505 - Waltham Cross - Harlow
Operated by Vectare
- Timetable
- Map
Waltham Cross to Harlow
Waltham Abbey Quaker Lane (E-bound) | 07:55 | 09:55 | 11:55 | 13:55 | 16:55 | 18:55 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Waltham Abbey, adj Sun Street | 07:55 | 09:55 | 11:55 | 13:55 | 16:55 | 18:55 |
Waltham Abbey, opp Saxon Way | 07:56 | 09:56 | 11:56 | 13:56 | 16:56 | 18:56 |
Waltham Abbey, opp The Wheatsheaf | 07:57 | 09:57 | 11:57 | 13:57 | 16:57 | 18:57 |
Waltham Abbey, adj Cornmill Meadow | 07:57 | 09:57 | 11:57 | 13:57 | 16:57 | 18:57 |
Waltham Abbey, opp Fishers Green | 07:58 | 09:58 | 11:58 | 13:58 | 16:58 | 18:58 |
Waltham Abbey, adj Hayes Hill Farm | 07:58 | 09:58 | 11:58 | 13:58 | 16:58 | 18:58 |
Nazeing, o/s North Lodge Farm | 07:59 | 09:59 | 11:59 | 13:59 | 16:59 | 18:59 |
Nazeing, opp Travers Piggery | 08:00 | 10:00 | 12:00 | 14:00 | 17:00 | 19:00 |
Nazeing Crossroads (E-bound) | 08:03 | 10:03 | 12:03 | 14:03 | 17:03 | 19:03 |
Nazeing, adj Hoe Lane | 08:03 | 10:03 | 12:03 | 14:03 | 17:03 | 19:03 |
Nazeing, opp Perry Hill | 08:04 | 10:04 | 12:04 | 14:04 | 17:04 | 19:04 |
Nazeing, o/s Curtis Farm | 08:04 | 10:04 | 12:04 | 14:04 | 17:04 | 19:04 |
Bumbles Green, o/s Telephone Exchange | 08:05 | 10:05 | 12:05 | 14:05 | 17:05 | 19:05 |
Bumbles Green, o/s King Harold's Head | 08:06 | 10:06 | 12:06 | 14:06 | 17:06 | 19:06 |
Nazeing, adj Betts Lane | 08:07 | 10:07 | 12:07 | 14:07 | 17:07 | 19:07 |
Nazeing, o/s The Rising Sun | 08:08 | 10:08 | 12:08 | 14:08 | 17:08 | 19:08 |
Broadley Common, o/s The Black Swan | 08:08 | 10:08 | 12:08 | 14:08 | 17:08 | 19:09 |
Broadley Common, opp Ada Cole Stables | 08:09 | 10:09 | 12:09 | 14:09 | 17:09 | 19:09 |
Tylers Cross Farm (opp) | 08:10 | 10:10 | 12:10 | 14:10 | 17:10 | 19:10 |
Sumners Water Lane (NE-bound) | 08:12 | 10:12 | 12:12 | 14:12 | 17:12 | 19:12 |
Great Parndon, opp Milwards Southern Way | 08:13 | 10:13 | 12:13 | 14:13 | 17:13 | 19:13 |
Staple Tye, opp BP Garage | 08:15 | 10:15 | 12:15 | 14:15 | 17:15 | 19:15 |
Passmores, o/s GPCA | 08:16 | 10:16 | 12:16 | 14:16 | 17:16 | 19:16 |
Passmores, opp Kingsland | 08:17 | 10:17 | 12:17 | 14:17 | 17:17 | 19:17 |
Harlow Third Avenue (NE-bound) | 08:18 | 10:18 | 12:18 | 14:18 | 17:18 | 19:18 |
Harlow, o/s Playhouse Square | 08:19 | 10:19 | 12:19 | 14:19 | 17:19 | 19:19 |
Harlow, o/s Bus Garage | 08:20 | 10:20 | 12:20 | 14:20 | 17:20 | 19:20 |
Harlow Bus Station (Stand 11) | 08:22 | 10:22 | 12:22 | 14:22 | 17:22 | 19:22 |
Harlow to Waltham Cross
