Bus Times

540 - Evesham - Beckford - Bredon - Tewkesbury

A bus service operated by Astons Coaches

Tewkesbury - Bredon - Beckford - Evesham

Tewkesbury, nr The Crescent 07:36 08:36 09:46 10:36 11:46 12:36 13:46 14:36 15:46 16:46 17:46
Tewkesbury, o/s Anchor 07:38 08:38 09:48 10:38 11:48 12:38 13:48 14:38 15:48 16:48 17:48
Mitton, after Harbourside 07:38 08:38 09:48 10:38 11:48 12:38 13:48 14:38 15:48 16:48 17:48
Mitton, on Bredon Road 07:39 08:39 09:49 10:39 11:49 12:39 13:49 14:39 15:49 16:49 17:49
Bredon’s Hardwick, opp Shelter 07:41 08:41 09:51 10:41 11:51 12:41 13:51 14:41 15:51 16:51 17:51
Bredon’s Hardwick, adj Fleet Lane 07:42 08:42 09:52 10:42 11:52 12:42 13:52 14:42 15:52 16:52 17:52
Bredon, opp St Giles Road 07:44 08:44 09:54 10:44 11:54 12:44 13:54 14:44 15:54 16:54 17:54
Bredon, opp Shelter 07:45 08:45 09:55 10:45 11:55 12:45 13:55 14:45 15:55 16:55 17:55
Bredon, adj Surgery 07:47 08:47 09:57 10:47 11:57 12:47 13:57 14:47 15:57 16:57 17:57
Bredon, opp Queensmead 07:48 08:48 09:58 10:48 11:58 12:48 13:58 14:48 15:58 16:58 17:58
Lower Westmancote, adj Shelter 07:49 08:49 09:59 10:49 11:59 12:49 13:59 14:49 15:59 16:59 17:59
Kemerton, opp The Crown 07:50 08:50 10:00 10:50 12:00 12:50 14:00 14:50 16:00 17:00 18:00
Kemerton, adj Catholic Church 07:50 08:50 10:00 10:50 12:00 12:50 14:00 14:50 16:00 17:00 18:00
Overbury, opp Shelter 07:52 08:52 10:02 10:52 12:02 12:52 14:02 14:52 16:02 17:02 18:02
Conderton, adj Shelter 07:54 08:54 10:04 10:54 12:04 12:54 14:04 14:54 16:04 17:04 18:04
Beckford, opp Village Hall 07:56 08:56 10:06 10:56 12:06 12:56 14:06 14:56 16:06 17:06 18:06
Beckford, adj Church 07:57 08:57 10:57 12:07 14:07 14:57 16:07 17:07 18:07
Little Beckford Cheltenham Road (NE-bound) 10:08 12:58
Little Beckford, adj Beckford Inn 10:12 13:02
Grafton Crossroads (adj) 08:01s 09:01s 10:17 10:59 12:11s 13:07 14:11s 14:59 16:11s 17:11s 18:11s
Ashton under Hill, opp Willow Close 08:03s 09:03s 10:18 11:00 12:13s 13:08 14:13s 15:00 16:13s 17:13s 18:13s
Ashton under Hill, adj Cottons Lane 08:05s 09:05s 10:21 12:15s 13:11 14:15s 16:15s 17:15s 18:15s
Ashton under Hill, adj Cornfield Way 08:07s 09:07s 10:22 12:17s 13:12 14:17s 16:17s 17:17s 18:17s
Ashton under Hill, opp Wood Lane 08:07s 09:07s 10:22 12:17s 13:12 14:17s 16:17s 17:17s 18:17s
Ashton under Hill, opp Cottons Lane 08:07s 09:07s 10:22 12:17s 13:12 14:17s 16:17s 17:17s 18:17s
Ashton under Hill, adj Elmley Road 08:08s 09:08s 10:23 12:18s 13:13 14:18s 16:18s 17:18s 18:18s
Ashton under Hill, adj First School 08:08s 09:08s 10:23 12:18s 13:13 14:18s 16:18s 17:18s 18:18s
Ashton under Hill, adj Cross 08:09s 09:09s 10:24 11:01 12:19s 13:14 14:19s 15:01 16:19s 17:19s 18:19s
Ashton-under-Hill Main Road (adj) 08:11s 09:11s 10:26 11:02 12:21s 13:16 14:21s 15:02 16:21s 17:21s 18:21s
Sedgeberrow, adj Churchill Road Shelter 08:15s 09:15s 10:30 12:25s 13:20 14:25s 16:25s 17:25s 18:25s
Sedgeberrow, opp The Farriers 08:16s 09:16s 10:31 12:26s 13:21 14:26s 16:26s 17:26s 18:26s
Sedgeberrow, opp Hall Farm Drive 11:04 15:04
Sedgeberrow, opp Queens Head 08:18s 09:18s 10:33 12:28s 13:23 14:28s 16:28s 17:28s 18:28s
Sedgeberrow Winchcombe Road (NW-bound) 08:19s 09:19s 10:34 12:29s 13:24 14:29s 16:29s 17:29s 18:29s
Hinton Cross (N-bound) 08:26s 09:26s 10:37 11:08 12:36s 13:27 14:36s 15:08 16:36s 17:36s 18:36s
Four Pools, opp Thistledown 08:30s 09:30s 10:41 11:12 12:40s 13:31 14:40s 15:12 16:40s 17:40s 18:40s
Fairfield, opp Cheltenham Road 08:31s 09:31s 10:42 11:13 12:41s 13:32 14:41s 15:13 16:41s 17:41s 18:41s
Fairfield, opp College 08:31s 09:31s 10:42 11:13 12:41s 13:32 14:41s 15:13 16:41s 17:41s 18:41s
Fairfield, adj Coldicott Gardens 08:32s 09:32s 10:43 11:14 12:42s 13:33 14:42s 15:14 16:42s 17:42s 18:42s
Evesham, adj Leisure Centre 08:33s 09:33s 10:44 11:15 12:43s 13:34 14:43s 15:15 16:43s 17:43s 18:43s
Evesham, opp Police Station 08:33s 09:33s 10:44 11:15 12:43s 13:34 14:43s 15:15 16:43s 17:43s 18:43s
Evesham Vine Street (Stand F) 08:34s 09:34s 10:45 11:16 12:44s 13:35 14:44s 15:16 16:44s 17:44s 18:44s
Evesham Bus Station (Stand B) 08:35 09:35 10:46 11:17 12:45 13:36 14:45 15:17 16:45 17:45 18:45

