Bus Times

56 - Lime Line - Nottingham - Plains Estate - Arnold

A bus service operated by Nottingham City Transport

Arnold - Plains Estate - Nottingham

Arnold Front Street (Stand 6) 06:12 06:47 07:01 07:14 07:29 07:57 08:11 08:59 then every 30 minutes until 14:59 15:29 then every 30 minutes until 16:59 17:32 18:19 18:59 19:39 20:29 21:37
Arnold, adj Asda 06:12 06:47 07:01 07:14 07:29 07:57 08:11 08:59 14:59 15:29 16:59 17:32 18:19 18:59 19:39 20:29 21:37
Arnold Croft Road (SE-bound) 06:12 06:47 07:02 07:15 07:30 07:58 08:12 09:00 15:00 15:30 17:00 17:32 18:19 18:59 19:39 20:29 21:37
Arnold, adj Leivers Avenue 06:13 06:48 07:03 07:16 07:31 07:59 08:13 09:01 15:01 15:31 17:01 17:34 18:21 19:01 19:41 20:31 21:38
Arnold, adj Runswick Drive 06:14 06:49 07:04 07:17 07:32 08:00 08:14 09:02 15:02 15:32 17:02 17:35 18:22 19:02 19:42 20:32 21:39
Arnold, opp Catton Road 06:15 06:50 07:05 07:18 07:33 08:01 08:15 09:03 15:03 15:33 17:03 17:35 18:22 19:02 19:42 20:32 21:40
Arnold, adj Beechwood Road 06:15 06:50 07:05 07:18 07:33 08:01 08:15 09:03 15:03 15:33 17:03 17:36 18:23 19:03 19:43 20:33 21:40
Plains Estate, adj Hinsley Close 06:16 06:51 07:07 07:20 07:35 08:03 08:17 09:05 15:05 15:35 17:05 17:37 18:24 19:04 19:44 20:34 21:41
Plains Estate, adj Mapperley Orchard 06:17 06:52 07:07 07:20 07:35 08:03 08:17 09:05 15:05 15:35 17:05 17:38 18:25 19:05 19:45 20:35 21:42
Plains Estate, opp Edison Way 06:17 06:52 07:08 07:21 07:36 08:04 08:18 09:06 15:06 15:36 17:06 17:38 18:25 19:05 19:45 20:35 21:42
Plains Estate, opp Newcombe Drive 06:19 06:54 07:10 07:23 07:38 08:06 08:20 09:08 15:08 15:24 15:38 17:08 17:40 18:27 19:07 19:47 20:37 21:44
Plains Estate, adj Hunter Road 06:19 06:54 07:10 07:23 07:38 08:06 08:20 09:08 15:08 15:24 15:38 17:08 17:40 18:27 19:07 19:47 20:37 21:44
Plains Estate, opp Trueman Gardens 06:20 06:55 07:11 07:24 07:39 08:07 08:21 09:09 15:09 15:25 15:39 17:09 17:41 18:28 19:08 19:48 20:38 21:45
Plains Estate, adj Banks Close 06:20 06:55 07:11 07:24 07:39 08:07 08:21 09:09 15:09 15:25 15:39 17:09 17:41 18:28 19:08 19:48 20:38 21:45
Woodthorpe, opp Shops 06:21 06:56 07:12 07:25 07:40 08:08 08:22 09:10 15:10 15:26 15:40 17:10 17:42 18:29 19:09 19:49 20:39 21:46
Woodthorpe, adj Walsingham Road 06:22 06:57 07:13 07:26 07:41 08:09 08:23 09:11 15:11 15:27 15:41 17:11 17:43 18:30 19:10 19:50 20:40 21:46
Woodthorpe, opp Weaverthorpe Road 06:23 06:58 07:14 07:27 07:42 08:10 08:24 09:12 15:12 15:28 15:42 17:12 17:44 18:31 19:11 19:51 20:41 21:47
Woodthorpe, opp Nordean Road 06:24 06:59 07:15 07:28 07:43 08:11 08:25 09:13 15:13 15:29 15:43 17:13 17:45 18:32 19:12 19:52 20:42 21:48
Woodthorpe, adj Littlegreen Road 06:25 07:00 07:16 07:29 07:44 08:12 08:26 09:14 15:14 15:30 15:44 17:14 17:45 18:32 19:12 19:52 20:42 21:48
Arno Vale, adj Coningsby Road 06:27 07:02 07:18 07:31 07:46 08:14 08:28 09:16 15:16 15:32 15:46 17:16 17:47 18:34 19:14 19:54 20:44 21:49
