bustimes.org

56 - Lime Line - City-Arnold

A bus service operated by Nottingham City Transport

Map

Arnold - Nottingham

Arnold Front Street (Stand 6) 06:12 06:47 07:01 07:14 07:29 07:57 08:11 17:32 18:19 18:59 19:39 20:29 21:37 08:59 then every 30 minutes until 16:59
Arnold, adj Asda 06:13 06:48 07:02 07:15 07:30 07:58 08:12 17:33 18:20 19:00 19:40 20:30 21:38 09:00 17:00
Arnold Croft Road (SE-bound) 06:14 06:49 07:03 07:16 07:31 07:59 08:13 17:34 18:21 19:01 19:41 20:31 21:39 09:01 17:01
Arnold, adj Leivers Avenue 06:14 06:49 07:04 07:17 07:32 08:00 08:14 17:34 18:21 19:01 19:41 20:31 21:39 09:02 17:02
Arnold, adj Runswick Drive 06:15 06:50 07:05 07:18 07:33 08:01 08:15 17:35 18:22 19:02 19:42 20:32 21:40 09:03 17:03
Arnold, opp Catton Road 06:15 06:50 07:05 07:18 07:33 08:01 08:15 17:35 18:22 19:02 19:42 20:32 21:40 09:03 17:03
Arnold, adj Beechwood Road 06:16 06:51 07:06 07:19 07:34 08:02 08:16 17:36 18:23 19:03 19:43 20:33 21:41 09:04 17:04
Plains Estate, adj Hinsley Close 06:17 06:52 07:07 07:20 07:35 08:03 08:17 17:37 18:24 19:04 19:44 20:34 21:42 09:05 17:05
Plains Estate, adj Mapperley Orchard 06:17 06:52 07:07 07:20 07:35 08:03 08:17 17:37 18:24 19:04 19:44 20:34 21:42 09:05 17:05
Plains Estate, opp Edison Way 06:18 06:53 07:08 07:21 07:36 08:04 08:18 17:38 18:25 19:05 19:45 20:35 21:43 09:06 17:06
Plains Estate, opp Newcombe Drive 06:19 06:54 07:10 07:23 07:38 08:06 08:20 17:40 18:27 19:07 19:47 20:37 21:44 09:08 17:08
Plains Estate, adj Hunter Road 06:19 06:54 07:10 07:23 07:38 08:06 08:20 17:40 18:27 19:07 19:47 20:37 21:44 09:08 17:08
Plains Estate, opp Trueman Gardens 06:20 06:55 07:11 07:24 07:39 08:07 08:21 17:41 18:28 19:08 19:48 20:38 21:45 09:09 17:09
Plains Estate, adj Banks Close 06:20 06:55 07:11 07:24 07:39 08:07 08:21 17:41 18:28 19:08 19:48 20:38 21:45 09:09 17:09
Woodthorpe, opp Shops 06:21 06:56 07:12 07:25 07:40 08:08 08:22 17:42 18:29 19:09 19:49 20:39 21:46 09:10 17:10
Woodthorpe, adj Walsingham Road 06:22 06:57 07:13 07:26 07:41 08:09 08:23 17:43 18:30 19:10 19:50 20:40 21:46 09:11 17:11
Woodthorpe, opp Weaverthorpe Road 06:23 06:58 07:14 07:27 07:42 08:10 08:24 17:44 18:31 19:11 19:51 20:41 21:47 09:12 17:12
Woodthorpe, opp Nordean Road 06:24 06:59 07:15 07:28 07:43 08:11 08:25 17:45 18:32 19:12 19:52 20:42 21:48 09:13 17:13
Woodthorpe, adj Littlegreen Road 06:24 06:59 07:15 07:28 07:43 08:11 08:26 17:45 18:32 19:12 19:52 20:42 21:48 09:13 17:13
Arno Vale, adj Coningsby Road 06:25 07:00 07:16 07:29 07:44 08:12 08:27 17:46 18:33 19:13 19:53 20:43 21:49 09:14 17:14