Evesham - Beckford - Bredon - Tewkesbury

Evesham Bus Station (Stand B) 07:48 08:48 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48
Evesham, adj Police Station 07:49 08:49 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49
Evesham, opp Leisure Centre 07:49 08:49 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49
Fairfield, opp Coldicott Gardens 07:50 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50
Fairfield, adj College 07:51 08:51 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:51
Fairfield, adj Cheltenham Road 07:52 08:52 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:52
Four Pools, adj Thistledown 07:52 08:52 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:52
Hinton Cross (S-bound) 07:57 08:57 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 17:57
Sedgeberrow Winchcombe Road (SE-bound) 09:00 11:00 13:00 15:00 16:00 17:00
Sedgeberrow, adj Queens Head 09:01 11:01 13:01 15:01 16:01 17:01
Sedgeberrow, adj The Farriers 09:02 11:02 13:02 15:02 16:02 17:02
Sedgeberrow, adj Hall Farm Drive 08:00 10:00 12:00 14:00 18:00
Sedgeberrow, opp Churchill Road 09:04 11:04 13:04 15:04 16:04 17:04
Ashton under Hill, opp Cross 08:04 09:08 10:04 11:08 12:04 13:08 14:04 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:04
Ashton under Hill, adj Cottons Lane 09:09 11:09 13:09 15:09 16:09 17:09
Ashton under Hill, adj Cornfield Way 09:10 11:10 13:10 15:10 16:10 17:10
Ashton under Hill, opp Wood Lane 09:10 11:10 13:10 15:10 16:10 17:10
Ashton under Hill, opp Cottons Lane 09:10 11:10 13:10 15:10 16:10 17:10
Ashton under Hill, adj Elmley Road 09:10 11:10 13:10 15:10 16:10 17:10
Ashton under Hill, adj First School 09:11 11:10 13:11 15:10 16:10 17:10
Ashton under Hill, adj Willow Close 08:04 09:11 10:04 11:10 12:04 13:11 14:04 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:04
Grafton Crossroads (opp) 08:04 09:13 10:04 11:11 12:04 13:13 14:04 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:04
Beckford, opp Church 09:16 13:16
Little Beckford Cheltenham Road (NE-bound) 09:19 13:19
Ashton-under-Hill Main Road (opp) 08:05 09:20 10:05 11:13 12:05 13:20 14:05 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:05
Little Beckford, adj Beckford Inn 09:22 13:22
Beckford, opp Church 08:08 09:23 10:08 11:16 12:08 13:23 14:08 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:08
Beckford, adj Village Hall 08:08 09:23 10:08 11:16 12:08 13:23 14:08 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:08
Conderton, opp Shelter 08:11 09:26 10:11 11:19 12:11 13:26 14:11 15:19 16:19 17:19 18:11
Overbury, adj Shelter 08:13 09:28 10:13 11:21 12:13 13:28 14:13 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:13
Kemerton, opp Catholic Church 08:14 09:29 10:14 11:22 12:14 13:29 14:14 15:22 16:22 17:22 18:14
Kemerton, adj The Crown 08:15 09:30 10:15 11:23 12:15 13:30 14:15 15:23 16:23 17:23 18:15
Lower Westmancote, opp Shelter 08:16 09:31 10:16 11:24 12:16 13:31 14:16 15:24 16:24 17:24 18:16
Bredon, adj Queensmead 08:17 09:32 10:17 11:25 12:17 13:32 14:17 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:17
Bredon, opp Surgery 08:18 09:33 10:18 11:26 12:18 13:33 14:18 15:26 16:26 17:26 18:18
Bredon, adj Shelter 08:20 09:35 10:20 11:28 12:20 13:35 14:20 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:20
Bredon, adj St Giles Road 08:21 09:36 10:21 11:29 12:21 13:36 14:21 15:29 16:29 17:29 18:21
Bredon’s Hardwick, opp Fleet Lane 08:22 09:37 10:22 11:30 12:22 13:37 14:22 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:22
Bredon’s Hardwick, adj Shelter 08:24 09:39 10:24 11:32 12:24 13:39 14:24 15:32 16:32 17:32 18:24
Mitton, opp Harbour View 08:26 09:41 10:26 11:34 12:26 13:41 14:26 15:34 16:34 17:33 18:26
Tewkesbury, o/s Boots 08:27 09:42 10:27 11:35 12:27 13:42 14:27 15:35 16:35 17:34 18:27
Tewkesbury, by The Crescent 08:29 09:44 10:29 11:37 12:29 13:44 14:29 15:37 16:37 17:37 18:29

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

More information