bustimes.org

56 - Lime Line - Nottingham - Arnold

A bus service operated by Nottingham City Transport

Map

Nottingham - Arnold

Nottingham Parliament Street (Stop P3) 06:17 06:40 06:50 07:25 07:58 08:20 then every 30 minutes until 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:30 17:50 18:00 18:20 18:55 19:35 20:15 21:05 22:10 23:00
Nottingham Rose of England (Stop T6) 06:18 06:41 06:51 07:26 08:00 08:22 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:32 17:52 18:02 18:22 18:56 19:36 20:16 21:06 22:11 23:01
Nottingham Woodborough Road (Stop FO01) 06:19 06:42 06:52 07:27 08:01 08:23 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:33 17:53 18:03 18:23 18:57 19:37 20:17 21:07 22:12 23:02
Nottingham Huntingdon Street (Stop FO02) 06:20 06:43 06:53 07:28 08:02 08:24 16:24 16:54 17:24 17:34 17:54 18:04 18:24 18:58 19:38 20:18 21:08 22:13 23:03
Forest Fields Forest Gates (Stop FO15) 06:21 06:44 06:54 07:29 08:03 08:25 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:35 17:55 18:05 18:25 18:59 19:39 20:19 21:09 22:14 23:04
Sherwood Rise Redcliffe Road (Stop FO04) 06:22 06:45 06:55 07:30 08:04 08:26 16:26 16:57 17:27 17:37 17:57 18:07 18:26 19:00 19:40 20:20 21:10 22:15 23:05
Carrington Hucknall Road (Stop SH01) 06:22 06:45 06:55 07:30 08:05 08:27 16:27 16:58 17:28 17:38 17:58 18:08 18:27 19:00 19:40 20:20 21:10 22:15 23:05
Carrington Tavistock Drive (Stop SH02) 06:23 06:46 06:56 07:31 08:05 08:27 16:27 16:59 17:29 17:39 17:59 18:09 18:27 19:01 19:41 20:21 21:11 22:16 23:06
Mapperley Park Church Drive (Stop SH03) 06:23 06:46 06:56 07:31 08:06 08:28 16:28 17:00 17:30 17:40 18:00 18:10 18:28 19:01 19:41 20:21 21:11 22:16 23:06
Mapperley Park Bingham Road (Stop SH04) 06:24 06:47 06:57 07:32 08:07 08:29 16:29 17:01 17:31 17:41 18:01 18:11 18:29 19:02 19:42 20:22 21:12 22:17 23:07
Sherwood Haydn Road (Stop SH05) 06:25 06:48 06:58 07:33 08:08 08:30 16:30 17:02 17:32 17:42 18:02 18:12 18:30 19:03 19:43 20:23 21:13 22:18 23:08
Sherwood Shops (Stop SH06) 06:25 06:48 06:58 07:33 08:08 08:30 16:30 17:02 17:32 17:42 18:02 18:12 18:30 19:03 19:43 20:23 21:13 22:18 23:08
Sherwood Magnus Road (Stop SH07) 06:26 06:49 06:59 07:34 08:09 08:31 16:31 17:03 17:33 17:43 18:03 18:13 18:31 19:04 19:44 20:24 21:14 22:19 23:09
Sherwood Woodthorpe Drive (Stop SH08) 06:26 06:49 06:59 07:34 08:09 08:31 16:31 17:03 17:33 17:43 18:03 18:13 18:31 19:04 19:44 20:24 21:14 22:19 23:09
Sherwood Foster Drive (Stop SH09) 06:27 06:50 07:00 07:35 08:10 08:32 16:32 17:04 17:34 17:44 18:04 18:14 18:32 19:05 19:45 20:25 21:15 22:20 23:10
Sherwood Rushcliffe Rise (Stop SH10) 06:27 06:50 07:00 07:35 08:10 08:32 16:32 17:04 17:34 17:44 18:04 18:14 18:32 19:05 19:45 20:25 21:15 22:20 23:10
Daybrook, opp Knighton Road 06:28 06:51 07:02 07:37 08:12 08:34 16:34 17:06 17:36 17:46 18:06 18:16 18:34 19:07 19:47 20:27 21:17 22:22 23:12
Woodthorpe, opp Calstock Road 06:28 06:51 07:02 07:37 08:12 08:34 16:34 17:07 17:37 17:47 18:07 18:17 18:34 19:07 19:47 20:27 21:17 22:22 23:12
Woodthorpe, opp Whernside Road 06:29 06:52 07:03 07:38 08:13 08:35 16:35 17:08 17:38 17:48 18:08 18:18 18:35 19:08 19:48 20:28 21:18 22:23 23:13
