Bus Times

59 - Lime Line - Nottingham - Arnold

A bus service operated by Nottingham City Transport

Arnold - Nottingham

Killisick, opp Gleneagles Drive 05:45 06:10 06:35 07:01 07:17 07:45 08:13 08:43 09:15 then every 30 minutes until 14:45 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:17 17:47 18:45 19:25 20:05 then hourly until 23:05
Killisick, adj Canonbie Close 05:45 06:10 06:35 07:01 07:17 07:45 08:13 08:43 09:15 14:45 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:17 17:47 18:45 19:25 20:05 23:05
Killisick, opp Berriedale Close 05:45 06:10 06:35 07:02 07:18 07:46 08:14 08:44 09:16 14:46 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:17 17:47 18:45 19:25 20:05 23:05
Killisick, adj Cornell Drive 05:46 06:11 06:36 07:02 07:18 07:46 08:14 08:44 09:16 14:46 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:18 17:48 18:46 19:26 20:06 23:06
Arnold, opp Coppice Road 05:46 06:11 06:36 07:03 07:19 07:47 08:15 08:45 09:17 14:47 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:18 17:48 18:46 19:26 20:06 23:06
Arnold, adj Kiddier Avenue 05:47 06:12 06:37 07:04 07:20 07:48 08:16 08:46 09:18 14:48 15:18 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:19 17:49 18:47 19:27 20:07 23:07
Arnold, adj Shops 05:48 06:13 06:38 07:05 07:21 07:49 08:17 08:47 09:19 14:49 15:19 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:20 17:50 18:48 19:28 20:08 23:08
Arnold, opp Rolleston Drive 05:49 06:14 06:39 07:07 07:23 07:51 08:19 08:49 09:21 14:51 15:21 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:49 19:29 20:09 23:09
Arnold View School (adj) 05:50 06:15 06:40 07:08 07:24 07:52 08:20 08:50 09:22 14:52 15:22 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:50 19:30 20:10 23:10
Arnold, adj Gedling Road 05:51 06:16 06:41 07:09 07:25 07:53 08:21 08:51 09:23 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:51 19:31 20:11 23:11
Arnold, opp Market Place 05:52 06:17 06:42 07:10 07:26 07:54 08:22 08:52 09:24 14:54 15:24 15:54 16:24 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:52 19:32 20:12 23:12
Arnold, adj Carmel Gardens 05:52 06:17 06:42 07:11 07:27 07:55 08:23 08:53 09:25 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:52 19:32 20:12 23:12
Arno Vale, adj Conway Gardens 05:53 06:18 06:43 07:12 07:28 07:56 08:24 08:54 09:26 14:56 15:26 15:56 16:26 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:54 19:34 20:14 23:14
Arno Vale, adj Saville Road 05:54 06:19 06:44 07:13 07:29 07:57 08:25 08:55 09:27 14:57 15:27 15:57 16:27 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:54 19:34 20:14 23:14
Woodthorpe Thackerays Lane (SW-bound) 05:54 06:19 06:44 07:14 07:30 07:58 08:26 08:56 09:28 14:58 15:28 15:58 16:28 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:55 19:35 20:15 23:15
Woodthorpe, adj Calstock Road 05:55 06:20 06:45 07:14 07:30 07:58 08:26 08:56 09:28 14:58 15:28 15:58 16:28 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:55 19:35 20:15 23:15
Daybrook, adj The Vale 05:56 06:21 06:46 07:16 07:32 08:00 08:28 08:58 09:30 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:57 19:37 20:17 23:17
