bustimes.org

57 - Lime Line - Nottingham - Plains Estate

A bus service operated by Nottingham City Transport

Map

Nottingham - Plains Estate

Nottingham Parliament Street (Stop P3) 09:00 then every 30 minutes until 16:00 16:32 17:00
Nottingham Rose of England (Stop T6) 09:02 16:02 16:34 17:02
Nottingham Woodborough Road (Stop FO01) 09:03 16:03 16:35 17:03
Nottingham Huntingdon Street (Stop FO02) 09:04 16:04 16:36 17:04
Forest Fields Forest Gates (Stop FO15) 09:05 16:05 16:37 17:05
Sherwood Rise Redcliffe Road (Stop FO04) 09:06 16:06 16:38 17:07
Carrington Hucknall Road (Stop SH01) 09:07 16:07 16:39 17:08
Carrington Tavistock Drive (Stop SH02) 09:07 16:07 16:39 17:09
Mapperley Park Church Drive (Stop SH03) 09:08 16:08 16:40 17:10
Mapperley Park Bingham Road (Stop SH04) 09:09 16:09 16:41 17:11
Sherwood Haydn Road (Stop SH05) 09:10 16:10 16:42 17:12
Sherwood Shops (Stop SH06) 09:10 16:10 16:42 17:12
Sherwood Magnus Road (Stop SH07) 09:11 16:11 16:43 17:13
Sherwood Woodthorpe Drive (Stop SH08) 09:11 16:11 16:43 17:13
Sherwood Foster Drive (Stop SH09) 09:12 16:12 16:44 17:14
Sherwood Rushcliffe Rise (Stop SH10) 09:12 16:12 16:44 17:14
Daybrook, opp Knighton Road 09:14 16:14 16:46 17:16
Woodthorpe, opp Calstock Road 09:14 16:14 16:46 17:17
Woodthorpe, opp Whernside Road 09:15 16:15 16:47 17:18
Arno Vale, opp Coningsby Road 09:16 16:16 16:48 17:19
Arno Vale, opp Somersby Road 09:17 16:17 16:49 17:20
Woodthorpe, opp Littlegreen Road 09:18 16:18 16:50 17:21
Woodthorpe Nordean Road (NE-bound) 09:20 16:20 16:52 17:23
Woodthorpe, adj Weaverthorpe Road 09:20 16:20 16:52 17:23
Woodthorpe, opp Walsingham Road 09:21 16:21 16:53 17:24
Woodthorpe, adj Shops 09:21 16:21 16:53 17:24
Plains Estate, adj Flowers Close 09:22 16:22 16:54 17:25
Plains Estate, opp Banks Close 09:22 16:22 16:54 17:25
Plains Estate, adj Trueman Gardens 09:23 16:23 16:55 17:26
Plains Estate, opp Hunter Road 09:23 16:23 16:55 17:26
Plains Estate Newcombe Drive (NW-bound) 09:24 16:24 16:56 17:27
Plains Estate, adj Davidson Close 09:24 16:24 16:56 17:27
Plains Estate, in Turning Circle 09:26 16:26 16:58 17:29

Plains Estate - Nottingham

Plains Estate, in Turning Circle 08:30 09:02 then every 30 minutes until 15:02
Plains Estate, opp Newcombe Drive 08:31 09:03 15:03
Plains Estate, adj Hunter Road 08:31 09:03 15:03
Plains Estate, opp Trueman Gardens 08:32 09:04 15:04
Plains Estate, adj Banks Close 08:32 09:04 15:04
Woodthorpe, opp Shops 08:33 09:05 15:05
Woodthorpe, adj Walsingham Road 08:34 09:06 15:06
Woodthorpe, opp Weaverthorpe Road 08:35 09:07 15:07
Woodthorpe, opp Nordean Road 08:36 09:08 15:08
Woodthorpe, adj Littlegreen Road 08:36 09:08 15:08
Arno Vale, adj Coningsby Road 08:37 09:09 15:09
Woodthorpe, adj Whernside Road 08:38 09:10 15:10
Woodthorpe, adj Calstock Road 08:39 09:11 15:11
Daybrook, adj Knighton Road 08:40 09:12 15:12
Daybrook, adj The Vale 08:45 09:15 15:15
Woodthorpe, opp Foster Drive 08:45 09:15 15:15
Woodthorpe Drive (adj) 08:46 09:16 15:16
Sherwood Shops (Stop SH13) 08:47 09:17 15:17
Sherwood Winchester Street (Stop SH14) 08:49 09:19 15:19
Mapperley Park Haydn Road (Stop SH15) 08:50 09:19 15:19
Mapperley Park Bingham Road (Stop SH16) 08:51 09:20 15:20
Mapperley Park Church Drive (Stop SH17) 08:52 09:21 15:21
Carrington Tavistock Drive (Stop SH18) 08:52 09:21 15:21
Carrington Hucknall Road (Stop SH19) 08:53 09:22 15:22
Sherwood Rise Redcliffe Road (Stop FO06) 08:55 09:23 15:23
Forest Fields Forest Gates (Stop FO07) 08:56 09:24 15:24
Arboretum Forest Road (Stop FO08) 08:57 09:25 15:25
Nottingham Huntingdon Street (Stop FO09) 08:58 09:26 15:26
Nottingham Woodborough Road (Stop FO10) 08:59 09:27 15:27
Nottingham Victoria Centre (Stop J1) 09:02 09:29 15:29
Nottingham NTU City Campus (Stop G3) 09:04 09:31 15:31
Nottingham Parliament Street (Stop P2) 09:08 09:33 15:33

Timetable data from Nottingham City Transport/Bus Open Data Service, 6 June 2022, Nottingham City Transport/Bus Open Data Service, 24 May 2022. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Possibly similar services

Nottingham City Transport