Woodthorpe, adj Whernside Road 06:26 07:01 07:17 07:30 07:45 08:13 08:28 17:47 18:34 19:14 19:54 20:44 21:50 09:15 17:15
Woodthorpe, adj Calstock Road 06:27 07:02 07:18 07:31 07:46 08:14 08:29 17:47 18:34 19:14 19:54 20:44 21:50 09:16 17:16
Daybrook, adj Knighton Road 06:28 07:03 07:19 07:32 07:47 08:15 08:30 17:48 18:35 19:15 19:55 20:45 21:51 09:17 17:17
Daybrook, adj The Vale 06:31 07:06 07:22 07:35 07:50 08:18 08:34 17:50 18:37 19:17 19:57 20:47 21:52 09:20 17:20
Woodthorpe, opp Foster Drive 06:31 07:06 07:22 07:35 07:50 08:18 08:34 17:50 18:37 19:17 19:57 20:47 21:52 09:20 17:20
Woodthorpe Drive (adj) 06:32 07:07 07:23 07:36 07:51 08:19 08:35 17:51 18:38 19:18 19:58 20:48 21:53 09:21 17:21
Sherwood Shops (Stop SH13) 06:33 07:08 07:24 07:37 07:52 08:20 08:36 17:52 18:39 19:19 19:59 20:49 21:54 09:22 17:22
Sherwood Winchester Street (Stop SH14) 06:35 07:10 07:26 07:39 07:54 08:22 08:38 17:54 18:41 19:21 20:01 20:51 21:56 09:24 17:24
Mapperley Park Haydn Road (Stop SH15) 06:35 07:10 07:26 07:39 07:54 08:23 08:39 17:54 18:41 19:21 20:01 20:51 21:56 09:24 17:24
Mapperley Park Bingham Road (Stop SH16) 06:36 07:11 07:27 07:40 07:55 08:24 08:40 17:55 18:42 19:22 20:02 20:52 21:57 09:25 17:25
Mapperley Park Church Drive (Stop SH17) 06:36 07:11 07:28 07:41 07:56 08:25 08:41 17:56 18:43 19:23 20:03 20:53 21:58 09:26 17:26
Carrington Tavistock Drive (Stop SH18) 06:37 07:12 07:28 07:41 07:56 08:25 08:42 17:56 18:43 19:23 20:03 20:53 21:58 09:26 17:26
Carrington Hucknall Road (Stop SH19) 06:37 07:12 07:29 07:42 07:57 08:26 08:43 17:57 18:44 19:24 20:04 20:54 21:59 09:27 17:27
Sherwood Rise Clarendon College (Stop FO06) 06:38 07:13 07:30 07:43 07:58 08:27 08:45 17:58 18:45 19:25 20:05 20:55 22:00 09:28 17:28
Forest Fields Forest Gates (Stop FO07) 06:39 07:14 07:31 07:44 07:59 08:28 08:46 17:59 18:46 19:26 20:06 20:56 22:01 09:29 17:29
Arboretum Forest Road (Stop FO08) 06:40 07:15 07:32 07:45 08:00 08:29 08:47 18:00 18:47 19:27 20:07 20:57 22:02 09:30 17:30
Nottingham Huntingdon Street (Stop FO09) 06:41 07:16 07:33 07:46 08:01 08:30 08:48 18:01 18:48 19:28 20:08 20:58 22:03 09:31 17:31
Nottingham Woodborough Road (Stop FO10) 06:42 07:17 07:34 07:47 08:02 08:31 08:49 18:02 18:49 19:29 20:09 20:59 22:04 09:32 17:32
Nottingham Victoria Centre (Stop J1) 06:44 07:19 07:36 07:49 08:04 08:34 08:52 18:04 18:50 19:30 20:10 21:00 22:05 09:34 17:34
Nottingham NTU City Campus (Stop G3) 06:45 07:20 07:38 07:51 08:06 08:36 08:54 18:06 18:51 19:31 20:11 21:01 22:06 09:36 17:36
Nottingham Parliament Street (Stop P3) 06:47 07:22 07:40 07:53 08:08 08:38 08:58 18:08 18:53 19:33 20:13 21:03 22:08 09:38 17:38

