Bus Times

57 - Lime Line - Nottingham - Plains Estate

A bus service operated by Nottingham City Transport

Plains Estate - Nottingham

Plains Estate, in Turning Circle 07:53 08:31 08:57 then every 30 minutes until 14:57 15:57 16:57
Plains Estate, opp Newcombe Drive 07:54 08:32 08:58 14:58 15:58 16:58
Plains Estate, adj Hunter Road 07:54 08:32 08:58 14:58 15:58 16:58
Plains Estate, opp Trueman Gardens 07:55 08:33 08:59 14:59 15:59 16:59
Plains Estate, adj Banks Close 07:55 08:33 08:59 14:59 15:59 16:59
Woodthorpe, opp Shops 07:56 08:34 09:00 15:00 16:00 17:00
Woodthorpe, adj Walsingham Road 07:57 08:35 09:01 15:01 16:01 17:01
Woodthorpe, opp Weaverthorpe Road 07:58 08:36 09:02 15:02 16:02 17:02
Woodthorpe, opp Nordean Road 07:59 08:37 09:03 15:03 16:03 17:03
Woodthorpe, adj Littlegreen Road 08:00 08:38 09:04 15:04 16:04 17:04
Arno Vale, adj Coningsby Road 08:02 08:40 09:06 15:06 16:06 17:06
Woodthorpe, adj Whernside Road 08:03 08:42 09:07 15:07 16:07 17:07
Woodthorpe, adj Calstock Road 08:04 08:43 09:08 15:08 16:08 17:08
Daybrook, adj The Vale 08:06 08:46 09:10 15:10 16:10 17:10
Woodthorpe, opp Foster Drive 08:07 08:47 09:11 15:11 16:11 17:11
Woodthorpe Drive (adj) 08:07 08:47 09:11 15:11 16:11 17:11
Sherwood Shops (Stop SH13) 08:09 08:49 09:13 15:13 16:13 17:13
Sherwood Winchester Street (Stop SH14) 08:10 08:50 09:14 15:14 16:14 17:14
Mapperley Park Haydn Road (Stop SH15) 08:10 08:50 09:14 15:14 16:14 17:14
Mapperley Park Bingham Road (Stop SH16) 08:12 08:52 09:15 15:15 16:15 17:15
Mapperley Park Church Drive (Stop SH17) 08:13 08:53 09:16 15:16 16:16 17:16
Carrington Tavistock Drive (Stop SH18) 08:14 08:54 09:16 15:16 16:16 17:16
Carrington Hucknall Road (Stop SH19) 08:15 08:55 09:17 15:17 16:17 17:17
Sherwood Rise Clarendon College (Stop FO06) 08:17 08:57 09:18 15:18 16:18 17:18
Forest Fields Forest Gates (Stop FO07) 08:18 08:58 09:19 15:19 16:19 17:19
Arboretum Forest Road (Stop FO08) 08:20 09:00 09:21 15:21 16:21 17:21
Nottingham Huntingdon Street (Stop FO09) 08:21 09:01 09:22 15:22 16:22 17:22
Nottingham Woodborough Road (Stop FO10) 08:23 09:03 09:23 15:23 16:23 17:23
Nottingham Victoria Centre (Stop J1) 08:25 09:05 09:25 15:25 16:25 17:25
Nottingham NTU City Campus (Stop G3) 08:26 09:06 09:26 15:26 16:26 17:26
Nottingham Parliament Street (Stop P3) 08:28 09:08 09:28 15:28 16:28 17:28

Nottingham - Plains Estate

Nottingham Parliament Street (Stop P3) 09:00 then every 30 minutes until 16:30 17:00
Nottingham Rose of England (Stop T6) 09:01 16:31 17:01
Nottingham Woodborough Road (Stop FO01) 09:02 16:32 17:02
Nottingham Huntingdon Street (Stop FO02) 09:03 16:33 17:03
Forest Fields Forest Gates (Stop FO15) 09:05 16:35 17:06
Sherwood Rise Clarendon College (Stop FO04) 09:06 16:36 17:07
Carrington Hucknall Road (Stop SH01) 09:07 16:37 17:08
Carrington Tavistock Drive (Stop SH02) 09:07 16:37 17:08
Mapperley Park Church Drive (Stop SH03) 09:08 16:38 17:09
Mapperley Park Bingham Road (Stop SH04) 09:09 16:39 17:10
Sherwood Haydn Road (Stop SH05) 09:10 16:40 17:12
Sherwood Shops (Stop SH06) 09:10 16:40 17:12
Sherwood Magnus Road (Stop SH07) 09:11 16:41 17:13
Sherwood Woodthorpe Drive (Stop SH08) 09:12 16:42 17:14
Sherwood Foster Drive (Stop SH09) 09:12 16:42 17:14
Sherwood Rushcliffe Rise (Stop SH10) 09:13 16:43 17:15
Daybrook The Vale (behind) 09:14 16:44 17:16
Woodthorpe, opp Calstock Road 09:14 16:44 17:16
Woodthorpe, opp Whernside Road 09:15 16:45 17:18
Arno Vale, opp Coningsby Road 09:17 16:47 17:19
Arno Vale, opp Somersby Road 09:18 16:48 17:20
Woodthorpe, opp Littlegreen Road 09:19 16:49 17:22
Woodthorpe Nordean Road (NE-bound) 09:20 16:50 17:23
Woodthorpe, adj Weaverthorpe Road 09:20 16:50 17:23
Woodthorpe, opp Walsingham Road 09:21 16:51 17:24
Woodthorpe, adj Shops 09:22 16:52 17:25
Plains Estate, adj Flowers Close 09:22 16:52 17:25
Plains Estate, opp Banks Close 09:23 16:53 17:26
Plains Estate, adj Trueman Gardens 09:24 16:54 17:27
Plains Estate, opp Hunter Road 09:24 16:54 17:27
Plains Estate Newcombe Drive (NW-bound) 09:25 16:55 17:28
Plains Estate, adj Davidson Close 09:25 16:55 17:28
Plains Estate, in Turning Circle 09:26 16:56 17:29

♿ Wheelchair-accessible

More information

See also