Harlow Bus Station (Stand 11) | 07:20 | 08:45 | 10:45 | 12:45 | 15:45 | 17:30 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Harlow, opp Bus Garage | 07:21 | 08:46 | 10:46 | 12:46 | 15:46 | 17:31 |
Harlow Haydens Road (SE-bound) | 07:22 | 08:47 | 10:47 | 12:47 | 15:47 | 17:32 |
Harlow Third Avenue (SW-bound) | 07:23 | 08:48 | 10:48 | 12:48 | 15:48 | 17:33 |
Passmores, adj Kingsland | 07:24 | 08:49 | 10:49 | 12:49 | 15:49 | 17:34 |
Passmores, opp GPCA | 07:25 | 08:50 | 10:50 | 12:50 | 15:50 | 17:35 |
Staple Tye, o/s BP Garage | 07:26 | 08:51 | 10:51 | 12:51 | 15:51 | 17:36 |
Great Parndon, adj Milwards Southern Way | 07:27 | 08:52 | 10:52 | 12:52 | 15:52 | 17:37 |
Sumners Water Lane (SW-bound) | 07:28 | 08:53 | 10:53 | 12:53 | 15:53 | 17:38 |
Tylers Cross Farm (o/s) | 07:30 | 08:55 | 10:55 | 12:55 | 15:55 | 17:40 |
Broadley Common, o/s Ada Cole Stables | 07:30 | 08:55 | 10:55 | 12:55 | 15:55 | 17:40 |
Broadley Common, opp The Black Swan | 07:31 | 08:56 | 10:56 | 12:56 | 15:56 | 17:41 |
Nazeing, opp The Rising Sun | 07:32 | 08:57 | 10:57 | 12:57 | 15:57 | 17:42 |
Nazeing, opp Betts Lane | 07:33 | 08:58 | 10:58 | 12:58 | 15:58 | 17:43 |
Bumbles Green, opp King Harold's Head | 07:35 | 09:00 | 11:00 | 13:00 | 16:00 | 17:45 |
Bumbles Green, opp Telephone Exchange | 07:36 | 09:01 | 11:01 | 13:01 | 16:01 | 17:46 |
Nazeing, opp Curtis Farm | 07:37 | 09:02 | 11:02 | 13:02 | 16:02 | 17:47 |
Nazeing, adj Perry Hill | 07:37 | 09:02 | 11:02 | 13:02 | 16:02 | 17:47 |
Nazeing, opp Hoe Lane | 07:38 | 09:03 | 11:03 | 13:03 | 16:03 | 17:48 |
Nazeing Crossroads (W-bound) | 07:39 | 09:04 | 11:04 | 13:04 | 16:04 | 17:49 |
Nazeing, o/s Travers Piggery | 07:42 | 09:07 | 11:07 | 13:07 | 16:07 | 17:52 |
Nazeing, opp North Lodge Farm | 07:43 | 09:08 | 11:08 | 13:08 | 16:08 | 17:53 |
Waltham Abbey, opp Hayes Hill Farm | 07:43 | 09:08 | 11:08 | 13:08 | 16:08 | 17:53 |
Waltham Abbey, adj Fishers Green | 07:44 | 09:09 | 11:09 | 13:09 | 16:09 | 17:54 |
Waltham Abbey, opp Cornmill Meadow | 07:44 | 09:09 | 11:09 | 13:09 | 16:09 | 17:54 |
Waltham Abbey, o/s The Wheatsheaf | 07:45 | 09:10 | 11:10 | 13:10 | 16:10 | 17:55 |
Waltham Abbey Highbridge Rdbt (S-bound) | 07:47 | 09:12 | 11:12 | 13:12 | 16:12 | 17:57 |
Waltham Abbey Quaker Lane (E-bound) | 07:49 | 09:14 | 11:14 | 13:14 | 16:14 | 17:59 |
Timetable data from Vectare/Bus Open Data Service (BODS), 27 May 2024. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.
Vectare
- Website
- localbus.vectare.co.uk
- @VectareLtd
Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the MyTrip app