Arno Vale, opp Coningsby Road 06:30 06:53 07:04 07:39 08:14 08:36 16:36 17:09 17:39 17:49 18:09 18:19 18:36 19:09 19:49 20:29 21:19 22:24 23:14
Arno Vale, opp Somersby Road 06:31 06:54 07:05 07:40 08:15 08:37 16:37 17:10 17:40 17:50 18:10 18:20 18:37 19:10 19:50 20:30 21:20 22:25 23:15
Woodthorpe, opp Littlegreen Road 06:32 06:55 07:06 07:41 08:16 08:38 16:38 17:11 17:41 17:51 18:11 18:21 18:38 19:11 19:51 20:31 21:21 22:26 23:16
Woodthorpe Nordean Road (NE-bound) 06:33 06:56 07:07 07:43 08:18 08:40 16:40 17:13 17:43 17:53 18:13 18:23 18:40 19:12 19:52 20:32 21:22 22:27 23:17
Woodthorpe, adj Weaverthorpe Road 06:33 06:56 07:07 07:43 08:18 08:40 16:40 17:13 17:43 17:53 18:13 18:23 18:40 19:12 19:52 20:32 21:22 22:27 23:17
Woodthorpe, opp Walsingham Road 06:34 06:57 07:08 07:44 08:19 08:41 16:41 17:14 17:44 17:54 18:14 18:24 18:41 19:13 19:53 20:33 21:23 22:28 23:18
Woodthorpe, adj Shops 06:34 06:57 07:08 07:44 08:19 08:41 16:41 17:14 17:44 17:54 18:14 18:24 18:41 19:13 19:53 20:33 21:23 22:28 23:18
Plains Estate, adj Flowers Close 06:35 06:58 07:09 07:45 08:20 08:42 16:42 17:15 17:45 17:55 18:15 18:25 18:42 19:14 19:54 20:34 21:24 22:29 23:19
Plains Estate, opp Banks Close 06:35 06:58 07:09 07:45 08:20 08:42 16:42 17:15 17:45 17:55 18:15 18:25 18:42 19:14 19:54 20:34 21:24 22:29 23:19
Plains Estate, adj Trueman Gardens 06:36 06:59 07:10 07:46 08:21 08:43 16:43 17:16 17:46 17:56 18:16 18:26 18:43 19:15 19:55 20:35 21:25 22:30 23:20
Plains Estate, opp Hunter Road 06:36 06:59 07:10 07:46 08:21 08:43 16:43 17:16 17:46 17:56 18:16 18:26 18:43 19:15 19:55 20:35 21:25 22:30 23:20
Plains Estate, adj Newcombe Drive 06:37 07:00 07:11 07:48 08:23 08:45 16:45 17:18 17:48 17:58 18:18 18:28 18:45 19:17 19:57 20:37 21:27 22:32 23:22
Plains Estate, adj Edison Way 06:37 07:00 07:11 07:48 08:23 08:45 16:45 17:18 17:48 17:58 18:18 18:28 18:45 19:17 19:57 20:37 21:27 22:32 23:22
Plains Estate, opp Mapperley Orchard 06:38 07:01 07:12 07:49 08:24 08:46 16:46 17:19 17:49 17:59 18:19 18:29 18:46 19:18 19:58 20:38 21:28 22:33 23:23
Plains Estate, opp Hinsley Close 06:39 07:02 07:13 07:50 08:25 08:47 16:47 17:20 17:50 18:00 18:20 18:30 18:47 19:19 19:59 20:39 21:29 22:34 23:24
Arnold, adj Lynton Gardens 06:40 07:03 07:14 07:51 08:26 08:48 16:48 17:21 17:51 18:01 18:21 18:31 18:48 19:20 20:00 20:40 21:30 22:35 23:25
Arnold, opp Beechwood Road 06:40 07:03 07:14 07:51 08:27 08:49 16:49 17:22 17:52 18:02 18:22 18:32 18:49 19:20 20:00 20:40 21:30 22:35 23:25
Arnold, adj Catton Road 06:41 07:04 07:15 07:52 08:28 08:50 16:50 17:23 17:53 18:03 18:23 18:33 18:50 19:21 20:01 20:41 21:31 22:36 23:26
Arnold, opp Runswick Drive 06:41 07:04 07:15 07:53 08:29 08:51 16:51 17:24 17:54 18:04 18:24 18:34 18:51 19:21 20:01 20:41 21:31 22:36 23:26
Arnold, opp Leivers Avenue 06:42 07:05 07:16 07:54 08:30 08:52 16:52 17:25 17:55 18:05 18:25 18:35 18:52 19:22 20:02 20:42 21:32 22:37 23:27
Arnold Front Street (Stand 6) 06:44 07:07 07:18 07:57 08:33 08:55 16:55 17:30 18:00 18:10 18:30 18:40 18:55 19:25 20:05 20:45 21:35 22:40 23:30

