bustimes.org

5 - City Centre - Badger Farm

A service operated by Stagecoach South (SCHM)

Map

Winchester Bus Station (Stand B) 07:15 07:45 then every 30 minutes until 17:45 18:15 18:45 19:35 20:35 21:35
Winchester, adj Upper Brook Street 07:16 07:46 17:46 18:16 18:46 19:36 20:36 21:36
Winchester Discovery Centre (Stop Tb) 07:17 07:48 17:48 18:18 18:48 19:38 20:38 21:38
Winchester City Road (Stop Ra) 07:18 07:49 17:49 18:19 18:49 19:39 20:39 21:39
Winchester Railway Station (Stop Qc) 07:18 07:49 17:49 18:19 18:49 19:39 20:39 21:39
Winchester Westgate (Stop Pa) 07:19 07:51 17:51 18:21 18:51 19:40 20:40 21:40
Winchester, opp Pump House Mews 07:20 07:52 17:52 18:22 18:52 19:41 20:41 21:41
Winchester Royal Hampshire County Hospital (W-bound) 07:22 07:54 17:54 18:24 18:54 19:43 20:43 21:43
Winchester Queens Road (W-bound) 07:22 07:54 17:54 18:24 18:54 19:43 20:43 21:43
Sleepers Hill (SW-bound) 07:24 07:56 17:56 18:26 18:56 19:44 20:44 21:44
Stanmore Battery Hill (SW-bound) 07:24 07:56 17:56 18:26 18:56 19:45 20:45 21:45
Pitt P&R (SW-bound) 07:26 07:58 17:58 18:28 18:58 19:46 20:46 21:46
Olivers Battery Road (E-bound) 07:27 07:59 17:59 18:29 18:59 19:47 20:47 21:47
Badger Farm Elder Close (E-bound) 07:28 08:00 18:00 18:30 19:00 19:48 20:48 21:48
Badger Farm St Annes Close (E-bound) 07:28 08:00 18:00 18:30 19:00 19:48 20:48 21:48
Badger Farm Barley Down Drive (SW-bound) 07:29 08:01 18:01 18:31 19:01 19:49 20:49 21:49
Badger Farm Meadow Way Subway (W-bound) 07:30 08:02 18:02 18:32 19:02 19:49 20:49 21:49
Badger Farm, nr Sainsburys 07:31 08:03 18:03 18:33 19:03 19:50 20:50 21:50
Olivers Battery Road (W-bound) 07:32 08:04 18:04 18:34 19:04 19:51 20:51 21:51
Pitt P&R (NE-bound) 07:33 08:05 18:05 18:34 19:04 19:51 20:51 21:51
Stanmore Battery Hill (NE-bound) 07:35 08:07 18:07 18:35 19:05 19:52 20:52 21:52
Sleepers Hill (NE-bound) 07:35 08:07 18:07 18:36 19:06 19:53 20:53 21:53
Winchester Queens Road (E-bound) 07:37 08:09 18:09 18:37 19:07 19:54 20:54 21:54
Winchester Royal Hampshire County Hospital (E-bound) 07:38 08:10 18:10 18:38 19:08 19:55 20:55 21:55
Winchester West Hill (NE-bound) 07:38 08:11 18:11 18:38 19:08 19:55 20:55 21:55
Winchester, adj Clifton Hill 07:39 08:11 18:11 18:39 19:09 19:56 20:56 21:56
Winchester Westgate (Stop Pb) 07:40 08:12 18:12 18:40 19:10 19:57 20:57 21:57
Winchester Railway Station (Stop Qb) 07:41 08:14 18:14 18:41 19:11 19:58 20:58 21:58
Winchester City Road (Stop Rd) 07:42 08:15 18:15 18:42 19:12 19:59 20:59 21:59
Winchester North Walls (SE-bound) 07:42 08:15 18:15 18:42 19:12 19:59 20:59 21:59
Winchester Bus Station (Drop Off) 07:45 08:18 18:18 18:45 19:15 20:02 21:02 22:02

Timetable data from Stagecoach South, 14 January 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Stagecoach South (SCHM)