bustimes.org

472 - Heswall - Liverpool

A bus service operated by Arriva Merseyside

Strike

Arriva North West strike

From 20 July 2022

Industrial action from 02:00 on Wednesday 20th July. During this, there will be no planned Arriva bus services operating within Merseyside, Greater Manchester, Lancashire or Cheshire

(except for local Macclesfield services which will all run, with the exception of service 38)

(services running out of Chester depot and into Chester from Wrexham and Rhyl are unaffected and will continue to operate)

www.arrivabus.co.uk/latest-news/merseyside-and-nw-industrial-action-20th-july-2022

Map

Heswall to Liverpool

Barnston, outside Margaret Milner Hall 06:38 06:57 07:12 07:26 then every 20 minutes until then every 20 minutes until
Barnston, adj Whitehouse Lane 06:39 06:58 07:13 07:27
Barnston, adj Acre Lane 06:39 06:58 07:13 07:27
Barnston Redmere Drive (Adjacent) 06:40 06:59 07:14 07:28
Barnston, opp The Paddock 06:41 07:00 07:15 07:29
Gayton Telegraph Road (Near) 06:42 07:01 07:16 07:30
Gayton, opp Moorland Park 06:42 07:01 07:17 07:31
Gayton Road (Near) 06:43 07:02 07:18 07:32
Gayton Lapwing Rise (Adjacent) 06:44 07:03 07:19 07:33
Heswall The Lydiate (NW-bound) 06:45 07:04 07:20 07:34
Heswall, opposite West Grove 06:46 07:05 07:21 07:35
Heswall, opp School Hill 06:47 07:06 07:23 07:37
Heswall, opp Mount Avenue 06:49 07:08 07:24 07:38
Heswall Bus Station (Stop D) 06:50 07:09 07:26 07:40 07:58 08:23 08:46 09:09 09:30 14:30 14:49 15:07 17:07 17:47 18:17 18:49 19:19 19:49 20:19 21:32 22:35 23:35
Heswall, adj Tower Road South 06:51 07:10 07:27 07:41 07:59 08:24 08:47 09:10 09:31 14:31 14:50 15:08 17:08 17:48 18:18 18:50 19:20 19:50 20:20 21:33 22:36 23:36
Heswall, adj Grange Road 06:52 07:11 07:28 07:43 08:01 08:26 08:49 09:12 09:32 14:32 14:51 15:09 17:09 17:49 18:19 18:51 19:21 19:51 20:21 21:34 22:37 23:37
Heswall, opp Downham Road North 06:53 07:12 07:29 07:44 08:02 08:27 08:50 09:13 09:33 14:33 14:52 15:10 17:10 17:50 18:20 18:52 19:22 19:52 20:22 21:35 22:38 23:38
Pensby Kingsley Close (Adjacent) 06:54 07:13 07:30 07:45 08:03 08:28 08:51 09:14 09:34 14:34 14:53 15:11 17:11 17:51 18:21 18:53 19:23 19:53 20:23 21:36 22:39 23:39
Pensby, adj Rosemead Avenue 06:55 07:14 07:31 07:46 08:04 08:29 08:52 09:15 09:35 14:35 14:54 15:12 17:12 17:52 18:22 18:54 19:24 19:54 20:24 21:37 22:40 23:40
Pensby Fishers Lane (Adjacent) 06:57 07:16 07:33 07:48 08:06 08:31 08:54 09:17 09:37 14:37 14:56 15:14 17:14 17:54 18:24 18:56 19:26 19:56 20:26 21:39 22:42 23:42
Thingwall, adj Cornelius Drive 06:57 07:16 07:33 07:49 08:07 08:31 08:54 09:17 09:37 14:37 14:56 15:14 17:14 17:54 18:24 18:56 19:26 19:56 20:26 21:39 22:42 23:42
Thingwall, adj Penrhyn Avenue 06:59 07:18 07:35 07:51 08:08 08:33 08:56 09:19 09:39 14:39 14:58 15:16 17:16 17:56 18:26 18:58 19:28 19:58 20:28 21:41 22:44 23:44
Thingwall Richmond Way (Adjacent) 06:59 07:18 07:35 07:52 08:09 08:33 08:56 09:19 09:39 14:39 14:58 15:16 17:16 17:56 18:26 18:58 19:28 19:58 20:28 21:41 22:44 23:44
Thingwall Arrowe Park Road (Adjacent) 07:00 07:19 07:36 07:53 08:10 08:34 08:57 09:20 09:40 14:40 14:59 15:17 17:17 17:57 18:27 18:59 19:29 19:59 20:29 21:42 22:45 23:45
Arrowe Park, opp Landican Cemetery 07:03 07:22 07:39 07:56 08:13 08:37 09:00 09:23 09:43 14:43 15:02 15:20 17:20 18:00 18:30 19:02 19:32 20:02 20:32 21:45 22:48 23:48
Arrowe Park Hospital Internal Grounds (Stop C) 07:05 07:24 07:41 07:59 08:16 08:39 09:02 09:25 09:45 14:45 15:04 15:22 17:22 18:02 18:32 19:04 19:34 20:04 20:34 21:47 22:50 23:50
