🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

5 - City Centre - Badger Farm

A service operated by Stagecoach in Hampshire

Map

Winchester Bus Station (Stand B) 05:38 06:08 06:30 06:50 then every 20 minutes until 18:10 18:30 19:00 19:30 20:05 then every 30 minutes until 22:05 22:40
Winchester, adj Upper Brook Street 05:39 06:09 06:31 06:51 18:11 18:31 19:01 19:31 20:06 22:06 22:41
Winchester Discovery Centre (Stop Tb) 05:40 06:10 06:32 06:54 18:14 18:34 19:04 19:34 20:08 22:08 22:43
Winchester City Road (Stop Ra) 05:41 06:11 06:33 06:55 18:15 18:35 19:05 19:35 20:09 22:09 22:44
Winchester Railway Station (Stop Qc) 05:41 06:11 06:33 06:55 18:15 18:35 19:05 19:35 20:09 22:09 22:44
Winchester Westgate (Stop Pa) 05:42 06:12 06:34 06:57 18:17 18:37 19:07 19:37 20:10 22:10 22:45
Winchester, opp Pump House Mews 05:43 06:13 06:35 06:58 18:18 18:38 19:08 19:38 20:11 22:11 22:46
Winchester Royal Hampshire County Hospital (W-bound) 05:45 06:15 06:37 07:00 18:20 18:40 19:10 19:40 20:13 22:13 22:48
Winchester Queens Road (W-bound) 05:45 06:15 06:37 07:00 18:20 18:40 19:10 19:40 20:13 22:13 22:48
Sleepers Hill (SW-bound) 05:47 06:17 06:39 07:02 18:22 18:42 19:12 19:42 20:14 22:14 22:49
Stanmore Battery Hill (SW-bound) 05:47 06:17 06:39 07:02 18:22 18:42 19:12 19:42 20:15 22:15 22:50
Pitt P&R (SW-bound) 05:49 06:19 06:41 07:04 18:24 18:44 19:14 19:44 20:16 22:16 22:51
Olivers Battery Road (E-bound) 05:50 06:20 06:42 07:05 18:25 18:45 19:15 19:45 20:17 22:17 22:52
Badger Farm Elder Close (E-bound) 05:51 06:21 06:43 07:06 18:26 18:46 19:16 19:46 20:18 22:18 22:53
Badger Farm St Annes Close (E-bound) 05:51 06:21 06:43 07:06 18:26 18:46 19:16 19:46 20:18 22:18 22:53
Badger Farm Barley Down Drive (SW-bound) 05:52 06:22 06:44 07:07 18:27 18:47 19:17 19:47 20:19 22:19 22:54
Badger Farm Meadow Way Subway (W-bound) 05:53 06:23 06:45 07:08 18:28 18:48 19:18 19:48 20:19 22:19 22:54
Badger Farm, nr Sainsburys 05:54 06:24 06:46 07:09 18:29 18:49 19:19 19:49 20:20 22:20 22:55
Olivers Battery Road (W-bound) 05:55 06:25 06:47 07:10 18:30 18:50 19:20 19:50 20:21 22:21 22:56
Pitt P&R (NE-bound) 05:56 06:26 06:48 07:11 18:31 18:50 19:20 19:50 20:21 22:21 22:56
Stanmore Battery Hill (NE-bound) 05:58 06:28 06:50 07:13 18:33 18:51 19:21 19:51 20:22 22:22 22:57
Sleepers Hill (NE-bound) 05:59 06:29 06:51 07:14 18:34 18:52 19:22 19:52 20:23 22:23 22:58
Winchester Queens Road (E-bound) 06:00 06:30 06:52 07:15 18:35 18:53 19:23 19:53 20:24 22:24 22:59
Winchester Royal Hampshire County Hospital (E-bound) 06:01 06:31 06:53 07:16 18:36 18:54 19:24 19:54 20:25 22:25 23:00
Winchester West Hill (NE-bound) 06:01 06:31 06:53 07:17 18:37 18:55 19:25 19:55 20:25 22:25 23:00
Winchester, adj Clifton Hill 06:02 06:32 06:54 07:18 18:38 18:55 19:25 19:55 20:26 22:26 23:01
Winchester Westgate (Stop Pb) 06:03 06:33 06:55 07:19 18:39 18:56 19:26 19:56 20:27 22:27 23:02
Winchester Railway Station (Stop Qb) 06:04 06:34 06:56 07:21 18:41 18:58 19:28 19:58 20:28 22:28 23:03
Winchester City Road (Stop Rd) 06:05 06:35 06:57 07:22 18:42 18:59 19:29 19:59 20:29 22:29 23:04
Winchester North Walls (SE-bound) 06:05 06:35 06:57 07:23 18:43 18:59 19:29 19:59 20:29 22:29 23:04
Winchester Bus Station (Drop Off) 06:08 06:38 07:00 07:27 18:47 19:02 19:32 20:02 20:32 22:32 23:07

Timetable data from Stagecoach South, 20 July 2020

💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Stagecoach in Hampshire