Woodthorpe, opp Foster Drive 05:57 06:22 06:47 07:17 07:33 08:01 08:29 08:59 09:31 15:01 15:31 16:01 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:58 19:38 20:18 23:18
Woodthorpe Drive (adj) 05:57 06:22 06:47 07:17 07:33 08:01 08:29 08:59 09:31 15:01 15:31 16:01 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:58 19:38 20:18 23:18
Sherwood Shops (Stop SH13) 05:59 06:24 06:49 07:19 07:35 08:03 08:31 09:01 09:33 15:03 15:33 16:03 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:03 19:00 19:40 20:20 23:20
Sherwood Winchester Street (Stop SH14) 06:00 06:25 06:50 07:20 07:36 08:04 08:32 09:02 09:34 15:04 15:34 16:04 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:04 19:01 19:41 20:21 23:21
Mapperley Park Haydn Road (Stop SH15) 06:00 06:25 06:50 07:20 07:36 08:04 08:32 09:02 09:34 15:04 15:34 16:04 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:04 19:01 19:41 20:21 23:21
Mapperley Park Bingham Road (Stop SH16) 06:01 06:26 06:51 07:21 07:37 08:05 08:33 09:03 09:35 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:05 19:02 19:42 20:22 23:22
Mapperley Park Church Drive (Stop SH17) 06:01 06:26 06:51 07:21 07:38 08:06 08:34 09:04 09:36 15:06 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:06 19:03 19:43 20:23 23:23
Carrington Tavistock Drive (Stop SH18) 06:01 06:26 06:51 07:21 07:38 08:06 08:35 09:05 09:36 15:06 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:06 19:03 19:43 20:23 23:23
Carrington Hucknall Road (Stop SH19) 06:02 06:27 06:52 07:22 07:39 08:07 08:35 09:05 09:37 15:07 15:37 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:07 19:04 19:44 20:24 23:24
Sherwood Rise Clarendon College (Stop FO06) 06:03 06:28 06:53 07:23 07:40 08:08 08:37 09:07 09:38 15:08 15:38 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:08 19:05 19:45 20:25 23:25
Forest Fields Forest Gates (Stop FO07) 06:04 06:29 06:54 07:24 07:41 08:09 08:38 09:08 09:39 15:09 15:39 16:09 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:09 19:06 19:46 20:26 23:26
Arboretum Forest Road (Stop FO08) 06:05 06:30 06:55 07:25 07:43 08:11 08:40 09:10 09:41 15:11 15:41 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:11 19:07 19:47 20:27 23:27
Nottingham Huntingdon Street (Stop FO09) 06:06 06:31 06:56 07:26 07:44 08:12 08:41 09:11 09:42 15:12 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:12 19:08 19:48 20:28 23:28
Nottingham Woodborough Road (Stop FO10) 06:08 06:33 06:58 07:28 07:45 08:13 08:43 09:13 09:43 15:13 15:43 16:13 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:13 19:09 19:49 20:29 23:29
Nottingham Victoria Centre (Stop J1) 06:09 06:34 06:59 07:29 07:47 08:15 08:45 09:15 09:45 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:15 19:11 19:51 20:31 23:31
Nottingham NTU City Campus (Stop G3) 06:10 06:35 07:00 07:30 07:48 08:16 08:46 09:16 09:46 15:16 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:16 19:12 19:52 20:32 23:32
Nottingham Parliament Street (Stop P3) 06:12 06:37 07:02 07:32 07:50 08:18 08:48 09:18 09:48 15:18 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:18 19:13 19:53 20:33 23:33
Schooldays only

