bustimes.org

5 - Winchester - Badger Farm

A service operated by Stagecoach South

Map

Winchester Bus Station (Stand B) 07:40 08:40 09:00 then every 20 minutes until 17:00 17:20 17:40 18:10 18:40 19:40
Winchester, adj Upper Brook Street 07:41 08:41 09:01 17:01 17:21 17:41 18:11 18:41 19:41
Winchester The Arc (Stop Tb) 07:42 08:43 09:04 17:04 17:24 17:44 18:14 18:43 19:43
Winchester City Road (Stop Ra) 07:43 08:44 09:05 17:05 17:25 17:45 18:15 18:44 19:44
Winchester Railway Station (Stop Qc) 07:43 08:44 09:05 17:05 17:25 17:45 18:15 18:44 19:44
Winchester Westgate (Stop Pa) 07:44 08:45 09:07 17:07 17:27 17:47 18:17 18:45 19:45
Winchester, opp Pump House Mews 07:45 08:46 09:08 17:08 17:28 17:48 18:18 18:46 19:46
Winchester Royal Hampshire County Hospital (W-bound) 07:47 08:48 09:10 17:10 17:30 17:50 18:20 18:48 19:48
Winchester Queens Road (W-bound) 07:47 08:48 09:10 17:10 17:30 17:50 18:20 18:48 19:48
Sleepers Hill (SW-bound) 07:48 08:49 09:12 17:12 17:32 17:52 18:22 18:49 19:49
Stanmore Battery Hill (SW-bound) 07:48 08:50 09:12 17:12 17:32 17:52 18:22 18:50 19:50
Pitt P&R (SW-bound) 07:49 08:51 09:14 17:14 17:34 17:54 18:24 18:51 19:51
Olivers Battery Road (E-bound) 07:50 08:52 09:15 17:15 17:35 17:55 18:25 18:52 19:52
Badger Farm Elder Close (E-bound) 07:51 08:53 09:16 17:16 17:36 17:56 18:26 18:53 19:53
Badger Farm St Annes Close (E-bound) 07:51 08:53 09:16 17:16 17:36 17:56 18:26 18:53 19:53
Badger Farm Barley Down Drive (SW-bound) 07:52 08:54 09:17 17:17 17:37 17:57 18:27 18:54 19:54
Badger Farm Meadow Way Subway (W-bound) 07:53 08:55 09:18 17:18 17:38 17:58 18:28 18:55 19:55
Badger Farm, nr Sainsburys 07:54 08:56 09:19 17:19 17:39 17:59 18:29 18:56 19:56
Olivers Battery Road (W-bound) 07:55 08:57 09:20 17:20 17:40 18:00 18:30 18:57 19:57
Pitt P&R (NE-bound) 07:56 08:58 09:21 17:21 17:41 18:01 18:31 18:58 19:58
Stanmore Battery Hill (NE-bound) 07:58 09:00 09:23 17:23 17:43 18:03 18:33 19:00 20:00
Sleepers Hill (NE-bound) 07:58 09:00 09:23 17:23 17:43 18:03 18:33 19:00 20:00
Winchester Queens Road (E-bound) 08:00 09:02 09:25 17:25 17:45 18:05 18:35 19:02 20:02
Winchester Royal Hampshire County Hospital (E-bound) 08:01 09:03 09:26 17:26 17:46 18:06 18:36 19:03 20:03
Winchester West Hill (NE-bound) 08:01 09:04 09:27 17:27 17:46 18:06 18:36 19:03 20:03
Winchester, adj Clifton Hill 08:02 09:04 09:28 17:28 17:47 18:07 18:37 19:04 20:04
Winchester Westgate (Stop Pb) 08:03 09:05 09:29 17:29 17:48 18:08 18:38 19:05 20:05
Winchester Railway Station (Stop Qb) 08:04 09:07 09:31 17:31 17:49 18:09 18:39 19:06 20:06
Winchester City Road (Stop Rd) 08:05 09:08 09:32 17:32 17:50 18:10 18:40 19:07 20:07
Winchester North Walls (SE-bound) 08:05 09:09 09:33 17:33 17:50 18:10 18:40 19:07 20:07
Winchester Bus Station (Drop Off) 08:08 09:12 09:37 17:37 17:53 18:13 18:43 19:10 20:10

Timetable data from Stagecoach South, 14 August 2022

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Possibly similar services

Stagecoach South