Woodchurch Church Lane (Adjacent) 07:06 07:25 07:43 08:01 08:18 08:40 09:03 09:26 09:46 14:46 15:05 15:23 17:23 18:03 18:33 19:05 19:35 20:05 20:35 21:48 22:51 23:51
Woodchurch, adj Ackers Road 07:08 07:27 07:44 08:02 08:19 08:42 09:05 09:28 09:48 14:48 15:07 15:25 17:25 18:05 18:35 19:06 19:36 20:06 20:36 21:48 22:51 23:51
Prenton, opp Palmwood Close 07:11 07:30 07:49 08:07 08:24 08:46 09:08 09:31 09:51 14:51 15:10 15:29 17:29 18:08 18:38 19:09 19:39 20:09 20:39 21:51 22:54 23:54
Prenton Dell Road (opp) 07:12 07:31 07:49 08:07 08:24 08:47 09:09 09:32 09:52 14:52 15:11 15:30 17:30 18:09 18:39 19:10 19:40 20:10 20:39 21:51 22:54 23:54
Prenton Holm Lane (Adjacent) 07:12 07:31 07:51 08:09 08:26 08:48 09:10 09:33 09:53 14:53 15:12 15:31 17:31 18:10 18:40 19:11 19:41 20:11 20:40 21:52 22:55 23:55
Prenton, adj Dovedale Close 07:13 07:32 07:52 08:10 08:27 08:49 09:11 09:34 09:54 14:54 15:13 15:32 17:32 18:11 18:41 19:11 19:41 20:11 20:41 21:52 22:55 23:55
Prenton, opp Osmaston Road 07:14 07:33 07:53 08:11 08:28 08:50 09:12 09:35 09:55 14:55 15:14 15:33 17:33 18:12 18:42 19:12 19:42 20:12 20:41 21:53 22:56 23:56
Prenton, opp Curzon Road 07:15 07:34 07:54 08:12 08:29 08:51 09:13 09:36 09:56 14:56 15:15 15:34 17:34 18:13 18:43 19:13 19:43 20:13 20:42 21:53 22:56 23:56
Prenton Storeton Road (Adjacent) 07:16 07:35 07:55 08:13 08:30 08:52 09:14 09:37 09:57 14:57 15:16 15:35 17:35 18:14 18:44 19:14 19:44 20:14 20:43 21:54 22:57 23:57
Prenton, opp Moss Lane 07:16 07:35 07:55 08:13 08:31 08:52 09:14 09:37 09:57 14:57 15:16 15:35 17:35 18:14 18:44 19:14 19:44 20:14 20:43 21:54 22:57 23:57
Prenton, opp Highpark Road 07:17 07:36 07:56 08:15 08:32 08:54 09:16 09:38 09:58 14:58 15:17 15:36 17:36 18:15 18:45 19:15 19:45 20:15 20:44 21:55 22:58 23:58
Oxton Merlin Road (Adjacent) 07:19 07:38 07:58 08:16 08:34 08:55 09:17 09:40 10:00 15:00 15:19 15:38 17:38 18:17 18:47 19:17 19:47 20:17 20:46 21:57 23:00 00:00
Oxton, opposite Elmswood Road 07:20 07:39 07:59 08:17 08:35 08:56 09:18 09:41 10:01 15:01 15:20 15:39 17:39 18:18 18:48 19:18 19:48 20:18 20:47 21:58 23:01 00:01
Oxton Briardale Road (Adjacent) 07:20 07:39 07:59 08:18 08:36 08:57 09:19 09:41 10:01 15:01 15:20 15:39 17:39 18:18 18:48 19:18 19:48 20:18 20:47 21:58 23:01 00:01
Birkenhead Carnforth Close (Adjacent) 07:22 07:41 08:01 08:19 08:38 08:59 09:20 09:43 10:03 15:03 15:22 15:41 17:41 18:20 18:50 19:20 19:50 20:20 20:49 22:00 23:03 00:03
Birkenhead Whetstone Lane (Adjacent) 07:23 07:42 08:02 08:21 08:40 09:00 09:22 09:44 10:04 15:04 15:23 15:42 17:42 18:21 18:51 19:21 19:51 20:21 20:50 22:01 23:04 00:04
Birkenhead Clifton Crescent (Adjacent) 07:25 07:44 08:04 08:22 08:42 09:02 09:23 09:46 10:06 15:06 15:25 15:44 17:44 18:23 18:53 19:23 19:53 20:23 20:52 22:03 23:06 00:06
Birkenhead Grange Road (Adjacent) 07:26 07:45 08:05 08:24 08:44 09:04 09:25 09:47 10:07 15:07 15:26 15:45 17:45 18:24 18:54 19:24 19:54 20:24 20:53 22:04 23:07 00:07
Liverpool Hood street (Adjacent) 07:35 07:55 08:15 08:35 08:55 09:15 09:35 09:55 10:15 15:15 15:35 15:55 17:55 18:33 19:03 19:32 20:02 20:32 21:03 22:14 23:17
Liverpool Cumberland Street (Stop DC) 07:36 07:56 08:16 08:36 08:56 09:16 09:36 09:56 10:16 15:16 15:36 15:56 17:56 18:34 19:04 19:33 20:03 20:33
Liverpool Derby Square (Stop LC) 07:37 07:57 08:17 08:37 08:57 09:17 09:37 09:57 10:17 15:17 15:37 15:57 17:57 18:35 19:05 19:34 20:04 20:34
Liverpool Castle Street (Adjacent) 07:38 07:58 08:18 08:38 08:58 09:18 09:38 09:58 10:18 15:18 15:38 15:58 17:58 18:36 19:06 19:35 20:05 20:35

