bustimes.org

59 - Lime Line - Nottingham - Arnold (Killisick)

A bus service operated by Nottingham City Transport

Map

Nottingham - Arnold (Killisick)

Nottingham Parliament Street (Stop P3) 07:05 07:40 08:10 then every 30 minutes until 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:35 19:15 19:55 20:35 21:35 22:35
Nottingham Rose of England (Stop T6) 07:06 07:41 08:12 16:12 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:12 18:36 19:16 19:56 20:36 21:36 22:36
Nottingham Woodborough Road (Stop FO01) 07:07 07:42 08:13 16:13 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:13 18:37 19:17 19:57 20:37 21:37 22:37
Nottingham Huntingdon Street (Stop FO02) 07:08 07:43 08:14 16:14 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:14 18:38 19:18 19:58 20:38 21:38 22:38
Forest Fields Forest Gates (Stop FO15) 07:09 07:44 08:15 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:15 18:39 19:19 19:59 20:39 21:39 22:39
Sherwood Rise Redcliffe Road (Stop FO04) 07:10 07:45 08:16 16:16 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:16 18:40 19:20 20:00 20:40 21:40 22:40
Carrington Hucknall Road (Stop SH01) 07:10 07:46 08:17 16:17 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:17 18:40 19:20 20:00 20:40 21:40 22:40
Carrington Tavistock Drive (Stop SH02) 07:11 07:46 08:17 16:17 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:17 18:41 19:21 20:01 20:41 21:41 22:41
Mapperley Park Church Drive (Stop SH03) 07:11 07:47 08:18 16:18 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:18 18:41 19:21 20:01 20:41 21:41 22:41
Mapperley Park Bingham Road (Stop SH04) 07:12 07:48 08:19 16:19 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:19 18:42 19:22 20:02 20:42 21:42 22:42
Sherwood Haydn Road (Stop SH05) 07:13 07:49 08:20 16:20 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:20 18:43 19:23 20:03 20:43 21:43 22:43
Sherwood Shops (Stop SH06) 07:13 07:49 08:20 16:20 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:20 18:43 19:23 20:03 20:43 21:43 22:43
Sherwood Magnus Road (Stop SH07) 07:14 07:50 08:21 16:21 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:21 18:44 19:24 20:04 20:44 21:44 22:44
Sherwood Woodthorpe Drive (Stop SH08) 07:14 07:50 08:21 16:21 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:21 18:44 19:24 20:04 20:44 21:44 22:44
Sherwood Foster Drive (Stop SH09) 07:15 07:51 08:22 16:22 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:22 18:45 19:25 20:05 20:45 21:45 22:45
Sherwood Rushcliffe Rise (Stop SH10) 07:15 07:51 08:22 16:22 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:22 18:45 19:25 20:05 20:45 21:45 22:45
Daybrook, opp Knighton Road 07:17 07:53 08:24 16:24 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:24 18:47 19:27 20:07 20:47 21:47 22:47
Woodthorpe, opp Calstock Road 07:17 07:53 08:24 16:24 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:24 18:47 19:27 20:07 20:47 21:47 22:47
Woodthorpe Thackerays Lane (NE-bound) 07:18 07:54 08:25 16:25 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:25 18:48 19:28 20:08 20:48 21:48 22:48
Arno Vale, opp Saville Road 07:19 07:55 08:26 16:26 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:26 18:49 19:29 20:09 20:49 21:49 22:49
Arno Vale, opp Conway Gardens 07:20 07:56 08:27 16:27 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:27 18:50 19:30 20:10 20:50 21:50 22:50
Arnold, opp Carmel Gardens 07:21 07:57 08:28 16:28 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:28 18:51 19:31 20:11 20:51 21:51 22:51
Arnold, o/s Market Place 07:23 07:59 08:30 16:30 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:30 18:53 19:33 20:13 20:53 21:53 22:53
Arnold Gedling Road (o/s 53) 07:24 08:00 08:31 16:31 17:04 17:34 18:04 18:31 18:54 19:34 20:14 20:54 21:54 22:54
Arnold View School (opp) 07:24 08:01 08:32 16:32 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:32 18:54 19:34 20:14 20:54 21:54 22:54
Arnold Rolleston Drive (NE-bound) 07:25 08:02 08:33 16:33 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:33 18:55 19:35 20:15 20:55 21:55 22:55
Arnold, opp Shops 07:27 08:04 08:35 16:35 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:35 18:57 19:37 20:17 20:57 21:57 22:57
Arnold, opp Kiddier Avenue 07:27 08:04 08:35 16:35 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:35 18:57 19:37 20:17 20:57 21:57 22:57
Arnold, adj Coppice Road 07:28 08:05 08:36 16:36 17:09 17:39 18:09 18:36 18:58 19:38 20:18 20:58 21:58 22:58
Killisick, opp Cornell Drive 07:28 08:06 08:37 16:37 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:37 18:58 19:38 20:18 20:58 21:58 22:58
Killisick, adj Berriedale Close 07:29 08:07 08:38 16:38 17:11 17:41 18:11 18:38 18:59 19:39 20:19 20:59 21:59 22:59
Killisick, opp Canonbie Close 07:30 08:08 08:39 16:39 17:12 17:42 18:12 18:39 19:00 19:40 20:20 21:00 22:00 23:00
Killisick, opp Gleneagles Drive 07:32 08:10 08:41 16:41 17:16 17:46 18:16 18:41 19:02 19:42 20:22 21:02 22:02 23:02