Arnold - Nottingham

Arnold Front Street (Stand 6) 06:12 06:47 06:59 07:14 07:29 07:46 07:54 08:11 08:37 09:04 then every 30 minutes until 16:34 17:06 17:36 18:09 18:49 19:29 20:29 21:37
Arnold, adj ASDA 06:13 06:48 07:00 07:15 07:30 07:47 07:55 08:12 08:38 09:05 16:35 17:07 17:37 18:10 18:50 19:30 20:30 21:38
Arnold Croft Road (SE-bound) 06:14 06:49 07:01 07:16 07:31 07:48 07:56 08:13 08:39 09:06 16:36 17:08 17:38 18:11 18:51 19:31 20:31 21:39
Arnold, adj Leivers Avenue 06:14 06:49 07:02 07:17 07:32 07:49 07:57 08:14 08:40 09:07 16:37 17:09 17:39 18:11 18:51 19:31 20:31 21:39
Arnold, adj Runswick Drive 06:15 06:50 07:03 07:18 07:33 07:50 07:58 08:15 08:41 09:08 16:38 17:10 17:40 18:12 18:52 19:32 20:32 21:40
Arnold, opp Catton Road 06:15 06:50 07:03 07:18 07:33 07:50 07:58 08:15 08:41 09:08 16:38 17:10 17:40 18:12 18:52 19:32 20:32 21:40
Arnold, adj Beechwood Road 06:16 06:51 07:04 07:19 07:34 07:51 07:59 08:16 08:42 09:09 16:39 17:11 17:41 18:13 18:53 19:33 20:33 21:41
Plains Estate, adj Hinsley Close 06:17 06:52 07:05 07:20 07:35 07:52 08:00 08:17 08:43 09:10 16:40 17:12 17:42 18:14 18:54 19:34 20:34 21:42
Plains Estate, adj Mapperley Orchard 06:17 06:52 07:05 07:20 07:35 07:52 08:00 08:17 08:43 09:10 16:40 17:12 17:42 18:14 18:54 19:34 20:34 21:42
Plains Estate, opp Edison Way 06:18 06:53 07:06 07:21 07:36 07:53 08:01 08:18 08:44 09:11 16:41 17:13 17:43 18:15 18:55 19:35 20:35 21:43
Plains Estate, opp Newcombe Drive 06:19 06:54 07:08 07:23 07:38 07:55 08:03 08:20 08:46 09:13 16:43 17:15 17:45 18:17 18:57 19:37 20:37 21:44
Plains Estate, adj Hunter Road 06:19 06:54 07:08 07:23 07:38 07:55 08:03 08:20 08:46 09:13 16:43 17:15 17:45 18:17 18:57 19:37 20:37 21:44
Plains Estate, opp Trueman Gardens 06:20 06:55 07:09 07:24 07:39 07:56 08:04 08:21 08:47 09:14 16:44 17:16 17:46 18:18 18:58 19:38 20:38 21:45
Plains Estate, adj Banks Close 06:20 06:55 07:09 07:24 07:39 07:56 08:04 08:21 08:47 09:14 16:44 17:16 17:46 18:18 18:58 19:38 20:38 21:45
Woodthorpe, opp Shops 06:21 06:56 07:10 07:25 07:40 07:57 08:05 08:22 08:48 09:15 16:45 17:17 17:47 18:19 18:59 19:39 20:39 21:46
Woodthorpe, adj Walsingham Road 06:22 06:57 07:11 07:26 07:41 07:58 08:06 08:23 08:49 09:16 16:46 17:18 17:48 18:20 19:00 19:40 20:40 21:46
Woodthorpe, opp Weaverthorpe Road 06:23 06:58 07:12 07:27 07:42 07:59 08:07 08:24 08:50 09:17 16:47 17:19 17:49 18:21 19:01 19:41 20:41 21:47
Woodthorpe, opp Nordean Road 06:24 06:59 07:13 07:28 07:43 08:00 08:08 08:25 08:51 09:18 16:48 17:20 17:50 18:22 19:02 19:42 20:42 21:48
Woodthorpe, adj Littlegreen Road 06:24 06:59 07:13 07:28 07:43 08:00 08:08 08:25 08:51 09:18 16:48 17:20 17:50 18:22 19:02 19:42 20:42 21:48
Arno Vale, adj Coningsby Road 06:25 07:00 07:14 07:29 07:44 08:01 08:09 08:26 08:52 09:19 16:49 17:21 17:51 18:23 19:03 19:43 20:43 21:49
Woodthorpe, adj Whernside Road 06:26 07:01 07:15 07:30 07:45 08:02 08:10 08:27 08:53 09:20 16:50 17:22 17:52 18:24 19:04 19:44 20:44 21:50
Woodthorpe, adj Calstock Road 06:27 07:02 07:16 07:31 07:46 08:03 08:11 08:28 08:54 09:21 16:51 17:23 17:53 18:24 19:04 19:44 20:44 21:50
