516 - Kendal - Dungeon Ghyll

Operated by Stagecoach Cumbria and North Lancashire and Stagecoach Cumbria and North Lancashire

Kendal Bus Station (Ken) - Dungeon Ghyll Old Dungeon Ghyll Hotel

Operator Stagecoach Cumbria and North Lancashire
Kendal Bus Station (Ken) (Stand C) 14:33
Kendal, adj Queens Road 14:34
Kendal, opp Whinfell School 14:34
Kendal, opp Helsfell Hall 14:35
Plantation Bridge, at Ratherheath Road End 14:38
Plantation Bridge, at lay-by 14:40
Reston Cottages (opp) 14:43
Ings, at turn for village 14:45
Windermere, at Thwaite Lane 14:50
Windermere Bus Rail Interchange (Stop 1) 14:51
10:5412:5414:54
Windermere, o/s Cedar Manor Hotel 14:55
Windermere, o/s Firgarth Hotel 14:56
Troutbeck Bridge, at Moss Ghyll 14:57
Troutbeck Bridge, o/s Garage 10:5812:5814:58
Troutbeck Bridge, o/s White Cross Bay Holiday Park 10:5912:5914:59
Brockhole, by Visitor Centre 11:0013:0015:00
Low Wood, opp Hotel 11:0213:0215:02
Waterhead Inn for Pier (o/s) 11:0513:0515:05
Ambleside, at Hayes Garden Centre 11:0713:0715:07
Ambleside Loughrigg Avenue (near) 11:0713:0715:07
Ambleside bus interchange (Stand 1) 11:0913:0915:09
09:2511:1513:1515:1516:30
Ambleside, opp Riverside Lodge 09:2711:1713:1715:1716:32
Clappersgate, opp Croft Lodge 09:2911:1913:1915:1916:34
Skelwith Bridge Foulstep crossroads (near) 09:3511:2513:2515:2516:40
Chapel Stile, at Guide Stone turn 09:4011:3013:3015:3016:45
Elterwater, opp The Britannia Inn 09:4211:3213:3215:3216:47
Chapel Stile, o/s Langdale C of E Primary School 09:4511:3513:3515:3516:50
Chapel Stile, opp Lingmoor View 09:4711:3713:3715:3716:52
Dungeon Ghyll, opp Rawfell 09:5011:4013:4015:4016:55
New Dungeon Ghyll Hotel (opp) 09:5311:4313:4315:4316:58
Dungeon Ghyll, opp Great Langdale Campsite 09:5511:4513:4515:4517:00
Old Dungeon Ghyll Hotel (at) 09:5611:4613:4615:4617:01

Dungeon Ghyll Old Dungeon Ghyll Hotel - Kendal Blackhall Road

Operator Stagecoach Cumbria and North Lancashire
Old Dungeon Ghyll Hotel (near) 10:0112:0114:0116:0117:01
Dungeon Ghyll, at Great Langdale Camp Site 10:0212:0214:0216:0217:02
New Dungeon Ghyll Hotel (at) 10:0412:0414:0416:0417:04
Dungeon Ghyll, at Rawfell 10:0712:0714:0716:0717:07
Chapel Stile, at Lingmoor View 10:1112:1114:1116:1117:11
Chapel Stile, o/s Stores 10:1212:1214:1216:1217:12
Elterwater, o/s The Britannia Inn 10:1512:1514:1516:1517:15
Chapel Stile, opp Guide Stone turn 10:1712:1714:1716:1717:17
Skelwith Bridge, at Foulstep crossroads 10:2212:2214:2216:2217:22
Clappersgate, o/s Croft Lodge 10:2912:2914:2916:2917:29
Ambleside, o/s Bowling Green 10:3112:3114:3116:3117:31
Ambleside bus interchange (Stand 2) 10:3212:3214:3216:3217:32
10:3412:34
Ambleside Hayes Garden Centre (near) 10:3512:35
Waterhead Inn for Pier (opp) 10:3712:37
Low Wood, o/s Hotel 10:3912:39
Brockhole Visitor Centre (near) 10:4112:41
Troutbeck Bridge, opp White Cross Bay Holiday Park 10:4212:42
Troutbeck Bridge The Sun Hotel (near) 10:4412:44
Troutbeck Bridge, at Corner Cottage 10:4512:45
Windermere, opp Firgarth Hotel 10:4612:46
Windermere, opp St Mary's Church 10:4712:47
Windermere Bus Rail Interchange (Stop 1) 10:4812:48
12:50
Windermere Thwaite Lane (near) 12:51
Ings, opp turn for village 12:55
Reston Cottages (o/s) 12:57
Plantation Bridge road end (near) 13:00
Plantation Bridge, opp Ratherheath Road End 13:02
Kendal, at Hellsfell 13:05
Kendal, on Underley Road 13:06
Kendal, at Union Street 13:06
Kendal Blackhall Road (Stand E) 13:07

Timetable data from Stagecoach/Bus Open Data Service (BODS), 23 February 2024. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Stagecoach Cumbria and North Lancashire

Website
Twitter
@StagecoachCNL

Stagecoach Cumbria and North Lancashire

Website

Contactless payment or Stagecoach Fare cap accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app