Woodthorpe, adj Whernside Road 06:28 07:03 07:19 07:32 07:47 08:15 08:30 09:17 15:17 15:33 15:47 17:17 17:48 18:35 19:15 19:55 20:45 21:50
Woodthorpe, adj Calstock Road 06:29 07:04 07:20 07:33 07:48 08:16 08:31 09:18 15:18 15:34 15:48 17:18 17:48 18:35 19:15 19:55 20:45 21:51
Daybrook, adj The Vale 06:31 07:06 07:22 07:35 07:50 08:18 08:34 09:20 15:20 15:36 15:50 17:20 17:50 18:37 19:17 19:57 20:47 21:52
Woodthorpe, opp Foster Drive 06:32 07:07 07:23 07:36 07:51 08:19 08:35 09:21 15:21 15:37 15:51 17:21 17:51 18:38 19:18 19:58 20:48 21:53
Woodthorpe Drive (adj) 06:32 07:07 07:23 07:36 07:51 08:19 08:35 09:21 15:21 15:37 15:51 17:21 17:51 18:38 19:18 19:58 20:48 21:53
Sherwood Shops (Stop SH13) 06:34 07:09 07:25 07:38 07:53 08:21 08:37 09:23 15:23 15:39 15:53 17:23 17:53 18:40 19:20 20:00 20:50 21:55
Sherwood Winchester Street (Stop SH14) 06:35 07:10 07:26 07:39 07:54 08:22 08:38 09:24 15:24 15:40 15:54 17:24 17:54 18:41 19:21 20:01 20:51 21:56
Mapperley Park Haydn Road (Stop SH15) 06:35 07:10 07:26 07:39 07:54 08:22 08:38 09:24 15:24 15:40 15:54 17:24 17:54 18:41 19:21 20:01 20:51 21:56
Mapperley Park Bingham Road (Stop SH16) 06:36 07:11 07:27 07:40 07:55 08:23 08:40 09:25 15:25 15:41 15:55 17:25 17:55 18:42 19:22 20:02 20:52 21:57
Mapperley Park Church Drive (Stop SH17) 06:36 07:11 07:28 07:41 07:56 08:24 08:41 09:26 15:26 15:42 15:56 17:26 17:56 18:43 19:23 20:03 20:53 21:58
Carrington Tavistock Drive (Stop SH18) 06:36 07:11 07:28 07:41 07:56 08:25 08:42 09:26 15:26 15:42 15:56 17:26 17:56 18:43 19:23 20:03 20:53 21:58
Carrington Hucknall Road (Stop SH19) 06:37 07:12 07:29 07:42 07:57 08:25 08:43 09:27 15:27 15:43 15:57 17:27 17:57 18:44 19:24 20:04 20:54 21:59
Sherwood Rise Clarendon College (Stop FO06) 06:38 07:13 07:30 07:43 07:58 08:27 08:45 09:28 15:28 15:44 15:58 17:28 17:58 18:45 19:25 20:05 20:55 22:00
Forest Fields Forest Gates (Stop FO07) 06:39 07:14 07:31 07:44 07:59 08:28 08:47 09:29 15:29 15:45 15:59 17:29 17:59 18:46 19:26 20:06 20:56 22:01
Arboretum Forest Road (Stop FO08) 06:40 07:15 07:33 07:46 08:01 08:30 08:49 09:31 15:31 15:47 16:01 17:31 18:01 18:47 19:27 20:07 20:57 22:02
Nottingham Huntingdon Street (Stop FO09) 06:41 07:16 07:34 07:47 08:02 08:31 08:50 09:32 15:32 15:48 16:02 17:32 18:02 18:48 19:28 20:08 20:58 22:03
Nottingham Woodborough Road (Stop FO10) 06:43 07:18 07:35 07:48 08:03 08:33 08:52 09:33 15:33 15:49 16:03 17:33 18:03 18:49 19:29 20:09 20:59 22:04
Nottingham Victoria Centre (Stop J1) 06:44 07:19 07:37 07:50 08:05 08:35 08:54 09:35 15:35 15:51 16:05 17:35 18:05 18:51 19:31 20:11 21:01 22:06
Nottingham NTU City Campus (Stop G3) 06:45 07:20 07:38 07:51 08:06 08:36 08:56 09:36 15:36 15:52 16:06 17:36 18:06 18:52 19:32 20:12 21:02 22:07
Nottingham Parliament Street (Stop P3) 06:47 07:22 07:40 07:53 08:08 08:38 08:58 09:38 15:38 15:54 16:08 17:38 18:08 18:53 19:33 20:13 21:03 22:08
Schooldays only