Liverpool to Heswall

Liverpool Union Court (Stop CA) 07:48 08:10 then every 20 minutes until 16:50 17:10 17:30 17:50 18:10 18:45 19:15 19:45 20:15 20:45
Liverpool Whitechapel (Stop SD) 07:49 08:11 16:51 17:11 17:31 17:51 18:11 18:46 19:16 19:45 20:15 20:45 21:18 22:23 23:28
Birkenhead, opposite Hinson Street 08:01 08:23 17:03 17:23 17:43 18:03 18:23 18:58 19:28 19:55 20:25 20:55 21:25 22:30 23:35
Birkenhead Bus Station (Stand 3) 07:18 07:40 08:03 08:25 17:05 17:25 17:45 18:05 18:25 19:00 19:30 19:57 20:27 20:57 21:27 22:32 23:37
Birkenhead Catherine Street (Stop C) 07:19 07:41 08:04 08:26 17:06 17:26 17:46 18:06 18:26 19:01 19:31 19:58 20:28 20:58 21:28 22:33 23:38
Birkenhead Shaw Street (Adjacent) 07:21 07:43 08:07 08:29 17:09 17:29 17:49 18:08 18:28 19:03 19:33 20:00 20:30 21:00 21:30 22:35 23:40
Oxton, adj Victoria Road 07:23 07:45 08:08 08:30 17:10 17:31 17:50 18:10 18:30 19:04 19:34 20:01 20:31 21:01 21:31 22:36 23:41
Oxton Victoria Fields (Adjacent) 07:23 07:45 08:09 08:31 17:11 17:31 17:51 18:10 18:30 19:04 19:34 20:01 20:31 21:01 21:31 22:36 23:41
Prenton, opposite Highgreen Road 07:25 07:47 08:10 08:32 17:12 17:33 17:52 18:12 18:32 19:05 19:35 20:02 20:32 21:02 21:32 22:37 23:42
Prenton, adj Highpark Road 07:26 07:48 08:12 08:34 17:14 17:34 17:54 18:13 18:33 19:06 19:36 20:03 20:33 21:03 21:33 22:38 23:43
Prenton Elm Road North (Adjacent) 07:28 07:50 08:14 08:36 17:16 17:37 17:56 18:15 18:35 19:08 19:38 20:05 20:35 21:05 21:35 22:40 23:45
Prenton, adj Cambridge Road 07:28 07:50 08:14 08:36 17:16 17:37 17:56 18:15 18:35 19:08 19:38 20:05 20:35 21:05 21:35 22:40 23:45
Prenton, adj Osmaston Road 07:29 07:51 08:15 08:37 17:17 17:38 17:57 18:16 18:36 19:08 19:38 20:05 20:35 21:05 21:35 22:40 23:45
Prenton, opp Dovedale Close 07:29 07:52 08:16 08:38 17:18 17:39 17:58 18:16 18:36 19:09 19:39 20:06 20:36 21:06 21:36 22:41 23:46
Prenton Grainger Avenue (Adjacent) 07:30 07:52 08:16 08:38 17:18 17:40 17:58 18:17 18:37 19:10 19:40 20:07 20:37 21:07 21:37 22:42 23:47
Prenton, adj Ennerdale Road 07:31 07:53 08:17 08:39 17:19 17:41 17:59 18:18 18:38 19:10 19:40 20:07 20:37 21:07 21:37 22:42 23:47
Prenton, adj Palmwood Close 07:31 07:54 08:18 08:40 17:20 17:42 18:00 18:18 18:38 19:11 19:41 20:08 20:38 21:08 21:38 22:43 23:48
