Bus Times

505 - Chingford - Sewardstone - Waltham Abbey - Bumbles Green - Harlow

A bus service operated by TrustyBus

Harlow - Bumbles Green - Waltham Abbey - Sewardstone - Chingford

Harlow Bus Station (Stand 11) 06:41 08:35 10:35 13:05 15:45 17:50
Harlow, opp Bus Garage 06:42 08:36 10:36 13:06 15:46 17:51
Harlow Haydens Road (SE-bound) 06:43 08:37 10:37 13:07 15:47 17:51
Harlow Third Avenue (SW-bound) 06:45 08:39 10:39 13:09 15:49 17:54
Passmores, adj Kingsland 06:46 08:40 10:40 13:10 15:50 17:55
Passmores, opp Gpca 06:49 08:43 10:43 13:13 15:53 17:57
Staple Tye, o/s BP Garage 06:50 08:44 10:44 13:14 15:54 17:58
Great Parndon, adj Milwards Southern Way 06:51 08:45 10:45 13:15 15:55 17:59
Sumners Water Lane (SW-bound) 06:52 08:46 10:46 13:16 15:56 18:00
Tylers Cross Farm (o/s) 06:55 08:49 10:49 13:19 15:59 18:03
Broadley Common, o/s Ada Cole Stables 06:55 08:49 10:49 13:19 15:59 18:03
Broadley Common, opp The Black Swan 06:55 08:49 10:49 13:19 15:59 18:03
Nazeing, opp The Rising Sun 06:56 08:50 10:50 13:20 16:00 18:04
Nazeing, opp Betts Lane 06:57 08:51 10:51 13:21 16:01 18:05
Bumbles Green, opp King Harold's Head 07:00 08:54 10:54 13:24 16:04 18:08
Bumbles Green, opp Telephone Exchange 07:00 08:54 10:54 13:24 16:04 18:08
Nazeing, opp Curtis Farm 07:01 08:55 10:55 13:25 16:05 18:09
Nazeing, opp Perry Hill 07:02 08:56 10:56 13:26 16:06 18:10
Nazeing, opp Hoe Lane 07:03 08:57 10:57 13:27 16:07 18:11
Nazeing Crossroads (W-bound) 07:04 08:58 10:58 13:28 16:08 18:12
Nazeing, o/s Travers Piggery 07:07 09:01 11:01 13:31 16:11 18:15
Nazeing, opp North Lodge Farm 07:08 09:02 11:02 13:32 16:12 18:16
Waltham Abbey, opp Hayes Hill Farm 07:09 09:03 11:03 13:33 16:13 18:17
Waltham Abbey, adj Fishers Green 07:10 09:04 11:04 13:34 16:14 18:18
Waltham Abbey, opp Cornmill Meadow 07:11 09:05 11:05 13:35 16:15 18:19
Waltham Abbey, o/s The Wheatsheaf 07:12 09:06 11:06 13:36 16:16 18:20
Waltham Abbey Highbridge Rdbt (S-bound) 07:13 09:07 11:07 13:37 16:17 18:21
Waltham Abbey Quaker Lane (Stop A) 07:14 09:08 11:08 13:38 16:18 18:22
Waltham Abbey, adj Sun Street 07:14 09:08 11:08 13:38 16:18 18:22
Waltham Abbey, opp The Sultan 07:14 09:08 11:08 13:38 16:18 18:22
Waltham Abbey, opp Cartersfield 07:15 09:09 11:09 13:39 16:19 18:23
Waltham Abbey, opp Beechfield Walk 07:16 09:10 11:10 13:40 16:20 18:24
Waltham Abbey Sainsburys Rdbt (S-bound) 07:16 09:11 11:11 13:41 16:21 18:25
Waltham Abbey, nr Old Gunpowder Works 07:17 09:11 11:11 13:41 16:21 18:25
Waltham Abbey, adj Avey Lane 07:18 09:12 11:12 13:42 16:22 18:26
Sewardstone, opp The Plough 07:20 09:14 11:14 13:44 16:24 18:28
Sewardstone, opp Freddies 07:21 09:16 11:16 13:46 16:26 18:30
Sewardstone, opp Chapel Field Nursery 07:22 09:17 11:17 13:47 16:27 18:30
Sewardstone, opp Woodland Stables 07:22 09:17 11:17 13:47 16:27 18:31
Sewardstone, opp Mill Lane 07:23 09:18 11:18 13:48 16:28 18:31
Sewardstone, opp Albion Terrace 07:24 09:19 11:19 13:49 16:29 18:32
Chingford Sewardstone Gardens (->S) 07:25 09:20 11:20 13:50 16:30 18:33
Chingford Hawkwood Crescent (Stop) 07:25 09:20 11:20 13:50 16:30 18:34
Chingford Kings Head Hill Sewardstone Road (Stop B) 07:26 09:21 11:21 13:51 16:31 18:34
Chingford Hawksmouth (Stop C) 07:27 09:22 11:22 13:52 16:32 18:35
Chingford Pole Hill Road (Stop W) 07:27 09:22 11:22 13:52 16:32 18:35
Chingford Station Road The Green (Stop K) 07:28 09:23 11:23 13:53 16:33 18:36
Chingford Buxton Road (Stop H) 07:29 09:24 11:24 13:54 16:34 18:37
Chingford Station (Stop B) 07:30 09:25 11:25 13:55 16:35 18:38