Nottingham - Plains Estate - Arnold

Nottingham Parliament Street (Stop P3) 06:17 06:40 06:50 07:25 08:20 then every 30 minutes until 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:30 17:50 18:00 18:20 18:55 19:35 20:15 21:05 22:10 23:00
Nottingham Rose of England (Stop T6) 06:18 06:41 06:51 07:26 08:21 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:31 17:51 18:01 18:21 18:56 19:36 20:16 21:06 22:11 23:01
Nottingham Woodborough Road (Stop FO01) 06:18 06:41 06:51 07:26 08:22 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:32 17:52 18:02 18:22 18:56 19:36 20:16 21:06 22:11 23:01
Nottingham Huntingdon Street (Stop FO02) 06:19 06:42 06:52 07:27 08:23 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:33 17:53 18:03 18:23 18:57 19:37 20:17 21:07 22:12 23:02
Forest Fields Forest Gates (Stop FO15) 06:21 06:44 06:54 07:29 08:25 16:25 16:56 17:26 17:36 17:56 18:06 18:25 18:59 19:39 20:19 21:09 22:14 23:04
Sherwood Rise Clarendon College (Stop FO04) 06:22 06:45 06:55 07:30 08:26 16:26 16:57 17:27 17:37 17:57 18:07 18:26 19:00 19:40 20:20 21:10 22:15 23:05
Carrington Hucknall Road (Stop SH01) 06:22 06:45 06:55 07:30 08:27 16:27 16:58 17:28 17:38 17:58 18:08 18:27 19:00 19:40 20:20 21:10 22:15 23:05
Carrington Tavistock Drive (Stop SH02) 06:23 06:46 06:56 07:31 08:27 16:27 16:58 17:28 17:38 17:58 18:08 18:27 19:01 19:41 20:21 21:11 22:16 23:06
Mapperley Park Church Drive (Stop SH03) 06:23 06:46 06:56 07:31 08:28 16:28 16:59 17:29 17:39 17:59 18:09 18:28 19:01 19:41 20:21 21:11 22:16 23:06
Mapperley Park Bingham Road (Stop SH04) 06:24 06:47 06:57 07:32 08:29 16:29 17:00 17:30 17:40 18:00 18:10 18:29 19:02 19:42 20:22 21:12 22:17 23:07
Sherwood Haydn Road (Stop SH05) 06:25 06:48 06:58 07:33 08:30 16:30 17:02 17:32 17:42 18:02 18:12 18:30 19:03 19:43 20:23 21:13 22:18 23:08
Sherwood Shops (Stop SH06) 06:25 06:48 06:58 07:33 08:30 16:30 17:02 17:32 17:42 18:02 18:12 18:30 19:03 19:43 20:23 21:13 22:18 23:08
Sherwood Magnus Road (Stop SH07) 06:25 06:48 06:59 07:34 08:31 16:31 17:03 17:33 17:43 18:03 18:13 18:31 19:04 19:44 20:24 21:14 22:19 23:09
Sherwood Woodthorpe Drive (Stop SH08) 06:26 06:49 07:00 07:35 08:32 16:32 17:04 17:34 17:44 18:04 18:14 18:32 19:05 19:45 20:25 21:15 22:20 23:10
Sherwood Foster Drive (Stop SH09) 06:27 06:50 07:00 07:35 08:32 16:32 17:04 17:34 17:44 18:04 18:14 18:32 19:05 19:45 20:25 21:15 22:20 23:10
Sherwood Rushcliffe Rise (Stop SH10) 06:27 06:50 07:01 07:36 08:33 16:33 17:05 17:35 17:45 18:05 18:15 18:33 19:06 19:46 20:26 21:16 22:21 23:11
Daybrook The Vale (behind) 06:28 06:51 07:02 07:37 08:34 16:34 17:06 17:36 17:46 18:06 18:16 18:34 19:07 19:47 20:27 21:17 22:22 23:12
Woodthorpe, opp Calstock Road 06:28 06:51 07:02 07:37 08:34 16:34 17:06 17:36 17:46 18:06 18:16 18:34 19:07 19:47 20:27 21:17 22:22 23:12
Woodthorpe, opp Whernside Road 06:29 06:52 07:03 07:38 08:35 16:35 17:08 17:38 17:48 18:08 18:18 18:35 19:08 19:48 20:28 21:18 22:23 23:13
