Bus Times

59 - Lime Line - Nottingham - Arnold

A bus service operated by Nottingham City Transport

Arnold - Nottingham

Killisick, opp Gleneagles Drive 08:49 09:44 then hourly until 16:44 17:40 18:20 then hourly until 22:20 23:10
Killisick, adj Canonbie Close 08:49 09:44 16:44 17:40 18:20 22:20 23:10
Killisick, opp Berriedale Close 08:49 09:45 16:45 17:40 18:20 22:20 23:10
Killisick, adj Cornell Drive 08:50 09:45 16:45 17:41 18:21 22:21 23:11
Arnold, opp Coppice Road 08:50 09:46 16:46 17:41 18:21 22:21 23:11
Arnold, adj Kiddier Avenue 08:51 09:47 16:47 17:42 18:22 22:22 23:12
Arnold, adj Shops 08:52 09:48 16:48 17:43 18:23 22:23 23:13
Arnold, opp Rolleston Drive 08:53 09:50 16:50 17:44 18:24 22:24 23:14
Arnold View School (adj) 08:54 09:51 16:51 17:45 18:25 22:25 23:15
Arnold, adj Gedling Road 08:55 09:52 16:52 17:46 18:26 22:26 23:16
Arnold, opp Market Place 08:56 09:53 16:53 17:47 18:27 22:27 23:17
Arnold, adj Carmel Gardens 08:56 09:54 16:54 17:47 18:27 22:27 23:17
Arno Vale, adj Conway Gardens 08:57 09:55 16:55 17:49 18:29 22:29 23:19
Arno Vale, adj Saville Road 08:58 09:56 16:56 17:49 18:29 22:29 23:19
Woodthorpe Thackerays Lane (SW-bound) 08:58 09:57 16:57 17:50 18:30 22:30 23:20
Woodthorpe, adj Calstock Road 08:59 09:57 16:57 17:50 18:30 22:30 23:20
Daybrook, adj The Vale 09:00 09:59 16:59 17:52 18:32 22:32 23:22
Woodthorpe, opp Foster Drive 09:01 10:00 17:00 17:53 18:33 22:33 23:23
Woodthorpe Drive (adj) 09:01 10:00 17:00 17:53 18:33 22:33 23:23
Sherwood Shops (Stop SH13) 09:03 10:02 17:02 17:55 18:35 22:35 23:25
Sherwood Winchester Street (Stop SH14) 09:04 10:03 17:03 17:56 18:36 22:36 23:26
Mapperley Park Haydn Road (Stop SH15) 09:04 10:03 17:03 17:56 18:36 22:36 23:26
Mapperley Park Bingham Road (Stop SH16) 09:05 10:04 17:04 17:57 18:37 22:37 23:27
Mapperley Park Church Drive (Stop SH17) 09:06 10:05 17:05 17:58 18:38 22:38 23:28
Carrington Tavistock Drive (Stop SH18) 09:06 10:05 17:05 17:58 18:38 22:38 23:28
Carrington Hucknall Road (Stop SH19) 09:07 10:06 17:06 17:59 18:39 22:39 23:29
Sherwood Rise Clarendon College (Stop FO06) 09:08 10:07 17:07 18:00 18:40 22:40 23:30
Forest Fields Forest Gates (Stop FO07) 09:09 10:08 17:08 18:01 18:41 22:41 23:31
Arboretum Forest Road (Stop FO08) 09:11 10:10 17:10 18:02 18:42 22:42 23:32
Nottingham Huntingdon Street (Stop FO09) 09:12 10:11 17:11 18:03 18:43 22:43 23:33
Nottingham Woodborough Road (Stop FO10) 09:13 10:12 17:12 18:04 18:44 22:44 23:34
Nottingham Victoria Centre (Stop J1) 09:15 10:14 17:14 18:06 18:46 22:46 23:36
Nottingham NTU City Campus (Stop G3) 09:16 10:15 17:15 18:07 18:47 22:47 23:37
Nottingham Parliament Street (Stop P3) 09:18 10:17 17:17 18:08 18:48 22:48 23:38

Nottingham - Arnold

Nottingham Parliament Street (Stop P3) 09:50 then hourly until 16:50 17:50 then hourly until 21:50 22:40
Nottingham Rose of England (Stop T6) 09:51 16:51 17:51 21:51 22:41
Nottingham Woodborough Road (Stop FO01) 09:51 16:51 17:51 21:51 22:41
Nottingham Huntingdon Street (Stop FO02) 09:52 16:52 17:52 21:52 22:42
Forest Fields Forest Gates (Stop FO15) 09:54 16:54 17:54 21:54 22:44
Sherwood Rise Clarendon College (Stop FO04) 09:55 16:55 17:55 21:55 22:45
Carrington Hucknall Road (Stop SH01) 09:56 16:56 17:55 21:55 22:45
Carrington Tavistock Drive (Stop SH02) 09:56 16:56 17:56 21:56 22:46
Mapperley Park Church Drive (Stop SH03) 09:57 16:57 17:56 21:56 22:46
Mapperley Park Bingham Road (Stop SH04) 09:58 16:58 17:57 21:57 22:47
Sherwood Haydn Road (Stop SH05) 09:59 16:59 17:58 21:58 22:48
Sherwood Shops (Stop SH06) 09:59 16:59 17:58 21:58 22:48
Sherwood Magnus Road (Stop SH07) 10:00 17:00 17:59 21:59 22:49
Sherwood Woodthorpe Drive (Stop SH08) 10:01 17:01 18:00 22:00 22:50
Sherwood Foster Drive (Stop SH09) 10:01 17:01 18:00 22:00 22:50
Sherwood Rushcliffe Rise (Stop SH10) 10:02 17:02 18:01 22:01 22:51
Daybrook The Vale (behind) 10:03 17:03 18:02 22:02 22:52
Woodthorpe, opp Calstock Road 10:03 17:03 18:02 22:02 22:52
Woodthorpe Thackerays Lane (NE-bound) 10:04 17:04 18:03 22:03 22:53
Arno Vale, opp Saville Road 10:05 17:05 18:04 22:04 22:54
Arno Vale, opp Conway Gardens 10:06 17:06 18:05 22:05 22:55
Arnold, opp Carmel Gardens 10:07 17:07 18:06 22:06 22:56
Arnold, o/s Market Place 10:09 17:09 18:08 22:08 22:58
Arnold Gedling Road (o/s 53) 10:10 17:10 18:08 22:08 22:58
Arnold View School (opp) 10:11 17:11 18:09 22:09 22:59
Arnold Rolleston Drive (NE-bound) 10:12 17:12 18:10 22:10 23:00
Arnold, opp Shops 10:14 17:14 18:12 22:12 23:02
Arnold, opp Kiddier Avenue 10:15 17:15 18:12 22:12 23:02
Arnold, adj Coppice Road 10:16 17:16 18:13 22:13 23:03
Killisick, opp Cornell Drive 10:17 17:17 18:14 22:14 23:04
Killisick, adj Berriedale Close 10:18 17:18 18:15 22:15 23:05
Killisick, opp Canonbie Close 10:18 17:18 18:16 22:16 23:06
Killisick, opp Gleneagles Drive 10:20 17:20 18:17 22:17 23:07

Related services

More information