bustimes.org

59 - Lime Line - City-Arnold

A bus service operated by Nottingham City Transport

Map

Arnold (Killisick) - Nottingham

Killisick, opp Gleneagles Drive 05:45 06:10 06:35 07:01 07:17 07:45 08:13 08:43 09:15 16:15 16:45 17:17 17:47 18:45 19:25 20:05 then hourly until 23:05 09:45 then every 30 minutes until 15:45
Killisick, adj Canonbie Close 05:45 06:10 06:35 07:01 07:17 07:45 08:13 08:43 09:15 16:15 16:45 17:17 17:47 18:45 19:25 20:05 23:05 09:45 15:45
Killisick, opp Berriedale Close 05:46 06:11 06:36 07:02 07:18 07:46 08:14 08:44 09:16 16:16 16:46 17:18 17:48 18:46 19:26 20:06 23:06 09:46 15:46
Killisick, adj Cornell Drive 05:46 06:11 06:36 07:02 07:18 07:46 08:14 08:44 09:16 16:16 16:46 17:18 17:48 18:46 19:26 20:06 23:06 09:46 15:46
Arnold, opp Coppice Road 05:47 06:12 06:37 07:03 07:19 07:47 08:15 08:45 09:17 16:17 16:47 17:19 17:49 18:47 19:27 20:07 23:07 09:47 15:47
Arnold, adj Kiddier Avenue 05:47 06:12 06:37 07:04 07:20 07:48 08:16 08:46 09:18 16:18 16:48 17:19 17:49 18:47 19:27 20:07 23:07 15:38 09:48 15:48
Arnold, adj Shops 05:48 06:13 06:38 07:05 07:21 07:49 08:17 08:47 09:19 16:19 16:49 17:20 17:50 18:48 19:28 20:08 23:08 15:39 09:49 15:49
Arnold, opp Rolleston Drive 05:48 06:13 06:38 07:06 07:22 07:50 08:18 08:48 09:20 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:48 19:28 20:08 23:08 15:40 09:50 15:50
Arnold View School (adj) 05:49 06:14 06:39 07:07 07:23 07:51 08:19 08:49 09:21 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:49 19:29 20:09 23:09 15:41 09:51 15:51
Arnold, adj Gedling Road 05:50 06:15 06:40 07:08 07:24 07:52 08:20 08:50 09:22 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:50 19:30 20:10 23:10 15:42 09:52 15:52
Arnold, opp Market Place 05:52 06:17 06:42 07:10 07:26 07:54 08:22 08:52 09:24 16:24 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:52 19:32 20:12 23:12 15:44 09:54 15:54
Arnold, adj Carmel Gardens 05:52 06:17 06:42 07:10 07:26 07:54 08:22 08:52 09:24 16:24 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:52 19:32 20:12 23:12 15:44 09:54 15:54
Arno Vale, adj Conway Gardens 05:53 06:18 06:43 07:11 07:27 07:55 08:23 08:53 09:25 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:53 19:33 20:13 23:13 15:45 09:55 15:55
Arno Vale, adj Saville Road 05:53 06:18 06:43 07:11 07:27 07:55 08:23 08:53 09:25 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:53 19:33 20:13 23:13 15:45 09:55 15:55
Woodthorpe Thackerays Lane (SW-bound) 05:54 06:19 06:44 07:12 07:28 07:56 08:24 08:54 09:26 16:26 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:54 19:34 20:14 23:14 15:46 09:56 15:56
Woodthorpe, adj Calstock Road 05:54 06:19 06:44 07:12 07:28 07:56 08:24 08:54 09:26 16:26 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:54 19:34 20:14 23:14 15:46 09:56 15:56
Daybrook, adj Knighton Road 05:55 06:20 06:45 07:13 07:29 07:57 08:25 08:55 09:27 16:27 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:55 19:35 20:15 23:15 15:47 09:57 15:57
Daybrook, adj The Vale 05:56 06:21 06:46 07:16 07:32 08:00 08:28 08:58 09:30 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:57 19:37 20:17 23:17 15:50 10:00 16:00
