bustimes.org

57 - Lime Line - City-Arnold

A bus service operated by Nottingham City Transport

Map

Plains Estate - Nottingham

Plains Estate, in Turning Circle 08:57 then every 30 minutes until 14:57 07:53 08:31
Plains Estate, opp Newcombe Drive 08:58 14:58 07:54 08:32
Plains Estate, adj Hunter Road 08:58 14:58 07:54 08:32
Plains Estate, opp Trueman Gardens 08:59 14:59 07:55 08:33
Plains Estate, adj Banks Close 08:59 14:59 07:55 08:33
Woodthorpe, opp Shops 09:00 15:00 07:56 08:34
Woodthorpe, adj Walsingham Road 09:01 15:01 07:57 08:35
Woodthorpe, opp Weaverthorpe Road 09:02 15:02 07:58 08:36
Woodthorpe, opp Nordean Road 09:03 15:03 07:59 08:37
Woodthorpe, adj Littlegreen Road 09:03 15:03 07:59 08:38
Arno Vale, adj Coningsby Road 09:04 15:04 08:00 08:39
Woodthorpe, adj Whernside Road 09:05 15:05 08:01 08:40
Woodthorpe, adj Calstock Road 09:06 15:06 08:02 08:41
Daybrook, adj Knighton Road 09:07 15:07 08:03 08:42
Daybrook, adj The Vale 09:10 15:10 08:06 08:46
Woodthorpe, opp Foster Drive 09:10 15:10 08:06 08:46
Woodthorpe Drive (adj) 09:11 15:11 08:07 08:47
Sherwood Shops (Stop SH13) 09:12 15:12 08:08 08:48
Sherwood Winchester Street (Stop SH14) 09:14 15:14 08:10 08:50
Mapperley Park Haydn Road (Stop SH15) 09:14 15:14 08:11 08:51
Mapperley Park Bingham Road (Stop SH16) 09:15 15:15 08:12 08:52
Mapperley Park Church Drive (Stop SH17) 09:16 15:16 08:13 08:53
Carrington Tavistock Drive (Stop SH18) 09:16 15:16 08:14 08:54
Carrington Hucknall Road (Stop SH19) 09:17 15:17 08:15 08:55
Sherwood Rise Clarendon College (Stop FO06) 09:18 15:18 08:17 08:57
Forest Fields Forest Gates (Stop FO07) 09:19 15:19 08:18 08:58
Arboretum Forest Road (Stop FO08) 09:20 15:20 08:19 08:59
Nottingham Huntingdon Street (Stop FO09) 09:21 15:21 08:20 09:00
Nottingham Woodborough Road (Stop FO10) 09:22 15:22 08:21 09:01
Nottingham Victoria Centre (Stop J1) 09:24 15:24 08:24 09:04
Nottingham NTU City Campus (Stop G3) 09:26 15:26 08:26 09:06
Nottingham Parliament Street (Stop P3) 09:28 15:28 08:28 09:08

Nottingham - Plains Estate

Nottingham Parliament Street (Stop P3) 16:00 17:00 15:00 13:00 then every 30 minutes until 14:30 15:30 16:30 09:00 then every 30 minutes until 12:30
Nottingham Rose of England (Stop T6) 16:02 17:02 15:02 13:02 14:32 15:32 16:32 09:02 12:32
Nottingham Woodborough Road (Stop FO01) 16:03 17:03 15:03 13:03 14:33 15:33 16:33 09:03 12:33
Nottingham Huntingdon Street (Stop FO02) 16:04 17:04 15:04 13:04 14:34 15:34 16:34 09:04 12:34
Forest Fields Forest Gates (Stop FO15) 16:05 17:05 15:05 13:05 14:35 15:35 16:35 09:05 12:35
Sherwood Rise Clarendon College (Stop FO04) 16:06 17:07 15:06 13:06 14:36 15:36 16:36 09:06 12:36
Carrington Hucknall Road (Stop SH01) 16:07 17:08 15:07 13:07 14:37 15:37 16:37 09:07 12:37
Carrington Tavistock Drive (Stop SH02) 16:07 17:09 15:07 13:07 14:37 15:37 16:37 09:07 12:37
Mapperley Park Church Drive (Stop SH03) 16:08 17:10 15:08 13:08 14:38 15:38 16:38 09:08 12:38
Mapperley Park Bingham Road (Stop SH04) 16:09 17:11 15:09 13:09 14:39 15:39 16:39 09:09 12:39
Sherwood Haydn Road (Stop SH05) 16:10 17:12 15:10 13:10 14:40 15:40 16:40 09:10 12:40
Sherwood Shops (Stop SH06) 16:10 17:12 15:10 13:10 14:40 15:40 16:40 09:10 12:40
Sherwood Magnus Road (Stop SH07) 16:11 17:13 15:11 13:11 14:41 15:41 16:41 09:11 12:41
Sherwood Woodthorpe Drive (Stop SH08) 16:11 17:13 15:11 13:11 14:41 15:41 16:41 09:11 12:41
Sherwood Foster Drive (Stop SH09) 16:12 17:14 15:12 13:12 14:42 15:42 16:42 09:12 12:42
Sherwood Rushcliffe Rise (Stop SH10) 16:12 17:14 15:12 13:12 14:42 15:42 16:42 09:12 12:42
Daybrook, opp Knighton Road 16:14 17:16 15:14 13:14 14:44 15:44 16:44 09:14 12:44
Woodthorpe, opp Calstock Road 16:14 17:17 15:14 13:14 14:44 15:44 16:44 09:14 12:44
Woodthorpe, opp Whernside Road 16:15 17:18 15:15 13:15 14:45 15:45 16:45 09:15 12:45
Arno Vale, opp Coningsby Road 16:16 17:19 15:16 13:16 14:46 15:46 16:46 09:16 12:46
Arno Vale, opp Somersby Road 16:17 17:20 15:17 13:17 14:47 15:47 16:47 09:17 12:47
Woodthorpe, opp Littlegreen Road 16:18 17:21 15:18 13:18 14:48 15:48 16:48 09:18 12:48
Woodthorpe Nordean Road (NE-bound) 16:20 17:23 15:20 13:20 14:50 15:50 16:50 09:20 12:50
Woodthorpe, adj Weaverthorpe Road 16:20 17:23 15:20 13:20 14:50 15:50 16:50 09:20 12:50
Woodthorpe, opp Walsingham Road 16:21 17:24 15:21 13:21 14:51 15:51 16:51 09:21 12:51
Woodthorpe, adj Shops 16:21 17:24 15:21 13:21 14:51 15:51 16:51 09:21 12:51
Plains Estate, adj Flowers Close 16:22 17:25 15:22 13:22 14:52 15:52 16:52 09:22 12:52
Plains Estate, opp Banks Close 16:22 17:25 15:22 13:22 14:52 15:52 16:52 09:22 12:52
Plains Estate, adj Trueman Gardens 16:23 17:26 15:23 13:23 14:53 15:53 16:53 09:23 12:53
Plains Estate, opp Hunter Road 16:23 17:26 15:23 13:23 14:53 15:53 16:53 09:23 12:53
Plains Estate Newcombe Drive (NW-bound) 16:24 17:27 15:24 13:24 14:54 15:54 16:54 09:24 12:54
Plains Estate, adj Davidson Close 16:24 17:27 15:24 13:24 14:54 15:54 16:54 09:24 12:54
Plains Estate, in Turning Circle 16:26 17:29 15:26 13:26 14:56 15:56 16:56 09:26 12:56

Timetable data from Nottingham City Transport, 17 May 2021

Similar services

Nottingham City Transport