Bus Times

505 - Coniston - Kendal

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Cumbria and North Lancashire

Kendal - Coniston

Kendal Bus Station (Ken) (Stand C) 09:10 10:10 then hourly until
Kendal, adj Queens Road 09:10 10:10
Kendal, opp Helsfell Hall 09:11 10:11
Kendal, opp Whinfell School 09:11 10:11
Plantation Bridge, at Ratherheath Road End 09:14 10:14
Plantation Bridge, at lay-by 09:16 10:16
Reston Cottages (opp) 09:20 10:20
Ings, at turn for village 09:22 10:22
Windermere, at Thwaite Lane 09:26 10:26
Windermere Bus Rail Interchange (Stop 1) 09:27 10:27 11:30 14:30 15:35 16:35
Windermere, o/s Cedar Manor Hotel 09:30 10:30 11:30 14:30 15:35 16:35
Windermere, o/s Firgarth Hotel 09:31 10:31 11:31 14:31 15:36 16:36
Troutbeck Bridge, at Moss Ghyll 09:32 10:32 11:32 14:32 15:37 16:37
Troutbeck Bridge, o/s Garage 09:33 10:33 11:33 14:33 15:38 16:38
Troutbeck Bridge, o/s White Cross Caravan Pk 09:34 10:34 11:34 14:34 15:39 16:39
Brockhole, by Visitor Centre 09:36 10:36 11:36 14:36 15:41 16:41
Low Wood, opp Hotel 09:38 10:38 11:38 14:38 15:43 16:43
Waterhead Hotel for Pier (o/s) 09:41 10:41 11:41 14:41 15:46 16:46
Ambleside, at Hayes Garden Centre 09:42 10:42 11:42 14:42 15:47 16:47
Ambleside, nr Loughrigg Avenue 09:43 10:43 11:43 14:43 15:48 16:48
Ambleside bus interchange (Stand 1) 08:50 09:45 10:45 11:45 14:45 15:50 16:50 18:30
Ambleside, opp Riverside Lodge 08:51 09:49 10:49 11:49 14:49 15:54 16:54 18:31
Clappersgate, opp Croft Lodge 08:53 09:51 10:51 11:51 14:51 15:56 16:56 18:33
Skelwith Fold road end (opp) 08:57 09:55 10:55 11:55 14:55 16:00 17:00 18:37
Low Wray, nr Wray Castle road end 08:59 09:57 10:57 11:57 14:57 16:02 17:02 18:39
The Outgate Inn (o/s) 09:04 10:02 11:02 12:02 15:02 16:07 17:07 18:44
Hawkshead, at Tourist Information Centre 09:10 10:08 11:08 12:08 15:08 16:13 17:13 18:50
Hawkshead Hill, o/s Chapel Cottage 09:16 10:14 11:14 12:14 15:14 16:19 17:19 18:56
Holling Brow (nr) 09:19 10:17 11:17 12:17 15:17 16:22 17:22 18:59
Monk Coniston, at Hall 09:22 10:20 11:20 12:20 15:20 16:25 17:25 19:02
Waterhead Hotel (opp) 09:24 10:22 11:22 12:22 15:22 16:27 17:27 19:04
Coniston, in The Crown 09:26 10:24 11:24 12:24 15:24 16:29 17:29 19:06

Coniston - Kendal

Coniston, in The Crown 09:30 10:28 then hourly until 15:28 16:40 17:40 19:08
Coniston, o/s The Ruskin Centre 09:30 10:28 15:28 16:40 17:40 19:08
Coniston, at Holly Howe Youth Hostel 09:31 10:29 15:29 16:41 17:41 19:09
Waterhead Hotel (at) 09:33 10:31 15:31 16:43 17:43 19:11
Monk Coniston Hall (nr) 09:36 10:34 15:34 16:46 17:46 19:14
Holling Brow (at) 09:38 10:36 15:36 16:48 17:48 19:16
Holling Brow, nr High Cross 09:40 10:38 15:38 16:50 17:50 19:18
Hawkshead Hill, opp Chapel Cottage 09:42 10:40 15:40 16:52 17:52 19:20
Hawkshead, at Tourist Information Centre 09:48 10:46 15:46 16:58 17:58 19:26
The Outgate Inn (opp) 09:53 10:51 15:51 17:03 18:03 19:31
Low Wray, at Wray Castle Road End 09:58 10:56 15:56 17:08 18:08 19:36
Skelwith Fold road end (at) 10:01 10:59 15:59 17:11 18:11 19:39
Clappersgate, o/s Croft Lodge 10:04 11:02 16:02 17:14 18:14 19:42
Ambleside bus interchange (Stand 2) 10:08 11:06 16:06 17:18 19:46
Ambleside bus interchange (Stand 1) 18:18
Ambleside, nr Hayes Garden Centre 10:11 11:11 16:11 17:21 19:49
Waterhead Hotel for Pier (opp) 10:13 11:13 16:13 17:23 19:51
Low Wood, o/s Hotel 10:15 11:15 16:15 17:25 19:53
Brockhole, nr Visitor Centre 10:17 11:17 16:17 17:27 19:55
Troutbeck Bridge, opp White Cross Caravan Pk 10:18 11:18 16:18 17:28 19:56
Troutbeck Bridge, nr The Sun Hotel 10:19 11:19 16:19 17:29 19:57
Troutbeck Bridge, at Corner Cottage 10:20 11:20 16:20 17:30 19:58
Windermere, opp Firgarth Hotel 10:21 11:21 16:21 17:31 19:59
Windermere, opp St Mary's Church 10:22 11:22 16:22 17:32 20:00
Windermere Bus Rail Interchange (Stop 1) 10:24 11:24 16:24 17:34 20:02
Windermere, nr Thwaite Lane 10:27 17:35 20:03
Ings, opp turn for village 10:32 17:40 20:08
Reston Cottages (o/s) 10:33 17:41 20:09
Plantation Bridge, nr road end 10:37 17:45 20:13
Plantation Bridge, opp Ratherheath Road End 10:39 17:47 20:15
Kendal, at Hellsfell 10:42 17:50 20:18
Kendal, on Underley Road 10:42 17:50 20:18
Kendal, at Union Street 10:43 17:51 20:19
Kendal Blackhall Road (Stand E) 10:44 17:52 20:20

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information