Nottingham - Arnold

Nottingham Parliament Street (Stop P3) 06:40 06:50 07:25 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:00 18:20 18:55 19:35 21:05 22:10 23:00 06:17 08:20 12:50 then every 30 minutes until 16:20 08:50 then every 30 minutes until 12:20 20:15 17:30
Nottingham Rose of England (Stop T6) 06:41 06:51 07:26 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:02 18:22 18:56 19:36 21:06 22:11 23:01 06:18 08:22 12:52 16:22 08:52 12:22 20:16 17:32
Nottingham Woodborough Road (Stop FO01) 06:42 06:52 07:27 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:03 18:23 18:57 19:37 21:07 22:12 23:02 06:19 08:23 12:53 16:23 08:53 12:23 20:17 17:33
Nottingham Huntingdon Street (Stop FO02) 06:43 06:53 07:28 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:04 18:24 18:58 19:38 21:08 22:13 23:03 06:20 08:24 12:54 16:24 08:54 12:24 20:18 17:34
Forest Fields Forest Gates (Stop FO15) 06:44 06:54 07:29 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:05 18:25 18:59 19:39 21:09 22:14 23:04 06:21 08:25 12:55 16:25 08:55 12:25 20:19 17:35
Sherwood Rise Clarendon College (Stop FO04) 06:45 06:55 07:30 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:07 18:26 19:00 19:40 21:10 22:15 23:05 06:22 08:26 12:56 16:26 08:56 12:26 20:20 17:37
Carrington Hucknall Road (Stop SH01) 06:45 06:55 07:30 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:08 18:27 19:00 19:40 21:10 22:15 23:05 06:22 08:27 12:57 16:27 08:57 12:27 20:20 17:38
Carrington Tavistock Drive (Stop SH02) 06:46 06:56 07:31 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:09 18:27 19:01 19:41 21:11 22:16 23:06 06:23 08:27 12:57 16:27 08:57 12:27 20:21 17:39
Mapperley Park Church Drive (Stop SH03) 06:46 06:56 07:31 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:10 18:28 19:01 19:41 21:11 22:16 23:06 06:23 08:28 12:58 16:28 08:58 12:28 20:21 17:40
Mapperley Park Bingham Road (Stop SH04) 06:47 06:57 07:32 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:11 18:29 19:02 19:42 21:12 22:17 23:07 06:24 08:29 12:59 16:29 08:59 12:29 20:22 17:41
Sherwood Haydn Road (Stop SH05) 06:48 06:58 07:33 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:12 18:30 19:03 19:43 21:13 22:18 23:08 06:25 08:30 13:00 16:30 09:00 12:30 20:23 17:42
Sherwood Shops (Stop SH06) 06:48 06:58 07:33 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:12 18:30 19:03 19:43 21:13 22:18 23:08 06:25 08:30 13:00 16:30 09:00 12:30 20:23 17:42
Sherwood Magnus Road (Stop SH07) 06:49 06:59 07:34 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:13 18:31 19:04 19:44 21:14 22:19 23:09 06:26 08:31 13:01 16:31 09:01 12:31 20:24 17:43
Sherwood Woodthorpe Drive (Stop SH08) 06:49 06:59 07:34 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:13 18:31 19:04 19:44 21:14 22:19 23:09 06:26 08:31 13:01 16:31 09:01 12:31 20:24 17:43
Sherwood Foster Drive (Stop SH09) 06:50 07:00 07:35 17:04 17:34 18:04 18:14 18:32 19:05 19:45 21:15 22:20 23:10 06:27 08:32 13:02 16:32 09:02 12:32 20:25 17:44
Sherwood Rushcliffe Rise (Stop SH10) 06:50 07:00 07:35 17:04 17:34 18:04 18:14 18:32 19:05 19:45 21:15 22:20 23:10 06:27 08:32 13:02 16:32 09:02 12:32 20:25 17:44
Daybrook, opp Knighton Road 06:51 07:02 07:37 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:16 18:34 19:07 19:47 21:17 22:22 23:12 06:28 08:34 13:04 16:34 09:04 12:34 20:27 17:46
Woodthorpe, opp Calstock Road 06:51 07:02 07:37 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:17 18:34 19:07 19:47 21:17 22:22 23:12 06:28 08:34 13:04 16:34 09:04 12:34 20:27 17:47