Arnold (Killisick) - Nottingham

Killisick, opp Gleneagles Drive 05:45 06:10 06:35 07:01 07:15 07:44 08:09 08:49 09:20 then every 30 minutes until 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:52 17:22 17:55 18:35 19:15 20:05 then hourly until 23:05
Killisick, adj Canonbie Close 05:45 06:10 06:35 07:01 07:15 07:44 08:09 08:49 09:20 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:52 17:22 17:55 18:35 19:15 20:05 23:05
Killisick, opp Berriedale Close 05:46 06:11 06:36 07:02 07:16 07:45 08:10 08:50 09:21 14:51 15:21 15:51 16:21 16:53 17:23 17:56 18:36 19:16 20:06 23:06
Killisick, adj Cornell Drive 05:46 06:11 06:36 07:02 07:16 07:45 08:10 08:50 09:21 14:51 15:21 15:51 16:21 16:53 17:23 17:56 18:36 19:16 20:06 23:06
Arnold, opp Coppice Road 05:47 06:12 06:37 07:03 07:17 07:46 08:11 08:51 09:22 14:52 15:22 15:52 16:22 16:54 17:24 17:57 18:37 19:17 20:07 23:07
Arnold, adj Kiddier Avenue 05:47 06:12 06:37 07:04 07:18 07:47 08:12 08:52 09:23 14:53 15:18 15:23 15:53 16:23 16:55 17:25 17:58 18:37 19:17 20:07 23:07
Arnold, adj Shops 05:48 06:13 06:38 07:05 07:19 07:48 08:13 08:53 09:24 14:54 15:19 15:24 15:54 16:24 16:56 17:26 17:59 18:38 19:18 20:08 23:08
Arnold, opp Rolleston Drive 05:48 06:13 06:38 07:06 07:20 07:49 08:14 08:54 09:25 14:55 15:20 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:57 17:27 18:00 18:38 19:18 20:08 23:08
Arnold View School (adj) 05:49 06:14 06:39 07:07 07:21 07:50 08:15 08:55 09:26 14:56 15:21 15:26 15:56 16:26 16:58 17:28 18:01 18:39 19:19 20:09 23:09
Arnold, adj Gedling Road 05:50 06:15 06:40 07:08 07:22 07:51 08:16 08:56 09:27 14:57 15:22 15:27 15:57 16:27 16:59 17:29 18:02 18:40 19:20 20:10 23:10
Arnold, opp Market Place 05:52 06:17 06:42 07:10 07:24 07:53 08:18 08:58 09:29 14:59 15:24 15:29 15:59 16:29 17:01 17:31 18:04 18:42 19:22 20:12 23:12
Arnold, adj Carmel Gardens 05:52 06:17 06:42 07:10 07:24 07:53 08:18 08:58 09:29 14:59 15:24 15:29 15:59 16:29 17:01 17:31 18:04 18:42 19:22 20:12 23:12
Arno Vale, adj Conway Gardens 05:53 06:18 06:43 07:11 07:25 07:54 08:19 08:59 09:30 15:00 15:25 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:02 17:32 18:05 18:43 19:23 20:13 23:13
Arno Vale, adj Saville Road 05:53 06:18 06:43 07:11 07:25 07:54 08:19 08:59 09:30 15:00 15:25 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:02 17:32 18:05 18:43 19:23 20:13 23:13
Woodthorpe Thackerays Lane (SW-bound) 05:54 06:19 06:44 07:12 07:26 07:55 08:20 09:00 09:31 15:01 15:26 15:31 16:01 16:31 17:03 17:33 18:06 18:44 19:24 20:14 23:14
Woodthorpe, adj Calstock Road 05:54 06:19 06:44 07:12 07:26 07:55 08:20 09:00 09:31 15:01 15:26 15:31 16:01 16:31 17:03 17:33 18:06 18:44 19:24 20:14 23:14
Daybrook, adj Knighton Road 05:55 06:20 06:45 07:13 07:27 07:56 08:21 09:01 09:32 15:02 15:27 15:32 16:02 16:32 17:04 17:34 18:07 18:45 19:25 20:15 23:15
Daybrook, adj The Vale 05:56 06:21 06:46 07:16 07:30 07:59 08:24 09:04 09:35 15:05 15:30 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:47 19:27 20:17 23:17
Woodthorpe, opp Foster Drive 05:56 06:21 06:46 07:16 07:30 07:59 08:24 09:04 09:35 15:05 15:30 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:47 19:27 20:17 23:17
