bustimes.org

516 - Kendal - Dungeon Ghyll

A service operated by Stagecoach Cumbria and North Lancashire (SCNW)

Map

Kendal - Dungeon Ghyll

Ambleside bus interchange (Stand 1) 09:25 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30 18:30
Ambleside, opp Riverside Lodge 09:26 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:31 18:31
Clappersgate, opp Croft Lodge 09:28 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33 18:33
Skelwith Bridge, nr Foulstep crossroads 09:35 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40 18:40
Chapel Stile, at Guide Stone turn 09:39 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:44 18:44
Elterwater, opp The Britannia Inn 09:42 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:47 18:47
Chapel Stile, o/s Langdale C of E Primary School 09:44 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:49 18:49
Dungeon Ghyll, opp Rawfell 09:50 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:55 18:55
New Dungeon Ghyll Hotel (opp) 09:53 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:58 18:58
Dungeon Ghyll, opp Great Langdale Campsite 09:55 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00 19:00
Old Dungeon Ghyll Hotel (at) 09:56 11:01 13:01 15:01 17:01 19:01

Dungeon Ghyll - Kendal

Old Dungeon Ghyll Hotel (nr) 09:57 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05 19:05
Dungeon Ghyll, at Great Langdale Camp Site 09:57 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05 19:05
New Dungeon Ghyll Hotel (at) 09:59 11:07 13:07 15:07 17:07 19:07
Dungeon Ghyll, at Rawfell 10:02 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:10 19:10
Chapel Stile, o/s Stores 10:08 11:16 13:16 15:16 17:16 19:16
Elterwater, o/s The Britannia Inn 10:11 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:19 19:19
Chapel Stile, opp Guide Stone turn 10:13 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:21 19:21
Skelwith Bridge, at Foulstep crossroads 10:18 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:26 19:26
Clappersgate, o/s Croft Lodge 10:24 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:32 19:32
Ambleside, o/s Bowling Green 10:26 11:34 13:34 15:34 17:34 19:34
Ambleside bus interchange (Stand 2) 10:28 11:36 13:36 15:36 17:36 19:36

Timetable data from Stagecoach Cumbria, 9 April 2021

Stagecoach Cumbria and North Lancashire (SCNW)