Woodthorpe, opp Foster Drive 05:56 06:21 06:46 07:16 07:32 08:00 08:28 08:58 09:30 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:57 19:37 20:17 23:17 15:50 10:00 16:00
Woodthorpe Drive (adj) 05:57 06:22 06:47 07:17 07:33 08:01 08:29 08:59 09:31 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:58 19:38 20:18 23:18 15:51 10:01 16:01
Sherwood Shops (Stop SH13) 05:58 06:23 06:48 07:18 07:34 08:02 08:30 09:00 09:32 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:59 19:39 20:19 23:19 15:52 10:02 16:02
Sherwood Winchester Street (Stop SH14) 06:00 06:25 06:50 07:20 07:36 08:04 08:32 09:02 09:34 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:04 19:01 19:41 20:21 23:21 15:54 10:04 16:04
Mapperley Park Haydn Road (Stop SH15) 06:00 06:25 06:50 07:20 07:36 08:04 08:32 09:02 09:34 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:04 19:01 19:41 20:21 23:21 15:54 10:04 16:04
Mapperley Park Bingham Road (Stop SH16) 06:01 06:26 06:51 07:21 07:37 08:05 08:33 09:03 09:35 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:05 19:02 19:42 20:22 23:22 15:55 10:05 16:05
Mapperley Park Church Drive (Stop SH17) 06:01 06:26 06:51 07:21 07:38 08:06 08:34 09:04 09:36 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:06 19:03 19:43 20:23 23:23 15:56 10:06 16:06
Carrington Tavistock Drive (Stop SH18) 06:02 06:27 06:52 07:22 07:38 08:06 08:34 09:04 09:36 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:06 19:03 19:43 20:23 23:23 15:56 10:06 16:06
Carrington Hucknall Road (Stop SH19) 06:02 06:27 06:52 07:22 07:39 08:07 08:35 09:05 09:37 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:07 19:04 19:44 20:24 23:24 15:57 10:07 16:07
Sherwood Rise Clarendon College (Stop FO06) 06:03 06:28 06:53 07:23 07:40 08:08 08:37 09:07 09:38 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:08 19:05 19:45 20:25 23:25 15:58 10:08 16:08
Forest Fields Forest Gates (Stop FO07) 06:04 06:29 06:54 07:24 07:41 08:09 08:38 09:08 09:39 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:09 19:06 19:46 20:26 23:26 15:59 10:09 16:09
Arboretum Forest Road (Stop FO08) 06:05 06:30 06:55 07:25 07:42 08:10 08:39 09:09 09:40 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:10 19:07 19:47 20:27 23:27 16:00 10:10 16:10
Nottingham Huntingdon Street (Stop FO09) 06:06 06:31 06:56 07:26 07:43 08:11 08:40 09:10 09:41 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:11 19:08 19:48 20:28 23:28 16:01 10:11 16:11
Nottingham Woodborough Road (Stop FO10) 06:07 06:32 06:57 07:27 07:44 08:12 08:41 09:11 09:42 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:12 19:09 19:49 20:29 23:29 16:02 10:12 16:12
Nottingham Victoria Centre (Stop J1) 06:09 06:34 06:59 07:29 07:46 08:14 08:44 09:14 09:44 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:14 19:10 19:50 20:30 23:30 16:04 10:14 16:14
Nottingham NTU City Campus (Stop G3) 06:10 06:35 07:00 07:30 07:48 08:16 08:46 09:16 09:46 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:16 19:11 19:51 20:31 23:31 16:06 10:16 16:16
Nottingham Parliament Street (Stop P3) 06:12 06:37 07:02 07:32 07:50 08:18 08:48 09:18 09:48 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:18 19:13 19:53 20:33 23:33 16:08 10:18 16:18