Arno Vale, opp Coningsby Road 06:30 06:53 07:04 07:40 08:37 16:37 17:09 17:39 17:49 18:09 18:19 18:37 19:09 19:49 20:29 21:19 22:24 23:14
Arno Vale, opp Somersby Road 06:31 06:54 07:05 07:41 08:38 16:38 17:10 17:40 17:50 18:10 18:20 18:38 19:10 19:50 20:30 21:20 22:25 23:15
Woodthorpe, opp Littlegreen Road 06:32 06:55 07:06 07:42 08:39 16:39 17:12 17:42 17:52 18:12 18:22 18:39 19:11 19:51 20:31 21:21 22:26 23:16
Woodthorpe Nordean Road (NE-bound) 06:33 06:56 07:07 07:43 08:40 16:40 17:13 17:43 17:53 18:13 18:23 18:40 19:12 19:52 20:32 21:22 22:27 23:17
Woodthorpe, adj Weaverthorpe Road 06:33 06:56 07:07 07:43 08:40 16:40 17:13 17:43 17:53 18:13 18:23 18:40 19:12 19:52 20:32 21:22 22:27 23:17
Woodthorpe, opp Walsingham Road 06:34 06:57 07:08 07:44 08:41 16:41 17:14 17:44 17:54 18:14 18:24 18:41 19:13 19:53 20:33 21:23 22:28 23:18
Woodthorpe, adj Shops 06:34 06:57 07:08 07:45 08:42 16:42 17:15 17:45 17:55 18:15 18:25 18:42 19:14 19:54 20:34 21:24 22:29 23:19
Plains Estate, adj Flowers Close 06:34 06:57 07:08 07:45 08:42 16:42 17:15 17:45 17:55 18:15 18:25 18:42 19:14 19:54 20:34 21:24 22:29 23:19
Plains Estate, opp Banks Close 06:35 06:58 07:09 07:45 08:42 16:42 17:15 17:45 17:55 18:15 18:25 18:42 19:14 19:54 20:34 21:24 22:29 23:19
Plains Estate, adj Trueman Gardens 06:35 06:58 07:09 07:46 08:43 16:43 17:16 17:46 17:56 18:16 18:26 18:43 19:15 19:55 20:35 21:25 22:30 23:20
Plains Estate, opp Hunter Road 06:36 06:59 07:10 07:47 08:44 16:44 17:17 17:47 17:57 18:17 18:27 18:44 19:16 19:56 20:36 21:26 22:31 23:21
Plains Estate, adj Newcombe Drive 06:37 07:00 07:11 07:48 08:45 16:45 17:18 17:48 17:58 18:18 18:28 18:45 19:17 19:57 20:37 21:27 22:32 23:22
Plains Estate, adj Edison Way 06:37 07:00 07:11 07:49 08:46 16:46 17:19 17:49 17:59 18:19 18:29 18:46 19:17 19:57 20:37 21:27 22:32 23:22
Plains Estate, opp Mapperley Orchard 06:38 07:01 07:12 07:50 08:47 16:47 17:21 17:51 18:01 18:21 18:31 18:47 19:19 19:59 20:39 21:29 22:34 23:24
Plains Estate, opp Hinsley Close 06:39 07:02 07:13 07:51 08:48 16:48 17:22 17:52 18:02 18:22 18:32 18:48 19:19 19:59 20:39 21:29 22:34 23:24
Arnold, adj Lynton Gardens 06:40 07:03 07:14 07:52 08:49 16:49 17:23 17:53 18:03 18:23 18:33 18:49 19:20 20:00 20:40 21:30 22:35 23:25
Arnold, opp Beechwood Road 06:41 07:04 07:15 07:53 08:50 16:50 17:25 17:55 18:05 18:25 18:35 18:50 19:21 20:01 20:41 21:31 22:36 23:26
Arnold, adj Catton Road 06:41 07:04 07:15 07:53 08:51 16:51 17:25 17:55 18:05 18:25 18:35 18:51 19:22 20:02 20:42 21:32 22:37 23:27
Arnold, opp Runswick Drive 06:42 07:05 07:16 07:54 08:52 16:52 17:26 17:56 18:06 18:26 18:36 18:52 19:22 20:02 20:42 21:32 22:37 23:27
Arnold, opp Leivers Avenue 06:42 07:05 07:16 07:55 08:53 16:53 17:28 17:58 18:08 18:28 18:38 18:53 19:23 20:03 20:43 21:33 22:38 23:28
Arnold Front Street (Stand 6) 06:44 07:07 07:18 07:57 08:55 16:55 17:30 18:00 18:10 18:30 18:40 18:55 19:25 20:05 20:45 21:35 22:40 23:30

♿ Wheelchair-accessible

More information