Landican, opp Ackers Road 07:34 07:57 08:21 08:43 17:23 17:45 18:03 18:21 18:41 19:12 19:42 20:09 20:39 21:09 21:39 22:44 23:49
Landican Arrowe Park Road (Adjacent) 07:35 07:58 08:22 08:44 17:24 17:46 18:04 18:22 18:42 19:13 19:43 20:10 20:40 21:10 21:40 22:45 23:50
Arrowe Park Hospital Internal Grounds (Stop C) 07:37 08:00 08:24 08:46 17:26 17:49 18:06 18:24 18:44 19:15 19:45 20:12 20:42 21:12 21:42 22:47 23:52
Landican Cemetery (Outside) 07:39 08:02 08:26 08:48 17:28 17:51 18:08 18:26 18:46 19:17 19:47 20:14 20:44 21:14 21:44 22:49 23:54
Thingwall Barnston Road (Adjacent) 07:41 08:04 08:28 08:50 17:30 17:53 18:10 18:28 18:48 19:19 19:49 20:16 20:46 21:16 21:46 22:51 23:56
Thingwall, adj Mill Road 07:42 08:05 08:29 08:51 17:31 17:54 18:11 18:29 18:49 19:20 19:50 20:17 20:47 21:17 21:47 22:52 23:57
Thingwall Sparks Lane (Adjacent) 07:43 08:06 08:30 08:52 17:32 17:55 18:12 18:30 18:50 19:21 19:51 20:18 20:48 21:18 21:48 22:53 23:58
Thingwall Wimbourne Avenue (Adjacent) 07:44 08:07 08:31 08:53 17:33 17:56 18:13 18:31 18:51 19:22 19:52 20:19 20:49 21:19 21:49 22:54 23:59
Pensby, adj Gills Lane 07:46 08:09 08:33 08:55 17:35 17:58 18:15 18:33 18:53 19:24 19:54 20:21 20:51 21:21 21:51 22:56 00:01
Pensby Fender Way (Adjacent) 07:47 08:10 08:34 08:56 17:36 17:59 18:16 18:34 18:54 19:25 19:55 20:22 20:52 21:22 21:52 22:57 00:02
Pensby Belmont Drive (Adjacent) 07:47 08:10 08:34 08:56 17:36 17:59 18:16 18:34 18:54 19:25 19:55 20:22 20:52 21:22 21:52 22:57 00:02
Heswall, adj Downham Road North 07:49 08:12 08:36 08:58 17:38 18:01 18:18 18:36 18:56 19:27 19:57 20:24 20:54 21:24 21:54 22:59 00:04
Heswall Whitfield Lane (Adjacent) 07:50 08:13 08:37 08:59 17:39 18:02 18:19 18:37 18:57 19:28 19:58 20:25 20:55 21:25 21:55 23:00 00:05
Heswall, adj Daryl Road 07:51 08:14 08:38 09:00 17:40 18:03 18:20 18:38 18:58 19:29 19:59 20:26 20:56 21:26 21:56 23:01 00:06
Heswall Bus Station (Stop B) 07:53 08:16 08:40 09:02 17:42 18:05 18:22 18:40 19:00 19:31 20:01 20:28 20:58 21:28 21:58 23:03 00:08

Timetable data from https://opendata.ticketer.com/uk/AMSY/routes_and_timetables/current.zip, 5 August 2022

Contactless payment accepted

Possibly similar services

Arriva Merseyside