Daybrook, adj Knighton Road 06:28 07:03 07:17 07:32 07:47 08:04 08:12 08:29 08:55 09:22 16:52 17:24 17:54 18:25 19:05 19:45 20:45 21:51
Daybrook, adj The Vale 06:31 07:06 07:20 07:35 07:50 08:07 08:15 08:34 09:00 09:25 16:55 17:30 18:00 18:27 19:07 19:47 20:47 21:52
Woodthorpe, opp Foster Drive 06:31 07:06 07:20 07:35 07:50 08:07 08:15 08:34 09:00 09:25 16:55 17:30 18:00 18:27 19:07 19:47 20:47 21:52
Woodthorpe Drive (adj) 06:32 07:07 07:21 07:36 07:51 08:08 08:16 08:35 09:01 09:26 16:56 17:31 18:01 18:28 19:08 19:48 20:48 21:53
Sherwood Shops (Stop SH13) 06:33 07:08 07:22 07:37 07:52 08:09 08:17 08:36 09:02 09:27 16:57 17:32 18:02 18:29 19:09 19:49 20:49 21:54
Sherwood Winchester Street (Stop SH14) 06:35 07:10 07:24 07:39 07:54 08:11 08:19 08:38 09:04 09:29 16:59 17:34 18:04 18:31 19:11 19:51 20:51 21:56
Mapperley Park Haydn Road (Stop SH15) 06:35 07:10 07:24 07:39 07:54 08:11 08:20 08:39 09:04 09:29 16:59 17:34 18:04 18:31 19:11 19:51 20:51 21:56
Mapperley Park Bingham Road (Stop SH16) 06:36 07:11 07:25 07:40 07:55 08:12 08:21 08:40 09:05 09:30 17:00 17:35 18:05 18:32 19:12 19:52 20:52 21:57
Mapperley Park Church Drive (Stop SH17) 06:36 07:11 07:26 07:41 07:56 08:13 08:22 08:41 09:06 09:31 17:01 17:36 18:06 18:33 19:13 19:53 20:53 21:58
Carrington Tavistock Drive (Stop SH18) 06:37 07:12 07:26 07:41 07:56 08:13 08:22 08:42 09:06 09:31 17:01 17:36 18:06 18:33 19:13 19:53 20:53 21:58
Carrington Hucknall Road (Stop SH19) 06:37 07:12 07:27 07:42 07:57 08:14 08:23 08:43 09:07 09:32 17:02 17:37 18:07 18:34 19:14 19:54 20:54 21:59
Sherwood Rise Redcliffe Road (Stop FO06) 06:38 07:13 07:28 07:43 07:58 08:16 08:25 08:45 09:09 09:33 17:03 17:38 18:08 18:35 19:15 19:55 20:55 22:00
Forest Fields Forest Gates (Stop FO07) 06:39 07:14 07:29 07:44 07:59 08:17 08:26 08:46 09:10 09:34 17:04 17:39 18:09 18:36 19:16 19:56 20:56 22:01
Arboretum Forest Road (Stop FO08) 06:40 07:15 07:30 07:45 08:00 08:18 08:27 08:47 09:11 09:35 17:05 17:40 18:10 18:37 19:17 19:57 20:57 22:02
Nottingham Huntingdon Street (Stop FO09) 06:41 07:16 07:31 07:46 08:01 08:19 08:28 08:48 09:12 09:36 17:06 17:41 18:11 18:38 19:18 19:58 20:58 22:03
Nottingham Woodborough Road (Stop FO10) 06:42 07:17 07:32 07:47 08:02 08:20 08:29 08:49 09:13 09:37 17:07 17:42 18:12 18:39 19:19 19:59 20:59 22:04
Nottingham Victoria Centre (Stop J1) 06:44 07:19 07:34 07:49 08:04 08:23 08:32 08:52 09:16 09:39 17:09 17:44 18:14 18:40 19:20 20:00 21:00 22:05
Nottingham NTU City Campus (Stop G3) 06:45 07:20 07:36 07:51 08:06 08:25 08:34 08:54 09:18 09:41 17:11 17:46 18:16 18:41 19:21 20:01 21:01 22:06
Nottingham Parliament Street (Stop P2) 06:47 07:22 07:38 07:53 08:08 08:28 08:38 08:58 09:20 09:43 17:13 17:48 18:18 18:43 19:23 20:03 21:03 22:08

Timetable data from Nottingham City Transport/Bus Open Data Service, 24 May 2022, Nottingham City Transport/Bus Open Data Service, 6 June 2022. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Possibly similar services

Nottingham City Transport