Chingford - Sewardstone - Waltham Abbey - Bumbles Green - Harlow

Chingford Station (Stop B) 07:40 09:35 11:35 14:05 16:45 18:45
Chingford Green Station Road / Chingford Station (Stop E) 07:40 09:35 11:35 14:05 16:45 18:45
Chingford Green Stanley Road (E4) (Stop G) 07:40 09:35 11:35 14:05 16:45 18:45
Chingford Station Road The Green (Stop K) 07:41 09:36 11:36 14:06 16:46 18:46
Chingford Police Station (Stop N) 07:41 09:36 11:36 14:06 16:46 18:46
Chingford Pole Hill Road (Stop U) 07:42 09:37 11:37 14:07 16:47 18:47
Chingford Hawksmouth (Stop D) 07:42 09:37 11:37 14:07 16:47 18:47
Chingford Lea Valley Road (Stop U) 07:43 09:38 11:38 14:08 16:48 18:48
Chingford Hawkwood Crescent (Stop W) 07:44 09:39 11:39 14:09 16:49 18:49
Chingford Sewardstone Gardens (->N) 07:44 09:39 11:39 14:09 16:49 18:49
Sewardstone, o/s Albion Terrace 07:45 09:40 11:40 14:10 16:50 18:50
Sewardstone, adj Mill Lane 07:46 09:41 11:41 14:11 16:51 18:51
Sewardstone, o/s Woodland Stables 07:47 09:42 11:42 14:12 16:52 18:52
Sewardstone, o/s Chapel Field Nursery 07:47 09:42 11:42 14:12 16:52 18:52
Sewardstone, adj Freddies 07:49 09:44 11:44 14:14 16:54 18:54
Sewardstone, o/s The Plough 07:49 09:44 11:44 14:14 16:54 18:54
Waltham Abbey, opp Avey Lane 07:51 09:46 11:46 14:16 16:56 18:56
Waltham Abbey Sainsburys Rdbt (N-bound) 07:52 09:47 11:47 14:17 16:57 18:57
Waltham Abbey, adj Beechfield Walk 07:52 09:47 11:47 14:17 16:57 18:57
Waltham Abbey, o/s The Sultan 07:53 09:48 11:48 14:18 16:58 18:58
Waltham Abbey, o/s Greek Taverna 07:54 09:49 11:49 14:19 16:59 18:59
Waltham Abbey, o/s Bemor Builders 07:55 09:50 11:50 14:20 17:00 19:00
Waltham Abbey, opp The Wheatsheaf 07:56 09:51 11:51 14:21 17:01 19:01
Waltham Abbey, adj Cornmill Meadow 07:56 09:51 11:51 14:21 17:01 19:01
Waltham Abbey, opp Fishers Green 07:57 09:52 11:52 14:22 17:02 19:02
Waltham Abbey, adj Hayes Hill Farm 07:58 09:53 11:53 14:23 17:03 19:03
Nazeing, o/s North Lodge Farm 07:59 09:54 11:54 14:24 17:04 19:04
Nazeing, opp Travers Piggery 07:59 09:54 11:54 14:24 17:04 19:04
Nazeing Crossroads (E-bound) 08:03 09:58 11:58 14:28 17:08 19:08
Nazeing, adj Hoe Lane 08:03 09:58 11:58 14:28 17:08 19:08
Nazeing, opp Perry Hill 08:04 09:59 11:59 14:29 17:09 19:09
Nazeing, o/s Curtis Farm 08:04 09:59 11:59 14:29 17:09 19:09
Bumbles Green, o/s Telephone Exchange 08:05 10:00 12:00 14:30 17:10 19:10
Bumbles Green, o/s King Harold's Head 08:06 10:01 12:01 14:31 17:11 19:11
Nazeing, adj Betts Lane 08:08 10:03 12:03 14:33 17:13 19:13
Nazeing, o/s The Rising Sun 08:09 10:04 12:04 14:34 17:14 19:14
Broadley Common, o/s The Black Swan 08:10 10:05 12:05 14:35 17:15 19:15
Broadley Common, opp Ada Cole Stables 08:10 10:05 12:05 14:35 17:15 19:15
Tylers Cross Farm (opp) 08:11 10:06 12:06 14:36 17:16 19:16
Sumners Water Lane (NE-bound) 08:12 10:07 12:07 14:37 17:17 19:17
Great Parndon, opp Milwards Southern Way 08:14 10:09 12:09 14:39 17:19 19:19
Staple Tye, opp BP Garage 08:16 10:11 12:11 14:41 17:21 19:21
Passmores, o/s Gpca 08:16 10:11 12:11 14:41 17:21 19:21
Passmores, opp Kingsland 08:18 10:13 12:13 14:43 17:23 19:23
Harlow Third Avenue (NE-bound) 08:19 10:14 12:14 14:44 17:24 19:24
Harlow, o/s Playhouse Square 08:21 10:16 12:16 14:46 17:26 19:26
Harlow, o/s Bus Garage 08:22 10:17 12:17 14:47 17:27 19:27
Harlow Bus Station (Stand 11) 08:24 10:19 12:19 14:49 17:29 19:29

♿ Wheelchair-accessible

More information