482 - Polruan - Pelynt - Lostwithiel - Bodmin

A bus service operated by Travel Cornwall

Wednesdays

Polruan - Pelynt - Lostwithiel - Bodmin

Polruan The Quay (W-bound) 09:30
Polruan St Saviour's Hill (E-bound) 09:31
Polruan Greenbank (SW-bound) 09:32
Polruan Ocean View (E-bound) 09:32
Lansallos Church (S-bound) 09:45
Polperro Crumplehorn (E-bound) 09:55
Junction Brentwartha (E-bound) 09:57
Carey Park, o/s Killigarth Manor 09:58
Polperro Carey Park (E-bound) 09:58
Polperro Killigarth Turn (N-bound) 09:58
Polperro, opp Sea View Holiday Village 09:58
Barcelona, opp West Wayland Holiday Park 10:00
Tencreek Looe Valley Touring Park (SE-bound) 10:01
Tencreek, opp Waylands Farm Holiday Cottages 10:01
Tencreek Waylands (E-bound) 10:02
West Looe Downs Road (E-bound) 10:03
West Looe The Square (S-bound) 10:05
Hannafore, opp Sawyers Guest House 10:06
Hannafore Sawyers Guest House (N-bound) 10:06
Hannafore The Crescent (SW-bound) 10:08
Hannafore Sawyers Guest House (N-bound) 10:09
West Looe Fire Station (E-bound) 10:11
West Looe Downs Road (W-bound) 10:12
West Looe Tregarrick Court (SW-bound) 10:12
West Looe Junction Goonwartha Road (W-bound) 10:12
Tencreek Waylands (NW-bound) 10:14
Tencreek Waylands Farm Holiday Cottages (NW-bound) 10:14
Tencreek Looe Valley Touring Park (NW-bound) 10:15
Barcelona West Wayland Holiday Park (W-bound) 10:15
Barcelona, opp Trelawne 10:16
Pelynt The Garage (NW-bound) 10:19
Pelynt Church (N-bound) 10:20
Pelynt Village Hall (N-bound) 10:20
Pelynt Summer Lane (N-bound) 10:20
Lanreath Woodsaws Cross (NW-bound) 10:23
Lanreath, opp Post Box 10:24
Lerryn Car Park (NE-bound) 10:34
Lerryn Green (NE-bound) 10:34
Lostwithiel Cott Road (NE-bound) 10:42
Lostwithiel, nr Liddicoat Rd Jctn Cott Rd 10:42
Lostwithiel, opp The Royal Talbot 10:44
Lostwithiel The Royal Talbot Duke St (NW-bound) 10:44
Lostwithiel School (NW-bound) 10:44
Sweetshouse Old Church (N-bound) 10:52
Lanhydrock Treffry Roundabout (N-bound) 10:53
Bodmin Dragon Leisure Centre (N-bound) 10:55
Bodmin Community College (NW-bound) 10:55
Bodmin Plas Newydd Avenue (NW-bound) 10:56
Bodmin General Station (NW-bound) 10:56
Bodmin Mount Folly (NE-bound) 10:57
Bodmin Lidl (SE-bound) 10:58
Bodmin Morrisons (SW-bound) 11:00
Bodmin Homebase (NE-bound) 11:01
Bodmin Asda (NE-bound) 11:02
Bodmin Asda Superstore (NW-bound) 11:03

Bodmin - Lostwiel - Pelynt - Polruan

Bodmin Asda Superstore (NW-bound) 12:50
Bodmin Asda (SW-bound) 12:50
Bodmin, opp Love Lane 12:50
Bodmin Homebase (SW-bound) 12:51
Bodmin Morrisons (SW-bound) 12:53
Bodmin Lidl (NW-bound) 12:55
Bodmin Priory House (W-bound) 12:56
Bodmin The Shire House Mount Folly (SW-bound) 12:57
Bodmin General Station (SE-bound) 12:57
Bodmin Plas Newydd Avenue (SE-bound) 12:57
Bodmin, opp Community College 12:58
Bodmin, opp Dragon Leisure Centre 12:58
Sweetshouse Old Church (S-bound) 13:01
Sweetshouse Bus Shelter (SE-bound) 13:02
Lostwithiel School (opp) 13:09
Lostwithiel The Royal Talbot Duke St (SE-bound) 13:10
Lostwithiel The Royal Talbot (NE-bound) 13:10
Lostwithiel, opp Liddicoat Rd Jctn Cott Rd 13:11
Lostwithiel Cott Road (SW-bound) 13:11
Lerryn, opp Mixton Farm 13:19
Lerryn, opp The Car Park 13:20
Lanreath, adj Post Box 13:30
Lanreath Woodsaws Cross (SE-bound) 13:30
Pelynt Summer Lane (S-bound) 13:33
Pelynt, opp Village Hall 13:33
Pelynt, opp Church 13:34
Pelynt The Garage (SE-bound) 13:34
Barcelona Trelawne (E-bound) 13:37
Barcelona, opp West Wayland Holiday Park 13:38
Tencreek Looe Valley Touring Park (SE-bound) 13:38
Tencreek, opp Waylands Farm Holiday Cottages 13:39
Tencreek Waylands (E-bound) 13:39
West Looe Downs Road (E-bound) 13:41
West Looe The Square (S-bound) 13:43
Hannafore, opp Sawyers Guest House 13:44
Hannafore The Crescent (SW-bound) 13:46
Hannafore Sawyers Guest House (N-bound) 13:47
West Looe Fire Station (E-bound) 13:49
West Looe Downs Road (W-bound) 13:50
West Looe Tregarrick Court (SW-bound) 13:50
West Looe Junction Goonwartha Road (W-bound) 13:50
Tencreek Waylands (NW-bound) 13:51
Tencreek Waylands Farm Holiday Cottages (NW-bound) 13:52
Tencreek Looe Valley Touring Park (NW-bound) 13:52
Barcelona West Wayland Holiday Park (W-bound) 13:53
Polperro Seaview Holiday Village (S-bound) 13:54
Polperro Killigarth Turn (S-bound) 13:55
Junction Brentwartha (E-bound) 13:56
Carey Park, o/s Killigarth Manor 13:57
Polperro Carey Park (E-bound) 13:57
Polperro Crumplehorn Car Park (SW-bound) 13:59
Polperro Crumplehorn (W-bound) 14:00
Polperro Bus Shelter Crumplehorn (W-bound) 14:00
Lansallos Church (N-bound) 14:10
Polruan Ocean View (W-bound) 14:22
Polruan Greenbank (SW-bound) 14:23
Polruan St Saviour's Hill (W-bound) 14:23
Polruan The Quay (W-bound) 14:25

Timetable data from Travel Cornwall/Bus Open Data Service (BODS), 11 April 2024. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Possibly similar services

More information

Travel Cornwall

Website