY)