bustimes.org

53 - Swindon - Cricklade

A bus service operated by Stagecoach West

Map

Cricklade - Swindon

Cricklade Turning Circle (NW-bound) 06:18 07:28 09:08 10:38 12:08 13:38 15:08 17:18 18:28
Cricklade Bishopsfield (E-bound) 06:20 07:30 09:10 10:40 12:10 13:40 15:10 17:20 18:30
Purton Stoke Bell Inn (S-bound) 06:24 07:34 09:14 10:44 12:14 13:44 15:14
Cricklade High Street (E-bound) 17:21 18:31
Purton Stoke Bentham Turn (SW-bound) 06:26 07:36 09:16 10:46 12:16 13:46 15:16
Cricklade Stockham Close (E-bound) 17:21 18:31
Purton, opp Dairy House 06:28 07:38 09:18 10:48 12:18 13:48 15:18
Calcutt Castle Eaton Turn (SE-bound) 17:25 18:35
Purton Witts Lane (SW-bound) 06:29 07:39 09:19 10:49 12:19 13:49 15:19
Purton The Square (N-bound) 06:29 07:39 09:19 10:49 12:19 13:49 15:19
Purton War Memorial (W-bound) 06:30 07:40 09:20 10:50 12:20 13:50 15:20
Purton Willis Way (W-bound) 06:31 07:41 09:21 10:51 12:21 13:51 15:21
Purton Highridge Close (SW-bound) 06:31 07:41 09:21 10:51 12:21 13:51 15:21
Greatfield Crossroads (S-bound) 06:35 07:45 09:25 10:55 12:25 13:55 15:25
Lydiard Green Bagbury Park (E-bound) 06:36 07:46 09:26 10:56 12:26 13:56 15:26
Lydiard Millicent The Beeches (E-bound) 06:37 07:47 09:27 10:57 12:27 13:57 15:27
Lydiard Millicent The Butts (E-bound) 06:37 07:47 09:27 10:57 12:27 13:57 15:27
Lydiard Millicent, nr All Saints Church 06:38 07:48 09:28 10:58 12:28 13:58 15:28
Lydiard Millicent Forge Fields (SE-bound) 06:39 07:49 09:29 10:59 12:29 13:59 15:29
Lydiard Millicent Walnut Tree Gardens (SE-bound) 06:39 07:49 09:29 10:59 12:29 13:59 15:29
Lydiard Millicent Holborn (E-bound) 06:39 07:50 09:29 10:59 12:29 13:59 15:29
Lydiard Millicent Washpool Turn (SE-bound) 06:40 07:50 09:30 11:00 12:30 14:00 15:30
Link Leisure Centre Link Centre (Stop F) 06:45 07:56 09:35 11:05 12:35 14:05 15:35
Groundwell West (S-bound) 17:31 18:41
Westlea West Swindon Centre (Stop C) 06:46 07:58 09:36 11:06 12:36 14:06 15:36
Penhill Grafton Road (SE-bound) 17:32 18:42
Westlea Springhill Close (E-bound) 06:47 07:58 09:37 11:07 12:37 14:07 15:37
Penhill Queensfield (SE-bound) 17:32 18:42
Westlea Risingham Mead (E-bound) 06:47 07:59 09:37 11:07 12:37 14:07 15:37
Penhill Bradley Road (S-bound) 17:34 18:44
Westlea Applewood Court (SE-bound) 06:48 08:00 09:38 11:08 12:38 14:08 15:38
Westlea Mannington House (SE-bound) 06:48 08:00 09:38 11:08 12:38 14:08 15:38
Mannington Roundabout (E-bound) 06:49 08:01 09:39 11:09 12:39 14:09 15:39
Bridgemead Paddington Drive (NE-bound) 06:51 08:03 09:41 11:11 12:41 14:11 15:41
Even Swindon Great Western Outlet Village (NE-bound) 06:53 08:06 09:43 11:13 12:43 14:13 15:43
Swindon Dean Street (E-bound) 06:54 08:08 09:44 11:14 12:44 14:14 15:44
Swindon Emlyn Square (NE-bound) 06:56 08:10 09:46 11:16 12:46 14:16 15:46
Swindon Sheppard Street (NE-bound) 06:57 08:11 09:47 11:17 12:47 14:17 15:47
Swindon Rail Station (NE-bound) 06:58 08:13 09:48 11:18 12:48 14:18 15:48
Pinehurst Stratton Cross Roads (S-bound) 17:35 18:45
Pinehurst Wheeler Avenue (S-bound) 17:36 18:46
Swindon County Road Corner (W-bound) 17:42 18:52
Swindon Gladstone Street (W-bound) 17:43 18:53
Swindon Bus Station (Bay 1) 07:00 08:15 09:50 11:20 12:50 14:20 15:50 17:45 18:55
Swindon Spring Gardens (E-bound) 08:18
Swindon Fire Station (E-bound) 08:19
Swindon Queens Drive (E-bound) 08:20
Walcot East Russell Walk (SE-bound) 08:22
Walcot East Sussex Square (SE-bound) 08:23
Park North New College (SE-bound) 08:25

Swindon - Cricklade

Park North New College (NW-bound) 16:20
Walcot East Sussex Square (NW-bound) 16:22
Walcot East Russell Walk (NW-bound) 16:23
Swindon Queens Drive (W-bound) 16:25
Swindon Fire Station (W-bound) 16:27
Swindon Spring Gardens (W-bound) 16:29
Swindon Corporation Street (N-bound) 16:32
Swindon Bus Station (Bay 17) 10:00 11:30 13:00 14:30 16:35 17:50 19:00
Swindon Catherine Street (S-bound) 10:02 11:32 13:02 14:32 16:37 17:52 19:02
Swindon Emlyn Square (NW-bound) 10:03 11:33 13:03 14:33 17:53 19:03
Swindon Dean Street (W-bound) 10:05 11:35 13:05 14:35 16:40 17:55 19:05
Even Swindon Great Western Outlet Village (SW-bound) 10:07 11:37 13:07 14:37 16:42 17:57 19:07
Bridgemead Paddington Drive (SW-bound) 10:08 11:38 13:08 14:38 16:45 17:58 19:08
Mannington Roundabout (W-bound) 10:10 11:40 13:10 14:40 16:46 18:00 19:10
Westlea Mannington House (W-bound) 10:11 11:41 13:11 14:41 16:47 18:01 19:11
Westlea Applewood Court (NW-bound) 10:12 11:42 13:12 14:42 16:47 18:02 19:12
Westlea Risingham Mead (W-bound) 10:12 11:42 13:12 14:42 16:48 18:02 19:12
Westlea Springhill Close (W-bound) 10:13 11:43 13:13 14:43 16:48 18:03 19:13
Westlea West Swindon Centre (Stop B) 10:13 11:43 13:13 14:43 16:49 18:03 19:13
Link Leisure Centre Link Centre (Stop E) 10:15 11:45 13:15 14:45 16:50 18:05 19:15
Lydiard Millicent Washpool Turn (N-bound) 10:18 11:48 13:18 14:48 16:54 18:08 19:18
Lydiard Millicent Holborn (W-bound) 10:19 11:49 13:19 14:49 16:55 18:09 19:19
Lydiard Millicent Park Lane (W-bound) 10:19 11:49 13:19 14:49 16:56 18:09 19:19
Lydiard Millicent Forge Fields (NW-bound) 10:20 11:50 13:20 14:50 16:57 18:10 19:20
Lydiard Millicent The Street (N-bound) 10:20 11:50 13:20 14:50 16:57 18:10 19:20
Lydiard Millicent The Butts (W-bound) 10:21 11:51 13:21 14:51 16:58 18:11 19:21
Lydiard Millicent The Beeches (W-bound) 10:21 11:51 13:21 14:51 16:58 18:11 19:21
Lydiard Green Bagbury Park (W-bound) 10:22 11:52 13:22 14:52 16:59 18:12 19:22
Greatfield Crossroads (N-bound) 10:23 11:53 13:23 14:53 17:01 18:13 19:23
Purton Highridge Close (NE-bound) 10:27 11:57 13:27 14:57 17:04 18:17 19:27
Purton Willis Way (E-bound) 10:27 11:57 13:27 14:57 17:05 18:17 19:27
Purton War Memorial (E-bound) 10:28 11:58 13:28 14:58 17:06 18:18 19:28
Purton The Square (o/s Library) 10:29 11:59 13:29 14:59 17:07 18:19 19:29
Purton Witts Lane (N-bound) 10:30 12:00 13:30 15:00 17:08 18:20 19:30
Purton, o/s Dairy House 10:30 12:00 13:30 15:00 17:09 18:20 19:30
Purton Stoke Bentham Turn (NE-bound) 10:32 12:02 13:32 15:02 17:10 18:22 19:32
Purton Stoke, opp Bell Inn 10:34 12:04 13:34 15:04 17:13 18:24
Cricklade Turning Circle (NW-bound) 10:38 12:08 13:38 15:08 17:18 18:28

Timetable data from Stagecoach West, 27 November 2020

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Stagecoach West