Woodthorpe Drive (adj) 05:57 06:22 06:47 07:17 07:31 08:00 08:25 09:05 09:36 15:06 15:31 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:11 17:41 18:11 18:48 19:28 20:18 23:18
Sherwood Shops (Stop SH13) 05:58 06:23 06:48 07:18 07:32 08:01 08:26 09:06 09:37 15:07 15:32 15:37 16:07 16:37 17:12 17:42 18:12 18:49 19:29 20:19 23:19
Sherwood Winchester Street (Stop SH14) 06:00 06:25 06:50 07:20 07:34 08:03 08:28 09:08 09:39 15:09 15:34 15:39 16:09 16:39 17:14 17:44 18:14 18:51 19:31 20:21 23:21
Mapperley Park Haydn Road (Stop SH15) 06:00 06:25 06:50 07:20 07:34 08:03 08:29 09:08 09:39 15:09 15:34 15:39 16:09 16:39 17:14 17:44 18:14 18:51 19:31 20:21 23:21
Mapperley Park Bingham Road (Stop SH16) 06:01 06:26 06:51 07:21 07:35 08:04 08:30 09:09 09:40 15:10 15:35 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:15 17:45 18:15 18:52 19:32 20:22 23:22
Mapperley Park Church Drive (Stop SH17) 06:01 06:26 06:51 07:21 07:36 08:05 08:31 09:10 09:41 15:11 15:36 15:41 16:11 16:41 17:16 17:46 18:16 18:53 19:33 20:23 23:23
Carrington Tavistock Drive (Stop SH18) 06:02 06:27 06:52 07:22 07:36 08:05 08:32 09:10 09:41 15:11 15:36 15:41 16:11 16:41 17:16 17:46 18:16 18:53 19:33 20:23 23:23
Carrington Hucknall Road (Stop SH19) 06:02 06:27 06:52 07:22 07:37 08:06 08:33 09:11 09:42 15:12 15:37 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:17 17:47 18:17 18:54 19:34 20:24 23:24
Sherwood Rise Redcliffe Road (Stop FO06) 06:03 06:28 06:53 07:23 07:38 08:07 08:35 09:12 09:43 15:13 15:38 15:43 16:13 16:43 17:18 17:48 18:18 18:55 19:35 20:25 23:25
Forest Fields Forest Gates (Stop FO07) 06:04 06:29 06:54 07:24 07:39 08:08 08:36 09:13 09:44 15:14 15:39 15:44 16:14 16:44 17:19 17:49 18:19 18:56 19:36 20:26 23:26
Arboretum Forest Road (Stop FO08) 06:05 06:30 06:55 07:25 07:40 08:09 08:37 09:14 09:45 15:15 15:40 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:20 17:50 18:20 18:57 19:37 20:27 23:27
Nottingham Huntingdon Street (Stop FO09) 06:06 06:31 06:56 07:26 07:41 08:10 08:38 09:15 09:46 15:16 15:41 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:21 17:51 18:21 18:58 19:38 20:28 23:28
Nottingham Woodborough Road (Stop FO10) 06:07 06:32 06:57 07:27 07:42 08:11 08:39 09:16 09:47 15:17 15:42 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:22 17:52 18:22 18:59 19:39 20:29 23:29
Nottingham Victoria Centre (Stop J1) 06:09 06:34 06:59 07:29 07:44 08:14 08:42 09:19 09:49 15:19 15:44 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:24 17:54 18:24 19:00 19:40 20:30 23:30
Nottingham NTU City Campus (Stop G3) 06:10 06:35 07:00 07:30 07:46 08:16 08:44 09:21 09:51 15:21 15:46 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:26 17:56 18:26 19:01 19:41 20:31 23:31
Nottingham Parliament Street (Stop P2) 06:12 06:37 07:02 07:32 07:48 08:18 08:48 09:23 09:53 15:23 15:48 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:28 17:58 18:28 19:03 19:43 20:33 23:33

Timetable data from Nottingham City Transport/Bus Open Data Service, 24 May 2022, Nottingham City Transport/Bus Open Data Service, 6 June 2022. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Possibly similar services

Nottingham City Transport