🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

505 - Kendal - Coniston

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Cumbria and North Lancashire

Map

Kendal - Coniston

Kendal Bus Station (Ken) (Stand C) 09:35
Kendal, adj Queens Road 09:35
Kendal, opp Whinfell School 09:36
Kendal, opp Helsfell Hall 09:36
Plantation Bridge, at Ratherheath Road End 09:39
Plantation Bridge, at lay-by 09:41
Reston Cottages (opp) 09:45
Ings, at turn for village 09:47
Windermere, at Thwaite Lane 09:51
Windermere Bus Rail Interchange (Stop 1) 09:52
Windermere Bus Rail Interchange (Stop 1) 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54
Windermere, o/s Cedar Manor Hotel 09:55 11:54 13:54 15:54
Windermere, o/s Firgarth Hotel 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55
Troutbeck Bridge, at Moss Ghyll 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:56
Troutbeck Bridge, o/s Garage 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57
Troutbeck Bridge, o/s White Cross Caravan Pk 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:58
Brockhole, by Visitor Centre 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00
Low Wood, opp Hotel 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:02
Waterhead Hotel for Pier (o/s) 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05
Ambleside, at Hayes Garden Centre 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:06
Ambleside, nr Loughrigg Avenue 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:07
Ambleside bus interchange (Stand 1) 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09
Ambleside bus interchange (Stand 1) 08:50 10:12 12:12 14:12 14:54 16:12
Ambleside, opp Riverside Lodge 08:51 10:14 12:13 14:13 14:55 16:13
Clappersgate, opp Croft Lodge 08:53 10:16 12:16 14:16 14:57 16:16
Skelwith Fold road end (opp) 08:57 10:19 12:19 14:19 15:01 16:19
Low Wray, nr Wray Castle road end 08:59 10:22 12:22 14:22 15:03 16:22
The Outgate Inn (o/s) 09:04 10:27 12:27 14:27 15:08 16:27
Hawkshead, at Tourist Information Centre 09:10 10:32 12:32 14:32 15:14 16:32
Hawkshead Hill, o/s Chapel Cottage 09:16 10:38 12:38 14:38 15:20 16:38
Holling Brow (nr) 09:19 10:42 12:41 14:41 15:23 16:41
Monk Coniston, at Hall 09:22 10:44 12:44 14:44 15:26 16:44
Waterhead Hotel (opp) 09:24 10:47 12:46 14:46 15:28 16:46
Coniston, in The Crown 09:26 10:48 12:48 14:48 15:30 16:48

Coniston - Kendal

Coniston, in The Crown 09:30 10:53 12:53 14:53 15:40 16:53
Coniston, o/s The Ruskin Centre 09:30 10:53 12:53 14:53 15:40 16:53
Coniston, at Holly Howe Youth Hostel 09:31 10:54 12:54 14:54 15:41 16:54
Waterhead Hotel (at) 09:33 10:56 12:56 14:56 15:43 16:56
Monk Coniston Hall (nr) 09:36 10:59 12:59 14:59 15:46 16:59
Holling Brow (at) 09:38 11:01 13:01 15:01 15:48 17:01
Holling Brow, nr High Cross 09:40 11:03 13:03 15:03 15:50 17:03
Hawkshead Hill, opp Chapel Cottage 09:42 11:05 13:05 15:05 15:52 17:05
Hawkshead, at Tourist Information Centre 09:48 11:11 13:11 15:11 15:58 17:11
The Outgate Inn (opp) 09:53 11:16 13:16 15:16 16:03 17:16
Low Wray, at Wray Castle Road End 09:58 11:21 13:21 15:21 16:08 17:21
Skelwith Fold road end (at) 10:01 11:24 13:24 15:24 16:11 17:24
Clappersgate, o/s Croft Lodge 10:04 11:27 13:27 15:27 16:14 17:27
Ambleside, o/s Bowling Green 10:06 11:29 13:29 15:29 16:16 17:29
Ambleside bus interchange (Stand 2) 10:08 11:31 13:31 15:31 16:18 17:31
Ambleside bus interchange (Stand 2) 10:10 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:33
Ambleside, nr Hayes Garden Centre 10:11 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:34
Waterhead Hotel for Pier (opp) 10:13 11:36 13:36 15:36 17:36
Low Wood, o/s Hotel 10:15 11:39 13:39 15:39 17:38
Brockhole, nr Visitor Centre 10:17 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:40
Troutbeck Bridge, opp White Cross Caravan Pk 10:18 11:42 13:42 15:42 17:41
Troutbeck Bridge, nr The Sun Hotel 10:20 11:43 13:43 15:43 17:43
Troutbeck Bridge, at Corner Cottage 10:21 11:44 13:44 15:44 17:44
Windermere, opp Firgarth Hotel 10:22 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:45
Windermere, opp St Mary's Church 10:23 11:46 13:46 15:46 17:46
Windermere Bus Rail Interchange (Stop 1) 10:24 11:47 13:47 15:47 17:47
Windermere Bus Rail Interchange (Stop 1) 10:26 17:49
Windermere, nr Thwaite Lane 10:26 17:49
Ings, opp turn for village 10:31 17:54
Reston Cottages (o/s) 10:32 17:55
Plantation Bridge, nr road end 10:36 17:59
Plantation Bridge, opp Ratherheath Road End 10:38 18:01
Kendal, at Hellsfell 10:41 18:04
Kendal, on Underley Road 10:41 18:04
Kendal, at Union Street 10:42 18:05
Kendal Blackhall Road (Stand E) 10:43 18:06

Timetable data from Stagecoach Cumbria, 3 June 2020

💳 contactless payment accepted

Stagecoach Cumbria and North Lancashire