Woodthorpe, opp Whernside Road 06:52 07:03 07:38 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:18 18:35 19:08 19:48 21:18 22:23 23:13 06:29 08:35 13:05 16:35 09:05 12:35 20:28 17:48
Arno Vale, opp Coningsby Road 06:53 07:04 07:39 17:09 17:39 18:09 18:19 18:36 19:09 19:49 21:19 22:24 23:14 06:30 08:36 13:06 16:36 09:06 12:36 20:29 17:49
Arno Vale, opp Somersby Road 06:54 07:05 07:40 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:20 18:37 19:10 19:50 21:20 22:25 23:15 06:31 08:37 13:07 16:37 09:07 12:37 20:30 17:50
Woodthorpe, opp Littlegreen Road 06:55 07:06 07:41 17:11 17:41 18:11 18:21 18:38 19:11 19:51 21:21 22:26 23:16 06:32 08:38 13:08 16:38 09:08 12:38 20:31 17:51
Woodthorpe Nordean Road (NE-bound) 06:56 07:07 07:43 17:13 17:43 18:13 18:23 18:40 19:12 19:52 21:22 22:27 23:17 06:33 08:40 13:10 16:40 09:10 12:40 20:32 17:53
Woodthorpe, adj Weaverthorpe Road 06:56 07:07 07:43 17:13 17:43 18:13 18:23 18:40 19:12 19:52 21:22 22:27 23:17 06:33 08:40 13:10 16:40 09:10 12:40 20:32 17:53
Woodthorpe, opp Walsingham Road 06:57 07:08 07:44 17:14 17:44 18:14 18:24 18:41 19:13 19:53 21:23 22:28 23:18 06:34 08:41 13:11 16:41 09:11 12:41 20:33 17:54
Woodthorpe, adj Shops 06:57 07:08 07:44 17:14 17:44 18:14 18:24 18:41 19:13 19:53 21:23 22:28 23:18 06:34 08:41 13:11 16:41 09:11 12:41 20:33 17:54
Plains Estate, adj Flowers Close 06:58 07:09 07:45 17:15 17:45 18:15 18:25 18:42 19:14 19:54 21:24 22:29 23:19 06:35 08:42 13:12 16:42 09:12 12:42 20:34 17:55
Plains Estate, opp Banks Close 06:58 07:09 07:45 17:15 17:45 18:15 18:25 18:42 19:14 19:54 21:24 22:29 23:19 06:35 08:42 13:12 16:42 09:12 12:42 20:34 17:55
Plains Estate, adj Trueman Gardens 06:59 07:10 07:46 17:16 17:46 18:16 18:26 18:43 19:15 19:55 21:25 22:30 23:20 06:36 08:43 13:13 16:43 09:13 12:43 20:35 17:56
Plains Estate, opp Hunter Road 06:59 07:10 07:46 17:16 17:46 18:16 18:26 18:43 19:15 19:55 21:25 22:30 23:20 06:36 08:43 13:13 16:43 09:13 12:43 20:35 17:56
Plains Estate, adj Newcombe Drive 07:00 07:11 07:48 17:18 17:48 18:18 18:28 18:45 19:17 19:57 21:27 22:32 23:22 06:37 08:45 13:15 16:45 09:15 12:45 20:37 17:58
Plains Estate, adj Edison Way 07:00 07:11 07:48 17:18 17:48 18:18 18:28 18:45 19:17 19:57 21:27 22:32 23:22 06:37 08:45 13:15 16:45 09:15 12:45 20:37 17:58
Plains Estate, opp Mapperley Orchard 07:01 07:12 07:49 17:19 17:49 18:19 18:29 18:46 19:18 19:58 21:28 22:33 23:23 06:38 08:46 13:16 16:46 09:16 12:46 20:38 17:59
Plains Estate, opp Hinsley Close 07:02 07:13 07:50 17:20 17:50 18:20 18:30 18:47 19:19 19:59 21:29 22:34 23:24 06:39 08:47 13:17 16:47 09:17 12:47 20:39 18:00
Arnold, adj Lynton Gardens 07:03 07:14 07:51 17:21 17:51 18:21 18:31 18:48 19:20 20:00 21:30 22:35 23:25 06:40 08:48 13:18 16:48 09:18 12:48 20:40 18:01
Arnold, opp Beechwood Road 07:03 07:14 07:51 17:22 17:52 18:22 18:32 18:49 19:20 20:00 21:30 22:35 23:25 06:40 08:49 13:19 16:49 09:19 12:49 20:40 18:02
Arnold, adj Catton Road 07:04 07:15 07:52 17:23 17:53 18:23 18:33 18:50 19:21 20:01 21:31 22:36 23:26 06:41 08:50 13:20 16:50 09:20 12:50 20:41 18:03
Arnold, opp Runswick Drive 07:04 07:15 07:53 17:24 17:54 18:24 18:34 18:51 19:21 20:01 21:31 22:36 23:26 06:41 08:51 13:21 16:51 09:21 12:51 20:41 18:04
Arnold, opp Leivers Avenue 07:05 07:16 07:54 17:25 17:55 18:25 18:35 18:52 19:22 20:02 21:32 22:37 23:27 06:42 08:52 13:22 16:52 09:22 12:52 20:42 18:05
Arnold Front Street (Stand 6) 07:07 07:18 07:57 17:30 18:00 18:30 18:40 18:55 19:25 20:05 21:35 22:40 23:30 06:44 08:55 13:25 16:55 09:25 12:55 20:45 18:10

Timetable data from Nottingham City Transport, 17 May 2021

Similar services

Nottingham City Transport