Nottingham - Arnold

Nottingham Parliament Street (Stop P3) 07:05 07:42 08:10 then every 30 minutes until 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:35 19:15 19:55 20:35 21:35 22:35
Nottingham Rose of England (Stop T6) 07:06 07:43 08:11 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:11 18:36 19:16 19:56 20:36 21:36 22:36
Nottingham Woodborough Road (Stop FO01) 07:06 07:43 08:12 16:12 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:12 18:36 19:16 19:56 20:36 21:36 22:36
Nottingham Huntingdon Street (Stop FO02) 07:07 07:44 08:13 16:13 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:13 18:37 19:17 19:57 20:37 21:37 22:37
Forest Fields Forest Gates (Stop FO15) 07:09 07:46 08:15 16:15 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:15 18:39 19:19 19:59 20:39 21:39 22:39
Sherwood Rise Clarendon College (Stop FO04) 07:10 07:47 08:16 16:16 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:16 18:40 19:20 20:00 20:40 21:40 22:40
Carrington Hucknall Road (Stop SH01) 07:10 07:48 08:17 16:17 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:17 18:40 19:20 20:00 20:40 21:40 22:40
Carrington Tavistock Drive (Stop SH02) 07:11 07:48 08:17 16:17 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:17 18:41 19:21 20:01 20:41 21:41 22:41
Mapperley Park Church Drive (Stop SH03) 07:11 07:49 08:18 16:18 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:18 18:41 19:21 20:01 20:41 21:41 22:41
Mapperley Park Bingham Road (Stop SH04) 07:12 07:50 08:19 16:19 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:19 18:42 19:22 20:02 20:42 21:42 22:42
Sherwood Haydn Road (Stop SH05) 07:13 07:51 08:20 16:20 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:20 18:43 19:23 20:03 20:43 21:43 22:43
Sherwood Shops (Stop SH06) 07:13 07:51 08:20 16:20 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:20 18:43 19:23 20:03 20:43 21:43 22:43
Sherwood Magnus Road (Stop SH07) 07:14 07:52 08:21 16:21 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:21 18:44 19:24 20:04 20:44 21:44 22:44
Sherwood Woodthorpe Drive (Stop SH08) 07:15 07:53 08:22 16:22 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:22 18:45 19:25 20:05 20:45 21:45 22:45
Sherwood Foster Drive (Stop SH09) 07:15 07:53 08:22 16:22 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:22 18:45 19:25 20:05 20:45 21:45 22:45
Sherwood Rushcliffe Rise (Stop SH10) 07:16 07:54 08:23 16:23 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:23 18:46 19:26 20:06 20:46 21:46 22:46
Daybrook The Vale (behind) 07:17 07:55 08:24 16:24 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:24 18:47 19:27 20:07 20:47 21:47 22:47
Woodthorpe, opp Calstock Road 07:17 07:55 08:24 16:24 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:24 18:47 19:27 20:07 20:47 21:47 22:47
Woodthorpe Thackerays Lane (NE-bound) 07:18 07:56 08:25 16:25 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:25 18:48 19:28 20:08 20:48 21:48 22:48
Arno Vale, opp Saville Road 07:19 07:57 08:26 16:26 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:26 18:49 19:29 20:09 20:49 21:49 22:49
Arno Vale, opp Conway Gardens 07:20 07:58 08:27 16:27 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:27 18:50 19:30 20:10 20:50 21:50 22:50
Arnold, opp Carmel Gardens 07:21 07:59 08:28 16:28 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:28 18:51 19:31 20:11 20:51 21:51 22:51
Arnold, o/s Market Place 07:23 08:01 08:30 16:30 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:30 18:53 19:33 20:13 20:53 21:53 22:53
Arnold Gedling Road (o/s 53) 07:23 08:02 08:31 16:31 17:04 17:34 18:04 18:31 18:53 19:33 20:13 20:53 21:53 22:53
Arnold View School (opp) 07:24 08:03 08:32 16:32 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:32 18:54 19:34 20:14 20:54 21:54 22:54
Arnold Rolleston Drive (NE-bound) 07:25 08:04 08:33 16:33 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:33 18:55 19:35 20:15 20:55 21:55 22:55
Arnold, opp Shops 07:27 08:06 08:35 16:35 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:35 18:57 19:37 20:17 20:57 21:57 22:57
Arnold, opp Kiddier Avenue 07:27 08:07 08:36 16:36 17:09 17:39 18:09 18:36 18:57 19:37 20:17 20:57 21:57 22:57
Arnold, adj Coppice Road 07:28 08:08 08:37 16:37 17:11 17:41 18:11 18:37 18:58 19:38 20:18 20:58 21:58 22:58
Killisick, opp Cornell Drive 07:29 08:09 08:38 16:38 17:12 17:42 18:12 18:38 18:59 19:39 20:19 20:59 21:59 22:59
Killisick, adj Berriedale Close 07:30 08:10 08:39 16:39 17:13 17:43 18:13 18:39 19:00 19:40 20:20 21:00 22:00 23:00
Killisick, opp Canonbie Close 07:31 08:10 08:39 16:39 17:14 17:44 18:14 18:39 19:01 19:41 20:21 21:01 22:01 23:01
Killisick, opp Gleneagles Drive 07:32 08:12 08:41 16:41 17:16 17:46 18:16 18:41 19:02 19:42 20:22 21:02 22:02 23:02

♿ Wheelchair-accessible

More information

See also