bustimes.org

57X - Lime Line - Nottingham - Plains Estate

A bus service operated by Nottingham City Transport

Map

Monday to Friday (not bank holidays)

Nottingham - Plains Estate

Plains Estate - Nottingham

Plains Estate, in Turning Circle 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:08 17:38
Plains Estate, opp Newcombe Drive 15:24 15:37 16:07 16:37 17:09 17:39
Plains Estate, adj Hunter Road 15:24 15:37 16:07 16:37 17:09 17:39
Plains Estate, opp Trueman Gardens 15:25 15:38 16:08 16:38 17:10 17:40
Plains Estate, adj Banks Close 15:25 15:38 16:08 16:38 17:10 17:40
Arno Vale, adj The Good Shepherd School 15:26 15:39 16:09 16:39 17:11 17:41
Arno Vale, adj Coningsby Road 15:26 15:39 16:09 16:39 17:11 17:41
Woodthorpe, adj Whernside Road 15:27 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:12 17:42
Woodthorpe, adj Calstock Road 15:28 15:41 16:11 16:41 17:13 17:43
Daybrook, adj Knighton Road 15:29 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:14 17:44
Daybrook, adj The Vale 15:34 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:20 17:50
Woodthorpe, opp Foster Drive 15:34 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:20 17:50
Woodthorpe Drive (adj) 15:35 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:21 17:51
Sherwood Shops (Stop SH13) 15:36 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:22 17:52
Sherwood Winchester Street (Stop SH14) 15:38 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:24 17:54
Mapperley Park Haydn Road (Stop SH15) 15:38 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:24 17:54
Mapperley Park Bingham Road (Stop SH16) 15:39 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:25 17:55
Mapperley Park Church Drive (Stop SH17) 15:40 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:26 17:56
Carrington Tavistock Drive (Stop SH18) 15:40 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:26 17:56
Carrington Hucknall Road (Stop SH19) 15:41 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:27 17:57
Sherwood Rise Redcliffe Road (Stop FO06) 15:42 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:28 17:58
Forest Fields Forest Gates (Stop FO07) 15:43 15:54 16:24 16:54 17:29 17:59
Arboretum Forest Road (Stop FO08) 15:44 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:30 18:00
Nottingham Huntingdon Street (Stop FO09) 15:45 15:56 16:26 16:56 17:31 18:01
Nottingham Woodborough Road (Stop FO10) 15:46 15:57 16:27 16:57 17:32 18:02
Nottingham Victoria Centre (Stop J1) 15:49 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:34 18:04
Nottingham NTU City Campus (Stop G3) 15:51 16:01 16:31 17:01 17:36 18:06
Nottingham Parliament Street (Stop P2) 15:54 16:03 16:33 17:03 17:38 18:08

Timetable data from Nottingham City Transport/Bus Open Data Service, 6 June 2022, Nottingham City Transport/Bus Open Data Service, 24 May 2022. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Possibly similar services

Nottingham City Transport