Nottingham - Arnold (Killisick)

Nottingham Parliament Street (Stop P3) 08:10 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:35 19:15 20:35 21:35 22:35 07:05 07:42 12:40 then every 30 minutes until 15:40 08:40 then every 30 minutes until 12:10 19:55
Nottingham Rose of England (Stop T6) 08:12 16:12 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:12 18:36 19:16 20:36 21:36 22:36 07:06 07:43 12:42 15:42 08:42 12:12 19:56
Nottingham Woodborough Road (Stop FO01) 08:13 16:13 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:13 18:37 19:17 20:37 21:37 22:37 07:07 07:44 12:43 15:43 08:43 12:13 19:57
Nottingham Huntingdon Street (Stop FO02) 08:14 16:14 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:14 18:38 19:18 20:38 21:38 22:38 07:08 07:45 12:44 15:44 08:44 12:14 19:58
Forest Fields Forest Gates (Stop FO15) 08:15 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:15 18:39 19:19 20:39 21:39 22:39 07:09 07:46 12:45 15:45 08:45 12:15 19:59
Sherwood Rise Clarendon College (Stop FO04) 08:16 16:16 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:16 18:40 19:20 20:40 21:40 22:40 07:10 07:47 12:46 15:46 08:46 12:16 20:00
Carrington Hucknall Road (Stop SH01) 08:17 16:17 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:17 18:40 19:20 20:40 21:40 22:40 07:10 07:48 12:47 15:47 08:47 12:17 20:00
Carrington Tavistock Drive (Stop SH02) 08:17 16:17 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:17 18:41 19:21 20:41 21:41 22:41 07:11 07:48 12:47 15:47 08:47 12:17 20:01
Mapperley Park Church Drive (Stop SH03) 08:18 16:18 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:18 18:41 19:21 20:41 21:41 22:41 07:11 07:49 12:48 15:48 08:48 12:18 20:01
Mapperley Park Bingham Road (Stop SH04) 08:19 16:19 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:19 18:42 19:22 20:42 21:42 22:42 07:12 07:50 12:49 15:49 08:49 12:19 20:02
Sherwood Haydn Road (Stop SH05) 08:20 16:20 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:20 18:43 19:23 20:43 21:43 22:43 07:13 07:51 12:50 15:50 08:50 12:20 20:03
Sherwood Shops (Stop SH06) 08:20 16:20 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:20 18:43 19:23 20:43 21:43 22:43 07:13 07:51 12:50 15:50 08:50 12:20 20:03
Sherwood Magnus Road (Stop SH07) 08:21 16:21 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:21 18:44 19:24 20:44 21:44 22:44 07:14 07:52 12:51 15:51 08:51 12:21 20:04
Sherwood Woodthorpe Drive (Stop SH08) 08:21 16:21 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:21 18:44 19:24 20:44 21:44 22:44 07:14 07:52 12:51 15:51 08:51 12:21 20:04
Sherwood Foster Drive (Stop SH09) 08:22 16:22 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:22 18:45 19:25 20:45 21:45 22:45 07:15 07:53 12:52 15:52 08:52 12:22 20:05
Sherwood Rushcliffe Rise (Stop SH10) 08:22 16:22 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:22 18:45 19:25 20:45 21:45 22:45 07:15 07:53 12:52 15:52 08:52 12:22 20:05
Daybrook, opp Knighton Road 08:24 16:24 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:24 18:47 19:27 20:47 21:47 22:47 07:17 07:55 12:54 15:54 08:54 12:24 20:07
Woodthorpe, opp Calstock Road 08:24 16:24 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:24 18:47 19:27 20:47 21:47 22:47 07:17 07:55 12:54 15:54 08:54 12:24 20:07
Woodthorpe Thackerays Lane (NE-bound) 08:25 16:25 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:25 18:48 19:28 20:48 21:48 22:48 07:18 07:56 12:55 15:55 08:55 12:25 20:08
Arno Vale, opp Saville Road 08:26 16:26 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:26 18:49 19:29 20:49 21:49 22:49 07:19 07:57 12:56 15:56 08:56 12:26 20:09
Arno Vale, opp Conway Gardens 08:27 16:27 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:27 18:50 19:30 20:50 21:50 22:50 07:20 07:58 12:57 15:57 08:57 12:27 20:10
Arnold, opp Carmel Gardens 08:28 16:28 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:28 18:51 19:31 20:51 21:51 22:51 07:21 07:59 12:58 15:58 08:58 12:28 20:11
Arnold, o/s Market Place 08:30 16:30 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:30 18:53 19:33 20:53 21:53 22:53 07:23 08:01 13:00 16:00 09:00 12:30 20:13
Arnold Gedling Road (o/s 53) 08:31 16:31 17:04 17:34 18:04 18:31 18:54 19:34 20:54 21:54 22:54 07:24 08:02 13:01 16:01 09:01 12:31 20:14
Arnold View School (opp) 08:32 16:32 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:32 18:54 19:34 20:54 21:54 22:54 07:24 08:03 13:02 16:02 09:02 12:32 20:14
Arnold Rolleston Drive (NE-bound) 08:33 16:33 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:33 18:55 19:35 20:55 21:55 22:55 07:25 08:04 13:03 16:03 09:03 12:33 20:15
Arnold, opp Shops 08:35 16:35 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:35 18:57 19:37 20:57 21:57 22:57 07:27 08:06 13:05 16:05 09:05 12:35 20:17
Arnold, opp Kiddier Avenue 08:35 16:35 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:35 18:57 19:37 20:57 21:57 22:57 07:27 08:06 13:05 16:05 09:05 12:35 20:17
Arnold, adj Coppice Road 08:36 16:36 17:09 17:39 18:09 18:36 18:58 19:38 20:58 21:58 22:58 07:28 08:07 13:06 16:06 09:06 12:36 20:18
Killisick, opp Cornell Drive 08:37 16:37 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:37 18:58 19:38 20:58 21:58 22:58 07:28 08:08 13:07 16:07 09:07 12:37 20:18
Killisick, adj Berriedale Close 08:38 16:38 17:11 17:41 18:11 18:38 18:59 19:39 20:59 21:59 22:59 07:29 08:09 13:08 16:08 09:08 12:38 20:19
Killisick, opp Canonbie Close 08:39 16:39 17:12 17:42 18:12 18:39 19:00 19:40 21:00 22:00 23:00 07:30 08:10 13:09 16:09 09:09 12:39 20:20
Killisick, opp Gleneagles Drive 08:41 16:41 17:16 17:46 18:16 18:41 19:02 19:42 21:02 22:02 23:02 07:32 08:12 13:11 16:11 09:11 12:41 20:22

Timetable data from Nottingham City Transport, 17 May 2021

Similar services

Nottingham City Transport